The official results can be found here.
Male: 1hr: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 473 | Ben REYNOLDS (sen) | 3 | 18:131 | 29:321 | 30:321 | 3.4% | 1h18:181 | - | |||
2nd | 466 | Karl FITT | 2 | 23:132 | 41:262 | n/a | 1h04:392 | |||||
3rd | 462 | Martyn CALDERWOOD | 2 | 25:193 | 45:243 | n/a | 1h10:433 |
Male: 1hr: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 456 | Dean SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 3 | 16:272 | 26:101 | 27:091 | 3.8% | 1h09:471 | - | ||
2nd | 414 | Billy REED | Witham Wheelers CC | 3 | 16:261 | 26:212 | 27:132 | 3.3% | 1h10:012 | 14s | ||
3rd | 457 | Harry TILLEY | 3 | 17:043 | 27:473 | 29:503 | 7.4% | 1h14:423 | 4:55 | |||
4th | 455 | Hector DE VOLKOVITCH | 3 | 18:144 | 30:424 | 30:394 | 0.2% | 1h19:364 | 9:49 | |||
5th | 159 | Jack TAYLOR (jun) | 3 | 20:565 | 37:507 | 38:305 | 1.8% | 1h37:175 | 27:30 | |||
6th | 450 | Luke BOND | 3 | 21:256 | 37:146 | 40:016 | 7.5% | 1h38:416 | 28:54 | |||
7th | 452 | George CRAKE | 2 | 21:267 | 36:035 | n/a | 57:297 | |||||
8th | 454 | Noah GIBSON | 2 | 21:348 | 38:488 | n/a | 1h00:228 | |||||
9th | 451 | Kane BRACE | 1 | 24:589 | n/a | 24:589 |
Male: 1.5hr: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 171 | William GELL | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 4 | 14:381 | 23:521 | 25:493 | 25:452 | 8.2% | 1h30:051 | - | ||
2nd | 180 | Alex DALE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 16:072 | 24:322 | 24:521 | 24:591 | 1.8% | 1h30:322 | 27s | ||
3rd | 181 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 4 | 16:513 | 26:083 | 25:392 | 25:563 | 1.9% | 1h34:343 | 4:29 | ||
4th | 179 | Liam BELL (sen1) | 4 | 18:124 | 29:144 | 30:474 | 32:014 | 9.5% | 1h50:154 | 20:10 | |||
5th | 182 | Joseph WALSH | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 18:515 | 30:445 | 33:135 | 37:045 | 20.6% | 1h59:545 | 29:49 | ||
6th | 172 | George SORE | 3 | 22:296 | 33:586 | 39:196 | 15.8% | 1h35:466 |
Male: 1.5hr: 19+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Matthew ELEY | Ely & District CC | 5 | 14:392 | 23:342 | 24:242 | 24:241 | 25:091 | 6.7% | 1h52:131 | - | ||
2nd | 34 | Robert SMITHERS | XLR8 XC Team | 5 | 14:371 | 23:161 | 23:421 | 24:462 | 26:342 | 14.2% | 1h52:572 | 44s | ||
3rd | 1 | Fin ALLEN | Cambridge University CC | 5 | 15:113 | 23:533 | 24:383 | 25:296 | 27:193 | 14.4% | 1h56:313 | 4:18 | ||
4th | 37 | Jack WILSON (xc) | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 4 | 15:113 | 24:234 | 25:095 | 25:063 | 3.1% | 1h29:494 | ||||
5th | 5 | Ben BEYNON | Strada 2020 | 4 | 15:355 | 25:016 | 25:014 | 25:104 | 0.6% | 1h30:475 | ||||
6th | 38 | Troy WINGAR | Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) | 4 | 16:4711 | 24:475 | 25:176 | 25:104 | 2.0% | 1h32:016 | ||||
7th | 4 | Luke BARTON | Louth cycle centre RT | 4 | 15:477 | 25:247 | 26:009 | 26:2910 | 4.3% | 1h33:407 | ||||
8th | 19 | Chris HARLEY | 4 | 16:1210 | 25:359 | 26:0610 | 26:209 | 2.9% | 1h34:138 | |||||
9th | 26 | Tom O'NEILL (vet) | 4 | 15:456 | 26:5015 | 25:578 | 25:597 | 3.4% | 1h34:319 | |||||
10th | 9 | Jacob CHAMBERS | GNPC | 4 | 17:0114 | 25:4310 | 25:367 | 26:3511 | 3.8% | 1h34:5510 | ||||
11th | 216 | Rich COOK (opn) | Hitchin Nomads | 4 | 17:2315 | 26:1911 | 26:3311 | 26:078 | 1.7% | 1h36:2211 | ||||
12th | 10 | Adam CROSS (sen) | CC Breckland | 4 | 16:068 | 26:2913 | 27:0216 | 26:5212 | 2.1% | 1h36:2912 | ||||
13th | 30 | Duncan RYAN | Team LCUK | 4 | 16:119 | 26:2812 | 26:4914 | 27:1613 | 3.0% | 1h36:4413 | ||||
14th | 18 | Gary FENDICK | 4 | 17:3316 | 26:2913 | 26:5415 | 27:3615 | 4.2% | 1h38:3214 | |||||
15th | 6 | Laurie BONE | The Bike Loft | 4 | 16:4912 | 27:0416 | 27:1117 | 28:3717 | 5.7% | 1h39:4115 | ||||
