The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19 | Charlie HARRISON | 10009645925 | Trabuco Canyon, CA | Trek Factory Racing | 3:16.9830 | 2:49.004 | - | ||
2nd | 18 | Steven WALTON | 10011104056 | Murrieta, CA | KHS Pro MTB | 2:56.696 | 2:55.595 | 6.59s | ||
3rd | 11 | Carson EISWALD | 10015896159 | Bellingham, WA | Fox National Team / Yeti | 2:54.344 | 2:55.606 | 6.60s | ||
4th | 21 | Nikolas NESTOROFF | 10011011201 | Fall Brook, CA | KHS Pro MTB | 2:52.401 | 2:55.647 | 6.64s | ||
5th | 23 | Demetri TRIANTAFILLOU | 374963 | Bellingham, WA | EP & KA | 2:53.503 | 2:56.628 | 7.62s | ||
6th | 42 | Joey FORESTA | USA20010831 | South Jordan, UT | DVO Suspension / GT Bicycles / Kenda / Stan's / TRP | 2:58.247 | 2:56.639 | 7.63s | ||
7th | 39 | Ferran JORBA PRATS | 10008831630 | Ogden, UT | 2:56.685 | 2:56.6510 | 7.65s | |||
8th | 2 | Weston POTTER | 10015056909 | Rock Island, WA | Transition Bikes | 2:59.3410 | 2:57.1211 | 8.12s | ||
9th | 52 | Cole SUETOS | 10049899915 | Temecula, CA | INCYCLE / Specialized | 2:59.008 | 2:58.9512 | 9.95s | ||
10th | 54 | Collin HUDSON | 256052 | Grand Junction, CO | 3:03.4013 | 3:00.1913 | 11.19s | |||
11th | 53 | Trevor MCCUTCHEON | 467023 | Grand Junction, CO | Pivot North America | 2:59.6011 | 3:00.2314 | 11.23s | ||
12th | 22 | Torsenn BROWN | 511643 | Bellingham, WA | Devinci | 2:59.189 | 3:00.4615 | 11.46s | ||
13th | 3 | Rhys EWING | 286964 | Eugene, OR | Lifecycle Bike Shop / team scraper | 3:05.1618 | 3:02.8916 | 13.89s | ||
14th | 46 | Myles TRAINER | 574653 | Bellingham, WA | DVO Suspension / GoCyco / Mons Royal | 3:05.2819 | 3:03.6117 | 14.61s | ||
15th | 15 | Mason DE KEYREL | USA19990915 | Montgomery, TX | Flat Tire Defender / Ride Fox / Specialized / TLD / TRP | 3:04.0215 | 3:04.7118 | 15.71s | ||
16th | 41 | Kasper DEAN | 10015056000 | Bellingham, WA | Transition Bikes | 3:07.9621 | 3:06.2119 | 17.21s | ||
17th | 55 | Jason BOHL | 365766 | Boise, ID | 1 SHOT RACING | 3:10.0324 | 3:06.5820 | 17.58s | ||
18th | 12 | Bryce HELBLING | USA19960227 | Hurricane, UT | All Mountain Cyclery / kalani construction / TRP | 3:04.3116 | 3:07.1521 | 18.15s | ||
19th | 40 | Wood SKINNER | 10062114740 | Kennewick, WA | Deity / E13 / Fullspeedracing / Looseriders / Revgrips | 3:09.8422 | 3:07.2222 | 18.22s | ||
20th | 14 | Daniel JOHNSON (pro) | 10010816490 | Durango, CO | Intense / Kenda / KS | 3:10.0023 | 3:08.8023 | 19.80s | ||
21st | 36 | Chris CANFIELD | 10087832975 | Layton, UT | CBF suspension! | 3:06.6920 | 3:09.5624 | 20.56s | ||
22nd | 28 | Chayce WILLIAMS | 10099939888 | Auburn, WA | Center Cycle | 3:17.6531 | 3:10.7925 | 21.79s | ||
23rd | 25 | Danny MANNING | 10095991786 | Carson City, NV | 3:10.8925 | 3:10.9526 | 21.95s | |||
24th | 29 | Eric OLSEN | 477034 | Bellingham, WA | Fanatik Enduro Team / ibis | 3:14.3029 | 3:11.1027 | 22.10s | ||
25th | 49 | Ryan RODRIGUEZ | 459449 | Novato, CA | DVO Suspension | 3:11.3226 | 3:11.1428 | 22.14s | ||
26th | 59 | Troy HEFLIN | 534755 | Frisco, CO | C3 Bike Shop / Higher grounds Trails | 3:17.6531 | 3:11.9029 | 22.90s | ||
27th | 5 | Kody CLARK | 418330 | Duvall, WA | All Out Racing | 3:12.3027 | 3:12.4030 | 23.40s | ||
28th | 61 | Alex ANDERSON (pro) | 321784 | Spokane, WA | Bike Hub / CushCore / Deity / GFORM / Giant / Maxxis | 3:14.2628 | 3:15.6731 | 26.67s | ||
29th | 33 | Nathan SILBERMAN | 420100 | Ogden, UT | TRP | 3:20.2835 | 3:16.2432 | 27.24s | ||
30th | 38 | Jack HILL | 293720 | Eugene, OR | Sport Hill / team scraper | 3:20.1334 | 3:17.2333 | 28.23s | ||
31st | 58 | Weston WALKER | 358979 | Brigham City, UT | 3:19.4333 | 3:19.8134 | 30.81s | |||
32nd | 44 | John RICHARDSON | 600116 | Bellingham, WA | Transition Bikes | 3:03.8314 | 3:20.1735 | 31.17s | ||
33rd | 43 | Walter SORENSON | 530099 | Eugene, OR | team scraper | 3:23.0636 | 3:24.3836 | 35.38s | ||
34th | 57 | Logan WALKER | 366121 | Salt Lake City, UT | 3:31.4238 | 3:36.2537 | 47.25s | |||
35th | 26 | Austin WARREN | 291587 | Alpine, CA | Evil / Fasthouse / Maxima / PNG | 2:52.682 | 5:01.1038 | 2:12.10 | ||
36th | 60 | Brody JENSEN | 506546 | Boise, ID | 100% / Deity / E13 / Kore North Bikes / Seven | 3:25.2037 | 5:27.0139 | 2:38.01 | ||
37th | 35 | Tyler VILLOPOTO | Poulsbo, WA | Specialized / TRP | 3:02.6112 | 9:11.6240 | 6:22.62 | |||
30 | Dillon FLINDERS | 10063101817 | Provo, UT | Commencal USA / Deity / Factor Components / Fox / Magura / Outlaw Bike Team / POC | 3:04.8817 | DNF | ||||
24 | Damien CRIM | 551004 | Hemet, CA | 3:41.0239 | DNS | |||||
50 | Cody MASSON | 457116 | Riverside, CA | Incycle elite RT | DNS | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 136 | Austin DOOLEY | 10087908151 | Yucaipa, CA | 100% / Afton / Commencal USA / Maxxis / MonsterArmy / Öhlins / Ryno Power / Sensus | 2:59.752 | 2:56.143 | - | ||
2nd | 137 | Tyler ERVIN | Alpine, CA | 8150Wheels / Afton / Commencal / Öhlins / Revgrips | 2:55.881 | 2:56.704 | 0.56s | |||
3rd | 124 | Evan MEDCALF | 434032 | Albuquerque, NM | Giant Southwest Racing | 3:02.805 | 3:01.805 | 5.66s | ||
4th | 114 | Daniel MCMASTER | Oak Hills, CA | One shot racing | 3:04.087 | 3:04.486 | 8.34s | |||
5th | 113 | Dean LINDSEY | 551355 | Pleasanton, CA | 1 SHOT RACING | 3:04.046 | 3:06.467 | 10.32s | ||
6th | 217 | Jeremy PASCAL | Olympic Valley, CA | 3:01.814 | 3:07.318 | 11.17s | ||||
7th | 394 | Blake RAUSCH | 10094148079 | Rainier, WA | Aektiv / All Out Racing / Chromag / DVO Suspension / Havoc / Industry Nine / Magura Breaks / Motool / NEM LLC / Rev grips / Specialized | 3:09.2713 | 3:07.519 | 11.37s | ||
8th | 138 | Ryan PINKERTON | 536706 | Aliso Viejo, CA | Crankbrothers / DVO Suspension / E13 / GT Bicycles / Maxxis / Oakley / ODI / RocknRoad | 3:04.959 | 3:07.7310 | 11.59s | ||
9th | 181 | Thomas LAWSON | 10084548820 | Wrightwood, CA | INCYCLE | 3:10.6519 | 3:07.7611 | 11.62s | ||
10th | 123 | Brenden LEON | 572683 | Eastvale, CA | Fly / Fox / Maxxis / ODI / Santa Cruz | 3:09.3314 | 3:08.0312 | 11.89s | ||
11th | 236 | Kaden PANKOW | 477949 | El Cajon, CA | Commencal USA | 3:08.0812 | 3:08.4813 | 12.34s | ||
12th | 246 | Matt MANGANO | 481104 | Port Angeles, WA | 3:13.9526 | 3:09.0114 | 12.87s | |||
13th | 163 | Ethan ALEXANDER | 554268 | Riverside, CA | Chris King / Deity / Santa Cruz / TRP | 3:04.668 | 3:09.1415 | 13.00s | ||
14th | 307 | Jake TAYLOR | 60068 | Greenacres, WA | Bike Hub / CushCore / Deity / Giant / Magura / Maxxis | 3:11.6022 | 3:09.2916 | 13.15s | ||
15th | 293 | Timothy OCHOA | 571910 | Sandy, UT | RaceKraft | 3:07.6510 | 3:09.5117 | 13.37s | ||
16th | 232 | Etan BRAVARD | 599995 | Bend, OR | Cushsore / Cyclepath PDX / Mt. Bachelor | 3:10.9020 | 3:10.7518 | 14.61s | ||
17th | 152 | Spencer ERVIN | 504575 | Bellevue, WA | 3:12.4624 | 3:11.8419 | 15.70s | |||
18th | 234 | Justin MALISKA | 528911 | Tehachapi, CA | ATLAS / Chromag / e*thirteen / Fox / Kenda / Kinneykamp / Mynesweepers / PNG / Sensus / Spacebrace | 3:11.2621 | 3:12.7020 | 16.56s | ||
19th | 157 | Mikel GAZTAMBIDE | 512663 | Salt Lake City, UT | RaceKraft | 3:11.9823 | 3:12.8121 | 16.67s | ||
20th | 444 | Talon NORTHERN | Port Angeles, WA | Olympic Dirt Society | 3:19.1233 | 3:12.8822 | 16.74s | |||
21st | 135 | Brandon FISHER | 544828 | Auburn, CA | Fox / Transition Bikes / VICTORY VELO | 3:09.6415 | 3:13.6323 | 17.49s | ||
22nd | 390 | Nate THALHAMER | 10099097709 | Santa Rosa, CA | Fox / Santa Cruz / Shimano | 3:14.3927 | 3:13.7824 | 17.64s | ||
23rd | 329 | Tobin WALKER | 10105301867 | Leavenworth, WA | Arlberg Sports / Giro / Santa Cruz | 3:09.8717 | 3:14.5225 | 18.38s | ||
24th | 134 | J.T. FISHER | 544829 | Auburn, CA | Fox / Transition Bikes / VICTORY VELO | 3:16.8029 | 3:14.5626 | 18.42s | ||
25th | 199 | Taylor DUNN | 527185 | Ellensburg, WA | Chromag / Fluidride / TLD | 3:19.9336 | 3:18.9127 | 22.77s | ||
26th | 183 | Jacob GUTHRIE | 555619 | Bend, OR | Riot Freeride / Ryder's eyewear / sensus grips / Village Bike & Ski | 3:21.3337 | 3:19.6528 | 23.51s | ||
27th | 213 | Nicholas QUEVEDO | 575614 | Riverside, CA | Afton / Deity / Maxxis / Royal / SDG | 3:19.6234 | 3:20.0129 | 23.87s | ||
28th | 185 | Hadrien LACKNER | 556329 | Santa Cruz, CA | Bell Helmets / Deity / Factor / Fasthouse / Fox suspension / Norco / Oneup / Outlaw / SRAM | 3:16.0128 | 3:20.5330 | 24.39s | ||
29th | 304 | Henri VERGARA-GRINDELL | 556231 | Hillsboro, OR | 3:32.2741 | 3:20.5531 | 24.41s | |||
30th | 267 | Brandon DALY | 546906 | North Bend, WA | NW Bicycles, Snoqualmie | 3:18.8731 | 3:20.7332 | 24.59s | ||
31st | 241 | Hunter KROEPEL | Escondido, CA | 100% / Rev grips | 3:08.0611 | 3:21.5433 | 25.40s | |||
32nd | 381 | Arthur CONNOLLY | 599967 | Bend, OR | Destroyer / Mt.Bachelor Bike Park / Pivot / Sagebrush cycles | 3:19.0032 | 3:21.7734 | 25.63s | ||
33rd | 291 | Alden PATE | 575784 | Snohomish, WA | B-line Racing | 3:30.6240 | 3:23.1835 | 27.04s | ||
34th | 337 | Bodie HEFLIN | 534756 | Frisco, CO | C3 Bike Shop / Commencal USA | 3:27.3239 | 3:23.1936 | 27.05s | ||
35th | 161 | Alex PARISH | 538205 | Bluffdale, UT | RaceKraft MTB / Santa Cruz | 3:18.4630 | 3:26.0537 | 29.91s | ||
36th | 225 | Braden DELZER | 403733 | Gresham, OR | Giant / LOD / Maxxis / quia wheels / Renthal | 3:26.0438 | 3:30.9538 | 34.81s | ||
37th | 158 | Dawson CHURCH | 574709 | San Juan Capistrano, CA | Blur Optics / Fox suspension / Maxxis / Mynesweepers / O'Neal / SDG Components / Shift Digital racing | 3:37.4642 | 3:32.1139 | 35.97s | ||
38th | 132 | Jackson WICKLUND | 572833 | Bainbridge Island, WA | 100% / Schwalbe Tires | 3:10.5918 | 3:54.0340 | 57.89s | ||
39th | 173 | Dylan MAPLES | 595039 | Orangevale, CA | Deity / Intense / The Hub / TLD | 3:01.443 | 3:56.9141 | 1:00.77 | ||
40th | 308 | Mason SMITH (u21) | 564152 | Lake Oswego, OR | 3:19.8435 | 3:58.9042 | 1:02.76 | |||
41st | 274 | Colin MCELYEA | 378026 | Scottsdale, AZ | 3:09.7116 | 4:27.7443 | 1:31.60 | |||
42nd | 325 | Ryan WISCHMEYER | 493817 | Las Vegas, NV | All Mountain Cyclery / Deity / Fasthouse / Onyx / Ryno Power / TRP | 3:13.4525 | 5:00.4844 | 2:04.34 | ||
153 | Lantz HARRINGTON | 574982 | Steamboat Springs, CO | DNS | DNS | |||||
205 | Denton JOHNSON | 594668 | Snohomish, WA | Intense / Tim's Bike Shop | DNS | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 358 | Shane ELLIS (u30) | 294216 | Durango, CO | Fort Lewis College | 3:10.911 | - | |||
2nd | 172 | Tyler MAPLES | 595040 | Orangevale, CA | Deity / Intense / The Hub / TLD | 3:12.472 | 1.56s | |||
3rd | 112 | Adam DURBIN | 378154 | Poway, CA | Bell Helmets / Chris King / Fox / FTD / Kenda / Santa Cruz / SevenMX / Shimano | 3:15.403 | 4.49s | |||
4th | 370 | Drake BARRON | 465945 | La Crescenta, CA | 3:24.984 | 14.07s | ||||
5th | 468 | Nick WEINSTEIN | 279959 | Snoqualmie, WA | 3:26.255 | 15.34s | ||||
6th | 230 | Emerson BUSSE | 555857 | East Wenatchee, WA | 100% / Afton / Magrua / OGIEO | 3:29.076 | 18.16s | |||
7th | 382 | Coleton BAILEY | 571775 | Hillsboro, OR | Peterson Customs | 3:30.787 | 19.87s | |||
8th | 357 | Tyler JAWORSKI | 592842 | Eugene, OR | Sport Hill / team scraper | 3:31.818 | 20.90s | |||
9th | 322 | Jordan KINNISON | 583835 | Eugene, OR | Sport Hill / team scraper | 3:40.209 | 29.29s | |||
10th | 143 | Ben JOHANSEN | 600104 | Welches, OR | Concrete Concepts PDX | 3:53.8010 | 42.89s | |||
11th | 125 | Tanner DEMARA | 566746 | Steamboat Springs, CO | e*thirteen / ODI / Smith | 3:56.7011 | 45.79s |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 391 | Ryan GREEN (west) | 525986 | Carmichael, CA | Bob's Cycle Center | 3:11.101 | - | |||
2nd | 249 | Jason BRILL | 558985 | Lehi, UT | Deity / Maxxis / SAR / Tannus / TRP / We Are One | 3:21.092 | 9.99s | |||
3rd | 332 | Tyler LANG | Lomita, CA | 3:24.343 | 13.24s | |||||
4th | 384 | Mike WIESER | 227734 | Boise, ID | Bikes & Beans / Rotek bikes | 3:25.344 | 14.24s | |||
5th | 434 | Jeff BOWERS | 269784 | Bellingham, WA | 3:29.825 | 18.72s | ||||
6th | 400 | Justin RUTH | 577374 | Snohomish, WA | Fly | 3:29.956 | 18.85s | |||
7th | 252 | James GARDNER | 524648 | Port Angeles, WA | 3:31.067 | 19.96s | ||||
8th | 350 | Ryan HASEY | 599802 | Boise, ID | Kore North Bikes / Microbe Formulas / Rocky Mountain Kangen Water | 3:32.268 | 21.16s | |||
9th | 238 | Paul PANKOW | 477944 | El Cajon, CA | 3:32.699 | 21.59s | ||||
10th | 347 | Halvor NORRIS | 401889 | Spokane, WA | DVO Suspension / Magura USA | 3:32.8910 | 21.79s | |||
11th | 316 | Mikal HANNA | 431391 | South Salt Lake, UT | EXT-USA / Suspension Syndicate | 3:36.7111 | 25.61s | |||
12th | 454 | Stew GREER | 581207 | South Salt Lake, UT | EXT-USA / Suspension Syndicate | 3:38.0512 | 26.95s | |||
13th | 360 | Casey BOTTS | Ashland, OR | Ashland DEVO | 3:42.8913 | 31.79s | ||||
14th | 338 | Chris ERDEI | 248034 | Studio City, CA | 4:09.7014 | 58.60s | ||||
15th | 372 | Justin SNELL | 599859 | Lacey, WA | 86 MTB | 4:37.7615 | 1:26.66 | |||
- | Rad Stew GREW | 518206 | South Salt Lake, UT | EXT-USA / Suspension Syndicate | ||||||
- | Colin MCCARTHY | Portland, OR | McRacing |
Male: Cat 1: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 207 | Philip VEGA | Boise, ID | Joyride Cycles | 3:23.282 | - | ||||
2nd | 431 | Kevin LILLYWHITE | Meridian, ID | Arma / George's Cycles / Ollie Mule / Specialized | 3:23.773 | 0.49s | ||||
3rd | 273 | Alex MCELYEA | 127641 | Scottsdale, AZ | 3:26.354 | 3.07s | ||||
4th | 403 | Dax KASTRIN | 195035 | Albuquerque, NM | Elemental Risk Management | 3:28.255 | 4.97s | |||
5th | 429 | Mike TOMLINSON | Burbank, CA | Fox Racing / Uneversal Cycles | 3:29.036 | 5.75s | ||||
6th | 202 | Kris BAUGHMAN | 2921 | Draper, UT | Go-Ride / RaceKraft / Santa Cruz | 3:30.717 | 7.43s | |||
7th | 351 | Ryan STERN | 111443 | Chattaroy, WA | Deity / Fox / Maxxis / Santa Cruz | 3:31.028 | 7.74s | |||
8th | 141 | Kalan BUNCH | 585010 | Manhattan, MT | Blitz Motorsports / Bobcat Concrete / Fuel Clothing | 3:32.069 | 8.78s | |||
9th | 286 | Christiaan BOURDREZ | 184070 | Seattle, WA | Ride Bicycles | 3:33.4910 | 10.21s | |||
10th | 368 | Matthew MACARTNEY | 253249 | Fall City, WA | Epic Racing | 3:39.4611 | 16.18s | |||
11th | 387 | Rich DENSMORE | 198986 | Spokane, WA | West Coast Racing | 3:45.6812 | 22.40s | |||
12th | 180 | Nic MCMILLAN | 599907 | Ogden, UT | Mercury / Scott / TRP | 3:51.1513 | 27.87s | |||
13th | 353 | Beau GUNNERSON | 85852 | South Salt Lake, UT | EXT-USA / Suspension Syndicate | 3:52.7514 | 29.47s | |||
258 | Pete MANIACI | 229579 | Boise, ID | The Happiness Clinic | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 149 | Randy BARTON | 494108 | Meridian, ID | Kore North Bikes | 3:25.451 | - | |||
2nd | 371 | Noah BRANDON | 346056 | Salt Lake City, UT | Go-Ride Bike Shop | 3:29.292 | 3.84s | |||
3rd | 224 | Brad DELZER | 137087 | Gresham, OR | Todd (the Gov'nor) Olson | 3:33.273 | 7.82s | |||
4th | 222 | Eric CARLON | 6124 | Spokane, WA | Bike Hub / Northwest Downhill Team / Seek MTB wheels | 3:34.764 | 9.31s | |||
5th | 386 | Ralph HAVENS | 15456 | Bellevue, WA | Knolly Bikes | 3:39.395 | 13.94s | |||
6th | 262 | James CAREY | 237556 | Henderson, NV | 3:44.366 | 18.91s |
Male: Cat 2: 0-12 Finish spread
Male: Cat 2: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 190 | Drake PARKER | 556502 | Provo, UT | Commencal USA / Deity / Factor Components / Fox / Kenda / Magura / Outlaw Bike Team / ROTOR | 3:41.162 | - | |||
2nd | 191 | Finley KIRSCHENMANN | 556315 | Provo, UT | Commencal USA / Deity / Factor Components / Fox / Kenda / Leatt / Magura / Outlaw Bike Team / Ride Concepts / ROTOR | 3:43.613 | 2.45s | |||
3rd | 266 | Gavin TOMLINSON | Burbank, CA | Fox Racing / Kinney Kamp / Universal Cycles | 3:48.234 | 7.07s | ||||
4th | 310 | Fred LARIVIERE | 512874 | Alpine, UT | Commencal / Kenda / Leatt / Magura / Outlaw / Sensu | 3:50.185 | 9.02s | |||
5th | 201 | Wyatt PARKER | 3115 | Ellensburg, WA | shredoptics | 3:54.376 | 13.21s | |||
6th | 223 | Aiden REAMS | 555324 | Concord, CA | Arma / Clayton Bikes / E13 / Leatt | 3:55.267 | 14.10s | |||
7th | 109 | Guillermo TOVAR GALLEGO | 10102586978 | Miami, FL | Monster Energy Cuadro | 3:56.018 | 14.85s | |||
8th | 121 | Jeffrey ROSS | 532265 | Huntington Beach, CA | Afton / Box / Freshpark / MTB Squids / ODI | 3:56.749 | 15.58s | |||
9th | 290 | Jagger BUCY | 530092 | Snoqualmie, WA | Northwest Bicycle | 3:57.0410 | 15.88s | |||
10th | 240 | Mason KROEPEL | Escondido, CA | 100% / Rev grips | 3:57.8111 | 16.65s | ||||
11th | 259 | Jacob TAYLOR (u19) | 582873 | Draper, UT | RaceKraft MTB | 3:58.6112 | 17.45s | |||
12th | 216 | Ethan EDWARDS | 555509 | 3:59.1713 | 18.01s | |||||
13th | 242 | Aidan JACOBUS | Bend, OR | 3:59.6114 | 18.45s | |||||
14th | 305 | Charlie CONNELL | Portland, OR | 4:01.4415 | 20.28s | |||||
15th | 396 | Bodie MASON | Bigfork, MT | Dad | 4:01.5716 | 20.41s | ||||
16th | 472 | Tanner WILLIAMS | Meridian, ID | Black Klaw Customs | 4:06.4217 | 25.26s | ||||
17th | 247 | Maxwell BROWN | Petaluma, CA | NVP racing | 4:07.2218 | 26.06s | ||||
18th | 294 | Mattox OCHOA | 519503 | Sandy, UT | RaceKraft | 4:07.4019 | 26.24s | |||
19th | 108 | Reed SHALEEN | Canyon Lake, CA | INCYCLE | 4:08.8520 | 27.69s | ||||
20th | 265 | Ivan JONES | 579671 | Sandpoint, ID | 4:12.0621 | 30.90s | ||||
21st | 428 | Ryley LYNN | Spokane Valley, WA | 4:13.5422 | 32.38s | |||||
22nd | 320 | Jacob GUYER | Snoqualmie, WA | Mt. Si Racing | 4:14.3623 | 33.20s | ||||
23rd | 189 | Syd HYLDAHL | 533478 | Provo, UT | Commencal USA / Deity / Factor Components / Fox / Kenda / Magura / Outlaw Bike Team / ROTOR | 4:27.6324 | 46.47s | |||
24th | 911 | Cash COLEMAN | 578521 | Port Angeles, WA | The Wood Shed | 4:27.9825 | 46.82s | |||
25th | 343 | Joey GULIUZZA | Mccall, ID | McCall Area Comp | 4:38.7126 | 57.55s | ||||
26th | 302 | Wyatt MCKENZIE (cat2) | Clackamas, OR | Cyclepath / FiveTen / Gravity Cartel / TLD / x-fusion | 4:46.5127 | 1:05.35 | ||||
27th | 415 | George STOTT | Moscow, ID | 4:52.2128 | 1:11.05 | |||||
373 | Jonas JOHNSON | 585262 | Leavenworth, WA | CGA | DNS |
Male: Cat 2: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 375 | Olen JOHNSON | 572975 | Leavenworth, WA | 100% / CGA / Renthal / Santa Cruz | 3:44.381 | - | |||
2nd | 159 | Dominic ROMANO | Laguna Niguel, CA | Blur Optics / O'Neal / Shift Digital racing | 3:45.522 | 1.14s | ||||
3rd | 156 | Logan DOWELL | 596313 | Crystal Lake, IL | 3:49.363 | 4.98s | ||||
4th | 218 | Ben TRADER | 581952 | Golden, CO | 3:51.664 | 7.28s | ||||
5th | 160 | Aiden PARISH | 538207 | Bluffdale, UT | RaceKraft MTB / Santa Cruz | 3:52.165 | 7.78s | |||
6th | 364 | Alex ROBERTS (west) | 558057 | Duvall, WA | B-line Racing | 3:55.586 | 11.20s | |||
7th | 171 | Bryan FOLLAND | Corona, CA | 3:56.507 | 12.12s | |||||
8th | 270 | Carl KIRK-HAHLER | Fall City, WA | Mt. Si Racing | 3:56.538 | 12.15s | ||||
9th | 426 | Terjai DECKER | Whitefish, MT | 3:59.369 | 14.98s | |||||
10th | 177 | Reid HUELSENBECK | 580939 | San Diego, CA | Rev grips | 3:59.4410 | 15.06s | |||
11th | 271 | Cole PRAY | Fall City, WA | 3:59.7711 | 15.39s | |||||
12th | 355 | Wyatt ROGERS | 574532 | Missoula, MT | 4:01.5512 | 17.17s | ||||
13th | 221 | Luke CARLON | 593873 | Spokane, WA | Bike Hub / Northwest DH team / Seek MTB wheels | 4:01.5713 | 17.19s | |||
14th | 377 | Evan BUTRUILLE | Leavenworth, WA | Team FM | 4:05.2514 | 20.87s | ||||
15th | 169 | Seth FULLER | 562181 | Bonners Ferry, ID | Far North Outfitters / Kool Stop | 4:05.6415 | 21.26s | |||
16th | 312 | Connor HUNNEL | Spokane Valley, WA | Bike Hub / Radio Brewing | 4:05.7716 | 21.39s | ||||
17th | 166 | Gabe HENDERSON | Deming, WA | CRD / Galbraith Gravity Racing / Lost Co. | 4:06.1017 | 21.72s | ||||
18th | 335 | Carter RUSSELL | Brier, WA | Transition Bikes | 4:06.7018 | 22.32s | ||||
19th | 417 | Jayson HARPER | 575273 | Sammamish, WA | PNW Components | 4:06.7319 | 22.35s | |||
20th | 264 | Joseph CROMWELL | Bend, OR | 4:08.4720 | 24.09s | |||||
21st | 167 | Ethan WHITTAKER | 574250 | Naples, ID | 4:13.2721 | 28.89s | ||||
22nd | 336 | Mcall BURNHAM | Bothell, WA | 4:25.8822 | 41.50s | |||||
23rd | 243 | Samuel RUCKER | Sammamish, WA | 4:26.6123 | 42.23s | |||||
24th | 104 | Hap RENNA | 600106 | Bainbridge Island, WA | Box | 4:26.9824 | 42.60s | |||
25th | 480 | Aidan NEUFELD | 600031 | Sammamish, WA | 4:30.0225 | 45.64s | ||||
26th | 142 | Nate JAMES | Boise, ID | Kore North Bikes | 4:52.5326 | 1:08.15 | ||||
27th | 352 | Kepler DE LANOY | Bainbridge Island, WA | 100% / Leatt | 1h13:24.6027 | 1h09:40.22 | ||||
- | Vann POLLARD | 582339 | Salt Lake City, UT | Commencal USA / Deity / Factor Components / Fox / Kenda / Magura / Outlaw Bike Team / Ride Concepts / ROTOR | ||||||
- | Logan REES | 556287 | Provo, UT | Outlaw Bike Team |
Male: Cat 2: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 479 | Sean MILES | Eagle, ID | Boise & Nampa Idaho / Moto One KTM | 3:41.731 | - | ||||
2nd | 306 | Zaine DARRINGTON | Spokane, WA | The Bike Hub | 3:55.262 | 13.53s | ||||
3rd | 115 | Jack HAGGERTY | 10105195672 | Murrieta, CA | BikeFettish / Havoc | 4:00.403 | 18.67s | |||
4th | 334 | Sage FONTECCHIO | 577412 | Seattle, WA | 4:00.684 | 18.95s | ||||
5th | 101 | Austin CANTWELL | 401200 | Boise, ID | Magura / Ride 88 Bike Rocks | 4:01.035 | 19.30s | |||
6th | 215 | John PRAY | Lake Stevens, WA | 4:05.656 | 23.92s | |||||
7th | 120 | Brian ROSS (pro) | 570752 | Huntington Beach, CA | Afton / Box / Freshpark / ODI | 4:09.007 | 27.27s | |||
8th | 319 | Zach MORRIS | Boise, ID | 4:10.618 | 28.88s | |||||
9th | 330 | Dane LYONSMITH | Boise, ID | 4:11.879 | 30.14s | |||||
10th | 318 | Aiden MCLEAN | Boise, ID | BBSEF MTB | 4:13.2910 | 31.56s | ||||
11th | 349 | Forrest REHBERGER | 600069 | Bellingham, WA | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 4:20.9011 | 39.17s | |||
12th | 110 | Mikey DICKERSON | 594354 | Garden Grove, CA | Ogio / RB COMPONENTS / Ryno Power | 4:34.0612 | 52.33s | |||
13th | 418 | Christian TOOLE | Sammamish, WA | 5:17.8013 | 1:36.07 | |||||
14th | 413 | Keagan STOTT | Newport, WA | 5:38.8314 | 1:57.10 |
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 272 | Seth JARRELL | Oak Harbor, WA | 3:53.692 | - | |||||
2nd | 144 | Grant SCHNELL | Tigard, OR | 4:07.703 | 14.01s | |||||
3rd | 300 | Zach WICK (u21) | Meridian, ID | Kore North Bikes / Ligma Crew | 4:11.874 | 18.18s | ||||
4th | 188 | Justin GOODEY | 551573 | Saratoga Springs, UT | Outlaw Bike Team | 4:16.185 | 22.49s | |||
5th | 296 | Nate SPICER | Enoch, UT | EXT Racing Shox / Suspension Syndicate | 4:17.166 | 23.47s | ||||
6th | 333 | Patrick BELLY | Marysville, WA | 4:20.417 | 26.72s | |||||
7th | 154 | Morgan WINCHESTER | 593698 | Kellogg, ID | CDA Bike Co / Deity / Silver Mt Bike Park | 4:20.478 | 26.78s | |||
8th | 324 | Cheston BAILEY | Shoshone, ID | 4:29.139 | 35.44s | |||||
9th | 323 | Josh KING | Bellevue, WA | 4:41.8910 | 48.20s | |||||
10th | 440 | Jimmy SAGNIS | Everett, WA | Aektiv Co | 7:56.4811 | 4:02.79 | ||||
478 | Jordan SHAW | Boise, ID | MERIDIAN CYCLES | DSQ |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 469 | Chris HAUGH | Garden City, ID | 3:56.844 | - | |||||
2nd | 126 | Bobby GIMENEZ | Dana Point, CA | CYCLEOGICAL / Fox / O'Neal / Ryno Power / Shift Digital racing | 4:01.215 | 4.37s | ||||
3rd | 253 | Jeffrey CATTON | 555639 | Port Angeles, WA | 4:31.416 | 34.57s | ||||
4th | 326 | Daniel WHITE | Boise, ID | 4:33.657 | 36.81s | |||||
5th | 427 | Kale DECKER | Whitefish, MT | 4:44.668 | 47.82s | |||||
6th | 327 | Kaleb BASTERRECHEA | Boise, ID | 4:52.549 | 55.70s | |||||
- | Kale DECKER | Whitefish, MT | DNS | |||||||
170 | Kyle HICKERSON | Boise, ID | OTC731 | DNS | ||||||
405 | Kris PRICE | Boise, ID | DNS |
Male: Cat 2: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 255 | Matt MEDEIROS | Montara, CA | 4:03.022 | - | |||||
2nd | 211 | Kerry PRAY | Lake Stevens, WA | 4:15.873 | 12.85s | |||||
3rd | 130 | Todd ERICKSON | 553259 | Hayden, ID | Two Wheeler Dealer | 4:16.934 | 13.91s | |||
4th | 392 | Chris WALLER | 555769 | Rainier, WA | NEM LLC | 4:18.555 | 15.53s | |||
5th | 376 | Ted BARRON | La Crescentia, CA | 4:27.736 | 24.71s | |||||
6th | 474 | Andrew CAINE | 523563 | Portland, OR | 4:30.277 | 27.25s | ||||
7th | 248 | Benjamin BROWN | Petaluma, CA | 4:37.738 | 34.71s | |||||
8th | 117 | John STRAIT | Hurricane, UT | kalani construction / Myneweepers | 4:41.399 | 38.37s | ||||
9th | 420 | Michael LASALATA | Seattle, WA | Hellion Bikes | 4:51.9810 | 48.96s | ||||
10th | 176 | Dave HARDEN | Port Orchard, WA | PNW Bike | 4:52.6011 | 49.58s | ||||
11th | 299 | Ryan COWLING | Meridian, ID | Deity / DVO Suspension / Intense / Kore North Bikes | 5:06.8812 | 1:03.86 | ||||
12th | 476 | Todd NELSON | Post Falls, ID | 5:08.6213 | 1:05.60 | |||||
13th | 140 | Brett ANGEL | Sammamish, WA | 6:28.0714 | 2:25.05 | |||||
436 | Jay STORY | Boise, ID | DNS |
Male: Cat 2: 50+ Finish spread
Male: Cat 3: 0-7 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 122 | Brody LEON | 599949 | Eastvale, CA | ODI Leatt GoPro | 6:09.601 | - | |||
2nd | 146 | Gunnar SHEPHERD | 599783 | Bellingham, WA | Bell Helmets / Galbraith Gravity Jr Racing | 7:38.422 | 1:28.82 |
Male: Cat 3: 8-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 289 | Lyon HYLDAHL | 559272 | Provo, UT | Outlaw Bike Team | 5:42.001 | - | |||
2nd | 269 | Cole GURNEY | Vancouver, WA | West Coast Racing | 5:43.022 | 1.02s | ||||
3rd | 342 | Chase RIGGS | Bend, OR | 5:50.113 | 8.11s | |||||
4th | 407 | Daniel RAMIREZ | 589458 | Redlands, CA | Mom & Dad | 5:50.374 | 8.37s | |||
5th | 419 | Carter DERU | 599557 | Bothell, WA | GGR | 5:53.275 | 11.27s | |||
6th | 402 | Rowyn KASTRIN | Albuquerque, NM | Elemental Risk Management | 5:55.876 | 13.87s | ||||
7th | 147 | Grahame SHEPHERD | 599781 | Bellingham, WA | Galbraith Gravity Jr Racing | 5:58.237 | 16.23s | |||
8th | 277 | Elliott KLEIN | 554673 | Redmond, WA | Lil Shredder Bikes / Sweetlines | 5:58.448 | 16.44s | |||
9th | 200 | Bryce DUNN | 600040 | Ellensburg, WA | Fluidride | 6:07.039 | 25.03s | |||
10th | 309 | Clive LARIVIERE | Alpine, UT | Outlaw | 6:07.6410 | 25.64s | ||||
11th | 421 | Carter DERU | 599557 | Bothell, WA | GGR | 6:18.7911 | 36.79s | |||
12th | 473 | Alex WILLIAMS | Meridian, ID | Black Klaw Customs | 6:20.6912 | 38.69s | ||||
13th | 145 | Griffin SHEPHERD | 599782 | Bellingham, WA | Galbraith Gravity Jr Racing | 6:46.8313 | 1:04.83 | |||
14th | 328 | Cooper STEARNS | 594351 | Anacortes, WA | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 6:58.9314 | 1:16.93 | |||
15th | 461 | Drew MONTGOMERY | Boise, ID | east fork bikes | 7:12.2515 | 1:30.25 | ||||
16th | 341 | Buck RIGGS | Bend, OR | 7:33.6716 | 1:51.67 | |||||
- | Myles NARDI | Victor, ID | Scorp Squad | |||||||
- | Lyall STOTT | Moscow, ID |
Male: Cat 3: 11-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 398 | Greysen THWEATT | Puyallup, WA | Dad | 5:22.283 | - | ||||
2nd | 118 | Diego MUNIZ | Jurupa Valley, CA | 5:30.694 | 8.41s | |||||
3rd | 447 | Colin KOEBERLE | Kirkland, WA | Mount Si / PNW Components / Singletrack Cycles | 5:36.855 | 14.57s | ||||
4th | 432 | Cameron POMERINKE | 597408 | Bellingham, WA | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 5:40.986 | 18.70s | |||
5th | 380 | Ryder TANNACI | South Lake Tahoe, CA | 5:43.237 | 20.95s | |||||
6th | 168 | Ian DOLMSETH | 576544 | Bellevue, WA | Galbraith Gravity Jr Racing | 5:46.588 | 24.30s | |||
7th | 263 | Talus MARCHI | Bend, OR | 5:51.389 | 29.10s | |||||
8th | 458 | Ellis NELSON | Kirkland, WA | Pedego Seattle | 5:56.0210 | 33.74s | ||||
9th | 292 | Tobin OCHOA | Sandy, UT | 5:58.1611 | 35.88s | |||||
10th | 133 | Kayden BRYANT | 600029 | Kirkland, WA | 5:58.2812 | 36.00s | ||||
11th | 395 | Adam OSTOJA | Star, ID | Diety Components / Fly / intence cycles / Kore North Bikes | 6:00.7813 | 38.50s | ||||
12th | 220 | Nolan TAYLOR | 596120 | Bellingham, WA | Galbraith Gravity Jr Racing | 6:05.7914 | 43.51s | |||
13th | 111 | Levi DEKEYREL | 593187 | Montgomery, TX | 6:09.5115 | 47.23s | ||||
14th | 179 | Jerry VANDERPOOL III | Boise, ID | Atomik Carbon / Fly / HTS Rep Group / Kore North Bikes / TRP | 6:10.1716 | 47.89s | ||||
15th | 103 | Peter HELLER | 555575 | Kirkland, WA | Sweetlines | 6:13.9417 | 51.66s | |||
16th | 410 | Cash CORDEIRO | Chico, CA | 6:17.3318 | 55.05s | |||||
17th | 397 | Jake HUELSENBECK | San Diego, CA | 6:18.2119 | 55.93s | |||||
18th | 261 | Joshua CAREY | 572022 | Henderson, NV | Dad | 6:19.7720 | 57.49s | |||
19th | 455 | Nathan COLE | Eagle, ID | 6:31.8321 | 1:09.55 | |||||
20th | 471 | Luca PETRUZZI | Meridian, ID | Kore North Bikes | 6:40.7722 | 1:18.49 | ||||
21st | 406 | Kaisen OLKONEN | 577029 | Bremerton, WA | Leatt / Magura / six one six | 6:45.3223 | 1:23.04 | |||
22nd | 460 | Carter MONTGOMERY | Boise, ID | east fork bikes | 6:46.2824 | 1:24.00 | ||||
23rd | 389 | Forest GOODPASTER | Boise, ID | 8:16.1325 | 2:53.85 | |||||
408 | Mason PARR | 600057 | Buckley, WA | DNS | ||||||
297 | Euan WYLIE | 593294 | Meridian, ID | Kore North Bikes | DNS | |||||
- | Walker BENDER | Victor, ID | ||||||||
459 | Kaeden SIEMERS | Kirkland, WA | Pedego Seattle |
Male: Cat 3: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 423 | Jonah TORAN | Seattle, WA | Leatt / SkullCandy | 5:21.213 | - | ||||
2nd | 214 | Carter HENDRICK | Lake Stevens, WA | 5:21.504 | 0.29s | |||||
3rd | 204 | Tanner BAUGHMAN | Draper, UT | Go-Ride / RaceKraft / Santa Cruz | 5:25.065 | 3.85s | ||||
4th | 456 | Liam STEVENSON | Seattle, WA | The Boys / Trader Joe's | 5:34.586 | 13.37s | ||||
5th | 256 | Ivan RIVERA | 599948 | Snohomish, WA | 5:36.577 | 15.36s | ||||
6th | 437 | Jameson GUIDO | Washougal, WA | 5:42.108 | 20.89s | |||||
7th | 424 | Wesley SIMON | Boise, ID | Kore North Bikes | 5:43.019 | 21.80s | ||||
8th | 404 | Trent MEYERS | New Plymouth, ID | 5:43.1910 | 21.98s | |||||
9th | 155 | Avery OLKONEN | 564486 | Bremerton, WA | 661 / GoPro / Leatt / Magura | 5:44.6811 | 23.47s | |||
10th | 430 | Kyler MCDONALD | Meridian, ID | Kore North Bikes | 5:51.2812 | 30.07s | ||||
11th | 298 | James SILVERIA | Meridian, ID | Deity / DVO Suspension / Intense / Kore North Bikes | 6:17.7413 | 56.53s | ||||
12th | 452 | Cole HILDE | 600026 | Duvall, WA | B-line Racing | 6:34.7314 | 1:13.52 | |||
13th | 385 | Caden DEARDORFF | Indianola, WA | Northtown Racing Team | 7:02.1515 | 1:40.94 | ||||
416 | Allan COLE | Boise, ID | DNS | |||||||
162 | Emmett LOLLEY | Yakima, WA | DNS |
Male: Cat 3: 19-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 348 | Tallis WOOMERT | Bonners Ferry, ID | 5:32.171 | - | |||||
2nd | 148 | Matt SHEPHERD | 593771 | Bellingham, WA | 5:34.442 | 2.27s | ||||
3rd | 311 | Kagen LUEDEMANN | 591847 | Seattle, WA | 5:42.363 | 10.19s | ||||
4th | 409 | Dan FUHRMAN | Haley, ID | 5:42.504 | 10.33s | |||||
5th | 470 | Daxton GRINER | Meridian, ID | Kore North Bikes / Ligma | 5:42.865 | 10.69s | ||||
6th | 295 | Murray SEABROOK | Battleground, WA | 5:51.226 | 19.05s | |||||
7th | 464 | Walker PETERSON | Blackfoot, ID | The Bike Shop | 5:51.857 | 19.68s | ||||
8th | 457 | Alex GREEN | Kirkland, WA | Pedego Seattle | 6:01.068 | 28.89s | ||||
9th | 467 | Ryan MONTOYA | Boise, ID | 6:09.749 | 37.57s | |||||
10th | 422 | Kaleb WELLS | Boise, ID | Kore North Bikes | 6:17.1210 | 44.95s | ||||
11th | 399 | Kyle MATTSON | Meridian, ID | Maverick Car Company | 6:20.5711 | 48.40s | ||||
12th | 275 | Jestin KRAFT | Spokane, WA | West Coast Racing | 7:14.2312 | 1:42.06 | ||||
475 | Dillon COPPERI | Meridian, ID |
Male: Cat 3: 40-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 239 | Ronnie MELER | San Diego, CA | 5:30.891 | - | |||||
2nd | 34 | Casey MOYER | Boise, ID | Joy Ride | 5:32.382 | 1.49s | ||||
3rd | 446 | Whitney KOEBERLE | Kirkland, WA | Mt. Si Racing | 5:45.653 | 14.76s | ||||
4th | 340 | Grant RIGGS | Bend, OR | 5:48.704 | 17.81s | |||||
5th | 244 | Shannon MANGANO | Port Angeles, WA | 5:50.365 | 19.47s | |||||
6th | 227 | Marc GAROUTTE | 418149 | Auburn, WA | Epic Racing | 5:54.986 | 24.09s | |||
7th | 278 | Josh SIVO | Marysville, WA | 5:56.837 | 25.94s | |||||
8th | 346 | Dominick GULIUZZA | 599937 | Mccall, ID | 5:57.958 | 27.06s | ||||
9th | 206 | Mark JOHNSON (40+) | 594669 | Snohomish, WA | Intense / Tim's Bike Shop | 5:58.729 | 27.83s | |||
10th | 365 | Chris OBERNDORFER | Duvall, WA | B-line Racing | 5:58.7710 | 27.88s | ||||
11th | 131 | Lloyd DIXON | 599766 | Bainbridge Island, WA | Riding for Owen and Wyatt | 6:02.5911 | 31.70s | |||
12th | 443 | Chris MANGRUM | Boise, ID | Kore North Bikes | 6:08.3612 | 37.47s | ||||
13th | 219 | Rich TAYLOR | 35119 | Bellingham, WA | 6:16.9113 | 46.02s | ||||
14th | 462 | Michael MCDONALD | Meridian, ID | Kore North Bikes | 6:19.2814 | 48.39s | ||||
15th | 356 | Brian ROGERS | 374412 | Missoula, MT | 6:34.6615 | 1:03.77 | ||||
16th | 449 | Mike TALLEY | Boise, ID | 6:35.3616 | 1:04.47 | |||||
17th | 441 | Jeff CARTWRIGHT | Boise, ID | 6:55.2717 | 1:24.38 |
Male: Cat 3: 60+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 555 | William KIEFFER | Puyallup, WA | Team Psycho-EVS | 5:53.161 | - | ||||
2nd | 192 | Steve JOHNSON | Port Angeles, WA | NW Cup / Transition Bikes | 5:55.672 | 2.51s | ||||
3rd | 287 | Ben ISENAGLE | Donnelly, ID | 6:36.483 | 43.32s |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 56 | Cami NOGUEIRA | 10008589635 | Woody Creek, CO | Commencal USA | 3:25.802 | 3:24.691 | - | ||
2nd | 20 | Kailey SKELTON | 10096785974 | Rancho Santa Margarita, CA | KHS Pro MTB | 3:25.681 | 3:25.682 | 0.99s | ||
3rd | 13 | Mazie HAYDEN | 10049970542 | North Clarendon, VT | Defiant | 3:42.6011 | 3:26.473 | 1.78s | ||
4th | 47 | Hannah BERGEMANN | 580061 | Bellingham, WA | Transition Bikes | 3:29.895 | 3:29.714 | 5.02s | ||
5th | 27 | Kialani HINES | 498898 | Seattle, WA | Deity / Maxxis / ODI / Pivot / Shimano / Stan's / TLD | 3:29.404 | 3:30.455 | 5.76s | ||
6th | 16 | Rachel PAGEAU | 10008178595 | Chicoutimi, Quebec, Canada | Pivot Cycles Usa | 3:28.463 | 3:30.666 | 5.97s | ||
7th | 37 | Kera LINN | 10089441357 | Park City, UT | ION / Maxxis / Öhlins / Ride Concepts / Shimano | 3:33.387 | 3:32.227 | 7.53s | ||
8th | 48 | Elle RUNYAN | 10084061901 | Sammamish, WA | Sweetlines Elite Racing | 3:39.388 | 3:38.558 | 13.86s | ||
9th | 17 | Ella ERICKSON | 10058325774 | Hayden, ID | 100% / Afton / Commencal / Deity / Dialed MTB / DOMA / e*thirteen / Monster | 3:32.706 | 3:38.769 | 14.07s | ||
10th | 31 | McKenna MERTEN | 378493 | Jamul, CA | 100% / Intense / Monster | 3:40.1010 | 3:39.0110 | 14.32s | ||
11th | 45 | Bonnie BURKE | 579105 | Bellingham, WA | Transition Bikes | 3:39.489 | 3:46.9811 | 22.29s | ||
12th | 32 | Emily HARRIS | 458218 | Rocklin, CA | 3:47.4712 | 3:47.5912 | 22.90s |
Female: Cat 1: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 150 | Taylor OSTGAARD | 555793 | Selah, WA | 3:34.021 | 3:34.323 | - | |||
2nd | 151 | Aletha OSTGAARD | 555794 | Selah, WA | 3:43.323 | 3:39.364 | 5.04s | |||
3rd | 196 | Sydney HABERMAN | USA20021210 | Redmond, WA | Norco / RockShox / SRAM / Sweetlines Elite Racing | 3:42.612 | 3:40.655 | 6.33s | ||
4th | 260 | Teagan HEAP | 523264 | Boulder City, NV | Deity / FiveTen / Maxxis / Onyx / Transition Bikes / TRP / Wolf Tooth | 3:47.274 | 3:41.646 | 7.32s | ||
5th | 251 | Julia LOFQVIST TRAUM | 599986 | Issaquah, WA | Deity / Norco / SRAM / Stan's / Sweetlines | 4:09.927 | 3:42.707 | 8.38s | ||
6th | 182 | Grace LAWSON | 10091834530 | Wrightwood, CA | INCYCLE | 4:02.575 | 3:53.628 | 19.30s | ||
7th | 193 | Zoë Ray WOOD | 556281 | Sugarloaf, CA | Deity / PNG / Revgrips / Ride Concepts / Summit RT | 4:06.476 | 4:03.579 | 29.25s | ||
8th | 128 | Emma ARTZ | 595538 | Kirkland, WA | Sweetlines Jr. Racing | 4:24.488 | 4:13.4310 | 39.11s | ||
212 | Nyla STEPHENS | 466433 | North Bend, WA | Sweetlines Elite Racing | DNS | DNF | ||||
198 | Dixie OWENS | 10104929328 | Yucaipa, CA | 100% / Deity / FiveTen / GT Bicycles / HT / Monster / Novatec / ODI Kenda / SRAM / TLD | DNS | DNS |
Female: Cat 1: 19-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 451 | Anna SUROWIECKI | 577840 | Woodinville, WA | Royal | 4:00.592 | - | |||
2nd | 362 | Kristen FARIS | 549371 | Pasco, WA | Fasttrack Racing | 4:12.343 | 11.75s | |||
3rd | 448 | Katherine TEUBNER | Salt Lake City, UT | Suspension Syndicate | 4:24.374 | 23.78s | ||||
4th | 433 | Ashley HERNANDEZ | 285169 | Bellingham, WA | 4:41.285 | 40.69s | ||||
203 | Leslie CZERWINSKI | 534188 | Slc, UT | goride / RaceKraft MTB | DNS |
Female: Cat 1: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 285 | Kat SWEET | 120909 | Issaquah, WA | Norco / SRAM / Sweetlines | 4:24.511 | - | |||
2nd | 367 | Michelle MACARTNEY | Fall City, WA | Epic Racing | 4:24.862 | 0.35s | ||||
3rd | 229 | Erika SCHOLZ | Silverton, OR | Fall Line / Silver Falls Brewery and Tribe 503 | 4:50.953 | 26.44s | ||||
4th | 228 | Susan WALSH | 581297 | Burien, WA | Epic Racing | 6:33.194 | 2:08.68 |
Female: Cat 2: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 280 | Josephine AUBIN | Bainbridge Island, WA | Seeetlines | 4:35.601 | - | ||||
2nd | 129 | Mica ERICKSON | 553260 | Hayden, ID | Deity / Two Wheeler Dealer | 4:36.942 | 1.34s | |||
3rd | 106 | Christine Miche LEWIS MONTES | 10092467959 | Mexico | MONSTER ENERGY CUADRO RACING | 4:42.163 | 6.56s | |||
4th | 283 | Jetta PORTER | 502009 | Bothell, WA | Sweetlines Jr. Racing | 5:01.094 | 25.49s | |||
5th | 281 | Caitlin EDISON | 573124 | Bellevue, WA | Sweetline Jr Racing | 5:26.285 | 50.68s | |||
6th | 276 | Nory KLEIN | 554672 | Redmond, WA | Lil Shredder Bikes / Sweetlines Jr. Racing | 5:41.926 | 1:06.32 | |||
7th | 354 | Zoe STEELE | 544683 | Draper, UT | EXT Suspension / Suspension Syndicate | 6:02.107 | 1:26.50 |
Female: Cat 2: 19-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 331 | Roxanne GALVAN | Lomita, CA | 4:47.391 | - | |||||
2nd | 359 | Casey LARUE | Hood River, OR | 4:58.762 | 11.37s | |||||
3rd | 477 | Lindsay CHUTAS | Spokane, WA | 5:01.303 | 13.91s | |||||
4th | 439 | Ashley SAGNIS | Everett, WA | 5:01.544 | 14.15s | |||||
5th | 105 | Alexandra MORELLI | Tetonia, ID | 5:11.775 | 24.38s | |||||
6th | 453 | Hannah WOLFF | 536358 | Boise, ID | Onslaught Crew | 5:15.806 | 28.41s | |||
7th | 344 | Jenna NORRIS | 416511 | Spokane, WA | 5:16.367 | 28.97s | ||||
321 | Silje BETHKE | Lake Stevens, WA |
Female: Cat 2: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 412 | Jill MASON | Leavenworth, WA | 4:52.601 | - | |||||
2nd | 339 | Celeste CAROLIN | Bremerton, WA | Full Bush Racing | 4:54.542 | 1.94s | ||||
3rd | 481 | Jen ERICKSON | Hayden, ID | 1h12:37.083 | 1h07:44.48 |
Female: Cat 3: 0-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 288 | Sophie GREGORY | 571881 | Riverton, UT | 5:51.461 | - | ||||
2nd | 361 | Samantha BOTTS | Ashland, OR | Ashland DEVO | 6:57.822 | 1:06.36 | ||||
3rd | 363 | Aubrey BOTTS | Ashland, OR | Ashland DEVO | 6:59.373 | 1:07.91 | ||||
4th | 194 | Robyn LLOYD | 599910 | Provo, UT | Outlaw Bike Team | 7:04.834 | 1:13.37 | |||
5th | 165 | Emilie SIMEUR | 578337 | Bellingham, WA | Galbraith Gravity Jr Racing | 7:59.745 | 2:08.28 | |||
6th | 450 | Deborah GALLANAR | Preston, WA | Sweetlines | 8:11.336 | 2:19.87 | ||||
7th | 369 | Josie MACARTNEY | Fall City, WA | Sweetlines Jr. Racing | 8:19.697 | 2:28.23 |
Female: Cat 3: 11-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 379 | Sydney TANNACI | South Lake Tahoe, CA | 6:06.323 | - | |||||
2nd | 315 | Taylor COLEMAN | Port Angeles, WA | 6:22.814 | 16.49s | |||||
3rd | 366 | Leah MACARTNEY | Fall City, WA | Sweetlines Jr. Racing | 6:39.225 | 32.90s | ||||
4th | 175 | Devyn HARDEN | Port Orchard, WA | PNW Bike | 6:51.236 | 44.91s | ||||
5th | 127 | Lily ARTZ | 595540 | Kirkland, WA | Sweetlines Jr. Racing | 7:01.147 | 54.82s | |||
6th | 345 | Alaina GULIUZZA | Mccall, ID | McCall Area Comp | 7:08.008 | 1:01.68 | ||||
7th | 393 | Chloe WALLER | 555767 | Rainier, WA | NEM LLC | 7:55.739 | 1:49.41 | |||
8th | 284 | Clementine PISCITELLI | Issaquah, WA | Sweetlines Jr. Racing | 8:52.6010 | 2:46.28 | ||||
254 | Natalie SAYERS | 559924 | Bend, OR | DNF | ||||||
139 | Haylee ANGEL | Sammamish, WA | Sweetlines Jr. Racing | DNS |
Female: Cat 3: 19-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 414 | Courtney RUSS | Boise, ID | 6:16.571 | - | |||||
2nd | 314 | Taylor GIMENEZ | Dana Point, CA | Husband | 6:40.512 | 23.94s | ||||
3rd | 383 | Kayla CARLSON | Bigfork, MT | 6:41.053 | 24.48s | |||||
4th | 438 | Sam HENDRICKS | Meridian, ID | 7:10.504 | 53.93s | |||||
5th | 463 | Makenzie TIEGS | Boise, ID | Fly / Rolling H | 7:16.025 | 59.45s |
Female: Cat 3: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 210 | Joy VEGA | Boise, ID | Joyride Cycles | 6:09.201 | - | ||||
2nd | 226 | Shannon SUTHERLAND | Auburn, WA | Epic Racing | 6:55.302 | 46.10s | ||||
3rd | 209 | Grace JACKSON | Caldwell Id, ID | Jackson Custom Machining / Joyride Cycles | 7:12.933 | 1:03.73 | ||||
4th | 466 | Amy SEYMOUR | Bend, OR | Ms.Fit MTB Brigade | 7:18.534 | 1:09.33 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified