The official results can be found here.
Male: EWS: U21 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 99 | Jack BROWN (pro) | bikefettish devo | 3:03.43 | 4:27.72 | 3:23.91 | 2:49.12 | 8:12.61 | 21:56.71 | - | ||
2nd | 153 | Aiden CHAPIN | Fast house / Trek | 2:59.01 | 4:30.83 | 3:30.44 | 2:48.81 | 8:12.92 | 22:02.02 | 5.3s | ||
3rd | 42 | Max BEAUPRE | 100% / Motorex / Yeti | 2:59.32 | 4:24.51 | 3:26.12 | 2:55.63 | 8:25.54 | 22:11.03 | 14.3s | ||
4th | 29 | David KAHN | Danny's Cycles | 3:03.64 | 4:41.65 | 3:33.46 | 3:00.55 | 8:23.83 | 22:43.04 | 46.3s | ||
5th | 63 | George POGGEMEYER | Avout Racing / Scott Bikes | 3:09.26 | 4:40.84 | 3:30.33 | 3:09.310 | 8:45.86 | 23:15.55 | 1:18.8 | ||
6th | 6 | Jakob SNOW | Crankbrothers / DHaRCO / Onyx / Revgrips / Specialized | 3:09.05 | 4:46.48 | 3:37.17 | 2:57.74 | 8:51.57 | 23:21.76 | 1:25.0 | ||
7th | 2 | Adrian HAYDEN | TEAM PLACID PLANET | 3:12.77 | 4:41.76 | 3:38.98 | 3:14.311 | 8:45.65 | 23:33.27 | 1:36.5 | ||
8th | 145 | Simon DONNAWAY | Durango DEVO / Pedal the Peaks RT | 3:12.77 | 4:46.27 | 3:32.35 | 3:21.316 | 8:52.18 | 23:44.78 | 1:48.0 | ||
9th | 154 | Ty TEASDALE | OnTheBox Performance | 3:21.49 | 4:52.19 | 3:51.813 | 3:08.58 | 8:55.09 | 24:08.89 | 2:12.1 | ||
10th | 100 | Jacob KELLER | BIKE FETTISH DEVO | 3:23.110 | 4:52.910 | 3:42.29 | 3:05.26 | 9:17.910 | 24:21.210 | 2:24.5 | ||
11th | 108 | Carter LINDBLOM | Take Aim Devo | 3:26.614 | 5:07.414 | 3:47.710 | 3:09.29 | 9:33.411 | 25:04.311 | 3:07.6 | ||
12th | 101 | Michael MALDONADO | Danny's Cycles | 3:26.513 | 4:56.211 | 3:48.411 | 3:08.37 | 9:49.515 | 25:08.812 | 3:12.1 | ||
13th | 96 | Watt HACKNEY | 3:28.515 | 5:09.015 | 3:58.417 | 3:20.014 | 9:33.913 | 25:29.713 | 3:33.0 | |||
14th | 12 | Landon DOTY | Revolution Factory Racing / SlaughterTrailGuides / TrailLabs | 3:26.312 | 5:00.812 | 3:59.819 | 3:39.924 | 9:33.612 | 25:40.414 | 3:43.7 | ||
15th | 109 | Kellan GOTT | Take Aim Junior Devo Team | 3:35.716 | 5:16.017 | 3:59.819 | 3:21.817 | 9:52.016 | 26:05.315 | 4:08.6 | ||
16th | 151 | Cole FIENE | 100% / 7idp / CushCore / Fox / Gup / HT / Kenda / NEZIUM / ODI / Peaty's / PNG / Royal / Santa Cruz / TASCO | 3:37.317 | 5:18.120 | 3:57.316 | 3:16.712 | 10:03.217 | 26:12.616 | 4:15.9 | ||
17th | 155 | Justin DURYEE | InCycle RT / Specialized | 3:44.320 | 5:13.116 | 3:50.212 | 3:22.818 | 10:17.119 | 26:27.517 | 4:30.8 | ||
18th | 56 | Blake CHERUBINI | 100% / Afton / Crankbrothers / CushCore / Specialized | 3:39.618 | 5:06.513 | 4:18.525 | 3:18.013 | 10:24.020 | 26:46.718 | 4:50.0 | ||
19th | 127 | Carson BROCKWELL | Cane Creek Suspension / Deity / Handup Gloves | 3:49.821 | 5:16.918 | 3:53.614 | 3:20.415 | 10:33.323 | 26:53.819 | 4:57.1 | ||
20th | 119 | Thomas BRADY | 3:25.211 | 6:21.926 | 3:59.418 | 3:22.919 | 9:46.114 | 26:55.520 | 4:58.8 | |||
21st | 84 | Brendan BAKER | Rogue Racing | 4:06.825 | 5:17.119 | 4:07.022 | 3:26.622 | 10:03.418 | 27:00.921 | 5:04.2 | ||
22nd | 33 | Quinn NOTARIAN | 3:57.323 | 5:24.421 | 3:55.715 | 3:26.120 | 10:32.322 | 27:15.622 | 5:18.9 | |||
23rd | 57 | Charlie BECK | 3:39.919 | 5:44.924 | 4:10.323 | 3:26.120 | 10:26.121 | 27:27.323 | 5:30.6 | |||
24th | 11 | Austin JOHNSTON | Gravitas Racing | 3:53.022 | 5:34.722 | 4:05.621 | 3:31.123 | 11:01.924 | 28:06.324 | 6:09.6 | ||
25th | - | Tomas PARRA-GOMEZ | A-1 CYCLING GRAVITY / Deity / Feral Bike Co / Ryno Power | 4:02.724 | 5:59.225 | 4:17.624 | 3:57.026 | 11:25.426 | 29:41.825 | 7:45.1 | ||
26th | 45 | Matthew BORLAND | Adrenline Racer / ToWheels | 4:50.826 | 5:43.423 | 4:32.526 | 3:43.925 | 11:05.525 | 29:56.126 | 7:59.4 |
Male: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 55 | Chase CHERUBINI | 3:26.14 | 4:59.51 | 4:03.510 | 3:07.53 | 9:16.71 | 24:53.31 | - | |||
2nd | 68 | Quincy ROBINSON | Qs Bikes | 3:26.14 | 5:08.03 | 3:52.54 | 3:14.25 | 9:45.02 | 25:25.72 | 32.4s | ||
3rd | 120 | Paul KARLE | Bicycle Face p/b Sword | 3:30.66 | 5:16.38 | 3:51.93 | 3:17.47 | 9:56.14 | 25:52.43 | 59.1s | ||
4th | 69 | Daniel PRZYBYLA | ifb | 3:15.41 | 5:15.97 | 3:52.75 | 3:06.32 | 10:24.87 | 25:55.14 | 1:01.8 | ||
5th | 134 | Matt MCCARTER | Swamp Donkeys | 3:39.68 | 5:12.85 | 3:50.91 | 3:14.96 | 10:07.25 | 26:05.55 | 1:12.2 | ||
6th | 90 | Phillip CAMPBELL | Onestar bicycles / TrailLabs | 3:47.910 | 5:14.56 | 3:53.67 | 3:19.88 | 9:54.93 | 26:10.76 | 1:17.4 | ||
7th | 164 | Austin STEVENS | ROWDY TOWN | 3:24.73 | 5:08.24 | 3:53.56 | 3:27.110 | 10:43.89 | 26:37.27 | 1:43.9 | ||
8th | 105 | Loiic DANELLA CLOUTIER | 3:45.19 | 5:16.38 | 4:02.38 | 3:32.611 | 10:23.16 | 26:59.58 | 2:06.2 | |||
9th | 136 | Alex LESUEUR | Swamp Donkeys | 3:57.511 | 5:29.111 | 4:05.212 | 3:25.59 | 10:33.68 | 27:30.99 | 2:37.6 | ||
10th | 118 | Zack DIMMETT | RutRow | 3:59.012 | 5:51.116 | 4:10.614 | 3:36.912 | 10:58.110 | 28:35.810 | 3:42.5 | ||
11th | 112 | Jason LOHMEYER | Adventure Cycles | 4:28.720 | 5:54.517 | 4:25.817 | 3:47.514 | 11:46.611 | 30:23.111 | 5:29.8 | ||
12th | 142 | Wyatt MYERS | 4:16.118 | 5:48.913 | 4:08.613 | 3:58.617 | 12:14.915 | 30:27.112 | 5:33.8 | |||
13th | 163 | Doug FROEMSDORF | 4:01.414 | 6:00.019 | 4:37.720 | 4:04.220 | 11:57.713 | 30:41.013 | 5:47.7 | |||
14th | 150 | Kris KARWISCH | 4:24.519 | 5:56.418 | 4:27.618 | 4:16.025 | 12:11.014 | 31:15.414 | 6:22.1 | |||
15th | 160 | Steve KRAJEWSKI | 4:29.121 | 6:01.221 | 4:41.121 | 3:53.316 | 12:37.417 | 31:42.115 | 6:48.8 | |||
16th | 143 | Isaiah WHITE | 4:12.016 | 6:12.423 | 5:09.225 | 4:10.024 | 12:29.416 | 32:13.016 | 7:19.7 | |||
17th | 125 | Bradley GILMORE | 4:06.915 | 6:09.622 | 4:44.123 | 4:09.923 | 13:24.720 | 32:35.217 | 7:41.9 | |||
18th | 23 | Bryant BOLE | 4:42.822 | 6:43.726 | 4:31.619 | 4:08.322 | 12:39.618 | 32:46.118 | 7:52.8 | |||
19th | 157 | Peter MCCARRON | 3:59.113 | 5:50.314 | 5:06.324 | 4:05.321 | 13:54.221 | 32:55.219 | 8:01.9 | |||
20th | 126 | Riki BLOOMQUIST | 5:07.825 | 6:29.324 | 4:44.022 | 4:01.618 | 12:51.219 | 33:13.720 | 8:20.4 | |||
21st | 173 | Jacob KIRN | 9:27.529 | 5:50.915 | 4:13.715 | 3:49.115 | 11:46.611 | 35:07.821 | 10:14.5 | |||
87 | Luke HURSH | 3:15.72 | 5:00.62 | 3:51.72 | 3:02.51 | |||||||
88 | Adam HURSH | 3:31.47 | 5:18.410 | 4:02.79 | 3:12.94 | |||||||
104 | Timothee DANELLA-CLOUTIER | 4:15.517 | 5:48.612 | 4:04.011 | 3:38.813 | |||||||
25 | Brody BELL | 4:55.123 | 6:00.420 | 4:23.316 | 4:03.919 | |||||||
141 | Jeffrey HAGLE | 5:01.724 | 6:31.225 | 5:40.627 | 4:44.626 | |||||||
165 | James KUCZMA | 6:29.128 | 7:52.628 | 5:44.228 | 5:18.727 | |||||||
162 | Riley CASTEEL | 6:22.827 | 9:12.929 | 5:26.026 | 5:37.728 | |||||||
106 | Justin SELBY | 5:47.926 | 7:41.227 |
Male: EWS Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 167 | Shane LESLIE | Trek Fasthouse | 2:57.43 | 4:20.81 | 3:16.82 | 2:44.23 | 7:54.61 | 21:13.91 | - | ||
2nd | 19 | Dillon SANTOS | Fox Shox Devo Team / Yeti | 2:50.71 | 4:28.77 | 3:14.91 | 2:43.92 | 7:58.02 | 21:16.22 | 2.3s | ||
3rd | 47 | Mckay VEZINA | Giant | 2:56.12 | 4:21.32 | 3:19.13 | 2:43.81 | 8:10.46 | 21:30.83 | 16.9s | ||
4th | 1 | Jubal DAVIS | Fox National Team / Yeti | 3:03.910 | 4:26.24 | 3:21.74 | 2:50.16 | 8:03.63 | 21:45.54 | 31.6s | ||
5th | 5 | Warren KNISS | Fox Devo Team / Yeti | 3:00.96 | 4:25.73 | 3:26.29 | 2:48.45 | 8:07.94 | 21:49.15 | 35.2s | ||
6th | 166 | Max SEDLAK | 3:00.55 | 4:30.38 | 3:26.910 | 2:46.44 | 8:09.25 | 21:53.46 | 39.5s | |||
7th | 113 | Russell BOBBITT | Bike Fettish / Gnarly Routes | 3:01.27 | 4:27.35 | 3:25.27 | 2:53.710 | 8:10.77 | 21:58.17 | 44.2s | ||
8th | 123 | Zach MEHURON | BikeFettish | 3:00.24 | 4:34.010 | 3:25.38 | 2:53.28 | 8:12.48 | 22:05.08 | 51.1s | ||
9th | 79 | Isaac ALLAIRE | Chuck's Bikes / Fast house / Renthal / Stan's / Transition Bikes | 3:03.88 | 4:30.89 | 3:27.311 | 2:53.49 | 8:18.310 | 22:13.69 | 59.7s | ||
10th | 60 | Ben HOBBS | BikeFettish / Novatec / Transition Bikes | 3:12.319 | 4:28.56 | 3:24.66 | 2:53.710 | 8:17.69 | 22:16.810 | 1:02.9 | ||
11th | 26 | Sam SKIDMORE | Industry Nine / SALSA CYCLES | 3:05.012 | 4:35.512 | 3:24.35 | 2:57.616 | 8:26.911 | 22:29.311 | 1:15.4 | ||
12th | 49 | Tyler WEYMAN | Giant | 3:10.016 | 4:40.417 | 3:33.616 | 2:52.27 | 8:27.212 | 22:43.412 | 1:29.5 | ||
13th | 7 | Adam ROBBINS | GT Bicycles | 3:05.814 | 4:36.813 | 3:34.418 | 2:54.012 | 8:33.815 | 22:44.813 | 1:30.9 | ||
14th | 39 | Jason MEMMELAAR | GT Coalition | 3:15.922 | 4:35.411 | 3:31.415 | 2:55.713 | 8:33.714 | 22:52.114 | 1:38.2 | ||
15th | 37 | Gavin VAUGHAN | Scott / Sweet Protection / Woodstock Sports | 3:05.413 | 4:44.619 | 3:38.621 | 2:56.914 | 8:32.513 | 22:58.015 | 1:44.1 | ||
16th | 122 | Ethan FLANIGAN | Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b Coffee & Beer | 3:06.115 | 4:38.116 | 3:30.113 | 3:09.726 | 8:38.317 | 23:02.316 | 1:48.4 | ||
17th | 46 | Dugan MERRILL | 3:04.611 | 4:49.722 | 3:40.823 | 2:57.415 | 8:36.116 | 23:08.517 | 1:54.6 | |||
18th | 121 | Gus MICHAELS | CushCore / Industry Nine | 3:12.018 | 4:37.715 | 3:37.019 | 3:04.122 | 8:45.818 | 23:16.618 | 2:02.7 | ||
19th | 81 | Damon SEDIVY | 3:03.88 | 4:36.813 | 3:47.932 | 3:01.018 | 8:52.321 | 23:21.819 | 2:07.9 | |||
20th | 152 | Parker ARNOLD | 3:13.220 | 4:48.721 | 3:33.616 | 3:05.523 | 8:52.220 | 23:33.220 | 2:19.3 | |||
21st | 35 | Ajay NAGY | 3:14.221 | 4:41.418 | 3:30.314 | 3:12.028 | 8:56.423 | 23:34.321 | 2:20.4 | |||
22nd | 133 | Rob BROWN | 3:25.426 | 4:48.220 | 3:29.712 | 2:59.617 | 8:52.822 | 23:35.622 | 2:21.7 | |||
23rd | 38 | Jake INGRAM | Bike Fix / Fast Company / Intense / Stan's | 3:24.124 | 4:54.724 | 3:37.019 | 3:01.820 | 8:51.419 | 23:48.923 | 2:35.0 | ||
24th | 129 | Daniel ENNIS | Industry Nine Components / Niner Bikes | 3:22.423 | 4:50.023 | 3:41.224 | 3:01.619 | 9:12.126 | 24:07.324 | 2:53.4 | ||
25th | 131 | Paul DOTSENKO | CSG PTO | 3:27.228 | 5:02.429 | 3:39.222 | 3:19.035 | 8:59.024 | 24:26.825 | 3:12.9 | ||
26th | 103 | Brandon GOEBEL | Shirk's Bike Shop | 3:32.134 | 5:01.627 | 3:41.826 | 3:03.821 | 9:15.527 | 24:34.726 | 3:20.8 | ||
27th | 21 | Cameron REAGAN | Paradise Garage Racing | 3:26.927 | 5:05.032 | 3:42.027 | 3:11.727 | 9:28.231 | 24:53.827 | 3:39.9 | ||
28th | 32 | Tyler PRATT (1) | 3:28.730 | 5:02.128 | 3:50.334 | 3:15.031 | 9:25.529 | 25:01.628 | 3:47.7 | |||
29th | 148 | Jacob LINK | Continental Ski & Bike | 3:33.935 | 5:06.434 | 3:47.229 | 3:17.833 | 9:16.628 | 25:01.729 | 3:47.8 | ||
30th | 135 | Alex JEROME | 3:35.136 | 5:04.030 | 3:45.228 | 3:13.129 | 9:26.730 | 25:04.130 | 3:50.2 | |||
31st | 41 | Sean ALEXANDER | Shithawks | 3:10.417 | 6:01.844 | 3:41.725 | 3:06.224 | 9:07.725 | 25:07.831 | 3:53.9 | ||
32nd | 65 | Jacob BRACKEN | Sycamore Cycles | 3:28.730 | 5:06.333 | 3:49.933 | 3:17.432 | 9:34.732 | 25:17.032 | 4:03.1 | ||
33rd | 71 | Kevin MCMAHON | Sycamore Cycles | 3:28.529 | 5:04.531 | 3:47.331 | 3:13.330 | 9:44.733 | 25:18.333 | 4:04.4 | ||
34th | 124 | Tobias BROTHERTON | 3:24.925 | 4:56.425 | 3:47.229 | 3:08.825 | 10:07.535 | 25:24.734 | 4:10.8 | |||
35th | 53 | Stone LIEBERMAN* | 3:30.032 | 5:28.440 | 3:51.936 | 3:18.834 | 10:07.836 | 26:16.935 | 5:03.0 | |||
36th | 114 | Victor ADDIS | Adrenalineacer / ToWheels | 3:39.439 | 5:14.236 | 4:01.839 | 3:25.537 | 10:13.637 | 26:34.636 | 5:20.7 | ||
37th | 161 | Ethan BRAATEN | 3:53.041 | 5:24.238 | 4:10.440 | 3:26.438 | 9:53.234 | 26:47.037 | 5:33.1 | |||
38th | 50 | Tom LAFITTE | Atelier 1 Cycles | 3:41.440 | 5:32.542 | 4:11.941 | 3:28.040 | 10:18.438 | 27:12.238 | 5:58.3 | ||
39th | 51 | Romaric FOURNEL | 3:39.238 | 5:24.137 | 4:15.642 | 3:27.439 | 10:47.240 | 27:33.539 | 6:19.6 | |||
40th | 67 | Shane BALGAARD | Team Bicycle Doctor | 3:35.537 | 5:13.635 | 3:59.938 | 3:35.442 | 11:09.641 | 27:33.940 | 6:20.0 | ||
41st | 95 | Brian FOX | ROWDY TOWN | 4:25.944 | 5:26.939 | 3:54.937 | 3:28.241 | 10:41.139 | 27:57.141 | 6:43.2 | ||
42nd | 147 | Trebor CLAVETTE | 3:56.942 | 5:30.441 | 4:27.544 | 3:43.643 | 11:24.342 | 29:02.742 | 7:48.8 | |||
43rd | 168 | Jarrod RAY | Cane Creek / Commencal | 4:04.943 | 5:43.243 | 4:25.543 | 3:56.844 | 12:01.143 | 30:11.543 | 8:57.6 | ||
44th | 94 | Jamie RUSSELL | 5:15.146 | 7:03.946 | 5:08.546 | 4:55.246 | 15:16.144 | 37:38.844 | 16:24.9 | |||
45th | 8 | Ben BROMANN | 3:31.033 | 4:59.626 | 3:50.635 | 3:22.836 | 26:08.646 | 41:52.645 | 20:38.7 | |||
46th | 24 | Dominic LUBOSCH | 5:54.747 | 7:51.847 | 5:26.547 | 5:26.747 | 19:46.545 | 44:26.146 | 23:12.2 | |||
82 | Dusty FARMER | Cane Creek | 5:01.245 | 6:49.045 | 4:44.945 | 4:02.845 | ||||||
86 | Brody SANDERSON | AWI Racing p/b The Crank & Sprocket Bicycle Co. |
Male: EWS: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 44 | Kyle GILLESPIE | Arlberg Sports / Gillespie Eye Care | 3:08.71 | 4:52.11 | 3:41.62 | 3:08.12 | 9:17.82 | 24:08.21 | - | ||
2nd | 138 | J. Shane O'SHURA | Bikesport / Sly Fox | 3:24.52 | 4:58.72 | 3:39.91 | 3:05.81 | 9:17.51 | 24:26.42 | 18.2s | ||
3rd | 89 | B.J. TREGLIA | Shirks Racing | 3:31.23 | 5:17.74 | 4:01.16 | 3:17.54 | 9:47.83 | 25:55.33 | 1:47.1 | ||
4th | 116 | Brandon CASSELL | Adrenalineracer / Deity / ToWheels | 3:32.04 | 5:14.23 | 3:58.15 | 3:26.35 | 9:59.84 | 26:10.44 | 2:02.2 | ||
5th | 170 | Benji KLIMER | 3:44.45 | 5:22.25 | 3:49.63 | 3:12.03 | 10:30.06 | 26:38.35 | 2:30.1 | |||
6th | 31 | Roger SANTERRE | In Tune | 4:01.77 | 5:25.26 | 4:09.68 | 3:33.26 | 10:26.05 | 27:35.66 | 3:27.4 | ||
7th | 10 | Andy PARKMAN | Berkshire Bike and Board | 4:02.18 | 5:29.97 | 4:09.47 | 3:38.29 | 10:42.57 | 28:02.07 | 3:53.8 | ||
8th | 115 | Jack BOWES | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 3:57.26 | 5:31.38 | 4:19.010 | 3:40.311 | 10:46.98 | 28:14.78 | 4:06.5 | ||
9th | 58 | Dan MAXWELL | Bicycle Experience / Revel Bikes / Revolution Bike Repair | 4:07.110 | 5:41.210 | 4:20.611 | 3:40.010 | 11:01.09 | 28:49.99 | 4:41.7 | ||
10th | 117 | Jerry MAILLOUX | 4:10.112 | 5:44.811 | 4:36.913 | 3:37.48 | 11:18.110 | 29:27.310 | 5:19.1 | |||
11th | 75 | Ben TALBOT | 4:20.613 | 6:05.714 | 4:17.09 | 3:51.713 | 11:29.611 | 30:04.611 | 5:56.4 | |||
12th | 149 | Adam MADORA | Bicycle Face | 4:24.314 | 5:58.412 | 4:27.412 | 4:06.414 | 11:41.812 | 30:38.212 | 6:30.0 | ||
13th | 28 | Randy MILLER (1) | Flat Tire Co. Bike Shop | 4:04.09 | 6:05.013 | 4:38.714 | 3:50.112 | 12:21.113 | 30:58.913 | 6:50.7 | ||
14th | 40 | Jonathan SCHANEWOLF | Trek of CLT | 4:07.511 | 5:38.19 | 3:55.54 | 3:35.87 | 24:41.714 | 41:58.614 | 17:50.4 |
Male: Hardtail
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
140 | Elton MILE | 5:15.11 | 6:33.61 | 5:08.01 | 4:51.01 |
Male: U21 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 93 | Jake SMITH (pro2) | Georgia Tech Cycling | 3:29.01 | 4:55.21 | 4:04.02 | 3:11.91 | 9:20.21 | 25:00.41 | - | ||
2nd | 62 | Lance COMSTOCK | HUMAN BEING MASSAGE / HWB Cycling | 3:34.82 | 5:02.92 | 4:03.61 | 3:19.92 | 9:47.52 | 25:48.72 | 48.3s | ||
3rd | 98 | Austin SAN SOUCI | tsali cycles | 3:53.14 | 5:35.54 | 4:23.15 | 3:29.83 | 10:17.03 | 27:38.53 | 2:38.1 | ||
4th | 111 | Jack BOUND | 3:49.43 | 5:13.43 | 4:04.02 | 3:33.44 | 11:01.24 | 27:41.44 | 2:41.0 | |||
5th | 36 | Maxwell BUYCK | 4:15.87 | 5:52.67 | 4:25.96 | 3:49.16 | 11:27.27 | 29:50.65 | 4:50.2 | |||
6th | 171 | Owen KLIMER | 4:01.95 | 5:42.45 | 4:26.97 | 4:20.48 | 11:21.75 | 29:53.36 | 4:52.9 | |||
7th | 30 | Matt MITCHKO | BikeFettish | 4:36.38 | 5:52.67 | 4:16.64 | 3:44.35 | 11:26.16 | 29:55.87 | 4:55.4 | ||
8th | 74 | Aidan SONTAG | COMMONWEALTH EYE / CRANKWORKS | 5:01.39 | 5:58.09 | 4:28.68 | 4:17.47 | 11:54.38 | 31:39.68 | 6:39.2 | ||
9th | 172 | Sam KLIMAS | 5:42.210 | 7:07.110 | 5:29.510 | 4:30.09 | 14:24.69 | 37:13.49 | 12:13.0 | |||
110 | Zach STEPHENS (u21) | 4:12.56 | 5:52.06 | 5:28.09 | 5:00.610 |
Male: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 73 | Heath BOEDEKER | Good Times | 3:41.21 | 5:09.61 | 3:57.11 | 3:31.82 | 10:05.31 | 26:25.01 | - | ||
2nd | 139 | Curtis MILLER | Wooden Wheels Service & Repair | 4:02.43 | 5:36.02 | 4:03.32 | 3:27.31 | 10:43.62 | 27:52.62 | 1:27.6 | ||
3rd | 64 | Mark MEHURON | 4:02.74 | 5:52.04 | 4:21.84 | 3:35.33 | 11:27.83 | 29:19.53 | 2:54.5 | |||
4th | 78 | Keith BOHNE | St Matthews Cycling | 3:58.22 | 6:05.96 | 4:28.15 | 3:42.44 | 11:39.24 | 29:53.84 | 3:28.8 | ||
5th | 91 | Jason NACE | 4:18.18 | 5:40.93 | 4:38.57 | 4:02.58 | 11:47.55 | 30:27.75 | 4:02.7 | |||
6th | 14 | Eric MILLER (40+) | 4:08.65 | 6:15.88 | 4:44.08 | 3:55.06 | 12:01.86 | 31:05.26 | 4:40.2 | |||
7th | 77 | Nick DEVORE | Good Times | 4:17.17 | 6:09.37 | 4:37.16 | 3:55.17 | 12:16.37 | 31:15.07 | 4:50.0 | ||
8th | 169 | Kyle JONES (50+) | Team GO DADDY | 5:14.610 | 6:18.09 | 5:11.510 | 4:05.89 | 12:20.28 | 33:10.08 | 6:45.0 | ||
102 | Nelson MALDONADO | Danny's Cycles | 4:12.16 | 5:52.35 | 4:14.83 | 3:42.75 | ||||||
92 | Mark NEWTON | 5:34.011 | 6:37.110 | 4:51.29 | 5:01.210 | |||||||
54 | Jim VOIGHT | Still Ride Industries | 5:03.49 | 6:53.211 | 5:22.111 | 5:13.511 |
Female: EWS: U21 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 48 | Isabella NAUGHTON | Liv Racing | 3:44.81 | 5:29.21 | 4:16.81 | 3:29.81 | 9:58.61 | 26:59.21 | - | ||
2nd | 144 | Bridget TOOLEY | Latini's Bicycle Repair | 4:25.02 | 6:07.12 | 4:35.03 | 4:18.22 | 12:26.12 | 31:51.32 | 4:52.1 | ||
3rd | 130 | Sophie ALLEN | 7:04.93 | 6:16.03 | 4:27.32 | 4:44.03 | 15:19.53 | 37:51.63 | 10:52.4 |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 97 | Kelsey KRADEL | Flat Tire Co. Bike Shop | 5:11.22 | 7:00.91 | 5:48.41 | 4:54.71 | 13:50.51 | 36:45.61 | - | ||
2nd | 128 | Riley WEIDMAN | Deity / Fast Line / Fly | 4:47.71 | 7:02.12 | 6:00.22 | 5:58.72 | 46:24.92 | 1h10:13.52 | 33:27.9 |
Female: EWS Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13 | Frida RØNNING | Lillehammer CK | 3:29.31 | 5:13.41 | 4:30.15 | 3:32.53 | 10:00.01 | 26:45.21 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Rachel PAGEAU | 3:33.92 | 5:22.02 | 4:14.32 | 3:29.12 | 10:08.42 | 26:47.82 | 2.6s | |||
3rd | 27 | Lindsey CARPENTER | Industry Nine / SALSA CYCLES | 4:03.45 | 5:31.74 | 4:02.61 | 3:26.51 | 10:56.54 | 28:00.73 | 1:15.5 | ||
4th | 18 | Caroline WASHAM | Industry Nine / Liv Racing / SRAM | 3:50.63 | 5:25.03 | 4:39.410 | 3:55.47 | 10:29.73 | 28:20.04 | 1:34.8 | ||
5th | 59 | Emily COX | BikeFettish / Factor / Joe'sNoFlats | 4:24.98 | 5:50.86 | 4:16.63 | 3:39.84 | 11:22.86 | 29:34.95 | 2:49.7 | ||
6th | 20 | Lauren BINGHAM | Fox Devo Team / Yeti | 4:18.16 | 6:00.48 | 4:31.77 | 4:03.38 | 11:08.75 | 30:02.16 | 3:16.9 | ||
7th | 70 | Lauren BREZA | Deity / Exeter Cycles / Specialized | 4:02.34 | 5:44.55 | 4:38.18 | 4:07.49 | 11:32.87 | 30:05.27 | 3:20.0 | ||
8th | 66 | Susan CURTIN | Cane Creek / Deity / Juliana Bicycles / Maxxis | 4:19.37 | 6:24.310 | 4:25.44 | 3:45.35 | 12:09.38 | 31:03.58 | 4:18.3 | ||
9th | 83 | Kelly LAVETTE | Summit Cycles | 4:35.811 | 6:30.311 | 4:44.611 | 4:20.910 | 12:48.99 | 33:00.59 | 6:15.3 | ||
10th | 52 | Syra FILLAT | 4:26.610 | 6:11.09 | 4:54.013 | 4:56.912 | 14:39.910 | 35:08.410 | 8:23.2 | |||
11th | 76 | Amy TALBOT | twin six | 7:16.113 | 7:11.913 | 4:48.012 | 4:28.411 | 17:29.611 | 41:14.011 | 14:28.8 | ||
158 | Maria DORING | TSV Grossschoenau | 4:26.59 | 5:58.67 | 4:31.06 | 3:48.56 | ||||||
159 | Gabriella VIDES-BARRY | Dave Jordan Racing | 5:32.312 | 6:55.112 | 4:38.18 |
Female: EWS: 40+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 72 | Rae GANDOLF | Good Times | 4:25.11 | 6:13.81 | 4:37.11 | 4:08.11 | 12:19.31 | 31:43.41 | - |
Female: U21
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Riley MILLER | 100% / Burke Mtn / Deity / Fox Factory / IdeRide / Industry Nine / Liv Racing / Maxxis / Village Shop | 4:16.01 | 6:18.71 | 4:54.41 | 4:02.01 | 12:00.01 | 31:31.11 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified