Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Nicolas VOUILLOZ | FRA19760208 | 4:05.171 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | David VAZQUEZ LOPEZ | ESP19790210 | 4:08.392 | 3.22s | ||
3rd | 24 | Oscar SAIZ | ESP19730828 | 4:09.273 | 4.10s | ||
4th | 20 | Guillaume KOCH | FRA19730605 | 4:10.774 | 5.60s | ||
5th | 41 | Karim AMOUR | FRA19750118 | 4:11.045 | 5.87s | ||
6th | 18 | Johan ENGSTRÖM | SWE19770802 | 4:11.146 | 5.97s | ||
7th | 40 | Eric CARTER | USA19700306 | 4:11.307 | 6.13s | ||
8th | 3 | Tomas MISSER | ESP19740930 | 4:11.538 | 6.36s | ||
9th | 49 | Dave CULLINAN | USA19691029 | 4:11.859 | 6.68s | ||
10th | 17 | Marcus KLAUSMANN | GER19770808 | 4:12.0310 | 6.86s | ||
11th | 13 | Scott SHARPLES | AUS19671023 | 4:13.0911 | 7.92s | ||
12th | 2 | Jürgen BENEKE | GER19720223 | 4:13.1112 | 7.94s | ||
13th | 15 | Cédric GRACIA | FRA19780323 | 4:14.3013 | 9.13s | ||
14th | 12 | Pau MISSER | ESP19760807 | 4:14.3514 | 9.18s | ||
15th | 6 | Rob WARNER | GBR19700916 | 4:14.4515 | 9.28s | ||
16th | 32 | Mike KING (pro) | USA19690630 | 4:14.5416 | 9.37s | ||
17th | 28 | Maxime GARDELLA | FRA19780220 | 4:14.7117 | 9.54s | ||
18th | 5 | John TOMAC | USA19671103 | 4:16.8618 | 11.69s | ||
19th | 69 | Stefano MIGLIORINI | ITA19690708 | 4:18.1019 | 12.93s | ||
20th | 46 | Andreas STEFFEN | SUI19750923 | 4:18.3020 | 13.13s | ||
21st | 75 | Sean MCCARROLL | AUS19771105 | 4:18.3821 | 13.21s | ||
22nd | 21 | Florent POUSSIN | FRA19770306 | 4:19.0022 | 13.83s | ||
23rd | 23 | Bruno ZANCHI | ITA19731110 | 4:19.1123 | 13.94s | ||
24th | 25 | Andy BÜELER | SUI19780609 | 4:19.8224 | 14.65s | ||
25th | 1 | Corrado HERIN | ITA19660804 | 4:20.2525 | 15.08s | ||
26th | 16 | Alex BALAUD | FRA19750227 | 4:20.3426 | 15.17s | ||
27th | 110 | Greg MINNAAR | RSA19811113 | 4:21.5127 | 16.34s | ||
28th | 7 | Gianluca BONANOMI | ITA19680219 | 4:21.6828 | 16.51s | ||
29th | 39 | Ivan OULEGO MORENO | ESP19760604 | 4:22.1329 | 16.96s | ||
30th | 4 | Bas DE BEVER | NED19680416 | 4:22.1930 | 17.02s | ||
31st | 47 | Chris O'DRISCOLL | USA19730308 | 4:22.6831 | 17.51s | ||
32nd | 76 | Mickael PASCAL | FRA19791011 | 4:23.0532 | 17.88s | ||
33rd | 96 | Steve GEALL | GBR19700506 | 4:23.4033 | 18.23s | ||
34th | 37 | Tim PONTING | GBR19721010 | 4:24.2034 | 19.03s | ||
35th | 139 | Mark DAVIS (fun) | GBR19740326 | 4:26.0935 | 20.92s | ||
36th | 102 | Michel KRUIPER | NED19730920 | 4:27.0336 | 21.86s | ||
37th | 129 | Guido TSCHUGG | GER19760514 | 4:27.2437 | 22.07s | ||
38th | 11 | Michael RONNING | AUS19750623 | 4:27.3238 | 22.15s | ||
39th | 90 | Taras JADUTA | BEL19731213 | 4:27.6139 | 22.44s | ||
40th | 133 | Ramon BONET | ESP19740301 | 4:28.6840 | 23.51s | ||
41st | 44 | Will LONGDEN | GBR19741123 | 4:30.0941 | 24.92s | ||
42nd | 117 | Scott BEAUMONT | GBR19780602 | 4:30.2542 | 25.08s | ||
43rd | 126 | Rick TAKKENKAMP | NED19780213 | 4:31.1143 | 25.94s | ||
44th | 104 | Andreas JELINEK | AUT19691212 | 4:33.2044 | 28.03s | ||
45th | 130 | Yasuhiro YANAGIHARA | JPN19720720 | 4:33.6145 | 28.44s | ||
46th | 105 | Jacobo SANTANA PASTOR | ESP19720717 | 4:34.5646 | 29.39s | ||
47th | 101 | Wilfred VAN DE HATERD | NED19720125 | 4:35.8747 | 30.70s | ||
48th | 103 | Greg MILLER | RSA19760326 | 4:40.8848 | 35.71s | ||
49th | 107 | Carl HUTCHINGS | RSA19680821 | 4:41.7849 | 36.61s | ||
50th | 62 | Takashi TSUKAMOTO | JPN19701123 | 4:42.0250 | 36.85s | ||
51st | 78 | Robin RUMBELOW | RSA19761214 | 4:47.0651 | 41.89s | ||
52nd | 70 | Stefan AMHERD | SUI19730605 | 4:47.1652 | 41.99s | ||
53rd | 121 | Peter STIEFL | GER19611229 | 4:49.2853 | 44.11s | ||
54th | 156 | Jason WELSH | RSA19820320 | 4:49.6054 | 44.43s | ||
55th | 116 | Dirk LOURENS | RSA19780226 | 4:49.9055 | 44.73s | ||
56th | 114 | Wolfgang FASSBENDER | GER19700228 | 4:50.1456 | 44.97s | ||
57th | 92 | Tyronne RUMBELOW | RSA19750724 | 4:52.7657 | 47.59s | ||
58th | 149 | Craig SEAWARD | 4:53.2758 | 48.10s | |||
59th | 140 | Nigel STONEBRIDGE | GBR19660630 | 4:54.2259 | 49.05s | ||
60th | 137 | Andrew SMALE | RSA19770613 | 4:55.6660 | 50.49s | ||
61st | 118 | Kirk MEYER | RSA19711004 | 4:55.8061 | 50.63s | ||
62nd | 150 | Paul WALTON | RSA19761019 | 4:56.1662 | 50.99s | ||
63rd | 128 | Chris SMIT | RSA19710819 | 4:58.2663 | 53.09s | ||
64th | 151 | Dylan VICTOR | RSA19791208 | 5:02.8564 | 57.68s | ||
65th | 138 | Gary BARNARD | RSA19760517 | 5:03.4165 | 58.24s | ||
66th | 146 | Matthew SMITH | RSA19761205 | 5:11.0966 | 1:05.92 | ||
67th | 155 | Anthony PATON | RSA19670716 | 5:15.5667 | 1:10.39 | ||
68th | 22 | Michel JOSEPH | SUI19761109 | 7:59.2968 | 3:54.12 | ||
69th | 38 | Brian LOPES | USA19710906 | 11:10.0069 | 7:04.83 | ||
14 | Shaun PALMER | USA19681114 | DSQ |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Anne-Caroline CHAUSSON | FRA19771008 | 4:44.381 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Leigh DONOVAN | USA19711211 | 4:48.172 | 3.79s | ||
3rd | 5 | Elke BRUTSAERT | USA19680805 | 4:52.413 | 8.03s | ||
4th | 1 | Missy GIOVE | USA19720120 | 4:54.714 | 10.33s | ||
5th | 7 | Marla STREB | USA19650624 | 5:00.265 | 15.88s | ||
6th | 8 | Kim SONIER | USA19630731 | 5:02.046 | 17.66s | ||
7th | 29 | Nolvenn LE CAER | FRA19780223 | 5:02.817 | 18.43s | ||
8th | 6 | Mercedes GONZALEZ | ESP19630711 | 5:04.288 | 19.90s | ||
9th | 19 | Cheri ELLIOTT | USA19700417 | 5:09.659 | 25.27s | ||
10th | 26 | Sarah STIEGER | SUI19790825 | 5:11.3310 | 26.95s | ||
11th | 13 | Sari JÖRGENSEN | SUI19800725 | 5:12.1211 | 27.74s | ||
12th | 4 | Giovanna BONAZZI | ITA19660724 | 5:14.2312 | 29.85s | ||
13th | 11 | Marielle SANER | SUI19770322 | 5:18.6213 | 34.24s | ||
14th | 25 | Karen VAN MEERBEECK | GBR19711206 | 5:20.7014 | 36.32s | ||
15th | 51 | Brigitta KASPER | SUI19700401 | 5:24.3815 | 40.00s | ||
16th | 41 | Emma GUY | GBR19700503 | 5:25.9516 | 41.57s | ||
17th | 9 | Lisa SHER | USA19690419 | 5:26.9617 | 42.58s | ||
18th | 60 | Regina STIEFL | GER19661011 | 5:27.2718 | 42.89s | ||
19th | 14 | Malin LINDGREN | SWE19740824 | 5:30.3119 | 45.93s | ||
20th | 30 | Mami MASUDA | JPN19740606 | 5:40.2420 | 55.86s | ||
21st | 21 | Nathalie PHELPS | AUT19690108 | 5:49.5021 | 1:05.12 | ||
22nd | 28 | Helena KURANDOVA | CZE19780621 | 6:10.0822 | 1:25.70 | ||
23rd | 69 | Michele LOMBARDI | RSA19680704 | 6:14.3423 | 1:29.96 | ||
24th | 52 | Petra WILTSHIRE | GBR19690922 | 7:01.2324 | 2:16.85 | ||
25th | 37 | Kim CORSER | RSA19770718 | 7:14.1925 | 2:29.81 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified