The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 96 | Scott BEAUMONT | Rocky Mountain | 1st | ||
2nd | 414 | Lewis LACEY | 2nd | |||
3rd | 6 | Tom DOWIE | Identiti | 3rd | ||
4th | 13 | Nathan PARSONS | Nukeproof / RLS4X.com / The Bike Yard | 4th | ||
5th | 35 | A.J. BOARDMAN | 1st-B | |||
6th | 29 | Gareth BATES | Stay Strong | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 30 | Jake WARD | 3rd-B | |||
8th | 31 | James WILSON (sen1) | 4th-B | |||
9th | 39 | Lee WHITE | ||||
10th | 23 | Billy CHEETHAM | Nukeproof / RLS4X.com / The Bike Yard | |||
11th | 5 | William EVANS (mas1) | ||||
12th | 384 | Matty TRINQUART | Hayes Hawks BMX Club | |||
13th | 3 | Pat CAMPBELL-JENNER | Identiti | |||
14th | 47 | Ross TRICKER | Ipswich BMX Club | |||
15th | 32 | Jason EGAN | ||||
16th | 9 | Mark MILWARD | Swinnerton Cycles |
Male: Senior
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 27 | Tom GETHIN | Team Nakedracing | 1st | ||
2nd | 201 | Alastair KEEN | 2nd | |||
3rd | 52 | Mop HEAD | 44 Racing | 3rd | ||
4th | 181 | Philip EVANS (mas) | 4th | |||
5th | 68 | Luke LIMBRICK | Dartmoor bikes / Slam 69 | 1st-B | ||
6th | 246 | Matthew SILLS | Nukeproof / RLS4X.com / The Bike Yard | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 55 | Lee FEERY | 3rd-B | |||
8th | 177 | Martin DORN | 4th-B | |||
9th | 241 | Damian GROVES | ||||
10th | 22 | Davi ROBERTS | Team Nakedracing | |||
11th | 231 | Gareth PARR | ||||
12th | 233 | Robbie RICKMAN | Cotic Bontrager RT | |||
13th | 229 | Jack HUDSON | ||||
14th | 218 | Jethro STRIDE | ||||
15th | 245 | Jamie ASKEW | ||||
16th | 192 | Ross PETERSON (mas) | ||||
17th | 227 | Jacob GRAHAM | ||||
18th | 237 | Luke STANLEY (sen) | ||||
19th | 244 | David THOMASON | ||||
20th | 164 | Chris MUCKLOW |
Male: 13-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 380 | Dylan GRELL-DELSOL | Identiti | 1st | ||
2nd | 389 | Cal WOOTTON* | 2nd | |||
3rd | 357 | Elliot THOMPSON-KNIGHT | Nukeproof / RLS4X.com / The Bike Yard | 3rd | ||
4th | 410 | Cameron MCFADDEN | MTB Pursuits | 4th | ||
5th | 343 | Kieran MCQUE | 1st-B | |||
6th | 396 | James THOMPSON (4x) | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 311 | Reece RICHARDS | 3rd-B | |||
8th | 398 | Connor SELLORS (1) |
Male: 15-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 411 | Craig ALLMAN | Chicksands Bike Park CC | 1st | ||
2nd | 351 | Alfie STEPHENS | Dartmoor bikes / Slam 69 | 2nd | ||
3rd | 372 | James BARCLAY | 3rd | |||
4th | 250 | Josh BREMRIDGE | Nukeproof / RLS4X.com / The Bike Yard | 4th | ||
5th | 356 | Luke CRYER | Team Nakedracing | 1st-B | ||
6th | 271 | Kyle GREENWAY | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 409 | Cai MAHON | Nukeproof / RLS4X.com / The Bike Yard | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 1J | Bardolph KERR | 44 Racing | |||
9th | 345 | Arthur COTTERELL | Old Skull RT | |||
10th | 395 | Martyn TOWNSEND | ||||
11th | 390 | Connor HUDSON | ||||
12th | 265 | Sam ROBERTS (4x) | Cotic Bontrager RT | |||
13th | 317 | Alex RUTHER | Dartmoor bikes / Slam 69 | |||
14th | 354 | Edward JONES (sen) |
Male: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 230 | Isaac MUNDY | Lee Valley Youth CC | 1st | ||
2nd | 26 | Alex METCALFE | 2nd | |||
3rd | 240 | Jordan LUNN | Sadpanda clothing | 3rd | ||
4th | 249 | Daniel BATESON | 4th | |||
5th | 204 | Matt JONES (elt) | 1st-B | |||
6th | 66 | Thomas DENHOLME-PARKER | Dartmoor bikes / Slam 69 | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 211 | Joe BUCK | GreenOil / kik RT | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 243 | Joe MALLINSON | Nema / Thebiketree.co.uk | 4th-B | ||
9th | 187 | Chris KEEBLE-SMITH | ||||
10th | 180 | Dom BARDEN | Five Two RT | |||
11th | 202 | Eddie PUGH | ||||
12th | 234 | Matt CHARTER | ||||
13th | 162 | Cameron ROUSE |
Male: 30-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 378 | Dave RICHARDSON (vet) | 1st | |||
2nd | 346 | Pete BOWCOCK | Old Skull RT | 2nd | ||
3rd | 400 | Joey GOUGH | 3rd | |||
4th | 338 | Andrew HIBBERD | Identiti | 4th | ||
5th | 309 | Mark EGAN | 1st-B | |||
6th | 321 | Adrian CHAPLIN | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 399 | Rob JUANPERA | 3rd-B | |||
8th | 413 | David HARLE | 4th-B | |||
9th | 403 | Shane KLUCKOW | CBP racing |
Male: 40+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 392 | Anthony FISHER (vet1) | Mid Lancs BMX | |||
2nd | 347 | Paul DODSLEY | bulwell outlaws | |||
3rd | 366 | Phil GRAY (gvet) | ||||
4th | 34 | Damian WOOD | Team Nakedracing |
Male: Fun
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 374 | Guy WOODLIFFE-THOMAS | 1st | |||
2nd | 272 | Robert SIMPSON (sen) | 2nd | |||
3rd | 359 | Sam MITCHAM (sen) | 3rd | |||
4th | 323 | Jordan FERMOR | 4th | |||
5th | 360 | Chris BECKETT | 1st-B | |||
6th | 276 | Charlie ASH | Chicksands Bike Park CC | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 273 | Daniel NEALE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 332 | James LIMBRICK | 4th-B | |||
9th | 350 | Harry NICHOLSON |
Male: Big Fun: 17+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 412 | Pete NEWMAN | Dartmoor bikes / Slam 69 | 1st | ||
2nd | 288 | Rob ESCOTT | 2nd | |||
3rd | 391 | Nick FORBER | 3rd | |||
4th | 269 | Seb FROST | 4th | |||
5th | 242 | Aidan CORRIGAN | 1st-B | |||
6th | 275 | Daniel GIBSON | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 263 | James FINLAY | 3rd-B |
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Suzanne LACEY | Five Two RT | |||
2nd | 2 | Nichola ANDERSON | Team Nakedracing | |||
3rd | 3 | Cara MURRAY | Team Nakedracing | |||
4th | 216 | Jessica GREAVES |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified