The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Neil DONOGHUE | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 1:361 | 3:092 | 2:001 | 3:221 | 1:434 | 13:331 | - | ||
2nd | 40 | Philip SHUCKSMITH | 1:392 | 3:061 | 2:032 | 3:272 | 1:422 | 13:432 | 10s | |||
3rd | 23 | Ralph JONES | 1:404 | 3:158 | 2:065 | 3:293 | 1:401 | 13:543 | 21s | |||
4th | 21 | Rob COOKSLEY (1) | Bad Ass Bikes | 1:415 | 3:124 | 2:129 | 3:326 | 1:434 | 14:084 | 35s | ||
5th | 3 | James GREEN (mas) | Leisure Lakes / Yeti | 1:415 | 3:146 | 2:086 | 3:293 | 1:488 | 14:125 | 39s | ||
6th | 47 | Ben PRICE (elt) | TORQ Performance | 1:415 | 3:135 | 2:097 | 3:347 | 1:5010 | 14:156 | 42s | ||
7th | 4 | Alex LANGLEY | Leisure Lakes | 1:392 | 3:179 | 2:043 | 3:5010 | 1:477 | 14:207 | 47s | ||
8th | 16 | Aidan BISHOP | Cannondale / Mavic | 1:4410 | 3:103 | 2:054 | 3:305 | 1:422 | 14:278 | 54s | ||
9th | 35 | Alex RAFFERTY | MBCUK | 1:4511 | 3:146 | 2:2613 | 3:378 | 1:499 | 14:379 | 1:04 | ||
10th | 32 | Richard CUNYNGHAME | 1:428 | 3:2510 | 2:097 | 3:5312 | 1:446 | 14:3910 | 1:06 | |||
11th | 18 | Pat CAMPBELL-JENNER | Halo / Salsa | 1:5613 | 3:2911 | 2:2011 | 3:499 | 1:5211 | 15:1811 | 1:45 | ||
12th | 46 | Peter PAYNE | 1:428 | 3:3012 | 2:1410 | 3:5111 | 2:1513 | 15:1912 | 1:46 | |||
13th | 29 | James NORTON | Biketart.com | 1:5512 | 3:3913 | 2:2512 | 4:1913 | 1:5912 | 18:1813 | 4:45 | ||
44 | Jonathan BRAIN | Pearce Cycles | ||||||||||
45 | Adam HALLING-BOND | Schwalbe / thebikeschool.net / Works Components | ||||||||||
26 | Billy CHEETHAM | RLSCC | ||||||||||
14 | Brodie GARDIAS | Continental / Orange | ||||||||||
42 | Robert SMITH (elt) | |||||||||||
48 | Andy WOODVINE | Leisure Lakes |
Male: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 210 | Joe BUCK | 1:431 | 3:161 | 2:031 | 3:311 | 1:441 | 14:041 | - | |||
2nd | 213 | Joe HARRISON | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy | 2:054 | 3:442 | 2:365 | 4:042 | 2:033 | 16:332 | 2:29 | ||
3rd | 202 | Peter LLOYD | 2:085 | 3:493 | 2:293 | 4:113 | 2:012 | 16:453 | 2:41 | |||
4th | 223 | James KEEN | 2:096 | 3:493 | 2:282 | 4:215 | 2:033 | 16:564 | 2:52 | |||
5th | 220 | Robert FARRER | Big Bear Bikes | 2:043 | 3:505 | 2:406 | 4:154 | 2:045 | 17:015 | 2:57 | ||
6th | 226 | Chris LAMLEY | Stanton Bikes | 2:032 | 4:016 | 2:314 | 4:226 | 2:076 | 17:116 | 3:07 | ||
7th | 211 | Joshua SEARLE | 2:137 | 4:087 | 3:048 | 4:327 | 2:157 | 18:247 | 4:20 | |||
8th | 225 | Jack PEDEN | 2:168 | 5:488 | 3:027 | 5:118 | 2:338 | 21:138 | 7:09 | |||
222 | Rob GOODEY | Pearce Cycles |
Male: 18-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 898 | Chris KEEBLE-SMITH | southampton university mbc greenoil | 1:441 | 3:173 | 2:061 | 3:321 | 1:463 | 14:131 | - | ||
2nd | 974 | Tobias PANTLING | 1:475 | 3:141 | 2:112 | 3:342 | 1:452 | 14:212 | 8s | |||
3rd | 843 | Sam FLANAGAN | 1:441 | 3:225 | 2:112 | 3:342 | 1:431 | 14:223 | 9s | |||
4th | 805 | Mark WEST | 1:5013 | 3:162 | 2:125 | 3:415 | 1:5622 | 14:454 | 32s | |||
5th | 952 | Joseph WINSTON | Supernova Cycles | 1:5217 | 3:2611 | 2:146 | 3:364 | 1:474 | 14:505 | 37s | ||
6th | 801 | David MIRFIELD | Ride-On | 1:464 | 3:248 | 2:177 | 3:457 | 1:517 | 15:006 | 47s | ||
7th | 978 | Jason POWELL | 1:4910 | 3:236 | 2:177 | 3:446 | 1:5211 | 15:047 | 51s | |||
8th | 999 | Aaron TOLLEY | The Bike School | 1:441 | 3:214 | 2:2216 | 3:5012 | 1:506 | 15:078 | 54s | ||
9th | 858 | Lewis KIRKWOOD | TheBicycleWorks.com | 1:475 | 3:3517 | 2:1912 | 3:5012 | 1:495 | 15:159 | 1:02 | ||
10th | 888 | Matthew FRETWELL | Escape Bikeshop | 1:5829 | 3:236 | 2:177 | 3:4910 | 1:517 | 15:1910 | 1:06 | ||
11th | 917 | Phil BLACKFORD | 1:5217 | 3:3214 | 2:177 | 3:489 | 1:5211 | 15:2111 | 1:08 | |||
11th | 892 | Gary DRAKE | 1:4910 | 3:3620 | 2:2115 | 3:4910 | 1:5211 | 15:2111 | 1:08 | |||
13th | 872 | Dan PARDESI | 1:475 | 4:0055 | 2:112 | 3:457 | 1:5726 | 15:3013 | 1:17 | |||
14th | 812 | Chris DOWNHAM (mtb) | Escape Bikeshop | 1:5116 | 3:3517 | 2:2317 | 3:5315 | 1:5726 | 15:3414 | 1:21 | ||
15th | 821 | Rob SCULLION | Orange | 1:5013 | 3:3112 | 2:2824 | 4:0324 | 1:517 | 15:3815 | 1:25 | ||
16th | 847 | Rich HARMAN | Stemair Racing | 1:4910 | 3:4129 | 2:2013 | 3:5819 | 1:5314 | 15:3916 | 1:26 | ||
17th | 884 | Andrew WALKER (elt) | RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team | 2:1060 | 3:259 | 2:2013 | 3:5114 | 1:5417 | 15:4217 | 1:29 | ||
18th | 818 | Mitch INGLEY | Stanton Bikes | 1:5624 | 3:3214 | 2:3135 | 3:5416 | 1:5417 | 15:4518 | 1:32 | ||
19th | 839 | Ryan DUTTON | Twelve50 Bikes | 1:5421 | 3:3214 | 2:2420 | 3:5617 | 1:5830 | 15:4819 | 1:35 | ||
20th | 906 | Matt SNELLING | Bikelux - Progression | 1:5727 | 3:4026 | 2:1811 | 3:5920 | 1:5417 | 15:5720 | 1:44 | ||
21st | 933 | Nick MATTHEWS | 1:5217 | 3:3925 | 2:2931 | 4:0223 | 1:5726 | 15:5921 | 1:46 | |||
22nd | 841 | Chris EDWARDS (mas) | 1:5829 | 3:3620 | 2:2317 | 4:0728 | 1:5932 | 16:0322 | 1:50 | |||
23rd | 813 | Chris HAWKINS (mas) | 1:5934 | 3:3723 | 2:2824 | 4:0829 | 1:5520 | 16:0423 | 1:51 | |||
24th | 913 | Ben CLARK (mas) | 1:5421 | 3:3112 | 2:2824 | 4:1134 | 1:5932 | 16:0724 | 1:54 | |||
25th | 976 | Paul PICKUP | Cannondale / MGP Joinery | 2:0040 | 3:3723 | 2:2824 | 4:0022 | 2:0035 | 16:0825 | 1:55 | ||
26th | 993 | Mark WOOLLEY | 1:5421 | 3:4537 | 2:2317 | 4:0829 | 1:5622 | 16:1126 | 1:58 | |||
27th | 894 | Bradley HALE | Accountants on tour | 2:0347 | 3:4537 | 2:3033 | 4:0829 | 1:517 | 16:1427 | 2:01 | ||
28th | 966 | Greg HAMPTON | Racers Guild of Cannock Chase | 2:1976 | 3:4026 | 2:2420 | 3:5920 | 1:5314 | 16:1628 | 2:03 | ||
29th | 806 | Jake MCKENNA (sen) | 1:5934 | 3:4230 | 2:2824 | 4:1032 | 1:5314 | 16:2029 | 2:07 | |||
29th | 968 | Joe HORTON | 1:489 | 4:0560 | 2:2723 | 3:5718 | 1:5520 | 16:2029 | 2:07 | |||
31st | 850 | Lee HAWDEN | 1:5829 | 3:4026 | 2:3238 | 4:1437 | 1:5726 | 16:2731 | 2:14 | |||
32nd | 994 | Peter SCULLION | Orange | 1:5624 | 3:3517 | 2:3135 | 4:0526 | 2:1864 | 16:2832 | 2:15 | ||
33rd | 857 | Chris KING (mas1) | exempt clothing | 1:5624 | 3:4435 | 2:2622 | 4:1437 | 2:0340 | 16:3533 | 2:22 | ||
34th | 822 | Phillip BALL | Streak Clothing | 2:0243 | 3:4435 | 2:2931 | 4:1235 | 2:0035 | 16:3834 | 2:25 | ||
35th | 925 | Andrew BLOGG | 1:5934 | 3:4333 | 2:3238 | 4:1336 | 2:0645 | 16:4435 | 2:31 | |||
36th | 980 | John RUSSELL (mas) | 1:5217 | 4:2973 | 2:2824 | 4:0324 | 1:5622 | 16:4636 | 2:33 | |||
36th | 905 | James SCOTT (mas1) | 1:5727 | 3:5246 | 2:3645 | 4:1842 | 1:5932 | 16:4636 | 2:33 | |||
38th | 864 | Darren ALFORD | 2:0347 | 3:4230 | 2:3135 | 4:0627 | 2:0238 | 16:4938 | 2:36 | |||
39th | 989 | James WHITTALL | Islabikes | 2:0040 | 4:0055 | 2:3443 | 4:1539 | 1:5830 | 16:5239 | 2:39 | ||
40th | 967 | Shaun HOOK | hook designs | 2:0552 | 3:5449 | 2:3033 | 4:1641 | 2:0238 | 16:5540 | 2:42 | ||
41st | 855 | John ISAAC | 2:0243 | 3:4640 | 2:3238 | 4:2547 | 2:0542 | 16:5841 | 2:45 | |||
42nd | 983 | Richard SIMPSON (mas) | Cotswold Outdoor | 2:0449 | 3:5043 | 2:4054 | 4:2244 | 2:0955 | 17:2042 | 3:07 | ||
42nd | 826 | Martin BAKER | Ride Sheffield | 2:0243 | 3:4841 | 2:3645 | 4:1539 | 2:2771 | 17:2042 | 3:07 | ||
44th | 908 | Andy WEAMES | 1:5934 | 3:5550 | 2:3850 | 4:1842 | 2:0340 | 17:2244 | 3:09 | |||
44th | 929 | Ian BLOUNT | Berks on Bikes | 2:1264 | 3:5348 | 2:3747 | 4:2345 | 2:0645 | 17:2244 | 3:09 | ||
46th | 992 | Jonathan WOOD (mas1) | GX syndicate | 2:0449 | 3:4942 | 2:4461 | 4:2750 | 2:0645 | 17:2646 | 3:13 | ||
47th | 936 | Gary ROBINSON (mas1) | Team Spaz | 2:0755 | 4:0458 | 2:3747 | 4:2547 | 2:0850 | 17:3247 | 3:19 | ||
48th | 991 | Jonathan WOOD (mas1) | 2:0958 | 3:5550 | 2:3747 | 4:2446 | 2:1157 | 17:3548 | 3:22 | |||
49th | 972 | James MAXWELL | 2:0449 | 4:0965 | 2:3342 | 4:3354 | 2:0850 | 17:4149 | 3:28 | |||
50th | 937 | Paul BRAITHWAITE (mas) | 2:1571 | 4:0055 | 2:3850 | 4:2649 | 2:0749 | 17:4650 | 3:33 | |||
51st | 954 | Alex WOOLLEN | NATS MTB | 2:0142 | 3:3620 | 2:3238 | 5:2369 | 2:0542 | 17:4851 | 3:35 | ||
52nd | 953 | Tim WOOD | NATS MTB | 2:1571 | 3:5144 | 2:3953 | 4:4359 | 2:0542 | 17:5052 | 3:37 | ||
52nd | 852 | Joe HOWARD (mas) | 1:5934 | 3:4230 | 2:2824 | 5:3170 | 2:0850 | 17:5052 | 3:37 | |||
52nd | 990 | Mat WILKINSON | RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team | 2:0856 | 3:5246 | 2:4259 | 4:3252 | 2:1258 | 17:5052 | 3:37 | ||
55th | 848 | Matthew INGHAM | 2:0958 | 4:0458 | 2:4764 | 4:2750 | 2:1359 | 17:5955 | 3:46 | |||
56th | 981 | Daniel SHARPE | 2:0552 | 4:1468 | 2:3850 | 4:4057 | 2:0850 | 18:0456 | 3:51 | |||
57th | 946 | Thomas THORNTON | 2:1366 | 3:5954 | 2:4662 | 4:4258 | 2:0955 | 18:0857 | 3:55 | |||
58th | 842 | Bob ELLISON | BJ Racing | 2:0856 | 3:5853 | 2:4662 | 4:3252 | 2:1460 | 18:1058 | 3:57 | ||
59th | 971 | Tom MAKIN | Team Squeaky Clean | 2:1060 | 4:0762 | 2:4158 | 4:3856 | 2:1968 | 18:1259 | 3:59 | ||
60th | 932 | Jonathan BOSWORTH | 2:1366 | 3:5652 | 2:4360 | 4:5164 | 2:0645 | 18:1360 | 4:00 | |||
61st | 820 | Kurt LIEVESLEY | 3:3081 | 3:4333 | 2:4054 | 4:1032 | 2:0850 | 18:2661 | 4:13 | |||
62nd | 876 | Andrew ROBINSON (mas) | Escape Bikeshop | 2:1264 | 4:2171 | 2:5066 | 4:3755 | 2:1864 | 18:3862 | 4:25 | ||
63rd | 963 | Thomas FRATER | KTM / O'Neal | 2:1571 | 4:0762 | 2:4054 | 4:4662 | 2:1763 | 18:4063 | 4:27 | ||
64th | 948 | Thomas WARBURTON | Escape Bikeshop | 2:1470 | 4:0661 | 2:4965 | 4:4863 | 2:1661 | 18:4164 | 4:28 | ||
65th | 965 | James GILL (mas) | 2:1060 | 4:1870 | 2:5167 | 4:4461 | 2:1864 | 18:5665 | 4:43 | |||
66th | 973 | Mark NEEDHAM (vet) | 2:1366 | 4:0965 | 3:0273 | 4:5164 | 2:1661 | 18:5866 | 4:45 | |||
67th | 897 | James ANSTEE | RAF-CA | 2:1774 | 4:0864 | 2:5569 | 4:4359 | 2:3173 | 19:0067 | 4:47 | ||
68th | 960 | Joshua DODD | 1:5934 | 4:1367 | 2:5772 | 5:3471 | 2:3974 | 19:3168 | 5:18 | |||
69th | 969 | Peter KNIGHT | 2:1875 | 4:2672 | 2:5468 | 4:5566 | 2:2169 | 19:3269 | 5:19 | |||
70th | 943 | Ian CHAFFEY | WWW C group | 2:1366 | 4:3275 | 2:5569 | 5:0168 | 2:2470 | 19:4370 | 5:30 | ||
71st | 961 | Richard FLEMING | 2:3179 | 4:3174 | 3:0975 | 5:4272 | 2:2972 | 21:0471 | 6:51 | |||
72nd | 964 | Jamie GARRETT | RAF-CA | 4:4882 | 4:1669 | 2:5671 | 4:5667 | 2:1864 | 21:4772 | 7:34 | ||
73rd | 970 | Michael LANGLEY | Ruddington Village Gentlemen's Cycling Association Club | 2:3280 | 5:1377 | 3:2576 | 5:5773 | 2:4175 | 22:4673 | 8:33 | ||
74th | 881 | Paul THORNBERRY | 1:5829 | 3:5144 | 2:3443 | 11:2875 | 2:0137 | 23:5674 | 9:43 | |||
75th | 924 | Lloyd JACKSON | Rad lads | 1:5829 | 9:5378 | 3:0574 | 7:3674 | 1:5622 | 26:2875 | 12:15 | ||
874 | Callum POWELL | HOONDUB Racing | 2:0654 | 3:4537 | 2:4054 | DNF | ||||||
859 | James KNOWLES | Team-chr.co.uk | 1:5013 | 3:259 | DNF | |||||||
867 | David MILLER (emtb) | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 2:1163 | 4:3776 | DNF | |||||||
788 | Niall CRONIN | 2:2277 | 13:2679 | DNF | ||||||||
975 | Mark PARKER | Ruddington Village Gentlemen's Cycling Association Club | 2:2578 | 22:3780 | DNF | |||||||
979 | Ed ROBERTS (mas) | Clwb Rasio Mona - Evolution Bikes | 1:475 | DNF | ||||||||
959 | Daniel COULTON | CHS Racing | 2:0243 | DNF | ||||||||
869 | Sam MOODY | |||||||||||
883 | Craig VILLIERS | |||||||||||
911 | Richard BEHAGUE | |||||||||||
910 | Mark BAILEY (sen1) | |||||||||||
912 | James BENTON | Wills Wheels CC | ||||||||||
958 | Adam CLARKE (mas1) | |||||||||||
962 | Grant FRASER | |||||||||||
928 | Tudor JONES | |||||||||||
808 | Vivian JONES | 559 Bikes / cca-signs.co.uk | ||||||||||
866 | Lee MCMINN | |||||||||||
873 | Dominic PEARCE | riderruncompany.co.uk / TrailHead | ||||||||||
982 | Steve SHUFFLEBOTHAM | Help for Heroes / WINGS FOR LIFE | ||||||||||
984 | Ben SMITH (sen1) | MBR Magazine | ||||||||||
985 | Tom STAUNTON | |||||||||||
988 | Thomas WHITE |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 508 | Jonathan ADAMS-MARTIN | Leisure Lakes / Yeti | 1:431 | 3:161 | 2:092 | 3:291 | 1:461 | 14:121 | - | ||
2nd | 708 | Rick MINSHULL | Twelve50 Bikes | 1:463 | 3:222 | 2:071 | 3:425 | 1:472 | 14:372 | 25s | ||
3rd | 504 | Andrew DEVINE | Crosstrax / H&D Racing | 1:475 | 3:246 | 2:092 | 3:382 | 1:5217 | 14:423 | 30s | ||
4th | 503 | Charlie WILLIAMS (vet) | 1:475 | 3:234 | 2:166 | 3:403 | 1:472 | 14:454 | 33s | |||
5th | 774 | Adam TAYLOR (vet) | Plushhillcycles.co.uk | 1:463 | 3:257 | 2:135 | 3:414 | 1:484 | 14:475 | 35s | ||
6th | 590 | Jamie SMITH (vet3) | 1:4810 | 3:234 | 2:2020 | 3:425 | 1:484 | 14:526 | 40s | |||
7th | 622 | Stuart NICHOLSON | I-Cycles | 1:475 | 3:3018 | 2:1917 | 3:437 | 1:498 | 14:567 | 44s | ||
8th | 502 | Simon EVERITT | 1:4911 | 3:222 | 2:1813 | 3:469 | 1:5013 | 15:018 | 49s | |||
9th | 655 | Matthew KEANE | Factoryjackson.com | 1:4911 | 3:2814 | 2:1813 | 3:4712 | 1:498 | 15:059 | 53s | ||
10th | 521 | Steve ATKINS | Torico | 1:5834 | 3:269 | 2:1710 | 3:448 | 1:498 | 15:0710 | 55s | ||
10th | 510 | Neil COUSINS | 1:475 | 3:3018 | 2:1813 | 3:5114 | 1:5013 | 15:0710 | 55s | |||
12th | 512 | James ROBERTS (mas1) | High Peak Cycles | 1:5114 | 3:269 | 2:166 | 3:4913 | 1:5115 | 15:0912 | 57s | ||
13th | 558 | Chris GRIFFITHS (vet) | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 1:5217 | 3:269 | 2:1710 | 3:5114 | 1:484 | 15:1113 | 59s | ||
13th | 553 | Kris ATKINSON | 1:475 | 3:257 | 2:1917 | 3:469 | 2:0029 | 15:1113 | 59s | |||
15th | 514 | Andy SADLER | 1:5114 | 3:2916 | 2:124 | 3:5114 | 1:5217 | 15:1315 | 1:01 | |||
16th | 529 | Joe FINNEY | 1:5013 | 3:2712 | 2:2326 | 3:5318 | 1:484 | 15:1716 | 1:05 | |||
17th | 671 | David READ | 2:0243 | 3:3225 | 2:1813 | 3:5217 | 1:498 | 15:2317 | 1:11 | |||
18th | 612 | Col WILLIAMS | MTB Direct | 1:452 | 3:3833 | 2:166 | 4:0328 | 1:5115 | 15:2518 | 1:13 | ||
19th | 837 | Robert MARSHALL (mas) | 1:5114 | 3:3122 | 2:166 | 3:5520 | 1:5827 | 15:2719 | 1:15 | |||
20th | 594 | Mat TERRELL | High Peak Cycles | 1:5318 | 3:2712 | 2:1917 | 3:5419 | 1:5624 | 15:3120 | 1:19 | ||
21st | 554 | Alexanda FORD | who ha rammit | 1:5419 | 3:3731 | 2:1710 | 3:5622 | 1:5420 | 15:3421 | 1:22 | ||
22nd | 519 | Neil HALCROW | Intrepid Apparel / Whyte Bikes | 1:5728 | 3:3122 | 2:2429 | 3:5520 | 1:5217 | 15:3622 | 1:24 | ||
23rd | 689 | James WEAMES | 1:5728 | 3:3630 | 2:2122 | 3:469 | 1:5420 | 15:3723 | 1:25 | |||
24th | 525 | Chris AMES | Machen Miggly Moos MTB Club | 1:5522 | 3:2916 | 2:2223 | 3:5723 | 1:5928 | 15:4424 | 1:32 | ||
25th | 798 | Paul NEWMAN (vet) | Halo / Salsa | 1:5522 | 3:3225 | 2:2633 | 4:0124 | 2:0029 | 15:5525 | 1:43 | ||
26th | 624 | Dave GRIFFITH | 1:5624 | 3:3018 | 2:2223 | 4:0226 | 2:0343 | 15:5626 | 1:44 | |||
27th | 754 | Joe MCEWAN | Team Fishy Kippers | 1:5624 | 3:3731 | 2:2532 | 4:0632 | 1:5624 | 15:5827 | 1:46 | ||
28th | 552 | Tom FENTON | 1:5624 | 3:3122 | 2:2429 | 4:0430 | 2:0343 | 16:0028 | 1:48 | |||
29th | 648 | Ian COLLINS (vet) | Renthal | 2:0656 | 3:4136 | 2:2223 | 4:0935 | 1:5522 | 16:0829 | 1:56 | ||
29th | 520 | Paul MACKIE | Petroc / RapidRacerProducts | 1:5728 | 3:3529 | 2:2326 | 4:0531 | 2:0239 | 16:0829 | 1:56 | ||
31st | 571 | Stephen AUCOCK | 1:5419 | 3:4136 | 2:2940 | 4:0226 | 2:0134 | 16:0931 | 1:57 | |||
32nd | 579 | Matt ROBINSON (vet1) | 1:5936 | 3:4440 | 2:2633 | 4:0328 | 1:5522 | 16:1232 | 2:00 | |||
33rd | 741 | Anton COLOMBO | 1:5936 | 3:4440 | 2:2429 | 4:0935 | 2:0029 | 16:1433 | 2:02 | |||
34th | 762 | Michal PAWELSKI | 2:0447 | 3:3833 | 2:2326 | 4:0834 | 2:0239 | 16:1834 | 2:06 | |||
35th | 760 | Sam PANTLING | 2:0554 | 3:3427 | 2:2633 | 4:1138 | 2:0860 | 16:3035 | 2:18 | |||
36th | 766 | Mark ROBERTS (end) | 2:0139 | 3:4238 | 2:3347 | 4:1239 | 1:5726 | 16:3136 | 2:19 | |||
37th | 538 | Robin BROWN | High Peak Cycles | 2:0139 | 3:4846 | 2:3245 | 4:0632 | 2:0134 | 16:3937 | 2:27 | ||
38th | 787 | Tristan MAYOR | KTM / O'Neal | 2:2183 | 3:4035 | 2:2738 | 4:0935 | 2:0239 | 16:4238 | 2:30 | ||
39th | 725 | Andrew NORMAN | 1:5728 | 3:5350 | 2:2940 | 4:1842 | 2:0239 | 16:4439 | 2:32 | |||
40th | 599 | Simon TRUELOVE | Black Canon Collective | 1:5936 | 3:3427 | 2:2633 | 4:2652 | 2:0654 | 16:4540 | 2:33 | ||
41st | 694 | Stuart BOWLER | High Peak Cycles | 2:0447 | 3:4542 | 2:2633 | 4:1239 | 2:0134 | 16:4641 | 2:34 | ||
42nd | 680 | Kurt SUMNER | 1:5728 | 3:4644 | 2:3451 | 4:1842 | 2:0654 | 16:5042 | 2:38 | |||
43rd | 611 | Chris BURMAN | 2:0447 | 3:5655 | 2:3042 | 4:2045 | 2:0029 | 16:5343 | 2:41 | |||
44th | 434 | James BAKER (vet) | 2:0243 | 3:5249 | 2:3554 | 4:1944 | 2:0134 | 17:0044 | 2:48 | |||
44th | 799 | Gareth SHEPPARD | BJ Racing | 2:0860 | 3:4745 | 2:3347 | 4:2248 | 2:0447 | 17:0044 | 2:48 | ||
46th | 716 | Ben ROBERTS (vet1) | 2:0447 | 3:5962 | 2:3656 | 4:2349 | 2:0134 | 17:0746 | 2:55 | |||
47th | 684 | Garrick THOMAS | 2:0243 | 3:4542 | 2:3143 | 4:3056 | 2:1063 | 17:1447 | 3:02 | |||
48th | 755 | Daniel MOELWYN-WILLIAMS | 2:1064 | 3:5350 | 2:3245 | 4:2754 | 2:0447 | 17:1548 | 3:03 | |||
49th | 564 | Philip OATES | Spm RT | 2:0346 | 3:5859 | 2:3554 | 4:2754 | 2:0029 | 17:1649 | 3:04 | ||
49th | 561 | Michael HARULOW | 2:0139 | 3:4948 | 2:3759 | 4:3868 | 2:0343 | 17:1649 | 3:04 | |||
51st | 757 | Ben NEAVES | RLSCC / The Bike Yard | 2:0962 | 3:4846 | 2:3347 | 4:2652 | 2:0551 | 17:1751 | 3:05 | ||
52nd | 565 | Stephen OATES | Spm RT | 1:5728 | 3:5655 | 2:3143 | 4:4270 | 2:0551 | 17:2052 | 3:08 | ||
53rd | 527 | Ross ADAMS (gvet) | Twelve50 Bikes | 2:0554 | 3:5350 | 2:3347 | 4:3766 | 2:0961 | 17:3053 | 3:18 | ||
54th | 534 | Nick BENNETT (mas1) | 2:0656 | 4:2483 | 2:3451 | 4:2147 | 2:0343 | 17:3154 | 3:19 | |||
55th | 777 | Alex DORN | 2:1064 | 4:0766 | 2:3862 | 4:3257 | 2:0447 | 17:3355 | 3:21 | |||
56th | 535 | Iain BLAIR | 2:1169 | 3:5859 | 2:3964 | 4:2451 | 2:0654 | 17:3656 | 3:24 | |||
57th | 569 | Matthew MANSELL | 2:0860 | 3:5859 | 2:4166 | 4:3459 | 2:1063 | 17:4557 | 3:33 | |||
57th | 758 | Stephen ORMEROD | GX synicate | 2:0962 | 3:5757 | 2:3862 | 4:3459 | 2:1367 | 17:4557 | 3:33 | ||
59th | 785 | Tommi WORRINGHAM | 2:0447 | 4:0364 | 2:3656 | 4:3459 | 2:1572 | 17:5259 | 3:40 | |||
60th | 732 | Martin CLARKE | 2:1064 | 3:5554 | 2:4268 | 4:4471 | 2:0758 | 17:5460 | 3:42 | |||
61st | 764 | Steve REA | Godiva Trailriders | 2:1371 | 4:1070 | 2:3451 | 4:3358 | 2:1367 | 18:0261 | 3:50 | ||
62nd | 790 | Angus BETHUNE | 2:1371 | 4:0263 | 2:5581 | 4:3766 | 2:0758 | 18:0362 | 3:51 | |||
63rd | 722 | Paul CATCHLOVE | 2:1675 | 3:5350 | 2:4876 | 4:3664 | 2:1063 | 18:0463 | 3:52 | |||
64th | 566 | Stace KING | Mackerel & Laphroaig Racing | 2:1473 | 4:0968 | 2:4065 | 4:4069 | 2:1367 | 18:1164 | 3:59 | ||
65th | 551 | Simon EVAMY | 2:1064 | 4:1272 | 2:4471 | 4:3562 | 2:1266 | 18:2165 | 4:09 | |||
66th | 998 | Tim WOOD | 2:1064 | 4:1171 | 2:5784 | 4:3562 | 2:1572 | 18:2566 | 4:13 | |||
67th | 686 | Will VAUGHAN | 2:1979 | 4:0364 | 2:4471 | 4:4572 | 2:2078 | 18:3367 | 4:21 | |||
68th | 746 | Rupert FOWLER | 2:0758 | 4:3585 | 2:4774 | 4:4975 | 2:0654 | 18:3568 | 4:23 | |||
69th | 771 | Raymond SOARES | 2:1878 | 4:1776 | 2:4573 | 5:1185 | 2:0447 | 18:4469 | 4:32 | |||
70th | 609 | Paul BUCKLEY | 2:1675 | 4:0766 | 2:4166 | 4:5579 | 2:3385 | 18:5670 | 4:44 | |||
71st | 742 | Steve CROWLEY | GX syndicate | 2:1979 | 4:2280 | 2:5886 | 4:4975 | 2:1572 | 19:0071 | 4:48 | ||
72nd | 751 | Chris LEWIS (1) | 2:2082 | 4:2784 | 2:5784 | 4:4975 | 2:1471 | 19:0472 | 4:52 | |||
73rd | 783 | Lee WILKINS | High Peak Cycles | 2:2384 | 4:2381 | 2:5078 | 4:4572 | 2:2078 | 19:1373 | 5:01 | ||
74th | 720 | Patrick BUTLER (vet1) | 2:2787 | 4:1877 | 2:5581 | 4:5078 | 2:2983 | 19:2874 | 5:16 | |||
75th | 539 | Guy CARIS | 2:1574 | 4:1979 | 2:5078 | 5:0181 | 2:2180 | 19:2975 | 5:17 | |||
76th | 620 | Richard KAWECKI | 2:1979 | 4:4186 | 2:5581 | 5:0683 | 2:1676 | 19:3076 | 5:18 | |||
77th | 714 | Tim BROWN | Berks on Bikes | 2:3088 | 4:2381 | 2:4977 | 5:0282 | 2:2482 | 19:3477 | 5:22 | ||
78th | 765 | Peter RILEY | 2:3088 | 4:1374 | 2:4774 | 5:2987 | 2:2281 | 19:3878 | 5:26 | |||
79th | 745 | Tony FALKINGHAM | Odiham Wheelers / RAF-CA | 2:2585 | 4:5387 | 2:5078 | 5:0884 | 2:1877 | 20:0079 | 5:48 | ||
80th | 779 | Frazer WALLER | 2:2585 | 4:1877 | 2:5987 | 4:5780 | 2:4986 | 20:0380 | 5:51 | |||
81st | 776 | Lee TURNER | L Turner Plumbing and Heating | 5:3493 | 4:0968 | 2:3656 | 4:2045 | 1:498 | 20:2181 | 6:09 | ||
82nd | 789 | Ben PLENGE | 2:0139 | 7:2890 | 2:2839 | 4:1741 | 2:0551 | 20:2782 | 6:15 | |||
83rd | 640 | Craig HOLMES | 2:1675 | 4:1272 | 2:4370 | 5:2686 | 2:1572 | 21:0583 | 6:53 | |||
84th | 750 | Chris KIMBERLEY | 2:3088 | 5:0888 | 3:1588 | 5:4488 | 2:3184 | 21:5684 | 7:44 | |||
85th | 664 | Jim MCNAMARA | 2:0447 | 8:5191 | 2:4268 | 4:3664 | 2:0961 | 22:3085 | 8:18 | |||
86th | 778 | Matt WADSWORTH | settingascene | 2:0758 | 3:5757 | 2:3759 | 4:2349 | 8:5887 | 24:2386 | 10:11 | ||
87th | 773 | Simon SUMNER ° | GX syndicate | 2:1169 | 14:2192 | 2:3759 | 4:4674 | 2:1367 | 28:2987 | 14:17 | ||
618 | Tom MEEHAN | Blazing Bikes 562 or 618 check | 1:5624 | 3:2814 | 2:2020 | 4:0124 | DNF | |||||
698 | Stuart BRADLEY | 2:3491 | 5:1189 | 3:3789 | DNF | |||||||
517 | Aled GRIFFITHS | Continenatl Orange | 1:5419 | 3:3018 | DNF | |||||||
531 | Kieron BAKEWELL | 1:5834 | 3:4238 | DNF | ||||||||
557 | Stephen GREENWOOD | 2:0447 | 4:1575 | DNF | ||||||||
772 | Chris STEADMAN | 3:4692 | DNF | |||||||||
572 | Edward PARKES | Blazing Bikes | ||||||||||
761 | Adrian PAUL | |||||||||||
744 | Darren FAITHFUL | moose cycles | ||||||||||
675 | Adam BACKLER | |||||||||||
791 | Graeme BLAIR | |||||||||||
800 | Alan CHAMBERS | |||||||||||
739 | Sam CLARKE (mas) | |||||||||||
544 | Matthew COXHEAD | Gravity Enduro / Sight Direct | ||||||||||
743 | Stuart CUTLER | |||||||||||
786 | Carl DENHAM | www.Bikebrechfa.co.uk | ||||||||||
687 | Simon DREW (mas) | |||||||||||
555 | Mark GIBSON | |||||||||||
747 | Ian HOPKINS | |||||||||||
748 | Robert HUMPHRIES (mas) | |||||||||||
749 | Lewis HUNT | |||||||||||
562 | Benjamin IRVING | |||||||||||
752 | Steve MAIN | |||||||||||
756 | Richard MORRIS (mas) | www.MBNW.co.uk | ||||||||||
759 | Dai OWEN | |||||||||||
763 | Jamie POWELL (vet) | ss racing | ||||||||||
578 | Clem ROBERTSON | Cambridge CC | ||||||||||
719 | Justin RUSSELL | Blue Door Bicycles | ||||||||||
767 | Ben SEGAL | |||||||||||
768 | Gareth SHAW | |||||||||||
769 | Jay SHAW | |||||||||||
770 | Neil SMALL (mas) | |||||||||||
724 | James TAYLOR (vet1) | |||||||||||
605 | Vonig WATSON | www.giant-radlett.co.uk | ||||||||||
781 | Daz WESTWOOD | |||||||||||
782 | Matt WIGLEY | Just Riding Along |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 337 | Richy LEWIS | datatag horizon | 1:491 | 3:201 | 2:101 | 3:432 | 1:481 | 14:431 | - | ||
2nd | 499 | Christopher HEADLEY | Plushhillcycles.co.uk | 1:491 | 3:252 | 2:101 | 3:411 | 1:502 | 14:442 | 1s | ||
3rd | 401 | Peter ROBERTS (vet) | 1:524 | 3:303 | 2:163 | 3:554 | 1:535 | 15:233 | 40s | |||
4th | 303 | Rick ELLIS | Yello Velo CC | 1:579 | 3:314 | 2:205 | 3:543 | 1:513 | 15:254 | 42s | ||
5th | 306 | Richard KING (gvet1) | 1:503 | 3:4512 | 2:2912 | 3:576 | 1:513 | 15:485 | 1:05 | |||
6th | 395 | John WARD | Team Datatag Horizon | 1:557 | 3:377 | 2:205 | 4:037 | 1:589 | 15:526 | 1:09 | ||
7th | 304 | Steven DEAS | iCycles Ancillotti | 1:557 | 3:355 | 2:237 | 4:2620 | 1:578 | 16:137 | 1:30 | ||
8th | 305 | Keith CLARKE (vet) | Rave Racing | 1:524 | 3:5017 | 2:269 | 4:099 | 2:0113 | 16:168 | 1:33 | ||
9th | 310 | Philip MCGRATH | 2:0011 | 3:439 | 2:3518 | 4:078 | 1:566 | 16:249 | 1:41 | |||
10th | 302 | Mike HODGSON | 2:0517 | 3:4512 | 2:3926 | 4:1110 | 1:566 | 16:3310 | 1:50 | |||
11th | 342 | James NICHOLLS (vet) | BJ Racing | 2:0316 | 3:4410 | 2:3722 | 4:1413 | 1:5910 | 16:3711 | 1:54 | ||
12th | 326 | Ian DAVIS | DVATC | 2:0517 | 3:4410 | 2:2810 | 4:1211 | 2:0317 | 16:3812 | 1:55 | ||
13th | 339 | Andrew MCGHIE (gvet) | BikeApe Racing | 2:0112 | 3:4614 | 2:2912 | 4:1312 | 2:0011 | 16:4113 | 1:58 | ||
14th | 308 | Neil EDGAR | 1:5910 | 3:4916 | 2:2810 | 4:1814 | 2:0214 | 16:4214 | 1:59 | |||
15th | 319 | Tim BEEDLES | datatag horizon | 1:536 | 3:366 | 2:184 | 3:554 | 3:0638 | 16:4615 | 2:03 | ||
16th | 405 | Jim BUCHANAN | Blume Landscapes | 2:0112 | 3:5219 | 2:2912 | 4:1915 | 2:0214 | 16:4816 | 2:05 | ||
17th | 370 | Fraser DALES | Kung Foo Panda | 2:0214 | 4:1029 | 2:258 | 4:1915 | 2:0214 | 17:0517 | 2:22 | ||
18th | 341 | David MCKENDRY | 2:0922 | 3:398 | 2:3722 | 4:2217 | 2:1022 | 17:0718 | 2:24 | |||
19th | 348 | Michael STRANGEWAYS | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:0214 | 3:5017 | 2:3621 | 4:2419 | 2:0618 | 17:1019 | 2:27 | ||
20th | 420 | Steven SMITH (vet1) | 2:0619 | 4:0123 | 2:3722 | 4:2620 | 2:0011 | 17:1320 | 2:30 | |||
21st | 335 | Matt HENDING | Bad Ass Bikes | 2:0721 | 3:4715 | 2:4932 | 4:2217 | 2:0920 | 17:2621 | 2:43 | ||
22nd | 325 | Russell COSH | Twelve50 Bikes | 2:0922 | 3:5320 | 2:3215 | 4:3527 | 2:0920 | 17:3122 | 2:48 | ||
23rd | 404 | Gary ALLEN (gvet) | www.settingascene | 2:0619 | 4:0525 | 2:3518 | 4:2922 | 2:1022 | 17:3323 | 2:50 | ||
24th | 393 | John SUMMERTON | RAF-CA | 2:1024 | 3:5521 | 2:3417 | 4:3225 | 2:1528 | 17:4724 | 3:04 | ||
25th | 414 | Graeme MURRAY (vet) | 2:2334 | 4:0928 | 2:3316 | 4:2922 | 2:0719 | 17:5125 | 3:08 | |||
26th | 411 | Simon LEAK | Team Pants Racing | 2:1529 | 4:0022 | 2:3518 | 4:3628 | 2:1326 | 17:5526 | 3:12 | ||
27th | 384 | Simon KIRKHAM | Team Horizon | 2:1328 | 4:1330 | 2:3722 | 4:3225 | 2:1124 | 17:5927 | 3:16 | ||
28th | 349 | Matthew VEZEY | 2:1127 | 4:0726 | 2:4227 | 4:5033 | 2:1225 | 18:0928 | 3:26 | |||
29th | 408 | Gareth CUMMINGS | 2:1024 | 4:0123 | 2:4429 | 4:4229 | 2:1731 | 18:1229 | 3:29 | |||
30th | 412 | Steve LYNCH | 2:1024 | 4:2033 | 2:4731 | 4:2922 | 2:1326 | 18:1630 | 3:33 | |||
31st | 418 | Chris ROBERTS-WRAY | 2:1529 | 4:1531 | 2:4227 | 4:4832 | 2:1528 | 18:3531 | 3:52 | |||
32nd | 317 | Steve ALCOCK | 2:1631 | 4:2434 | 2:4630 | 4:4430 | 2:1528 | 18:4132 | 3:58 | |||
33rd | 382 | Regis JACQUEMIN | 2:2233 | 4:0827 | 2:5333 | 4:4731 | 2:1932 | 18:5633 | 4:13 | |||
34th | 333 | Pete HALLS | 2:1932 | 4:1531 | 3:0836 | 4:5534 | 2:3134 | 19:3334 | 4:50 | |||
35th | 416 | Dave PHILLIPS | Staffs MTB Casuals | 2:2535 | 4:2935 | 3:0134 | 5:0535 | 2:3536 | 20:0535 | 5:22 | ||
36th | 417 | Steve PUTLAND | 2:3337 | 4:3336 | 3:1037 | 5:2736 | 2:3435 | 20:5336 | 6:10 | |||
37th | 407 | Frank COFFEY | moose cycles | 2:2836 | 5:1738 | 3:0235 | 5:4537 | 2:2333 | 21:2037 | 6:37 | ||
38th | 406 | Jools CHESTERS | 3:0538 | 5:0737 | 3:3238 | 5:5138 | 3:0537 | 23:3638 | 8:53 | |||
413 | Stuart MORRISON (vet) | WMMTB Forum | ||||||||||
380 | Robert DORMER | |||||||||||
316 | Warren ARGYLE | |||||||||||
312 | Martin CROCKETT | |||||||||||
409 | Neil DELAFIELD | Red Kite Events | ||||||||||
330 | Geraint FLORIDA-JAMES | |||||||||||
314 | Richard HAMILTON (gvet) | |||||||||||
301 | Marcus JONES | fast fossil racing | ||||||||||
390 | Paul KNIBB | |||||||||||
358 | Tim OWEN | |||||||||||
344 | Mark PLANT | London Dynamo | ||||||||||
419 | Mike RUDD | |||||||||||
398 | Antony WILLIAMS | Ticket2ridebc.com | ||||||||||
399 | Paul YOUNG (vet) |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 267 | Keven BAINES | 2:073 | 3:421 | 2:312 | 4:131 | 2:072 | 16:431 | - | |||
2nd | 260 | Dave WILLS | 2:031 | 3:532 | 2:301 | 4:192 | 2:041 | 16:552 | 12s | |||
3rd | 251 | Steven FELSTEAD | Ticket2ridebc.com | 2:042 | 3:563 | 2:373 | 4:263 | 2:346 | 17:433 | 1:00 | ||
4th | 272 | Duncan LYNN | 2:073 | 4:135 | 2:475 | 4:385 | 2:093 | 18:014 | 1:18 | |||
5th | 259 | Andy ROBINSON (gvet) | Cycle Shack / Forme Coaching RT | 2:296 | 4:014 | 2:454 | 4:374 | 2:234 | 18:425 | 1:59 | ||
6th | 266 | Chip RAFFERTY | MBCUK | 2:205 | 4:236 | 2:586 | 4:566 | 2:245 | 19:266 | 2:43 | ||
7th | 257 | Rudi FREEGUARD | Berks on Bikes | 2:527 | 4:597 | 3:197 | 5:567 | 2:457 | 22:307 | 5:47 | ||
256 | Tony FLANAGAN | |||||||||||
253 | Dave HEATH | Dhosteopathy | ||||||||||
252 | Garry HIGGINS | Cheltenham & County CC | ||||||||||
270 | Paul IDDON |
Female: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 70 | Tracy MOSELEY | Osprey / Trek | 1:521 | 3:301 | 2:171 | 3:501 | 1:511 | 15:151 | - | ||
2nd | 51 | Helen GASKELL | 1:593 | 3:412 | 2:313 | 4:023 | 1:572 | 16:102 | 55s | |||
3rd | 52 | Sarah NEWMAN | Team Weapon | 1:582 | 3:454 | 2:282 | 4:054 | 2:013 | 16:243 | 1:09 | ||
4th | 60 | Aimee DIX | Mojo Suspension | 2:004 | 3:443 | 2:344 | 4:002 | 2:024 | 16:294 | 1:14 | ||
5th | 53 | Carrie POOLE | 2:004 | 3:535 | 2:365 | 4:115 | 2:045 | 16:565 | 1:41 |
Female: Women Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 114 | Cheri MILLS | 2:081 | 3:581 | 2:321 | 4:231 | 2:051 | 17:081 | - | |||
2nd | 124 | Liz SIMMONDS | Martini :-) | 2:192 | 4:092 | 2:512 | 4:332 | 2:162 | 18:442 | 1:36 | ||
3rd | 111 | Sally EVAMY | 2:234 | 4:153 | 3:005 | 5:023 | 2:183 | 19:323 | 2:24 | |||
4th | 126 | Helen WAINWRIGHT | 2:203 | 4:164 | 2:523 | 5:114 | 2:345 | 19:404 | 2:32 | |||
5th | 127 | Rachael MCDOUGAL | 2:356 | 4:495 | 2:594 | 5:245 | 2:214 | 20:385 | 3:30 | |||
6th | 125 | Irma PAWELSKA | 2:547 | 5:046 | 3:226 | 6:086 | 3:036 | 24:416 | 7:33 | |||
128 | Jenny BLAIR | 2:325 | 5:297 | DNF | ||||||||
113 | Clair LLOYD | Bear Biking | ||||||||||
118 | Sally TRUSSLER |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified