The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Marc BEAUMONT | 419322 | MBUK / Santa Cruz | 2:31.903 | 2:24.391 | - | ||
2nd | 21 | Dan ATHERTON | 418699 | Animal / Commencal | 2:29.251 | 2:25.662 | 1.27s | ||
3rd | 40 | Julien CAMELLINI | Mojo Suspension / Orange | 2:33.715 | 2:26.013 | 1.62s | |||
4th | 22 | Gee ATHERTON | 418697 | Animal / Commencal | 2:29.302 | 2:26.244 | 1.85s | ||
5th | 3 | Matt SIMMONDS (elt) | 436205 | Ancillotti UK | 2:34.606 | 2:28.695 | 4.30s | ||
6th | 39 | Dan STANBRIDGE | 428912 | Mojo Suspension / Orange | 2:35.558 | 2:28.926 | 4.53s | ||
7th | 4 | Ben REID | Iron Horse | 2:33.674 | 2:29.257 | 4.86s | |||
8th | 2 | Neil DONOGHUE | 405238 | MBUK / Santa Cruz | 2:35.107 | 2:30.508 | 6.11s | ||
9th | 6 | Lee BERTRAM | 444156 | Orange | 2:41.0620 | 2:30.979 | 6.58s | ||
10th | 30 | Ben CATHRO | 431165 | Q Bikes | 2:40.2317 | 2:31.3710 | 6.98s | ||
11th | 10 | Tom BRAITHWAITE (elt) | 429485 | Giant | 2:37.2511 | 2:31.5211 | 7.13s | ||
12th | 26 | David WARDELL | 411549 | GT Bicycles / Muc-Off | 2:39.4413 | 2:31.9112 | 7.52s | ||
13th | 24 | Rowan SORRELL | South Wales Trail Centres | 2:39.8616 | 2:32.8513 | 8.46s | |||
14th | 13 | Robert SMITH (elt) | 424627 | Electric / Syncros | 2:39.5814 | 2:32.9314 | 8.54s | ||
15th | 5 | Will LONGDEN | 403934 | MBUK / Santa Cruz | 2:36.1110 | 2:33.3715 | 8.98s | ||
16th | 14 | Scott BEAUMONT | 406989 | Rocky Mountain | 2:40.7819 | 2:33.7716 | 9.38s | ||
17th | 15 | Chris BALL | 2:37.3712 | 2:33.8317 | 9.44s | ||||
18th | 19 | Tom DEACON | Electric / Santa Cruz / Syncros | 2:45.8926 | 2:33.9018 | 9.51s | |||
19th | 33 | Fergus LAMB | 443966 | Ancillotti UK | 3:02.8330 | 2:34.1319 | 9.74s | ||
20th | 37 | Liam MASON (elt) | 440017 | Fusion | 2:39.7915 | 2:34.8720 | 10.48s | ||
21st | 18 | Dave SMITH (exp) | 421995 | Electric / Syncros | 2:41.4721 | 2:35.0621 | 10.67s | ||
22nd | 44 | Ash MULLANE | 434131 | Cove | 2:40.2918 | 2:35.2722 | 10.88s | ||
23rd | 38 | Joe BARNES (mas) | CycleJersey / MFX Air Art | 2:49.6129 | 2:36.0923 | 11.70s | |||
24th | 34 | Philip ASHBRIDGE | 426163 | 2:42.5022 | 2:36.2724 | 11.88s | |||
25th | 32 | Jonny CHEETHAM | 428808 | Halfords Bike Hut | 2:45.5925 | 2:37.2325 | 12.84s | ||
26th | 17 | James HUGHES (vet) | 102417 | Electric / Syncros | 2:42.9323 | 2:37.4426 | 13.05s | ||
27th | 36 | Rob BREAKWELL | 444213 | Dirt Magazine | 2:47.9128 | 2:40.6527 | 16.26s | ||
28th | 16 | Jamie FAULKNER | 417677 | Stendec | 2:41.9128 | 17.52s | |||
29th | 7 | Rob WARNER | 406404 | Giant | 2:47.1427 | 2:44.0629 | 19.67s | ||
30th | 9 | Gary FORREST | 439819 | Kona UK | 2:43.3424 | 2:45.1130 | 20.72s | ||
31st | 28 | Ralph JONES | 443717 | Dirt Magazine | 2:36.059 | 8:28.1931 | 6:03.80 |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 134 | Ben BAKER (1) | 443908 | Balfa | 2:42.072 | 2:33.231 | - | ||
2nd | 111 | Stuart JENKINSON | 426864 | 2:40.691 | 2:33.412 | 0.18s | |||
3rd | 128 | Billy CHEETHAM | 417961 | Electric / Syncros | 2:42.563 | 2:34.373 | 1.14s | ||
4th | 125 | Matthew PARKINSON (sen) | Descent-Gear.com / Ticket2ridebc.com | 2:44.135 | 2:35.304 | 2.07s | |||
5th | 130 | Jonathan BRAIN | 421495 | Pearce Cycles | 2:46.449 | 2:35.995 | 2.76s | ||
6th | 108 | Nikki WHILES | 441528 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 2:44.676 | 2:36.126 | 2.89s | ||
7th | 122 | Rich THOMAS | 431079 | Ancillotti UK | 2:48.0912 | 2:37.167 | 3.93s | ||
8th | 113 | Tudor JONES | 452759 | 2:46.6211 | 2:37.538 | 4.30s | |||
9th | 114 | Alex FLORIAN | 421760 | 2:50.3417 | 2:37.609 | 4.37s | |||
10th | 110 | Richard CUNYNGHAME | 419648 | Charge Bikes | 2:46.5010 | 2:37.8410 | 4.61s | ||
11th | 117 | Simon PARKINSON | Descent-Gear.com / Ticket2ridebc.com | 2:53.1022 | 2:38.5711 | 5.34s | |||
12th | 132 | Mike STRICKLAND | 430790 | Bad Ass Bikes | 2:46.198 | 2:38.9412 | 5.71s | ||
13th | 121 | Kieron MCAVOY | 455921 | BETD / Team Goldtec | 2:49.7013 | 2:38.9713 | 5.74s | ||
14th | 135 | Darrell UPTON | 439811 | DDR / Electric | 2:43.424 | 2:39.1914 | 5.96s | ||
15th | 102 | Will ROWLANDS (1) | 425870 | Stendec | 3:09.1429 | 2:39.6215 | 6.39s | ||
16th | 133 | Paul WEBSTER (1) | 424294 | Pro Bike Sport | 2:52.0920 | 2:40.5916 | 7.36s | ||
17th | 160 | Tony TSOUMALIS | 436221 | Perth City Cycles | 2:50.9419 | 2:40.9717 | 7.74s | ||
18th | 120 | John HOLBROOK | 428402 | Cyclopeadia RT / MTB Direct | 2:52.5421 | 2:41.2818 | 8.05s | ||
19th | 141 | Chris SINDEN | 433853 | Phil Corley Cycles | 2:50.0414 | 2:41.7619 | 8.53s | ||
20th | 146 | Matthew PINCHES | 452802 | 2:53.6023 | 2:42.1220 | 8.89s | |||
21st | 137 | Steven RUFFELL | 420021 | Pro Bike Sport | 2:50.3216 | 2:42.2221 | 8.99s | ||
22nd | 116 | Chris COATES (1) | CycleJersey / MFX Air Art | 2:43.0922 | 9.86s | ||||
23rd | 144 | Andrew WRIGHT (exp) | Astrix / Progrip / Wheels in Motion | 2:54.1924 | 2:43.3723 | 10.14s | |||
24th | 105 | Liam LITTLE (mas) | 436269 | Electric / Solid Bikes | 2:57.7825 | 2:43.4824 | 10.25s | ||
25th | 151 | Jack TATTERSALL | 443544 | Ride-Central / Sunn | 2:44.4725 | 11.24s | |||
26th | 143 | Leon ROSSER | 453586 | Team Bicycle Doctor | 2:50.8818 | 2:45.0826 | 11.85s | ||
27th | 152 | Kris LORD | 445319 | 2:50.1015 | 2:46.0327 | 12.80s | |||
28th | 123 | Simon APLIN | 454760 | Astrix | 3:15.2630 | 2:46.4228 | 13.19s | ||
29th | 124 | Matt KEMP | 441187 | Ancillotti UK | 2:59.4228 | 2:47.1029 | 13.87s | ||
30th | 157 | Richard HUGGETT | 418632 | HG Cyclesport | 2:59.3827 | 2:49.2430 | 16.01s | ||
31st | 118 | Alasdair MACLENNAN | 2:58.2026 | 2:49.8831 | 16.65s | ||||
32nd | 156 | Wallace ERWIN | Chain Reaction Cycles | 2:52.0532 | 18.82s | ||||
33rd | 153 | William EVANS (mas1) | 440560 | Dirt Bike Supply | 2:45.497 | 5:16.5433 | 2:43.31 |
Male: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Mark SCOTT (elt) | 450774 | Team Ecosse | 2:53.141 | 2:43.631 | - | ||
2nd | 204 | Sam FLOCKHART | 447147 | Astrix / Descent-Gear.com | 2:53.562 | 2:45.322 | 1.69s | ||
3rd | 203 | Lewis BUCHANAN | Dust Till Dawn / Last Bikes | 2:57.793 | 2:50.193 | 6.56s | |||
4th | 223 | George BELK | 705949 | 3:18.877 | 2:55.904 | 12.27s | |||
5th | 212 | Fraser MCGLONE | 453248 | 3:06.164 | 2:59.795 | 16.16s | |||
6th | 217 | Charlie BEACH | 706357 | www.ibike.co.uk | 3:11.595 | 3:08.556 | 24.92s | ||
7th | 221 | Jonty BEATTIE | 458518 | 3:16.296 | 3:09.347 | 25.71s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Danny HART (elt) | 424959 | Balfa | 2:39.131 | 2:33.021 | - | ||
2nd | 303 | Gareth BREWIN | Descent-World.co.uk / Quad Technology | 2:43.262 | 2:37.952 | 4.93s | |||
3rd | 309 | Ryan MARTIN (sen1) | 444145 | Mountain High Cycles | 2:51.944 | 2:42.343 | 9.32s | ||
4th | 307 | Harry MOLLOY | Lifestyle Ford / Muddy Fox / Rezurgence | 2:54.797 | 2:42.524 | 9.50s | |||
5th | 351 | James SCOTT (ret.) | 447912 | 2:56.059 | 2:44.535 | 11.51s | |||
6th | 326 | Brad MATHER | 458350 | Foel DH Riders | 2:49.403 | 2:45.556 | 12.53s | ||
7th | 316 | Ben MOORHOUSE | 701155 | Moonglu Cycles / Zeal Optics | 2:54.016 | 2:46.877 | 13.85s | ||
8th | 305 | Arran GANNICOTT | 447321 | Santa Cruz | 2:46.958 | 13.93s | |||
9th | 342 | Rich ROBERTSHAW | 454437 | 3:08.3723 | 2:51.459 | 18.43s | |||
10th | 337 | Cal DEW | 456063 | Active Sport | 2:58.2310 | 2:52.1310 | 19.11s | ||
11th | 368 | Ross HAMMOND | 707703 | 2:55.198 | 2:52.7211 | 19.70s | |||
12th | 335 | Benjamin HARRISON | 453521 | 2:59.3311 | 2:52.9012 | 19.88s | |||
13th | 339 | Greg HAMPTON | 458506 | 3:03.4914 | 2:53.0613 | 20.04s | |||
14th | 356 | Jimmy SMITH | 706886 | Riding High Uk | 3:00.3912 | 2:53.9614 | 20.94s | ||
15th | 325 | Stephen MILLYARD | Descent-Gear.com / Millyard Racing | 3:03.6115 | 2:53.9715 | 20.95s | |||
16th | 314 | Jamie CALLOW | 705520 | 3:10.6726 | 2:54.4516 | 21.43s | |||
17th | 308 | Pete ROBINSON (exp) | 453336 | bucksmtb.co.uk / Public Access | 3:10.0525 | 2:55.3117 | 22.29s | ||
18th | 336 | Reece SHIELDS | 452814 | Pearce Cycles | 3:05.2717 | 2:55.5318 | 22.51s | ||
19th | 330 | Harry HEATH | 704607 | 2:52.335 | 2:56.1619 | 23.14s | |||
20th | 354 | Nathan MONKS | 707248 | Active Sport | 3:06.4719 | 2:56.3520 | 23.33s | ||
21st | 359 | Scott JONES (sen) | 454318 | 3:07.8322 | 2:56.4621 | 23.44s | |||
22nd | 347 | Adam BURNSIDE | 454268 | Ride-Central / Sunn | 3:14.6129 | 2:57.5622 | 24.54s | ||
23rd | 306 | Joe YOUNG (mas) | 446138 | Descend Hamsterley | 3:16.8830 | 2:58.3523 | 25.33s | ||
24th | 349 | William HEWITT (ret.) | 701977 | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 3:04.6716 | 3:00.0224 | 27.00s | ||
25th | 329 | Tom KNIGHT (sen) | 452831 | MTB-Bitz | 3:06.9421 | 3:00.2925 | 27.27s | ||
26th | 327 | Perry GARDENER | 705908 | Pearce Cycles | 3:12.8727 | 3:03.4526 | 30.43s | ||
27th | 313 | Todd KEARNEY | 448358 | Electric / Solid Bikes | 3:03.7327 | 30.71s | |||
28th | 366 | Ryan SWAIN | 707953 | 3:19.3232 | 3:03.7528 | 30.73s | |||
29th | 312 | Oli WAKEMAN | 3:09.9824 | 3:05.3229 | 32.30s | ||||
30th | 363 | Jake BOYLETT | 458853 | Dartmoor Cycles | 3:02.7313 | 3:06.1730 | 33.15s | ||
31st | 334 | Jamie CRUMP | 706752 | 3:21.3433 | 3:08.0531 | 35.03s | |||
32nd | 346 | James WOODFINDEN | 456246 | High Peak Cycles | 3:17.3331 | 3:08.4532 | 35.43s | ||
33rd | 318 | Sam POTTER (mas) | 454561 | Mountain Trax | 3:21.4334 | 3:09.2033 | 36.18s | ||
34th | 360 | Alex POWELL (emtb) | 454004 | Team Loctite | 3:13.6028 | 3:09.5734 | 36.55s | ||
35th | 365 | William LEATHERS-SMITH | 707570 | Bombshell | 3:33.5035 | 3:15.6835 | 42.66s | ||
36th | 357 | James STOREY | 705048 | PS Cycles | 3:06.8120 | 3:16.0736 | 43.05s | ||
37th | 323 | Ronan TAYLOR | 454349 | Team Pursuit | 3:06.3418 | 3:16.5637 | 43.54s | ||
38th | 367 | Chris MARRIOTT | 448131 | bucksmtb.co.uk / Steel MX | 3:38.3036 | 3:18.9838 | 45.96s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 403 | Joe SMITH (elt) | 442968 | Ancillotti UK | 2:37.881 | 2:29.021 | - | ||
2nd | 401 | Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM | 434279 | Bikelove Glasgow | 2:40.652 | 2:30.282 | 1.26s | ||
3rd | 409 | Marcus WILLIAMS (ret.) | 449474 | 2:41.673 | 2:34.433 | 5.41s | |||
4th | 430 | Jack GEOGHEGAN | 446403 | Ancillotti UK | 2:44.334 | 2:36.384 | 7.36s | ||
5th | 402 | Chris HUTCHENS | CycleJersey / MFX Air Art | 2:51.9215 | 2:36.925 | 7.90s | |||
6th | 415 | Emyr DAVIES | Descent-Gear.com / MSC Bikes | 2:45.346 | 2:38.866 | 9.84s | |||
7th | 440 | Sam SHUCKSMITH | Bad Ass Bikes / RAM Bikes | 2:52.9118 | 2:40.687 | 11.66s | |||
8th | 441 | Sion WHITECROSS | 454135 | Skyline Cycles DH | 2:48.269 | 2:40.828 | 11.80s | ||
9th | 406 | Tom WHEELER | 447061 | Mojo Suspension / Orange | 2:47.287 | 2:41.149 | 12.12s | ||
10th | 472 | Ben INESON | 446955 | 2:44.895 | 2:41.1610 | 12.14s | |||
11th | 407 | Bradley SHIELDS | 450173 | Pearce Cycles | 2:51.7714 | 2:42.5611 | 13.54s | ||
12th | 482 | Kyle FARROW | 2:48.118 | 2:42.7112 | 13.69s | ||||
13th | 419 | Joe HORTON | 444794 | Pearce Cycles | 3:01.6528 | 2:42.9313 | 13.91s | ||
14th | 417 | Scott MEARS | 446723 | Denton Cycle | 2:50.2111 | 2:43.8314 | 14.81s | ||
15th | 426 | Jeremy CALLOW | 705519 | 3:27.0238 | 2:44.2315 | 15.21s | |||
16th | 479 | Nathan VIALS | 706263 | 2:50.9013 | 2:44.7816 | 15.76s | |||
17th | 461 | Lewis HAWTHORNE | 447736 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 2:51.9916 | 2:44.9217 | 15.90s | ||
18th | 452 | Robert WILLIAMS (elt) | 447552 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 3:02.5630 | 2:45.1318 | 16.11s | ||
19th | 467 | Andrew PHILLIPS (sen1) | 434356 | Ionashop | 2:57.9824 | 2:45.2919 | 16.27s | ||
20th | 408 | Owain JAMES | 442865 | Pearce Cycles | 2:50.7612 | 2:46.2620 | 17.24s | ||
21st | 425 | Daniel MILLARD | 438499 | Asep / Team Ecose | 2:56.1322 | 2:47.7221 | 18.70s | ||
22nd | 424 | Oliver BURTON | Hastings Cycles / Sotto Clothing | 2:52.6917 | 2:47.9022 | 18.88s | |||
23rd | 438 | Stuart FERGUSON | 448421 | D Ferguson Welders | 2:55.5720 | 2:48.0623 | 19.04s | ||
24th | 455 | Sean PRINGLE | 453919 | Gala CC | 3:03.3731 | 2:49.2524 | 20.23s | ||
25th | 432 | Daniel JOHNSON (mas2) | 453828 | Descend Hamsterley | 3:02.0029 | 2:51.1525 | 22.13s | ||
26th | 457 | Dale RUSSELL (elt) | 448503 | 2:55.6321 | 2:51.9226 | 22.90s | |||
27th | 453 | Chris COLLINS | 455081 | 3:01.3426 | 2:52.8427 | 23.82s | |||
28th | 451 | Scott LAUGHLAND | 2:56.1823 | 2:53.4028 | 24.38s | ||||
29th | 449 | Joe TAYLOR (elt) | 706164 | Mojo Suspension / Orange | 2:53.8419 | 2:56.0929 | 27.07s | ||
30th | 484 | Liam BARNES | 3:06.1433 | 2:56.1330 | 27.11s | ||||
31st | 487 | Boris KERR | 3:01.3426 | 2:56.3331 | 27.31s | ||||
32nd | 480 | Andy HEATON | 707855 | 3:01.1625 | 2:56.4032 | 27.38s | |||
33rd | 464 | Louis SWANN | 443911 | PPC Racing | 3:05.3332 | 2:58.5533 | 29.53s | ||
34th | 478 | Erwin BUICK | Chain Reaction Cycles | 3:09.2235 | 3:01.9234 | 32.90s | |||
35th | 481 | Pat CAMPBELL-JENNER | 2:49.7210 | 3:02.3635 | 33.34s | ||||
36th | 448 | James METCALFE (mas) | MTB-Bitz / Siltondownhill.com | 4:20.6240 | 3:07.4736 | 38.45s | |||
37th | 436 | Thomas CLARKSON | 706130 | Foel DH Riders | 3:20.7337 | 3:10.9837 | 41.96s | ||
38th | 462 | Sam WATTS (sen) | 3:39.8139 | 3:38.0538 | 1:09.03 | ||||
39th | 485 | Chris FELL | 3:17.3236 | 4:04.1739 | 1:35.15 | ||||
40th | 437 | Ed THOMSETT | 444197 | MTB-Bitz / Siltondownhill.com | 3:08.6834 | 6:32.6140 | 4:03.59 |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 689 | Daniel YEOMANS | 440171 | Curtis Bikes / Howies | 2:43.471 | 2:36.181 | - | ||
2nd | 631 | Pete WILLIAMS | 450553 | Pro Bike Sport | 2:46.452 | 2:38.552 | 2.37s | ||
3rd | 675 | Nick PLATT | 416775 | 2:48.264 | 2:39.893 | 3.71s | |||
4th | 705 | James SWINDEN | 706225 | Nocycling.com | 2:59.2520 | 2:40.454 | 4.27s | ||
5th | 674 | Duncan FERRIS | 440744 | Fusion | 2:46.573 | 2:40.615 | 4.43s | ||
6th | 608 | James RISKER | 424801 | 2:53.389 | 2:41.836 | 5.65s | |||
7th | 645 | Jack READING | 705623 | 2:56.0014 | 2:42.287 | 6.10s | |||
8th | 616 | Wayne APPLEBY | 447451 | 3:12.1738 | 2:42.488 | 6.30s | |||
9th | 609 | Gary DRAKE | 452344 | AW Cycles.co.uk | 3:00.0022 | 2:43.259 | 7.07s | ||
10th | 630 | Andrew BUDDIN | 434293 | 2:50.095 | 2:43.4510 | 7.27s | |||
11th | 651 | Tom RODGERS (mas) | 441217 | All Terrain Cycles | 2:51.236 | 2:43.6311 | 7.45s | ||
12th | 647 | Jethro WHITFIELD | 409685 | Chequer Flag Catering | 2:51.767 | 2:44.9212 | 8.74s | ||
13th | 659 | Robert YOUNG (mas) | MTB-Bitz / Siltondownhill.com | 3:03.5427 | 2:45.5313 | 9.35s | |||
14th | 638 | Ben WHITEHEAD | 457887 | 2:52.678 | 2:46.3514 | 10.17s | |||
15th | 611 | Mark WEST | Rotec Cycles | 2:57.9217 | 2:47.4415 | 11.26s | |||
16th | 626 | James FLINDERS | Midlands & Borders DH Club | 2:57.5515 | 2:48.4716 | 12.29s | |||
17th | 676 | Aaron FROST | 430791 | Bad Ass Bikes | 2:57.5716 | 2:49.8917 | 13.71s | ||
18th | 692 | Jack MALONE | 704425 | Owens Cycles | 3:00.0123 | 2:49.9318 | 13.75s | ||
19th | 617 | Jonathan TUBMAN | 701948 | 2:54.3811 | 2:50.1919 | 14.01s | |||
20th | 678 | Dan SIMMONS | 452977 | 3:00.0324 | 2:50.3820 | 14.20s | |||
21st | 694 | Chris BREEZE | 706682 | Utopia Optics | 2:58.7718 | 2:51.0621 | 14.88s | ||
22nd | 664 | Phil GRUNDY | 3:04.1629 | 2:52.1622 | 15.98s | ||||
23rd | 649 | Jamie CAMBURN | 430279 | 2:59.3221 | 2:52.2723 | 16.09s | |||
24th | 619 | Pete DURSTON | 440311 | Astrix | 4:06.1747 | 2:53.3824 | 17.20s | ||
25th | 654 | James GREEN (mas) | Midlands & Borders DH Club | 3:05.2731 | 2:53.9825 | 17.80s | |||
26th | 623 | Matt LUSBY | Astrix / Mud Sweat & Gears | 2:54.1910 | 2:54.0826 | 17.90s | |||
27th | 672 | Paul BARNES (sen) | 426804 | 3:11.2436 | 2:54.9427 | 18.76s | |||
28th | 613 | Justin FISHER-COOKE | 705953 | Foel DH Riders | 3:04.1528 | 2:55.6228 | 19.44s | ||
29th | 633 | Grant MUNRO | 437798 | Guerilla Racing Inc | 3:04.7730 | 2:55.6629 | 19.48s | ||
30th | 646 | Sandy PLENTY | 436082 | Leisure Lakes | 3:07.1533 | 2:57.0530 | 20.87s | ||
31st | 657 | Si WARD | 440487 | 3:01.9726 | 2:57.0831 | 20.90s | |||
32nd | 636 | Ben MARTIN | 705901 | Team No Good | 3:08.1835 | 2:57.7332 | 21.55s | ||
33rd | 629 | Craig GRIFFITHS (1) | 454276 | Brooks Cycles | 3:31.8245 | 2:58.4333 | 22.25s | ||
34th | 687 | Doug MACGRAIN | 705528 | 3:12.0837 | 3:00.0234 | 23.84s | |||
35th | 637 | Alan WHITELAW | 440738 | Wylie and Holland | 2:55.7213 | 3:00.1735 | 23.99s | ||
36th | 684 | Dan ILOTT | Fenwicks / Foel DH Riders | 3:16.6043 | 3:00.8636 | 24.68s | |||
37th | 624 | Graham MOORE | 441155 | 24seven / Electric | 2:59.0619 | 3:01.0837 | 24.90s | ||
38th | 640 | Keaten COPPARD | 457695 | Team No Good | 3:16.0640 | 3:01.3138 | 25.13s | ||
39th | 713 | Martin NEALE | 454371 | Dig.It.All | 3:07.4634 | 3:01.6939 | 25.51s | ||
40th | 612 | Alastair KEEN | 434819 | MTB-Bitz | 3:16.3442 | 3:03.6440 | 27.46s | ||
41st | 707 | Tommy INGHAM | 453503 | 3:05.5632 | 3:05.5841 | 29.40s | |||
42nd | 656 | Jamie SMITH (vet3) | 413497 | www.ibike.co.uk | 2:54.9312 | 3:06.6942 | 30.51s | ||
43rd | 704 | James BAILEY (opn) | 707980 | 3:16.1641 | 3:07.2443 | 31.06s | |||
44th | 711 | Karl COOPER | 707214 | 3:15.7339 | 3:09.1244 | 32.94s | |||
45th | 708 | Jon BETTERIDGE | 457801 | Albany Cycles | 3:39.1646 | 3:12.1545 | 35.97s | ||
46th | 662 | Tom SINGLETON | 458519 | 3:20.9346 | 44.75s | ||||
47th | 700 | Chris KING (mas1) | 707650 | www.gopcg.co.uk | 3:00.8325 | 3:31.5047 | 55.32s | ||
48th | 644 | Daniel ROOTES | 448739 | Ride-Central | 3:22.7144 | 3:44.2448 | 1:08.06 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 518 | David TALLONTIRE | 418039 | Ae-Up / Biking Heaven | 2:52.686 | 2:38.881 | - | ||
2nd | 501 | Aidan BISHOP | 2:48.552 | 2:40.562 | 1.68s | ||||
3rd | 544 | Julian POFFLEY | 102261 | Tredz / Wheelies Cycles | 2:50.563 | 2:42.413 | 3.53s | ||
4th | 502 | Andrew TITLEY | 407367 | Kona / Sombrio | 2:50.664 | 2:43.624 | 4.74s | ||
5th | 511 | Sion JONES (vet) | 101766 | Electric / Santa Cruz | 2:50.785 | 2:43.895 | 5.01s | ||
6th | 507 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | 417746 | Leisure Lakes | 2:48.471 | 2:44.276 | 5.39s | ||
7th | 560 | Stefan GLEED | 409396 | RapidRacerProducts | 2:55.408 | 2:45.097 | 6.21s | ||
8th | 509 | Craig BROMLEY | 443218 | RapidRacerProducts | 3:03.1822 | 2:48.518 | 9.63s | ||
9th | 524 | Zac HUBERY | Descend Hamsterley | 2:54.937 | 2:49.139 | 10.25s | |||
10th | 575 | Gavin BEAUMONT | 457257 | 3:06.8828 | 2:49.1510 | 10.27s | |||
11th | 537 | Alun LEWIS | 428203 | AW Cycles.co.uk | 2:57.9312 | 2:49.5911 | 10.71s | ||
12th | 506 | Daron OSBORN | 435121 | OZZ | 2:57.5611 | 2:50.1512 | 11.27s | ||
13th | 504 | Rich SIMPSON | 3:00.5515 | 2:50.1813 | 11.30s | ||||
14th | 534 | Jez PEARCE | 442949 | 2:59.7114 | 2:50.4814 | 11.60s | |||
15th | 532 | James EGERCZ | 705337 | Dakine / Spy | 2:58.1013 | 2:51.2315 | 12.35s | ||
16th | 528 | Paul BRIDGE | 705812 | 3:02.0020 | 2:53.2716 | 14.39s | |||
17th | 555 | Andy WILLIAMSON (vet) | Corwen Carpe / Foel DH Riders | 3:01.8518 | 2:53.3817 | 14.50s | |||
18th | 564 | Jayson CAVILL | 435101 | 2:55.969 | 2:54.5718 | 15.69s | |||
19th | 577 | Adam CLARKE (vet1) | 102028 | 3:02.8421 | 2:55.3119 | 16.43s | |||
20th | 578 | Paul BOWYER | 3:01.9119 | 2:55.7320 | 16.85s | ||||
21st | 538 | Nick BROWNE | 3:00.9016 | 2:55.7721 | 16.89s | ||||
22nd | 547 | Jimmy PEWTRESS | 457684 | 3:03.5224 | 2:55.7822 | 16.90s | |||
23rd | 521 | Jeff EGERCZ | 705536 | Dakine / Spy | 3:06.2227 | 2:55.8023 | 16.92s | ||
24th | 517 | David ENGLISH (gvet) | 447484 | Descend Hamsterley | 3:04.7626 | 2:56.9024 | 18.02s | ||
25th | 565 | Jason GIDNEY | Cycle Centre Penzance | 2:57.3610 | 2:57.3125 | 18.43s | |||
26th | 568 | Khalid RAHMANI | 706911 | 3:01.2917 | 2:57.9826 | 19.10s | |||
27th | 529 | Alex SLATER (vet1) | 439259 | Rave Racing | 3:08.7230 | 2:58.2127 | 19.33s | ||
28th | 580 | Calvin LAMB | 3:03.4423 | 2:58.3728 | 19.49s | ||||
29th | 572 | Chris CROOK | 706364 | Extreme Culture Cycles | 3:09.8331 | 2:58.5529 | 19.67s | ||
30th | 522 | Jason BRENNAN | 436886 | Rave Racing | 3:07.0029 | 2:58.8930 | 20.01s | ||
31st | 516 | Keith CLARKE (vet) | 452264 | Rave Racing | 3:04.3425 | 2:59.7931 | 20.91s | ||
32nd | 550 | John UNDERWOOD | 44932 | Cummins / Leisure Lakes | 3:09.9432 | 3:01.4932 | 22.61s | ||
33rd | 527 | Alvar COPPARD | 457697 | Team No Good | 3:17.4033 | 3:04.4433 | 25.56s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 258 | Keith WILSON (emtb) | 415211 | OnlineBikes.com | 2:55.893 | 2:48.981 | - | ||
2nd | 252 | Martin CROCKETT | 2:54.491 | 2:49.402 | 0.42s | ||||
3rd | 264 | Seb RAMSAY | Descent-Gear.com / Ticket2ridebc.com | 2:54.912 | 2:53.503 | 4.52s | |||
4th | 274 | David MICHAEL | 444642 | Southerndownhill.com | 3:00.505 | 2:55.774 | 6.79s | ||
5th | 262 | Richard KING (gvet1) | 443231 | 2:58.074 | 2:56.775 | 7.79s | |||
6th | 253 | Steven FELSTEAD | Descent-Gear.com / Ticket2ridebc.com | 3:09.947 | 2:58.306 | 9.32s | |||
7th | 266 | Gregg TAYLOR | 706379 | Rave Racing | 3:10.878 | 3:00.967 | 11.98s | ||
8th | 261 | Iain WILKINSON | 704435 | Team No Good | 3:16.739 | 3:01.378 | 12.39s | ||
9th | 265 | Neil EDGAR | 447777 | Rave Racing | 3:05.136 | 3:08.509 | 19.52s | ||
10th | 257 | Paul MOLLOY | 452432 | Little Fish Big Pond | 3:28.1010 | 3:18.8210 | 29.84s | ||
11th | 273 | Jeff ADAMS | 439169 | Dragon Downhill / The Defective | 3:57.4211 | 3:23.2811 | 34.30s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 55 | Rachel ATHERTON | 418696 | Animal / Commencal | 2:51.181 | 2:42.761 | - | ||
2nd | 58 | Anja REES-JONES | 409368 | Stendec | 3:10.722 | 3:00.212 | 17.45s | ||
3rd | 54 | Calamaty-Jayne CANN-WILD | 444127 | CF3 / Kona / Sombrio | 3:12.113 | 3:00.703 | 17.94s | ||
4th | 63 | Olivia JOHNSTON | Lahar / Thor | 3:26.254 | 3:16.174 | 33.41s |
Female: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 831 | Aimee DIX | 447776 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 3:09.781 | 3:02.741 | - | ||
2nd | 833 | Haby-Blu CANN | 447698 | CF3 / EMBC | 3:12.992 | 3:03.142 | 0.40s |
Female: 17-18
Female: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 844 | Wendy CHAMBERS | 444077 | 3:51.421 | 3:32.871 | - | |||
2nd | 846 | Nicky BELTON | 441672 | 4:07.532 | 3:33.092 | 0.22s |
Female: 40+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 851 | Lynda DAVIES | Descent-Gear.com / Ticket2ridebc.com | 3:24.771 | 3:11.001 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified