shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Reaper Madness Enduro at Bootleg Canyon, NV

view_listResults (60)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.downhillmike.com/assets/reaper-madness-enduro-results.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro/Open men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosName Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stPaul SERRA Redwood CityCUSH CORE / DVO Suspension / Oakley / Skratch lab / Stous4:18.139:21.818:48.8122:28.71-
emoji_events2ndKyle WARNER BoiseKore North Bikes / Niner / SR Suntour4:15.729:48.649:06.9323:11.2242.5s
emoji_events3rdJake INGRAM St GeorgeBike Fix / Fasst Co / Intense4:26.989:44.139:07.5423:18.5349.8s
 4thClayton OTTO MillcreekPivot / Stans4:24.459:54.259:01.9223:20.5451.8s
 5thJorgen HAMANN TempeSun Wave Cycling4:28.699:40.229:24.6623:33.451:04.7
 6thRyder COOK HendersonAlchemy / Deity4:23.9410:14.369:23.5524:01.761:33.0
 7thJason TULLIS HendersonFezzari / Maxxis / Shimano4:25.8710:25.489:47.9924:39.172:10.4
 8thSteven CISAR AltadenaINCYCLE RACE TEAM4:13.7110:45.7109:48.71024:48.182:19.4
 9thVincent KIMBER Freshwatercranked adventure / Deity / DVO Suspension / nite rider4:35.61210:46.9119:40.2725:02.792:34.0
 10thTrevor MEJIA ValenciaINCYCLE RACE TEAM4:25.5610:49.6139:51.81125:06.9102:38.2
 11thScott JOHNSON (west) HendersonAll Mountain Cyclery4:32.51010:48.0129:53.61225:14.1112:45.4
 12thAaron DALE TucsonGURU4:53.11510:44.499:58.71325:36.2123:07.5
 13thJeremy PETERSON AlbuquerqueElevate Bikeworks4:32.81111:33.2179:42.9825:48.9133:20.2
 14thAustin EBBERS TempeSanta Cruz Grassroots Racing4:37.81311:20.11510:03.11526:01.0143:32.3
 15thAustin HENTSCH Boulder CityAll Mountain Cyclery4:46.51411:05.91410:11.21626:03.6153:34.9
 16thChance SIMS Buckeye5:16.01710:21.7711:11.61826:49.3164:20.6
 17thJace SCHOLES HendersonBroke Boy Racing5:33.51811:27.31610:02.01427:02.8174:34.1
 18thAnders NYSTROM SandyCanyon Bikes / Clif / Deity5:00.91611:33.41810:39.31727:13.6184:44.9

Cat 1: 15-18 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosName Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stWyatt THOMPSON Salt Lake CityRaceKraft4:53.6111:25.3210:08.2226:27.11-
emoji_events2ndTimothy OCHOA SandyRaceKraft5:29.5211:21.2110:07.1126:57.8230.7s

Cat 1: 19-29 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosName Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stManny CHAVEZ PhoenixDVO Suspension / Eminent Cycles / Spartan rides AZ4:37.4210:33.519:55.3125:06.21-
emoji_events2ndJustin DURYEE Saratoga SpringsINCYCLE RACE TEAM4:32.2110:53.729:56.6225:22.5216.3s

Cat 1: 30-39 men

1 competitor found

Pos Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stRiley JONDLE Mammoth LakesDVO Suspension / Footloose Sports / Smith4:54.8111:43.5110:02.3126:40.61-

Cat 1: 40-49 men

1 competitor found

PosName Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stJustus QUIOCHO HendersonAll Mountain Cyclery4:11.7110:27.719:37.0124:16.41-

Cat 1: 50-59 men

1 competitor found

PosName Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stThorn BICKEL Salt Lake CityDeity / Suspension Syndicate4:53.5111:06.3110:10.2126:10.01-

Cat 2: 19-29 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosName Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stKaelan STRONES Flagstaff5:25.3111:42.7110:33.3127:41.31-
emoji_events2ndDylan STOUT Las VegasSouthwest Bikes / Team GnarDog5:25.3112:29.8211:12.2229:07.321:26.0
emoji_events3rdZack KNIERIM Pheonix100% / Giant5:29.3312:46.6311:19.3329:35.231:53.9
 Tay WILBORN Boulder City6:13.9414:31.34

Cat 2: 30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosName Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stJulio PELAEZ Henderson5:13.7211:46.4110:28.7127:28.81-
emoji_events2ndTim TRAN Las Vegas5:12.4111:49.7210:46.3327:48.4219.6s
emoji_events3rdA.J. CLEVENGER OxnardDVO Suspension / Mestiza Kitchen5:31.7412:02.1310:45.0228:18.8350.0s
 4thChris HENTZ GlendaleExhale Bikes5:33.7512:33.8411:09.5529:17.041:48.2
 5thBrandon LIVERMORE Lake Havasu CityElite Team Realty5:38.5612:40.5511:06.4429:25.451:56.6
 6thJesse ALDRIDGE Marblemount5:27.1313:43.7612:05.7631:16.563:47.7

Cat 2: 40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosName Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stBraly JOY Las VegasAMC5:13.5311:09.5110:16.9126:39.91-
emoji_events2ndJeff BARKER (u50) Henderson4:59.2111:54.3310:36.9227:30.4250.5s
emoji_events3rdAlan BOYETT Las Vegas5:15.9411:54.0216:45.8333:55.737:15.8
 4thBen DICKMAN Buckeye5:01.0211:59.2424:05.3441:05.5414:25.6

Cat 2/3: 50+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosName Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stMark CHALLONER Sierra VistaSun-N-Spokes5:15.9112:09.5110:57.9128:23.31-
emoji_events2ndSteve SPENCER DraperGT Bikes / Laketown Bicycles6:11.4213:18.8211:18.0230:48.222:24.9

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosName Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stJake TOBIN Lake Havasu CityBayview Inspecti / Havasu Bike and Fitness4:59.8111:58.8110:33.9127:32.51-
emoji_events2ndLogan BLANCHARD Lake Havasu CityTASCO5:58.6212:40.5211:09.9229:49.022:16.5
emoji_events3rdBenton CALL South Jordan6:17.3313:59.5312:20.3332:37.135:04.6

Cat 3: 30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosName Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stAlden ROGERS St George6:08.0212:50.5111:27.0230:25.51-
emoji_events2ndKyle SEBESTYEN Scottsdale5:12.3118:33.8310:22.0134:08.123:42.6
emoji_events3rdPatrick MARTIN Marblemount6:17.5317:23.1213:51.7337:32.337:06.8

Cat 3: 40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosName Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stJesse KALTER RenoHigh Sierra Cycling5:44.3113:12.8211:11.5130:08.61-
emoji_events2ndChris SEXTON Las Vegas6:06.4213:06.1111:47.7231:00.2251.6s
emoji_events3rdMichael BECKER Las Vegas6:21.8314:20.2312:07.4332:49.432:40.8
 Kelvin DANCEL Las Vegas21:13.4417:07.54

11-14 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosName Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stMattox OCHOA SandyRaceKraft5:41.4212:18.8111:04.0129:04.21-
emoji_events2ndBrady DICKMAN Buckeye5:34.9113:20.3211:31.1230:26.321:22.1
emoji_events3rdLandon HUNT HendersonMRC7:16.5414:17.2412:14.5333:48.234:44.0
 4thKelan PHILLIPS 6:05.2315:15.5514:12.0435:32.746:28.5
 5thDevin GOSNELL Henderson9:56.5513:28.4319:53.8543:18.7514:14.5

 

 

Pro/Open women

1 competitor found

PosName Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stAlicia LEGGETT FlagstaffDVO Suspension / ibis / PNW / Shimano5:04.7111:48.8110:26.6127:20.11-

Cat 2/3: 40+ women

1 competitor found

PosName Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stMelissa BRAY Las Vegas10:45.4119:52.0115:51.2146:28.61-

E-bike women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosName Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stAubrey ADAMS Joshua Tree22:18.1116:45.5114:42.2153:45.81-
emoji_events2ndLisa SHARP Big Bear City23:24.0221:35.3216:34.521h01:33.827:48.0
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us