The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 750A | Bruce KLEIN | 1:57.701 | - | |||
2nd | 2A | Steven WALTON | KHS Bicycles Inc | 2:00.312 | 2.61s | ||
3rd | 10A | Nikolas NESTOROFF | KHS Bicycles Inc | 2:01.863 | 4.16s | ||
4th | 157A | Cole SUETOS | InCycle RT | 2:02.654 | 4.95s | ||
5th | 387A | Cody MASSON | 2:10.575 | 12.87s | |||
6th | 790A | Tor WEILAND | 2:10.826 | 13.12s |
Male: Finish spread
Vet ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801C | Troydon MURISON | World Wide Cyclery | 2:03.391 | - | ||
2nd | 792C | Jason WISHENGRAD | World Wide Cyclery | 2:13.992 | 10.60s | ||
3rd | 788C | Ryan RODRIGUEZ | 2:16.853 | 13.46s | |||
4th | 194C | Mike TOMLINSON | Fox Racing / Universal Cycles | 2:19.424 | 16.03s | ||
5th | 13C | Brian PARKER | Gravity Caetel / Knolly Bikes / MaggiosRacing / Maxxis / Mynesweepers / Rev grips / TruckerCo | 2:20.615 | 17.22s | ||
6th | 145C | Buck GOODRICH | 2:26.496 | 23.10s | |||
7th | 281C | Brian MORGAN | 100% / Ping | 2:28.917 | 25.52s | ||
8th | 22C | Jason FARNSWORTH (west) | Mynesweepers / Revgrips / TruckerCo | 2:31.368 | 27.97s |
Male: Finish spread
Expert: U15Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 96D | Jeffrey ROSS | Box / Freshpark / MTB Squids / ODI / Ryno Power | 2:22.571 | - | ||
2nd | 166D | Mason KROEPEL | 100% / Rev grips / Ryno Power | 2:36.672 | 14.10s | ||
3rd | 132D | Justin DUNCAN | 100% / Deity / FiveTen / Maxxis / Mynesweepers / TruckerCo | 2:45.793 | 23.22s |
Male: Finish spread
Expert: 15-18Male: Finish spread
Expert: 19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 468F | Myles WATSON | Spy | 2:18.711 | - | ||
2nd | 2F | Adam DURBIN | Bell Helmets / Santa Cruz / Shimano | 2:20.392 | 1.68s | ||
3rd | 22F | Aidan CHAPPELL | AftonShoes / Fly / Maxxis / ODI | 2:24.103 | 5.39s | ||
4th | 336F | Jacob DOWNEY | 2:25.284 | 6.57s | |||
5th | 8F | Jeffrey BAUER | 2:25.905 | 7.19s | |||
6th | 794F | Kyle SURKOVICK | 2:27.996 | 9.28s | |||
7th | 197F | Matthew JAYNES | 2:32.767 | 14.05s | |||
8th | 787F | Kevin SHABAZ | 2:43.498 | 24.78s | |||
9th | 771F | Mattia MENEGHELLO | 5:40.279 | 3:21.56 | |||
10th | 522F | Francisco ORTIZ | 16:30.8610 | 14:12.15 |
Male: Finish spread
Expert: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 774G | Tyler LANG | 2:23.081 | - | |||
2nd | 796G | Ryan SCHMELTER | 2:25.552 | 2.47s | |||
3rd | 264G | Bobby GIMENEZ | Cycle Ogical Bike Shop / Ryno Power | 2:27.763 | 4.68s | ||
4th | 444G | Mark HOWDEN | 2:29.814 | 6.73s | |||
5th | 300G | Erick OCHOA | Velofix | 2:35.835 | 12.75s | ||
6th | 303G | Chris ERDEI | 2:46.316 | 23.23s |
Male: Finish spread
Expert: 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 177H | Gabriel ZINK | 2:34.441 | - | |||
2nd | 42H | Robert WIRTHLIN | Roots | 3:06.932 | 32.49s |
Male:
Expert: 50-59Male: Finish spread
Sport: 0-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 155M | Gavin TOMLINSON | Fox Racing / Universal Cycles | 2:23.931 | - | ||
2nd | 129M | Jacob SKLAVER | 2:25.172 | 1.24s | |||
3rd | 38M | Slate CLARK | Bell Helmets / Fasthouse | 2:27.983 | 4.05s | ||
4th | 5M | Tanner JACKSON | Southridge USA | 2:30.414 | 6.48s | ||
5th | 50M | Hunter TWOREK | 2:32.665 | 8.73s | |||
6th | 116M | Diego MUNIZ | 2:32.936 | 9.00s | |||
7th | 785M | Maxwell BROWN | 2:34.907 | 10.97s | |||
8th | 121M | Julian MUNIZ | 2:38.808 | 14.87s | |||
9th | 11M | Kieran BAUMAN | 100% / E13 / GoPro / ODI / Ryno Power | 2:44.549 | 20.61s |
Male: Finish spread
Sport: 15-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 784N | Conor BODDY | 2:15.461 | - | |||
2nd | 313N | Nathan KITCHEN | Box / ODI | 2:16.322 | 0.86s | ||
3rd | 135N | Brandon KLEIST | 2:19.703 | 4.24s | |||
4th | 130N | Ben KROKO | 2:25.764 | 10.30s | |||
5th | 328N | Matthew CARPENTIER | Mom & Dad | 2:30.995 | 15.53s | ||
6th | 810N | Darian GHODSI | 2:33.966 | 18.50s | |||
7th | 115N | Reid HUELSENBECK | Purakai | 2:34.157 | 18.69s | ||
8th | 202N | Cameron YOUNG | INCYCLE / ODI | 2:41.518 | 26.05s | ||
9th | 118N | Justin BARROW | the cyclery | 2:43.349 | 27.88s | ||
10th | 811N | Shayan TAHBAZ | 2:57.5510 | 42.09s | |||
11th | 806N | Jeremy STONER | CYCLEOGICAL | 3:03.9011 | 48.44s |
Male: Finish spread
Sport: 19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 749O | Adam MONTEJANO | 2:11.971 | - | |||
2nd | 747O | Wade COX | 2:16.462 | 4.49s | |||
3rd | 799O | Corey HAMILTON | 2:22.313 | 10.34s | |||
4th | 786O | Nick POPOVICI | 2:25.894 | 13.92s | |||
5th | 766O | Sammy ALFARO | 2:28.895 | 16.92s |
Male: Finish spread
Sport: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 225P | Tony GOSORN | 2:20.571 | - | |||
2nd | 185P | Chris BYERS | 7protection / Chris King / Fox / Maxxis / Peaty's / Royal / Santa Cruz | 2:21.852 | 1.28s | ||
3rd | 456P | John OLOUGHLIN | Gravity Cartel | 2:26.893 | 6.32s | ||
4th | 69P | Eric O'NEILL | Alans Bike Shop / O'Neill S&E | 2:29.094 | 8.52s | ||
5th | 791P | Nestor RAMOS | 2:30.115 | 9.54s | |||
6th | 350P | Alvaro ARROYO | 2:31.566 | 10.99s | |||
7th | 802P | Chris KNUTSON | Intense | 2:35.817 | 15.24s | ||
8th | 212P | Brian GIFFORD (u40) | 2:35.968 | 15.39s | |||
9th | 120P | James CENDEJAS | Alan's bike shop | 2:41.989 | 21.41s | ||
10th | 14P | James STRAIT | Maggios Racing / Mynsweeper / Ride / TOOT / TruckerCo | 2:45.6610 | 25.09s | ||
11th | 807P | Stephen ANDERSON | 2:58.6411 | 38.07s |
Male: Finish spread
Sport: 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 114Q | Charles FLYR | RIDIN ROOTS | 2:23.301 | - | ||
2nd | 298Q | Josh ELLIOTT | 2:25.112 | 1.81s | |||
3rd | 805Q | David MAGNUS | Rockstar LA | 2:48.583 | 25.28s |
Male: Finish spread
Sport: 50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 515R | Brad HAZEN | Sierra Bicycle Works | 2:21.821 | - | ||
2nd | 427R | Rito SANCHEZ | 3Ten | 2:36.232 | 14.41s | ||
3rd | 12R | Scott GRIMSGAARD | Path Bike Shop | 2:38.423 | 16.60s | ||
4th | 310R | Bert HUERTA | 3ten racing | 2:39.554 | 17.73s | ||
5th | 6R | Robert KUHN | 3ten racing / Leatt / O'Neal / ODI | 2:44.125 | 22.30s | ||
6th | 17R | Robert BLEDSOE | 2:47.596 | 25.77s | |||
7th | 223R | Steve KAISER | 2:48.207 | 26.38s | |||
8th | 357R | Ken OWENS | PATS 605 | 2:50.358 | 28.53s |
Male: Finish spread
Sport: 60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23S | Bobby BONDURANT | TruckerCo | 2:56.441 | - | ||
2nd | 460S | Fred VALENCIA | 3:13.332 | 16.89s |
Male: Finish spread
Beginner: 9-10Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9V | Daniel RAMIREZ | 3:06.211 | - | |||
2nd | 128V | Austin SAAVEDRA | 3:33.942 | 27.73s | |||
3rd | 526V | Sebastian DOSHIER ° | Elementary Bikes / ODI | 4:07.483 | 1:01.27 | ||
4th | 778V | Nathan LEE (west) | 4:15.634 | 1:09.42 | |||
5th | 772V | Drew MENDONCA | 4:17.715 | 1:11.50 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Finish spread
Beginner: 11-12Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8W | Travis MALISKA | Chromag / Fox / Kenda / Kinney Kamp / Myunesweepers / sensus grips / Woodward West | 2:31.311 | - | ||
2nd | 142W | Cash SHALEEN | INCYCLE | 2:31.432 | 0.12s | ||
3rd | 24W | L.J. PARRA | Kinney Kamp | 2:34.183 | 2.87s | ||
4th | 400W | Sean COWAN | Foothill Cyclery | 2:38.084 | 6.77s | ||
5th | 208W | Nathan MINSTER | 2:49.665 | 18.35s | |||
6th | 207W | Jerik GIFFORD | Ryno Power / Team Action Kids | 2:52.306 | 20.99s | ||
7th | 777W | Tyler LEE (CA) | 2:57.047 | 25.73s | |||
8th | 180W | Taylor DUPUIS | 3:43.978 | 1:12.66 |
Male: Finish spread
Beginner: 13-15Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 780X | Deegan BROWN | 2:20.721 | - | |||
2nd | 797X | Ryder MAXON | 2:30.252 | 9.53s | |||
3rd | 539X | Zev MILLER | 2:31.293 | 10.57s | |||
4th | 538X | Aaron GOLDIS | 2:33.644 | 12.92s | |||
5th | 217X | Che GONZALEZ | 2:33.925 | 13.20s | |||
6th | 809X | Brett STIRLE | 2:35.806 | 15.08s | |||
7th | 147X | Dylan MCMASTER | parents | 2:37.897 | 17.17s | ||
8th | 803X | Bill POWES | Mom & Dad | 2:40.488 | 19.76s | ||
9th | 141X | Reed SHALEEN | INCYCLE | 2:43.309 | 22.58s | ||
10th | 734X | Luke CARVER | 2:47.3010 | 26.58s | |||
11th | 789X | Dane CARVER | Rhino Power | 2:47.8911 | 27.17s | ||
12th | 291X | Liam HORNE | Uncle Rob | 2:56.7112 | 35.99s | ||
13th | 733X | Carter GOURLEY | 3:02.8313 | 42.11s | |||
14th | 808X | Blane WESSON | 3:35.3214 | 1:14.60 | |||
15th | 490X | Jared DUPUIS | 3:35.6115 | 1:14.89 | |||
16th | 136X | Ryan KLEIST | 10:05.8016 | 7:45.08 |
Male: Finish spread
Beginner: 16-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 738Y | Curtis BLADES | 2:32.851 | - | |||
2nd | 768Y | Camden ROBINS | 2:34.992 | 2.14s | |||
3rd | 361Y | Kevin SUN | 2:37.123 | 4.27s | |||
4th | 812Y | Stephen KNOX | 3:33.514 | 1:00.66 |
Male: Finish spread
Beginner: 19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 375Z | Jordan KING | 2:38.451 | - | |||
2nd | 767Z | Alonso FIGUEROA | 2:42.982 | 4.53s | |||
3rd | 743Z | Ean MILLER | 2:55.633 | 17.18s |
Male: Finish spread
Beginner: 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 783ZB | Andrew REED (40+) | 2:41.261 | - | |||
2nd | 219ZB | John MOATSOS | Aften / Deity / Mauura / Maxxis / Royal | 3:18.072 | 36.81s |
Male: Finish spread
Beginner: 50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 761ZC | Frank WHITE | 2:42.721 | - | |||
2nd | 793ZC | Peter BAUER | 3:09.642 | 26.92s | |||
3rd | 23ZC | Doug FREY | PTSD Veteran Athletes | 3:13.153 | 30.43s | ||
4th | 742ZC | Doug MILLER | 3:23.854 | 41.13s |
Female: Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2B | McKenna MERTEN | 100% / Intense | 2:33.481 | - | ||
2nd | 755B | Kera LINN | 2:36.962 | 3.48s |
Female: Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 488K | Teagan HEAP | Deity / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / Maxxis / Tio / Transition Bikes / wolfhootz | 2:47.711 | - | ||
2nd | 250K | Grace LAWSON | INCYCLE | 3:26.812 | 39.10s | ||
3rd | 775K | Roxanne GALVAN | 3:54.223 | 1:06.51 |
Female: Finish spread
Sport: 0-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 536T | Sara LIGMAN | 2:51.281 | - | |||
2nd | 549T | Charlotte SMITH | Mom and Dad / Velastars | 3:03.692 | 12.41s | ||
3rd | 360T | Kaylin SUN | 3:07.073 | 15.79s |
Female: Finish spread
Sport: 19+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4U | Staci JOHNSON | Incycle - Specialized | 2:39.041 | - | ||
2nd | 748U | Brianna COX | 2:44.752 | 5.71s | |||
3rd | 758U | Lynnette STOWERS | 2:57.763 | 18.72s |
Female: Finish spread
Beginner: 0-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 22ZE | Derin MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 2:45.351 | - | ||
2nd | 307ZE | Lily THOMAS | 2:46.152 | 0.80s | |||
3rd | 113ZE | Olivia SILVA | Rise & Shred | 3:03.093 | 17.74s | ||
4th | 773ZE | Quinn MENDONCA | 3:11.334 | 25.98s |
Female:
Beginner: 19+Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified