shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (190)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=265ShouldhamWa…

Results format By category

Gender Both

3hr: 19+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st304Andrew COCKBURN Newdales Cycles RT24:32227:13226:06126:30126:37127:35128:48117.4%3h07:231-
emoji_events2nd483William WEATHERILL Hope Factory Racing24:31127:12126:40227:35227:51228:55330:12323.2%3h12:5925:36
emoji_events3rd319Jonathan SHEASBY Numplumz Mountainbikers25:17327:40327:45327:49328:37428:22229:35217.0%3h15:0837:45
 4th325Louis WELLS (1) PainTrain Lincoln28:35829:06629:14628:39428:06330:10430:5249.8%3h24:46417:23
 5th317Ben LAMBERT (spt) Velo-One Cycling Team26:32428:35528:43529:44631:23633:06637:10540.1%3h35:16527:53
 6th340Tom CRETNEY Doddington Cycling Club26:38528:31428:42429:09530:34533:02544:53668.5%3h41:31634:08
 7th181Nathan GIBSON (jun) St Ives CC27:04730:17829:51730:32733:29835:051029.6%3h06:187
 8th314Chris OAK Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme26:48629:43730:43831:41833:43934:43829.5%3h07:218
 9th324Tom WRIGHT (exp) Numplumz Mountainbikers29:13931:13931:41931:59932:42734:43818.8%3h11:319
 10th321Adrian WAIN 30:211033:051035:051134:361035:111034:29715.9%3h22:4710
 11th421Graham STEVEN Cambridge Cc31:371134:031134:081035:121135:421136:181114.8%3h27:0011
 12th300Daniel BLYTH RAF-CA34:141237:331238:201339:171242:041222.9%3h11:2812
 13th315David RALPH 34:421337:381337:261240:211344:021326.9%3h14:0913
 14th350James TASKER 36:051439:551441:071413.9%1h57:0714
 15th320Chris SOMERSET 42:4315n/a42:4315

3hr: 40+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

49 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st381Jon ROBERTS 25:47327:36127:18127:51128:34128:41129:55116.0%3h15:441-
emoji_events2nd480Paul WHITE (vet) WDMBC26:27428:38528:44629:04429:25429:20230:06213.8%3h21:4626:02
emoji_events3rd345Steve DAY Squirt / Travers Bikes25:45128:02328:47729:24729:49629:47430:16317.5%3h21:5336:09
 4th441Owen WILBY Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme26:28528:42628:36429:07529:22229:37332:32522.9%3h24:2848:44
 5th221Manuel PINA 26:35728:33428:37529:09629:22230:17634:38630.3%3h27:14511:30
 6th335Paul CHAMBERLAIN 27:011129:01729:551130:241030:52831:08830:57415.2%3h29:20613:36
 7th364Carl JAMES (vet) 25:46227:56228:09228:56230:02732:531235:54739.3%3h29:39713:55
 8th377James MURPHY (vet) HKR XC TEAM27:031330:532228:10328:58329:36530:11514.2%2h54:518
 9th447Andy SMITH (gvet) Trog (Tunstall & Rendlesham Off-Road Group)27:471829:411229:44829:43831:301032:511118.2%3h01:169
 10th423Philip WATKINS North Norfolk Wheelers CC26:591029:07930:241230:22931:331233:551725.7%3h02:2010
 11th360Nigel HERROD ROTOR Race Team27:371629:441329:51931:151431:301032:381018.2%3h02:3511
 12th362Mark HOLLINGWORTH XLR8 XC Team27:291529:571529:521030:311131:401333:501623.1%3h03:1912
 13th95Simon HIME Finchley Racing Team29:202930:532231:112030:571231:07930:5576.3%3h04:2313
 14th363Adrian HOYLE RAF-CA26:31629:341130:241231:391533:151834:251929.8%3h05:4814
 15th133Charles DALE 29:213030:431731:101931:021332:031432:17910.0%3h06:3615
 16th446Andy SEARCY dream cycling28:382030:512130:321531:401732:431633:561818.5%3h08:2016
 17th334Paul BIRD (vet) Ipswich Bicycle Club26:53829:591630:511632:152133:592235:222231.6%3h09:1917
 18th351Linley GALES XLR8 XC Team27:381730:491931:332131:551933:171934:592126.6%3h10:1118
 19th376Andy MOORE (vet) Lincoln Wheelers CC29:082530:491932:062431:391533:452133:391515.8%3h11:0619
 20th366Andy LAFLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club30:544032:163231:452231:431832:211533:18147.8%3h12:1720
 21st353Matthew GELL 28:241930:471830:511632:062034:292537:512733.3%3h14:2821
 22nd336David BRAND 26:55929:081030:261432:442236:273139:013045.0%3h14:4122
 23rd341Nick BOWYER Ipswich Bicycle Club29:263132:092933:002733:102333:442034:262017.0%3h15:5523
 24th386Iain KEMP 30:463732:563433:263133:172432:521733:13138.7%3h16:3024
 25th373Ian MEGGINSON St Ives CC29:062331:252532:552634:022934:442635:522323.3%3h18:0425
 26th358Richard HALLETT (vet) Kings Lynn MTB29:152631:262632:522533:292534:232338:582933.2%3h20:2326
 27th393Jef LOFTS 28:592231:552733:223034:002837:513836:112430.6%3h22:1827
 28th385Darren STYLES 29:162730:552431:522334:233036:513439:063133.6%3h22:2328
 29th374Gareth MILLS (vet) 29:072432:113034:373435:083236:092938:442833.0%3h25:5629
 30th342Geoff COOPER 30:533933:503734:463735:213536:243036:352518.5%3h27:4930
 31st240Keith LUETCHFORD Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)30:503837:534534:143335:043135:202737:472622.9%3h31:0831
 32nd371Martin HILLIER Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)31:034134:204034:453635:493837:003640:313230.5%3h33:2832
 33rd380Philip KEEN Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)32:024234:133935:113835:133339:073940:313226.5%3h36:1733
 34th387Mark TILLEY 27:021229:01731:041833:462637:213738.2%2h38:1434
 35th395Lloyd BETTLES Numplumz Mountainbikers27:261429:491433:192935:263636:052831.5%2h42:0535
 36th416Matthew COOK (vet) Beds Road Race Team30:313632:153133:182833:482734:272412.9%2h44:1936
 37th220Steve HANKS London Phoenix CC29:273232:022833:433235:133336:473224.9%2h47:1237
 38th333Martyn BENSLEY 28:492136:054334:373435:263636:493327.8%2h51:4638
 39th190Karl HALE West Suffolk Wheelers32:464435:204237:364236:313936:533514.8%2h59:0639
 40th424Richard COWLING Sherwood Pines Cycling Club30:193433:473635:363937:484142:454141.0%3h00:1540
 41st392Dick LINES Kings Lynn MTB34:404638:044638:454540:034242:464223.4%3h14:1841
 42nd357Richard HALL (gvet) Timber MTB36:494838:544838:504640:124441:354012.9%3h16:2042
 43rd44Chris ASHLING 34:124537:254438:254440:034248:054340.6%3h18:1043
 44th433Mark WHENHAM Beds Road Race Team36:124738:224737:294136:45406.0%2h28:4844
 45th420John ROGERS 41:244945:154951:504755:344534.2%3h14:0345
 46th148Steve WOODS Cambridge Cc30:303534:063836:084018.5%1h40:4446
 47th375Phillip JENKINS 32:314335:124137:414315.9%1h45:2447
 48th50Martin BENT 29:192833:023512.7%1h02:2148
 49th359Wayne HENDERSON Leicester Forest CC29:593332:37338.8%1h02:3649

1.5hr: 19+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st287Jason BOUTTELL Espresso Library23:12124:40124:51125:48111.2%1h38:321-
emoji_events2nd34Robert SMITHERS XLR8 XC Team24:35226:11327:15327:12210.8%1h45:1426:42
emoji_events3rd15Matthew ELEY Ely & District CC24:36326:08227:13227:33312.0%1h45:3237:00
 4th37Jack WILSON (xc) Steve Poole Plant Hire26:03527:34427:54429:03411.5%1h50:36412:04
 5th1Fin ALLEN Cambridge University CC25:38427:50528:10530:23818.5%1h52:03513:31
 6th10Adam CROSS (mas) Cycling Club Breckland26:36628:32629:16730:13613.6%1h54:38616:06
 7th4Luke BARTON louth cycle centre26:45728:57829:13630:07512.6%1h55:04716:32
 8th216Richard COOK (opn) Hitchin Nomads CC27:021029:02929:36830:20712.2%1h56:01817:29
 9th38Troy WINGAR Gipping Race Team ( GRT )26:48829:051029:591030:49915.0%1h56:43918:11
 10th18Gary FENDICK 27:551329:061129:52932:041014.9%1h58:571020:25
 11th30Duncan RYAN Team LCUK27:00928:46730:481332:401221.0%1h59:151120:43
 12th26Tom O'NEILL (spt) 27:231129:491329:591032:301118.7%1h59:431221:11
 13th16Geoff EWEN Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)27:541229:371230:401234:231323.2%2h02:341324:02
 14th83Luke HURST Ashtons Legal Cycling Club28:201430:441431:361411.5%1h30:4014
 15th232Bardolph KERR 28:351531:201633:331817.4%1h33:2815
 16th8Yuri BURTON 29:231731:541833:061612.6%1h34:2316
 17th12Russell DAWBER 29:401931:191533:402013.5%1h34:3917
 18th3Andrew BARRETT (opn) RAF-CA29:161631:361734:002116.2%1h34:5218
 19th29Wayne ROBSON 30:552132:132032:58156.6%1h36:0619
 20th242Dom CLARKE XLR8 XC Team31:262332:101933:14175.7%1h36:5020
 21st13Craig DOWSE Kings Lynn MTB30:242032:392135:112215.7%1h38:1421
 22nd17Tom FEELY Witham Wheelers Cycling Club29:391833:372335:412320.3%1h38:5722
 23rd241Henry YATES Cambridge University CC32:162433:372333:35194.2%1h39:2823
 24th473Ben REYNOLDS 31:062233:152236:222416.9%1h40:4324
 25th28David POPE 35:592638:392542:312518.2%1h57:0925
 26th11James CRAGG Sleaford Whls CC39:592844:162845:002612.5%2h09:1526
 27th292Shane BLYTH 39:262743:312751:562731.7%2h14:5327
 28th23Chris LODGE 35:232540:252614.2%1h15:4828

1.5hr: 40+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

70 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st214Paul GROOMBRIDGE EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions24:43126:05127:12127:27111.1%1h45:281-
emoji_events2nd69Glenn DAVEY Stowmarket & District CC24:53226:28227:22228:14213.5%1h46:5821:30
emoji_events3rd89Craig GUNNELL 25:04327:01327:23328:19313.0%1h47:4932:21
 4th77Ben FINDLAY 25:26427:20427:39428:46413.1%1h49:1343:45
 5th84Leon GOODWIN louth cycle centre26:02527:34527:56528:56511.1%1h50:2955:01
 6th193Bart KIERES Bourne Whls CC26:04627:46728:33729:17612.3%1h51:4266:14
 7th254Nicholas AINSWORTH 26:41827:41628:16629:57812.2%1h52:3677:08
 8th126Andrew SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out26:20728:07828:36830:231015.4%1h53:2888:00
 9th210Paul WATSON (gvet) West Suffolk Wheelers26:49928:321129:131029:47711.1%1h54:2298:54
 10th115Richard MUCHMORE Renvale RT27:221328:401229:131030:20910.8%1h55:361010:08
 11th264Ian DALTON louth cycle centre27:482028:18929:08930:26119.5%1h55:421110:14
 12th286Hans VAN NIEROP Welland Valley CC27:251528:231029:341430:581412.9%1h56:201210:52
 13th125Nick SALTER Hadleigh MTB Club27:161228:561329:231230:461312.8%1h56:231310:55
 14th55Dan BLACKBURN VC Norwich26:541028:571429:391531:221816.6%1h56:541411:26
 15th117Paul QUANTRILL XLR8 XC Team27:051129:001529:291332:152019.1%1h57:501512:22
 16th257Simon ASKHAM Leicester Forest CC27:461929:131729:511631:041611.9%1h57:551612:27
 17th439Mark WINGAR GRT27:241429:081630:561931:041613.4%1h58:331713:05
 18th273Spencer LABORDE Iceni Velo29:012729:271929:511630:34125.3%1h58:551813:27
 19th112John MCANDREW Ely & District CC27:351629:312031:022031:031512.6%1h59:131913:45
 20th75Matt EVERTON Sleaford Whls CC29:133130:042130:171831:36198.2%2h01:122015:44
 21st277Stuart CARMICHAEL (vet) Travers Bikes FlitchBikes28:112129:221831:172234:262222.2%2h03:172117:49
 22nd104Mark KOKOCINSKI Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club27:441830:042131:192334:232124.0%2h03:312218:03
 23rd111Ste MARLOW Klmtb27:431730:082332:033436:192331.0%2h06:142320:46
 24th118Sean QUARMBY EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions28:232230:082331:332511.2%1h30:0424
 25th80Alan GARDNER 29:002630:262631:28248.5%1h30:5425
 26th62Jonathan CARTER (vet1) louth cycle centre28:592530:563031:07217.4%1h31:0226
 27th223Shaun CAMPLING Leicester Forest CC28:442330:322731:502810.8%1h31:0627
 28th284Paul THOMAS (gvet) VCVenta29:062930:202531:57329.8%1h31:2328
 29th265Stephen DE BOLTZ Xrt - Elmy Cycles29:213230:462831:36267.7%1h31:4329
 30th59Michael CUBITT Klmtb29:253430:462831:51308.3%1h32:0230
 31st87Shaun GREEN Kings Lynn MTB28:452431:133232:053511.6%1h32:0331
 32nd247Paul BROWN (xc) Numplumz Mountainbikers - Numplumz29:403531:183431:50287.3%1h32:4832
 33rd143Andrew WALLER Cats Mbc29:042831:213532:263611.6%1h32:5133
 34th276Richard MILLER Cambridge Junior Cycling Club30:013731:023131:51306.1%1h32:5434
 35th337Stephen BREWER Bath Cycling Club29:483631:303631:40276.3%1h32:5835
 36th204Ben SWAIN PainTrain Lincoln29:223331:383732:02339.1%1h33:0236
 37th114Dave MOULDS Witham Wheelers Cycling Club29:113031:163333:054013.4%1h33:3237
 38th132Gary SYMONS Witham Wheelers Cycling Club30:334331:383733:30439.7%1h35:4138
 39th261Ed BULL Stowmarket & District CC31:034832:084032:45375.5%1h35:5639
 40th102Phil JOHNSTON ROTOR Race Team30:123932:484233:254110.7%1h36:2540
 41st54Peter BLACK 31:024732:033933:26427.7%1h36:3141
 42nd134Giles THIRSK Army CSR30:093832:464134:134513.5%1h37:0842
 43rd57Keith BOTHICK 30:284033:004334:304813.2%1h37:5843
 44th175Dan FOSTER Colchester Rovers CC31:014633:164434:03449.8%1h38:2044
 45th266Warren DREW Rapha Cycling Club30:314233:194534:304813.1%1h38:2045
 46th250Andrew BIRD 31:505233:475032:53386.1%1h38:3046
 47th203Mark SEAMAN CC Sudbury32:025333:525133:04395.7%1h38:5847
 48th239David SWEETING VC Norwich31:114933:414834:264610.4%1h39:1848
 49th76John FARMER Witham Wheelers Cycling Club31:004533:194535:075013.3%1h39:2649
 50th123James ROBSON (gvet) 31:255033:424934:27479.7%1h39:3450
 51st96Lee HOPKINSON Rutland CC30:304133:234736:075318.4%1h40:0051
 52nd70Richard DICKSON 30:574434:085235:505115.8%1h40:5552
 53rd47Robert BALDERSTON 32:145534:335335:575211.5%1h42:4453
 54th97Ian HORSEMAN 31:335135:135536:205415.2%1h43:0654
 55th51Graham BERRY Stowmarket & District CC32:375635:255636:315512.0%1h44:3355
 56th344Kevin CURTIS Stowmarket & District CC32:455935:345737:015613.0%1h45:2056
 57th482Steve MANSER MSG Sport32:125435:045438:396320.0%1h45:5557
 58th188Robin FRISBY Sleaford Whls CC32:425736:236037:285914.6%1h46:3358
 59th271Leigh HARRIS Rugby Velo32:445835:495838:226117.2%1h46:5559
 60th147Antony WOOD (vet) 34:126036:336237:16589.0%1h48:0160
 61st64Brian CLARKE 34:246236:256137:13578.2%1h48:0261
 62nd289Andrew HUTCHINSON (opn) Walden Velo34:486436:005937:49608.7%1h48:3762
 63rd86Simon GREEN 34:186137:266439:146414.4%1h50:5863
 64th222Paul BROWN (xc) Numplumz Mountainbikers - Numplumz36:186738:296638:36626.3%1h53:2364
 65th278James RICHMOND (vet) 35:276638:276541:306617.1%1h55:2465
 66th267Robert DUNCOMBE 34:366336:576343:586827.1%1h55:3166
 67th129Murray SPENCER CC Bexley36:436838:386740:356510.5%1h55:5667
 68th40Bob WOOD 36:526940:066843:346718.2%2h00:3268
 69th288Si PANTER Gorrick35:066542:456948:287038.1%2h06:1969
 70th201Thomas ROBINSON 40:527044:107048:006917.5%2h13:0270

1.5hr: 17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st171William GELL Numplumz Mountainbikers24:36126:10127:12127:14110.7%1h45:131-
emoji_events2nd170Jack BENT Kings Lynn MTB26:23228:38228:28230:35215.9%1h54:0628:53
emoji_events3rd186Louis JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC30:34329:55331:3835.7%1h32:073
 4th205Benjamin PANTER 34:324n/a34:324

1hr: 15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st486Callum LABORDE Iceni Velo24:53126:26127:36110.9%1h18:561-
emoji_events2nd456Dean SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out27:26230:53234:13224.7%1h32:33213:37
emoji_events3rd457Harry TILLEY 29:02331:59310.2%1h01:013
 4th450Luke BOND 36:44440:1649.6%1h17:004
 5th159Jack TAYLOR (yth) 36:45541:31513.0%1h18:165

 

 

3hr: 40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st405Philippa MILDON 33:36139:30142:18143:01145:31135.5%3h23:581-
emoji_events2nd402Lucy GELL 39:58343:34243:42244:14246:22216.0%3h37:52213:54
emoji_events3rd403Alison COOPER Trisports43:43446:0135.3%1h29:443
 4th407Sarah THOMAS Colchester Rovers CC33:532n/a33:534

1.5hr: 19+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st152Elvita BRANCH Mondraker UK / Sussed Out26:52128:38129:27130:14112.5%1h55:121-
emoji_events2nd153Laura BROWN West Suffolk Wheelers30:32232:03232:5828.0%1h35:332
emoji_events3rd150Cindy BEYNON DAP Cycling Club31:05333:18334:22310.6%1h38:453
 4th291Gemma MELTON Elmy Cycles31:52433:32436:02413.1%1h41:264
 5th155Jodie COLE EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions32:38534:10536:06510.6%1h42:545

1.5hr: 40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st165Lisa MARRIOTT 27:52129:18129:41134:18123.1%2h01:111-
emoji_events2nd166Laura SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out29:24230:35231:1726.4%1h31:162
emoji_events3rd149Nicola FEABES-WILLIAMS West Suffolk Wheelers32:11334:34335:2139.8%1h42:063
 4th218Donna GOODWIN louth cycle centre33:41436:28438:01412.9%1h48:104
 5th167Kerri SHORE Sleaford Whls CC36:27639:13640:14510.4%1h55:545
 6th253Sue MCINTYRE Walden Velo34:44537:5859.3%1h12:426

1.5hr: 17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st176Martha LEBENTZ Tofauti Everyone Active30:06132:38133:09110.1%1h35:551-
emoji_events2nd290Mollie BILNER Stowmarket & District CC31:38234:13236:44216.1%1h42:3726:42

1hr: Fun women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st493Sarah VIGROW Welland Valley CC39:21142:5719.1%1h22:181-
emoji_events2nd495Amanda BURCHETT Mildenhall CC44:20253:59221.8%1h38:20216:02
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us