16th | 16 | Geoff EWEN | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 18:1522 | 27:0918 | 26:4513 | 27:3414 | 3.1% | 1h39:4316 | ||||
17th | 14 | Daniel DREWERY | Fast Test Racing Team | 4 | 18:4825 | 27:0617 | 26:3612 | 27:5416 | 4.9% | 1h40:2417 | ||||
18th | 215 | Mikie BURRELL (spt) | HKR XC TEAM | 4 | 18:4124 | 27:2219 | 27:2218 | 28:5918 | 5.9% | 1h42:2418 | ||||
19th | 24 | Andy MOLLOY | 4 | 18:3623 | 28:3922 | 28:5620 | 29:3619 | 3.3% | 1h45:4719 | |||||
20th | 8 | Yuri BURTON | 4 | 18:0920 | 28:4423 | 30:3623 | 30:1420 | 6.5% | 1h47:4320 | |||||
21st | 29 | Wayne ROBSON | 4 | 17:5917 | 28:5224 | 30:3623 | 30:3621 | 6.0% | 1h48:0321 | |||||
22nd | 174 | Tom BURGESS | Velo Schils - Interbike RT | 4 | 19:1127 | 29:0425 | 29:2621 | 30:4722 | 5.9% | 1h48:2822 | ||||
23rd | 20 | Toby HOCKLEY | Evans Cycles | 4 | 18:1121 | 28:1721 | 30:2622 | 32:2224 | 14.4% | 1h49:1623 | ||||
24th | 17 | Tom FEELY | Witham Wheelers CC | 4 | 18:0319 | 30:0026 | 31:0625 | 31:3523 | 5.3% | 1h50:4424 | ||||
25th | 3 | Andrew BARRETT (spt) | RAF-CA | 4 | 18:0218 | 27:5420 | 31:5326 | 36:4426 | 31.7% | 1h54:3325 | ||||
26th | 53 | Steven WALSH | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 20:0528 | 32:0427 | 33:1327 | 33:5825 | 5.9% | 1h59:2026 | ||||
27th | 28 | David POPE | 3 | 21:5830 | 33:4528 | 34:2028 | 1.7% | 1h30:0327 | ||||||
28th | 27 | Matthew PONCIA | 3 | 20:5229 | 34:3530 | 36:4329 | 6.2% | 1h32:1028 | ||||||
29th | 2 | Mike AUGER | Iceni Velo | 3 | 16:5713 | 25:338 | 51:1234 | 100.4% | 1h33:4229 | |||||
30th | 22 | Paul KIRBY (vet) | 3 | 22:1732 | 34:0029 | 37:5630 | 11.6% | 1h34:1330 | ||||||
31st | 25 | Ryan MCDONNELL | 3 | 22:1631 | 37:4431 | 39:3231 | 4.8% | 1h39:3231 | ||||||
32nd | 33 | Niall O'BRIAIN | 3 | 18:5226 | 55:2135 | 28:2919 | 94.3% | 1h42:4232 | ||||||
33rd | 35 | Alex STEPHENSON | 3 | 25:3034 | 38:3632 | 40:2032 | 4.5% | 1h44:2633 | ||||||
34th | 11 | James CRAGG | Sleaford Whls CC | 3 | 24:1733 | 41:3133 | 40:4333 | 2.0% | 1h46:3134 | |||||
35th | 49 | Joe RACKHAM (sen) | 3 | 26:1535 | 43:5134 | 54:1635 | 23.8% | 2h04:2235 |
Male: 1.5hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 77 | Ben FINDLAY | 5 | 14:403 | 23:413 | 23:503 | 24:131 | 25:082 | 6.1% | 1h51:331 | - | |||
2nd | 214 | Paul GROOMBRIDGE | Push Sport / Team Barfor | 5 | 14:392 | 23:352 | 23:565 | 24:131 | 25:224 | 7.6% | 1h51:462 | 13s | ||
3rd | 89 | Craig GUNNELL | 5 | 15:226 | 23:413 | 23:492 | 24:335 | 25:031 | 5.8% | 1h52:303 | 57s | |||
4th | 69 | Glenn DAVEY | Stowmarket & District CC | 5 | 15:094 | 23:505 | 23:524 | 24:356 | 25:103 | 5.6% | 1h52:384 | 1:05 | ||
5th | 93 | Ryan HENRY | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 4 | 14:371 | 23:171 | 23:401 | 24:263 | 4.9% | 1h26:005 | ||||
6th | 177 | Nick LAING | 4 | 15:215 | 24:436 | 25:3213 | 24:568 | 3.3% | 1h30:326 | |||||
7th | 84 | Leon GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 4 | 15:337 | 24:499 | 25:1412 | 25:1410 | 1.7% | 1h30:507 | ||||
8th | 193 | Bart KIERES | Bourne Whls CC | 4 | 15:4912 | 24:487 | 25:017 | 25:129 | 1.6% | 1h30:508 | ||||
9th | 104 | Mark KOKOCINSKI | Vale of Belvoir CC | 4 | 15:4811 | 24:487 | 25:017 | 25:1711 | 1.9% | 1h30:549 | ||||
10th | 194 | Ivan OXBOROUGH | Ellmore Factory Racing | 4 | 16:4924 | 25:2611 | 24:576 | 24:294 | 3.9% | 1h31:4110 | ||||
11th | 63 | Damian BAKER | 4 | 16:1919 | 25:3414 | 25:0711 | 24:447 | 3.4% | 1h31:4411 | |||||
12th | 101 | Mark JAY | 4 | 15:408 | 24:5410 | 25:0410 | 26:0814 | 5.0% | 1h31:4612 | |||||
13th | 197 | Mark POWELL (gvet) | Stowmarket & District CC | 4 | 16:4823 | 25:2611 | 25:017 | 25:2112 | 1.7% | 1h32:3613 | ||||
14th | 74 | Darren EVANS (vet) | EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions | 4 | 15:4710 | 25:2611 | 26:3819 | 26:0113 | 4.7% | 1h33:5214 | ||||
15th | 55 | Dan BLACKBURN (vet) | VC Norwich | 4 | 15:5813 | 25:4315 | 26:0815 | 27:1621 | 6.0% | 1h35:0515 | ||||
16th | 78 | Jason FOWLER | XLR8 XC Team | 4 | 15:419 | 25:5116 | 26:4021 | 26:5519 | 4.1% | 1h35:0716 | ||||
17th | 125 | Nick SALTER | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 16:1517 | 26:2122 | 26:0514 | 26:4017 | 2.2% | 1h35:2117 | ||||
18th | 95 | Simon HIME | Finchley Racing Team | 4 | 16:1416 | 26:1018 | 26:2018 | 26:4818 | 2.4% | 1h35:3218 | ||||
19th | 79 | David FRISBY | 4 | 16:0514 | 26:2323 | 26:1316 | 27:1320 | 3.8% | 1h35:5419 | |||||
20th | 210 | Paul WATSON (svet) | West Suffolk Wheelers | 4 | 16:5525 | 26:1419 | 26:3920 | 26:1215 | 1.7% | 1h36:0020 | ||||
21st | 112 | John MCANDREW | Ely & District CC | 4 | 16:0514 | 26:2021 | 27:1525 | 27:2622 | 4.2% | 1h37:0621 | ||||
22nd | 115 | Richard MUCHMORE | Renvale RT | 4 | 16:1517 | 26:0317 | 26:1817 | 28:3729 | 9.9% | 1h37:1322 | ||||
23rd | 107 | Tim LISTER | Bourne Whls CC | 4 | 16:4722 | 26:1820 | 26:4322 | 27:2723 | 4.4% | 1h37:1523 | ||||
24th | 75 | Matt EVERTON | Sleaford Whls CC | 4 | 16:4521 | 27:1025 | 27:0824 | 27:4825 | 2.5% | 1h38:5124 | ||||
25th | 213 | Adie HARRIS | Klmtb | 4 | 17:2229 | 27:2027 | 27:3928 | 27:2924 | 1.2% | 1h39:5025 | ||||
26th | 143 | Andrew WALLER | Cats Mbc | 4 | 17:2630 | 27:1126 | 27:4531 | 28:2126 | 4.3% | 1h40:4326 | ||||
27th | 106 | David BENNISON | Royston CC | 4 | 18:0644 | 27:3229 | 27:2226 | 28:2327 | 3.7% | 1h41:2327 | ||||
28th | 118 | Sean QUARMBY | EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions | 4 | 17:3332 | 27:0824 | 27:4932 | 29:1133 | 7.6% | 1h41:4128 | ||||
29th | 145 | Mark WELLSTED | Amisvelo Racing Team | 4 | 20:1972 | 28:1542 | 26:5223 | 26:3816 | 6.1% | 1h42:0429 | ||||
30th | 111 | Ste MARLOW | 4 | 16:4420 | 27:3630 | 28:2037 | 29:3638 | 7.2% | 1h42:1630 | |||||
31st | 134 | Giles THIRSK | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 17:4637 | 27:4333 | 27:4029 | 29:2234 | 6.1% | 1h42:3131 | ||||
32nd | 102 | Phil JOHNSTON | Rotor RT | 4 | 17:4036 | 27:4232 | 27:5134 | 29:3537 | 6.8% | 1h42:4832 | ||||
33rd | 62 | Jonathan CARTER (vet1) | Louth cycle centre RT | 4 | 17:1227 | 28:0035 | 27:4932 | 30:0846 | 8.3% | 1h43:0933 | ||||
34th | 124 | Ian ROBSON (1) | MTS Cycle Sport | 4 | 17:3231 | 28:0238 | 28:4142 | 28:5930 | 3.4% | 1h43:1434 | ||||
35th | 80 | Alan GARDNER (emtb) | 4 | 17:3935 | 28:2145 | 28:4544 | 28:3028 | 1.4% | 1h43:1535 | |||||
36th | 114 | Dave MOULDS | Witham Wheelers CC | 4 | 17:0726 | 28:1341 | 28:0636 | 29:5844 | 6.6% | 1h43:2436 | ||||
37th | 108 | Cliff LOVEDAY | Ely & District CC | 4 | 17:5239 | 27:3931 | 28:2338 | 30:1047 | 9.1% | 1h44:0437 | ||||
38th | 70 | Richard DICKSON | 4 | 17:5541 | 28:0035 | 28:2740 | 29:4841 | 6.4% | 1h44:1038 | |||||
39th | 148 | Steve WOODS | Cambridge CC | 4 | 17:1928 | 28:0439 | 28:5246 | 30:0245 | 7.0% | 1h44:1739 | ||||
40th | 204 | Ben SWAIN | PainTrain Lincoln | 4 | 17:5239 | 28:0137 | 28:5647 | 29:3236 | 5.4% | 1h44:2140 | ||||
41st | 195 | Mike PADFIELD | North Norfolk Wheelers CC | 4 | 19:2354 | 27:5434 | 27:4330 | 29:2234 | 6.0% | 1h44:2241 | ||||
42nd | 337 | Steven BREWER | Bath CC | 4 | 18:1445 | 28:0740 | 28:2639 | 29:4841 | 6.0% | 1h44:3542 | ||||
43rd | 57 | Keith BOTHICK | 4 | 18:0142 | 28:1542 | 28:4945 | 29:4339 | 5.2% | 1h44:4843 | |||||
44th | 103 | Rob KITCHEN | East Coast Riders | 4 | 17:3834 | 28:1644 | 29:0349 | 31:2461 | 11.1% | 1h46:2144 | ||||
45th | 133 | Charles DALE | 4 | 20:0866 | 29:0048 | 28:4343 | 29:1032 | 1.6% | 1h47:0145 | |||||
46th | 207 | Stephen TYLER | 4 | 19:4859 | 29:1851 | 28:3541 | 29:4540 | 4.1% | 1h47:2646 | |||||
47th | 110 | John BISHOP (vet) | 4 | 20:5380 | 29:3053 | 27:5935 | 29:0731 | 5.4% | 1h47:2947 | |||||
48th | 175 | Dan FOSTER | 4 | 18:4748 | 28:2145 | 29:2752 | 31:2762 | 10.9% | 1h48:0248 | |||||
49th | 128 | Gareth CUMMINGS | Daventry CC | 4 | 18:5449 | 28:3047 | 29:4055 | 31:0558 | 9.1% | 1h48:0949 | ||||
50th | 94 | Robert HERNSTROM | 4 | 20:0564 | 29:0149 | 28:5647 | 30:3351 | 5.6% | 1h48:3550 | |||||
51st | 199 | Gary RICHMOND | 4 | 19:5060 | 29:2452 | 29:0850 | 30:1749 | 3.9% | 1h48:3951 | |||||
52nd | 132 | Gary SYMONS | Witham Wheelers CC | 4 | 19:1052 | 29:1250 | 29:3354 | 30:4755 | 5.4% | 1h48:4252 | ||||
53rd | 140 | Anthony EGBE | St Ives CC | 4 | 19:5362 | 29:4658 | 29:1151 | 29:5343 | 2.4% | 1h48:4353 | ||||
54th | 123 | James ROBSON (gvet) | 4 | 18:2746 | 30:0364 | 30:1361 | 30:4654 | 2.4% | 1h49:2954 | |||||
55th | 190 | Karl HALE | West Suffolk Wheelers | 4 | 19:3456 | 29:3154 | 29:3053 | 31:1359 | 5.8% | 1h49:4855 | ||||
56th | 130 | Jamie STANDEN (gvet) | 4 | 18:3947 | 30:1768 | 30:2563 | 31:0157 | 2.4% | 1h50:2256 | |||||
57th | 198 | Stuart RICHES | 4 | 21:0384 | 29:3255 | 29:5258 | 30:1648 | 2.5% | 1h50:4357 | |||||
58th | 212 | Andy WYLDE | St Ives CC | 4 | 19:5161 | 29:5561 | 30:4164 | 30:3452 | 2.6% | 1h51:0158 | ||||
59th | 72 | Mike DOPSON | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 20:5279 | 29:4256 | 29:5759 | 30:3853 | 3.1% | 1h51:0959 | ||||
60th | 76 | John FARMER | Witham Wheelers CC | 4 | 19:1953 | 29:4256 | 30:5065 | 31:1860 | 5.4% | 1h51:0960 | ||||
61st | 96 | Lee HOPKINSON | Rutland CC | 4 | 17:5138 | 29:4960 | 30:5466 | 32:5675 | 10.5% | 1h51:3061 | ||||
62nd | 42 | Peter ANDREWS | 4 | 20:1068 | 29:4759 | 29:4556 | 32:1569 | 8.4% | 1h51:5762 | |||||
63rd | 135 | Matthew DENNY | Maglia Rosso | 4 | 20:1871 | 30:1166 | 29:4957 | 32:2070 | 8.4% | 1h52:3863 | ||||
64th | 367 | Kevin LANCHESTER | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 20:4778 | 30:3070 | 31:2172 | 30:1950 | 3.4% | 1h52:5764 | ||||
65th | 461 | Paul COLEMAN | 4 | 19:4758 | 30:3573 | 31:0669 | 31:3464 | 3.2% | 1h53:0265 | |||||
66th | 58 | Gary ANDREWS | 4 | 21:1587 | 30:0063 | 30:2262 | 31:3263 | 5.1% | 1h53:0966 | |||||
67th | 97 | Ian HORSEMAN | 4 | 21:1587 | 30:0465 | 31:1871 | 30:4755 | 4.1% | 1h53:2467 | |||||
68th | 211 | Shaun WOODLEY | HAVERHILL CC | 4 | 20:0967 | 30:3171 | 31:0970 | 32:1067 | 5.4% | 1h53:5968 | ||||
69th | 144 | Mike WELBY | 4 | 20:5782 | 30:1467 | 31:0468 | 32:0466 | 6.1% | 1h54:1969 | |||||
70th | 203 | Mark SEAMAN | CC Sudbury | 4 | 20:3575 | 29:5561 | 30:0660 | 33:4680 | 12.9% | 1h54:2270 | ||||
71st | 120 | Martin RENDLE | 4 | 20:5481 | 30:2469 | 30:5967 | 32:1168 | 5.9% | 1h54:2871 | |||||
72nd | 200 | Martin RISEBRO | 4 | 20:3676 | 30:3472 | 31:5479 | 32:0265 | 4.8% | 1h55:0672 | |||||
73rd | 73 | Gary DURRANT | Gt Yarmouth CC | 4 | 20:1770 | 30:4475 | 31:3474 | 32:5374 | 7.0% | 1h55:2873 | ||||
74th | 46 | Cliff BAILEY | West Suffolk Wheelers | 4 | 19:5863 | 31:0179 | 31:2973 | 33:3078 | 8.0% | 1h55:5874 | ||||
75th | 208 | Roland WARD | St Ives CC | 4 | 20:2073 | 31:5084 | 31:3975 | 32:4072 | 3.2% | 1h56:2975 | ||||
76th | 138 | Matt TURNER (vet) | 4 | 18:5950 | 30:5877 | 32:1681 | 34:3584 | 11.7% | 1h56:4876 | |||||
77th | 54 | Peter BLACK | 4 | 21:3292 | 30:5376 | 31:4076 | 32:4573 | 6.0% | 1h56:5077 | |||||
78th | 139 | Roger TYLER | St Ives CC | 4 | 20:3474 | 31:2282 | 32:2183 | 32:3571 | 3.9% | 1h56:5278 | ||||
79th | 47 | Robert BALDERSTON | 4 | 20:1369 | 31:0078 | 32:5785 | 34:1082 | 10.2% | 1h58:2079 | |||||
80th | 51 | Graham BERRY | Stowmarket & District CC | 4 | 21:0985 | 32:0986 | 32:1681 | 33:2476 | 3.9% | 1h58:5880 | ||||
81st | 44 | Chris ASHLING | 4 | 19:4657 | 32:3487 | 33:0186 | 33:4981 | 3.8% | 1h59:1081 | |||||
82nd | 188 | Robin FRISBY | Sleaford Whls CC | 4 | 21:0283 | 31:2081 | 32:3984 | 34:1783 | 9.4% | 1h59:1882 | ||||
83rd | 202 | Nick RUSH | West Suffolk Wheelers | 4 | 21:1889 | 31:2983 | 32:0980 | 35:0488 | 11.4% | 2h00:0083 | ||||
84th | 116 | Darren POWER | 4 | 21:4896 | 32:0085 | 31:4178 | 34:4885 | 9.8% | 2h00:1784 | |||||
85th | 147 | Tony WOOD (svet) | 4 | 20:0765 | 32:4388 | 33:1287 | 34:5586 | 6.7% | 2h00:5785 | |||||
86th | 91 | Allister BELL | 4 | 21:4495 | 32:4989 | 33:4190 | 33:2977 | 2.6% | 2h01:4386 | |||||
87th | 189 | Jeremy GREER | Histon & Impington Bicycle Club | 4 | 21:1386 | 33:3994 | 33:2788 | 33:3979 | 0.6% | 2h01:5887 | ||||
88th | 209 | Jason WARD | 4 | 20:3977 | 34:0296 | 33:3289 | 35:5889 | 7.3% | 2h04:1188 | |||||
89th | 86 | Simon GREEN (vet) | 4 | 21:3794 | 33:0591 | 34:4994 | 34:5987 | 5.7% | 2h04:3089 | |||||
90th | 344 | Kevin CURTIS | Stowmarket & District CC | 4 | 21:3191 | 33:3193 | 34:0992 | 37:0890 | 10.8% | 2h06:1990 | ||||
91st | 59 | Michael CUBITT | Klmtb | 3 | 18:0443 | 27:2128 | 27:2226 | 0.1% | 1h12:4791 | |||||
92nd | 82 | Derek GIBSON | 3 | 19:0851 | 30:3974 | 34:0091 | 10.9% | 1h23:4792 | ||||||
93rd | 88 | James BARWELL | 3 | 21:5097 | 31:1780 | 31:4076 | 1.2% | 1h24:4793 | ||||||
94th | 64 | Brian CLARKE | 3 | 22:0598 | 33:4195 | 34:2893 | 2.3% | 1h30:1494 | ||||||
95th | 68 | David CULLEN | 3 | 22:3599 | 33:0090 | 34:5695 | 5.9% | 1h30:3195 | ||||||
96th | 187 | Stewart ELDERKIN | 3 | 21:2990 | 33:1092 | 36:4997 | 11.0% | 1h31:2896 | ||||||
97th | 66 | David CONSTABLE | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 3 | 21:3693 | 36:0799 | 37:3099 | 3.8% | 1h35:1397 | |||||
98th | 129 | Murray SPENCER | CC Bexley | 3 | 23:02100 | 35:4698 | 36:4196 | 2.6% | 1h35:2998 | |||||
99th | 40 | Bob WOOD | 3 | 24:08102 | 37:15100 | 36:5998 | 0.7% | 1h38:2299 | ||||||
100th | 201 | Thomas ROBINSON | 3 | 25:57103 | 41:04101 | 40:41100 | 0.9% | 1h47:42100 | ||||||
101st | 196 | Richard PITCAIRN | 3 | 27:47104 | 42:47102 | 44:19101 | 3.6% | 1h54:53101 | ||||||
102nd | 192 | Shawn HAYNES | 3 | 24:07101 | 45:17103 | 49:45102 | 9.9% | 1h59:09102 | ||||||
103rd | 105 | Irwin LANGLEY | 2 | 19:3355 | 34:1297 | n/a | 53:45103 | |||||||
104th | 85 | Mark GOULSBRA | Louth cycle centre RT | 1 | 17:3733 | n/a | 17:37104 |
Male: 3hr: 19+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 319 | Jonathan SHEASBY | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 8 | 15:241 | 24:021 | 24:031 | 24:381 | 25:421 | 28:064 | 29:575 | 28:542 | 24.6% | 3h20:481 | - | ||
2nd | 412 | Thomas WARD (exp) | Walden Velo | 8 | 16:344 | 25:154 | 25:424 | 25:292 | 26:152 | 26:311 | 27:201 | 27:571 | 10.7% | 3h21:062 | 18s | ||
3rd | 314 | Chris OAK | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 8 | 16:242 | 26:176 | 26:446 | 26:585 | 26:584 | 28:265 | 28:053 | 30:193 | 15.3% | 3h30:133 | 9:25 | ||
4th | 325 | Louis WELLS (spt) | PainTrain Lincoln | 7 | 16:253 | 25:265 | 25:252 | 25:433 | 26:173 | 26:311 | 28:404 | 12.8% | 2h54:274 | ||||
5th | 323 | Lee WOODCOCK | 7 | 16:377 | 25:113 | 25:263 | 26:184 | 27:285 | 29:036 | 30:147 | 20.1% | 3h00:175 | |||||
6th | 409 | Rian STRAUSS | 7 | 16:366 | 26:367 | 27:257 | 27:267 | 29:186 | 27:443 | 27:582 | 10.2% | 3h03:036 | |||||
7th | 317 | Ben LAMBERT (mas) | Velo-One Cycling Team | 7 | 16:355 | 25:092 | 26:005 | 27:046 | 31:5510 | 29:067 | 30:448 | 26.9% | 3h06:337 | ||||
8th | 316 | Dan HAYMAN | Cambridge CC | 7 | 18:5912 | 28:119 | 28:5110 | 29:3010 | 29:247 | 29:218 | 30:106 | 7.0% | 3h14:268 | ||||
9th | 324 | Tom WRIGHT (spt) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 7 | 18:3911 | 28:4910 | 29:0511 | 29:109 | 30:128 | 30:509 | 30:519 | 7.1% | 3h17:369 | ||||
10th | 429 | Adam SCROXTON (sen) | 7 | 17:2710 | 28:5611 | 28:509 | 28:568 | 30:289 | 32:0510 | 34:4210 | 20.3% | 3h21:2410 | |||||
11th | 321 | Adrian WAIN | 6 | 17:028 | 49:4016 | 28:368 | 30:1711 | 36:4811 | 35:1811 | 73.7% | 3h17:4111 | ||||||
12th | 318 | Andy RUSSELL | 5 | 17:089 | 28:018 | 29:3912 | 31:0712 | 39:4612 | 41.9% | 2h25:4112 | |||||||
13th | 312 | Tom MOORE (spt) | Gt Yarmouth CC | 5 | 23:2113 | 35:4212 | 35:1313 | 37:1513 | 40:5613 | 16.2% | 2h52:2713 | ||||||
14th | 311 | Mark LEVETT | 5 | 24:0214 | 36:5813 | 37:5314 | 39:0314 | 42:2014 | 14.5% | 3h00:1614 | |||||||
15th | 315 | David RALPH | 3 | 25:0816 | 38:0414 | 38:2115 | 0.7% | 1h41:3315 | |||||||||
16th | 320 | Chris SOMERSET | 3 | 24:5615 | 43:2415 | 47:5816 | 10.5% | 1h56:1816 |
Male: 3hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 345 | Steve DAY | Squirt / Travers Bikes | 8 | 15:241 | 24:001 | 24:031 | 24:371 | 25:151 | 26:551 | 26:361 | 27:442 | 15.6% | 3h14:371 | - | ||
2nd | 377 | James MURPHY (vet) | HKR XC TEAM | 8 | 15:263 | 24:022 | 24:073 | 24:493 | 25:332 | 27:283 | 26:412 | 27:421 | 15.3% | 3h15:512 | 1:14 | ||
3rd | 364 | Carl JAMES (vet) | 8 | 15:404 | 25:014 | 25:404 | 25:544 | 26:114 | 27:022 | 28:355 | 29:063 | 16.3% | 3h23:133 | 8:36 | |||
4th | 381 | Jon ROBERTS (vet) | 8 | 15:241 | 24:033 | 24:031 | 24:382 | 25:483 | 29:3610 | 29:236 | 30:225 | 26.3% | 3h23:194 | 8:42 | |||
5th | 338 | Liam BROOK | Newdales Cycles RT | 8 | 16:3912 | 25:387 | 26:347 | 27:167 | 27:176 | 28:215 | 28:054 | 30:194 | 18.3% | 3h30:125 | 15:35 | ||
6th | 335 | Paul CHAMBERLAIN | 7 | 16:3410 | 25:195 | 26:336 | 27:167 | 28:008 | 28:194 | 27:513 | 11.8% | 2h59:526 | |||||
7th | 334 | Paul BIRD (vet1) | 7 | 16:108 | 25:336 | 26:275 | 27:189 | 28:008 | 29:298 | 30:3610 | 19.8% | 3h03:337 | |||||
8th | 419 | David PENNY | 7 | 18:2127 | 26:5214 | 26:418 | 26:495 | 28:0310 | 28:486 | 30:219 | 13.7% | 3h05:558 | |||||
9th | 351 | Linley GALES | XLR8 XC Team | 7 | 16:5214 | 27:0915 | 27:5916 | 28:2614 | 28:1811 | 29:207 | 30:098 | 11.0% | 3h08:139 | ||||
10th | 330 | Paul ASPLIN | 7 | 16:4413 | 26:2611 | 27:5714 | 28:2212 | 29:2818 | 30:3014 | 29:517 | 15.4% | 3h09:1810 | |||||
11th | 363 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 7 | 16:319 | 27:3222 | 28:0517 | 29:2127 | 29:0514 | 30:2612 | 30:4611 | 11.7% | 3h11:4611 | ||||
12th | 387 | Mark TILLEY | 7 | 16:055 | 25:439 | 27:0211 | 27:5911 | 29:3519 | 30:3215 | 34:5727 | 35.9% | 3h11:5312 | |||||
13th | 374 | Gareth MILLS (vet) | 7 | 16:5416 | 27:1818 | 28:3924 | 28:4520 | 28:5512 | 30:2311 | 31:1713 | 14.6% | 3h12:1113 | |||||
14th | 384 | Andrew SOLE | 7 | 17:1920 | 27:2820 | 28:0517 | 28:4621 | 28:5813 | 30:2713 | 31:2615 | 14.4% | 3h12:2914 | |||||
15th | 336 | David BRAND | 7 | 16:3811 | 26:3312 | 27:1512 | 28:3416 | 30:1126 | 31:5324 | 32:3217 | 22.5% | 3h13:3615 | |||||
16th | 423 | Philip WATKINS | North Norfolk Wheelers CC | 7 | 16:5517 | 26:3813 | 27:5113 | 28:2513 | 29:2117 | 31:4321 | 33:2622 | 25.5% | 3h14:1916 | ||||
17th | 376 | Andy MOORE (vet) | Lincoln Wheelers CC | 7 | 18:3834 | 27:1216 | 27:5815 | 28:4317 | 29:1215 | 32:2426 | 31:1612 | 19.1% | 3h15:2317 | ||||
18th | 385 | Darren STYLES | 7 | 17:4322 | 27:2219 | 28:0619 | 28:2915 | 29:5825 | 31:0317 | 32:5619 | 20.3% | 3h15:3718 | |||||
19th | 333 | Martyn BENSLEY | 7 | 17:0519 | 27:3121 | 28:3423 | 29:0925 | 30:3128 | 31:4723 | 32:4918 | 19.3% | 3h17:2619 | |||||
20th | 353 | Matt GELL | 7 | 16:5315 | 27:1717 | 28:3924 | 28:4317 | 29:1616 | 31:4622 | 35:2628 | 29.9% | 3h18:0020 | |||||
21st | 365 | Geoff FROST | Risbygate Solicitors / VeloVelocity | 7 | 19:1838 | 28:3028 | 29:0527 | 29:1926 | 29:4923 | 31:3120 | 32:2916 | 14.0% | 3h20:0121 | ||||
22nd | 50 | Martin BENT | 7 | 18:3431 | 28:0126 | 28:5126 | 29:0624 | 30:1126 | 31:2918 | 34:1526 | 22.2% | 3h20:2722 | |||||
23rd | 372 | Mark MCCORMACK | Videre RT | 7 | 17:0318 | 28:0827 | 29:2328 | 29:2328 | 29:5624 | 32:4528 | 33:5025 | 20.3% | 3h20:2823 | ||||
24th | 386 | Iain KEMP | 7 | 18:4735 | 27:5225 | 28:2622 | 28:4317 | 29:4522 | 35:2234 | 33:1420 | 26.9% | 3h22:0924 | |||||
25th | 393 | Jef LOFTS | 7 | 17:5423 | 28:4030 | 29:2630 | 29:4229 | 34:1040 | 31:3019 | 31:2514 | 19.2% | 3h22:4725 | |||||
26th | 359 | Wayne HENDERSON | Leicester Forest CC | 7 | 18:1525 | 28:4531 | 29:3432 | 29:4330 | 31:0029 | 32:1225 | 33:3723 | 16.9% | 3h23:0626 | ||||
27th | 371 | Martin HILLIER | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 7 | 19:2841 | 30:1939 | 31:0837 | 32:2337 | 32:0231 | 32:5130 | 33:4324 | 11.2% | 3h31:5427 | ||||
28th | 326 | Bjorn ALSOS | Newdales Cycles RT | 7 | 19:3042 | 30:1336 | 31:3340 | 31:4636 | 33:0335 | 32:3627 | 33:2221 | 10.4% | 3h32:0328 | ||||
29th | 389 | Richard TOOLEY | 7 | 18:2929 | 28:5733 | 30:2934 | 31:4335 | 33:4438 | 36:2438 | 35:4929 | 25.7% | 3h35:3529 | |||||
30th | 425 | Mark WATSON (gvet) | East Coast Riders | 7 | 18:2026 | 28:3929 | 29:3331 | 29:5431 | 31:3430 | 36:5239 | 41:4730 | 45.8% | 3h36:3930 | ||||
31st | 399 | Garry HURST | Assos Equipe UK | 6 | 16:096 | 25:428 | 26:5410 | 27:146 | 27:577 | 29:339 | 15.0% | 2h33:2931 | |||||
32nd | 427 | Paul WHIFFEN | 6 | 18:3532 | 27:4924 | 28:0920 | 28:4923 | 29:4421 | 30:4716 | 10.7% | 2h43:5332 | ||||||
33rd | 418 | William MITCHAM | 6 | 18:3733 | 28:4632 | 29:4333 | 30:4033 | 32:0332 | 33:3931 | 17.0% | 2h53:2833 | ||||||
34th | 65 | Mark CONSTABLE | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 6 | 17:5824 | 28:5733 | 29:2429 | 30:0132 | 33:3437 | 36:1037 | 24.9% | 2h56:0434 | |||||
35th | 342 | Geoff COOPER | 6 | 19:2439 | 30:1638 | 31:0938 | 32:2538 | 32:3234 | 32:4729 | 8.3% | 2h58:3335 | ||||||
36th | 375 | Phillip JENKINS | 6 | 19:2540 | 30:1537 | 31:0938 | 32:2639 | 32:0332 | 33:4432 | 11.5% | 2h59:0236 | ||||||
37th | 331 | Iain ARTHURTON | East Coast Riders | 6 | 18:3330 | 31:5542 | 31:0536 | 31:2434 | 33:1636 | 35:0333 | 12.8% | 3h01:1637 | |||||
38th | 422 | Paul WARD (vet) | 6 | 19:1137 | 29:2935 | 30:5635 | 33:2041 | 33:4939 | 35:4636 | 21.3% | 3h02:3138 | ||||||
39th | 391 | Kevin UNDERWOOD | 6 | 18:2828 | 30:5440 | 31:4641 | 33:0640 | 36:2943 | 35:4335 | 18.1% | 3h06:2639 | ||||||
40th | 398 | Kevin MILLS | Welland Valley CC | 6 | 20:0944 | 32:4443 | 33:5943 | 35:4243 | 35:4042 | 39:2041 | 20.2% | 3h17:3440 | |||||
41st | 357 | Richard HALL (vet2) | 6 | 23:0147 | 34:5846 | 35:2845 | 35:5944 | 35:0241 | 38:1740 | 9.5% | 3h22:4541 | ||||||
42nd | 428 | Owen WILBY | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 5 | 16:096 | 25:4910 | 26:489 | 27:5710 | 26:395 | 8.3% | 2h03:2242 | ||||||
43rd | 366 | Andy LAFLIN | 5 | 17:3521 | 27:4823 | 28:1421 | 28:4722 | 29:4320 | 6.9% | 2h12:0743 | |||||||
44th | 343 | Stuart FIELD | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 5 | 21:3345 | 33:5544 | 33:5542 | 34:2042 | 38:4945 | 14.4% | 2h42:3244 | ||||||
45th | 392 | Dick LINES | Kings Lynn MTB | 5 | 21:5346 | 34:3245 | 35:2444 | 36:3445 | 38:2044 | 11.0% | 2h46:4345 | ||||||
46th | 347 | Chris EVET | Team Blood Glucose CC | 5 | 23:1648 | 40:1049 | 40:1846 | 43:4646 | 46:5446 | 16.8% | 3h14:2446 | ||||||
47th | 420 | John ROGERS | 5 | 23:4550 | 39:4347 | 42:1447 | 47:2247 | 49:5947 | 25.8% | 3h23:0347 | |||||||
48th | 346 | Alan FINDLAY | 4 | 23:2749 | 39:4848 | 49:5848 | 48:2048 | 25.5% | 2h41:3348 | ||||||||
49th | 380 | Philip KEEN | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 2 | 19:5243 | 31:2641 | n/a | 51:1849 | |||||||||
50th | 355 | Steven GRIFFIN | 1 | 18:5836 | n/a | 18:5850 |
Female: 1hr: Fun
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 479 | Rebecca DALE | 2 | 23:421 | 38:311 | n/a | 1h02:131 | - |
Female: 1.5hr: 19+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 152 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 4 | 16:181 | 26:321 | 26:391 | 27:041 | 2.0% | 1h36:351 | - | ||
2nd | 156 | Alison GOSS | 4 | 19:012 | 29:312 | 29:132 | 30:222 | 3.9% | 1h48:092 | 11:34 | |||
3rd | 157 | Nicola POWELL | Stowmarket & District CC | 4 | 19:274 | 30:524 | 31:053 | 31:203 | 1.5% | 1h52:463 | 16:11 | ||
4th | 153 | Laura BROWN | West Suffolk Wheelers | 4 | 19:183 | 30:343 | 31:074 | 31:564 | 4.5% | 1h52:564 | 16:21 | ||
5th | 155 | Jodie COLE | EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions | 4 | 20:266 | 31:296 | 32:216 | 33:375 | 6.8% | 1h57:555 | 21:20 | ||
6th | 151 | Nicole BECK | EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions | 4 | 20:145 | 30:545 | 32:125 | 35:516 | 16.0% | 1h59:116 | 22:36 | ||
7th | 150 | Cindy BERRY | DAP CC | 4 | 21:017 | 32:447 | 34:297 | 37:017 | 13.1% | 2h05:177 | 28:42 | ||
8th | 183 | Tania KERINS | 3 | 24:058 | 37:138 | 42:528 | 15.2% | 1h44:108 | |||||
9th | 185 | Justina SMITH | 2 | 29:039 | 54:479 | n/a | 1h23:509 |
Female: 1.5hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 165 | Lisa MARRIOTT | 4 | 16:562 | 26:031 | 25:391 | 26:151 | 2.3% | 1h34:551 | - | |||
2nd | 166 | Laura SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 4 | 16:541 | 26:132 | 26:172 | 26:472 | 2.2% | 1h36:132 | 1:18 | ||
3rd | 149 | Nicola FEABES-WILLIAMS | West Suffolk Wheelers | 4 | 19:523 | 30:423 | 32:034 | 33:244 | 8.8% | 1h56:023 | 21:07 | ||
4th | 164 | Rachel HOLMAN | 4 | 20:164 | 30:584 | 32:023 | 33:173 | 7.5% | 1h56:354 | 21:40 | |||
5th | 163 | Sara FLATT | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 4 | 21:225 | 31:575 | 32:305 | 33:525 | 6.0% | 1h59:435 | 24:48 | ||
6th | 167 | Kerri SHORE | Sleaford Whls CC | 3 | 21:426 | 33:457 | 34:126 | 1.3% | 1h29:396 | ||||
7th | 490 | Annabel POULTON | 3 | 22:127 | 33:376 | 35:417 | 6.1% | 1h31:307 | |||||
8th | 162 | Karen EATON | Wolsey RC | 3 | 26:049 | 40:198 | 41:198 | 2.5% | 1h47:428 | ||||
9th | 161 | Rachel CLARKE | Amisvelo Racing Team | 3 | 25:598 | 43:219 | 48:459 | 12.5% | 1h58:059 |
Female: 3hr: 19+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Hilary IRELAND | 7 | 18:161 | 28:461 | 29:191 | 29:571 | 30:081 | 30:181 | 31:151 | 8.6% | 3h18:031 | - |
Female: 3hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 408 | Sally WATTS | 7 | 17:171 | 28:271 | 29:141 | 29:201 | 30:051 | 30:361 | 31:361 | 11.1% | 3h16:391 | - | |||
2nd | 417 | Jackie FIELD | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 6 | 21:223 | 34:163 | 34:223 | 34:262 | 35:562 | 36:272 | 6.4% | 3h16:492 | ||||
3rd | 405 | Philippa MILDON | 6 | 20:552 | 33:532 | 34:202 | 37:364 | 38:154 | 38:423 | 14.2% | 3h23:413 | |||||
4th | 402 | Lucy GELL | 6 | 23:184 | 35:545 | 37:265 | 39:185 | 39:165 | 41:524 | 16.6% | 3h37:044 | |||||
5th | 403 | Alison COOPER | Trisports | 5 | 23:306 | 35:504 | 34:594 | 35:243 | 37:473 | 8.0% | 2h47:305 | |||||
6th | 404 | Charlotte MCALINDON | 5 | 23:205 | 37:316 | 39:106 | 44:006 | 44:136 | 17.9% | 3h08:146 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified