Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Shaun PALMER | 3:50.291 | - | ||
2nd | Steve PEAT | 3:50.412 | 0.12s | ||
3rd | Gerwin PETERS | 3:53.013 | 2.72s | ||
4th | David VAZQUEZ LOPEZ | 3:53.934 | 3.64s | ||
5th | Kirt VOREIS | 3:53.995 | 3.70s | ||
6th | Nicolas VOUILLOZ | 3:54.476 | 4.18s | ||
7th | Mickael PASCAL | 3:55.037 | 4.74s | ||
8th | Greg MINNAAR | 3:55.198 | 4.90s | ||
9th | Colin BAILEY | 3:55.519 | 5.22s | ||
10th | Rob WARNER | 3:56.0310 | 5.74s | ||
11th | Sean MCCARROLL | 3:56.4411 | 6.15s | ||
12th | Guillaume KOCH | 3:56.8412 | 6.55s | ||
13th | Myles ROCKWELL | 3:56.9113 | 6.62s | ||
14th | Mike KING (pro) | 3:56.9814 | 6.69s | ||
15th | John KIRKCALDIE | 3:57.0015 | 6.71s | ||
16th | Eric CARTER | 3:57.5316 | 7.24s | ||
17th | Scott SHARPLES | 3:58.1017 | 7.81s | ||
18th | Philip TINSTMAN | 3:58.8218 | 8.53s | ||
19th | Cédric GRACIA | 3:59.2019 | 8.91s | ||
20th | Johan ENGSTRÖM | 3:59.4820 | 9.19s | ||
21st | Oscar SAIZ | 3:59.8221 | 9.53s | ||
22nd | Michael RONNING | 4:00.2122 | 9.92s | ||
23rd | Bas DE BEVER | 4:00.5323 | 10.24s | ||
24th | Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSON | 4:00.8724 | 10.58s | ||
25th | Chris KOVARIK | 4:00.8925 | 10.60s | ||
26th | Stephane JANY | 4:00.9126 | 10.62s | ||
27th | Brian LOPES | 4:01.1627 | 10.87s | ||
28th | Karim AMOUR | 4:01.7428 | 11.45s | ||
29th | Jason SIGFRID | 4:01.9929 | 11.70s | ||
30th | Shaums MARCH | 4:02.1730 | 11.88s | ||
31st | William BALAUD | 4:03.1731 | 12.88s | ||
32nd | Gary HOUSEMAN | 4:03.6932 | 13.40s | ||
33rd | Kristian ERIKSSON | 4:04.1033 | 13.81s | ||
34th | Tim PONTING | 4:04.1334 | 13.84s | ||
35th | Chris O'DRISCOLL | 4:04.4735 | 14.18s | ||
36th | Rob SEARS | 4:05.0836 | 14.79s | ||
37th | Girard MELANCON | 4:05.5837 | 15.29s | ||
38th | Corrado HERIN | 4:06.5338 | 16.24s | ||
39th | Jeremy PURDY | 4:07.6539 | 17.36s | ||
40th | Nigel PAGE | 4:07.8640 | 17.57s | ||
41st | Nathan RENNIE | 4:08.1641 | 17.87s | ||
42nd | Randy LAWRENCE | 4:08.2042 | 17.91s | ||
43rd | Steve GEALL | 4:08.2243 | 17.93s | ||
44th | Nathan RANKIN | 4:08.6544 | 18.36s | ||
45th | Rich HOUSEMAN | 4:08.7845 | 18.49s | ||
46th | Joe LAWWILL | 4:08.9346 | 18.64s | ||
47th | Joel PANOZZO | 4:09.4547 | 19.16s | ||
48th | Trevor PORTER | 4:09.5448 | 19.25s | ||
49th | Andy BÜELER | 4:09.6149 | 19.32s | ||
50th | Todd SNIDER | 4:10.3150 | 20.02s | ||
51st | Marcus KLAUSMANN | 4:10.4451 | 20.15s | ||
52nd | Pau MISSER | 4:10.6852 | 20.39s | ||
53rd | Ivan OULEGO MORENO | 4:10.8953 | 20.60s | ||
54th | Michael HIRST | 4:11.3354 | 21.04s | ||
55th | Scott BEAUMONT | 4:11.6955 | 21.40s | ||
56th | Karl PATERSON | 4:11.7956 | 21.50s | ||
57th | Filip POLC | 4:12.2757 | 21.98s | ||
58th | Ira VICK | 4:12.4258 | 22.13s | ||
59th | Will LONGDEN | 4:12.6659 | 22.37s | ||
60th | Aidan BISHOP | 4:14.7460 | 24.45s | ||
61st | Jan LUNDMAN | 4:17.4261 | 27.13s | ||
62nd | Tommy JOHANSSON | 4:18.0762 | 27.78s | ||
63rd | Francisco PIZARRO | 4:18.5563 | 28.26s | ||
64th | George COBHAM | 4:19.2564 | 28.96s | ||
65th | Glenn ADAMS | 4:21.0265 | 30.73s | ||
66th | Eric CSEFF | 4:26.9666 | 36.67s | ||
67th | Jared RANDO | 4:36.6767 | 46.38s | ||
68th | Vincent MARCOTTE | 4:56.3468 | 1:06.05 | ||
69th | Ryan WHITE (ret.) | 18:33.2569 | 14:42.96 | ||
Rob HEWITT | DSQ |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Missy GIOVE | 4:10.491 | - | ||
2nd | Anne-Caroline CHAUSSON | 4:10.952 | 0.46s | ||
3rd | Marla STREB | 4:21.843 | 11.35s | ||
4th | Leigh DONOVAN | 4:22.524 | 12.03s | ||
5th | Mercedes GONZALEZ | 4:24.865 | 14.37s | ||
6th | Katja REPO | 4:25.466 | 14.97s | ||
7th | Nolvenn LE CAER | 4:26.787 | 16.29s | ||
8th | Cheri ELLIOTT | 4:28.568 | 18.07s | ||
9th | Helen MORTIMER | 4:29.579 | 19.08s | ||
10th | Katrina MILLER | 4:34.0010 | 23.51s | ||
11th | Lisa SHER | 4:34.6311 | 24.14s | ||
12th | Elke BRUTSAERT | 4:35.6612 | 25.17s | ||
13th | Malin LINDGREN | 4:35.7813 | 25.29s | ||
14th | Sari JÖRGENSEN | 4:36.6214 | 26.13s | ||
15th | Vanessa QUIN | 4:36.9215 | 26.43s | ||
16th | Tai-Lee MUXLOW | 4:39.8816 | 29.39s | ||
17th | Sarah STIEGER | 4:40.4317 | 29.94s | ||
18th | April LAWYER | 4:45.7018 | 35.21s | ||
19th | Melissa BUHL | 4:46.1619 | 35.67s | ||
20th | Kathy PRUITT | 4:46.2320 | 35.74s | ||
21st | Gale DAHLAGER | 4:47.1121 | 36.62s | ||
22nd | Tara LLANES | 4:48.2322 | 37.74s | ||
23rd | Daamiann SKELTON | 4:49.1623 | 38.67s | ||
24th | Marielle SANER | 4:51.6824 | 41.19s | ||
25th | Patricia LOUREIRO | 4:56.9825 | 46.49s | ||
26th | Adele PEAT | 4:58.3326 | 47.84s | ||
27th | Barb HALEY | 5:04.3827 | 53.89s | ||
28th | Lorraine BLANCHER | 5:07.4628 | 56.97s | ||
29th | Tera MEADE | 5:07.5129 | 57.02s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified