The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Mick HANNAH | GT Factory / Nema | 2:03.121 | 2:02.361 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | Josh BUTTON | Alpinestars / Intense / SRAM / Suspension Centre | 2:08.206 | 2:04.272 | 1.91s | ||
3rd | 14 | Bryn ATKINSON | 2:08.358 | 2:04.333 | 1.97s | |||
4th | 8 | Rhys WILLEMSE | For the Riders / Fox Racing / Giant / tekin / Unit clothing | 2:08.014 | 2:04.414 | 2.05s | ||
5th | 27 | Ben CORY | Fox / Giant / Onya Bike Belconnen and Civic | 2:08.9811 | 2:05.665 | 3.30s | ||
6th | 73 | Aden WYBER | 2:14.0628 | 2:06.506 | 4.14s | |||
7th | 4 | Mitch DELFS | Globe / Kona Factory / Smith | 2:08.267 | 2:07.057 | 4.69s | ||
8th | 2 | Rhys ATKINSON | 2:07.383 | 2:07.108 | 4.74s | |||
9th | 3 | Shaun O'CONNOR | 2:10.5514 | 2:07.159 | 4.79s | |||
10th | 1 | Chris KOVARIK | 2:03.692 | 2:07.9110 | 5.55s | |||
11th | 9 | Kaine CANNAN | Bike Ride / gary cannan electrical / Track X Clothing | 2:11.8118 | 2:08.5311 | 6.17s | ||
12th | 69 | Ben BELL | 2:23.1452 | 2:08.9412 | 6.58s | |||
13th | 33 | Jared GRAVES | 2:08.014 | 2:08.9513 | 6.59s | |||
14th | 23 | Ryan ANDREWS | 2:11.6417 | 2:09.3614 | 7.00s | |||
15th | 12 | Cillian KENNEDY | 2:11.5316 | 2:09.4515 | 7.09s | |||
16th | 55 | Will RISCHBIETH | Aldgate Bike Shop / Drizabone / Giant | 2:09.2312 | 2:09.5016 | 7.14s | ||
17th | 21 | Ezra BARTHOLDT | Bicycle Centre Cairns | 2:12.9922 | 2:09.6517 | 7.29s | ||
18th | 10 | Tim EATON | AtomLab / Marzocchi / Onya Bike Belconnen | 2:08.969 | 2:09.7218 | 7.36s | ||
19th | 24 | Deon BAKER | 2:11.4715 | 2:10.2219 | 7.86s | |||
20th | 66 | Sean MCCARROLL | 2:12.8721 | 2:10.5620 | 8.20s | |||
21st | 17 | Marcus FAIRBANKS | 2:10.5313 | 2:10.8221 | 8.46s | |||
22nd | 20 | Aaron OATES | 4Shaw Agencies / Cyclingo / RockShox / Santa Cruz / SRAM | 2:13.4524 | 2:11.2222 | 8.86s | ||
23rd | 19 | Cody EICHHORN | 2:13.5826 | 2:11.5223 | 9.16s | |||
24th | 59 | Brodie STURGESS | 2:13.3323 | 2:11.9724 | 9.61s | |||
25th | 48 | Stuart MACDONALD | 2:08.969 | 2:12.1625 | 9.80s | |||
26th | 58 | Bryce STIRLING | 2:12.1320 | 2:12.3426 | 9.98s | |||
27th | 11 | Craig YATES | 2:11.9619 | 2:12.4327 | 10.07s | |||
28th | 42 | Miikael KINNUNEN | Midland cycles | 2:13.5625 | 2:12.4528 | 10.09s | ||
29th | 26 | Simon BUZACOTT | JT Cycles Brighton | 2:17.5936 | 2:13.5229 | 11.16s | ||
30th | 63 | Ben GOFF | 2:36.4064 | 2:13.8630 | 11.50s | |||
31st | 70 | Jacob REEVES | pedal power plus | 2:14.7930 | 2:13.9431 | 11.58s | ||
32nd | 15 | Aaron BASHFORD | Onyabike Belconnen & Civic | 2:14.8231 | 2:14.1132 | 11.75s | ||
32nd | 25 | Luke BALL | 2:18.5539 | 2:14.1132 | 11.75s | |||
34th | 72 | Liam PAIARO | Fortheriders.com / Santa Cruz | 2:18.4738 | 2:14.3334 | 11.97s | ||
35th | 43 | Lindsay KLEIN | 2:14.6229 | 2:14.3635 | 12.00s | |||
36th | 36 | Ryan HUNT | 2:18.2437 | 2:14.6936 | 12.33s | |||
37th | 30 | Matthew DODD | 2:22.0447 | 2:15.0437 | 12.68s | |||
38th | 49 | Mike MANNING | 2:17.1334 | 2:15.0938 | 12.73s | |||
39th | 5 | Nathan RENNIE | eyewear / GT Factory / Nema | 2:20.9146 | 2:15.1239 | 12.76s | ||
40th | 39 | Ngari JENKINS | 2:15.9440 | 13.58s | ||||
41st | 40 | Rhys JONES | Hostile Riding Sytems | 2:24.9653 | 2:16.5241 | 14.16s | ||
42nd | 50 | Clint MERRIN | 2:20.6444 | 2:16.8742 | 14.51s | |||
43rd | 51 | Ben MORRISON | 2:19.5843 | 2:16.8843 | 14.52s | |||
44th | 31 | Charlton DURIE | ambion.com.au / Phantom Cycles | 2:22.4150 | 2:16.8944 | 14.53s | ||
45th | 32 | Steven GEBERT | Australia ZONE health and fitness / Kona Factory | 2:29.0457 | 2:16.9545 | 14.59s | ||
46th | 53 | Tyson OBST | Bicycle Xpress | 2:14.0427 | 2:17.9846 | 15.62s | ||
47th | 37 | Michael ILLING | Cycle Now | 2:19.0541 | 2:18.1447 | 15.78s | ||
48th | 71 | Jared RANDO | 3:34.8765 | 2:18.7648 | 16.40s | |||
49th | 57 | Jed SIMONS | 2:15.8933 | 2:19.3449 | 16.98s | |||
50th | 61 | Michael WATT | I-Train / Mallard Cycles / MC*Racing | 2:22.5451 | 2:19.6750 | 17.31s | ||
51st | 67 | Matthew BELL (mas) | 2:17.4535 | 2:20.4151 | 18.05s | |||
52nd | 77 | Bradley MCDONNELL | 2:19.3342 | 2:20.6052 | 18.24s | |||
53rd | 76 | Isaac HEPPELL | 2:25.2554 | 2:20.6553 | 18.29s | |||
54th | 29 | Murray DICKSON | 2:18.9940 | 2:20.8554 | 18.49s | |||
55th | 41 | Ian JONES | Edge cycleworks Cairns | 2:22.2348 | 2:21.0855 | 18.72s | ||
56th | 75 | Brett SLATER | 2:30.6659 | 2:22.0656 | 19.70s | |||
57th | 52 | Nathan NEWELL | Axo / Craftworks Cycles / EKS Brand / Wurth Australia | 2:22.3649 | 2:22.2757 | 19.91s | ||
58th | 22 | Luke ADAMS | Epic Action Cams Standish / SMX Optics / Zumbi | 2:27.0355 | 2:22.5758 | 20.21s | ||
59th | 62 | Nathan WICKER | 2:27.2356 | 2:23.6159 | 21.25s | |||
60th | 28 | Matt CURRIE | 2:34.0363 | 2:24.7160 | 22.35s | |||
61st | 64 | Blake NIELSEN | 2:20.8345 | 2:25.9061 | 23.54s | |||
62nd | 45 | Jamie LE FEUVRE | 2:33.0362 | 2:27.3962 | 25.03s | |||
63rd | 34 | Rhys HEARD | Standish Cycles Unley | 2:32.3461 | 2:36.6163 | 34.25s | ||
64th | 68 | Andrew LAIRD | 2:32.2260 | 2:37.0664 | 34.70s | |||
65th | 47 | Alex LEECH | 2:48.9265 | 46.56s | ||||
44 | Daniel LAVIS | Giant / Maxxis / Spearmans Cycles / SRAM | 2:15.3232 | |||||
35 | Kye HORE | 2:29.9158 | ||||||
38 | Kieran JENKINS | Cycle Worx | DNS | |||||
46 | Richard LEE | Fox / Monza Imports / SRAM / Turner | DNS | |||||
74 | Jeffery PURVES | DNS | ||||||
56 | Tyson SCHMIDT | DNS | ||||||
60 | Jesse SUTTON | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 312 | Tim WINDSHUTTLE | 2:21.791 | - | ||||
2nd | 311 | Shaun THOMLINSON | 2:23.682 | 1.89s | ||||
3rd | 304 | Kieran REINBOTH | 2:25.293 | 3.50s | ||||
4th | 307 | Shaun AMBROSE | 2:29.924 | 8.13s | ||||
5th | 306 | Grant VINEY | 2:34.875 | 13.08s | ||||
6th | 309 | Aaron KANTERS | Speedlite Cycles | 2:36.606 | 14.81s | |||
7th | 313 | Samuel BROWNLIE | 2:37.377 | 15.58s | ||||
8th | 308 | Rex DUBOIS | 2:38.748 | 16.95s | ||||
310 | Lewis KERR | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 901 | Matt WEST | 2:29.811 | - | ||||
2nd | 903 | Tom GILFEDDER | 2:35.592 | 5.78s | ||||
3rd | 906 | Matt PEARCE | Standish Cycles / Tea Tree Plaza | 2:38.673 | 8.86s | |||
4th | 907 | Michael YORK | 3:12.834 | 43.02s |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 811 | Will GILES | 2:36.611 | - | ||||
2nd | 810 | Tom MASLIN | 2:43.612 | 7.00s | ||||
3rd | 809 | Brock DYWER | 2:50.913 | 14.30s | ||||
4th | 806 | Hayden MENEY | 2:53.994 | 17.38s | ||||
5th | 805 | Joel BRADY | 2:59.435 | 22.82s | ||||
6th | 808 | Shannon TASEFF | 3:01.826 | 25.21s | ||||
7th | 807 | Roy PAULL | 3:06.517 | 29.90s |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 602 | Dean DAVIES | Santa Cruz | 2:16.251 | - | |||
2nd | 608 | Shane DOBSON | 2:29.732 | 13.48s | ||||
3rd | 609 | Shayne HADLEY | 2:36.823 | 20.57s | ||||
4th | 606 | Shane CURRIE | 2:52.684 | 36.43s | ||||
605 | Dean BYRNE | DNF |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 407 | Jason BENNETT | 2:18.871 | - | ||||
2nd | 414 | Daniel TALIANA | 2:25.022 | 6.15s | ||||
3rd | 412 | Scott ROBERTS | Craftworks Cycles | 2:26.793 | 7.92s | |||
4th | 409 | David LEACH | EVO Cycles | 2:27.214 | 8.34s | |||
5th | 415 | Jarrod ZDRZALKA | 2:30.825 | 11.95s | ||||
6th | 410 | Matthew O'CONNOR | 2:37.016 | 18.14s | ||||
7th | 408 | Paul DE KLERK | Malaga cycles / Mavic / MRP / RockShox / SRAM | 2:37.127 | 18.25s | |||
8th | 413 | Raymond ROSS | 2:39.138 | 20.26s | ||||
9th | 406 | Andrew PANNAM | 2:40.019 | 21.14s | ||||
10th | 411 | Steve REEVES | 2:59.6210 | 40.75s | ||||
416 | Benjamin ROHLOFF | DNS |
Male: Super Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 664 | Chris SUMNER | 2:51.121 | - | ||||
2nd | 663 | Roger CAMPBELL | Palm Beach SuperCycles | 3:03.972 | 12.85s | |||
662 | Les CROWE | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 741 | Andrew CRIMMINS | Morewood Bikes / Rouler Imports / The Sacred Ride Jindabyne | 2:16.361 | - | |||
2nd | 742 | Joel WILLIS | Insane Cycles | 2:16.862 | 0.50s | |||
3rd | 751 | Remy MORTON | 2:22.573 | 6.21s | ||||
4th | 745 | Max WARSHAWSKY | 2:24.064 | 7.70s | ||||
5th | 743 | Callum MORRISON | 2:28.215 | 11.85s | ||||
6th | 752 | Matthew TAYLOR | 2:30.416 | 14.05s | ||||
7th | 744 | Jackson FREW | Commencal / high roller energy / Lennock Motors | 2:37.367 | 21.00s | |||
8th | 750 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 2:42.778 | 26.41s | ||||
9th | 749 | Trent ELLISON | Cycle Zone Darwin / edl | 2:50.299 | 33.93s | |||
10th | 753 | Drew GARTERY | 3:10.6110 | 54.25s | ||||
11th | 748 | Matt ELLISON | 3:23.8911 | 1:07.53 | ||||
12th | 746 | Tynan COX | 3:27.8612 | 1:11.50 | ||||
747 | Will BADGER | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 203 | Connor FEARON | Adidas / Kona Factory | 2:04.211 | 2:02.571 | - | ||
2nd | 201 | Troy BROSNAN | Monster / RockShox / Specialized / SRAM / truvativ | 2:08.713 | 2:05.282 | 2.71s | ||
3rd | 202 | Brandon YRTTIAHO | For the Riders / Fox suspension / Schwalbe / Shimano / Yeti | 2:06.772 | 2:05.333 | 2.76s | ||
4th | 205 | Ben POWER | Banshee / Chunked.com.au / NSDynamics.com.au | 2:11.964 | 2:11.074 | 8.50s | ||
5th | 217 | Samuel FRASER | 2:17.229 | 2:12.035 | 9.46s | |||
6th | 240 | James KELLY (u40) | 2:16.347 | 2:12.556 | 9.98s | |||
7th | 238 | Joseph VEJVODA | 2:17.2710 | 2:13.737 | 11.16s | |||
8th | 208 | David MCMILLAN | Onya Bike Civic | 2:13.566 | 2:13.878 | 11.30s | ||
9th | 212 | Mitchell BRYANT | 2:17.5411 | 2:15.339 | 12.76s | |||
10th | 204 | Phillip PIAZZA | Fox / Onya Bike Civic / Schwalbe / Tekin Suspension | 2:19.4014 | 2:15.5310 | 12.96s | ||
11th | 223 | Graeme MUDD | 2:18.8213 | 2:15.5711 | 13.00s | |||
12th | 213 | Zac BUCKLEY | 2:16.748 | 2:16.1312 | 13.56s | |||
13th | 237 | Trent PIRIBAUER | 2:17.5712 | 2:16.1413 | 13.57s | |||
14th | 221 | Ben MATTHEWS | 2:19.4515 | 2:16.5114 | 13.94s | |||
15th | 243 | Jai MOTHERWELL | 2:21.1217 | 2:16.5415 | 13.97s | |||
16th | 206 | Daniel BENDER | Insane Cycles / SMX Optics | 2:57.6539 | 2:18.5716 | 16.00s | ||
17th | 211 | Henry BLAKE | Mitcham Cycles / Norco | 2:12.025 | 2:18.6817 | 16.11s | ||
18th | 216 | Ben FORBES | 2:26.0025 | 2:19.9518 | 17.38s | |||
19th | 241 | Mac WEST-MOORE | 2:24.5422 | 2:20.4919 | 17.92s | |||
20th | 232 | Adam FLOWER | 2:24.2619 | 2:21.1020 | 18.53s | |||
21st | 231 | Nicolas BOHLE | The Bike Shed Mortdale | 2:24.9323 | 2:21.3921 | 18.82s | ||
22nd | 222 | Andrew MEAGHER | Croydon Cycleworks | 2:24.1018 | 2:22.5422 | 19.97s | ||
23rd | 214 | Ben DIPPEL | 2:24.3020 | 2:23.9123 | 21.34s | |||
24th | 215 | Bradley DRAGE | 2:31.5334 | 2:24.4524 | 21.88s | |||
25th | 236 | Jackson CROWE | 2:32.1435 | 2:24.9325 | 22.36s | |||
26th | 229 | Bradley TREMBATH | 2:29.8132 | 2:25.3726 | 22.80s | |||
27th | 210 | Jackson BELL | 2:27.9928 | 2:25.8527 | 23.28s | |||
28th | 230 | Grant WOMERSLEY | 2:20.9716 | 2:25.9728 | 23.40s | |||
29th | 219 | Nelson KREILIS | 2:28.6229 | 2:26.2929 | 23.72s | |||
30th | 209 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | Epic Action Cams Standish / SMX Optics / Zumbi | 2:25.2424 | 2:26.9530 | 24.38s | ||
31st | 234 | Angus JACKSON | 2:24.4221 | 2:27.9431 | 25.37s | |||
32nd | 235 | Max NIELSEN | 2:27.1627 | 2:28.1032 | 25.53s | |||
33rd | 218 | Nicholas JOHNSON | 2:28.7030 | 2:28.1533 | 25.58s | |||
34th | 242 | Angus MADDERN | 2:30.5833 | 2:28.4734 | 25.90s | |||
35th | 227 | Jarrod SAVILLE | ulverstone bikes | 3:00.8140 | 2:28.6835 | 26.11s | ||
36th | 220 | Stephen MATTHEWS | 2:29.6831 | 2:29.1436 | 26.57s | |||
37th | 224 | Tom NORTON-LAHENEY | Mitcham Cycle Center | 2:36.1036 | 2:34.0837 | 31.51s | ||
38th | 207 | Angus MCCARTHY | Onyabike Belconnen & Civic | 2:35.2538 | 32.68s | |||
39th | 244 | Josh MITCHELL | 2:42.8139 | 40.24s | ||||
40th | 233 | Geoff BATTLE | 2:51.0838 | 2:46.5340 | 43.96s | |||
41st | 228 | Ned SIMES | 2:49.8337 | 2:52.3441 | 49.77s | |||
239 | Aaron PELTTARI | 2:26.1226 | ||||||
226 | Jordan PROCHYRA | 3:21.1241 | ||||||
225 | Oscar OTTESEN | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Leonie PICTON | Kona / SRAM / Yarra Valley Cycles | 2:40.313 | 2:31.271 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Claire BUCHAR | 2:26.561 | 2:33.382 | 2.11s | |||
3rd | 9 | Julia BOER | Intense / Onya Bike Tuggeranong | 2:47.828 | 2:37.243 | 5.97s | ||
4th | 7 | Holly BAARSPUL | avid / Kona Factory / Mavic / RockShox / SRAM | 2:38.722 | 2:38.774 | 7.50s | ||
5th | 6 | Genevieve MCKEW | 2:44.995 | 2:39.135 | 7.86s | |||
6th | 11 | Alyssa LYONS | 2:47.367 | 2:44.176 | 12.90s | |||
7th | 5 | Shelly FLOOD | 3:06.149 | 2:48.387 | 17.11s | |||
8th | 8 | Sarah BOOTH | avid / Kona Factory / Mavic / RockShox / SRAM | 2:45.056 | 2:48.628 | 17.35s | ||
9th | 13 | Jolene KNIGHT | 2:43.174 | 2:54.979 | 23.70s | |||
10th | 14 | Simmone LYONS | 3:18.1910 | 3:05.5510 | 34.28s | |||
11th | 15 | Tash BONNEY | spokes NT | 3:41.2211 | 3:33.4211 | 1:02.15 | ||
10 | Julie BERRY | bikeology / Bushwacker Fitness / Corsair Bikes | DNS |
Female: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Philippa ROSTAN | 3:07.391 | - | ||||
2nd | 403 | Jacinta NELSSON | Mallard Cycles | 4:05.452 | 58.06s |
Female: Super Master
Female: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | Tegan MOLLOY | Kona / SERAS / south east mtb co / Thredbo | 2:38.411 | - | |||
2nd | 502 | Danielle BEECROFT | BOSS FITNESS | 2:41.372 | 2.96s | |||
3rd | 503 | Molly PAYNE | Aldgate Bike Shop | 2:57.793 | 19.38s |
Female: U19
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified