Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 87 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles | 6 | 16:51.61 | 16:24.21 | 15:57.11 | 16:06.51 | 16:08.41 | 16:13.21 | 5.7% | 1h37:40.91 | - | ||
2nd | 86 | Stephen HODGE (exp) | Plymouth Corinthian CC | 6 | 17:27.23 | 18:01.22 | 18:44.82 | 19:34.72 | 19:55.12 | 20:48.22 | 19.2% | 1h54:31.32 | 16:50.4 | ||
3rd | 85 | Tristan DAVIES (elt) | Saint Piran | 4 | 17:19.12 | 18:33.33 | 19:23.33 | 22:24.73 | 29.4% | 1h17:40.43 | |||||
84 | Jules BIRKS | 0 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 80 | Max FILLEUL | Rotor RT | 6 | 18:21.62 | 19:30.51 | 20:29.62 | 19:46.91 | 19:28.71 | 19:49.31 | 11.6% | 1h57:26.71 | - | ||
2nd | 83 | Graham WEBB (exp) | Rotor RT | 5 | 18:21.11 | 19:33.12 | 19:47.31 | 19:57.52 | 21:05.12 | 14.9% | 1h38:44.12 | ||||
3rd | 81 | Matthew LANSDOWN | 5 | 18:47.43 | 20:50.63 | 22:17.13 | 23:39.83 | 23:41.43 | 26.1% | 1h49:16.33 | |||||
82 | Richard LONG | 0 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 70 | Ashley GRAY | 5 | 20:19.81 | 18:16.81 | 18:22.51 | 18:07.41 | 18:29.31 | 12.2% | 1h33:35.81 | - | |||
2nd | 67 | Gary CHAMBERS (mas) | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | 5 | 21:23.95 | 20:23.37 | 20:21.04 | 19:41.42 | 20:02.62 | 8.7% | 1h41:52.22 | 8:16.4 | ||
3rd | 66 | Mark BREWER (spt) | 5 | 21:01.24 | 20:08.44 | 20:16.43 | 20:54.44 | 21:06.94 | 4.8% | 1h43:27.33 | 9:51.5 | |||
4th | 76 | Matthew SKEATS | Uni Of Bristol Bike Club | 5 | 21:47.78 | 20:16.95 | 20:29.85 | 20:41.33 | 20:12.53 | 7.9% | 1h43:28.24 | 9:52.4 | ||
5th | 77 | Daniel STRONG | CareControlSystems / Dartmoor Velo | 5 | 21:29.16 | 19:42.42 | 20:15.42 | 21:23.35 | 21:49.75 | 10.8% | 1h44:39.95 | 11:04.1 | ||
6th | 69 | Robin CRAIG | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 20:27.62 | 20:17.36 | 21:25.47 | 23:22.27 | 23:45.26 | 17.1% | 1h49:17.76 | 15:41.9 | ||
7th | 79 | Ed WELSH | 5 | 20:28.13 | 20:01.03 | 20:40.06 | 21:47.66 | 27:09.09 | 35.6% | 1h50:05.77 | 16:29.9 | |||
8th | 71 | Russell HARRIS | Taw Velo | 5 | 22:07.310 | 21:31.28 | 23:00.48 | 24:35.59 | 24:47.37 | 15.2% | 1h56:01.78 | 22:25.9 | ||
9th | 72 | Matthew KENNELLY | Wadebridge Coasters CC | 5 | 22:13.411 | 23:31.110 | 23:40.69 | 23:56.68 | 25:35.48 | 15.1% | 1h58:57.19 | 25:21.3 | ||
10th | 132 | Rich HOBBS | 4 | 21:29.57 | 21:40.19 | 24:22.110 | 27:42.710 | 28.9% | 1h35:14.410 | |||||
11th | 75 | Tim PROWSE | 2 | 22:06.79 | 24:37.311 | 11.4% | 46:44.011 | |||||||
65 | Matthew AMOS-YEO | WarVena Racing Team | 0 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
68 | Tim CHUDLEY | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | 0 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
73 | Joe MASSEY | 0 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||||
74 | Andrew PAISEY | Mid Devon CC | 0 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
78 | Greg WATSON (2) | 0 | n/a | DNF |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | Oliver MURPHY (u19) | Pilgrim Flyers | 2 | 17:34.51 | 18:39.72 | 6.2% | 36:14.21 | - | ||
2nd | 147 | Joseph WRIGHT | Minehead Merlins | 2 | 17:58.52 | 18:26.61 | 2.6% | 36:25.12 | 10.9s | ||
3rd | 41 | Mack MELLISH | Vector Cycling RT | 2 | 19:10.44 | 19:16.93 | 0.6% | 38:27.33 | 2:13.1 | ||
4th | 44 | Max STANDEN | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 2 | 18:44.43 | 20:15.04 | 8.1% | 38:59.44 | 2:45.2 | ||
5th | 32 | Ewan DIX | CareControlSystems / Dartmoor Velo | 2 | 19:30.25 | 22:11.55 | 13.8% | 41:41.75 | 5:27.5 | ||
6th | 39 | Louis GARNSWORTHY | Taw Velo | 2 | 20:51.96 | 23:40.27 | 13.4% | 44:32.16 | 8:17.9 | ||
7th | 37 | Henry FLETCHER (yth) | CareControlSystems / Dartmoor Velo | 2 | 23:35.67 | 23:18.66 | 1.2% | 46:54.27 | 10:40.0 | ||
8th | 36 | Finlay EYNON | 2 | 23:35.67 | 28:39.48 | 21.5% | 52:15.08 | 16:00.8 | |||
9th | 140 | Harry SYMES | 2 | 23:52.09 | 30:30.510 | 27.8% | 54:22.59 | 18:08.3 | |||
10th | 31 | Jacob BLEASE | Taw Velo | 2 | 26:32.011 | 29:29.69 | 11.2% | 56:01.610 | 19:47.4 | ||
11th | 34 | Jamie ELCOCKS | 2 | 27:32.912 | 32:43.813 | 18.8% | 1h00:16.711 | 24:02.5 | |||
12th | 46 | Aaron WEBBER | Taw Velo | 2 | 28:52.013 | 31:32.111 | 9.2% | 1h00:24.112 | 24:09.9 | ||
13th | 38 | Jacob FROST | 2 | 29:30.215 | 32:37.412 | 10.6% | 1h02:07.613 | 25:53.4 | |||
14th | 40 | Sebastian HOUGH | 2 | 25:54.610 | 36:20.115 | 40.2% | 1h02:14.714 | 26:00.5 | |||
15th | 33 | Finlay DOWNES | 2 | 29:00.814 | 33:52.614 | 16.8% | 1h02:53.415 | 26:39.2 | |||
16th | 51 | Daniel BOYNS | Pilgrim Flyers | 2 | 34:33.916 | 39:11.916 | 13.4% | 1h13:45.816 | 37:31.6 | ||
35 | Oscar FARTHING | 1st Chard Wheelers | 0 | n/a | DNF | ||||||
142 | Harrison GREEN | 0 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
43 | Flynn SMITH | 0 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
45 | George WATCH | Minehead Merlins | 0 | n/a | DNF |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 57 | Leo WHITE | Complete Cycle Works | 3 | 16:32.21 | 17:16.61 | 17:45.81 | 7.4% | 51:34.71 | - | ||
2nd | 56 | Jack SOUTHCOTT | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 17:07.82 | 18:03.52 | 18:45.22 | 9.5% | 53:56.52 | 2:21.8 | ||
3rd | 130 | Jack CANN | 3 | 18:04.53 | 19:05.13 | 20:29.63 | 13.4% | 57:39.23 | 6:04.5 | |||
4th | 52 | Leon DAWES | Complete Cycle Works | 3 | 21:29.45 | 20:55.64 | 22:56.44 | 9.6% | 1h05:21.44 | 13:46.7 | ||
5th | 143 | Christopher FRANCIS | 2 | 21:32.96 | 25:27.35 | 18.1% | 47:00.25 | |||||
6th | 55 | Tom PRIDAY | 2 | 27:37.08 | 32:40.16 | 18.3% | 1h00:17.16 | |||||
7th | 54 | James PEARCY | CareControlSystems / Dartmoor Velo | 1 | 20:09.24 | n/a | 20:09.27 | |||||
8th | 53 | Piers DE VOIL | 1 | 25:06.97 | n/a | 25:06.98 |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Dylan DAYMAN | Taw Velo | 5 | 17:49.41 | 19:08.51 | 19:50.41 | 21:18.91 | 24:07.21 | 35.3% | 1h42:14.41 | - | ||
2nd | 60 | Oliver ALLEN | Pilgrim Flyers | 4 | 18:26.02 | 20:23.62 | 21:02.42 | 26:58.02 | 46.3% | 1h26:50.02 |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 106 | Oliver YATES | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 6 | 19:42.01 | 18:16.91 | 18:54.81 | 19:35.61 | 20:09.62 | 20:27.81 | 11.9% | 1h57:06.71 | - | ||
2nd | 146 | Lee HAYWARD (xc) | 5 | 19:50.82 | 19:17.83 | 20:05.83 | 20:12.82 | 19:44.01 | 4.8% | 1h39:11.22 | |||||
3rd | 92 | James BOVEY | 5 | 20:32.23 | 19:13.22 | 20:02.72 | 20:32.13 | 21:17.63 | 10.8% | 1h41:37.83 | |||||
4th | 95 | Marcus DURANT | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 5 | 20:34.04 | 20:45.34 | 20:59.94 | 21:44.24 | 21:59.74 | 6.9% | 1h46:03.14 | ||||
5th | 90 | Andrew BARNARD (vet) | 5 | 22:14.28 | 21:54.98 | 22:27.07 | 22:38.15 | 22:11.15 | 3.3% | 1h51:25.35 | |||||
6th | 93 | Paul BROOM | Somerset RC | 5 | 22:03.56 | 21:33.95 | 22:10.35 | 22:44.16 | 23:58.57 | 11.2% | 1h52:30.36 | ||||
7th | 96 | Steve HODGSON (vet) | Mid Devon CC | 5 | 21:35.05 | 21:36.46 | 22:17.06 | 23:39.87 | 25:13.39 | 16.9% | 1h54:21.57 | ||||
8th | 99 | Marcus LEYLAND | Mud, Sweat & Gears | 5 | 23:13.09 | 22:51.910 | 23:19.610 | 24:05.69 | 23:20.76 | 5.4% | 1h56:50.88 | ||||
9th | 103 | Lawson THROWER | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 5 | 24:59.114 | 22:29.79 | 23:16.59 | 23:57.18 | 24:47.98 | 11.1% | 1h59:30.39 | ||||
10th | 91 | Matthew BERRIMAN | Penzance Wheelers | 5 | 23:13.710 | 23:31.312 | 24:34.311 | 25:11.610 | 25:44.110 | 10.8% | 2h02:15.010 | ||||
11th | 97 | Mark HUDSON (1) | WarVena Racing Team | 5 | 23:18.311 | 22:52.411 | 23:15.38 | 26:19.811 | 29:49.911 | 30.4% | 2h05:35.711 | ||||
12th | 98 | Calvin LEACH | 4 | 23:18.512 | 27:25.014 | 26:02.112 | 26:46.012 | 17.6% | 1h43:31.612 | ||||||
13th | 100 | Dennis MURPHY | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | 4 | 24:36.913 | 25:27.513 | 29:00.513 | 28:08.513 | 17.8% | 1h47:13.413 | |||||
14th | 105 | Mark WILLIS (vet) | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 25:23.515 | 27:37.615 | 33:01.814 | 30.1% | 1h26:02.914 | ||||||
15th | 104 | Jamie WARD (vet) | Mid Devon CC | 2 | 22:08.07 | 21:43.07 | 1.9% | 43:51.015 | |||||||
16th | 89 | Duncan BALDIE | Rockets Riders Club | 2 | 25:58.916 | 28:50.616 | 11.0% | 54:49.516 | |||||||
17th | 102 | Paul SHERWOOD (2) | 1 | 26:22.717 | n/a | 26:22.717 | |||||||||
18th | 144 | Mark MOSS | 1 | 31:30.618 | n/a | 31:30.618 | |||||||||
94 | Andrew BUTLER (gvet) | 0 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||||
101 | Christopher RATHBONE | Somerset RC | 0 | n/a | DNF |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 110 | Peter DAWE | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 22:11.61 | 19:41.11 | 20:16.71 | 20:23.51 | 21:01.91 | 12.7% | 1h43:34.81 | - | ||
2nd | 119 | Matthew WADDAMS | 5 | 23:33.22 | 21:05.42 | 21:51.02 | 22:08.12 | 22:13.22 | 11.7% | 1h50:50.92 | 7:16.1 | |||
3rd | 112 | Richard HOUSE | WarVena Racing Team | 5 | 23:46.53 | 21:37.23 | 22:01.44 | 22:56.26 | 23:29.05 | 10.0% | 1h53:50.33 | 10:15.5 | ||
4th | 111 | William Luke HARRISON | 5 | 24:36.47 | 22:13.36 | 22:16.36 | 22:43.55 | 22:20.83 | 10.7% | 1h54:10.34 | 10:35.5 | |||
5th | 121 | Paul WELLS | 5 | 23:58.24 | 21:56.64 | 21:56.83 | 22:40.14 | 24:32.36 | 11.8% | 1h55:04.05 | 11:29.2 | |||
6th | 116 | Chris SEAVELL | 5 | 26:31.712 | 22:26.77 | 22:09.85 | 22:35.03 | 22:55.54 | 19.7% | 1h56:38.76 | 13:03.9 | |||
7th | 113 | Anthony JENNINGS | Somerset RC | 5 | 24:31.66 | 22:08.25 | 22:47.27 | 23:22.47 | 25:25.17 | 14.8% | 1h58:14.57 | 14:39.7 | ||
8th | 120 | Gary WEBBER | Taw Velo | 5 | 25:33.09 | 23:11.59 | 23:39.39 | 24:40.28 | 26:16.88 | 13.3% | 2h03:20.88 | 19:46.0 | ||
9th | 109 | Paul DAVIES (gvet1) | Clive Mitchell Cycles | 5 | 24:24.25 | 22:38.18 | 23:05.68 | 27:20.111 | 28:43.89 | 26.9% | 2h06:11.89 | 22:37.0 | ||
10th | 108 | Oliver DAVIES (gvet) | Edge Cycles Racing Team | 4 | 25:11.08 | 23:30.310 | 24:23.810 | 26:13.810 | 11.6% | 1h39:18.910 | ||||
11th | 122 | Nick WELSH (gvet) | 4 | 26:22.311 | 24:57.012 | 26:27.312 | 25:33.19 | 6.0% | 1h43:19.711 | |||||
12th | 117 | Stewart SNETZLER | North Devon Wheelers | 4 | 28:00.714 | 27:46.514 | 28:43.913 | 29:35.912 | 6.6% | 1h54:07.012 | ||||
13th | 115 | Richard PRIDAY | 4 | 29:10.315 | 28:59.515 | 28:49.114 | 29:57.813 | 4.0% | 1h56:56.713 | |||||
14th | 114 | Andy JUKES | Wheal Velocity | 4 | 26:56.113 | 26:16.713 | 31:27.715 | 38:25.014 | 46.2% | 2h03:05.514 | ||||
15th | 118 | Richard TAYLOR (gvet) | Exeter Wheelers | 3 | 26:00.210 | 23:47.211 | 24:51.511 | 9.3% | 1h14:38.915 |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 124 | Donald MACGREGOR | dream cycling | 4 | 23:02.11 | 20:37.01 | 20:52.11 | 21:59.41 | 11.7% | 1h26:30.61 | - | ||
2nd | 123 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 4 | 25:35.32 | 23:37.12 | 24:11.72 | 24:31.02 | 8.3% | 1h37:55.12 | 11:24.5 | ||
3rd | 126 | Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) | WarVena Racing Team | 4 | 26:09.43 | 23:57.83 | 25:35.13 | 26:55.83 | 12.4% | 1h42:38.13 | 16:07.5 | ||
4th | 125 | Dave POOLE | Somerset RC | 3 | 32:37.94 | 31:26.24 | 34:10.84 | 8.7% | 1h38:14.94 |
Male: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 25 | Oliver PICKARD | 2 | 27:36.02 | 30:53.01 | 11.9% | 58:29.01 | - | |||
2nd | 26 | Oliver SACHON | 2 | 26:59.31 | 32:38.72 | 21.0% | 59:38.02 | 1:09.0 | |||
3rd | 23 | Noah GOODWIN | 1 | 41:15.13 | n/a | 41:15.13 | |||||
24 | Archie PHILLIPS (u18) | 0 | n/a | DNF |
Female: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 145 | Helen BARRON | 5 | 23:43.11 | 24:51.81 | 25:56.71 | 27:01.91 | 3:53.21 | 595.5% | 1h45:26.71 | - |
Female: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 62 | Libby HARMAN | Wadebridge Coasters CC | 4 | 25:44.71 | 26:25.91 | 26:30.81 | 28:22.51 | 10.2% | 1h47:03.91 | - | ||
2nd | 64 | Helen WORDSWORTH | RAF-CA | 4 | 26:10.52 | 26:48.62 | 26:36.42 | 29:56.52 | 14.4% | 1h49:32.02 | 2:28.1 | ||
63 | Amy MOORE | Velo Sport Jersey | 0 | n/a | DNF |
Female: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 28 | Anna LANE | Mid Devon CC | 2 | 21:42.61 | 23:27.01 | 8.0% | 45:09.61 | - | ||
2nd | 29 | Molly LANE | Mid Devon CC | 2 | 22:22.12 | 24:41.32 | 10.4% | 47:03.42 | 1:53.8 | ||
3rd | 30 | Grace WARD | Mid Devon CC | 2 | 24:59.73 | 27:59.53 | 12.0% | 52:59.23 | 7:49.6 | ||
4th | 27 | Meribel HUDSON | WarVena Racing Team | 2 | 27:33.74 | 29:51.64 | 8.3% | 57:25.34 | 12:15.7 |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 49 | Ellen GARNSWORTHY | Taw Velo | 2 | 23:06.91 | 26:23.91 | 14.2% | 49:30.81 | - | ||
2nd | 50 | Ellen WEBBER | Taw Velo | 2 | 29:01.92 | 29:36.72 | 2.0% | 58:38.62 | 9:07.8 | ||
3rd | 48 | Kayleigh COOKE | Taw Velo | 2 | 31:04.83 | 35:36.73 | 14.6% | 1h06:41.53 | 17:10.7 |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 58 | Rosie ANDREWS | Certini Bicycle Co | 4 | 24:42.71 | 28:32.91 | 31:48.41 | 36:20.01 | 47.0% | 2h01:24.01 | - | ||
2nd | 59 | Grace WHITEHOUSE | WarVena Racing Team | 3 | 31:47.82 | 33:07.52 | 34:41.12 | 9.1% | 1h39:36.42 |
Female: 40-49
Female: 50+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 107 | Catherine PASCOE | New Forest CC | 0 | 34:53.01 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified