The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Male: Tandem
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 100 | Jackson & Rose GREEN | Christchurch | EVO Cycles | 4:51.261 | - |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 528 | Benny DE VALL | Whistler | de Vall Brothers | 3:39.971 | - | ||
2nd | 513 | Paul FURSTENBURG | Rotorua | Rotorua MTB Club | 3:41.222 | 1.25s | ||
3rd | 522 | Wyatt STEVENS-MCNAB | Rotorua | 3:44.453 | 4.48s | |||
4th | 503 | Oli CLARK | Kaikoura | Coastal Sport Kaikoura | 3:46.144 | 6.17s | ||
5th | 549 | Rory MEEK | Queenstown | Looseriders Meekboyz Continental | 3:46.925 | 6.95s | ||
6th | 501 | Ryan HASTINGS | Rotorua | 3:47.476 | 7.50s | |||
7th | 530 | Lenny BROWNE | Piha | 3:48.907 | 8.93s | |||
8th | 504 | Bill AXON | Cambridge | 4:01.478 | 21.50s | |||
9th | 506 | Kobe PURCHASE | Auckland | 4:03.059 | 23.08s | |||
10th | 529 | Callum GARLICK | Opua, Bay Of Islan | DS | 4:03.3010 | 23.33s | ||
11th | 517 | Kyle SEABROOK | Gisborne | 4:06.6411 | 26.67s | |||
12th | 524 | Tom MCINNES | Palmerston North | 4:10.3712 | 30.40s | |||
13th | 518 | William SAVAGE | Tauranga | dads gem visa | 4:19.4813 | 39.51s | ||
14th | 511 | Reon FERNANDEZ | Queenstown | Alta Mondraker Royal | 4:20.9714 | 41.00s | ||
15th | 519 | Hugo MCCARROLL | Tauranga | 4:27.5915 | 47.62s | |||
16th | 510 | Robbie COCHRANE | Lincoln | Mum and Dad | 4:40.0916 | 1:00.12 | ||
17th | 527 | Tyler WAITE | Napier | Shredder Racks | 4:41.2617 | 1:01.29 | ||
18th | 516 | Maxxis TINDALL | Matamata | 4:56.2218 | 1:16.25 | |||
19th | 526 | Jacob HEALY | Auckland | 4:57.6519 | 1:17.68 | |||
20th | 514 | Charlie WIFFIN | Havelock North | Mondraker Smiths | 4:59.8520 | 1:19.88 | ||
21st | 509 | Taaroa MALMEZAC | Queenstown | 5:04.7321 | 1:24.76 | |||
22nd | 523 | Tamaterai HERVE | Punaauia | 5:05.5622 | 1:25.59 | |||
23rd | 508 | Agusta DIXON | Auckland | BRM Cycles and CJ Dixon Builders | 5:26.1223 | 1:46.15 | ||
24th | 520 | Rylin LALICH | Morrinsville | 5:31.2924 | 1:51.32 | |||
25th | 507 | Sam ROCHE | Hamilton | 6:14.1725 | 2:34.20 | |||
26th | 505 | Brook RUTHERFURD | New Plymouth | Kinney Kamp / Shredder Racks | 6:22.8726 | 2:42.90 | ||
525 | Luke ANDERSON | Pukekawa | DNS | |||||
512 | Callum BOWES | Auckland | DNS | |||||
521 | Harrison LEI | Rotorua | DNS | |||||
515 | Kehau PENILLA Y PERELLA | Tahiti | DNS |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Jackson GOLDSTONE | Squamish | Trek | 3:10.771 | - | ||
2nd | 403 | Cameron BECK | Rotorua | IBIS New Zealand / TLD | 3:11.462 | 0.69s | ||
3rd | 402 | Toby MEEK | Queenstown | Continental / Looseriders / MEEKBOYZ | 3:12.893 | 2.12s | ||
4th | 404 | Lachie STEVENS-MCNAB | Rotorua | Fox Racing NZ / Transition Bikes NZ | 3:16.234 | 5.46s | ||
5th | 407 | Taj POLLARD | Sydney | Santa Cruzau / Stickybottle Manly | 3:29.735 | 18.96s | ||
6th | 406 | George HARVEY | Rotorua | 3:41.576 | 30.80s | |||
7th | 412 | Carter WIFFIN | Havelock North | Mondraker Smiths | 3:42.027 | 31.25s | ||
8th | 405 | Max CAULTON | Queenstown | ALTA / MONDRAKER | 3:42.328 | 31.55s | ||
9th | 436 | Trey ROYAL | Tauranga | 3:44.839 | 34.06s | |||
10th | 409 | Jake EARNEST | Auckland | CXP Racing / PURE / Smith / Transition Bikes | 3:46.3710 | 35.60s | ||
11th | 416 | George DAVEY | Whanganui | 3:46.6811 | 35.91s | |||
12th | 420 | Ruben BIRDLING | Wellington | kiwi crown enterprises / krdimport / Viris | 3:50.0312 | 39.26s | ||
13th | 417 | William HARVEY | Rotorua | 3:51.4213 | 40.65s | |||
14th | 441 | Jack WILLOCK | Gisborne | G-Form NZ | 3:52.3514 | 41.58s | ||
15th | 419 | Ashton BIRDLING | Wellington | 3:52.8615 | 42.09s | |||
16th | 410 | Alex WILLIAMSON | Te Puke | 3:53.8716 | 43.10s | |||
17th | 439 | Jacob CORNEY | Rotorua | 3:56.4317 | 45.66s | |||
18th | 445 | Oliver JEFFREY | Auckland | 3:58.6518 | 47.88s | |||
19th | 430 | Roberto PENNINGTON | Auckland | 4:02.7019 | 51.93s | |||
20th | 411 | Will ADAMSON | Queenstown | Alta Queenstown / Mondraker NZ / skyli | 4:03.9820 | 53.21s | ||
21st | 428 | Cameron DULIGALL | Wellington | 4:04.6121 | 53.84s | |||
22nd | 438 | Ronan FLAUNTY | Waimauku | hukkit / Leatt / Muc-Off / Scott / Smith / Zeffer | 4:07.6722 | 56.90s | ||
23rd | 446 | Ben SPRING | Hamilton | Cycletime | 4:10.2623 | 59.49s | ||
24th | 437 | Cody EVETTS | Whakatane | bikebarn whakatane | 4:11.1824 | 1:00.41 | ||
25th | 431 | Ben BARCLAY | Napier | 4:14.7025 | 1:03.93 | |||
26th | 414 | Ty MUIRHEAD | Wanaka | 4:15.7626 | 1:04.99 | |||
27th | 452 | Jasper BOM | Te Awamutu | 4:19.8427 | 1:09.07 | |||
28th | 440 | Gwilym SADLER | Auckland | 4:23.0628 | 1:12.29 | |||
29th | 432 | Paul LE GOFF | Gisborne | 4:25.5029 | 1:14.73 | |||
30th | 418 | Ed SHEARER | New Plymouth | 4:26.7230 | 1:15.95 | |||
31st | 415 | Reuben MITCHELL | Napier | 4:29.8531 | 1:19.08 | |||
32nd | 435 | Ethan DENT-HARDY | Hamilton | Torpedo7 | 4:37.8832 | 1:27.11 | ||
33rd | 421 | Baxter HILSON | Auckland | aland | 4:39.8033 | 1:29.03 | ||
34th | 453 | David BOM | Te Awamutu | Team Hukkit | 4:41.0534 | 1:30.28 | ||
35th | 451 | Toby HUSTON | Kerikeri | 4:45.3135 | 1:34.54 | |||
36th | 425 | Liam QUINNEY | Napier | Rock Racing | 4:46.3836 | 1:35.61 | ||
37th | 423 | Jack ANDERSON | Tauranga | 4:55.9737 | 1:45.20 | |||
38th | 422 | Luca LEGLER | Kerikeri | 4:58.3938 | 1:47.62 | |||
39th | 413 | Luke NORRIS | Gisborne | 5:02.6039 | 1:51.83 | |||
40th | 443 | Liam HEALY | Auckland | 5:15.9740 | 2:05.20 | |||
41st | 433 | George SYME | New Plymouth | 5:17.5641 | 2:06.79 | |||
42nd | 447 | Hamish MALCOLM | Rotorua | 5:32.5442 | 2:21.77 | |||
43rd | 434 | Lucas BOM | Te Awamutu | 5:57.6243 | 2:46.85 | |||
424 | Jim BAIN | Rotorua | DNS | |||||
427 | Arje BEVERIDGE | Palmerston North | Central Bicycle Studio | DNS | ||||
442 | Johnny BRYANT | Kerikeri | DNS | |||||
449 | John CASEY | Auckland | DNS | |||||
429 | Jack CATES | Kerikeri | DNS | |||||
426 | Luke HANNA | Rotorua | DNS | |||||
448 | Sam LAW | Auckland | DNS | |||||
408 | Ollie WHITESIDE | Waipukurau | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Blake ROSS | Cambridge | 3:07.871 | - | |||
2nd | 204 | Guy JOHNSTON | Ngatea | YT Mob | 3:10.522 | 2.65s | ||
3rd | 208 | Ethan BLANCHARD | Auckland | 3 Sixty Sports / Marleen / Norco / Smith | 3:12.103 | 4.23s | ||
4th | 202 | Finn HAWKESBY-BROWNE | Christchurch | Santa Cruz NZ | 3:17.994 | 10.12s | ||
5th | 205 | James MACDERMID | Hamilton | Devinci / Leatt / Maxxis / Spank / Squirt | 3:20.875 | 13.00s | ||
6th | 207 | Alex BARKE | Queenstown | Gt worrals alpine star 100% bell | 3:24.316 | 16.44s | ||
7th | 206 | Riley ADLAM | Queenstown | Hyperformance Hardware / Santa Cruz | 3:27.567 | 19.69s | ||
8th | 209 | James HARVEY | Hastings | 3:31.338 | 23.46s | |||
9th | 218 | Oscar RADONICH | Auckland | Ourfort | 3:33.189 | 25.31s | ||
10th | 253 | Cjay INGRAM | Gisborne | ADU industries / SPECIALIZED NZ | 3:37.0910 | 29.22s | ||
11th | 213 | Matthew DALE | Wellington | 3:41.4211 | 33.55s | |||
12th | 221 | Blake PITTAMS | Rotorua | Mum | 3:43.2912 | 35.42s | ||
13th | 219 | Flynn DIXON | Auckland | BRM Cycles and CJ Dixon Builders | 3:53.5013 | 45.63s | ||
14th | 214 | Isaac DOELL | New Plymouth | Commencal / Troylee NZ / Tuned Rotorua | 3:54.7114 | 46.84s | ||
15th | 227 | Keegan COMBER | Rotorua | 4:00.6715 | 52.80s | |||
16th | 223 | Matt QUINNEY | Napier | Rock Racing | 4:26.8316 | 1:18.96 | ||
17th | 225 | Liam O'TOOLE | Hamilton | 4:32.4417 | 1:24.57 | |||
18th | 226 | Reuben KEMP | Matamata | 4:34.9318 | 1:27.06 | |||
19th | 232 | Tommy ROWLANDS | Tauranga | 4:36.0619 | 1:28.19 | |||
20th | 215 | Josh BARRY | Whakatane | Motomuck | 4:39.9720 | 1:32.10 | ||
21st | 233 | Jack SCHREUDER | Auckland | 7:30.6521 | 4:22.78 | |||
216 | James DRUCE | Auckland | G-Form AUS / nz | DNF | ||||
228 | Moana ESPOSITO | Rotorua | DNF | |||||
217 | Hamish BANKS | Rotorua | DNS | |||||
203 | Oliver ELKINGTON | Nelson | Hyperformance Hardware | DNS | ||||
220 | Jaden KAEMPFE | Whakatane | DNS | |||||
224 | Aaren MARKENSTEIN | Wellington | Samonela Boyz | DNS | ||||
210 | Marcus ROSS | Hamilton | Alta Queenstown / Mondraker NZ / Smith | DNS | ||||
231 | Sebastian T-M | Upper Hutt | DNS | |||||
211 | Taylor TOPP | Waipukurau | ALTA / MONDRAKER | DNS | ||||
222 | Dylan WALTON | Rotorua | Tailwind NZ / Wide Open | DNS | ||||
230 | Reuben WATSON | Rotorua | DNS |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 557 | Jonty HARTE-SEIDL | Nelson | 3:31.881 | - | |||
2nd | 592 | Danie KATTENBERG | Tauranga | Fast Eddies cycles | 3:40.062 | 8.18s | ||
3rd | 593 | Daniel CLELAND | New Plymouth | Mum | 3:43.003 | 11.12s | ||
4th | 560 | Terry HAYMES | Tahiti | 3:43.564 | 11.68s | |||
5th | 562 | Lloyd JENKS | Rotorua | 3:46.805 | 14.92s | |||
6th | 558 | Lee ORMSBY | Tauranga | 3:50.016 | 18.13s | |||
7th | 555 | Shakar YAKTHUMBA | Nepal | 3:51.917 | 20.03s | |||
8th | 551 | Brandon HIRST | Rotorua | Cyclezone Rotorua | 3:57.138 | 25.25s | ||
9th | 563 | Jacob LINCOLN | Auckland | 4:33.209 | 1:01.32 | |||
10th | 552 | Rhys DUNN | Hamilton | Team Evo | 6:53.0510 | 3:21.17 | ||
556 | Connor FIELD | Nelson | EVO Cycles | DNS | ||||
554 | Thomas HUMPHRIES | Palmerston North | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 631 | Gustavo TESTA | Farroupilha | WF Construction / Willy Park | 3:35.671 | - | ||
2nd | 634 | James BARON | Auckland | 3:41.002 | 5.33s | |||
3rd | 637 | Morgan RIGBY | Kaikoura | Middlehill MTB | 3:49.083 | 13.41s | ||
4th | 633 | Jason CONNOR | Cambridge | DVS Home Ventilation / Trek Bicycle | 4:18.984 | 43.31s | ||
5th | 638 | Andrey TEKUTOV | Auckland | 4:19.845 | 44.17s | |||
6th | 636 | Jason JOLLEY | Waitakere | DBFR / HEINEKEN / TEAM BSX | 4:22.736 | 47.06s | ||
7th | 632 | Jairo MARTINS | Pedro Afonso-To | Brazil | 4:53.307 | 1:17.63 | ||
635 | Edouard BABIN | Papeete | HINANO TAHITI | DNS |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 708 | Parabanne MENDOZA | Manila | bikesph / Fox Racing Philippines / Scott | 4:03.941 | - | ||
2nd | 706 | David SHARP | Sydney | 4:09.302 | 5.36s | |||
3rd | 704 | Christian BURNISTON | Kerikeri | Welsh Brothers Racing | 4:15.673 | 11.73s | ||
4th | 702 | Darren DOELL | New Plymouth | 4:20.594 | 16.65s | |||
5th | 705 | Edd JAMES | Auckland | Team Hukkit | 4:56.515 | 52.57s | ||
6th | 703 | Wesley BURNISTON | Auckland | 5:09.366 | 1:05.42 | |||
7th | 711 | Charles PENILLA Y PERELLA | Tahiti | 5:17.657 | 1:13.71 | |||
8th | 710 | Eric FOSCHIANO | Punaauia | 5:44.528 | 1:40.58 | |||
9th | 701 | Nick BOWES | Wellington | Craft beer and meat pies | 5:54.109 | 1:50.16 | ||
713 | Rennie ANDERSON | Pukekawa | DNS | |||||
709 | Didier HERVE | Punaauia | DNS | |||||
707 | Matthew JOHNSON | Hemet | 100% / Intense | DNS | ||||
712 | Otera TAHITO | Papeete | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Female: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 485 | Sacha EARNEST | Auckland | CXP Racing / Troy Lee Designs NZ | 4:17.441 | - | ||
2nd | 486 | Eliana HULSEBOSCH | Tauranga | 7:07.022 | 2:49.58 |
Female: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 491 | Jenna HASTINGS | Rotorua | Pivot Cycles NZ | 4:05.941 | - | ||
2nd | 492 | Caitlin FLAVELL | Rotorua | ladyjane / my ride rotorua / scottbikes nz | 4:14.132 | 8.19s | ||
3rd | 494 | Gracey HEMSTREET | Sechelt | Commencal Canada / RydersEyewear | 4:18.203 | 12.26s | ||
4th | 495 | Lily BOUCHER | Squamish | C4 Norco Racing | 4:31.534 | 25.59s | ||
5th | 493 | Eti GRAHAM | Tauranga | PivotNZ | 5:01.715 | 55.77s | ||
6th | 496 | Vanessa BRUNEAU | North Vancouver | 5:47.636 | 1:41.69 |
Female: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 272 | Jess BLEWITT | Queenstown | Cjsuspension / The Bike Fix Queenstown NZ | 3:55.911 | - | ||
2nd | 274 | Kalani MUIRHEAD | Wanaka | 4:21.562 | 25.65s | |||
3rd | 271 | Cassie VOYSEY | Engadine | Deity / EPTEC / Krush | 4:26.863 | 30.95s | ||
4th | 273 | Caitlin TITHERIDGE | Ashburton | 5:24.804 | 1:28.89 | |||
5th | 277 | Lily WILSON | Kerikeri | 5:26.165 | 1:30.25 | |||
276 | Zoë Ray WOOD | Big Bear Lake | Diety Components / Ride Concepts | DNS |
Female: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 611 | Robin GOOMES | Rotorua | 4:08.471 | - | |||
2nd | 612 | Louise FERGUSON | Fort William | Radon - Funn mtb - Mons Royale | 4:15.862 | 7.39s | ||
3rd | 613 | Marlene SCHRADER | Rotorua | 6:20.673 | 2:12.20 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified