shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (151)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/news/article/20200316-welsh-cycling-news-Weeke…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2Ben NOTT 22s214:57115:53216:12216:23116:24116:52112.8%1h37:031-
emoji_events2nd1Steven JAMES Hope Factory Racing21s115:41215:37115:59116:32217:25219:37225.6%1h41:1224:09

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagram Hope Factory Racing32:19314:27114:50115:44115:52116:051123.6%1h17:201-
emoji_events2nd6Louis BRONSTEIN Mountain Mania race team34:59415:39216:18316:50217:16217:222123.5%1h23:4626:26
emoji_events3rd7Carwyn DAVIES (exp) Cycle-Tec38:30516:33517:31417:58318:56319:133132.6%1h30:32313:12
 4th9Simon LINGARD 17:01618:12520:50420:55422.9%1h16:584
 10Daniel POWELL (exp) Cardiff JIF15:09115:41316:12239:335161.1%DNF
 11Alex POWELL (exp) Cardiff JIF16:17216:31445:186178.2%DNF
 8Adam GASCOIGNE Pedal Power Loughboroughn/aDNS

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st12Robert WILLIAMS (spt) NS Bikes18:09117:11116:46117:19217:0518.3%1h09:251-
emoji_events2nd27Clarke JAMES Abergavenny Road Club18:37318:13617:15317:06117:3728.9%1h11:1121:46
emoji_events3rd23Matthew DEWEY 19:46617:14217:03217:50318:44515.9%1h11:5332:28
 4th86Tom MARVIN 19:29417:59318:03618:24418:2638.3%1h13:5544:30
 5th25Alex HINKS KTM UK Factory MTB Team20:06918:05417:57518:39519:04712.0%1h14:4755:22
 6th38Michael WEBB (spt) Cardiff Ajax CC19:35518:45917:50418:58718:3449.8%1h15:0865:43
 7th22Giorgio COPPOLA Four4th19:57818:12519:17819:16818:5369.6%1h16:4277:17
 8th85Andy FITZGERALD 21:081018:18719:23918:52620:03815.5%1h17:4188:16
 9th65Mike BRUNSDON Magspeed Racing21:091118:42819:07719:36920:07913.1%1h18:3499:09
 10th39Stuart WHITE Beacon Roads CC22:211319:521119:361020:351021:181114.0%1h22:241012:59
 11th35Nicholas SANDERSON Cowley Road Condors23:091419:351020:361221:081122:061218.2%1h24:281115:03
 12th31Tom KRAUSE (spt) 21:551219:581321:151421:261220:53109.8%1h24:341215:09
 13th87Marc COOPER Magspeed Racing23:571620:081421:361521:571322:521419.0%1h27:381318:13
 14th21Mark COPPING 23:391521:351720:271122:021422:361315.6%1h27:431418:18
 15th89Andrew BOURNE 26:191719:531220:421322:511525:141532.4%1h29:451520:20
 16th36Jonathan SHERGOLD Monmouthshire Wheelers21:331623:381626:111721.5%1h11:2216
 17th209John LINTON 23:542023:521725:38167.4%1h13:2417
 18th30Anthony KELLY 23:511925:491829:511825.2%1h19:3118
 19th37Rob SHIPLEY Pontypool RCC24:282126:591930:001922.6%1h21:2719
 20th32Andy LEWIS Royal Dean Forest CC23:301828:592030:001927.7%1h22:2920
 20Jonathan BARNES NFTO Cycling Club19:54720:26152.7%DNF
 28David JANES 18:10228:062254.7%DNF
 24Daniel FORD Bradford on Avonn/aDNS
 26Kelvin HUGHES n/aDNS
 29Chris JOHNSON (spt) Velo Club Bristoln/aDNS
 33Edwyn OLIVER-EVANS www.cyclocrossrider.com go to siten/aDNS
 34Daniel RAMSBOTTOM RAF-CAn/aDNS

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st55Scott WILLIAMS (jun) Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek19:20415:54117:01117:44118:59321.6%1h09:591-
emoji_events2nd51Spencer DAVIES CC Abergavenny / JP Signs & Print18:40216:40217:27217:57218:18112.0%1h10:44245s
emoji_events3rd52George MARSHALL (jun) Cardiff JIF18:59317:06417:57418:34318:36211.0%1h12:3632:37
 4th54Fraser WIGHT Cotswold Cycles-TREK20:44516:59317:56318:41420:23422.1%1h14:2044:21
 5th50Thomas CRAPPER Abergavenny Road Club24:33620:49621:45622:15524:10517.9%1h29:22519:23
 6th13Dominic OMIDVAR Maindy Flyers YCC25:55732:36735:56638.6%1h34:276
 53Sam RYLAND Cycle-Tec16:33117:56520:27523.6%DNF

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st83Phil STONELAKE Bristol RC18:20216:56216:40117:07117:58110.0%1h09:031-
emoji_events2nd70Andy EDWARDS (vet) BIKESTRONG-KTM18:37316:58317:13217:40218:1729.7%1h10:2821:25
emoji_events3rd75Matt LIMACHER Onimpex Bioracer RT19:04416:51117:45318:06318:43313.2%1h11:4632:43
 4th60Chris AMES Machen Miggly Moos MTB Club19:24517:59517:59418:38419:0347.9%1h14:0044:57
 5th64James BRITTON (vet) BRISTOL CX20:08617:03418:19518:43519:46518.1%1h14:1355:10
 6th77Jon MOYLE Gateway Racing20:19718:02718:47619:14619:58612.7%1h16:2267:19
 7th84Martin WRIGHT (vet) Bristol RC20:29818:25819:02719:33720:05711.2%1h17:2978:26
 8th78Mark MUNNS 20:35918:01619:27819:56920:15914.2%1h17:5988:56
 9th72Richie JOHNSON Abergavenny Road Club20:361019:171219:38919:51820:1486.8%1h19:22910:19
 10th62Steve BOWMAN KTM UK Factory MTB Team21:241218:52920:021020:521121:011113.4%1h21:101012:07
 11th69Stephen CORBYN KTM UK Factory MTB Team21:141119:041020:131122:011220:531015.5%1h22:321113:29
 12th80Chris PEARCE (vet) 21:501319:091120:571320:411021:241214.0%1h22:371213:34
 13th82Leon REEVES Abergavenny Road Club22:571419:371320:391222:181322:361317.0%1h25:311316:28
 14th5Phillip THOMAS 24:531620:581422:401424:121424:271418.7%1h32:431423:40
 15th61Robert BIGNELL Abergavenny Road Club23:381628:001529:511526.3%1h21:2915
 79Stuart NASH 17:59121:211518.7%DNF
 73Brian KIERNAN Cardiff Ajax CC24:081526:11178.5%DNF
 63Stephen BRADBROOK Marsh Tracks Racing - Trekn/aDNS
 66David CASSO-DAVIES Ystwyth Cycling Clubn/aDNS
 67Marc CHAMBERLAIN n/aDNS
 68Gareth CHISLETT Cycling Club Blaenau Gwentn/aDNS
 71Andy HOSKINS Cardiff JIFn/aDNS
 74Matthew LEWIS (vet2) Abergavenny Road Clubn/aDNS
 76Richard MORGAN (vet2) Cardiff Ajax CCn/aDNS

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st91Timothy DAVIES CC Abergavenny / JP Signs & Print17:55117:06117:20117:39117:4014.8%1h10:001-
emoji_events2nd96Grant JOHNSON 18:04217:07217:20117:40217:5125.6%1h10:11211s
emoji_events3rd201Chris SCHROEDER 18:53317:40317:47318:37318:4036.9%1h12:5732:57
 4th200Ross PORTER Cwmcarn Paragon CC19:38418:57519:05419:08419:2443.6%1h16:4846:48
 5th98Ian MARSHALL Cardiff JIF21:00519:09619:58620:07520:4659.7%1h20:14510:14
 6th202Dion THOMAS (M) 23:33818:39419:46521:40623:19726.3%1h23:38613:38
 7th204Iain WIGHT Cotswold Cycles-TREK23:08620:35721:53722:58722:55612.4%1h28:34718:34
 8th90Paul CRAPPER Abergavenny Road Club25:33922:51823:10823:20825:15811.8%1h34:54824:54
 9th97Crad LOWE Brecon Wheelers23:511026:531028:43920.4%1h19:279
 10th88Ben SIBERT 22:59925:16931:291037.0%1h19:4410
 11th206Mark DOWNES 26:2011n/a26:2011
 205Lyn JONES Pembrey and Burry Port CC23:117n/aDNF
 92Kevin DUNSTER Brecon Wheelersn/aDNS
 93Kevin FIANDER n/aDNS
 94Mark JAMES (gvt2) Abergavenny Road Clubn/aDNS
 95Ian JEREMIAH Cardiff JIFn/aDNS
 99Simon MUDIE Cardiff JIFn/aDNS
 203Andy WEAVING Cotswold Cycles-TREKn/aDNS

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st165Huw JONES (yth) KTM UK Factory MTB Team 4s115:34115:56116:1614.5%47:501-
emoji_events2nd169Ioan OLDFIELD Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek 4s115:37216:08216:2425.0%48:13223s
emoji_events3rd173Thomas WADSWORTH WORX Factory Racing 4s116:44417:06317:2734.3%51:2133:31
 4th168Thomas JAMES Dyffryn Conwy17s416:02317:35518:00512.3%51:5444:04
 5th166Harry COCKROFT Malvern cycle sport18s516:47517:27417:3544.8%52:0754:17
 6th175Michael WRIGHT (yth) Abergavenny Road Club19s619:27620:07720:2565.0%1h00:18612:28
 7th172Rhys THOMAS (yth) Maindy Flyers CC21s819:28720:04620:4276.3%1h00:35712:45
 8th171Elliot ROBERTS Malvern cycle sport19s621:53824:57829:29834.7%1h16:38828:48
 170Billy REED KTM UK Factory MTB Teamn/aDNF
 174Luke WILLIAMS (yth) North Cheshire Clarionn/aDNF
 167Carwyn HARDIMAN The Bullsn/a

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st210Andy FIRMAN Cycle-Tec14s120:22121:03121:4416.7%1h03:231-
emoji_events2nd214Lynn LINES Gateway Racing14s120:34222:04222:48210.9%1h05:4022:17
emoji_events3rd212Clive POWELL Rhayader Riders Cycling Club17s323:03322:58324:5038.1%1h11:0837:45
 4th211Robert LEE (svet) 49:51458:55418.2%1h48:464
 213Michael SMITH (svet) Cycle-Tecn/aDNS

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st151Ben COPPOLA Hillingdon Cycling Club 3s116:28216:1811.0%32:491-
emoji_events2nd140Tom CARSON Dyffryn Conwy 4s216:27117:0423.7%33:35246s
emoji_events3rd143Alfie DAVIES A Cycling 4s218:32319:4736.7%38:2335:34
 4th141Herbie COOKSLEY 7s919:10419:5143.6%39:0846:19
 5th145Cian EVANS The Bulls 4s219:45520:1352.4%40:0257:13
 6th163George JOYCE Hafren CC52s1219:58620:5965.1%41:4969:00
 7th142Nate CORKEN Abergavenny Road Club 6s621:28721:2570.2%42:59710:10
 8th150Alex TAYLOR (juv) Oxonian CC 5s522:04823:3186.6%45:40812:51
 9th153Ioan JOHNSON Abergavenny Road Club 8s1023:19924:3495.4%48:01915:12
 10th147Gaian HARDIMAN The Bulls 6s623:411024:55105.2%48:421015:53
 11th146Rhys GRIFFIN Cardiff JIF 6s626:371227:55114.9%54:381121:49
 12th152Damian RICHARDS 9s1126:231133:501228.2%1h00:221227:33
 144Tomos DAVIES Gower Ridersn/aDNS
 148Alexander MORGAN Maindy Flyers CCn/aDNS
 149Llion REES-JENKINS Caffi Gruffn/aDNS

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st225Ross DUFFIELD Whitchurch Cycling Club11s122:36122:1511.6%45:021-
emoji_events2nd223Ant RISDON Abergavenny Road Club12s223:22223:0721.1%46:4121:39
emoji_events3rd224Nathan PRIEST 13s323:39324:3634.0%48:2833:26
 4th222Stafford REES The Bulls18s526:08426:1340.3%52:3947:37
 5th220Barry HARDIMAN The Bulls19s627:18530:23511.3%58:00512:58
 6th226Ian MOSS 15s429:32632:58611.6%1h02:45617:43
 221Dale REED Royal Dean Forest CCn/aDNS

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st102Ruby MILLER Hope Factory Racing22:23120:26120:30121:24122:1519.5%1h24:431-
emoji_events2nd101Kerry JAGO 23:08221:36221:04222:53222:5929.8%1h28:4123:58

Expert women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st164Emily WADSWORTH NTXG Racing19:45119:08119:20119:14119:3813.2%1h17:271-

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st108Clare DALLIMORE Cardiff Ajax CC 9s119:19119:08119:5414.0%58:301-
emoji_events2nd109Angela GREEN 12s224:52325:57225:4824.4%1h16:49218:19
emoji_events3rd110Sarah MORGAN 12s224:03226:50327:53315.9%1h18:58320:28
 111Natalie TAYLOR Army CSRn/aDNF

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st121Lindsay NEWMAN Pedal Power Loughborough11s122:46122:31123:0612.6%1h08:341-
emoji_events2nd158Clare HOSKINS Cardiff JIF11s123:05224:30225:44311.5%1h13:3024:56
emoji_events3rd159Fran MUNDY 13s324:55325:56325:3424.1%1h16:3838:04
 4th120Sarah MARSHALL Cardiff JIF14s426:31427:58428:5749.2%1h23:40415:06
 5th119Lucy MARSHALL Ruthin Cycling Club14s432:55533:31532:2953.2%1h39:09530:35
 118Renske BOUWENS n/aDNF

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st126Lucy ALLSOP Welwyn Wheelers CC 8s120:37122:3319.4%43:181-
emoji_events2nd132Faye WILLIAMS North Cheshire Clarion10s422:16223:5337.3%46:1923:01
emoji_events3rd128Jessica HOSKINS Cardiff JIF 8s122:58323:5223.9%46:5833:40
 4th130Anwen NESHAM Cardiff JIF 8s123:30424:0342.3%47:4144:23
 5th127Layla BRADBROOK Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek11s525:17525:4852.0%51:1657:58
 131Tabitha WARD WORX Factory Racingn/aDNF
 129Megan LEWIS Ystwyth Cycling Clubn/aDNS

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st161Zoe BACKSTEDT Maindy Flyers Youth CC 6s119:09119:2511.4%38:401-
emoji_events2nd162Erin CORRIGAN KTM UK Factory MTB Team 8s221:31222:2724.3%44:0625:26
emoji_events3rd160Madeleine OSBORN Abergavenny Road Club 8s225:17326:2934.7%51:54313:14

Fun women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

Niner RIM 9 RDO
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Chat with us