shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2011 British 4x round 5 at South West Extreme

view_listResults (104)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)

The original results are available at http://www.british4x.com/results/rd5-results-south-west-extreme/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men

16 competitors found

Senior men

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Final
emoji_events1st27Tom GETHIN Team Nakedracing1st
emoji_events2nd201Alastair KEEN 2nd
emoji_events3rd52Mop HEAD 44 Racing3rd
 4th181Philip EVANS (mas) 4th
 5th68Luke LIMBRICK Dartmoor bikes / Slam 691st-B
 6th246Matthew SILLS Nukeproof / RLS4X.com go to site / The Bike Yard2nd-B
 7th55Lee FEERY 3rd-B
 8th177Martin DORN 4th-B
 9th241Damian GROVES
 10th22Davi ROBERTS Team Nakedracing
 11th231Gareth PARR
 12th233Robbie RICKMAN Cotic Bontrager Race Team
 13th229Jack HUDSON
 14th218Jethro STRIDE
 15th245Jamie ASKEW
 16th192Ross PETERSON (sen)
 17th227Jacob GRAHAM
 18th237Luke STANLEY (sen)
 19th244David THOMASON
 20th164Chris MUCKLOW

13-14 boys

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Final
emoji_events1st380Dylan GRELL-DELSOL Identiti1st
emoji_events2nd389Cal WOOTTON 2nd
emoji_events3rd357Elliot THOMPSON-KNIGHT Nukeproof / RLS4X.com go to site / The Bike Yard3rd
 4th410Cameron MCFADDEN MTB Pursuits4th
 5th343Kieran MCQUE 1st-B
 6th396James THOMPSON (4x) 2nd-B
 7th311Reece RICHARDS 3rd-B
 8th398Connor SELLORS (1)

15-16 boys

14 competitors found

17-18 boys

13 competitors found

30-39 men

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Final
emoji_events1st378Dave RICHARDSON (mas) 1st
emoji_events2nd346Pete BOWCOCK OLD SKULL RACE TEAM2nd
emoji_events3rd400Joey GOUGH 3rd
 4th338Andi HIBBERD Identiti4th
 5th309Mark EGAN 1st-B
 6th321Adrian CHAPLIN 2nd-B
 7th399Rob JUANPERA 3rd-B
 8th413David HARLE 4th-B
 9th403Shane KLUCKOW CBP racing

40+ men

4 competitors found

Fun men

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Final
emoji_events1st374Guy WOODLIFFE-THOMAS 1st
emoji_events2nd272Robert SIMPSON (jun) 2nd
emoji_events3rd359Sam MITCHAM (sen) 3rd
 4th323Jordan FERMOR 4th
 5th360Chris BECKETT 1st-B
 6th276Charlie ASH Chicksands Bike Park CC2nd-B
 7th273Daniel NEALE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club3rd-B
 8th332James LIMBRICK 4th-B
 9th350Harry NICHOLSON

Big Fun: 17+ men

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Final
emoji_events1st412Pete NEWMAN Dartmoor bikes / Slam 691st
emoji_events2nd288Rob ESCOTT 2nd
emoji_events3rd391Nick FORBER 3rd
 4th269Seb FROST Seb FROST on Strava Seb FROST on Facebook Seb FROST on twitter Seb FROST on Instagram 4th
 5th242Aidan CORRIGAN 1st-B
 6th275Daniel GIBSON 2nd-B
 7th263James FINLAY 3rd-B

 

 

Open women

4 competitors found

Chat with us