The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Ben NOTT | 7 | 22s2 | 14:571 | 15:532 | 16:122 | 16:231 | 16:241 | 16:521 | 12.8% | 1h37:031 | - | |||
2nd | 1 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 21s1 | 15:412 | 15:371 | 15:591 | 16:322 | 17:252 | 19:372 | 25.6% | 1h41:122 | 4:09 |
Male: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Phillip PEARCE | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 32:193 | 14:271 | 14:501 | 15:441 | 15:521 | 16:051 | 123.6% | 1h17:201 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Louis BRONSTEIN | Mountain mania RT | 6 | 34:594 | 15:392 | 16:183 | 16:502 | 17:162 | 17:222 | 123.5% | 1h23:462 | 6:26 | ||
3rd | 7 | Carwyn DAVIES (opn) | Cycle-Tec | 6 | 38:305 | 16:335 | 17:314 | 17:583 | 18:563 | 19:133 | 132.6% | 1h30:323 | 13:12 | ||
4th | 9 | Simon LINGARD | 4 | 17:016 | 18:125 | 20:504 | 20:554 | 22.9% | 1h16:584 | ||||||
10 | Daniel POWELL (exp) | Cardiff JIF | 4 | 15:091 | 15:413 | 16:122 | 39:335 | 161.1% | DNF | ||||||
11 | Alex POWELL (elt) | Cardiff JIF | 3 | 16:172 | 16:314 | 45:186 | 178.2% | DNF | |||||||
8 | Adam GASCOIGNE (exp) | Pedal Power Loughborough | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Robert WILLIAMS (elt) | NS Bikes | 5 | 18:091 | 17:111 | 16:461 | 17:192 | 17:051 | 8.3% | 1h09:251 | - | ||
2nd | 27 | Clarke JAMES | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 18:373 | 18:136 | 17:153 | 17:061 | 17:372 | 8.9% | 1h11:112 | 1:46 | ||
3rd | 23 | Matthew DEWEY | 5 | 19:466 | 17:142 | 17:032 | 17:503 | 18:445 | 15.9% | 1h11:533 | 2:28 | |||
4th | 86 | Thomas MARVIN | 5 | 19:294 | 17:593 | 18:036 | 18:244 | 18:263 | 8.3% | 1h13:554 | 4:30 | |||
5th | 25 | Alex HINKS | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 5 | 20:069 | 18:054 | 17:575 | 18:395 | 19:047 | 12.0% | 1h14:475 | 5:22 | ||
6th | 38 | Michael WEBB (spt) | Cardiff Ajax CC | 5 | 19:355 | 18:459 | 17:504 | 18:587 | 18:344 | 9.8% | 1h15:086 | 5:43 | ||
7th | 22 | Giorgio COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 5 | 19:578 | 18:125 | 19:178 | 19:168 | 18:536 | 9.6% | 1h16:427 | 7:17 | ||
8th | 85 | Andy FITZGERALD | 5 | 21:0810 | 18:187 | 19:239 | 18:526 | 20:038 | 15.5% | 1h17:418 | 8:16 | |||
9th | 65 | Mike BRUNSDON | Magspeed Racing | 5 | 21:0911 | 18:428 | 19:077 | 19:369 | 20:079 | 13.1% | 1h18:349 | 9:09 | ||
10th | 39 | Stuart WHITE | Beacon Roads CC | 5 | 22:2113 | 19:5211 | 19:3610 | 20:3510 | 21:1811 | 14.0% | 1h22:2410 | 12:59 | ||
11th | 35 | Nicholas SANDERSON | Cowley Road Condors | 5 | 23:0914 | 19:3510 | 20:3612 | 21:0811 | 22:0612 | 18.2% | 1h24:2811 | 15:03 | ||
12th | 31 | Tom KRAUSE (spt) | 5 | 21:5512 | 19:5813 | 21:1514 | 21:2612 | 20:5310 | 9.8% | 1h24:3412 | 15:09 | |||
13th | 87 | Marc COOPER | Magspeed Racing | 5 | 23:5716 | 20:0814 | 21:3615 | 21:5713 | 22:5214 | 19.0% | 1h27:3813 | 18:13 | ||
14th | 21 | Mark COPPING | 5 | 23:3915 | 21:3517 | 20:2711 | 22:0214 | 22:3613 | 15.6% | 1h27:4314 | 18:18 | |||
15th | 89 | Andrew BOURNE | 5 | 26:1917 | 19:5312 | 20:4213 | 22:5115 | 25:1415 | 32.4% | 1h29:4515 | 20:20 | |||
16th | 36 | Jonathan SHERGOLD | Monmouthshire Wheelers | 3 | 21:3316 | 23:3816 | 26:1117 | 21.5% | 1h11:2216 | |||||
17th | 209 | John LINTON | 3 | 23:5420 | 23:5217 | 25:3816 | 7.4% | 1h13:2417 | ||||||
18th | 30 | Anthony KELLY | 3 | 23:5119 | 25:4918 | 29:5118 | 25.2% | 1h19:3118 | ||||||
19th | 37 | Rob SHIPLEY | Pontypool RCC | 3 | 24:2821 | 26:5919 | 30:0019 | 22.6% | 1h21:2719 | |||||
20th | 32 | Andy LEWIS (htl) | Royal Dean Forest CC | 3 | 23:3018 | 28:5920 | 30:0019 | 27.7% | 1h22:2920 | |||||
20 | Jonathan BARNES | NFTO CC | 2 | 19:547 | 20:2615 | 2.7% | DNF | |||||||
28 | David JANES | 2 | 18:102 | 28:0622 | 54.7% | DNF | ||||||||
24 | Daniel FORD | Bradford on Avon | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
26 | Kelvin HUGHES | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
29 | Christopher JOHNSON | Velo Club Bristol | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
33 | Edwyn OLIVER-EVANS | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
34 | Daniel RAMSBOTTOM | RAF-CA | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 151 | Ben COPPOLA | Hillingdon CC | 3 | 3s1 | 16:282 | 16:181 | 1.0% | 32:491 | - | ||
2nd | 140 | Tom CARSON | Dyffryn Conwy | 3 | 4s2 | 16:271 | 17:042 | 3.7% | 33:352 | 46s | ||
3rd | 143 | Alfie DAVIES (1) | A Cycling | 3 | 4s2 | 18:323 | 19:473 | 6.7% | 38:233 | 5:34 | ||
4th | 141 | Herbie COOKSLEY | 3 | 7s9 | 19:104 | 19:514 | 3.6% | 39:084 | 6:19 | |||
5th | 145 | Cian EVANS | The Bulls | 3 | 4s2 | 19:455 | 20:135 | 2.4% | 40:025 | 7:13 | ||
6th | 163 | George JOYCE (jun) | Hafren CC | 3 | 52s12 | 19:586 | 20:596 | 5.1% | 41:496 | 9:00 | ||
7th | 142 | Nate CORKEN | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 6s6 | 21:287 | 21:257 | 0.2% | 42:597 | 10:10 | ||
8th | 150 | Alex TAYLOR (jun) | Oxonian CC | 3 | 5s5 | 22:048 | 23:318 | 6.6% | 45:408 | 12:51 | ||
9th | 153 | Ioan JOHNSON | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 8s10 | 23:199 | 24:349 | 5.4% | 48:019 | 15:12 | ||
10th | 147 | Gaian HARDIMAN | The Bulls | 3 | 6s6 | 23:4110 | 24:5510 | 5.2% | 48:4210 | 15:53 | ||
11th | 146 | Rhys GRIFFIN (jun) | Cardiff JIF | 3 | 6s6 | 26:3712 | 27:5511 | 4.9% | 54:3811 | 21:49 | ||
12th | 152 | Damian RICHARDS | 3 | 9s11 | 26:2311 | 33:5012 | 28.2% | 1h00:2212 | 27:33 | |||
144 | Tomos DAVIES | Gower Riders | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
148 | Alexander MORGAN (htl) | Maindy Flyers CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
149 | Llion REES-JENKINS | Caffi Gruff | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 165 | Huw JONES (yth) | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 4 | 4s1 | 15:341 | 15:561 | 16:161 | 4.5% | 47:501 | - | ||
2nd | 169 | Ioan OLDFIELD | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 4 | 4s1 | 15:372 | 16:082 | 16:242 | 5.0% | 48:132 | 23s | ||
3rd | 173 | Thomas WADSWORTH | WORX Factory Racing | 4 | 4s1 | 16:444 | 17:063 | 17:273 | 4.3% | 51:213 | 3:31 | ||
4th | 168 | Thomas JAMES | Dyffryn Conwy | 4 | 17s4 | 16:023 | 17:355 | 18:005 | 12.3% | 51:544 | 4:04 | ||
5th | 166 | Harry COCKROFT | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 18s5 | 16:475 | 17:274 | 17:354 | 4.8% | 52:075 | 4:17 | ||
6th | 175 | Michael WRIGHT (u23) | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 19s6 | 19:276 | 20:077 | 20:256 | 5.0% | 1h00:186 | 12:28 | ||
7th | 172 | Rhys THOMAS (spt) | Maindy Flyers CC | 4 | 21s8 | 19:287 | 20:046 | 20:427 | 6.3% | 1h00:357 | 12:45 | ||
8th | 171 | Elliot ROBERTS | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 19s6 | 21:538 | 24:578 | 29:298 | 34.7% | 1h16:388 | 28:48 | ||
170 | Billy REED | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 0 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
174 | Luke WILLIAMS (yth) | North Cheshire Clarion | 0 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
167 | Carwyn HARDIMAN | The Bulls | 0 | n/a |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 55 | Scott WILLIAMS (jun) | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 5 | 19:204 | 15:541 | 17:011 | 17:441 | 18:593 | 21.6% | 1h09:591 | - | ||
2nd | 51 | Spencer DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs & Print | 5 | 18:402 | 16:402 | 17:272 | 17:572 | 18:181 | 12.0% | 1h10:442 | 45s | ||
3rd | 52 | George MARSHALL (jun) | Cardiff JIF | 5 | 18:593 | 17:064 | 17:574 | 18:343 | 18:362 | 11.0% | 1h12:363 | 2:37 | ||
4th | 54 | Fraser WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 20:445 | 16:593 | 17:563 | 18:414 | 20:234 | 22.1% | 1h14:204 | 4:21 | ||
5th | 50 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 24:336 | 20:496 | 21:456 | 22:155 | 24:105 | 17.9% | 1h29:225 | 19:23 | ||
6th | 13 | Dominic OMIDVAR | Maindy Flyers Youth CC | 3 | 25:557 | 32:367 | 35:566 | 38.6% | 1h34:276 | |||||
53 | Sam RYLAND | Cycle-Tec | 3 | 16:331 | 17:565 | 20:275 | 23.6% | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 83 | Phil STONELAKE | Bristol RC | 5 | 18:202 | 16:562 | 16:401 | 17:071 | 17:581 | 10.0% | 1h09:031 | - | ||
2nd | 70 | Andrew EDWARDS (opn) | BIKESTRONG-KTM | 5 | 18:373 | 16:583 | 17:132 | 17:402 | 18:172 | 9.7% | 1h10:282 | 1:25 | ||
3rd | 75 | Matt LIMACHER | Onimpex Bioracer RT | 5 | 19:044 | 16:511 | 17:453 | 18:063 | 18:433 | 13.2% | 1h11:463 | 2:43 | ||
4th | 60 | Chris AMES | Machen Miggly Moos MTB Club | 5 | 19:245 | 17:595 | 17:594 | 18:384 | 19:034 | 7.9% | 1h14:004 | 4:57 | ||
5th | 64 | James BRITTON (vet) | BRISTOL CX | 5 | 20:086 | 17:034 | 18:195 | 18:435 | 19:465 | 18.1% | 1h14:135 | 5:10 | ||
6th | 77 | Jon MOYLE | Gateway Racing | 5 | 20:197 | 18:027 | 18:476 | 19:146 | 19:586 | 12.7% | 1h16:226 | 7:19 | ||
7th | 84 | Martin WRIGHT (vet1) | Bristol RC | 5 | 20:298 | 18:258 | 19:027 | 19:337 | 20:057 | 11.2% | 1h17:297 | 8:26 | ||
8th | 78 | Mark MUNNS | 5 | 20:359 | 18:016 | 19:278 | 19:569 | 20:159 | 14.2% | 1h17:598 | 8:56 | |||
9th | 72 | Richie JOHNSON | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 20:3610 | 19:1712 | 19:389 | 19:518 | 20:148 | 6.8% | 1h19:229 | 10:19 | ||
10th | 62 | Steve BOWMAN | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 5 | 21:2412 | 18:529 | 20:0210 | 20:5211 | 21:0111 | 13.4% | 1h21:1010 | 12:07 | ||
11th | 69 | Stephen CORBYN | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 5 | 21:1411 | 19:0410 | 20:1311 | 22:0112 | 20:5310 | 15.5% | 1h22:3211 | 13:29 | ||
12th | 80 | Chris PEARCE (vet) | 5 | 21:5013 | 19:0911 | 20:5713 | 20:4110 | 21:2412 | 14.0% | 1h22:3712 | 13:34 | |||
13th | 82 | Leon REEVES | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 22:5714 | 19:3713 | 20:3912 | 22:1813 | 22:3613 | 17.0% | 1h25:3113 | 16:28 | ||
14th | 5 | Phillip THOMAS | 5 | 24:5316 | 20:5814 | 22:4014 | 24:1214 | 24:2714 | 18.7% | 1h32:4314 | 23:40 | |||
15th | 61 | Robert BIGNELL | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 23:3816 | 28:0015 | 29:5115 | 26.3% | 1h21:2915 | |||||
79 | Stuart NASH | 2 | 17:591 | 21:2115 | 18.7% | DNF | ||||||||
73 | Brian KIERNAN | Cardiff Ajax CC | 2 | 24:0815 | 26:1117 | 8.5% | DNF | |||||||
63 | Stephen BRADBROOK | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
66 | David CASSO-DAVIES | Ystwyth CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
67 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
68 | Gareth CHISLETT | Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
71 | Andy HOSKINS | Cardiff JIF | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
74 | Matthew LEWIS (vet2) | Abergavenny RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
76 | Richard MORGAN (vet) | Cardiff Ajax CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 91 | Timothy DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs & Print | 5 | 17:551 | 17:061 | 17:201 | 17:391 | 17:401 | 4.8% | 1h10:001 | - | ||
2nd | 96 | Grant JOHNSON | 5 | 18:042 | 17:072 | 17:201 | 17:402 | 17:512 | 5.6% | 1h10:112 | 11s | |||
3rd | 201 | Chris SCHROEDER | 5 | 18:533 | 17:403 | 17:473 | 18:373 | 18:403 | 6.9% | 1h12:573 | 2:57 | |||
4th | 200 | Ross PORTER | Cwmcarn Paragon CC | 5 | 19:384 | 18:575 | 19:054 | 19:084 | 19:244 | 3.6% | 1h16:484 | 6:48 | ||
5th | 98 | Ian MARSHALL | Cardiff JIF | 5 | 21:005 | 19:096 | 19:586 | 20:075 | 20:465 | 9.7% | 1h20:145 | 10:14 | ||
6th | 202 | Dion THOMAS | 5 | 23:338 | 18:394 | 19:465 | 21:406 | 23:197 | 26.3% | 1h23:386 | 13:38 | |||
7th | 204 | Iain WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 23:086 | 20:357 | 21:537 | 22:587 | 22:556 | 12.4% | 1h28:347 | 18:34 | ||
8th | 90 | Paul CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 25:339 | 22:518 | 23:108 | 23:208 | 25:158 | 11.8% | 1h34:548 | 24:54 | ||
9th | 97 | Crad LOWE | Brecon Wheelers | 3 | 23:5110 | 26:5310 | 28:439 | 20.4% | 1h19:279 | |||||
10th | 88 | Ben SIBERT | 3 | 22:599 | 25:169 | 31:2910 | 37.0% | 1h19:4410 | ||||||
11th | 206 | Mark DOWNES | 1 | 26:2011 | n/a | 26:2011 | ||||||||
205 | Lyn JONES | Pembrey and Burry Port CC | 1 | 23:117 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
92 | Kevin DUNSTER | Brecon Wheelers | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
93 | Kevin FIANDER | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
94 | Mark JAMES (gvet3) | Abergavenny RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
95 | Ian JEREMIAH | Cardiff JIF | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
99 | Simon MUDIE | Cardiff JIF | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
203 | Andy WEAVING | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 210 | Andy FIRMAN | Cycle-Tec | 4 | 14s1 | 20:221 | 21:031 | 21:441 | 6.7% | 1h03:231 | - | ||
2nd | 214 | Lynn LINES | Gateway Racing | 4 | 14s1 | 20:342 | 22:042 | 22:482 | 10.9% | 1h05:402 | 2:17 | ||
3rd | 212 | Clive POWELL | Rhayader Riders CC | 4 | 17s3 | 23:033 | 22:583 | 24:503 | 8.1% | 1h11:083 | 7:45 | ||
4th | 211 | Robert LEE (svet) | 2 | 49:514 | 58:554 | 18.2% | 1h48:464 | ||||||
213 | Michael SMITH (svet) | Cycle-Tec | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 225 | Ross DUFFIELD | Whitchurch CC | 3 | 11s1 | 22:361 | 22:151 | 1.6% | 45:021 | - | ||
2nd | 223 | Ant RISDON | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 12s2 | 23:222 | 23:072 | 1.1% | 46:412 | 1:39 | ||
3rd | 224 | Nathan PRIEST | 3 | 13s3 | 23:393 | 24:363 | 4.0% | 48:283 | 3:26 | |||
4th | 222 | Stafford REES | The Bulls | 3 | 18s5 | 26:084 | 26:134 | 0.3% | 52:394 | 7:37 | ||
5th | 220 | Barry HARDIMAN | The Bulls | 3 | 19s6 | 27:185 | 30:235 | 11.3% | 58:005 | 12:58 | ||
6th | 226 | Ian MOSS | 3 | 15s4 | 29:326 | 32:586 | 11.6% | 1h02:456 | 17:43 | |||
221 | Dale REED | Royal Dean Forest CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Ruby MILLER | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 22:231 | 20:261 | 20:301 | 21:241 | 22:151 | 9.5% | 1h24:431 | - | ||
2nd | 101 | Kerry JAGO | 5 | 23:082 | 21:362 | 21:042 | 22:532 | 22:592 | 9.8% | 1h28:412 | 3:58 |
Female: Expert
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 164 | Emily WADSWORTH | NTXG Racing | 5 | 19:451 | 19:081 | 19:201 | 19:141 | 19:381 | 3.2% | 1h17:271 | - |
Female: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 108 | Clare DALLIMORE | Cardiff Ajax CC | 4 | 9s1 | 19:191 | 19:081 | 19:541 | 4.0% | 58:301 | - | ||
2nd | 109 | Angela GREEN | 4 | 12s2 | 24:523 | 25:572 | 25:482 | 4.4% | 1h16:492 | 18:19 | |||
3rd | 110 | Sarah MORGAN (vet2) | 4 | 12s2 | 24:032 | 26:503 | 27:533 | 15.9% | 1h18:583 | 20:28 | |||
111 | Natalie TAYLOR | Army Cycling Union | 0 | n/a | DNF |
Female: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 126 | Lucy ALLSOP | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 8s1 | 20:371 | 22:331 | 9.4% | 43:181 | - | ||
2nd | 132 | Faye WILLIAMS | North Cheshire Clarion | 3 | 10s4 | 22:162 | 23:533 | 7.3% | 46:192 | 3:01 | ||
3rd | 128 | Jess HOSKINS | Cardiff JIF | 3 | 8s1 | 22:583 | 23:522 | 3.9% | 46:583 | 3:40 | ||
4th | 130 | Anwen NESHAM | Cardiff JIF | 3 | 8s1 | 23:304 | 24:034 | 2.3% | 47:414 | 4:23 | ||
5th | 127 | Layla BRADBROOK | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 3 | 11s5 | 25:175 | 25:485 | 2.0% | 51:165 | 7:58 | ||
131 | Tabitha WARD | WORX Factory Racing | 0 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
129 | Megan LEWIS | Ystwyth CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 161 | Zoe BACKSTEDT | Maindy Flyers Youth CC | 3 | 6s1 | 19:091 | 19:251 | 1.4% | 38:401 | - | ||
2nd | 162 | Erin CORRIGAN | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 3 | 8s2 | 21:312 | 22:272 | 4.3% | 44:062 | 5:26 | ||
3rd | 160 | Madeleine OSBORN | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 8s2 | 25:173 | 26:293 | 4.7% | 51:543 | 13:14 |
Female: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 116 | Holly BRADBROOK | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 4 | 7s1 | 22:391 | 23:041 | 24:221 | 7.6% | 1h10:121 | - |
Female: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 121 | Lindsay NEWMAN | Pedal Power Loughborough | 4 | 11s1 | 22:461 | 22:311 | 23:061 | 2.6% | 1h08:341 | - | ||
2nd | 158 | Clare HOSKINS | Cardiff JIF | 4 | 11s1 | 23:052 | 24:302 | 25:443 | 11.5% | 1h13:302 | 4:56 | ||
3rd | 159 | Fran MUNDY | 4 | 13s3 | 24:553 | 25:563 | 25:342 | 4.1% | 1h16:383 | 8:04 | |||
4th | 120 | Sarah MARSHALL | Cardiff JIF | 4 | 14s4 | 26:314 | 27:584 | 28:574 | 9.2% | 1h23:404 | 15:06 | ||
5th | 119 | Lucy MARSHALL | Ruthin CC | 4 | 14s4 | 32:555 | 33:315 | 32:295 | 3.2% | 1h39:095 | 30:35 | ||
118 | Renske BOUWENS | 0 | n/a | DNF |
Female: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 218 | Rowena DUFFIELD | Whitchurch CC | 2 | 14s1 | 28:251 | n/a | 28:391 | - | ||
2nd | 216 | Rhiannon JONES | West Wales Cycle Racing Team | 2 | 20s2 | 45:522 | n/a | 46:122 | 17:33 | ||
217 | Claire WALTERS | Jeremy Rees Cycles RT | 0 | n/a | DNF | ||||||
215 | Kate CORKEN | Abergavenny RC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified