The official results can be found here.
Male: Schwalbe Tyres Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19 | Adam BRAYTON | GBR19881019 | Banshee | 1:48.3833 | 36.034s1 | 2:24.4171 | 1:43.7971 | 35.709s1 | 2:19.5061 | - | ||
2nd | 13 | Matt SIMMONDS (exp) | GBR19870520 | Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof | 1:48.2712 | 37.199s3 | 2:25.4702 | 1:45.2383 | 36.394s2 | 2:21.6322 | 2.126s | ||
3rd | 20 | Greg WILLIAMSON | GBR19920608 | 1:48.7204 | 39.218s11 | 2:27.9385 | 1:44.3482 | 37.505s6 | 2:21.8533 | 2.347s | |||
4th | 12 | Joe SMITH (elt) | GBR19900704 | Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof | 1:51.7286 | 38.180s6 | 2:29.9087 | 1:45.4004 | 36.642s5 | 2:22.0424 | 2.536s | ||
5th | 25 | Jack READING | GBR19881210 | Ellsworth Bikes / Fox-Mojo / Loaded / O'Neal | 1:50.1565 | 36.685s2 | 2:26.8414 | 1:46.0645 | 36.570s4 | 2:22.6345 | 3.128s | ||
6th | 27 | Oliver BURTON | GBR19890712 | Fetish Bike Co / KORE / Norco / One Industries / Schwalbe | 1:52.0537 | 37.499s4 | 2:29.5526 | 1:48.2436 | 36.400s3 | 2:24.6436 | 5.137s | ||
7th | 60 | James SWINDEN | GBR19870316 | 1:54.87410 | 38.861s8 | 2:33.7359 | 1:49.9018 | 37.642s7 | 2:27.5437 | 8.037s | |||
8th | 37 | Gareth BREWIN | GBR19910623 | J-Tech | 1:53.9568 | 37.709s5 | 2:31.6658 | 1:49.4887 | 38.106s8 | 2:27.5948 | 8.088s | ||
9th | 14 | Lewis BUCHANAN | GBR19930927 | Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof | 2:57.13323 | 1:13.68222 | 4:10.81523 | 1:50.79610 | 38.768s10 | 2:29.5649 | 10.058s | ||
10th | 31 | Harry MOLLOY | GBR19910530 | Madison / Saracen | 1:57.40913 | 39.765s14 | 2:37.17413 | 1:51.10111 | 39.858s11 | 2:30.95910 | 11.453s | ||
11th | 46 | Arran GANNICOTT | GBR19920421 | 1:54.97911 | 39.027s10 | 2:34.00610 | 1:52.83413 | 38.360s9 | 2:31.19411 | 11.688s | |||
12th | 28 | Rich THOMAS | GBR19880512 | wideopenmountainbike.com | 2:26.30322 | 1:18.38523 | 3:44.68822 | 1:50.3139 | 40.933s15 | 2:31.24612 | 11.740s | ||
13th | 69 | Greg CALLAGHAN | IRL19911115 | OC Tuning / Pivot | 1:54.5029 | 40.245s15 | 2:34.74711 | 1:52.70412 | 40.275s12 | 2:32.97913 | 13.473s | ||
14th | 99 | Ben CATHRO | GBR19880420 | Sick Skills MTB Coaching | 2:02.51918 | 43.421s20 | 2:45.94019 | 1:56.82116 | 40.877s14 | 2:37.69814 | 18.192s | ||
15th | 53 | Ashley MALLER | GBR19900513 | 1:59.69015 | 41.394s16 | 2:41.08416 | 1:56.76815 | 41.456s17 | 2:38.22415 | 18.718s | |||
16th | 48 | Elliot MACHIN | GBR19890417 | Balfa / Foes / Knox Armour | 2:02.41217 | 42.715s19 | 2:45.12718 | 1:56.48114 | 41.953s18 | 2:38.43416 | 18.928s | ||
17th | 47 | Dave SMITH (exp) | GBR19830301 | Leisure Lakes | 2:07.01720 | 42.475s18 | 2:49.49220 | 1:57.74817 | 40.957s16 | 2:38.70517 | 19.199s | ||
18th | 40 | James STOCK | GBR19870620 | 2:03.07619 | 41.957s17 | 2:45.03317 | 2:00.26818 | 43.977s19 | 2:44.24518 | 24.739s | |||
19th | 59 | Liam LITTLE (mas) | GBR19850116 | Balfa / Foes / Knox Armour | 2:16.91521 | 47.961s21 | 3:04.87621 | 2:07.38019 | 44.739s20 | 2:52.11919 | 32.613s | ||
20th | 56 | Joel CHIDLEY | GBR19890830 | Leisure Lakes | 2:00.47916 | 38.989s9 | 2:39.46815 | 2:57.02722 | 40.324s13 | 3:37.35120 | 1:17.845 | ||
21st | 5 | Josh BRYCELAND | GBR19900323 | Santa Cruz Syndicate | 1:47.0591 | 38.781s7 | 2:25.8403 | 2:56.83221 | 56.793s21 | 3:53.62521 | 1:34.119 | ||
22nd | 44 | Emyr DAVIES | GBR19900315 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / Schwalbe | 1:57.60214 | 39.615s13 | 2:37.21714 | 2:50.99920 | 1:07.93722 | 3:58.93622 | 1:39.430 | ||
57 | Will SOFFE | GBR19860908 | 1:56.80312 | 39.335s12 | 2:36.13812 | DNF |
Male: Descent-Gear.com Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Brad MATHER | GBR19920906 | EMPIRE CYCLES | 1:54.3641 | 41.071s5 | 2:35.4351 | 1:50.3471 | 38.288s2 | 2:28.6351 | - | ||
2nd | 149 | Allan FINDLAY | GBR19930327 | 1:57.4743 | 40.171s1 | 2:37.6453 | 1:52.6342 | 40.860s5 | 2:33.4942 | 4.859s | |||
3rd | 144 | Jay WILLIAMSON | GBR19930506 | wideopenmountainbike.com | 8:05.24829 | 41.680s7 | 8:46.92829 | 1:58.9615 | 38.302s3 | 2:37.2633 | 8.628s | ||
4th | 142 | Matty STUTTARD | GBR19930604 | Ride-On | 2:00.3145 | 40.483s3 | 2:40.7975 | 1:57.0333 | 40.838s4 | 2:37.8714 | 9.236s | ||
5th | 165 | Calum MCRITCHIE | GBR19921204 | 2:13.69620 | 42.244s9 | 2:55.94018 | 2:01.7439 | 42.362s9 | 2:44.1055 | 15.470s | |||
6th | 137 | Olly MORRIS | GBR19841201 | Muddy Bum Bikes | 2:02.4647 | 42.817s13 | 2:45.2818 | 2:01.79110 | 43.009s10 | 2:44.8006 | 16.165s | ||
7th | 119 | Ryan WEST | GBR19820920 | Renthal / Rootsandrain.com / Schwalbe | 2:21.92623 | 55.998s28 | 3:17.92423 | 2:08.24420 | 36.706s1 | 2:44.9507 | 16.315s | ||
8th | 160 | Ewan FINDLAY | GBR19890427 | BaseCamp Bikes | 2:02.6228 | 40.834s4 | 2:43.4566 | 2:02.67311 | 42.288s8 | 2:44.9618 | 16.326s | ||
9th | 182 | Thomas POLLOCK | GBR19880426 | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:06.65111 | 44.156s20 | 2:50.80712 | 2:01.1828 | 44.025s15 | 2:45.2079 | 16.572s | ||
10th | 105 | Dale RUSSELL (elt) | GBR19901123 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 2:08.39113 | 46.877s24 | 2:55.26817 | 2:03.09912 | 43.605s11 | 2:46.70410 | 18.069s | ||
11th | 148 | George BELK | GBR19930529 | 2:03.9679 | 42.499s11 | 2:46.4669 | 1:59.4536 | 47.520s18 | 2:46.97311 | 18.338s | |||
12th | 187 | Brad ILLINGWORTH | RSA19830610 | Fox / Kona / Northern Downhill | 2:08.62514 | 41.700s8 | 2:50.32511 | 2:05.96018 | 41.327s6 | 2:47.28712 | 18.652s | ||
13th | 143 | Josh LEWIS | GBR19930701 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 2:04.11110 | 43.315s17 | 2:47.42610 | 2:03.62314 | 43.924s14 | 2:47.54713 | 18.912s | ||
14th | 111 | David DUGGAN | GBR19840704 | 2:11.00617 | 43.134s15 | 2:54.14016 | 2:05.89317 | 42.124s7 | 2:48.01714 | 19.382s | |||
15th | 157 | Michael VICKERS | GBR19851103 | 2:16.78722 | 44.727s21 | 3:01.51421 | 2:05.59315 | 43.804s13 | 2:49.39715 | 20.762s | |||
16th | 158 | Micky BOSWELL | GBR19890719 | 2:44.79226 | 49.035s25 | 3:33.82728 | 2:05.84316 | 43.708s12 | 2:49.55116 | 20.916s | |||
17th | 168 | Adam PAGE (mas) | GBR19910508 | Mojo Suspension | 2:11.12318 | 42.737s12 | 2:53.86015 | 2:07.12119 | 44.465s16 | 2:51.58617 | 22.951s | ||
18th | 175 | Rob DAVIS | IRL19811029 | 021 Racing | 1:59.6754 | 40.290s2 | 2:39.9654 | 1:57.9774 | 1:01.26423 | 2:59.24118 | 30.606s | ||
19th | 171 | Alex MOSS | GBR19901116 | No Bull Racin | 2:01.0626 | 42.874s14 | 2:43.9367 | 2:03.41213 | 57.937s22 | 3:01.34919 | 32.714s | ||
20th | 136 | Nick TURNER (mas) | GBR19850201 | 2:13.51619 | 46.485s23 | 3:00.00119 | 2:16.71022 | 52.089s20 | 3:08.79920 | 40.164s | |||
21st | 170 | Chris CHARLES (mas) | GBR19850301 | 2:31.67624 | 49.342s26 | 3:21.01824 | 2:26.44624 | 55.134s21 | 3:21.58021 | 52.945s | |||
22nd | 145 | Sam WAKEFIELD | GBR19930102 | 2:07.43812 | 45.151s22 | 2:52.58914 | 2:45.47426 | 45.507s17 | 3:30.98122 | 1:02.346 | |||
23rd | 108 | Chris SINDEN | GBR19840927 | 2:47.53728 | 43.603s18 | 3:31.14027 | 2:01.1287 | 1:32.77026 | 3:33.89823 | 1:05.263 | |||
24th | 161 | Andrew HUGHES (mas) | GBR19850421 | 2:08.81015 | 42.462s10 | 2:51.27213 | 2:25.94323 | 1:09.70224 | 3:35.64524 | 1:07.010 | |||
25th | 156 | Nick GEOGHEGAN | GBR19880828 | 44 Racing Rockstar | 2:16.41721 | 44.016s19 | 3:00.43320 | 2:51.21127 | 50.648s19 | 3:41.85925 | 1:13.224 | ||
26th | 159 | Adam HALLING-BOND | GBR19870523 | Racers Guild of Cannock Chase | DNF | 2:41.06325 | 1:14.16525 | 3:55.22826 | 1:26.593 | ||||
27th | 103 | Kurtis KNOWLES | GBR19860221 | Ride-On | 2:46.97327 | 43.145s16 | 3:30.11825 | 2:13.20321 | 1:48.25427 | 4:01.45727 | 1:32.822 | ||
106 | Ronan TAYLOR | GBR19921129 | 1:55.5222 | 41.253s6 | 2:36.7752 | DNF | |||||||
162 | Benjamin WORRALL | GBR19900403 | Lyme RC | 2:35.27325 | 54.911s27 | 3:30.18426 | DNF | ||||||
129 | Martin YOUNG (mas2) | GBR19900216 | Edinburgh University | 2:08.96916 | 58.289s29 | 3:07.25822 |
Male: Leisure Lakes 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 901 | Kyle HAVARD | GBR19980619 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 2:25.7821 | 46.434s1 | 3:12.2161 | 2:23.1031 | 48.755s1 | 3:11.8581 | - | ||
2nd | 912 | Robin SPENCE | GBR19980304 | Plushhillcycles.co.uk | 2:32.6882 | 50.062s3 | 3:22.7502 | 2:33.1942 | 58.308s3 | 3:31.5022 | 19.644s | ||
3rd | 903 | Joe PARFITT | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / Mojo Suspension | 2:40.6964 | 59.427s5 | 3:40.1234 | 2:40.1933 | 57.553s2 | 3:37.7463 | 25.888s | |||
4th | 920 | Alastair MACLENNAN (ret.) | GBR19980721 | Team OCUK | 2:56.1185 | 49.199s2 | 3:45.3175 | 2:41.8804 | 59.594s4 | 3:41.4744 | 29.616s | ||
902 | Obi EICHHORN | GBR19980426 | one industries europe / Orange | 2:35.8833 | 50.928s4 | 3:26.8113 | DNF |
Male: Rose Bikes 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 847 | Neil STEWART (elt) | GBR19970424 | Wolfpax Riders | 2:06.5723 | 40.349s2 | 2:46.9212 | 1:58.6032 | 38.925s1 | 2:37.5281 | - | ||
2nd | 801 | Taylor VERNON | GBR19960912 | Bike It / Fox / Maxxis / Mojo Suspension / Scott | 1:57.9321 | 40.054s1 | 2:37.9861 | 1:56.0131 | 45.004s7 | 2:41.0172 | 3.489s | ||
3rd | 838 | Niall MORRISON | GBR19960329 | Bike Track People | 2:06.4852 | 41.801s5 | 2:48.2863 | 2:02.3143 | 41.029s2 | 2:43.3433 | 5.815s | ||
4th | 802 | Dan FARLEY | GBR19960108 | Kona / Wheelbase.co.uk | 2:07.3434 | 41.393s4 | 2:48.7364 | 2:03.0755 | 41.593s4 | 2:44.6684 | 7.140s | ||
5th | 811 | Jacob DICKSON | IRL19971005 | MBW kona | 2:11.5345 | 40.944s3 | 2:52.4785 | 2:03.0594 | 41.635s5 | 2:44.6945 | 7.166s | ||
6th | 800 | Callum HAVARD | GBR19960110 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / Mojo Suspension | 3:16.54018 | 45.702s7 | 4:02.24218 | 2:09.5227 | 41.084s3 | 2:50.6066 | 13.078s | ||
7th | 805 | Sam HERD | GBR19960118 | Perth City Cycles | 2:12.4156 | 49.025s12 | 3:01.4406 | 2:10.2129 | 43.928s6 | 2:54.1407 | 16.612s | ||
8th | 808 | Owen WILLICOMBE | GBR19960328 | Kustom Bikes | 3:01.06017 | 1:00.06217 | 4:01.12217 | 2:09.4856 | 45.033s8 | 2:54.5188 | 16.990s | ||
9th | 819 | Andrew DORRITT | GBR19970426 | Lapierre Cadets | 2:16.9817 | 48.820s11 | 3:05.8017 | 2:09.6918 | 45.587s9 | 2:55.2789 | 17.750s | ||
10th | 815 | Nial OXLEY | GBR19970610 | Planet X | 2:27.82912 | 46.060s8 | 3:13.88910 | 2:18.55411 | 46.574s10 | 3:05.12810 | 27.600s | ||
11th | 854 | Adam HUGHES (jun) | GBR19970714 | Next Level Bikes | 2:19.0178 | 48.135s10 | 3:07.1528 | 2:18.32810 | 50.021s11 | 3:08.34911 | 30.821s | ||
12th | 827 | Davey BROOKES | GBR19970119 | 2:40.19115 | 54.817s15 | 3:35.00815 | 2:33.81714 | 53.965s12 | 3:27.78212 | 50.254s | |||
13th | 810 | Finn TENNANT | GBR19960621 | 2:23.39710 | 47.651s9 | 3:11.0489 | 2:26.83212 | 1:03.02613 | 3:29.85813 | 52.330s | |||
14th | 852 | Adam YATES | GBR19970412 | Lapierre Cadets | 2:36.13814 | 52.229s13 | 3:28.36713 | 2:32.09213 | 1:11.86215 | 3:43.95414 | 1:06.426 | ||
15th | 830 | Keir COUPLAND | Team OCUK | 2:31.86113 | 52.278s14 | 3:24.13912 | 2:39.61115 | 1:08.01514 | 3:47.62615 | 1:10.098 | |||
834 | Callum HADFIELD | GBR19961201 | North Menswear | 2:24.43811 | 57.543s16 | 3:21.98111 | DNF | ||||||
806 | Innes GRAHAM | GBR19960703 | Lapierre Cadets | 2:19.0279 | 1:13.05018 | 3:32.07714 | DNF | ||||||
822 | Frazer MCCUBBING | GBR19970208 | Lapierre Cadets | 2:52.42416 | 44.649s6 | 3:37.07316 | |||||||
849 | Scott TUPPER | GBR19970525 | FreeFlowBikes.com | DNF |
Male: Fox Head 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 448 | Mike JONES (elt) | GBR19950222 | Team Bicycle Doctor | 1:50.6111 | 36.052s1 | 2:26.6631 | 1:52.5145 | 36.617s1 | 2:29.1311 | - | ||
2nd | 406 | Phil ATWILL | GBR19950111 | Madison / Saracen | 1:56.4565 | 38.977s4 | 2:35.4335 | 1:51.4292 | 38.299s2 | 2:29.7282 | 0.597s | ||
3rd | 405 | George GANNICOTT | GBR19950311 | 1:53.3834 | 38.596s2 | 2:31.9792 | 1:51.8893 | 38.309s3 | 2:30.1983 | 1.067s | |||
4th | 403 | Fraser MCGLONE | GBR19940531 | 1:53.1713 | 40.454s7 | 2:33.6253 | 1:50.6401 | 40.750s7 | 2:31.3904 | 2.259s | |||
5th | 404 | Dan SHERIDAN | IRL19940517 | Nukeproof Team | 1:52.8792 | 41.538s9 | 2:34.4174 | 1:52.1454 | 40.335s6 | 2:32.4805 | 3.349s | ||
6th | 402 | Christopher MCGLINCHEY | IRL19940331 | Nukeproof Team | 1:57.3436 | 40.373s6 | 2:37.7167 | 1:54.6497 | 39.914s4 | 2:34.5636 | 5.432s | ||
7th | 400 | Joe CONNELL | GBR19940320 | 1:58.1148 | 42.941s12 | 2:41.0559 | 1:52.5306 | 44.028s15 | 2:36.5587 | 7.427s | |||
8th | 409 | Josh LOWE | GBR19941116 | Madison / Saracen | 1:57.6997 | 40.953s8 | 2:38.6528 | 1:56.3728 | 41.290s8 | 2:37.6628 | 8.531s | ||
9th | 480 | Mike SPENCE | GBR19940919 | J-Tech | 2:10.61813 | 42.569s11 | 2:53.18713 | 1:59.1279 | 40.211s5 | 2:39.3389 | 10.207s | ||
10th | 420 | Freddie OXLEY | GBR19941223 | 2:10.05512 | 38.980s5 | 2:49.03510 | 2:02.75910 | 43.789s13 | 2:46.54810 | 17.417s | |||
11th | 426 | Ben LOVELL (1) | GBR19940325 | 2:05.85910 | 43.593s14 | 2:49.45211 | 2:04.90812 | 42.938s10 | 2:47.84611 | 18.715s | |||
12th | 407 | Will MAPSTONE | GBR19940507 | 2:24.86822 | 44.307s15 | 3:09.17518 | 2:04.77711 | 43.974s14 | 2:48.75112 | 19.620s | |||
13th | 421 | Lachlan BLAIR | GBR19951013 | West Highland Wheelers | 2:13.00614 | 42.260s10 | 2:55.26614 | 2:06.87614 | 42.327s9 | 2:49.20313 | 20.072s | ||
14th | 416 | Ross WILCOX | GBR19950110 | I-Cycles / Innerleithen MTB Racing | 2:09.22411 | 43.568s13 | 2:52.79212 | 2:07.21315 | 43.215s12 | 2:50.42814 | 21.297s | ||
15th | 419 | Craig SHAW (sen) | GBR19940124 | 2:16.11315 | 45.897s18 | 3:02.01015 | 2:06.56713 | 44.848s18 | 2:51.41515 | 22.284s | |||
16th | 422 | Ruairidh MCRITCHIE | GBR19950520 | 2:29.66224 | 44.579s16 | 3:14.24124 | 2:09.23316 | 43.112s11 | 2:52.34516 | 23.214s | |||
17th | 427 | Cameron KILGOUR | GBR19941217 | WigwamRacing.com | 2:18.02716 | 46.910s19 | 3:04.93716 | 2:11.26517 | 44.281s17 | 2:55.54617 | 26.415s | ||
18th | 471 | Sean PETIG | GBR19951019 | Team OCUK | 2:28.01923 | 45.118s17 | 3:13.13723 | 2:21.00320 | 44.114s16 | 3:05.11718 | 35.986s | ||
19th | 463 | Max JARMEY | GBR19950219 | Lapierre Cadets | 2:21.71521 | 48.560s21 | 3:10.27519 | 2:18.26919 | 47.397s19 | 3:05.66619 | 36.535s | ||
20th | 498 | Callum THORNBURY | GBR19950727 | Devinci / Haven | 2:18.34917 | 47.383s20 | 3:05.73217 | 2:21.73021 | 50.610s21 | 3:12.34020 | 43.209s | ||
21st | 413 | Jack READ (sen) | GBR19941031 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 3:49.14927 | 52.548s25 | 4:41.69727 | 2:16.95118 | 56.281s22 | 3:13.23221 | 44.101s | ||
22nd | 417 | Matthew DAVIES (sen) | GBR19950307 | 2:34.19926 | 55.831s26 | 3:30.03026 | 2:24.32722 | 49.415s20 | 3:13.74222 | 44.611s | |||
401 | Jono JONES (mas) | GBR19940813 | Transition Bikes | 1:58.7239 | 38.610s3 | 2:37.3336 | DNF | ||||||
473 | Rob PICKARD | GBR19950312 | 2:20.12618 | 50.176s23 | 3:10.30220 | DNF | |||||||
442 | Harry BELK | GBR19950501 | Propain | 2:21.63120 | 49.937s22 | 3:11.56822 | DNF | ||||||
485 | Christopher WALTERS | GBR19950426 | Northern Downhill | 2:32.88625 | 55.973s27 | 3:28.85925 | DNF | ||||||
497 | Ruairidh FRASER | GBR19940215 | 2:20.52219 | 50.402s24 | 3:10.92421 | ||||||||
478 | Mitchell SKENE | GBR19940413 | Perth City Cycles | DNF |
Male: Knox 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 313 | Gavin BLACK (elt) | GBR19900302 | Perth City Cycles | 2:01.3893 | 39.443s1 | 2:40.8321 | 1:58.5022 | 40.733s1 | 2:39.2351 | - | ||
2nd | 214 | Jimi RAMSAY | GBR19930326 | Descend Hamsterley | 2:01.1992 | 42.919s7 | 2:44.1183 | 1:58.3781 | 42.185s3 | 2:40.5632 | 1.328s | ||
3rd | 218 | Daniel CARRIGAN | GBR19930417 | 2:00.5361 | 40.598s3 | 2:41.1342 | 2:00.5203 | 41.082s2 | 2:41.6023 | 2.367s | |||
4th | 300 | Andrew WEEDING | GBR19900914 | 2:06.7576 | 42.982s8 | 2:49.7397 | 2:04.1065 | 42.903s6 | 2:47.0094 | 7.774s | |||
5th | 311 | Cameron ROSS (sen1) | GBR19930116 | Singletrack bikes | 2:14.29714 | 49.606s21 | 3:03.90317 | 2:03.4284 | 44.364s10 | 2:47.7925 | 8.557s | ||
6th | 210 | Reece LANGHORN | GBR19881007 | 2:05.2794 | 42.870s6 | 2:48.1495 | 2:05.3537 | 43.397s7 | 2:48.7506 | 9.515s | |||
7th | 212 | Jon STOUT | GBR19890213 | 2:10.97610 | 43.198s9 | 2:54.17410 | 2:09.6679 | 42.271s4 | 2:51.9387 | 12.703s | |||
8th | 290 | Alasdair STEVENSON | GBR19930726 | 2:18.12816 | 45.378s14 | 3:03.50615 | 2:08.8408 | 44.346s9 | 2:53.1868 | 13.951s | |||
9th | 297 | Jake WARD | GBR19921003 | 44 Racing Rockstar | 2:05.7065 | 40.244s2 | 2:45.9504 | 2:10.79710 | 42.392s5 | 2:53.1899 | 13.954s | ||
10th | 312 | Paul MILNE (1) | GBR19910314 | 2:07.7448 | 43.501s10 | 2:51.2458 | 2:04.6306 | 51.500s17 | 2:56.13010 | 16.895s | |||
11th | 208 | Sean DAVIES | GBR19921214 | 2:09.2149 | 43.569s11 | 2:52.7839 | 2:12.21511 | 43.961s8 | 2:56.17611 | 16.941s | |||
12th | 267 | Sam JOHNSON (exp) | GBR19850628 | 2:12.53613 | 43.860s12 | 2:56.39612 | 2:14.33713 | 44.581s11 | 2:58.91812 | 19.683s | |||
13th | 330 | Douglas CHALMERS | GBR19890723 | Zerode Europe | 2:12.26311 | 46.328s15 | 2:58.59113 | 2:13.84012 | 45.295s12 | 2:59.13513 | 19.900s | ||
14th | 229 | Ben WILLIAMSON | GBR19930717 | Perth City Cycles | 2:15.29015 | 48.254s19 | 3:03.54416 | 2:14.76314 | 47.313s13 | 3:02.07614 | 22.841s | ||
15th | 239 | Bahadir CIFTCI | GBR19930601 | Mojo Suspension | 2:25.78819 | 49.310s20 | 3:15.09820 | 2:19.22415 | 47.829s14 | 3:07.05315 | 27.818s | ||
16th | 310 | Ross YOUNG | GBR19880217 | 2:43.53022 | 53.970s23 | 3:37.50022 | 2:31.91016 | 56.450s18 | 3:28.36016 | 49.125s | |||
17th | 293 | Euan THOMSON (exp) | GBR19930607 | 2:41.94521 | 46.467s16 | 3:28.41221 | 2:43.86618 | 48.564s16 | 3:32.43017 | 53.195s | |||
18th | 258 | Matthew GLYNN | GBR19891203 | Manchester BMX Club | DNF | 2:45.17619 | 48.529s15 | 3:33.70518 | 54.470s | ||||
19th | 259 | James GOODLEY | GBR19900806 | Uttoxeter Cycles | 2:51.23524 | 1:00.86425 | 3:52.09924 | 2:40.03417 | 56.943s19 | 3:36.97719 | 57.742s | ||
215 | Samuel MADDISON | GBR19930705 | 2:06.8937 | 42.142s5 | 2:49.0356 | DNF | |||||||
294 | Shane CRAIG | GBR19910531 | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:12.41812 | 41.937s4 | 2:54.35511 | DNF | ||||||
217 | Andy FARLEY | GBR19930125 | Kona / Wheelbase.co.uk | 2:18.67717 | 44.527s13 | 3:03.20414 | DNF | ||||||
299 | Sam WEBSTER (sen) | GBR19920318 | Muddy Bum Bikes | 2:20.78318 | 47.204s18 | 3:07.98718 | DNF | ||||||
283 | Matthew RUSHTON | GBR19920211 | Hope | 2:26.51420 | 46.820s17 | 3:13.33419 | DNF | ||||||
238 | Edward CHARLES (mas) | GBR19880703 | 2:48.81723 | 58.202s24 | 3:47.01923 | DNF | |||||||
207 | Gareth WESTON | GBR19900131 | DNF | DNF | |||||||||
399 | Euan BISSET | GBR19911226 | 17:29.29925 | 52.880s22 | 18:22.17925 |
Male: Nukeproof 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 749 | Andrew TITLEY | GBR19750821 | Ghost RT | 2:04.6552 | 44.445s4 | 2:49.1003 | 2:04.6352 | 43.146s2 | 2:47.7811 | - | ||
2nd | 754 | Jayson CAVILL | GBR19771003 | The Bike Outlet | 2:09.7436 | 44.102s2 | 2:53.8455 | 2:06.1395 | 42.902s1 | 2:49.0412 | 1.260s | ||
3rd | 750 | Christopher WHITFIELD | GBR19741218 | All Terrain Cycles | 2:02.2991 | 45.329s5 | 2:47.6281 | 2:03.9281 | 45.131s3 | 2:49.0593 | 1.278s | ||
4th | 717 | Dan HAINES | GBR19810925 | Balfa / Foes | 2:06.0083 | 43.010s1 | 2:49.0182 | 2:05.5324 | 45.306s4 | 2:50.8384 | 3.057s | ||
5th | 751 | Jethro WHITFIELD | GBR19791127 | All Terrain Cycles | 2:15.0577 | 47.166s6 | 3:02.2237 | 2:05.2233 | 46.539s6 | 2:51.7625 | 3.981s | ||
6th | 703 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | GBR19731029 | 2:09.5725 | 48.219s7 | 2:57.7916 | 2:06.2946 | 46.265s5 | 2:52.5596 | 4.778s | |||
7th | 701 | David LIST | GBR19780323 | 2:26.3958 | 51.461s8 | 3:17.8568 | 2:19.2597 | 47.469s7 | 3:06.7287 | 18.947s | |||
8th | 744 | Sandy PLENTY | GBR19781228 | Leisure Lakes / Yeti | 2:37.0269 | 51.883s9 | 3:28.9099 | 2:25.1938 | 50.386s8 | 3:15.5798 | 27.798s | ||
9th | 799 | Tom YOUNG (vet) | GBR19760722 | Big Mountain Scotland.com | 3:00.50810 | 56.921s10 | 3:57.42910 | 2:39.3799 | 1:05.5039 | 3:44.8829 | 57.101s | ||
707 | Seb FROST | GBR19800714 | Renthal / Rootsandrain.com / Schwalbe | 2:08.1374 | 44.348s3 | 2:52.4854 | DNF |
Male: Stendec 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 658 | Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) | GBR19640504 | Nukeproof | 2:07.9431 | 44.653s1 | 2:52.5961 | 2:07.0681 | 44.826s1 | 2:51.8941 | - | ||
2nd | 692 | Stevie BOYD | GBR19691004 | Bikelove Glasgow | 2:11.7252 | 1:42.1782 | 3:53.9032 | 2:21.7052 | 46.044s2 | 3:07.7492 | 15.855s | ||
3rd | 664 | Steven FELSTEAD | GBR19620227 | DNF | 3:11.6223 | 1:02.5773 | 4:14.1993 | 1:22.305 |
Female: Schwalbe Tyres Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 603 | Manon CARPENTER | GBR19930311 | Madison / Saracen | 2:15.0881 | 46.992s1 | 3:02.0801 | 2:15.9281 | 48.342s1 | 3:04.2701 | - | ||
2nd | 606 | Emma WAREHAM | GBR19830307 | Leisure Lakes | 2:47.4332 | 59.003s2 | 3:46.4362 | 2:46.4442 | 58.737s2 | 3:45.1812 | 40.911s |
Female: Monster Energy Women
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
931 | Rhona STEWART | Perth City Cycles | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified