The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1027 | Harry BIRCHILL | Scott Bikes | 5 | 16:251 | 17:162 | 17:091 | 17:182 | 17:271 | 6.3% | 1h25:361 | - | ||
2nd | 1029 | Jonathan BRAIN | Pearce Cycles | 5 | 17:112 | 17:162 | 17:172 | 17:353 | 18:113 | 5.8% | 1h27:312 | 1:55 | ||
3rd | 1007 | Kieren BROWN | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 5 | 17:295 | 17:121 | 17:213 | 16:261 | 19:387 | 19.5% | 1h28:083 | 2:32 | ||
4th | 1028 | Giles DRAKE | Wheelbase Cadtech Castelli | 5 | 17:274 | 17:324 | 17:524 | 17:574 | 18:102 | 4.1% | 1h29:004 | 3:24 | ||
5th | 1008 | Max GIBBONS | Orbea Racing Team | 5 | 17:173 | 17:425 | 18:015 | 18:075 | 19:016 | 10.0% | 1h30:085 | 4:32 | ||
6th | 1009 | James PICKERING (elt) | 5 | 17:386 | 18:276 | 18:476 | 18:536 | 18:465 | 7.1% | 1h32:346 | 6:58 | |||
7th | 1010 | Harry SHEPHERD | 5 | 18:037 | 18:567 | 18:577 | 19:257 | 18:264 | 7.6% | 1h33:487 | 8:12 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 820 | James BAILEY (opn) | 3 | 20:503 | 21:202 | 21:301 | 3.2% | 1h03:401 | - | |||
2nd | 804 | Gavin HAMILTON (opn) | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 21:014 | 21:181 | 21:342 | 2.6% | 1h03:542 | 14s | ||
3rd | 801 | James COOPER (opn) | 3 | 20:432 | 21:494 | 22:023 | 6.4% | 1h04:353 | 55s | |||
4th | 818 | Tony STYLES | Buxton CC | 3 | 21:235 | 22:175 | 22:274 | 5.0% | 1h06:084 | 2:28 | ||
5th | 812 | Brad ROETON | 3 | 20:401 | 21:463 | 25:2513 | 23.0% | 1h07:525 | 4:12 | |||
6th | 806 | Thomas HOWES | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 3 | 22:036 | 22:587 | 22:515 | 4.2% | 1h07:526 | 4:12 | ||
7th | 814 | Jim SMITH (opn) | 3 | 22:347 | 22:336 | 23:116 | 2.8% | 1h08:197 | 4:39 | |||
8th | 809 | Andrew KEARNEY | Marshes CC | 3 | 22:347 | 23:258 | 23:537 | 5.8% | 1h09:528 | 6:12 | ||
9th | 819 | Thomas FRATER | 3 | 23:0810 | 23:5710 | 23:537 | 3.5% | 1h10:599 | 7:19 | |||
10th | 807 | Harry JONES (opn) | Melton Olympic CC | 3 | 23:3111 | 23:459 | 23:537 | 1.6% | 1h11:1010 | 7:30 | ||
11th | 815 | Allen WATSON | 3 | 22:429 | 25:0313 | 25:0210 | 10.4% | 1h12:4711 | 9:07 | |||
12th | 817 | John FOUNDS | RVR | 3 | 23:3714 | 24:2211 | 25:0511 | 6.2% | 1h13:0512 | 9:25 | ||
13th | 816 | Steven PERRY | Lyme RC | 3 | 23:3212 | 24:3912 | 25:1612 | 7.4% | 1h13:2913 | 9:49 | ||
14th | 805 | Matthew HARRIS (vet) | Halesowen A & CC | 3 | 23:3313 | 25:1514 | 25:4914 | 9.6% | 1h14:3814 | 10:58 | ||
15th | 808 | David KAPLAN | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 26:0416 | 26:2715 | 27:1816 | 4.7% | 1h19:5015 | 16:10 | ||
16th | 802 | Tim COOPER | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 3 | 26:1517 | 26:4816 | 27:1715 | 3.9% | 1h20:2116 | 16:41 | ||
17th | 803 | Adam COPLEY | 3 | 25:3215 | 29:2617 | 28:3817 | 15.3% | 1h23:3717 | 19:57 | |||
18th | 909 | Luke FISHER | 3 | 27:1118 | 29:3918 | 32:1218 | 18.5% | 1h29:0318 | 25:23 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1019 | Sam SAYERS | 5 | 17:252 | 18:072 | 18:321 | 18:301 | 19:054 | 9.6% | 1h31:421 | - | |||
2nd | 1024 | Nick MORRIS | Clee Cycles | 5 | 17:181 | 17:551 | 18:402 | 19:164 | 19:043 | 11.4% | 1h32:132 | 31s | ||
3rd | 1017 | Tom KNIGHT (sen) | 5 | 17:423 | 18:203 | 18:534 | 18:562 | 18:431 | 7.0% | 1h32:353 | 53s | |||
4th | 1016 | Marcus HOLMES | TORQ Performance | 5 | 18:174 | 18:294 | 19:015 | 18:573 | 18:472 | 4.0% | 1h33:324 | 1:50 | ||
5th | 1022 | Alan DUNCAN (exp) | Jakrabbit | 5 | 18:447 | 19:117 | 18:523 | 19:365 | 20:105 | 7.7% | 1h36:355 | 4:53 | ||
6th | 1023 | Sam CHATWIN | 5 | 18:376 | 19:015 | 19:226 | 19:596 | 20:177 | 9.0% | 1h37:186 | 5:36 | |||
7th | 1018 | James PARADINE | 5 | 18:275 | 19:096 | 19:267 | 20:188 | 20:126 | 10.0% | 1h37:327 | 5:50 | |||
8th | 1021 | William TROLLOPE | 5 | 18:538 | 19:398 | 20:268 | 20:107 | 20:478 | 10.1% | 1h39:588 | 8:16 | |||
9th | 1015 | Ian DOUGHTY | Shepherd Group CC | 5 | 19:009 | 20:069 | 20:279 | 20:3310 | 21:039 | 10.8% | 1h41:109 | 9:28 | ||
10th | 1014 | Charles DENNISON | High Peak Cycles | 5 | 20:1010 | 20:2410 | 20:4810 | 20:219 | 21:1710 | 5.5% | 1h43:0110 | 11:19 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 915 | Charlie PICKERING | 4 | 18:571 | 19:321 | 19:521 | 19:581 | 5.4% | 1h18:211 | - | |||
2nd | 916 | Nicholas POPHAM | Rotor RT | 4 | 19:274 | 20:034 | 20:022 | 20:202 | 4.5% | 1h19:522 | 1:31 | ||
3rd | 926 | Josh WILLIAMS (spt) | Clee Cycles | 4 | 19:315 | 20:003 | 20:053 | 20:505 | 6.7% | 1h20:263 | 2:05 | ||
4th | 907 | Chris DONNELLY | High Peak Cycles | 4 | 19:376 | 19:512 | 20:264 | 20:363 | 5.0% | 1h20:324 | 2:11 | ||
5th | 924 | Sebastian BACON | 4 | 19:163 | 20:135 | 21:097 | 21:369 | 12.1% | 1h22:145 | 3:53 | |||
6th | 903 | Luke BESWICK | High Peak Cycles | 4 | 19:548 | 20:478 | 21:097 | 20:444 | 6.3% | 1h22:356 | 4:14 | ||
7th | 905 | Ben COLLEY | 4 | 19:527 | 20:346 | 20:505 | 21:198 | 7.3% | 1h22:367 | 4:15 | |||
8th | 910 | Max HALE | 4 | 20:1611 | 20:447 | 20:536 | 21:127 | 4.6% | 1h23:068 | 4:45 | |||
9th | 902 | Joe BALE | 8point8 Group | 4 | 20:1210 | 21:4213 | 21:2710 | 20:586 | 7.4% | 1h24:209 | 5:59 | ||
10th | 922 | Martin BROWN (spt) | Evo Velo Karboner | 4 | 19:052 | 20:559 | 22:0412 | 22:1811 | 16.9% | 1h24:2310 | 6:02 | ||
11th | 917 | Daniel ROBSON (spt) | Redhill CC | 4 | 19:599 | 21:0810 | 21:4411 | 22:2912 | 12.5% | 1h25:2211 | 7:01 | ||
12th | 912 | Tom HODGKINSON (spt) | 4 | 20:3212 | 21:3612 | 21:219 | 21:5710 | 6.9% | 1h25:2712 | 7:06 | |||
13th | 918 | David SMITH (vet3) | 4 | 20:4313 | 21:2811 | 22:3813 | 22:4113 | 9.5% | 1h27:3113 | 9:10 | |||
14th | 923 | Iain JAGGER | Buxton CC | 4 | 20:4714 | 22:0914 | 23:3615 | 24:1214 | 16.4% | 1h30:4614 | 12:25 | ||
15th | 904 | Kyle BURLEIGH | Fossa Racing | 4 | 21:2315 | 23:2515 | 23:2214 | 24:2415 | 14.1% | 1h32:3615 | 14:15 | ||
16th | 919 | Stephen STUART | 4 | 22:2116 | 24:1617 | 24:3616 | 25:1017 | 12.6% | 1h36:2316 | 18:02 | |||
17th | 920 | Rob TUSTIN | 4 | 24:1519 | 24:3718 | 24:3717 | 25:0416 | 3.4% | 1h38:3417 | 20:13 | |||
18th | 914 | Kieran MORRIS | Team Bottrill | 3 | 23:2417 | 23:5216 | 26:1918 | 12.5% | 1h13:3518 | ||||
19th | 925 | Jason BARRACLOUGH | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 24:1318 | 26:1619 | 30:0619 | 24.3% | 1h20:3519 | ||||
20th | 911 | Josh HILL | Clee Cycles | 3 | 27:5520 | 30:3220 | 31:0920 | 11.6% | 1h29:3620 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 124 | Lewis TINSLEY | Rotor RT | 2 | 20:591 | 21:351 | 2.9% | 42:341 | - | ||
2nd | 121 | Oscar MARTIN (u18) | Rotor RT | 2 | 21:282 | 22:252 | 4.4% | 43:532 | 1:19 | ||
3rd | 116 | Spencer CORDER | Rotor RT | 2 | 21:373 | 22:513 | 5.7% | 44:293 | 1:55 | ||
4th | 111 | Luca BRADLEY | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 23:064 | 24:075 | 4.4% | 47:134 | 4:39 | ||
5th | 122 | Harrison MORROLL | Cycle Derby CC | 2 | 23:286 | 24:387 | 5.0% | 48:075 | 5:33 | ||
6th | 109 | Ethan BLAEN | Peebles CC | 2 | 24:068 | 24:226 | 1.1% | 48:296 | 5:55 | ||
7th | 118 | Alex HART | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 2 | 25:2512 | 23:124 | 9.6% | 48:377 | 6:03 | ||
8th | 113 | Kai BUCKLEY | Cycle Derby CC | 2 | 23:557 | 24:458 | 3.5% | 48:418 | 6:07 | ||
9th | 117 | Josh DARLOW | Stratford CC | 2 | 23:175 | 26:3210 | 14.0% | 49:509 | 7:16 | ||
10th | 125 | Seb VARLEY | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 25:0311 | 25:089 | 0.3% | 50:1110 | 7:37 | ||
11th | 110 | Jesse BRADLEY | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 24:529 | 27:0811 | 9.1% | 52:0011 | 9:26 | ||
12th | 114 | Seth CAINS | 2 | 24:5510 | 28:2612 | 14.1% | 53:2112 | 10:47 | |||
13th | 119 | Ellis JACKSON | Leicester Forest CC | 2 | 26:3914 | 28:5513 | 8.5% | 55:3513 | 13:01 | ||
14th | 115 | Charlie COLLEY | Newport Shropshire CC | 2 | 26:3013 | 29:1214 | 10.2% | 55:4214 | 13:08 | ||
15th | 123 | Ryan OLDFIELD | Redditch Road & Path CC | 2 | 27:2915 | 30:1915 | 10.3% | 57:4815 | 15:14 | ||
16th | 120 | George LEWIS (yth) | Halesowen A & CC | 2 | 28:0816 | 31:3716 | 12.4% | 59:4516 | 17:11 | ||
17th | 108 | Lewis BILLINGTON | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 28:3717 | 33:3217 | 17.2% | 1h02:0917 | 19:35 | ||
18th | 126 | Tom CATTLE | 1 | 30:4318 | n/a | 30:4318 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 229 | Max GREENSILL | Hope | 4 | 18:091 | 18:511 | 19:032 | 3h59:161 | 1218.3% | 4h55:201 | - | ||
2nd | 230 | Oliver AKERS | Garden Shed UK Scott Verge Sport | 3 | 18:252 | 19:323 | 19:543 | 8.1% | 57:512 | ||||
3rd | 224 | Nathan SMITH (jun) | Birkenhead North End CC | 3 | 18:433 | 19:312 | 19:584 | 6.7% | 58:123 | ||||
4th | 214 | Chris HILBERT | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 3 | 19:114 | 21:066 | 20:525 | 10.0% | 1h01:094 | ||||
5th | 209 | Sullivan BERRY | Redditch Road & Path CC | 3 | 19:225 | 21:054 | 21:176 | 9.9% | 1h01:445 | ||||
6th | 210 | Joe BROOKES | Halesowen A & CC | 3 | 19:536 | 21:054 | 21:359 | 8.5% | 1h02:336 | ||||
7th | 217 | Griff LEWIS | Caffi Gruff | 3 | 19:578 | 21:227 | 21:3910 | 8.5% | 1h02:587 | ||||
8th | 223 | Tom SCOTT (elt) | Trek Sheffield Fox Valley | 3 | 19:557 | 21:268 | 22:0413 | 10.8% | 1h03:258 | ||||
9th | 221 | Ben RAMSDEN | East Bradford RT | 3 | 20:159 | 21:519 | 21:5012 | 7.9% | 1h03:569 | ||||
10th | 226 | Daniel WOOD (jun) | East Bradford RT | 3 | 20:3110 | 21:5910 | 21:4511 | 7.1% | 1h04:1510 | ||||
11th | 213 | Scott FISHER (u23) | Una Forza Racing | 3 | 21:0211 | 22:4013 | 21:237 | 7.8% | 1h05:0511 | ||||
12th | 228 | Ethan GRIMSHAW | North Cheshire Clarion | 3 | 21:0312 | 22:3812 | 21:268 | 7.5% | 1h05:0712 | ||||
13th | 218 | Douglas MAIN | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 22:3415 | 23:5915 | 18:521 | 27.1% | 1h05:2513 | ||||
14th | 227 | Ben TOMLINSON (yth) | ? Mid Shropshire Wheelers | 3 | 21:2713 | 22:1411 | 23:0514 | 7.6% | 1h06:4614 | ||||
15th | 208 | James ARMSON | Holmfirth CC | 3 | 21:4514 | 23:5414 | 23:4515 | 9.9% | 1h09:2415 | ||||
16th | 222 | George RIVIS | Matlock CC | 3 | 23:3117 | 25:1416 | 25:1816 | 7.6% | 1h14:0316 | ||||
17th | 219 | Owen PRINCE | VC Long Eaton | 3 | 24:5218 | 27:3817 | 29:2718 | 18.4% | 1h21:5717 | ||||
18th | 231 | Ethan GRIMSHAW | North Cheshire | 3 | 25:5419 | 28:0918 | 28:5217 | 11.5% | 1h22:5518 | ||||
19th | 211 | Thomas CARTWRIGHT | Redditch Road & Path CC | 2 | 26:5420 | 30:1419 | 12.4% | 57:0819 | |||||
20th | 216 | Will LEWIS (yth) | Halesowen A & CC | 2 | 31:0021 | 41:3520 | 34.1% | 1h12:3520 | |||||
21st | 215 | Benjamin KERRY | Fossa Racing | 1 | 23:0916 | n/a | 23:0921 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 307 | Simon WYLLIE | Halesowen A & CC | 4 | 17:501 | 18:381 | 19:121 | 19:332 | 9.6% | 1h15:141 | - | ||
2nd | 304 | Samuel HOWES | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 4 | 18:133 | 19:143 | 19:372 | 18:521 | 7.7% | 1h15:572 | 43s | ||
3rd | 303 | Flynn GREGORY | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 17:512 | 19:022 | 19:523 | 20:434 | 16.1% | 1h17:303 | 2:16 | ||
4th | 302 | Oliver BAKER | Rotor RT | 4 | 19:565 | 20:004 | 20:365 | 21:045 | 5.7% | 1h21:374 | 6:23 | ||
5th | 308 | Samuel BARRANS | Holmfirth CC | 4 | 19:464 | 20:435 | 20:344 | 20:423 | 4.8% | 1h21:455 | 6:31 | ||
6th | 306 | Lewis PAGE | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 20:286 | 21:436 | 21:386 | 21:206 | 6.1% | 1h25:106 | 9:56 | ||
7th | 305 | Adam MORRIS (u23) | Fibrax Wrexham RC | 4 | 24:168 | 25:398 | 25:138 | 26:087 | 7.7% | 1h41:177 | 26:03 | ||
8th | 309 | Josh MANN (sen) | Clee Cycles | 4 | 23:347 | 23:017 | 25:037 | 30:288 | 32.4% | 1h42:078 | 26:53 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 423 | David GRIFFITHS (vet) | Clee Cycles - Paramount RT | 4 | 18:553 | 19:052 | 18:551 | 19:041 | 0.9% | 1h16:011 | - | ||
2nd | 444 | Ian TAYLOR (gvet) | C&N Cycles RT | 4 | 18:542 | 19:011 | 19:012 | 19:072 | 1.1% | 1h16:032 | 2s | ||
3rd | 447 | Christian AUCOTE | 4 | 18:521 | 19:153 | 19:434 | 20:077 | 6.6% | 1h17:583 | 1:57 | |||
4th | 431 | David MORRIS (vet1) | Harrogate Nova CC | 4 | 19:005 | 19:264 | 19:547 | 19:586 | 5.1% | 1h18:204 | 2:19 | ||
5th | 420 | Jason ELLIOTT | Doncaster Whls CC | 4 | 19:338 | 19:425 | 19:465 | 19:504 | 1.4% | 1h18:525 | 2:51 | ||
6th | 449 | Stefan MACINA | Shibden CC | 4 | 19:216 | 19:536 | 19:496 | 19:525 | 2.8% | 1h18:566 | 2:55 | ||
7th | 426 | Philip HOLWELL | Peak RC | 4 | 18:553 | 22:5825 | 19:263 | 19:093 | 21.4% | 1h20:287 | 4:27 | ||
8th | 422 | Matthew GREENSILL | 4 | 19:327 | 20:067 | 20:118 | 20:5010 | 6.7% | 1h20:418 | 4:40 | |||
9th | 435 | Paul NUTTON | Here Come The Belgians | 4 | 19:5611 | 20:2410 | 20:249 | 20:168 | 2.3% | 1h21:019 | 5:00 | ||
10th | 450 | Andrew WEARING | Mike Vaughan Cycles Ltd | 4 | 19:5510 | 20:229 | 20:2510 | 20:5411 | 4.9% | 1h21:3610 | 5:35 | ||
11th | 436 | Ivan OXBOROUGH | Ellmore Factory Racing | 4 | 20:0112 | 20:2711 | 20:4811 | 20:389 | 3.9% | 1h21:5511 | 5:54 | ||
12th | 438 | Duncan PUTMAN | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 19:549 | 20:208 | 20:5912 | 21:0212 | 5.7% | 1h22:1712 | 6:16 | ||
13th | 452 | James GRIFFITHS (gvet) | Clee Cycles | 4 | 20:1713 | 21:0612 | 21:0813 | 21:1413 | 4.7% | 1h23:4513 | 7:44 | ||
14th | 411 | Robert BLAKE (vet1) | Wilson's Wheels RT | 4 | 20:5117 | 21:5414 | 21:1114 | 22:2318 | 7.4% | 1h26:2114 | 10:20 | ||
15th | 451 | Karl SCHUMACHER | SCT | 4 | 20:3214 | 21:4813 | 21:5515 | 22:2920 | 9.5% | 1h26:4615 | 10:45 | ||
16th | 427 | Andrew HORN (vet) | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 21:1819 | 22:1119 | 22:2217 | 21:5214 | 5.0% | 1h27:4416 | 11:43 | ||
17th | 415 | Jon CHANDLER | Rotor RT | 4 | 20:4416 | 22:0918 | 22:2016 | 22:4922 | 10.0% | 1h28:0217 | 12:01 | ||
18th | 419 | Christopher EDWARDS | Ludlow Brewery RT | 4 | 21:1018 | 21:5815 | 22:4321 | 22:2217 | 7.3% | 1h28:1418 | 12:13 | ||
19th | 446 | Neil UPTON | CHESTER RC | 4 | 21:3221 | 22:0317 | 22:2518 | 22:4221 | 5.4% | 1h28:4419 | 12:43 | ||
20th | 433 | Marcus NAINBY | WNT Development Team | 4 | 21:2520 | 22:3923 | 22:4622 | 22:1116 | 6.3% | 1h29:0220 | 13:01 | ||
21st | 443 | Peter STEED | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 4 | 21:5122 | 22:2021 | 22:4220 | 22:2318 | 3.9% | 1h29:1821 | 13:17 | ||
22nd | 409 | Richard BAKER | Audlem CC | 4 | 21:5623 | 22:1820 | 22:4019 | 23:0223 | 5.0% | 1h29:5822 | 13:57 | ||
23rd | 434 | Christian NIGHTINGALE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 4 | 21:5623 | 22:4924 | 23:1124 | 22:0615 | 5.7% | 1h30:0323 | 14:02 | ||
24th | 442 | David STALEY | Hinckley Cycle Racing Club | 4 | 22:0527 | 21:5815 | 22:5923 | 23:3424 | 7.3% | 1h30:3624 | 14:35 | ||
25th | 421 | Richard FORD (opn) | Lyme RC | 4 | 21:5925 | 23:1027 | 23:5227 | 23:4925 | 8.6% | 1h32:5025 | 16:49 | ||
26th | 410 | Richard BELL (gvet2) | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 21:5925 | 23:0426 | 23:5026 | 24:1927 | 10.6% | 1h33:1426 | 17:13 | ||
27th | 430 | Nick MASTERS | 4 | 22:4229 | 23:2429 | 23:4425 | 23:5626 | 5.4% | 1h33:4627 | 17:45 | |||
28th | 448 | Neil HUTCHINSON | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 22:4229 | 23:1628 | 24:1128 | 24:5129 | 9.5% | 1h35:0128 | 19:00 | ||
29th | 440 | Hugo REYNOLDS | Matlock CC | 4 | 24:1032 | 25:1933 | 24:3829 | 24:3928 | 4.8% | 1h38:4729 | 22:46 | ||
30th | 429 | Tim MASON | Redditch Road & Path CC | 4 | 24:3833 | 24:4332 | 25:2930 | 27:4330 | 12.5% | 1h42:3430 | 26:33 | ||
31st | 414 | Wayne CHANCE | Hafren CC | 4 | 22:3428 | 23:5630 | 26:1931 | 30:0531 | 33.3% | 1h42:5531 | 26:54 | ||
32nd | 439 | Stuart REEVES | 3 | 25:4535 | 27:2535 | 29:4332 | 15.4% | 1h22:5332 | |||||
33rd | 445 | James THOMPSON (vet1) | Magspeed Racing | 2 | 20:4015 | 22:3222 | 9.0% | 43:1233 | |||||
34th | 412 | Steve BOWERS | Lyme RC | 2 | 22:5631 | 24:2331 | 6.3% | 47:1934 | |||||
35th | 432 | Jim MORRISON | 2 | 24:5834 | 25:5034 | 3.5% | 50:4835 | ||||||
36th | 425 | Neil HARPUR | 2 | 26:0336 | 27:4436 | 6.5% | 53:4736 | ||||||
37th | 453 | Jon SPENCER | Shibden CC | 1 | 53:4837 | n/a | 53:4837 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 536 | Nicholas WHITLEY | CHESTER RC | 4 | 19:331 | 20:252 | 19:461 | 20:592 | 7.3% | 1h20:441 | - | ||
2nd | 542 | Steven HENSHAM | Port Simlight Wheelers | 4 | 19:372 | 20:001 | 20:332 | 21:425 | 10.6% | 1h21:532 | 1:09 | ||
3rd | 521 | Steve HAYWARD | Fishface Cycles RT | 4 | 20:093 | 20:373 | 20:514 | 20:461 | 3.5% | 1h22:243 | 1:40 | ||
4th | 519 | Nigel GREGORY | 8point8 Group | 4 | 20:104 | 20:384 | 20:503 | 21:023 | 4.3% | 1h22:414 | 1:57 | ||
5th | 525 | Ian JONES (gvet3) | Fishface Cycles RT | 4 | 20:205 | 20:465 | 21:045 | 21:044 | 3.6% | 1h23:145 | 2:30 | ||
6th | 535 | Stephen WHITEHOUSE | Stourbridge CC | 4 | 20:356 | 21:178 | 21:356 | 22:409 | 10.1% | 1h26:076 | 5:23 | ||
7th | 522 | Kevin HAYWARD | Fishface Cycles RT | 4 | 20:447 | 21:229 | 21:467 | 22:258 | 8.1% | 1h26:187 | 5:34 | ||
8th | 511 | Peter BUSBY | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 4 | 20:548 | 21:147 | 22:019 | 22:4111 | 8.5% | 1h26:518 | 6:07 | ||
9th | 513 | Andy COLLINS (gvet1) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 21:149 | 21:3510 | 22:0610 | 22:237 | 5.4% | 1h27:199 | 6:35 | ||
10th | 537 | Tim WING | Glossop Kinder Velo CC | 4 | 21:2910 | 21:5111 | 22:2011 | 22:176 | 4.0% | 1h27:5810 | 7:14 | ||
11th | 531 | Andrew PRINCE | Ilkeston CC | 4 | 21:3311 | 22:2416 | 21:588 | 22:409 | 5.2% | 1h28:3611 | 7:52 | ||
12th | 540 | Nigel JONES | Rotor RT | 4 | 22:1214 | 22:0112 | 22:3512 | 22:4913 | 3.6% | 1h29:3812 | 8:54 | ||
13th | 507 | Peter BROMWICH | 4 | 22:1214 | 22:3317 | 22:5115 | 22:4913 | 2.9% | 1h30:2513 | 9:41 | |||
14th | 505 | Tracy BOSS | Fishface Cycles RT | 4 | 22:3518 | 22:1513 | 22:5517 | 22:4512 | 3.0% | 1h30:3114 | 9:47 | ||
15th | 516 | Jon DIXON | Rotor RT | 4 | 21:4813 | 21:036 | 24:4624 | 23:1615 | 17.7% | 1h30:5415 | 10:10 | ||
16th | 523 | Bryan HEALY | 4 | 22:1214 | 22:3317 | 22:5216 | 23:3116 | 5.9% | 1h31:0916 | 10:25 | |||
17th | 428 | Michael LEANEY | Lyme RC | 4 | 22:4419 | 22:2115 | 22:4213 | 23:5218 | 6.8% | 1h31:3917 | 10:55 | ||
18th | 509 | David BROWN (gvet1) | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 21:3912 | 22:1714 | 22:4314 | 25:1522 | 16.6% | 1h31:5518 | 11:11 | ||
19th | 515 | Lee CUTHBERT | 4 | 22:3217 | 23:0619 | 23:4620 | 24:1219 | 7.4% | 1h33:3719 | 12:53 | |||
20th | 508 | Philip BROMWICH | Stratford CC | 4 | 23:2421 | 23:4120 | 23:2618 | 23:3917 | 1.2% | 1h34:1220 | 13:28 | ||
21st | 533 | Greg VALLANCE | CHESHIRE MAVERICK CC | 4 | 23:0920 | 23:4120 | 23:4419 | 25:0220 | 8.1% | 1h35:3721 | 14:53 | ||
22nd | 514 | Robin CORDER | Rotor RT | 4 | 23:3023 | 24:0422 | 24:3122 | 25:2023 | 7.8% | 1h37:2622 | 16:42 | ||
23rd | 532 | Andrew SIMPSON (gvet) | Doncaster Whls CC | 4 | 23:2722 | 24:3723 | 24:4023 | 26:0125 | 10.9% | 1h38:4623 | 18:02 | ||
24th | 518 | Wayne GELDARD | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 24:1926 | 25:2024 | 24:3021 | 25:0621 | 4.2% | 1h39:1624 | 18:32 | ||
25th | 539 | David BETTRIDGE | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 24:2127 | 25:2425 | 25:4125 | 25:5324 | 6.3% | 1h41:2025 | 20:36 | ||
26th | 541 | Paul MCDONNELL | Rotor RT | 4 | 24:2428 | 26:2129 | 26:2226 | 27:0327 | 10.9% | 1h44:1126 | 23:27 | ||
27th | 504 | Mark BOOTHMAN | Ilkeston CC | 4 | 24:5629 | 25:5428 | 26:3127 | 27:0126 | 8.4% | 1h44:2527 | 23:41 | ||
28th | 543 | Stephen MASTERS (gvet) | 4 | 24:1025 | 25:4026 | 26:4128 | 29:4028 | 22.8% | 1h46:1228 | 25:28 | |||
29th | 517 | Jonathan FRANCE | 3 | 25:5530 | 27:5230 | 30:0130 | 15.8% | 1h23:4829 | |||||
30th | 538 | Andrew DAVIS (gvet) | Bridgenorth / Pearce Cycles | 3 | 26:4332 | 28:1931 | 29:2429 | 10.0% | 1h24:2630 | ||||
31st | 534 | Graham WHALLEY | Lyme RC | 3 | 29:4434 | 33:1533 | 34:5931 | 17.7% | 1h37:5831 | ||||
32nd | 530 | Richard PREECE | Newport Shropshire CC | 2 | 23:4724 | 25:4427 | 8.2% | 49:3132 | |||||
33rd | 529 | Robin ORGILL | 2 | 26:3431 | 28:2632 | 7.0% | 55:0033 | ||||||
34th | 520 | Jason HAWKINS | Coventry RC | 1 | 28:3833 | n/a | 28:3834 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 600 | Kirby BENNETT | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 3 | 20:391 | 20:321 | 20:281 | 0.9% | 1h01:401 | - | ||
2nd | 604 | Bruce ROLLINSON | All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace | 3 | 20:542 | 20:382 | 21:102 | 2.6% | 1h02:422 | 1:02 | ||
3rd | 609 | Chris WREGHITT | Second Wind | 3 | 20:542 | 21:003 | 21:223 | 2.2% | 1h03:173 | 1:37 | ||
4th | 603 | Steven HILBERT | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 3 | 22:494 | 23:305 | 23:044 | 3.0% | 1h09:244 | 7:44 | ||
5th | 601 | John BYATT | 3 | 22:535 | 23:294 | 23:235 | 2.6% | 1h09:465 | 8:06 | |||
6th | 607 | Chris WATTS | Matlock CC | 3 | 23:346 | 24:356 | 24:576 | 5.9% | 1h13:076 | 11:27 | ||
7th | 605 | Timothy STOWE | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 3 | 24:398 | 25:347 | 25:137 | 3.7% | 1h15:277 | 13:47 | ||
8th | 608 | Stuart TYRRELL | Cotswold Cycles RT | 3 | 24:357 | 25:388 | 25:518 | 5.2% | 1h16:068 | 14:26 | ||
9th | 602 | Peter CARMAN | Lyme RC | 3 | 25:049 | 26:059 | 26:159 | 4.7% | 1h17:249 | 15:44 | ||
10th | 606 | Paul THORNTON (svet) | VOST | 3 | 25:4910 | 27:1910 | 27:1110 | 5.8% | 1h20:2110 | 18:41 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 705 | Femi COLTON | 2 | 24:311 | 25:371 | 4.5% | 50:081 | - | |||
2nd | 716 | Edward THROP | Matlock CC | 2 | 24:572 | 26:123 | 5.0% | 51:092 | 1:01 | ||
3rd | 710 | Mark RIVIS | Matlock CC | 2 | 25:073 | 26:112 | 4.2% | 51:193 | 1:11 | ||
4th | 715 | Simon FAIRBROTHER | 2 | 25:164 | 27:545 | 10.4% | 53:104 | 3:02 | |||
5th | 711 | Luke SALTINSTALL | 2 | 27:369 | 26:414 | 3.4% | 54:175 | 4:09 | |||
6th | 704 | Richard BUNTING (fun) | 2 | 27:085 | 29:046 | 7.1% | 56:126 | 6:04 | |||
7th | 714 | Mark BAILEY (fun) | Witham Wheelers CC | 2 | 27:307 | 29:087 | 5.9% | 56:387 | 6:30 | ||
8th | 718 | Matt WELSH | 2 | 27:286 | 29:448 | 8.3% | 57:128 | 7:04 | |||
9th | 707 | Stuart GAME | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 2 | 27:348 | 30:579 | 12.3% | 58:329 | 8:24 | ||
10th | 717 | Dave GOODE | 2 | 32:4910 | 36:2410 | 10.9% | 1h09:1310 | 19:05 | |||
11th | 706 | Andy CROSTON | 1 | 33:4611 | n/a | 33:4611 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1003 | Harriet HARNDEN | T-MO Racing | 4 | 20:511 | 21:511 | 21:591 | 22:001 | 5.5% | 1h26:421 | - | ||
2nd | 1000 | Sam BURMAN | WNT Development Team | 4 | 22:302 | 23:252 | 23:262 | 23:594 | 6.6% | 1h33:212 | 6:39 | ||
3rd | 1006 | Sharn HOOPER | WXC World Racing | 4 | 23:034 | 23:563 | 23:293 | 23:322 | 3.8% | 1h34:013 | 7:19 | ||
4th | 1001 | Eilish GILBERT | TORQ Performance | 4 | 23:095 | 24:215 | 23:454 | 23:463 | 5.2% | 1h35:024 | 8:20 | ||
5th | 1002 | Heulwen GILBERT | TORQ Performance | 4 | 22:493 | 24:124 | 24:155 | 24:345 | 7.7% | 1h35:515 | 9:09 | ||
6th | 1005 | Poppy WILDMAN | AWOL | 4 | 23:116 | 24:456 | 25:236 | 25:546 | 11.7% | 1h39:136 | 12:31 | ||
7th | 1004 | Vanessa HOLMES | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 4 | 23:477 | 25:067 | 25:497 | 25:557 | 9.0% | 1h40:387 | 13:56 |
Female:
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 800 | Melanie JONES | Lyme RC | 2 | 31:501 | 33:391 | 5.7% | 1h05:291 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1011 | Melissa BAKER | Rotor RT | 4 | 23:051 | 23:381 | 23:481 | 23:481 | 3.1% | 1h34:201 | - | ||
2nd | 1012 | Jessica COBBE | Rotor RT | 4 | 23:332 | 25:052 | 25:452 | 26:062 | 10.8% | 1h40:302 | 6:10 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 901 | Sian BOTTELEY | Cero - Cycle Division Racing Team | 3 | 24:521 | 24:471 | 25:381 | 3.4% | 1h15:171 | - | ||
2nd | 900 | Sarah BAGSHAW | 3 | 26:392 | 27:332 | 27:362 | 3.6% | 1h21:492 | 6:32 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Bethany-Ann JACKSON | Leicester Forest CC | 2 | 26:004 | 23:361 | 10.2% | 49:361 | - | ||
2nd | 107 | Rebecca WOODVINE | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 2 | 24:301 | 26:253 | 7.8% | 50:552 | 1:19 | ||
3rd | 100 | Aoife BAKOVIC | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 2 | 24:582 | 26:162 | 5.2% | 51:143 | 1:38 | ||
4th | 105 | Evie STRACHAN | Stafford RC | 2 | 25:393 | 26:454 | 4.3% | 52:254 | 2:49 | ||
5th | 106 | Harriette TAYLOR | Newport Shropshire CC | 2 | 26:525 | 28:195 | 5.4% | 55:125 | 5:36 | ||
6th | 101 | Harriet GREENSILL | 2 | 27:287 | 28:276 | 3.6% | 55:566 | 6:20 | |||
7th | 104 | Amy SCOTT | Holmfirth CC | 2 | 27:176 | 28:407 | 5.1% | 55:577 | 6:21 | ||
8th | 103 | Zoe PARKER | Solihull CC | 2 | 27:578 | 29:178 | 4.8% | 57:158 | 7:39 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 200 | Libby BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 3 | 23:141 | 23:341 | 24:091 | 3.9% | 1h10:581 | - | ||
2nd | 201 | Daphne JONES | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 3 | 23:272 | 24:122 | 24:332 | 4.7% | 1h12:122 | 1:14 | ||
3rd | 206 | Evie STEED | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 3 | 25:043 | 25:183 | 26:513 | 7.1% | 1h17:133 | 6:15 | ||
4th | 205 | Alice ORGILL | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 3 | 30:404 | 31:184 | 34:594 | 14.1% | 1h36:584 | 26:00 |
Female:
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Isla MASON | WXC World Racing | 3 | 23:341 | 25:351 | 25:411 | 9.0% | 1h14:511 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 404 | Tracy MOSELEY | T-MO Racing | 3 | 23:101 | 24:031 | 24:042 | 3.9% | 1h11:181 | - | ||
2nd | 401 | Verity APPLEYARD | Brotherton Cycles | 3 | 23:232 | 24:152 | 23:491 | 3.7% | 1h11:282 | 10s | ||
3rd | 400 | Melanie ALEXANDER | Cardiff JIF | 3 | 23:433 | 24:473 | 25:333 | 7.7% | 1h14:043 | 2:46 | ||
4th | 407 | Amanda WHITEHOUSE | Stourbridge CC | 3 | 25:074 | 26:464 | 28:024 | 11.6% | 1h19:564 | 8:38 | ||
5th | 405 | Michelle PAGET | Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club | 3 | 26:295 | 27:486 | 28:246 | 7.2% | 1h22:415 | 11:23 | ||
6th | 408 | Helen HUTCHINSON | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 27:166 | 27:115 | 28:145 | 3.9% | 1h22:426 | 11:24 | ||
7th | 402 | Helen HARWATT | 3 | 32:587 | 34:387 | 34:337 | 5.1% | 1h42:107 | 30:52 | |||
8th | 403 | Wendy LOVATT | 2 | 33:428 | 39:548 | 18.4% | 1h13:368 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 502 | Lucy ROGERS | Congleton CC | 3 | 24:261 | 25:341 | 26:011 | 6.5% | 1h16:011 | - | ||
2nd | 501 | Janet MARSDEN | Ludlow CC | 3 | 27:142 | 28:062 | 27:352 | 3.2% | 1h22:562 | 6:55 | ||
3rd | 503 | Alison AKERS | 3 | 31:003 | 33:303 | 32:373 | 8.1% | 1h37:093 | 21:08 | |||
4th | 500 | Lisa CUTHBERT | 2 | 34:344 | 38:164 | 10.7% | 1h12:504 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 701 | Katie MASON | 2 | 30:091 | 31:231 | 4.1% | 1h01:331 | - | |||
2nd | 703 | Sarah BROADHEAD | 2 | 31:532 | 33:472 | 6.0% | 1h05:412 | 4:08 | |||
3rd | 702 | Angela WATSON | 2 | 33:233 | 35:563 | 7.6% | 1h09:193 | 7:46 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified