The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Sam BLENKINSOP | Gravity Canterbury | 2:40.5331 | 2:36.4101 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | Sam GALE | Nelson MTB Club | 2:44.4804 | 2:39.5572 | 3.147s | ||
3rd | 1 | Dean LUCAS | 2:42.9003 | 2:40.8203 | 4.410s | |||
4th | 23 | Bryn DICKERSON | Wellington Mountain Bike Club | 2:47.8976 | 2:41.9104 | 5.500s | ||
5th | 2 | George BRANNIGAN | Queenstown MTB | 2:42.6632 | 2:43.5035 | 7.093s | ||
6th | 21 | Calum BOOTH | Mountain Biking Otago | 2:51.20711 | 2:44.4836 | 8.073s | ||
7th | 14 | Kieran BENNETT | Gravity Canterbury | 2:47.3805 | 2:44.6337 | 8.223s | ||
8th | 5 | Wyn MASTERS | New Plymouth Mountain Bikers | 2:49.7007 | 2:45.3938 | 8.983s | ||
9th | 3 | Tuhoto-Ariki PENE | Descend Rotorua | 2:50.1108 | 2:46.0279 | 9.617s | ||
10th | 10 | Louis HAMILTON | Descend Rotorua | 2:52.63013 | 2:47.44010 | 11.030s | ||
11th | 26 | Jakob VINK | Queenstown MTB | 2:51.71012 | 2:48.35011 | 11.940s | ||
12th | 6 | Darcy COUTTS | 2:55.78017 | 2:48.87312 | 12.463s | |||
13th | 18 | Cam COLE | Wellington Mountain Bike Club | 2:59.73722 | 2:51.30013 | 14.890s | ||
14th | 13 | Hamish MCLEOD | Queenstown MTB | 2:50.6639 | 2:51.49314 | 15.083s | ||
15th | 20 | Gareth BURGESS | Queenstown MTB | 3:01.86324 | 2:53.34315 | 16.933s | ||
16th | 15 | Jayd ADLAM-KENNEDY | Queenstown MTB | 3:04.38725 | 2:54.85016 | 18.440s | ||
17th | 8 | Sean MCCARROLL | Queenstown MTB | 2:53.87715 | 2:55.75017 | 19.340s | ||
18th | 22 | Connor HARVEY | Southland MTB Club | 2:50.85010 | 2:55.96718 | 19.557s | ||
19th | 9 | Conor CLANCY | 2:59.51020 | 2:56.00019 | 19.590s | |||
20th | 17 | Albe SNEP | Queenstown MTB | 2:59.53721 | 2:58.48720 | 22.077s | ||
21st | 24 | Shaun BARCLAY | Gravity Canterbury | 2:56.14319 | 2:59.18021 | 22.770s | ||
22nd | 28 | Jonathan ANDREW | Auckland Downhill Club Inc | 3:09.29726 | 3:01.42322 | 25.013s | ||
23rd | 12 | Charlie MAKEA | Hawke's Bay Mountain Bike Club | 2:55.85318 | 3:01.46723 | 25.057s | ||
24th | 25 | Callum MORRISON | 2:59.95723 | 3:04.51324 | 28.103s | |||
25th | 11 | Mic WILLIAMS | 3:09.68325 | 33.273s | ||||
26th | 27 | William MACDERMID | Descend Rotorua | 3:41.25327 | 3:11.44026 | 35.030s | ||
16 | Reece POTTER | Queenstown MTB | 2:53.28714 | |||||
19 | Louis VULETA | Descend Rotorua | 2:55.44716 |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 72 | Reuben BENSEMAN | Nelson MTB Club | 2:49.8231 | 2:49.8101 | - | ||
2nd | 78 | Luke HAYMAN | Mountain Biking North Otago | 3:03.3734 | 2:57.4602 | 7.650s | ||
3rd | 73 | Rani BEAR | Nelson MTB Club | 3:04.8575 | 3:00.2473 | 10.437s | ||
4th | 80 | Reilly DUFF | Bike Methven | 2:57.8973 | 3:01.6274 | 11.817s | ||
5th | 74 | Liam BARCLAY | Gravity Canterbury | 5:39.81310 | 3:03.5075 | 13.697s | ||
6th | 75 | Austin SUE | Gravity Canterbury | 2:55.0402 | 3:04.4076 | 14.597s | ||
7th | 81 | Josh BRYANT | 3:17.8138 | 3:10.1507 | 20.340s | |||
8th | 79 | Finn HARBOUR | Mountain Biking Otago | 3:15.1277 | 3:13.0008 | 23.190s | ||
9th | 77 | Kurt SIMCIC | Nelson MTB Club | 3:26.1809 | 3:19.9839 | 30.173s | ||
10th | 43 | Caleb ROSAMOND | Wellington Mountain Bike Club | DNF | 6:30.88710 | 3:41.077 | ||
76 | James CARLEY | New Plymouth Mountain Bikers | 3:13.5836 | DNF |
Male: Tandem
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 71 | Jackson & Rose GREEN | Gravity Canterbury | 3:52.1401 | 3:40.1231 | - |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 151 | Luke WAYMAN | Gravity Canterbury | 3:18.1602 | 3:10.6901 | - | ||
2nd | 156 | Seth STYLIE | Auckland Downhill Club Inc | 3:38.2108 | 3:10.8872 | 0.197s | ||
3rd | 155 | Wyatt MCNAB | Rotorua MTB Club | 3:22.4704 | 3:11.3403 | 0.650s | ||
4th | 160 | Ryan HASTINGS | Rotorua MTB Club | 3:15.8931 | 3:14.7234 | 4.033s | ||
5th | 163 | Owen BRADLEY | Marlborough Mountain Bike Club | 3:30.2476 | 3:18.2935 | 7.603s | ||
6th | 152 | Oli CLARK | Nelson MTB Club | DNF | 3:18.3976 | 7.707s | ||
7th | 162 | Jack COLLINS | Gravity Canterbury | 3:36.9277 | 3:19.4137 | 8.723s | ||
8th | 165 | Lewis ALLBON | 3:19.2973 | 3:20.0678 | 9.377s | |||
9th | 154 | Ben SZIRANYI | Gravity Canterbury | 3:25.6175 | 3:22.5439 | 11.853s | ||
10th | 164 | Bill AXON | Te Miro MTB Club | 3:51.58310 | 3:32.52310 | 21.833s | ||
11th | 158 | Kayne JOHNSTON | Gravity Canterbury | 3:49.5479 | 3:52.34011 | 41.650s | ||
12th | 159 | Charlie WIFFIN | Hawke's Bay Mountain Bike Club | 4:04.60011 | 4:01.00012 | 50.310s | ||
157 | Rory MEEK | Queenstown MTB | DNF | |||||
153 | Oli NICHOLLS | Bike Methven | DNF | |||||
161 | Reon FERNANDEZ | Queenstown MTB |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 121 | Lachie STEVENS-MCNAB | Rotorua MTB Club | 2:55.1471 | 2:48.7101 | - | ||
2nd | 142 | Sascha KIM | 3:04.9737 | 2:53.0332 | 4.323s | |||
3rd | 140 | Remy MEIER-SMITH | 2:55.2372 | 2:56.2503 | 7.540s | |||
4th | 123 | Toby MEEK | Queenstown MTB | 3:04.7806 | 2:56.4304 | 7.720s | ||
5th | 144 | Cameron BECK | Rotorua MTB Club | 2:58.4573 | 2:57.4405 | 8.730s | ||
6th | 132 | Marcus BLAIR | Gravity Canterbury | 3:12.55714 | 2:57.7006 | 8.990s | ||
7th | 143 | Patrick DUFF | Bike Methven | 3:11.93313 | 3:04.1937 | 15.483s | ||
8th | 122 | Alex WAYMAN | Gravity Canterbury | 3:09.90312 | 3:04.3938 | 15.683s | ||
9th | 124 | Will ADAMSON | Queenstown MTB | 3:05.5578 | 3:05.0109 | 16.300s | ||
10th | 128 | George HARVEY | Descend Rotorua | 3:03.3175 | 3:05.06710 | 16.357s | ||
11th | 131 | Jake EARNEST | Auckland Downhill Club Inc | 3:09.81711 | 3:08.44311 | 19.733s | ||
12th | 133 | Cameron CLEMETT | Marlborough Mountain Bike Club | 3:14.63016 | 3:10.10712 | 21.397s | ||
13th | 135 | Seth BUCKLEY | Nelson MTB Club | 3:13.53015 | 3:11.39313 | 22.683s | ||
14th | 130 | Max CAULTON | Queenstown MTB | 3:07.64010 | 3:11.63014 | 22.920s | ||
15th | 138 | Sam WATTERS | Auckland Downhill Club Inc | 3:30.30718 | 3:12.82715 | 24.117s | ||
16th | 126 | Luke HANCOCK | Bike Wanaka | 3:03.2774 | 3:14.03316 | 25.323s | ||
17th | 125 | Taane BOYCE-HORSLEY | Bike Wanaka | 3:07.5809 | 3:19.59717 | 30.887s | ||
18th | 134 | Carter WIFFIN | Hawke's Bay Mountain Bike Club | 4:20.44724 | 3:20.93018 | 32.220s | ||
19th | 129 | Nico ARNOLD | Bike Wanaka | 3:16.89717 | 3:22.05719 | 33.347s | ||
20th | 137 | Ty MUIRHEAD | Queenstown MTB | 3:32.74319 | 3:32.34320 | 43.633s | ||
21st | 141 | Ollie MATTHEWS | Mountain Biking Otago | 3:48.12021 | 3:34.29321 | 45.583s | ||
22nd | 136 | William HARVEY | Descend Rotorua | 3:45.89320 | 3:44.87322 | 56.163s | ||
23rd | 145 | Oliver BAMFORD | Mountain Biking Otago | 3:55.88023 | 3:55.31323 | 1:06.603 | ||
24th | 139 | Ed SHEARER | New Plymouth Mountain Bikers | 3:55.20722 | 3:55.53024 | 1:06.820 | ||
127 | James ELKINGTON | Nelson MTB Club |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 44 | Luke MEIER-SMITH | 3:00.6107 | 2:43.7301 | - | |||
2nd | 41 | Blake ROSS | Descend Rotorua | 2:52.0531 | 2:48.9132 | 5.183s | ||
3rd | 34 | Oliver ELKINGTON | Nelson MTB Club | 2:52.1572 | 2:50.6773 | 6.947s | ||
4th | 33 | Guy JOHNSTON | Descend Rotorua | 2:58.1375 | 2:52.5134 | 8.783s | ||
5th | 31 | Lui ARNOLD | Bike Wanaka | 2:55.3773 | 2:54.8335 | 11.103s | ||
6th | 42 | Marcus ROSS | Descend Rotorua | 3:00.9078 | 2:57.2506 | 13.520s | ||
7th | 51 | Raj BLAIR | 3:03.0439 | 2:57.2607 | 13.530s | |||
8th | 38 | Riley ADLAM | Queenstown MTB | 3:03.18710 | 2:59.3878 | 15.657s | ||
9th | 45 | James MACDERMID | Descend Rotorua | 3:05.30012 | 3:00.5339 | 16.803s | ||
10th | 50 | Matthew EMPEY | 3:05.27311 | 3:00.71010 | 16.980s | |||
11th | 36 | Alex BARKE | Queenstown MTB | 2:57.3634 | 3:00.76311 | 17.033s | ||
12th | 40 | Campbell TELFER | 3:17.76316 | 3:06.19312 | 22.463s | |||
13th | 35 | Finn SULLIVAN | Gravity Canterbury | 3:32.17318 | 3:10.03713 | 26.307s | ||
14th | 47 | James HARVEY | Hawke's Bay Mountain Bike Club | 3:36.51319 | 3:11.10714 | 27.377s | ||
15th | 46 | Tom JEWELL | 3:14.04715 | 3:12.38015 | 28.650s | |||
16th | 37 | Taylor TOPP | Hawke's Bay Mountain Bike Club | 3:20.69317 | 3:14.11016 | 30.380s | ||
17th | 48 | Harlen HANCOCK | Mountain Biking Otago | 3:08.05013 | 3:19.27317 | 35.543s | ||
18th | 49 | Mason FENDYK | 3:08.99714 | 4:12.32018 | 1:28.590 | |||
32 | Ethan BLANCHARD | Auckland Downhill Club Inc | 2:58.3206 | DNF | ||||
39 | Tobias VAN OEVEREN | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Nathan GILBERT | Mountain Biking Otago | 3:35.3931 | 3:58.1771 | - | ||
63 | Jason CONNOR | Descend Rotorua |
Male: 40-49
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 64 | Bevan ADLAM | Queenstown MTB | 3:07.9331 | 3:07.0301 | - |
Male: 50+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 65 | Dion EARNEST | Auckland Downhill Club Inc | 3:37.2801 | 3:30.7531 | - |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 91 | Sian A'HERN | 3:35.8272 | 3:22.8301 | - | |||
2nd | 92 | Shania RAWSON | Descend Rotorua | 3:32.8531 | 3:25.7032 | 2.873s | ||
3rd | 94 | Ashley BOND | Descend Rotorua | 3:57.5203 | 4:00.5703 | 37.740s | ||
93 | Virginia ARMSTRONG | Auckland Downhill Club Inc |
Female: Sport
Female: U15
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 191 | Sacha EARNEST | Auckland Downhill Club Inc | 3:31.8871 | 3:28.6931 | - |
Female: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 181 | Eti GRAHAM | Rotorua MTB Club | 3:41.7471 | 3:43.1801 | - | ||
2nd | 182 | Abby ROSS | Mountain Biking North Otago | 4:08.6473 | 4:05.9632 | 22.783s | ||
183 | Jenna HASTINGS | Rotorua MTB Club | 3:47.8872 |
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 95 | Jess BLEWITT | Queenstown MTB | 3:38.0431 | 3:23.0331 | - | ||
2nd | 97 | Caitlin TITHERIDGE | Mid Canterbury MTB Club | 4:09.0273 | 3:48.5232 | 25.490s | ||
3rd | 96 | Kalani MUIRHEAD | Queenstown MTB | 3:39.1272 | 3:52.4873 | 29.454s | ||
4th | 98 | Maia JOWETT | Queenstown MTB | 4:15.5234 | 4:01.2534 | 38.220s | ||
5th | 99 | Emma CUNNINGHAM | Mountain Biking Otago | 4:44.4635 | 4:26.5405 | 1:03.507 |
Female: 40+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Melissa NEWELL | Queenstown MTB | 4:13.4371 | 3:58.4671 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified