The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16 | Waylon SMITH | 3:34.491 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | David KLAASSEN VAN OORSCHOT | 3:35.232 | 0.74s | ||
3rd | 29 | Rich HOUSEMAN | 3:35.773 | 1.28s | ||
4th | 17 | Ian ODOM | 3:36.124 | 1.63s | ||
5th | 2 | Eric CARTER | 3:36.795 | 2.30s | ||
6th | 189 | Logan BINGGELI | 3:41.136 | 6.64s | ||
7th | 67 | Jon BUCKELL | 3:41.297 | 6.80s | ||
8th | 418 | Orlando MARTINEZ | 3:45.208 | 10.71s | ||
9th | 33 | Quinton SPAULDING | 3:46.029 | 11.53s | ||
10th | 315 | Daniel UMLAND | 3:46.2210 | 11.73s |
Male: Vet Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Chuck VALENZUELA | 3:53.551 | - | ||
2nd | 15 | Joe SIMPSON | 3:54.972 | 1.42s | ||
3rd | 231 | Lor RIIHIMAKI | 3:56.573 | 3.02s | ||
4th | 43 | Bruce CUSTER | 3:57.724 | 4.17s | ||
5th | 6 | Jason SIMPSON | 3:59.025 | 5.47s | ||
6th | 450 | Joe ZARAZUA | 3:59.266 | 5.71s | ||
7th | 8 | Terry MADDOX | 4:04.007 | 10.45s | ||
8th | 14 | Mark UMLAND | 4:04.708 | 11.15s | ||
9th | 119 | Tad LENT | 4:11.759 | 18.20s | ||
10th | 11 | Craig VAN CLEVE | 4:15.2010 | 21.65s |
Male: Semi Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 139 | Christian SCHLOESSMAN | 3:42.391 | - | ||
2nd | 21 | Charles LIBOLT | 3:49.592 | 7.20s | ||
3rd | 172 | Ryan STRANG | 3:49.773 | 7.38s | ||
4th | 651 | Scott JOHNSON (west) | 3:50.644 | 8.25s | ||
5th | 349 | Nathan WRIGHT (u40) | 3:50.905 | 8.51s | ||
6th | 670 | Curtis ZAMORA | 3:53.286 | 10.89s | ||
7th | 168 | Orven ZARAGOZA | 3:53.367 | 10.97s | ||
8th | 338 | Andrew VAN ZUYEN | 3:57.498 | 15.10s | ||
9th | 9 | Mike BAROSKO | 3:57.529 | 15.13s | ||
10th | 644 | Travis EVE | 3:58.6910 | 16.30s | ||
11th | 27 | Craig HARVEY | 4:21.0011 | 38.61s |
Male: Expert: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Kevin AIELLO | 3:33.931 | - | ||
2nd | 17 | Bradley KING | 3:36.822 | 2.89s | ||
3rd | 8 | Connor BLOUM | 3:38.683 | 4.75s | ||
4th | 321 | Justin WYCHE | 3:40.874 | 6.94s | ||
5th | 33 | John KEEP | 3:43.455 | 9.52s | ||
6th | 307 | Jake PAYNE | 3:43.506 | 9.57s | ||
7th | 486 | Stephen HOELZEL | 3:48.057 | 14.12s | ||
8th | 136 | Dakota DULMAGE | 3:51.238 | 17.30s | ||
9th | 391 | John BITNER | 3:52.079 | 18.14s | ||
10th | 154 | Andre PEPIN | 3:52.2810 | 18.35s | ||
11th | 400 | Logan LOOMIS | 3:54.9711 | 21.04s | ||
12th | 35 | Troy D'ELIA | 3:55.5412 | 21.61s | ||
13th | 50 | Anthony MARINO | 3:58.5113 | 24.58s | ||
14th | 233 | Tanner CHRISTIAN | 3:59.9814 | 26.05s | ||
15th | 71 | Andy BECKER | 4:06.1015 | 32.17s | ||
16th | 640 | Kevin PABINQUIT | 4:07.4216 | 33.49s | ||
17th | 672 | Logan HOLSAPPLE | 5:00.9717 | 1:27.04 |
Male: Expert: 19-26 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Mario Alejandro FERNANDEZ-MACIAS | 3:48.951 | - | ||
2nd | 602 | Chase BOHN | 3:52.902 | 3.95s | ||
3rd | 353 | Dan NIDZIEKO | 3:58.333 | 9.38s | ||
4th | 21 | Albert RODRIGUEZ | 3:59.204 | 10.25s | ||
5th | 460 | Nate ORTIZ | 4:02.585 | 13.63s | ||
6th | 648 | Dan FOX | 4:03.216 | 14.26s | ||
7th | 306 | Kevin ANDERSON (25+) | 4:06.107 | 17.15s | ||
8th | 660 | Jordan FRATES | 4:07.098 | 18.14s | ||
9th | 656 | Brian MUGNIER | 4:25.739 | 36.78s |
Male: Expert: 27-34 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 46 | Brad REECE | 4:00.441 | - | ||
2nd | 369 | Brandon DUQUESNEL | 4:01.282 | 0.84s | ||
3rd | 330 | Dean ABRAMS | 4:01.443 | 1.00s | ||
4th | 423 | Alex MASLOV | 4:02.164 | 1.72s | ||
5th | 51 | Steve ZVORSKY | 4:03.555 | 3.11s | ||
6th | 48 | Blaine SIMPSON | 4:07.406 | 6.96s | ||
7th | 223 | Todd KOBAYASHI | 4:08.217 | 7.77s | ||
8th | 630 | James DEHAVEN | 4:12.858 | 12.41s | ||
9th | 15 | Jason SCHOLZ | 4:13.259 | 12.81s | ||
10th | 643 | Greg BUHL | 4:20.8510 | 20.41s |
Male: Expert: 35-44 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 654 | Tony LANGONE | 4:04.421 | - | ||
2nd | 27 | Tom SECOR | 4:05.152 | 0.73s | ||
3rd | 657 | Rick NUNEZ | 4:06.983 | 2.56s | ||
4th | 4 | Bob BURNS | 4:07.644 | 3.22s | ||
5th | 19 | Barry HIRST | 4:09.515 | 5.09s | ||
6th | 208 | Chuck MCCARTY | 4:09.776 | 5.35s | ||
7th | 171 | Daniel MUTZ | 4:11.407 | 6.98s | ||
8th | 26 | Jun CORPUS | 4:18.178 | 13.75s | ||
9th | 164 | Michael TAYLOR (west) | 4:21.199 | 16.77s | ||
10th | 372 | Art AGUILIAR | 4:22.8910 | 18.47s | ||
11th | 495 | Curtis LEE | 4:28.6211 | 24.20s | ||
12th | 492 | David DASTA | 4:33.4912 | 29.07s |
Male: Expert: 45-54 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Brad JENSEN | 4:05.891 | - | ||
2nd | 262 | Craig ROSSI | 4:18.102 | 12.21s | ||
3rd | 198 | Eddie ARNET | 4:42.803 | 36.91s |
Male: Expert: 55+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Steve SPILLMAN | 4:28.271 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Roger GUTIERREZ | 4:31.912 | 3.64s |
Male: Sport: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 252 | Connor RASMUSSEN | 3:54.551 | - | ||
2nd | 625 | Keith CHRISTMAN | 3:57.582 | 3.03s | ||
3rd | 638 | Tommy BITNER | 3:58.663 | 4.11s | ||
4th | 623 | Todd LAYFIELD | 3:59.854 | 5.30s | ||
5th | 177 | Dillon MAGNUSON | 4:02.095 | 7.54s | ||
6th | 276 | Nibal ELIAS | 4:03.466 | 8.91s | ||
7th | 176 | Mike COUSIMANO | 4:06.247 | 11.69s | ||
8th | 232 | Josh NIDZIEKO | 4:07.998 | 13.44s | ||
9th | 613 | Logan KEMP | 4:08.919 | 14.36s | ||
10th | 451 | Scott MEDINGER | 4:10.8010 | 16.25s | ||
11th | 614 | Travis TILLARD | 4:11.5611 | 17.01s | ||
12th | 256 | Steven DAVIS | 4:24.3512 | 29.80s | ||
13th | 255 | Scott SAXER | 4:24.3913 | 29.84s | ||
675 | Dean GARCIA | DNF | ||||
621 | Robert O'GARA | DNF |
Male: Sport: 19-26 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 346 | Roberto RAMIREZ SALIDO | 3:58.891 | - | ||
2nd | 388 | Ryan HONEYBOURNE | 4:00.382 | 1.49s | ||
3rd | 203 | Will OJEDA | 4:03.643 | 4.75s | ||
4th | 491 | Tim GILMORE | 4:12.494 | 13.60s | ||
5th | 649 | Gareth ALLEN | 4:13.815 | 14.92s | ||
6th | 622 | Brice REIDER | 4:14.036 | 15.14s | ||
7th | 629 | Robert COMPTON | 4:15.977 | 17.08s | ||
8th | 240 | Patrick BRANCH | 4:16.198 | 17.30s | ||
9th | 247 | Thomas KOWALL | 4:18.219 | 19.32s | ||
10th | 399 | Kevin RAFFERTY II | 4:36.2010 | 37.31s |
Male: Sport: 27-34 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 157 | Travis ALLEN | 4:10.591 | - | ||
2nd | 499 | Phillip HAMPTON | 4:18.822 | 8.23s | ||
3rd | 327 | Chris PINSON | 4:19.053 | 8.46s | ||
4th | 668 | Cesar GAVINO | 4:20.424 | 9.83s | ||
5th | 429 | Noah CRARY | 4:21.835 | 11.24s | ||
6th | 169 | Justin MANN | 4:29.216 | 18.62s | ||
7th | 110 | Adrian THOME | 4:34.157 | 23.56s | ||
8th | 646 | Shin MATSUMURA | 4:34.488 | 23.89s | ||
9th | 210 | Henry GOMEZ | 5:20.019 | 1:09.42 |
Male: Sport: 35-44 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 632 | Rusty HENDRICK | 4:04.791 | - | ||
2nd | 253 | Carlos GONZALEZ | 4:09.962 | 5.17s | ||
3rd | 663 | Jason GRUNER | 4:21.733 | 16.94s | ||
4th | 362 | Scott HALBERSTADT | 4:22.694 | 17.90s | ||
5th | 121 | Winston WALKER | 4:25.575 | 20.78s | ||
6th | 25 | Stuart KLEPPE | 4:25.996 | 21.20s | ||
7th | 175 | William OJEDA | 4:27.017 | 22.22s | ||
8th | 257 | Eric MELLENCAMP | 4:27.108 | 22.31s | ||
9th | 443 | Derek ORIEE | 4:27.369 | 22.57s | ||
10th | 676 | Marc MANLOVE | 4:27.8310 | 23.04s | ||
11th | 665 | Brett WOLMARANS | 4:31.3411 | 26.55s | ||
12th | 242 | Michael DESPAIN | 4:44.4012 | 39.61s | ||
13th | 40 | Gustavo TAVITIAN | 4:49.9213 | 45.13s | ||
14th | 140 | Vince WILLINGHAM | 5:05.1214 | 1:00.33 | ||
15th | 395 | Frank QUIROZ | 5:09.4515 | 1:04.66 | ||
16th | 152 | Rich RIVERA | 5:15.9116 | 1:11.12 | ||
82 | Marty MILLER | DNF |
Male: Sport: 45-54 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 634 | Michael HERNANDEZ | 4:20.621 | - | ||
2nd | 246 | John SECOR | 4:30.452 | 9.83s | ||
3rd | 254 | Alan CHURCH | 4:33.093 | 12.47s | ||
4th | 427 | Bill TUCKER | 4:41.114 | 20.49s | ||
5th | 43 | Kevan WILKINS | 5:25.575 | 1:04.95 |
Male: Sport: 55+
Male: Beginner: 9-10
Male: Beginner: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 455 | Luca COMETTI | 4:26.691 | - | ||
2nd | 295 | Ross SANCHEZ | 4:43.792 | 17.10s | ||
3rd | 636 | Dylan UNGER | 4:50.053 | 23.36s | ||
4th | 655 | Cole MCCARTY | 4:58.754 | 32.06s | ||
5th | 617 | David CHOLICO | 5:44.805 | 1:18.11 |
Male: Beginner: 13-15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 600 | Alan ZUCCO | 4:03.981 | - | ||
2nd | 420 | Kyle MCMURDY | 4:14.962 | 10.98s | ||
3rd | 44 | Cody SECOR | 4:16.553 | 12.57s | ||
4th | 641 | Graham SEAMANS | 4:17.664 | 13.68s | ||
5th | 404 | Wil WHITE | 4:17.805 | 13.82s | ||
6th | 615 | Morgan MASTERS | 4:18.406 | 14.42s | ||
7th | 616 | Garrett COSTELLO | 4:21.217 | 17.23s | ||
8th | 425 | Cameron WILSEY | 4:22.928 | 18.94s | ||
9th | 667 | Mckay VEZINA | 4:23.739 | 19.75s | ||
10th | 402 | Eric KIRCHER | 4:24.9610 | 20.98s | ||
11th | 92 | Sean CLARK | 4:25.4511 | 21.47s | ||
12th | 449 | Kyle MADDEN | 4:26.8512 | 22.87s | ||
13th | 662 | Andrew BECK | 4:28.1813 | 24.20s | ||
14th | 484 | Carl HULICK | 4:28.8614 | 24.88s | ||
15th | 673 | Daniel THEIS | 4:30.0315 | 26.05s | ||
16th | 200 | Dakota LASSALETTE | 4:31.2616 | 27.28s | ||
17th | 424 | Kadyn EMERSON | 4:33.1517 | 29.17s | ||
18th | 367 | Ryan PAQUETTE | 4:34.5818 | 30.60s | ||
19th | 206 | Riley SANCHEZ | 5:24.9019 | 1:20.92 | ||
20th | 340 | Kef WELTNER | 5:25.4520 | 1:21.47 | ||
21st | 350 | Blake WELTNER | 7:07.3221 | 3:03.34 |
Male: Beginner: 16-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 217 | Adam DIGBY | 3:53.671 | - | ||
2nd | 115 | Tyler ENNIS | 4:10.362 | 16.69s | ||
3rd | 605 | Cole LATSHAW | 4:13.033 | 19.36s | ||
4th | 624 | Fabian DE LOSSANTOS | 4:13.254 | 19.58s | ||
5th | 661 | Brendan STANCER | 4:24.115 | 30.44s | ||
6th | 243 | Nik BENKO | 4:27.796 | 34.12s | ||
7th | 626 | Sean MALONE | 4:33.067 | 39.39s | ||
8th | 604 | Michael DORFMEYER | 4:33.838 | 40.16s | ||
9th | 645 | Brant HAVRO | 4:42.829 | 49.15s | ||
10th | 628 | Jacob MARTIN (1) | 4:45.8310 | 52.16s | ||
11th | 607 | Brandon PHILLIPS | 5:04.1711 | 1:10.50 | ||
12th | 603 | Christian MANGANO | 5:04.7512 | 1:11.08 | ||
13th | 647 | K. GARCIA | 5:07.0713 | 1:13.40 | ||
14th | 627 | Kyle SMITH (u30) | 5:09.9114 | 1:16.24 |
Male: Beginner: 19-26 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 642 | David HARDWICK | 4:20.991 | - | ||
2nd | 409 | Gilberto CAZESSUS | 4:21.822 | 0.83s | ||
3rd | 633 | Wesley FROGGE | 4:23.993 | 3.00s | ||
4th | 472 | Joseph SOLOMON | 4:30.504 | 9.51s | ||
5th | 358 | Gary PROEUNG | 4:31.795 | 10.80s | ||
6th | 659 | Kevin ANDERSON (25+) | 4:33.356 | 12.36s | ||
7th | 601 | Esteban RIVERA | 4:47.637 | 26.64s | ||
8th | 669 | Kiet NGUYEN | 4:58.968 | 37.97s | ||
9th | 639 | Matthew LEONARD | 5:49.249 | 1:28.25 | ||
10th | 437 | Rito CORNELIA | 8:10.1710 | 3:49.18 |
Male: Beginner: 27-34 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 620 | Christopher RUIZ | 4:42.691 | - | ||
2nd | 381 | Allister FRIAS | 4:50.212 | 7.52s | ||
3rd | 213 | Linton FRIAS | 4:52.083 | 9.39s | ||
4th | 469 | Dustin HAMPTON | 4:52.354 | 9.66s | ||
5th | 237 | Mike TALLEY | 5:05.965 | 23.27s | ||
6th | 674 | Harold DE GUZMAN | 5:26.846 | 44.15s |
Male: Beginner: 35-44 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 428 | Dale HERNANDEZ | 4:14.871 | - | ||
2nd | 440 | Dan SNOOK | 4:24.462 | 9.59s | ||
3rd | 635 | Adam MERMEL | 4:29.993 | 15.12s | ||
4th | 664 | Christopher SCHIFF | 4:48.374 | 33.50s | ||
5th | 366 | Edward MCGOLDRICK | 5:09.075 | 54.20s | ||
6th | 618 | Jesse CHOLICO | 5:22.156 | 1:07.28 | ||
653 | Bryan DROLLINGER | DNF |
Male: Beginner: 45-54 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 631 | Brandt WYSOCKI | 4:37.261 | - | ||
2nd | 652 | Robert YAMANE | 4:43.472 | 6.21s | ||
3rd | 497 | Rick LEDESMA | 5:21.753 | 44.49s |
Male: Beginner: 55+
Male: Over 200lb Club
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 196 | Michelle RIVERA | 4:22.841 | - | ||
134 | Christine HIRST | DNF |
Female: Expert: U35 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 637 | Jennifer WOLF | 4:29.911 | - | ||
2nd | 650 | Francine JOHNSON | 4:48.932 | 19.02s | ||
3rd | 156 | Martha SALDANA | 5:20.443 | 50.53s |
Female: Expert: 35+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Nancy HARRIS | 4:45.201 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Laura DREXLER | 5:06.182 | 20.98s |
Female: Beginner: 35+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 658 | Erica PHILLIPS | 5:49.551 | - | ||
426 | Lisa GUZMAN | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified