The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro-Am Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Harry HEATH | Trek Team / Unior Tools | 1:16.401 | 1:15.521 | 1:15.521 | - | ||
2nd | 104 | Emyr DAVIES | 1:17.282 | 1:16.662 | 1:16.662 | 1.14s | |||
3rd | 362 | Will SOFFE | 1:20.544 | 1:19.113 | 1:19.113 | 3.59s | |||
4th | 10 | Sam WAKEFIELD | 1:19.773 | 1:19.584 | 1:19.584 | 4.06s | |||
5th | 8 | Rich LANE | Dartmoor Uk | 1:21.185 | 1:20.155 | 1:20.155 | 4.63s | ||
6th | 5 | Ben DEAKIN | Royal Marine commando | 1:22.548 | 1:21.916 | 1:21.916 | 6.39s | ||
7th | 1 | Duncan FERRIS | 1:22.126 | 1:22.167 | 1:22.127 | 6.60s | |||
8th | 3 | Scott ROBERTS (mas) | Team Nakedracing | 1:22.297 | 1:22.298 | 6.77s | |||
9th | 6 | Laurence CRIPPS | 1:34.3811 | 1:22.888 | 1:22.889 | 7.36s | |||
10th | 363 | David KYNASTON | 1:23.519 | 1:23.479 | 1:23.4710 | 7.95s | |||
11th | 4 | Tom GETHIN | Team Nakedracing | 1:24.8210 | 1:24.8211 | 9.30s | |||
12th | 2 | Jamie BIGGS | 3:01.5012 | 1:26.0910 | 1:26.0912 | 10.57s |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 337 | Robert THOMAS (sen) | Gravity Project | 1:56.132 | 1:47.311 | 1:47.311 | - | ||
2nd | 339 | William THOMPSON (sen) | 1:53.571 | 1:47.362 | 1:47.362 | 0.05s | |||
3rd | 348 | Charlie SCUTT | 2:06.806 | 1:52.443 | 1:52.443 | 5.13s | |||
4th | 340 | Jake GASKELL | 2:02.683 | 1:53.754 | 1:53.754 | 6.44s | |||
5th | 347 | Harvey ROLLASON | 2:10.787 | 2:01.675 | 2:01.675 | 14.36s | |||
6th | 338 | Jamie EMMETT | Pearce Cycles | 2:04.514 | 2:16.567 | 2:04.516 | 17.20s | ||
7th | 341 | Riley SCOTT | 2:06.215 | 2:07.096 | 2:06.217 | 18.90s | |||
8th | 344 | Joseph DERRICK | 2:14.998 | 2:17.618 | 2:14.998 | 27.68s | |||
9th | 342 | Tomas CARTER | 3:24.0810 | 2:22.219 | 2:22.219 | 34.90s | |||
10th | 349 | James WADDINGTON (jun) | 2:22.389 | 2:27.3010 | 2:22.3810 | 35.07s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 308 | Charlie HATTON | FlyUp Downhill | 1:27.541 | 1:28.421 | 1:27.541 | - | ||
2nd | 309 | Jack TENNYSON | peddlers.co.uk / r-kade.co.uk | 1:30.742 | 1:30.042 | 1:30.042 | 2.50s | ||
3rd | 397 | Kyle HAVARD | 1:34.383 | 1:39.836 | 1:34.383 | 6.84s | |||
4th | 310 | Archie WALTON | RBR | 1:42.608 | 1:34.763 | 1:34.764 | 7.22s | ||
5th | 311 | John SALISBURY | 1:36.284 | 1:35.924 | 1:35.925 | 8.38s | |||
6th | 316 | Jack BROADLEY | Cardiff Ajax CC | 1:40.015 | 1:38.705 | 1:38.706 | 11.16s | ||
7th | 350 | Matt WALKER (elt) | RockGuardz | 1:42.999 | 1:39.847 | 1:39.847 | 12.30s | ||
8th | 314 | Charlie FRANCIS (jun) | 1:44.3611 | 1:39.928 | 1:39.928 | 12.38s | |||
9th | 313 | Jay LITTLE | 1:42.077 | 1:41.319 | 1:41.319 | 13.77s | |||
10th | 324 | Lee FISHER | 1:41.666 | 1:46.6214 | 1:41.6610 | 14.12s | |||
11th | 315 | Seth BARRETT (elt) | FlyUp Downhill | 1:48.0315 | 1:43.1310 | 1:43.1311 | 15.59s | ||
12th | 317 | Jack MILLER (jun) | 1:43.6310 | 1:43.9911 | 1:43.6312 | 16.09s | |||
13th | 312 | James THOMPSON (sen1) | 1:51.5819 | 1:44.0512 | 1:44.0513 | 16.51s | |||
14th | 325 | Ben GARRARD | 1:46.1112 | 1:46.4113 | 1:46.1114 | 18.57s | |||
15th | 335 | Charlie STALLARD | 1:46.6913 | 1:46.7515 | 1:46.6915 | 19.15s | |||
16th | 329 | Alfie KILLNER | 1:47.7714 | 1:47.7016 | 1:47.7016 | 20.16s | |||
17th | 330 | George LYNCH (ret.) | Juice Lubes | 1:48.6416 | 1:48.4517 | 1:48.4517 | 20.91s | ||
18th | 318 | Harry FARNHILL | 1:54.2620 | 1:49.6418 | 1:49.6418 | 22.10s | |||
19th | 169 | Jake BOYLAN | 1:50.8617 | 1:50.6319 | 1:50.6319 | 23.09s | |||
20th | 328 | Thomas LEAH | 1:50.8918 | 1:53.2221 | 1:50.8920 | 23.35s | |||
21st | 334 | Ben ROGERS | 1:55.5622 | 1:51.0920 | 1:51.0921 | 23.55s | |||
22nd | 321 | Lewis PAYNE | 1:56.9123 | 1:53.3522 | 1:53.3522 | 25.81s | |||
23rd | 319 | Tom WHITE (sen1) | 1:55.0721 | 1:55.5723 | 1:55.0723 | 27.53s | |||
24th | 320 | Joel JAMES | Team Chaos | 2:11.7130 | 2:00.2124 | 2:00.2124 | 32.67s | ||
25th | 332 | Tom MELLUISH | 2:07.7827 | 2:00.3825 | 2:00.3825 | 32.84s | |||
26th | 326 | Zac HEWLETT | Oakdale Recycling | 2:05.1225 | 2:00.9826 | 2:00.9826 | 33.44s | ||
27th | 322 | Gabe STRAIN | 2:03.7624 | 2:02.4527 | 2:02.4527 | 34.91s | |||
28th | 327 | Cole JONES | Gerry Jones | 2:13.6931 | 2:06.1528 | 2:06.1528 | 38.61s | ||
29th | 323 | Max MYCROFT | 2:06.9326 | 2:09.8129 | 2:06.9329 | 39.39s | |||
30th | 336 | James WIDMAN | RBR - Roast Boeuf Racing | 2:08.3828 | 2:08.3830 | 40.84s | |||
31st | 331 | Joe MELLUISH | 2:08.4329 | 2:08.4331 | 40.89s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 144 | Owen WILLICOMBE | Kustom Bikes | 1:25.821 | 1:23.041 | 1:23.041 | - | ||
2nd | 145 | Leigh JOHNSON | Lodge Cycles | 5:59.7137 | 1:27.232 | 1:27.232 | 4.19s | ||
3rd | 186 | Finn TENNANT | Wiggle | 1:28.352 | 1:28.363 | 1:28.353 | 5.31s | ||
4th | 156 | Austin SALMON | Cwmdown / PS Cycles | 1:31.543 | 1:29.144 | 1:29.144 | 6.10s | ||
5th | 157 | Ciaran KING | RLSCC / The Bike Yard | 1:34.014 | 1:32.495 | 1:32.495 | 9.45s | ||
6th | 148 | Joe ADSETT | www.bricyces.co.uk and malvern | 1:35.306 | 1:32.986 | 1:32.986 | 9.94s | ||
7th | 183 | Barney SORE | Mountain Mania Cycles | 1:36.638 | 1:34.467 | 1:34.467 | 11.42s | ||
8th | 147 | Harry WILDE | RBR | 1:34.785 | 1:36.4112 | 1:34.788 | 11.74s | ||
9th | 166 | J.J. SCOTT | Falmouth Cycles | 1:37.339 | 1:34.878 | 1:34.879 | 11.83s | ||
10th | 153 | Joseph SCUTT | 1:38.2211 | 1:34.899 | 1:34.8910 | 11.85s | |||
11th | 146 | Oliver WALTON | RBR | 1:36.327 | 1:35.4110 | 1:35.4111 | 12.37s | ||
12th | 154 | Conner SCRIVENS | 1:37.5210 | 1:36.4011 | 1:36.4012 | 13.36s | |||
13th | 170 | Dan BROWN (sen) | Mountain Mania Cycles | 1:37.1713 | 1:37.1713 | 14.13s | |||
14th | 396 | Chris EDMUNDS (sen) | 1:38.3312 | 1:37.4014 | 1:37.4014 | 14.36s | |||
15th | 149 | Jack YAPP | 1:43.9617 | 1:37.5315 | 1:37.5315 | 14.49s | |||
16th | 161 | Elliot THOMPSON-KNIGHT | RLSCC / The Bike Yard | 1:41.8415 | 1:37.6516 | 1:37.6516 | 14.61s | ||
17th | 159 | Stephen ASHLEY | 1:50.5623 | 1:39.6717 | 1:39.6717 | 16.63s | |||
18th | 160 | Adam YATES | Lapierre - Cadets | 1:39.6813 | 1:40.1318 | 1:39.6818 | 16.64s | ||
19th | 155 | Luke GALLAGHER | 1:39.7314 | 1:40.5619 | 1:39.7319 | 16.69s | |||
20th | 182 | Matt RUDKIN | 1:52.1125 | 1:41.2620 | 1:41.2620 | 18.22s | |||
21st | 151 | Elliot DOWNES | 1:45.2319 | 1:42.8221 | 1:42.8221 | 19.78s | |||
22nd | 162 | Connor LOW | 1:43.4016 | 1:44.1123 | 1:43.4022 | 20.36s | |||
23rd | 163 | Oliver TANDY (sen) | 1:44.9518 | 1:43.6822 | 1:43.6823 | 20.64s | |||
24th | 164 | Ben CARTER | 1:51.3224 | 1:44.3724 | 1:44.3724 | 21.33s | |||
25th | 184 | Tom STABLES | 1:45.6920 | 1:45.6725 | 1:45.6725 | 22.63s | |||
26th | 171 | Harry CALE | 1:48.4221 | 1:45.6826 | 1:45.6826 | 22.64s | |||
27th | 178 | Ben JONES (sen2) | 1:49.6622 | 1:47.7027 | 1:47.7027 | 24.66s | |||
28th | 173 | Seb GLEDHILL | 1:53.6029 | 1:50.4028 | 1:50.4028 | 27.36s | |||
29th | 158 | Bradley EVE | 1:52.7728 | 1:50.8229 | 1:50.8229 | 27.78s | |||
30th | 150 | Peter HUTCHINSON (sen) | 1:51.5630 | 1:51.5630 | 28.52s | ||||
31st | 177 | Edward JONES (sen) | Bike Doctor Racing | 1:55.5530 | 1:51.6531 | 1:51.6531 | 28.61s | ||
32nd | 175 | Ollie HOOPER | 2:03.6934 | 1:51.9732 | 1:51.9732 | 28.93s | |||
33rd | 179 | Tom KIMBERLEY | 1:52.5426 | 1:57.2033 | 1:52.5433 | 29.50s | |||
34th | 167 | Dave ALEXANDER (sen) | 1:52.6827 | 1:58.6034 | 1:52.6834 | 29.64s | |||
35th | 165 | Sam GLADSTONE | 1:57.1031 | 1:57.1035 | 34.06s | ||||
36th | 185 | Tom TAYLOR (sen) | 2:00.6132 | 2:00.9935 | 2:00.6136 | 37.57s | |||
37th | 152 | Sam WILKINS | Team Chaos | 2:03.1733 | 2:10.3337 | 2:03.1737 | 40.13s | ||
38th | 398 | Rob JAMES | 2:07.6035 | 2:08.4036 | 2:07.6038 | 44.56s | |||
39th | 174 | Callum HASSALL | 2:25.3136 | 2:55.1338 | 2:25.3139 | 1:02.27 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 119 | Bill FARRINGTON | Fibrax / Schwalbe | 1:23.792 | 1:22.631 | 1:22.631 | - | ||
2nd | 107 | Michael O'BRIEN (ret.) | Team Abarth MTB | 1:23.631 | 1:24.552 | 1:23.632 | 1.00s | ||
3rd | 106 | James WHITBY | 1:25.153 | 1:28.416 | 1:25.153 | 2.52s | |||
4th | 120 | Will SKUSE | 1:26.124 | 1:35.7919 | 1:26.124 | 3.49s | |||
5th | 130 | Ben HUMPHRIES | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 1:26.945 | 1:26.945 | 4.31s | |||
6th | 112 | Jordan MEADE | Mountain Trax | 1:32.8814 | 1:27.183 | 1:27.186 | 4.55s | ||
7th | 113 | Edward GIRLING | FreeFlowBikes.com | 1:27.346 | 1:29.3513 | 1:27.347 | 4.71s | ||
8th | 138 | Myles JAMES | NFTO | 1:36.3720 | 1:27.404 | 1:27.408 | 4.77s | ||
9th | 110 | Chad BOXALL | Pearce Cycles | 1:28.568 | 1:27.645 | 1:27.649 | 5.01s | ||
10th | 123 | Dan CAPPER | 1:41.7226 | 1:28.517 | 1:28.5110 | 5.88s | |||
11th | 129 | Michael VOUT | 1:28.527 | 1:28.818 | 1:28.5211 | 5.89s | |||
12th | 66 | Jake WEBB (emtb) | FlyUp Downhill | 1:37.4722 | 1:28.859 | 1:28.8512 | 6.22s | ||
13th | 111 | Liam JONES (sen2) | 1:38.7623 | 1:29.0310 | 1:29.0313 | 6.40s | |||
14th | 132 | Max JARMEY | Lapierre - Cadets | 1:32.0312 | 1:29.0411 | 1:29.0414 | 6.41s | ||
15th | 131 | Dan INGRAM (sen) | 1:29.339 | 1:29.3112 | 1:29.3115 | 6.68s | |||
16th | 136 | Ollie PATON | 1:29.9510 | 1:31.7914 | 1:29.9516 | 7.32s | |||
17th | 121 | Mitchell MORGAN | 1:31.6611 | 1:39.2925 | 1:31.6617 | 9.03s | |||
18th | 122 | Jake HEATH | 1:32.5313 | 1:45.1731 | 1:32.5318 | 9.90s | |||
19th | 116 | Matt HAND | 1:35.0716 | 1:33.3915 | 1:33.3919 | 10.76s | |||
20th | 143 | Ryan BULLIMORE | 1:35.4917 | 1:34.2516 | 1:34.2520 | 11.62s | |||
21st | 137 | Bjorn PATTERSON | PattersonCycles | 1:36.0118 | 1:34.5417 | 1:34.5421 | 11.91s | ||
22nd | 114 | Shannon MCLACHLAN | 1:35.0215 | 1:35.3118 | 1:35.0222 | 12.39s | |||
23rd | 142 | Harry BOWMAN | transferred | 1:36.3519 | 1:36.3320 | 1:36.3323 | 13.70s | ||
24th | 365 | Oliver SPENCE | 1:36.6721 | 1:37.1723 | 1:36.6724 | 14.04s | |||
25th | 117 | James DICKENS | 1:38.8024 | 1:37.0621 | 1:37.0625 | 14.43s | |||
26th | 139 | Ali TODD | 1:41.3125 | 1:37.1222 | 1:37.1226 | 14.49s | |||
27th | 115 | Tom CREBER | Malvern cycle sport | 1:44.5731 | 1:38.1224 | 1:38.1227 | 15.49s | ||
28th | 126 | Sam HART | 1:44.4930 | 1:40.9026 | 1:40.9028 | 18.27s | |||
29th | 125 | Lewis ROBERTS | TQ3 Riders | 1:41.7927 | 1:42.9329 | 1:41.7929 | 19.16s | ||
30th | 124 | Ollie BARBOUR | 1:42.3328 | 1:42.5527 | 1:42.3330 | 19.70s | |||
31st | 128 | Hamish BRUTON | 1:46.7632 | 1:42.8628 | 1:42.8631 | 20.23s | |||
32nd | 135 | Matthew MONAGHAN | SLS | 1:44.4229 | 1:43.6530 | 1:43.6532 | 21.02s | ||
33rd | 118 | Tom JONES (jun) | 1:47.4533 | 1:45.6332 | 1:45.6333 | 23.00s | |||
34th | 127 | Greg BROWN | Mountain Mania Cycles Race Tea | 1:50.0633 | 1:50.0634 | 27.43s | |||
35th | 140 | Dale WILLIAMS | 2:08.8435 | 1:54.7534 | 1:54.7535 | 32.12s | |||
36th | 141 | Matthew WILSON (ret1.) | Molson World Team | 1:58.5734 | 1:57.1135 | 1:57.1136 | 34.48s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19 | Mark PRIOR (1) | 1:22.691 | 1:21.801 | 1:21.801 | - | |||
2nd | 20 | Jake WARD | 44 Racing Rockstar | 1:22.782 | 1:22.782 | 0.98s | |||
3rd | 52 | Brian ANDERSON (ret.) | Army Cycling Union | 1:25.9511 | 1:23.302 | 1:23.303 | 1.50s | ||
4th | 64 | Jonny HOWE | North Nibley Racing | 1:24.983 | 1:23.573 | 1:23.574 | 1.77s | ||
5th | 11 | Max ROBINSON | Koo Bikes / Swansea University | 1:27.6119 | 1:23.994 | 1:23.995 | 2.19s | ||
6th | 14 | Chris KEEBLE-SMITH | Green Oil / Southampton University | 1:25.7210 | 1:24.445 | 1:24.446 | 2.64s | ||
7th | 75 | Ollie JENKINS | FlyUp Downhill | 1:24.994 | 1:24.706 | 1:24.707 | 2.90s | ||
8th | 28 | Will TYNE | North Nibley Riding | 1:26.8215 | 1:25.057 | 1:25.058 | 3.25s | ||
9th | 21 | Scott BARLEY | 1:25.215 | 1:25.258 | 1:25.219 | 3.41s | |||
10th | 16 | Stuart WILTSHIRE | Delta bikes | 1:25.236 | 1:25.7811 | 1:25.2310 | 3.43s | ||
11th | 73 | Ollie LYNCH (mas) | Kenda / SR Suntour | 1:27.2517 | 1:25.339 | 1:25.3311 | 3.53s | ||
12th | 61 | Bradley HALE | Accountants on tour | 1:25.347 | 1:27.6820 | 1:25.3412 | 3.54s | ||
13th | 53 | Lee CARTWRIGHT | 1:31.1033 | 1:25.4710 | 1:25.4713 | 3.67s | |||
14th | 70 | Vivian JONES | 559 Bikes / cca-signs.co.uk | 1:25.528 | 1:25.8412 | 1:25.5214 | 3.72s | ||
15th | 22 | Ali COURTNEY | Swansea University | 1:25.609 | 1:34.7839 | 1:25.6015 | 3.80s | ||
16th | 65 | Harry IVES | http: / Supernova Cycles | 1:25.9812 | 1:26.6814 | 1:25.9816 | 4.18s | ||
17th | 105 | Gavin JOHNSON | 1:26.0713 | 1:27.7521 | 1:26.0717 | 4.27s | |||
18th | 25 | Tim HALL | No Limits PT | 1:26.3914 | 1:44.0857 | 1:26.3918 | 4.59s | ||
19th | 23 | Pete W | 1:27.1516 | 1:26.4313 | 1:26.4319 | 4.63s | |||
20th | 102 | Davi ROBERTS | Team Nakedracing | 1:27.1915 | 1:27.1920 | 5.39s | |||
21st | 29 | Josh SWIRE | Swansea University | 1:30.2130 | 1:27.2416 | 1:27.2421 | 5.44s | ||
22nd | 98 | Andy WEAMES | 1:27.4118 | 1:28.7824 | 1:27.4122 | 5.61s | |||
23rd | 12 | Robin GRIBBLE | WINGS FOR LIFE | 1:29.1623 | 1:27.4417 | 1:27.4423 | 5.64s | ||
24th | 86 | Harry PHILLIPS (ret.) | Mountain Mania Cycles | 1:30.2531 | 1:27.5018 | 1:27.5024 | 5.70s | ||
25th | 31 | Neil STEVENS (mas) | jay boy racing queen team | 1:29.7127 | 1:27.5419 | 1:27.5425 | 5.74s | ||
26th | 109 | Alex CRABB | 1:29.8828 | 1:27.7822 | 1:27.7826 | 5.98s | |||
27th | 15 | Matt ADDISON | Swansea University | 1:29.3025 | 1:28.5623 | 1:28.5627 | 6.76s | ||
28th | 63 | Ben HARDING-WYATT | DK RACING | 1:28.7320 | 1:35.6741 | 1:28.7328 | 6.93s | ||
29th | 81 | Nicholas MORRIS (mas) | 1:28.9221 | 1:29.2326 | 1:28.9229 | 7.12s | |||
30th | 26 | Rich GARDINER | CUMT (Cardiff University MTB Team) | 2:49.6578 | 1:28.9525 | 1:28.9530 | 7.15s | ||
31st | 49 | Tom PRICE (mas) | 1:28.9722 | 1:29.6929 | 1:28.9731 | 7.17s | |||
32nd | 91 | James SCOTT (mas1) | 1:29.2724 | 1:29.7930 | 1:29.2732 | 7.47s | |||
33rd | 13 | Carl HOOD | 1:29.6126 | 1:29.3627 | 1:29.3633 | 7.56s | |||
34th | 24 | Matt COLLINS (1) | 1:32.3735 | 1:29.4328 | 1:29.4334 | 7.63s | |||
35th | 78 | Mike MILNES | 1:30.0329 | 1:30.8431 | 1:30.0335 | 8.23s | |||
36th | 94 | Sandy STEWART | 1:30.2832 | 1:31.6933 | 1:30.2836 | 8.48s | |||
37th | 32 | Frazer KAY | One Giant Leap | 1:32.5336 | 1:30.8832 | 1:30.8837 | 9.08s | ||
38th | 33 | Oscar NEWTON-MASON | TFTUNEDSHOX | 1:31.4034 | 1:33.4636 | 1:31.4038 | 9.60s | ||
39th | 18 | Luke CONSTANZA | super saturated | 1:32.5737 | 1:33.9337 | 1:32.5739 | 10.77s | ||
40th | 40 | Alex PERRY (sen) | 1:32.5938 | 1:32.5940 | 10.79s | ||||
41st | 51 | Will ALDERTON | Mountain Mania Cycles | 1:34.0139 | 1:32.8734 | 1:32.8741 | 11.07s | ||
42nd | 395 | Taylor WILLIAMS | 1:33.0935 | 1:33.0942 | 11.29s | ||||
43rd | 41 | Ben KITE | TQ3 Riders | 1:34.6340 | 1:34.7138 | 1:34.6343 | 12.83s | ||
44th | 38 | Allan PUGH | 1:35.5842 | 1:34.8740 | 1:34.8744 | 13.07s | |||
45th | 30 | Chris HULME | 1:34.9541 | 1:46.9964 | 1:34.9545 | 13.15s | |||
46th | 80 | Alex MORGAN | 1:35.7843 | 1:35.7846 | 13.98s | ||||
47th | 79 | Felix MONTAGUE | CUMT (Cardiff University MTB Team) | 1:35.8144 | 1:36.6042 | 1:35.8147 | 14.01s | ||
48th | 96 | Patrick TUDOR | Swansea University | 1:36.3245 | 1:37.4546 | 1:36.3248 | 14.52s | ||
49th | 95 | Carl TRAVERS | 1:38.2950 | 1:36.6943 | 1:36.6949 | 14.89s | |||
50th | 60 | James GOULD (2) | www.tweedfox.co.uk | 1:36.8246 | 1:37.6147 | 1:36.8250 | 15.02s | ||
51st | 46 | Andrew FREEGARD | Army Cycling Union | 1:37.2447 | 1:37.2451 | 15.44s | |||
52nd | 69 | Jamie JOHNSTON (sen1) | Oxford Brookes University | 1:37.3148 | 1:37.3744 | 1:37.3152 | 15.51s | ||
53rd | 34 | Lee RANN | 1:38.9552 | 1:37.4345 | 1:37.4353 | 15.63s | |||
54th | 62 | Andrew HANCOCK | Swansea University | 1:39.5254 | 1:37.8248 | 1:37.8254 | 16.02s | ||
55th | 103 | Ben HOMA | 1:47.4267 | 1:38.0049 | 1:38.0055 | 16.20s | |||
56th | 44 | Josh FINNEY | Beeline Bicycles DHT | 1:38.1949 | 1:38.1956 | 16.39s | |||
57th | 39 | Daniel HELLIWELL | One Giant Leap | 1:38.8251 | 1:38.8257 | 17.02s | |||
58th | 27 | Marcus MORPHEW | Morph Racing | 1:39.3353 | 1:50.4369 | 1:39.3358 | 17.53s | ||
59th | 35 | Felix MORPHEW | MonsterCat Racing | 1:40.2155 | 1:43.4254 | 1:40.2159 | 18.41s | ||
60th | 58 | Adam FRASER | 1:50.6369 | 1:40.5550 | 1:40.5560 | 18.75s | |||
61st | 43 | Tom BROADHEAD | TeamIdiot.org | 1:40.8856 | 1:43.4455 | 1:40.8861 | 19.08s | ||
62nd | 101 | Ricky WOODMAN (sen) | Swansea University | 1:52.3272 | 1:41.2951 | 1:41.2962 | 19.49s | ||
63rd | 59 | Phillip GOODRUM | Thetford MTB Racing | 1:43.6457 | 1:42.8152 | 1:42.8163 | 21.01s | ||
64th | 83 | Adam NEALE | 1:59.5075 | 1:43.1453 | 1:43.1464 | 21.34s | |||
65th | 74 | Adam LYONS | 1:43.7756 | 1:43.7765 | 21.97s | ||||
66th | 42 | Simon ERHARDT | 1:43.9458 | 1:46.7463 | 1:43.9466 | 22.14s | |||
67th | 56 | Ben CHADWICK | Fookin Gnar-nia bro RT | 1:44.1259 | 1:44.3159 | 1:44.1267 | 22.32s | ||
68th | 85 | Clifford PERKINS | Oxford Brookes University | 1:54.3373 | 1:44.2758 | 1:44.2768 | 22.47s | ||
69th | 17 | Tig ARNOTT | 1:44.2960 | 1:44.2969 | 22.49s | ||||
70th | 90 | Jonathon ROSS | Ringland Racing Brigade | 1:45.1461 | 1:45.1470 | 23.34s | |||
71st | 76 | Ric MCLAUGHLIN | 1:45.2162 | 1:46.5161 | 1:45.2171 | 23.41s | |||
72nd | 82 | Alex MORRIS (mas) | 1:45.3363 | 1:46.6062 | 1:45.3372 | 23.53s | |||
73rd | 57 | Oliver CLAYTON (mas) | Oxford Brookes University | 1:47.1266 | 1:45.3760 | 1:45.3773 | 23.57s | ||
74th | 47 | Mike WHITE (mas) | 1:46.8464 | 1:49.3168 | 1:46.8474 | 25.04s | |||
75th | 77 | Alex MEGSON | 1:47.0165 | 1:48.8267 | 1:47.0175 | 25.21s | |||
76th | 93 | Jacob SOLLARS | Oxford Brookes University | 1:51.1570 | 1:47.7565 | 1:47.7576 | 25.95s | ||
77th | 99 | Tom WEBB (1) | 1:49.1368 | 1:48.7166 | 1:48.7177 | 26.91s | |||
78th | 100 | Jack WILKINSON | Oxford Brookes University | 1:52.2071 | 1:52.9871 | 1:52.2078 | 30.40s | ||
79th | 97 | James WALTER | Swansea University | 2:09.1477 | 1:52.2870 | 1:52.2879 | 30.48s | ||
80th | 9 | Andrew SMITH (eng1) | the special orange comie yeti | 1:54.8874 | 1:54.8880 | 33.08s | |||
81st | 55 | Liam BOWLER | cycle junkies | 1:59.6072 | 1:59.6081 | 37.80s | |||
82nd | 50 | James ABBOTT (mas) | 2:04.3176 | 2:04.3182 | 42.51s | ||||
83rd | 89 | Miles ROBERTS | powered by jelly babies | 2:57.9179 | 2:57.9183 | 1:36.11 | |||
84th | 37 | Craig BARLEY | 6:00.3180 | 6:00.3184 | 4:38.51 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 236 | Ben BOLTON (mas) | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:23.661 | 1:22.491 | 1:22.491 | - | ||
2nd | 257 | Rob MARSHALL | 1:26.948 | 1:22.892 | 1:22.892 | 0.40s | |||
3rd | 187 | Wayne DAVIS (vet) | 1:24.372 | 1:23.013 | 1:23.013 | 0.52s | |||
4th | 245 | Ricky DORRINGTON | Bad Ass Bikes | 1:26.365 | 1:23.254 | 1:23.254 | 0.76s | ||
5th | 199 | Jim DAVAGE | 1:25.253 | 1:24.155 | 1:24.155 | 1.66s | |||
6th | 203 | Andy SADLER | 1:26.094 | 1:24.446 | 1:24.446 | 1.95s | |||
7th | 399 | Rob WEAVER | 1:26.516 | 1:25.527 | 1:25.527 | 3.03s | |||
8th | 233 | Simon BAGGOTT | 1:27.029 | 1:25.778 | 1:25.778 | 3.28s | |||
9th | 188 | Barry FENTON | RAF-CA | 1:26.867 | 1:26.699 | 1:26.699 | 4.20s | ||
10th | 268 | James WEAMES | 1:27.3110 | 1:27.6511 | 1:27.3110 | 4.82s | |||
11th | 254 | Davy LEDGERWOOD | Eckington Trail Collective MTB | 4:18.7777 | 1:27.4910 | 1:27.4911 | 5.00s | ||
12th | 190 | Charlie MCILWRAITH | bristol freeride | 1:27.8311 | 1:31.3921 | 1:27.8312 | 5.34s | ||
13th | 239 | James CHARTERS | 1:29.1616 | 1:27.9012 | 1:27.9013 | 5.41s | |||
14th | 210 | Robert HUGHES | Up and Under | 1:28.0412 | 1:28.0713 | 1:28.0414 | 5.55s | ||
15th | 200 | Joe FINNEY | 1:28.0412 | 1:40.7255 | 1:28.0415 | 5.55s | |||
16th | 206 | Jamie HAY | 1:28.1014 | 1:29.2815 | 1:28.1016 | 5.61s | |||
17th | 205 | Richard GUPPY | 1:31.5622 | 1:28.8514 | 1:28.8517 | 6.36s | |||
18th | 212 | Kierin BROGAN | 1:28.8715 | 1:29.4817 | 1:28.8718 | 6.38s | |||
19th | 189 | Neil HALCROW | Intrepid Apparel / Whyte Bikes | 1:31.5421 | 1:29.4016 | 1:29.4019 | 6.91s | ||
20th | 243 | John DICKER | 1:33.0827 | 1:29.5218 | 1:29.5220 | 7.03s | |||
21st | 267 | Graeme WADHAMS | Rootsandrain.com | 1:29.6217 | 1:30.5820 | 1:29.6221 | 7.13s | ||
22nd | 220 | Robert MUNN | 1:31.0020 | 1:29.7519 | 1:29.7522 | 7.26s | |||
23rd | 263 | David SOUTHCOTT | Pink mince racing | 1:30.1318 | 1:31.9526 | 1:30.1323 | 7.64s | ||
24th | 208 | Phil VICKERS | 1:30.4819 | 1:31.4222 | 1:30.4824 | 7.99s | |||
25th | 272 | Stephen HARDCASTLE | 1:32.9326 | 1:31.5823 | 1:31.5825 | 9.09s | |||
26th | 249 | Steven GREEN (vet) | 1:32.4624 | 1:31.7624 | 1:31.7626 | 9.27s | |||
27th | 234 | Ryan BAKER ° | Bakers Bicycles | 1:36.2736 | 1:31.8725 | 1:31.8727 | 9.38s | ||
28th | 191 | Gary BROAD | 1:33.2528 | 1:32.1427 | 1:32.1428 | 9.65s | |||
29th | 247 | James DUNNING | 1:35.9935 | 1:32.2728 | 1:32.2729 | 9.78s | |||
30th | 306 | Cristian TOMLINSON | Supernova Cycles | 1:32.3223 | 1:37.7544 | 1:32.3230 | 9.83s | ||
31st | 194 | Tobie ABREY | 1:32.9225 | 1:34.7233 | 1:32.9231 | 10.43s | |||
32nd | 250 | Gareth HANMAN | 1:44.1955 | 1:32.9929 | 1:32.9932 | 10.50s | |||
33rd | 242 | Jamie DAVIES (vet) | 1:34.0031 | 1:33.2130 | 1:33.2133 | 10.72s | |||
34th | 214 | Thomas HENDERSON | Rusty Gate Racing | 1:33.2929 | 1:33.4331 | 1:33.2934 | 10.80s | ||
35th | 216 | Jonathan SMITH (mas2) | 1:33.4230 | 1:35.0935 | 1:33.4235 | 10.93s | |||
36th | 255 | Daniel LEDGERWOOD | Eckington Trail Collective MTB | 1:35.0733 | 1:33.7132 | 1:33.7136 | 11.22s | ||
37th | 270 | Tim WOOD | Racers Guild of Cannock Chase | 1:34.4632 | 1:36.9441 | 1:34.4637 | 11.97s | ||
38th | 223 | Dan DAVIS | Gravity Project | 1:50.1563 | 1:35.0634 | 1:35.0638 | 12.57s | ||
39th | 271 | Chris V WRIGHT | Angelz AirCon | 1:42.6951 | 1:35.4036 | 1:35.4039 | 12.91s | ||
40th | 211 | Ben TILFORD | TeamIdiot.org | 1:35.6534 | 1:36.1837 | 1:35.6540 | 13.16s | ||
41st | 265 | Paul TAMBINI | Nine Point Eight Cartel | 1:39.9946 | 1:36.1837 | 1:36.1841 | 13.69s | ||
42nd | 225 | Richard MAHON | 1:42.0950 | 1:36.4639 | 1:36.4642 | 13.97s | |||
43rd | 219 | Jamie WHITMARSH | amsauctions.co.uk | 1:38.0937 | 1:36.9240 | 1:36.9243 | 14.43s | ||
44th | 266 | Terence THOMSON | Team Idiot | 1:38.1038 | 1:37.4042 | 1:37.4044 | 14.91s | ||
45th | 196 | Kieran WINGFIELD | 1:39.8543 | 1:37.5143 | 1:37.5145 | 15.02s | |||
46th | 198 | Gareth THOMAS (vet) | Bikespace | 1:38.5540 | 1:37.7845 | 1:37.7846 | 15.29s | ||
47th | 193 | Daniel HOLDEN | Beeline Bicycles DHT | 1:38.5941 | 1:37.9646 | 1:37.9647 | 15.47s | ||
48th | 221 | Howard WILLIAMS | RockGuardz | 1:39.8944 | 1:38.4547 | 1:38.4548 | 15.96s | ||
49th | 217 | Lee PATTEMORE | 1:38.5339 | 1:38.5749 | 1:38.5349 | 16.04s | |||
50th | 197 | Michael THOMAS (fun) | Gravity Project | 1:42.7752 | 1:38.5448 | 1:38.5450 | 16.05s | ||
51st | 264 | Phil STRAW | One Giant Leap | 1:41.8049 | 1:38.7550 | 1:38.7551 | 16.26s | ||
52nd | 192 | Steve SURRIDGE | Team Chaos | 1:40.0347 | 1:38.8051 | 1:38.8052 | 16.31s | ||
53rd | 215 | Alex HAZLE | Cheltenham & County CC | 1:39.9545 | 1:39.0352 | 1:39.0353 | 16.54s | ||
54th | 226 | Neal WATERMAN | 1:39.2842 | 1:41.8057 | 1:39.2854 | 16.79s | |||
55th | 213 | Rob HOY | 1:40.7748 | 1:39.4253 | 1:39.4255 | 16.93s | |||
56th | 195 | Kevin WHITBY | 1:42.8753 | 1:39.7054 | 1:39.7056 | 17.21s | |||
57th | 229 | Yoshi KAPUR* | 1:49.5762 | 1:40.8256 | 1:40.8257 | 18.33s | |||
58th | 262 | Steven SLACK | 1:45.4256 | 1:43.3158 | 1:43.3158 | 20.82s | |||
59th | 231 | Gavin JORDAN | 1:43.4454 | 1:45.5662 | 1:43.4459 | 20.95s | |||
60th | 260 | Matt RIVETT | 1:49.5061 | 1:43.5659 | 1:43.5660 | 21.07s | |||
61st | 230 | Douglas CHAPMAN | N4 / SPOKE | 1:54.1667 | 1:44.3660 | 1:44.3661 | 21.87s | ||
62nd | 238 | Jonathan CARTER (vet2) | 1:47.5359 | 1:45.4761 | 1:45.4762 | 22.98s | |||
63rd | 218 | Jim HILDRETH | Vorb | 1:45.9357 | 1:46.3063 | 1:45.9363 | 23.44s | ||
64th | 201 | James MORTON | 1:46.8958 | 4:06.4278 | 1:46.8964 | 24.40s | |||
65th | 204 | David COLLETT | Go Slow Racing | 1:47.8460 | 1:47.1964 | 1:47.1965 | 24.70s | ||
66th | 241 | Andru DAVIES | me myself and my bitch | 1:56.5070 | 1:47.2365 | 1:47.2366 | 24.74s | ||
67th | 256 | Alex LEWIS (1) | no name racing | 1:55.4868 | 1:48.6266 | 1:48.6267 | 26.13s | ||
68th | 232 | Steve CORNER | Black Canon Collective | 1:53.7866 | 1:49.1467 | 1:49.1468 | 26.65s | ||
69th | 237 | Peter BROOKS (vet) | team cyclejunkies | 1:52.1664 | 1:55.5371 | 1:52.1669 | 29.67s | ||
70th | 240 | Nicholas COX (mas) | 1:59.1972 | 1:52.7568 | 1:52.7570 | 30.26s | |||
71st | 251 | Wayne HARRIS | 1:53.5865 | 1:54.9170 | 1:53.5871 | 31.09s | |||
72nd | 269 | Tom WILSON (mas) | 1:55.8269 | 1:53.6769 | 1:53.6772 | 31.18s | |||
73rd | 261 | Jonathan SHAW | team cyclejunkies | 1:56.0172 | 1:56.0173 | 33.52s | |||
74th | 244 | Barrie DIXON | Bikelab | 1:58.5071 | 1:56.0773 | 1:56.0774 | 33.58s | ||
75th | 259 | David RIDING | team cyclejunkies | 1:58.1274 | 1:58.1275 | 35.63s | |||
76th | 252 | Ross HARVEY | 1:59.7573 | 1:58.2775 | 1:58.2776 | 35.78s | |||
77th | 246 | Duncan KIRKWOOD | allt racing | 2:01.1174 | 2:02.8976 | 2:01.1177 | 38.62s | ||
78th | 235 | Steve BEARCROFT | beanspeed racing | 2:01.7575 | 2:01.7578 | 39.26s | |||
79th | 224 | Simon ANDERS | powered by jelly babies | 2:20.5276 | 2:13.0177 | 2:13.0179 | 50.52s |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 273 | Peter LITTLE | 1:27.231 | 1:26.561 | 1:26.561 | - | |||
2nd | 284 | Wes CASSELLS | 1:28.502 | 1:26.942 | 1:26.942 | 0.38s | |||
3rd | 296 | Niall INGRAM | 1:29.684 | 1:28.033 | 1:28.033 | 1.47s | |||
4th | 274 | Ian SANDERS | North Nibley Racing | 1:31.255 | 1:28.754 | 1:28.754 | 2.19s | ||
5th | 283 | Graham AYLING | 1:29.363 | 1:34.6211 | 1:29.365 | 2.80s | |||
6th | 275 | Tim HUTCHINSON (vet1) | 1:32.917 | 1:31.535 | 1:31.536 | 4.97s | |||
7th | 285 | Ian BRAY | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:33.128 | 1:31.586 | 1:31.587 | 5.02s | ||
8th | 303 | Kevin PHILLIPS (gvet) | allt racing | 1:31.666 | 1:31.908 | 1:31.668 | 5.10s | ||
9th | 276 | Guy JERVIS | 1:34.8711 | 1:31.807 | 1:31.809 | 5.24s | |||
10th | 277 | Carl WILKINS | Team Chaos | 1:35.9313 | 1:31.999 | 1:31.9910 | 5.43s | ||
11th | 307 | Noel WYATT | 1:33.789 | 1:35.5113 | 1:33.7811 | 7.22s | |||
12th | 287 | Paul FOWKES (1) | NATS MTB | 1:41.7021 | 1:34.3310 | 1:34.3312 | 7.77s | ||
13th | 227 | Bizze BOYET CAMBA | 1:34.3310 | 1:36.4615 | 1:34.3313 | 7.77s | |||
14th | 294 | Anthony DAVIES (vet) | allt racing | 1:36.5915 | 1:34.7312 | 1:34.7314 | 8.17s | ||
15th | 278 | Kevin SALISBURY | 1:35.2612 | 1:48.9924 | 1:35.2615 | 8.70s | |||
16th | 297 | Nigel JARVIS | 1:36.0514 | 1:36.1614 | 1:36.0516 | 9.49s | |||
17th | 288 | Ian WALKER (vet) | RockGuardz | 1:39.0718 | 1:38.0116 | 1:38.0117 | 11.45s | ||
18th | 279 | Clive WHERLOCK | Bristol MTB Club | 1:38.3916 | 1:43.9022 | 1:38.3918 | 11.83s | ||
19th | 280 | Warren ARGYLE | 1:38.5017 | 1:38.7817 | 1:38.5019 | 11.94s | |||
20th | 302 | Mark NEWTON (ret.) | 1:50.0624 | 1:38.8918 | 1:38.8920 | 12.33s | |||
21st | 293 | Stephen CLIFT | 1:40.6519 | 1:41.1819 | 1:40.6521 | 14.09s | |||
22nd | 299 | Joe KILLNER | 1:41.6320 | 1:42.2721 | 1:41.6322 | 15.07s | |||
23rd | 304 | Justin REVELL | Army Cycling Union | 1:46.2122 | 1:41.7920 | 1:41.7923 | 15.23s | ||
24th | 292 | Richard FARRINGTON | Privateer | 1:50.1925 | 1:44.6923 | 1:44.6924 | 18.13s | ||
25th | 291 | Richard PAYNE (vet1) | 1:48.2123 | 1:53.6626 | 1:48.2125 | 21.65s | |||
26th | 301 | Steen MCCOLLIN | 1:51.3026 | 1:51.9725 | 1:51.3026 | 24.74s | |||
27th | 298 | Mark JORDAN (ret.) | 1:53.6627 | 1:53.6627 | 27.10s | ||||
28th | 300 | Hugh WILLIAMS | 2:01.8928 | 2:01.8928 | 35.33s | ||||
29th | 305 | Michael STRAIN | 2:05.5729 | 2:03.7727 | 2:03.7729 | 37.21s | |||
30th | 282 | Richard EVE | 2:08.4030 | 2:10.3028 | 2:08.4030 | 41.84s |
Female: Ripper Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 345 | Romy JAMES | 2:40.542 | 2:17.971 | 2:17.971 | - | |||
2nd | 346 | Rosy MONAGHAN | SLS | 2:38.771 | 2:46.202 | 2:38.772 | 20.80s |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 351 | Jess STONE | 1:29.191 | 1:27.991 | 1:27.991 | - | |||
2nd | 352 | Lianne BARTLEMAN | 1:36.612 | 1:58.757 | 1:36.612 | 8.62s | |||
3rd | 360 | Jo PAGE | Team Idiot | 1:43.974 | 1:39.582 | 1:39.583 | 11.59s | ||
4th | 359 | Suzanne LACEY | 1:43.323 | 2:37.8211 | 1:43.324 | 15.33s | |||
5th | 353 | Helen BURGESS | 1:44.095 | 1:45.433 | 1:44.095 | 16.10s | |||
6th | 356 | Beverley BARNES | 1:49.856 | 1:46.214 | 1:46.216 | 18.22s | |||
7th | 357 | Jessica GREAVES | Bristol BMX Club | 1:59.038 | 1:52.525 | 1:52.527 | 24.53s | ||
8th | 354 | Rebecca SMITH | 1:56.757 | 1:54.846 | 1:54.848 | 26.85s | |||
9th | 358 | Samantha HAYDOCK-CLEMO | 2:01.348 | 2:01.349 | 33.35s | ||||
10th | 355 | Sarah PREECE | 2:04.719 | 2:06.029 | 2:04.7110 | 36.72s | |||
11th | 361 | Vanessa PAUL | 2:20.5710 | 2:26.6610 | 2:20.5711 | 52.58s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified