shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2020 Midlands XC round 1 at Dudmaston

view_listResults (311)photo_libraryPhotos (4,419)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=464DudmastonWo…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1027Harry BIRCHILLphoto_library Scott Bikes16:25117:16217:09117:18217:2716.3%1h25:361-
emoji_events2nd1029Jonathan BRAINphoto_library Pearce Cycles17:11217:16217:17217:35318:1135.8%1h27:3121:55
emoji_events3rd1007Kieren BROWNphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme17:29517:12117:21316:26119:38719.5%1h28:0832:32
 4th1028Giles DRAKEphoto_library Wheelbase Cadtech Castelli17:27417:32417:52417:57418:1024.1%1h29:0043:24
 5th1008Max GIBBONSphoto_library Orbea Racing Team17:17317:42518:01518:07519:01610.0%1h30:0854:32
 6th1009James PICKERING (exp)photo_library 17:38618:27618:47618:53618:4657.1%1h32:3466:58
 7th1010Harry SHEPHERDphoto_library 18:03718:56718:57719:25718:2647.6%1h33:4878:12

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1019Sam SAYERSphoto_library 17:25218:07218:32118:30119:0549.6%1h31:421-
emoji_events2nd1024Nick MORRISphoto_library Clee Cycles17:18117:55118:40219:16419:04311.4%1h32:13231s
emoji_events3rd1017Tom KNIGHTphoto_library 17:42318:20318:53418:56218:4317.0%1h32:35353s
 4th1016Marcus HOLMESphoto_library Torq Performance18:17418:29419:01518:57318:4724.0%1h33:3241:50
 5th1022Alan DUNCAN (exp)photo_library Jakrabbit18:44719:11718:52319:36520:1057.7%1h36:3554:53
 6th1023Sam CHATWIN (exp)photo_library 18:37619:01519:22619:59620:1779.0%1h37:1865:36
 7th1018James PARADINEphoto_library 18:27519:09619:26720:18820:12610.0%1h37:3275:50
 8th1021William TROLLOPEphoto_library 18:53819:39820:26820:10720:47810.1%1h39:5888:16
 9th1015Ian DOUGHTYphoto_library Shepherd Group Cycling Club19:00920:06920:27920:331021:03910.8%1h41:1099:28
 10th1014Charles DENNISONphoto_library High Peak Cycles20:101020:241020:481020:21921:17105.5%1h43:011011:19

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st915Charlie PICKERINGphoto_library 18:57119:32119:52119:5815.4%1h18:211-
emoji_events2nd916Nicholas POPHAMphoto_library ROTOR Race Team19:27420:03420:02220:2024.5%1h19:5221:31
emoji_events3rd926Josh WILLIAMS (spt)photo_library Clee Cycles19:31520:00320:05320:5056.7%1h20:2632:05
 4th907Chris DONNELLYphoto_library High Peak Cycles19:37619:51220:26420:3635.0%1h20:3242:11
 5th924Sebastian BACONphoto_library 19:16320:13521:09721:36912.1%1h22:1453:53
 6th903Luke BESWICKphoto_library High Peak Cycles19:54820:47821:09720:4446.3%1h22:3564:14
 7th905Benjamin COLLEYphoto_library 19:52720:34620:50521:1987.3%1h22:3674:15
 8th910Max HALEphoto_library 20:161120:44720:53621:1274.6%1h23:0684:45
 9th902Joe BALEphoto_library 8point8 Group20:121021:421321:271020:5867.4%1h24:2095:59
 10th922Martin BROWN (spt)photo_library Evo Velo Karboner19:05220:55922:041222:181116.9%1h24:23106:02
 11th917Daniel ROBSON (spt)photo_library Redhill CC19:59921:081021:441122:291212.5%1h25:22117:01
 12th912Tom HODGKINSONphoto_library 20:321221:361221:21921:57106.9%1h25:27127:06
 13th918David SMITH (spt)photo_library 20:431321:281122:381322:41139.5%1h27:31139:10
 14th923Iain JAGGERphoto_library Buxton CC20:471422:091423:361524:121416.4%1h30:461412:25
 15th904Kyle BURLEIGHphoto_library Fossa Racing21:231523:251523:221424:241514.1%1h32:361514:15
 16th919Stephen STUARTphoto_library 22:211624:161724:361625:101712.6%1h36:231618:02
 17th920Rob TUSTINphoto_library 24:151924:371824:371725:04163.4%1h38:341720:13
 18th914Kieran MORRISphoto_library Team Bottrill23:241723:521626:191812.5%1h13:3518
 19th925Jason BARRACLOUGHphoto_library Army CSR24:131826:161930:061924.3%1h20:3519
 20th911Josh HILLphoto_library Clee Cycles27:552030:322031:092011.6%1h29:3620

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st229Max GREENSILLphoto_library Hope18:09118:51119:0323h59:1611218.3%4h55:201-
emoji_events2nd230Oliver AKERSphoto_library Garden Shed UK Scott Verge Sport18:25219:32319:5438.1%57:512
emoji_events3rd224Nathan SMITH (yth)photo_library Birkenhead North End CC18:43319:31219:5846.7%58:123
 4th214Christopher HILBERTphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme19:11421:06620:52510.0%1h01:094
 5th209Sullivan BERRYphoto_library Redditch Road & Path CC19:22521:05421:1769.9%1h01:445
 6th210Joe BROOKESphoto_library Halesowen A & CC19:53621:05421:3598.5%1h02:336
 7th217Griff LEWISphoto_library Caffi Gruff19:57821:22721:39108.5%1h02:587
 8th223Tom SCOTT (yth)photo_library Trek Sheffield Fox Valley19:55721:26822:041310.8%1h03:258
 9th221Ben RAMSDENphoto_library East Bradford Race Team20:15921:51921:50127.9%1h03:569
 10th226Daniel WOOD (yth)photo_library East Bradford Race Team20:311021:591021:45117.1%1h04:1510
 11th213Scott FISHER (yth)photo_library Una Forza Racing21:021122:401321:2377.8%1h05:0511
 12th228Ethan GRIMSHAWphoto_library North Cheshire Clarion21:031222:381221:2687.5%1h05:0712
 13th218Douglas MAINphoto_library Derby Mercury RC22:341523:591518:52127.1%1h05:2513
 14th227Ben TOMLINSON (yth)photo_library ? Mid Shropshire Wheelers21:271322:141123:05147.6%1h06:4614
 15th208James ARMSONphoto_library Holmfirth Cycling Club21:451423:541423:45159.9%1h09:2415
 16th222George RIVISphoto_library Matlock CC23:311725:141625:18167.6%1h14:0316
 17th219Owen PRINCEphoto_library VC Long Eaton24:521827:381729:271818.4%1h21:5717
 18th231Ethan GRIMSHAWphoto_library North Cheshire25:541928:091828:521711.5%1h22:5518
 19th211Thomas CARTWRIGHTphoto_library Redditch Road & Path CC26:542030:141912.4%57:0819
 20th216Will LEWIS (yth)photo_library Halesowen A & CC31:002141:352034.1%1h12:3520
 21st215Benjamin KERRYphoto_library Fossa Racing23:0916n/a23:0921

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st307Simon WYLLIEphoto_library Halesowen A & CC17:50118:38119:12119:3329.6%1h15:141-
emoji_events2nd304Samuel HOWESphoto_library Sleaford Whls CC18:13319:14319:37218:5217.7%1h15:57243s
emoji_events3rd303Flynn GREGORYphoto_library Derby Mercury RC17:51219:02219:52320:43416.1%1h17:3032:16
 4th302Oliver BAKERphoto_library ROTOR Race Team19:56520:00420:36521:0455.7%1h21:3746:23
 5th308Samuel BARRANSphoto_library Holmfirth CC19:46420:43520:34420:4234.8%1h21:4556:31
 6th306Lewis PAGEphoto_library Mid-Shropshire Wheelers20:28621:43621:38621:2066.1%1h25:1069:56
 7th305Adam MORRIS (jun)photo_library Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club24:16825:39825:13826:0877.7%1h41:17726:03
 8th309Josh MANNphoto_library Clee Cycles23:34723:01725:03730:28832.4%1h42:07826:53

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st423David GRIFFITHS (vet)photo_library Clee Cycles - Paramount RT18:55319:05218:55119:0410.9%1h16:011-
emoji_events2nd444Ian TAYLOR (vet1)photo_library C&N Cycles18:54219:01119:01219:0721.1%1h16:032 2s
emoji_events3rd447Christian AUCOTEphoto_library 18:52119:15319:43420:0776.6%1h17:5831:57
 4th431David MORRIS (vet1)photo_library Harrogate Nova CC19:00519:26419:54719:5865.1%1h18:2042:19
 5th420Jason ELLIOTTphoto_library Doncaster Whls CC19:33819:42519:46519:5041.4%1h18:5252:51
 6th449Stefan MACINAphoto_library Shibden CC19:21619:53619:49619:5252.8%1h18:5662:55
 7th426Philip HOLWELLphoto_library Peak Road Club18:55322:582519:26319:09321.4%1h20:2874:27
 8th422Matthew GREENSILLphoto_library 19:32720:06720:11820:50106.7%1h20:4184:40
 9th435Paul NUTTONphoto_library Here Come The Belgians19:561120:241020:24920:1682.3%1h21:0195:00
 10th450Andy WEARINGphoto_library Mike Vaughan Cycles Ltd19:551020:22920:251020:54114.9%1h21:36105:35
 11th436Ivan OXBOROUGHphoto_library Ellmore Factory Racing20:011220:271120:481120:3893.9%1h21:55115:54
 12th438Duncan PUTMANphoto_library Derby Mercury RC19:54920:20820:591221:02125.7%1h22:17126:16
 13th452James GRIFFITHS (vet)photo_library Clee Cycles20:171321:061221:081321:14134.7%1h23:45137:44
 14th411Robert BLAKE (vet1)photo_library Wilsons Wheels Race Team20:511721:541421:111422:23187.4%1h26:211410:20
 15th451Karl SCHUMACKERphoto_library SCT20:321421:481321:551522:29209.5%1h26:461510:45
 16th427Andrew HORNphoto_library Army CSR21:181922:111922:221721:52145.0%1h27:441611:43
 17th415Jon CHANDLERphoto_library ROTOR Race Team20:441622:091822:201622:492210.0%1h28:021712:01
 18th419Christopher EDWARDSphoto_library Ludlow Brewery Race Team21:101821:581522:432122:22177.3%1h28:141812:13
 19th446Neil UPTONphoto_library Chester RC21:322122:031722:251822:42215.4%1h28:441912:43
 20th433Marcus NAINBYphoto_library WNT Development Team21:252022:392322:462222:11166.3%1h29:022013:01
 21st443Peter STEEDphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme21:512222:202122:422022:23183.9%1h29:182113:17
 22nd409Richard BAKERphoto_library Audlem Cycling Club21:562322:182022:401923:02235.0%1h29:582213:57
 23rd434Christian NIGHTINGALEphoto_library Nottingham Clarion CC21:562322:492423:112422:06155.7%1h30:032314:02
 24th442David STALEYphoto_library Hinckley Cycle Racing Club22:052721:581522:592323:34247.3%1h30:362414:35
 25th421Richard FORD (vet2)photo_library Lyme RC21:592523:102723:522723:49258.6%1h32:502516:49
 26th410Richard BELL (vet)photo_library Leicester Forest CC21:592523:042623:502624:192710.6%1h33:142617:13
 27th430Nick MASTERSphoto_library 22:422923:242923:442523:56265.4%1h33:462717:45
 28th448Neil HUTCHINSONphoto_library Derby Mercury22:422923:162824:112824:51299.5%1h35:012819:00
 29th440Hugo REYNOLDSphoto_library Matlock CC24:103225:193324:382924:39284.8%1h38:472922:46
 30th429Tim MASONphoto_library Redditch Road & Path CC24:383324:433225:293027:433012.5%1h42:343026:33
 31st414Wayne CHANCEphoto_library Hafren CC22:342823:563026:193130:053133.3%1h42:553126:54
 32nd439Stuart REEVESphoto_library 25:453527:253529:433215.4%1h22:5332
 33rd445James THOMPSON (vet)photo_library Magspeed Racing20:401522:32229.0%43:1233
 34th412Steven BOWERSphoto_library Lyme RC22:563124:23316.3%47:1934
 35th432Jim MORRISONphoto_library 24:583425:50343.5%50:4835
 36th425Neil HARPURphoto_library 26:033627:44366.5%53:4736
 37th453Jon SPENCERphoto_library Shibden CC53:4837n/a53:4837

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st536Nicholas WHITLEYphoto_library Chester RC19:33120:25219:46120:5927.3%1h20:441-
emoji_events2nd542Steven HENSHAMphoto_library Port Simlight Wheelers19:37220:00120:33221:42510.6%1h21:5321:09
emoji_events3rd521Steve HAYWARDphoto_library FISHFACE CYCLES RT20:09320:37320:51420:4613.5%1h22:2431:40
 4th519Nigel GREGORYphoto_library 8point8 Group20:10420:38420:50321:0234.3%1h22:4141:57
 5th525Ian JONES (gvt3)photo_library FISHFACE CYCLES RT20:20520:46521:04521:0443.6%1h23:1452:30
 6th535Stephen WHITEHOUSEphoto_library Stourbridge CC20:35621:17821:35622:40910.1%1h26:0765:23
 7th522Kevin HAYWARDphoto_library FISHFACE CYCLES RT20:44721:22921:46722:2588.1%1h26:1875:34
 8th511Peter BUSBYphoto_library Team Jewson-M.I.Racing20:54821:14722:01922:41118.5%1h26:5186:07
 9th513Andy COLLINS (gvt1)photo_library Mid-Shropshire Wheelers21:14921:351022:061022:2375.4%1h27:1996:35
 10th537Tim WINGphoto_library Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club21:291021:511122:201122:1764.0%1h27:58107:14
 11th531Andrew PRINCEphoto_library Ilkeston Cycle Club21:331122:241621:58822:4095.2%1h28:36117:52
 12th540Nigel JONESphoto_library Rotor RT22:121422:011222:351222:49133.6%1h29:38128:54
 13th507Peter BROMWICHphoto_library 22:121422:331722:511522:49132.9%1h30:25139:41
 14th505Tracy BOSSphoto_library FISHFACE CYCLES RT22:351822:151322:551722:45123.0%1h30:31149:47
 15th516Jon DIXONphoto_library ROTOR Race Team21:481321:03624:462423:161517.7%1h30:541510:10
 16th523Bryan HEALYphoto_library 22:121422:331722:521623:31165.9%1h31:091610:25
 17th428Michael LEANEYphoto_library Lyme RC22:441922:211522:421323:52186.8%1h31:391710:55
 18th509David BROWN (gvt1)photo_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club21:391222:171422:431425:152216.6%1h31:551811:11
 19th515Lee CUTHBERTphoto_library 22:321723:061923:462024:12197.4%1h33:371912:53
 20th508Philip BROMWICHphoto_library Stratford CC23:242123:412023:261823:39171.2%1h34:122013:28
 21st533Greg VALLANCEphoto_library Cheshire Maverick CC23:092023:412023:441925:02208.1%1h35:372114:53
 22nd514Robin CORDERphoto_library ROTOR Race Team23:302324:042224:312225:20237.8%1h37:262216:42
 23rd532Andrew SIMPSON (gvet)photo_library Doncaster Whls CC23:272224:372324:402326:012510.9%1h38:462318:02
 24th518Wayne GELDARDphoto_library Lichfield City CC24:192625:202424:302125:06214.2%1h39:162418:32
 25th539David BETTRIDGEphoto_library Derby Mercury RC24:212725:242525:412525:53246.3%1h41:202520:36
 26th541Paul MCDONNELLphoto_library ROTOR Race Team24:242826:212926:222627:032710.9%1h44:112623:27
 27th504Mark BOOTHMANphoto_library Ilkeston Cycle Club24:562925:542826:312727:01268.4%1h44:252723:41
 28th543Stephen MASTERS (gvet)photo_library 24:102525:402626:412829:402822.8%1h46:122825:28
 29th517Jonathan FRANCEphoto_library 25:553027:523030:013015.8%1h23:4829
 30th538Andrew DAVIS (gvet)photo_library Bridgenorth / Pearce Cycles26:433228:193129:242910.0%1h24:2630
 31st534Graham WHALLEYphoto_library Lyme RC29:443433:153334:593117.7%1h37:5831
 32nd530Richard PREECEphoto_library Newport Shropshire CC23:472425:44278.2%49:3132
 33rd529Robin ORGILLphoto_library 26:343128:26327.0%55:0033
 34th520Jason HAWKINSphoto_library Coventry Road Club28:3833n/a28:3834

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st820James BAILEY (opn)photo_library 20:50321:20221:3013.2%1h03:401-
emoji_events2nd804Gavin HAMILTON (opn)photo_library Lichfield City CC21:01421:18121:3422.6%1h03:54214s
emoji_events3rd801James COOPER (opn)photo_library 20:43221:49422:0236.4%1h04:35355s
 4th818Tony STYLESphoto_library Buxton CC21:23522:17522:2745.0%1h06:0842:28
 5th812Brad ROETONphoto_library 20:40121:46325:251323.0%1h07:5254:12
 6th806Thomas HOWESphoto_library Sleaford Whls CC22:03622:58722:5154.2%1h07:5264:12
 7th814James SMITH (opn)photo_library 22:34722:33623:1162.8%1h08:1974:39
 8th809Andrew KEARNEYphoto_library Marshes Cycling Club22:34723:25823:5375.8%1h09:5286:12
 9th819Thomas FRATERphoto_library 23:081023:571023:5373.5%1h10:5997:19
 10th807Harry JONESphoto_library Melton Olympic CC23:311123:45923:5371.6%1h11:10107:30
 11th815Allen WATSONphoto_library 22:42925:031325:021010.4%1h12:47119:07
 12th817John FOUNDSphoto_library RVR23:371424:221125:05116.2%1h13:05129:25
 13th816Steven PERRYphoto_library Lyme RC23:321224:391225:16127.4%1h13:29139:49
 14th805Matthew HARRIS (opn)photo_library Halesowen A & CC23:331325:151425:49149.6%1h14:381410:58
 15th808David KAPLANphoto_library Derby Mercury RC26:041626:271527:18164.7%1h19:501516:10
 16th802Tim COOPERphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme26:151726:481627:17153.9%1h20:211616:41
 17th803Adam COPLEYphoto_library 25:321529:261728:381715.3%1h23:371719:57
 18th909Luke FISHERphoto_library 27:111829:391832:121818.5%1h29:031825:23

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st600Kirby BENNETTphoto_library Team Jewson-M.I.Racing20:39120:32120:2810.9%1h01:401-
emoji_events2nd604Bruce ROLLINSONphoto_library All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace20:54220:38221:1022.6%1h02:4221:02
emoji_events3rd609Chris WREGHITTphoto_library Second Wind20:54221:00321:2232.2%1h03:1731:37
 4th603Steven HILBERTphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme22:49423:30523:0443.0%1h09:2447:44
 5th601John BYATTphoto_library 22:53523:29423:2352.6%1h09:4658:06
 6th607Chris WATTSphoto_library Matlock CC23:34624:35624:5765.9%1h13:07611:27
 7th605Timothy STOWEphoto_library Team Jewson-M.I.Racing24:39825:34725:1373.7%1h15:27713:47
 8th608Stuart TYRRELLphoto_library Cotswold Cycles RT24:35725:38825:5185.2%1h16:06814:26
 9th602Peter CARMANphoto_library Lyme RC25:04926:05926:1594.7%1h17:24915:44
 10th606Paul THORNTON (svet)photo_library VOST25:491027:191027:11105.8%1h20:211018:41

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st124Lewis TINSLEYphoto_library ROTOR Race Team20:59121:3512.9%42:341-
emoji_events2nd121Oscar MARTINphoto_library ROTOR Race Team21:28222:2524.4%43:5321:19
emoji_events3rd116Spencer CORDERphoto_library ROTOR Race Team21:37322:5135.7%44:2931:55
 4th111Luca BRADLEYphoto_library Lichfield City CC23:06424:0754.4%47:1344:39
 5th122Harrison MORROLLphoto_library Cycle Derby CC23:28624:3875.0%48:0755:33
 6th109Ethan BLAENphoto_library Peebles CC24:06824:2261.1%48:2965:55
 7th118Alex HARTphoto_library Mid-Shropshire Wheelers25:251223:1249.6%48:3776:03
 8th113Kai BUCKLEYphoto_library Cycle Derby CC23:55724:4583.5%48:4186:07
 9th117Joshua DARLOWphoto_library Stratford CC23:17526:321014.0%49:5097:16
 10th125Seb VARLEYphoto_library Derby Mercury RC25:031125:0890.3%50:11107:37
 11th110Jesse BRADLEYphoto_library Lichfield City CC24:52927:08119.1%52:00119:26
 12th114Seth CAINSphoto_library 24:551028:261214.1%53:211210:47
 13th119Ellis JACKSONphoto_library Leicester Forest CC26:391428:55138.5%55:351313:01
 14th115Charlie COLLEYphoto_library Newport Shropshire CC26:301329:121410.2%55:421413:08
 15th123Ryan OLDFIELDphoto_library Redditch Road & Path CC27:291530:191510.3%57:481515:14
 16th120George LEWISphoto_library Halesowen A & CC28:081631:371612.4%59:451617:11
 17th108Lewis BILLINGTONphoto_library Derby Mercury RC28:371733:321717.2%1h02:091719:35
 18th126Tom CATTLEphoto_library 30:4318n/a30:4318

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st705Femi COLTONphoto_library 24:31125:3714.5%50:081-
emoji_events2nd716Edward THROPphoto_library Matlock CC24:57226:1235.0%51:0921:01
emoji_events3rd710Mark RIVISphoto_library Matlock CC25:07326:1124.2%51:1931:11
 4th715Simon FAIRBROTHERphoto_library 25:16427:54510.4%53:1043:02
 5th711Luke SALTINSTALLphoto_library 27:36926:4143.4%54:1754:09
 6th704Richard BUNTING (fun)photo_library 27:08529:0467.1%56:1266:04
 7th714Mark BAILEY (fun)photo_library Witham Wheelers Cycling Club27:30729:0875.9%56:3876:30
 8th718Matt WELSHphoto_library 27:28629:4488.3%57:1287:04
 9th707Stuart GAMEphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme27:34830:57912.3%58:3298:24
 10th717Dave GOODEphoto_library 32:491036:241010.9%1h09:131019:05
 11th706Andy CROSTONphoto_library 33:4611n/a33:4611

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st40George COOPER (u12) Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme2:2312:4212:5412:5712:5912:57225.2%16:531-
emoji_events2nd53Jacob STEEDphoto_library 2:2522:4722:5923:2373:2392:55140.0%17:5421:01
emoji_events3rd56Daniel WARD (u12) Cero - Cycle Division Racing Team2:3332:5933:0233:1753:1243:13528.8%18:1831:25
 4th55Luke TRAFFORDphoto Holmfirth Cycling Club2:3943:0353:0653:1863:1023:11424.5%18:2841:35
 5th81Rocco SCHUMACHERphoto_library SCT2:4873:0243:0863:1533:1133:14716.1%18:4051:47
 6th42Murphy HAMILTONphoto Lichfield City CC2:4553:0463:1083:1643:1453:16818.8%18:4561:52
 7th43Ryden HINDLEphoto Shibden Cycling Club2:52103:14103:0973:1223:2163:07316.9%18:5572:02
 8th59Noah WHITE Mid-Shropshire Wheelers2:5093:1073:0233:2483:2163:13520.0%19:0182:08
 9th46Noah KILLEEN Mid-Shropshire Wheelers2:4663:17113:20103:31113:26123:23927.1%19:4492:51
 10th45George HUGHESphoto East Bradford CC2:59113:1193:1993:2693:2163:261015.1%19:45102:52
 11th48Arthur OLIVER Matlock CC2:4873:17113:27123:40153:35153:261031.0%20:13113:20
 12th82Teddy TAYLOR NCC3:03143:1073:22113:30103:39163:391219.7%20:23123:30
 13th38Corin BRADLEY Lichfield City CC3:12163:25133:27123:37123:251113.0%17:0613
 14th61Joseph WOOLISCROFT Doncaster Whls CC3:15183:27153:27123:38133:271411.8%17:1414
 15th58Ashley WATTON Newport Shropshire CC3:13173:26143:31153:38133:261213.0%17:1415
 16th50Caspar REYNOLDS Matlock CC3:02133:32163:34163:45163:23923.6%17:1616
 17th78Ben ALLEN (u12)photo_library Stafford Road Club3:00123:34173:43183:47183:461826.1%17:5017
 18th57Nye WARRENDERphoto_library Stafford Road Club3:22203:41183:37173:45163:532015.3%18:1818
 19th36Oliver BAILEY Witham Wheelers Cycling Club3:21193:58223:59214:01193:491919.9%19:0819
 20th44Isaac HOLWELL Matlock CC3:25213:50203:57204:04224:022119.0%19:1820
 21st54Benjamin TAYLOR North Midlands Youth Squad3:44234:01234:06224:03214:172314.7%20:1121
 22nd49Pasco REYNOLDS Matlock CC4:21283:52214:17244:01194:162212.5%20:4722
 23rd41Thomas FORD 3:34224:09264:21254:19234:372629.4%21:0023
 24th37Evan BOWERSphoto 3:49244:03244:24264:22244:252415.7%21:0324
 25th51Luke RIVIS Matlock CC3:53254:04254:07234:30254:362518.5%21:1025
 26th77William HUTCHINSON Derby Mercury3:11153:42193:471914:24283:4117352.4%28:4526
 27th60Dylan WILLIAMS (u12) Wyre Forest CRC4:12274:39274:54285:122623.8%18:5727
 28th85Edward FAIRBROTHER SBMC4:09264:39274:53276:032745.8%19:4428

U10 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st23Isaac VICKERYphoto_library Mid-Shropshire Wheelers2:3413:1113:1013:12124.7%12:071-
emoji_events2nd6Arly BERRYphoto_library Redditch Road & Path CC3:1253:2023:2823:2728.3%13:2721:20
emoji_events3rd9Sennen BROWNphoto Mid-Shropshire Wheelers3:0623:4243:4443:38320.4%14:1132:04
 4th8Ben BRAMFORD-HALEphoto Newport Shropshire CC3:1573:4663:3533:43415.9%14:2042:13
 5th14Casey JACKSONphoto Shibden Cycling Club3:1363:4453:5493:47821.2%14:3952:32
 6th26Jude WHITE Mid-Shropshire Wheelers3:37103:3733:4973:4345.5%14:4662:39
 7th25Harry WATTSphoto_library 3:3483:4973:4553:4467.0%14:5272:45
 8th20Joseph THROP Matlock CC3:1144:0093:57103:46725.7%14:5682:49
 9th15Lucas MCCANN Newport Shropshire CC3:3593:5883:5083:51910.7%15:1593:08
 10th24Kit WARRENDERphoto 3:53134:13114:02118.6%12:0810
 11th11Isaac DANBURYphoto Stafford Road Club3:48114:12104:191213.6%12:1911
 12th21James TRIPPIERphoto Newport Shropshire CC3:49124:15124:261316.2%12:3012
 13th83Harry LEWIS (u10)photo 4:09144:58135:001420.5%14:0713
 14th12Elliot HOLWELL Matlock CC4:21155:06145:111519.2%14:3814
 15th19Rory STANTON-SPENCERphoto Shibden Cycling Club3:1038:18173:476162.1%15:1515
 16th7William BOWERS 5:24165:50156:261619.1%17:4016
 17th17Jago REYNOLDS Matlock CC5:46177:251628.6%13:1117

U8 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st76Louis STANTON-SPENCER East Bradford CC3:2214:1523:57126.2%11:341-
emoji_events2nd89Theo FAIRBROTHER 3:5224:1114:26214.7%12:29255s
emoji_events3rd73Finn MCCANN Newport Shropshire CC4:1544:3234:50313.7%13:3732:03
 4th35Ellis HUTCHINSON Derby Mercury4:1435:0755:28529.1%14:4943:15
 5th84Stanley CAWSON TotalMTB4:3155:1365:06415.5%14:5153:17
 6th72Toby LEAVIS Leicester Forest CC4:4365:0445:43621.2%15:3063:56
 7th75Nathaniel PARKIN Matlock CC5:1775:4275:4679.1%16:4575:11
 8th90Will FAIRBROTHER 5:4086:25813.2%12:058
 9th68Samuel FORD 6:3697:18910.6%13:549
 10th74Oran MORGAN-HAYWARD Stourbridge CC8:06108:40107.0%16:4610
 11th79Ricardo SCHIMOCHER SCT8:13118:48117.1%17:0111

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1003Harriet HARNDENphoto_library T-MO Racing20:51121:51121:59122:0015.5%1h26:421-
emoji_events2nd1000Sam BURMANphoto_library WNT Development Team22:30223:25223:26223:5946.6%1h33:2126:39
emoji_events3rd1006Sharn HOOPERphoto_library Wxc World Racing23:03423:56323:29323:3223.8%1h34:0137:19
 4th1001Eilish GILBERTphoto_library Torq Performance23:09524:21523:45423:4635.2%1h35:0248:20
 5th1002Heulwen GILBERTphoto_library Torq Performance22:49324:12424:15524:3457.7%1h35:5159:09
 6th1005Poppy WILDMANphoto_library AWOL23:11624:45625:23625:54611.7%1h39:13612:31
 7th1004Vanessa HOLMESphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme23:47725:06725:49725:5579.0%1h40:38713:56

Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1011Melissa BAKERphoto_library ROTOR Race Team23:05123:38123:48123:4813.1%1h34:201-
emoji_events2nd1012Jessica COBBEphoto_library ROTOR Race Team23:33225:05225:45226:06210.8%1h40:3026:10

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st901Sian BOTTELEYphoto_library Cero - Cycle Division Racing Team24:52124:47125:3813.4%1h15:171-
emoji_events2nd900Sarah BAGSHAWphoto_library 26:39227:33227:3623.6%1h21:4926:32

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st200Libby BELLphoto_library Leicester Forest CC23:14123:34124:0913.9%1h10:581-
emoji_events2nd201Daphne JONESphoto_library Mid-Shropshire Wheelers23:27224:12224:3324.7%1h12:1221:14
emoji_events3rd206Evie STEEDphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme25:04325:18326:5137.1%1h17:1336:15
 4th205Alice ORGILLphoto_library Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site30:40431:18434:59414.1%1h36:58426:00

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st301Isla MASONphoto_library Wxc World Racing23:34125:35125:4119.0%1h14:511-

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st404Tracy MOSELEYphoto_library T-MO Racing23:10124:03124:0423.9%1h11:181-
emoji_events2nd401Verity APPLEYARDphoto_library Brotherton Cycles23:23224:15223:4913.7%1h11:28210s
emoji_events3rd400Melanie ALEXANDERphoto_library Cardiff JIF23:43324:47325:3337.7%1h14:0432:46
 4th407Amanda WHITEHOUSEphoto_library Stourbridge CC25:07426:46428:02411.6%1h19:5648:38
 5th405Michelle PAGETphoto_library Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club26:29527:48628:2467.2%1h22:41511:23
 6th408Helen HUTCHINSONphoto_library Derby Mercury27:16627:11528:1453.9%1h22:42611:24
 7th402Helen HARWATTphoto_library 32:58734:38734:3375.1%1h42:10730:52
 8th403Wendy LOVATTphoto_library 33:42839:54818.4%1h13:368

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st502Lucy ROGERSphoto_library Congleton CC24:26125:34126:0116.5%1h16:011-
emoji_events2nd501Janet MARSDENphoto_library Ludlow CC27:14228:06227:3523.2%1h22:5626:55
emoji_events3rd503Alison AKERSphoto_library 31:00333:30332:3738.1%1h37:09321:08
 4th500Lisa CUTHBERTphoto_library 34:34438:16410.7%1h12:504

Open women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st800Mel JONESphoto_library Lyme RC31:50133:3915.7%1h05:291-

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st102Bethany-Ann JACKSONphoto_library Leicester Forest CC26:00423:36110.2%49:361-
emoji_events2nd107Rebecca WOODVINEphoto_library Mid-Shropshire Wheelers24:30126:2537.8%50:5521:19
emoji_events3rd100Aoife BAKOVICphoto_library C&N Cycles / Sutton CC24:58226:1625.2%51:1431:38
 4th105Evie STRACHANphoto_library Stafford Road Club25:39326:4544.3%52:2542:49
 5th106Harriette TAYLORphoto_library Newport Shropshire CC26:52528:1955.4%55:1255:36
 6th101Harriet GREENSILLphoto_library 27:28728:2763.6%55:5666:20
 7th104Amy SCOTTphoto_library Holmfirth Cycling Club27:17628:4075.1%55:5776:21
 8th103Zoe PARKERphoto_library Solihull CC27:57829:1784.8%57:1587:39

Fun women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st701Katie MASONphoto_library 30:09131:2314.1%1h01:331-
emoji_events2nd703Sarah BROADHEADphoto_library 31:53233:4726.0%1h05:4124:08
emoji_events3rd702Angela WATSONphoto_library 33:23335:5637.6%1h09:1937:46

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st29Mazie HARPERphoto_library Stafford Road Club2:4013:0913:2013:2113:1913:15125.6%19:041-
emoji_events2nd28Ciara BAKOVICphoto C&N Cycles / Sutton CC3:0433:1323:3523:4823:30223.9%17:102
emoji_events3rd31Anya JONES Lyme RC3:0123:3233:4633:5033:46327.1%17:553
 4th32Rose LEWIS Halesowen A & CC3:0943:4643:4843:5543:52424.3%18:304
 5th33Amelia MARTIN Nuneaton BMX Club3:4564:1154:1254:1954:28519.1%20:555
 6th30Eadie JONES Lyme RC3:3954:1264:3274:38726.9%17:016
 7th92Ella HARRIS Halesowen A+CC3:4564:2174:2864:37623.1%17:117
 8th62Lauren OLDFIELDphoto Reddike4:1194:4494:5285:02820.3%18:498
 9th34Emma RICHARDS Charnwood Cycling Club4:0484:4185:0596:13952.9%20:039

U8 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st87Molly KOSTKA Pure Performance Coaching4:1914:5015:08118.9%14:171-
emoji_events2nd91Eleanor KILLEEN Mid-Shropshire Wheelers5:4135:4625:2925.2%16:5622:39
emoji_events3rd65Libby WINKLEY Red Rose Olympic CC5:2325:5835:42310.8%17:0332:46
 4th64Catherine RIVIS Matlock CC5:4746:1046.6%11:574
 5th88Fifi KOSTKA Stratford CC6:2357:22515.4%13:455
 6th86Nevaeh COOPER 7:1368:42620.6%15:556
 7th63Isla PARKIN Matlock CC13:127n/a13:127

U10 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4Olivia MARRIOTTphoto Derby Mercury RC3:4814:1414:31118.9%12:331-
emoji_events2nd80Roxy SCHUMACHER SCT3:5134:2934:35219.0%12:55222s
emoji_events3rd3Eva-Joan LEAVIS Leicester Forest CC3:5024:2724:58429.6%13:16343s
 4th1Sophia BLAEN 4:0144:4244:40317.0%13:24451s
 5th5Isabelle STRACHANphoto_library 4:0555:3355:09535.9%14:4752:14
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us