The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Steve PEAT | 407366 | The Syndicate | 3:13.181 | 3:04.121 | - | ||
2nd | 22 | Gee ATHERTON | 418697 | Animal / Commencal | 3:13.292 | 3:06.902 | 2.78s | ||
3rd | 1 | Marc BEAUMONT | 419322 | MBUK / Santa Cruz | 3:14.324 | 3:07.513 | 3.39s | ||
4th | 3 | Matt SIMMONDS (exp) | 436205 | Ancillotti UK | 3:13.663 | 3:08.294 | 4.17s | ||
5th | 21 | Dan ATHERTON | 418699 | Animal / Commencal | 3:15.406 | 3:08.475 | 4.35s | ||
6th | 4 | Ben REID | 070S20311 | Iron Horse | 3:16.098 | 3:10.946 | 6.82s | ||
7th | 18 | Dave SMITH (exp) | 421995 | Electric / Syncros | 3:18.2313 | 3:11.897 | 7.77s | ||
8th | 38 | Joe BARNES (mas) | CycleJersey / MFX Air Art | 3:28.5830 | 3:12.108 | 7.98s | |||
9th | 2 | Neil DONOGHUE | 405238 | MBUK / Santa Cruz | 3:17.0410 | 3:12.239 | 8.11s | ||
10th | 40 | Julien CAMELLINI | Mojo Suspension / Orange | 3:34.8333 | 3:12.2410 | 8.12s | |||
11th | 26 | David WARDELL | 411549 | GT Bicycles / Muc-Off | 3:19.7115 | 3:12.4611 | 8.34s | ||
12th | 6 | Lee BERTRAM | 444156 | Orange | 3:18.0812 | 3:14.0212 | 9.90s | ||
13th | 9 | Gary FORREST | 439819 | Kona / Sombrio | 3:16.007 | 3:14.1413 | 10.02s | ||
14th | 28 | Ralph JONES | 443717 | Dirt Magazine | 3:22.8422 | 3:14.3014 | 10.18s | ||
15th | 5 | Will LONGDEN | 403934 | MBUK / Santa Cruz | 3:22.0121 | 3:16.0615 | 11.94s | ||
16th | 24 | Rowan SORRELL | South Wales Trail Centres | 3:23.0223 | 3:16.0916 | 11.97s | |||
17th | 7 | Rob WARNER | 406404 | Giant | 3:24.3526 | 3:16.5517 | 12.43s | ||
18th | 33 | Fergus LAMB | 443966 | Ancillotti UK | 4:57.1037 | 3:16.6818 | 12.56s | ||
19th | 23 | Greg MINNAAR | Team G Cross Honda | 3:20.3417 | 3:16.7319 | 12.61s | |||
20th | 13 | Robert SMITH (elt) | 424627 | Electric / Syncros | 3:20.5819 | 3:17.0120 | 12.89s | ||
21st | 27 | Daniel HARPER (vet) | 420851 | Ride-Central | 4:04.8836 | 3:17.2321 | 13.11s | ||
22nd | 36 | Rob BREAKWELL | 444213 | Dirt Magazine | 3:23.8025 | 3:17.6722 | 13.55s | ||
23rd | 12 | Dan CRITCHLOW | 417563 | GT Bicycles | 3:25.0627 | 3:17.9923 | 13.87s | ||
24th | 34 | Philip ASHBRIDGE | 426163 | 3:19.8416 | 3:18.4624 | 14.34s | |||
25th | 8 | David YOUNG | 431467 | Ancillotti UK | 3:17.8311 | 3:19.0425 | 14.92s | ||
26th | 19 | Tom DEACON | Electric / Santa Cruz / Syncros | 9:49.3838 | 3:19.2726 | 15.15s | |||
27th | 43 | Dan WOLFE | Fox / Turner | 3:23.6224 | 3:19.6227 | 15.50s | |||
28th | 17 | James HUGHES (vet) | 102417 | Electric / Syncros | 3:51.5235 | 3:22.2128 | 18.09s | ||
29th | 42 | Glyn O'BRIEN | 07S20310 | Kona / Sombrio | 3:26.3628 | 3:22.8929 | 18.77s | ||
30th | 41 | Mark JOHNSTON | Lahar / Thor | 3:20.8520 | 3:23.0330 | 18.91s | |||
31st | 14 | Scott BEAUMONT | 406989 | Rocky Mountain | 3:30.3232 | 3:23.4131 | 19.29s | ||
32nd | 30 | Ben CATHRO | 431165 | Q Bikes | 3:16.319 | 3:24.0332 | 19.91s | ||
33rd | 16 | Jamie FAULKNER | 417677 | Stendec | 3:28.9131 | 3:25.9533 | 21.83s | ||
34th | 32 | Jonny CHEETHAM | 428808 | Halfords Bike Hut | 3:27.6229 | 3:26.7634 | 22.64s | ||
35th | 39 | Dan STANBRIDGE | 428912 | Mojo Suspension / Orange | 3:14.805 | 3:27.1235 | 23.00s | ||
36th | 29 | Gerard WOLFE | Fox / Turner | 3:20.5518 | 3:27.1636 | 23.04s | |||
37th | 15 | Chris BALL | 424749 | Intense | 3:18.6914 | 3:27.8737 | 23.75s | ||
38th | 37 | Liam MASON (elt) | 440017 | Giz A Bike Anyone | 3:35.2234 | 4:04.5538 | 1:00.43 |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 115 | Adam BRAYTON | 454535 | Electric | 3:13.491 | 3:11.601 | - | ||
2nd | 130 | Jonathan BRAIN | 421495 | Pearce Cycles | 3:23.143 | 3:17.782 | 6.18s | ||
3rd | 107 | Graeme FORREST | 440314 | 3:25.296 | 3:17.983 | 6.38s | |||
4th | 112 | Luke MARSHALL | 422051 | Ride-Central / Sunn | 3:38.0829 | 3:18.114 | 6.51s | ||
5th | 108 | Nikki WHILES | 441528 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 3:23.375 | 3:18.145 | 6.54s | ||
6th | 128 | Billy CHEETHAM | 417961 | Electric / Syncros | 3:28.7512 | 3:18.616 | 7.01s | ||
7th | 151 | Jack TATTERSALL | 443544 | Ride-Central / Sunn | 3:28.0210 | 3:19.467 | 7.86s | ||
8th | 134 | Ben BAKER (1) | 443908 | Balfa | 3:27.979 | 3:19.598 | 7.99s | ||
9th | 110 | Richard CUNYNGHAME | 419648 | Charge Bikes | 3:23.174 | 3:19.689 | 8.08s | ||
10th | 140 | Jason DAVIES (mas) | 440805 | Brooks Cycles | 3:28.9814 | 3:20.2810 | 8.68s | ||
11th | 167 | Nick GEOGHEGAN | 444076 | 3:42.2533 | 3:20.4811 | 8.88s | |||
12th | 125 | Matthew PARKINSON (sen) | Descent-Gear.com / Ticket2ridebc.com | 3:33.4118 | 3:23.7512 | 12.15s | |||
13th | 129 | Robert POLLOCK | Alpine Bikes / Iron Horse | 3:27.037 | 3:23.9313 | 12.33s | |||
14th | 121 | Kieron MCAVOY | 455921 | BETD / Team Goldtec | 3:36.9323 | 3:24.8414 | 13.24s | ||
15th | 160 | Tony TSOUMALIS | 436221 | Perth City Cycles | 3:28.1211 | 3:25.2515 | 13.65s | ||
16th | 138 | Timothy GREEN (vet) | 442709 | 3:27.398 | 3:25.2916 | 13.69s | |||
17th | 113 | Tudor JONES | 452759 | 3:36.2421 | 3:26.4417 | 14.84s | |||
18th | 145 | Jesse WIGMAN | 439485 | Marin / Off Beat Bikes | 3:37.4325 | 3:26.5518 | 14.95s | ||
19th | 141 | Chris SINDEN | 433853 | Phil Corley Cycles | 3:32.2716 | 3:26.6719 | 15.07s | ||
20th | 114 | Alex FLORIAN | 421760 | 3:32.3617 | 3:27.0220 | 15.42s | |||
21st | 118 | Alasdair MACLENNAN | 424687 | Rotec Cycles / Utopia Optics | 3:47.7035 | 3:27.1821 | 15.58s | ||
22nd | 135 | Darrell UPTON | 439811 | DDR / Electric | 3:28.9613 | 3:28.4822 | 16.88s | ||
23rd | 152 | Kris LORD | 445319 | 3:32.2415 | 3:28.6823 | 17.08s | |||
24th | 143 | Leon ROSSER | 453586 | Ride-Central / Sunn | 3:40.3031 | 3:29.5824 | 17.98s | ||
25th | 131 | Philip SHUCKSMITH | Bad Ass Bikes / RAM Bikes | 3:36.8422 | 3:29.6025 | 18.00s | |||
26th | 122 | Rich THOMAS | 431079 | Ancillotti UK | 3:41.1232 | 3:30.8326 | 19.23s | ||
27th | 159 | Liam O'RYAN | 417866 | University of Manchester | 3:37.3924 | 3:31.6227 | 20.02s | ||
28th | 166 | Stuart NICHOLSON | 452906 | Turner | 3:38.8330 | 3:31.9028 | 20.30s | ||
29th | 117 | Simon PARKINSON | Descent-Gear.com / Ticket2ridebc.com | 4:21.3139 | 3:32.7729 | 21.17s | |||
30th | 120 | John HOLBROOK | 428402 | Cyclopeadia RT / MTB Direct | 3:49.6137 | 3:33.6730 | 22.07s | ||
31st | 126 | Nick TURNER (mas) | 423864 | The Development | 3:49.1636 | 3:35.1831 | 23.58s | ||
32nd | 116 | Chris COATES (1) | CycleJersey / MFX Air Art | 4:50.3040 | 3:35.8132 | 24.21s | |||
33rd | 148 | Adam STANYER | 452907 | Turner | 3:35.7120 | 3:36.0833 | 24.48s | ||
34th | 133 | Paul WEBSTER (1) | 424294 | Pro Bike Sport | 3:34.8419 | 3:36.3934 | 24.79s | ||
35th | 123 | Simon APLIN | 454760 | Astrix | 3:46.6234 | 3:36.8235 | 25.22s | ||
36th | 127 | Tom DALE | 441461 | Electric | 4:12.7438 | 3:36.8736 | 25.27s | ||
37th | 119 | Simon CORTIS | 436801 | 3:37.9427 | 3:42.1637 | 30.56s | |||
38th | 111 | Stuart JENKINSON | 426864 | 3:38.0528 | 3:43.9038 | 32.30s | |||
39th | 137 | Steven RUFFELL | 420021 | Pro Bike Sport | 3:22.742 | 3:47.3839 | 35.78s | ||
40th | 142 | Neville DUGGAN | 410509 | 3:37.6726 | 4:10.2940 | 58.69s |
Male: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 203 | Lewis BUCHANAN | Dust Till Dawn / Last Bikes | 3:37.842 | 3:32.371 | - | |||
2nd | 201 | Mark SCOTT (elt) | 450774 | Team Ecosse | 3:32.491 | 3:32.392 | 0.02s | ||
3rd | 213 | Andrew MABON | Quick Drill Ltd / Sandy Wallace Cycles | 3:49.764 | 3:40.443 | 8.07s | |||
4th | 204 | Sam FLOCKHART | 447147 | Astrix / Descent-Gear.com | 3:43.133 | 3:53.134 | 20.76s | ||
5th | 212 | Fraser MCGLONE | 453248 | 4:02.345 | 3:54.045 | 21.67s | |||
6th | 215 | Robert BLACK | 454226 | 4:15.316 | 4:11.196 | 38.82s | |||
7th | 217 | Charlie BEACH | 706357 | 4:41.917 | 4:25.057 | 52.68s | |||
8th | 216 | Jamie KIRK | 451660 | 4:49.368 | 4:30.418 | 58.04s | |||
9th | 211 | Ben WILLIAMSON | 453878 | 4:58.179 | 4:37.689 | 1:05.31 |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Danny HART (elt) | 424959 | Balfa | 3:17.001 | 3:12.461 | - | ||
2nd | 305 | Arran GANNICOTT | 447321 | Santa Cruz | 3:26.923 | 3:19.562 | 7.10s | ||
3rd | 351 | James SCOTT (ret.) | 447912 | 3:33.594 | 3:20.713 | 8.25s | |||
4th | 302 | Bernard KERR | Extreme Medics / Marzocchi | 3:26.352 | 3:25.734 | 13.27s | |||
5th | 310 | Stefan THOMAS | 450171 | Ancillotti UK | 3:40.557 | 3:26.735 | 14.27s | ||
6th | 303 | Gareth BREWIN | Descent-World.co.uk / Quad Technology | 3:45.0110 | 3:29.566 | 17.10s | |||
7th | 311 | James DOWER | 444933 | www.jamesdower.co.uk | 3:55.2515 | 3:33.807 | 21.34s | ||
8th | 330 | Harry HEATH | 704607 | 3:41.628 | 3:36.418 | 23.95s | |||
9th | 304 | Alastair WILSON | 444412 | Ancillotti UK | 3:34.355 | 3:36.639 | 24.17s | ||
10th | 307 | Harry MOLLOY | Lifestyle Ford / Muddy Fox / Rezurgence | 3:46.6411 | 3:37.6110 | 25.15s | |||
11th | 326 | Brad MATHER | 458350 | Foel DH Riders | 3:54.8113 | 3:40.0611 | 27.60s | ||
12th | 324 | Joe FLANAGAN | 440346 | All Terrain Cycles | 3:44.939 | 3:40.4812 | 28.02s | ||
13th | 321 | Keith MABON | Quick Drill Ltd / Sandy Wallace Cycles | 3:51.9912 | 3:42.0413 | 29.58s | |||
14th | 331 | Mark BLACKLER | Buckingham Bikes / Hayes / Spy | 4:00.8718 | 3:43.1414 | 30.68s | |||
15th | 315 | Kyle MCINTOSH | 446782 | 3:43.3315 | 30.87s | ||||
16th | 313 | Todd KEARNEY | 448358 | Electric / Solid Bikes | 3:55.0414 | 3:43.7516 | 31.29s | ||
17th | 337 | Cal DEW | 456063 | Active Sport | 4:04.9721 | 3:48.3817 | 35.92s | ||
18th | 316 | Ben MOORHOUSE | 701155 | Moonglu Cycles / Zeal Optics | 4:02.9720 | 3:48.9618 | 36.50s | ||
19th | 338 | Aaron SHEARER | 453745 | 3:57.7416 | 3:49.1219 | 36.66s | |||
20th | 329 | Tom KNIGHT (sen) | 452831 | 4:01.9919 | 3:52.4120 | 39.95s | |||
21st | 308 | Pete ROBINSON (exp) | 453336 | bucksmtb.co.uk / Public Access | 4:52.5932 | 3:53.1221 | 40.66s | ||
22nd | 335 | Benjamin HARRISON | 453521 | 3:59.7217 | 3:54.0522 | 41.59s | |||
23rd | 319 | Joe EDGE | Fenwicks / Foel DH Riders | 3:38.616 | 3:56.1023 | 43.64s | |||
24th | 306 | Joe YOUNG (mas) | 446138 | Descend Hamsterley | 4:21.8927 | 3:59.3524 | 46.89s | ||
25th | 320 | Greg WILLIAMSON | 454174 | 4:13.6823 | 3:59.4125 | 46.95s | |||
26th | 336 | Reece SHIELDS | 452814 | Pearce Cycles | 4:45.7829 | 4:03.0326 | 50.57s | ||
27th | 328 | Callum MCCUBBING | 457922 | 4:54.4633 | 4:09.9327 | 57.47s | |||
28th | 323 | Ronan TAYLOR | 454349 | Team Pursuit | 7:48.2235 | 4:10.0328 | 57.57s | ||
29th | 334 | Jamie CRUMP | 706752 | 4:50.2131 | 4:12.6629 | 1:00.20 | |||
30th | 322 | Willem HERD | 453877 | Perth City Cycles | 4:13.0222 | 4:13.3430 | 1:00.88 | ||
31st | 327 | Perry GARDENER | 705908 | Pearce Cycles | 4:48.3130 | 4:19.9431 | 1:07.48 | ||
32nd | 318 | Sam POTTER (mas) | 454561 | Mountain Trax | 4:19.5326 | 4:22.3332 | 1:09.87 | ||
33rd | 314 | Jamie CALLOW | 705520 | Onebigsunday.co.uk | 4:15.9024 | 4:29.3133 | 1:16.85 | ||
34th | 312 | Oli WAKEMAN | 423537 | Sun Microsystems | 4:17.4325 | 4:30.7134 | 1:18.25 | ||
35th | 317 | Jamie BELL (mas) | 451076 | 4:38.6928 | 4:31.2335 | 1:18.77 | |||
36th | 339 | Jamie SCOTT (exp) | 458137 | 5:31.9336 | 2:19.47 | ||||
37th | 218 | Akib AHMED | 458136 | 7:41.1134 | 5:48.5037 | 2:36.04 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM | 434279 | Bikelove Glasgow | 3:14.692 | 3:06.051 | - | ||
2nd | 410 | Sam DALE (elt) | 441460 | Electric / Solid Bikes | 3:16.963 | 3:12.052 | 6.00s | ||
3rd | 417 | Scott MEARS | 446723 | Denton Cycle | 3:22.085 | 3:14.713 | 8.66s | ||
4th | 404 | Josh BRYCELAND | 441622 | Royal / Santa Cruz | 3:12.731 | 3:16.494 | 10.44s | ||
5th | 403 | Joe SMITH (elt) | 442968 | Ancillotti UK | 3:18.374 | 3:16.615 | 10.56s | ||
6th | 402 | Chris HUTCHENS | CycleJersey / MFX Air Art | 3:25.296 | 3:20.536 | 14.48s | |||
7th | 430 | Jack GEOGHEGAN | 446403 | Ancillotti UK | 3:42.9118 | 3:23.887 | 17.83s | ||
8th | 409 | Marcus WILLIAMS (ret.) | 449474 | 3:29.048 | 3:24.058 | 18.00s | |||
9th | 419 | Joe HORTON | Pearce Cycles | 3:31.819 | 3:25.519 | 19.46s | |||
10th | 416 | Sam FLANAGAN | 440345 | All Terrain Cycles | 3:28.337 | 3:26.3410 | 20.29s | ||
11th | 415 | Emyr DAVIES | Descent-Gear.com / MSC Bikes | 3:27.7711 | 21.72s | ||||
12th | 411 | Damian GROVES | 429507 | Team Goldtec | 3:38.2712 | 3:31.6512 | 25.60s | ||
13th | 443 | Grant GARDEN | 444946 | Team Ecosse | 4:14.8134 | 3:32.9013 | 26.85s | ||
14th | 441 | Sion WHITECROSS | 454135 | Skyline Cycles DH | 3:38.6214 | 3:34.7114 | 28.66s | ||
15th | 408 | Owain JAMES | 442865 | Pearce Cycles | 3:38.4513 | 3:35.3515 | 29.30s | ||
16th | 425 | Daniel MILLARD | 438499 | Asep / Team Ecose | 3:44.9320 | 3:35.4816 | 29.43s | ||
17th | 455 | Sean PRINGLE | 453919 | Gala CC | 3:36.4811 | 3:36.4017 | 30.35s | ||
18th | 451 | Scott LAUGHLAND | 441302 | Rock And Road | 3:42.1616 | 3:37.2518 | 31.20s | ||
19th | 452 | Robert WILLIAMS (elt) | 447552 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 3:45.0121 | 3:37.5819 | 31.53s | ||
20th | 420 | Danny FIETSCH | Descend Hamsterley | 3:58.1024 | 3:38.0520 | 32.00s | |||
21st | 421 | Elliot MACHIN | 417332 | 3:42.5017 | 3:39.0921 | 33.04s | |||
22nd | 456 | Daniel JARY | 445409 | Utopia Optics | 4:31.9636 | 3:39.2822 | 33.23s | ||
23rd | 449 | Joe TAYLOR (elt) | 706164 | Mojo Suspension / Orange | 3:43.8419 | 3:39.7623 | 33.71s | ||
24th | 442 | Ben CLOWES | 705586 | 4:16.2735 | 3:41.2924 | 35.24s | |||
25th | 427 | Tom KELLY (mas) | 443042 | MTB-Bitz / Siltondownhill.com | 4:04.6527 | 3:47.9025 | 41.85s | ||
26th | 413 | Christian FAIRCLOUGH | 439373 | Rezurgence | 8:58.6041 | 3:47.9126 | 41.86s | ||
27th | 429 | Alastair PARKIN | 444407 | Angus Bike Chain | 3:32.4210 | 3:48.7927 | 42.74s | ||
28th | 423 | William DAVIS (mas) | 457698 | Team No Good | 4:07.9128 | 3:51.8828 | 45.83s | ||
29th | 448 | James METCALFE (mas) | MTB-Bitz / Siltondownhill.com | 4:10.1430 | 3:52.0029 | 45.95s | |||
30th | 426 | Jeremy CALLOW | 705519 | Onebigsunday.co.uk | 3:38.9015 | 3:54.2830 | 48.23s | ||
31st | 447 | Kevin O'LEARY | Killarney CC | 4:09.3829 | 3:54.6031 | 48.55s | |||
32nd | 418 | Jason MURPHY | Killarney CC | 3:48.3222 | 3:55.0432 | 48.99s | |||
33rd | 424 | Oliver BURTON | Hastings Cycles / Sotto Clothing | 4:03.7326 | 3:55.9533 | 49.90s | |||
34th | 450 | David GALVIN | 4:00.4225 | 3:56.2234 | 50.17s | ||||
35th | 437 | Ed THOMSETT | 444197 | MTB-Bitz / Siltondownhill.com | 4:11.8931 | 3:56.7435 | 50.69s | ||
36th | 440 | Sam SHUCKSMITH | Bad Ass Bikes / RAM Bikes | 5:18.8840 | 3:57.9736 | 51.92s | |||
37th | 446 | Jayden WADDINGTON | www.disfunktional-dirt.co.uk | 4:14.0133 | 3:58.2337 | 52.18s | |||
38th | 453 | Chris COLLINS | 455081 | 4:12.3532 | 3:58.6838 | 52.63s | |||
39th | 435 | Huw OLIVER | 458067 | Descend Hamsterley | 4:51.4738 | 4:06.6339 | 1:00.58 | ||
40th | 445 | Ryan CHAMBERS | 457723 | 4:33.5337 | 4:12.6140 | 1:06.56 | |||
41st | 414 | Andrew MCDONNELL | 446919 | Brian Rourke Cycles | 4:58.6739 | 4:14.5541 | 1:08.50 | ||
42nd | 432 | Daniel JOHNSON (mas2) | 453828 | Descend Hamsterley | 3:56.1823 | 4:42.9342 | 1:36.88 | ||
43rd | 433 | Lewis COCHRAN | 457894 | 5:22.2343 | 2:16.18 |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 630 | Andrew BUDDIN | 434293 | 3:37.125 | 3:26.021 | - | |||
2nd | 682 | Dale MCMULLAN | Chain Reaction Cycles | 3:39.117 | 3:28.722 | 2.70s | |||
3rd | 651 | Tom RODGERS (mas) | 441217 | All Terrain Cycles | 3:31.601 | 3:29.523 | 3.50s | ||
4th | 618 | Paul GARRETT | 3:35.504 | 3:32.814 | 6.79s | ||||
5th | 642 | Chris ROSS (mas) | 419071 | 3:41.939 | 3:32.985 | 6.96s | |||
6th | 637 | Alan WHITELAW | 440738 | Wylie and Holland | 3:47.1915 | 3:33.536 | 7.51s | ||
7th | 649 | Jamie CAMBURN | 430279 | 3:43.7510 | 3:34.997 | 8.97s | |||
8th | 647 | Jethro WHITFIELD | 409685 | Chequer Flag Catering | 3:40.088 | 3:35.168 | 9.14s | ||
9th | 656 | Jamie SMITH (vet3) | 413497 | 3:38.806 | 3:35.829 | 9.80s | |||
10th | 655 | Billy WRIGHT-MOSELEY | 448565 | 3:47.5016 | 3:36.6310 | 10.61s | |||
11th | 633 | Grant MUNRO | 437798 | Guerilla Racing Inc | 3:43.7911 | 3:38.3011 | 12.28s | ||
12th | 650 | Ben MULLEN | IRL19860709 | 3:47.8817 | 3:39.3412 | 13.32s | |||
13th | 645 | Jack READING | 705623 | 3:34.053 | 3:39.4213 | 13.40s | |||
14th | 626 | James FLINDERS | Midlands & Borders DH Club | 3:48.8518 | 3:39.8214 | 13.80s | |||
15th | 615 | Bob JONES | 418901 | Brooks Cycles | 3:52.8721 | 3:41.0415 | 15.02s | ||
16th | 628 | Ben BREVITT | Midlands & Borders DH Club | 4:02.2431 | 3:41.4816 | 15.46s | |||
17th | 624 | Graham MOORE | 441155 | 24seven / Electric | 3:49.0219 | 3:41.6717 | 15.65s | ||
18th | 643 | Billy CAMPBELL | 705909 | 3:57.4727 | 3:42.0318 | 16.01s | |||
19th | 621 | Ben CALVERT | 448875 | High Peak Cycles | 4:00.5830 | 3:42.6819 | 16.66s | ||
20th | 638 | Ben WHITEHEAD | 457887 | 3:46.1814 | 3:43.9520 | 17.93s | |||
21st | 622 | Callum GAULT | 705620 | 3:57.2926 | 3:44.2621 | 18.24s | |||
22nd | 658 | Rob WILLIAMS (1) | 704447 | Ride-Central / Sunn | 3:56.6723 | 3:44.7522 | 18.73s | ||
23rd | 613 | Justin FISHER-COOKE | 705953 | Foel DH Riders | 3:44.3712 | 3:44.8223 | 18.80s | ||
24th | 654 | James GREEN (mas) | Midlands & Borders DH Club | 3:55.1522 | 3:45.1924 | 19.17s | |||
25th | 639 | Mark BIRKETT | 443171 | 3:59.6129 | 3:45.4025 | 19.38s | |||
26th | 653 | Alan MILWAY | 424385 | Riders Retreat | 3:56.8625 | 3:46.9326 | 20.91s | ||
27th | 623 | Matt LUSBY | Astrix / Mud Sweat & Gears | 3:47.1627 | 21.14s | ||||
28th | 648 | Kurtis KNOWLES | 444161 | 4:14.2036 | 3:47.1728 | 21.15s | |||
29th | 629 | Craig GRIFFITHS (1) | 454276 | Brooks Cycles | 3:45.2213 | 3:47.6929 | 21.67s | ||
30th | 672 | Sam GOTHORP | 3:56.6824 | 3:49.2030 | 23.18s | ||||
31st | 619 | Pete DURSTON | 440311 | Astrix | 4:18.0038 | 3:50.1531 | 24.13s | ||
32nd | 661 | Chris DERRICK | 458416 | 4:04.4532 | 3:52.4432 | 26.42s | |||
33rd | 659 | Robert YOUNG (mas) | MTB-Bitz / Siltondownhill.com | 3:32.962 | 3:54.1933 | 28.17s | |||
34th | 625 | Tristan MAYOR | 452876 | 3:57.8428 | 3:55.3134 | 29.29s | |||
35th | 646 | Sandy PLENTY | 436082 | Leisure Lakes | 4:13.7035 | 3:56.6535 | 30.63s | ||
36th | 635 | Adam TAYLOR (vet) | Brittany Travel / MTB Direct | 3:52.1020 | 3:59.0036 | 32.98s | |||
37th | 640 | Keaten COPPARD | 457695 | Team No Good | 4:35.4043 | 3:59.1937 | 33.17s | ||
38th | 617 | Jonathan TUBMAN | 701948 | 5:01.6244 | 4:02.4838 | 36.46s | |||
39th | 632 | Ross YOUNG | 444175 | 4:24.8841 | 4:02.9339 | 36.91s | |||
40th | 652 | Richard SPARKS | 706647 | Vista Land Surveys | 4:16.6037 | 4:03.4840 | 37.46s | ||
41st | 657 | Simon WARD (vet1) | 440487 | 4:19.3040 | 4:03.6741 | 37.65s | |||
42nd | 634 | Mark PENRICE | Conquest / MFX Air Art / Nightingale CC | 4:12.5234 | 4:06.3642 | 40.34s | |||
43rd | 644 | Daniel ROOTES | 448739 | Ride-Central | 5:11.7845 | 4:16.6243 | 50.60s | ||
44th | 612 | Alastair KEEN | 434819 | MTB-Bitz | 4:18.8439 | 4:17.3544 | 51.33s | ||
45th | 662 | Tom SINGLETON | 458519 | 4:34.3142 | 4:21.0345 | 55.01s | |||
46th | 614 | Carl CONSTANZA | 706777 | Stiff | 4:07.0233 | 4:48.6346 | 1:22.61 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 518 | David TALLONTIRE | 418039 | Ae-Up / Biking Heaven | 3:25.441 | 3:22.521 | - | ||
2nd | 501 | Aidan BISHOP | 409565 | RapidRacerProducts | 3:29.442 | 3:26.402 | 3.88s | ||
3rd | 502 | Andrew TITLEY | 407367 | Kona / Sombrio | 3:37.236 | 3:27.793 | 5.27s | ||
4th | 507 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | 417746 | Leisure Lakes | 3:36.195 | 3:28.814 | 6.29s | ||
5th | 523 | Thomas REED | 447500 | Descend Hamsterley | 3:51.9519 | 3:30.255 | 7.73s | ||
6th | 519 | Col WILLIAMS | 421011 | Chumba / MTB Direct | 3:38.237 | 3:31.236 | 8.71s | ||
7th | 543 | Christopher WHITFIELD | 402964 | Leisure Lakes | 3:31.143 | 3:32.107 | 9.58s | ||
8th | 544 | Julian POFFLEY | 102261 | Tredz / Wheelies Cycles | 3:49.7116 | 3:34.148 | 11.62s | ||
9th | 511 | Sion JONES (vet) | 101766 | Electric / Santa Cruz | 3:41.0810 | 3:35.619 | 13.09s | ||
10th | 562 | Michael COWAN | Chain Reaction Cycles | 3:44.1412 | 3:35.9310 | 13.41s | |||
11th | 549 | Shaun WILSON | 418000 | 3:40.709 | 3:36.4411 | 13.92s | |||
12th | 524 | Zac HUBERY | Descend Hamsterley | 3:39.958 | 3:37.2112 | 14.69s | |||
13th | 536 | Chris AMES | 418277 | 3:47.1113 | 3:38.2313 | 15.71s | |||
14th | 514 | Gary BURNS | Midlands & Borders DH Club | 3:54.3721 | 3:38.8214 | 16.30s | |||
15th | 512 | Martin HODGSON (gvet) | 428767 | Simmar Racing | 3:49.4815 | 3:41.3215 | 18.80s | ||
16th | 510 | Richard BURGOIN | 427939 | Burgtec | 3:57.9723 | 3:42.6116 | 20.09s | ||
17th | 528 | Paul BRIDGE | 705812 | 3:48.1614 | 3:42.7417 | 20.22s | |||
18th | 505 | Darren HOWARTH | 3:42.4611 | 3:44.8518 | 22.33s | ||||
19th | 538 | Nick BROWNE | 414283 | Collins Boys Chin | 4:06.3730 | 3:46.5019 | 23.98s | ||
20th | 542 | Neil WILSON (1) | 425586 | Hub In The Forest | 3:51.4218 | 3:47.6920 | 25.17s | ||
21st | 545 | Martyn HOYLE | Hoylie Customs / Santa Cruz | 4:04.7228 | 3:47.8121 | 25.29s | |||
22nd | 534 | Jez PEARCE | 442949 | 4:05.0729 | 3:48.4722 | 25.95s | |||
23rd | 540 | Ian MCINTYRE | 07S20226 | Chain Reaction Cycles | 3:54.8322 | 3:49.1123 | 26.59s | ||
24th | 531 | Graeme COCHRANE | 428637 | Ride-On | 3:53.8520 | 3:49.1224 | 26.60s | ||
25th | 520 | Kevin DUFFY | 201639 | Leslie Bike Shop | 3:50.7217 | 3:50.3525 | 27.83s | ||
26th | 508 | Joe WARD (gvet) | 661 / Chain Reaction Cycles / Maxxis / Potato Bred | 4:01.8326 | 3:51.9326 | 29.41s | |||
27th | 539 | Phillip MCLAREN | 705438 | Descend Hamsterley | 3:59.2324 | 3:54.2927 | 31.77s | ||
28th | 515 | Brian MIDDLETON | 428963 | CycleJersey / MFX Air Art | 4:07.9431 | 3:54.4828 | 31.96s | ||
29th | 521 | Jeff EGERCZ | 705536 | Dakine / Spy | 4:02.2927 | 3:54.7129 | 32.19s | ||
30th | 509 | Craig BROMLEY | 443218 | RapidRacerProducts | 4:09.2232 | 3:56.0430 | 33.52s | ||
31st | 522 | Jason BRENNAN | 436886 | Rave Racing | 4:38.3039 | 3:58.1331 | 35.61s | ||
32nd | 532 | James EGERCZ | 705337 | Dakine / Spy | 4:12.3134 | 3:58.8532 | 36.33s | ||
33rd | 516 | Keith CLARKE (vet) | 452264 | Rave Racing | 4:01.0525 | 4:02.9533 | 40.43s | ||
34th | 537 | Alun LEWIS | 428203 | AW Cycles.co.uk | 3:34.884 | 4:05.1634 | 42.64s | ||
35th | 529 | Alex SLATER (vet1) | 439259 | Rave Racing | 4:10.2733 | 4:06.0535 | 43.53s | ||
36th | 527 | Alvar COPPARD | 457697 | Team No Good | 4:27.6336 | 4:12.5836 | 50.06s | ||
37th | 525 | Christopher MACKINNON (vet) | 453529 | 4:16.7135 | 4:17.2337 | 54.71s | |||
38th | 541 | Mark WADDINGTON | 706664 | 4:25.5938 | 1:03.07 | ||||
39th | 535 | Denis O' SHEA | IRL19730710 | Killarney CC | 4:30.4737 | 4:30.9939 | 1:08.47 | ||
40th | 547 | Jimmy PEWTRESS | 457684 | 4:48.2140 | 4:33.4240 | 1:10.90 | |||
41st | 517 | David ENGLISH (gvet) | 447484 | Descend Hamsterley | 4:36.4838 | 4:48.2541 | 1:25.73 | ||
42nd | 548 | Neil JENKINSON (vet) | 453259 | Rave Racing | 5:22.0741 | 5:48.8542 | 2:26.33 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 255 | Paul FRENCH | 202821 | Ancillotti UK | 3:32.651 | 3:21.961 | - | ||
2nd | 254 | Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) | 430045 | Off Beat Bikes | 3:52.834 | 3:35.122 | 13.16s | ||
3rd | 258 | Keith WILSON (emtb) | 415211 | OnlineBikes.com | 3:46.553 | 3:44.903 | 22.94s | ||
4th | 252 | Martin CROCKETT | 403291 | Victor Meldrew | 3:40.612 | 3:48.164 | 26.20s | ||
5th | 260 | Jono SIMPSON | 417494 | Pearce Cycles | 3:59.066 | 3:48.505 | 26.54s | ||
6th | 264 | Seb RAMSAY | Descent-Gear.com / Ticket2ridebc.com | 3:53.695 | 3:48.956 | 26.99s | |||
7th | 262 | Richard KING (gvet1) | 443231 | 4:20.538 | 3:56.217 | 34.25s | |||
8th | 265 | Neil EDGAR | 447777 | Rave Racing | 4:28.209 | 4:04.998 | 43.03s | ||
9th | 266 | Gregg TAYLOR | 706379 | Rave Racing | 4:19.617 | 4:14.559 | 52.59s | ||
10th | 263 | Kem AVIS | 4:30.6210 | 4:35.8810 | 1:13.92 | ||||
11th | 256 | Derek LAUGHLAND | 443812 | Rock And Road | 4:32.1411 | 4:36.3811 | 1:14.42 | ||
12th | 261 | Iain WILKINSON | 704435 | Team No Good | 4:49.9512 | 4:43.4012 | 1:21.44 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 55 | Rachel ATHERTON | 418696 | Animal / Commencal | 3:39.402 | 3:26.041 | - | ||
2nd | 51 | Helen GASKELL | 403409 | Halfords Bike Hut | 3:37.381 | 3:29.982 | 3.94s | ||
3rd | 62 | Fionn GRIFFITHS | 417842 | Griffiths Racing | 4:13.544 | 3:44.253 | 18.21s | ||
4th | 53 | Emily HORRIDGE | 428091 | Mountain Cycle Chatel | 3:57.923 | 3:56.134 | 30.09s | ||
5th | 61 | Sarah NEWMAN | 458089 | 5:38.095 | 4:16.545 | 50.50s |
Female: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 831 | Aimee DIX | 447776 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 4:00.311 | 3:59.291 | - | ||
2nd | 832 | Sue MAHONY | 447174 | www.psyclewerx.co.uk | 4:32.732 | 4:37.532 | 38.24s |
Female: 15-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | Monet ADAMS | 437366 | The Bike Cellar / Utopia Optics | 4:25.511 | 4:24.631 | - |
Female: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 844 | Wendy CHAMBERS | 444077 | 5:24.482 | 5:17.031 | - | |||
2nd | 846 | Nicky BELTON | 441672 | 5:11.831 | 5:38.352 | 21.32s | |||
3rd | 845 | Lesley WOOD | Scottish Womens DH | 7:19.203 | 2:02.17 |
Female: 40+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 851 | Lynda DAVIES | Descent-Gear.com / Ticket2ridebc.com | 4:34.781 | 4:23.721 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified