7
Cart 0 Roots & Rain on Facebook

2011/12 UKBP winter round 2 at Okeford Hill

20th November 2011


Results (57)Photos (0)Videos (1)


Overall | By category | Podiums         Men (57) | Women (0) | Mixed (57)

Expert men

2 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1122Ben DEAKIN (elt) 1:28.46 (1)1:41.82 (2)1:28.46-
288Thomas EVANS (sen1) 1:32.56 (2)1:30.67 (1)1:30.672.21s

Ripper boys

1 competitor found
Rank BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
192Charlie SCUTT 2:01.16 (1)1:56.68 (1)1:56.68-

Juvenile boys

5 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
193Joe SCUTT 1:44.21 (1)1:43.23 (1)1:43.23-
281John SALISBURY 1:57.70 (2)1:49.82 (2)1:49.826.59s
395Archie WALTON 2:00.90 (4)1:52.08 (3)1:52.088.85s
496Oliver WALTON 1:58.69 (3)2:02.41 (4)1:58.6915.46s
598Harvey CLARKE 2:43.87 (5)DNS2:43.871:00.64

Youth boys

9 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1123Bill FARRINGTON 1:31.34 (1)1:31.00 (1)1:31.00-
2105Max JARMEY 1:38.78 (2)1:37.26 (2)1:37.266.26s
389Alex FRANK 1:42.51 (3)1:48.19 (4)1:42.5111.51s
4109Harry MOORE 1:47.75 (4)1:45.43 (3)1:45.4314.43s
5103Finn TENNANT 1:50.47 (5)1:51.77 (5)1:50.4719.47s
679Harry JAY 1:55.57 (6)1:52.10 (6)1:52.1021.10s
7129James CAPPS 2:02.12 (7)1:55.45 (7)1:55.4524.45s
8128Will COLLIE 2:09.18 (8)2:03.52 (8)2:03.5232.52s
9102Sam MARZETTI DNF2:50.86 (9)2:50.861:19.86

Junior men

4 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1120Ryan TUNNELL 1:34.22 (1)1:31.41 (1)1:31.41-
2115Dave HARVEY 1:43.58 (2)DNF1:43.5812.17s
3104Chris DOUTRE 1:54.50 (3)1:47.99 (2)1:47.9916.58s
485Chris PLEASS 1:59.69 (4)2:25.80 (3)1:59.6928.28s

Senior men

25 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1106Jamie HEXT 1:29.90 (3)1:29.00 (1)1:29.00-
297Callum CUSSEN 1:29.86 (2)1:29.06 (2)1:29.060.06s
378Calvin ROGERS 1:32.07 (4)1:29.08 (3)1:29.080.08s
4127Matt SHIELDS 1:29.17 (1)1:29.87 (5)1:29.170.17s
5130Liam SAINT 1:33.92 (7)1:29.70 (4)1:29.700.70s
699Chris GRAY (sen) 1:32.38 (5)1:32.08 (6)1:32.083.08s
776Thomas PUXLEY 1:33.10 (6)1:32.95 (7)1:32.953.95s
877Lawrence BIGG 1:35.99 (9)1:34.01 (8)1:34.015.01s
9126Andy PAYNE 1:34.39 (8)1:46.40 (16)1:34.395.39s
10111Joe GREENSTREET 1:36.64 (10)1:34.41 (9)1:34.415.41s
1187Chris COCKRILL 1:39.59 (12)1:36.81 (10)1:36.817.81s
12100Matt COLLINS (1) 1:39.38 (11)1:37.27 (11)1:37.278.27s
1383Ben PEARSON 1:41.52 (13)1:37.72 (12)1:37.728.72s
14131Oliver SUPIOT 1:49.89 (15)1:37.85 (13)1:37.858.85s
1575Dan MAUNDER 2:09.59 (22)1:40.28 (14)1:40.2811.28s
16101Phil GOULD 1:42.01 (14)1:42.19 (15)1:42.0113.01s
17117John LEE (sen) 2:00.91 (19)1:49.06 (17)1:49.0620.06s
18110Lyle THOMAS 1:51.43 (16)2:23.35 (23)1:51.4322.43s
1984Andy WARDLE 1:54.92 (17)3:22.47 (25)1:54.9225.92s
2082Joe STEVENS 2:02.75 (20)1:54.95 (18)1:54.9525.95s
21113Matt HEMUS 1:58.31 (18)2:08.23 (20)1:58.3129.31s
22125James FORD 2:03.85 (21)2:45.33 (24)2:03.8534.85s
23118Ben LEE 2:16.53 (23)2:05.04 (19)2:05.0436.04s
24114Chris PAINES 2:20.03 (24)2:11.00 (21)2:11.0042.00s
25112Rich JONES (2) 2:57.67 (25)2:18.44 (22)2:18.4449.44s

Master men

2 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
190Richard GILBERT (vet) 1:38.81 (1)1:38.15 (1)1:38.15-
2116Jason MCNALLY 2:30.96 (2)2:07.90 (2)2:07.9029.75s

Veteran men

5 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1107Rich MARZETTI 1:44.10 (1)1:43.38 (1)1:43.38-
2108Simon MOORE 1:51.66 (2)1:49.50 (2)1:49.506.12s
394Tim SCUTT 1:59.25 (3)1:57.07 (3)1:57.0713.69s
480Kevin SALISBURY 2:07.13 (4)2:04.13 (4)2:04.1320.75s
5124Farrignton RICHARD 2:31.51 (5)2:30.94 (5)2:30.9447.56s

Hardtail men

4 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
186Matt GOODE 1:40.86 (1)1:38.42 (1)1:38.42-
2121Patrick DUKES 2:06.84 (2)2:00.53 (2)2:00.5322.11s
391Guy PETERSON 3:09.97 (3)2:13.71 (3)2:13.7135.29s
4119Matt SPENCE 3:19.26 (4)2:50.91 (4)2:50.911:12.49

Renthal