The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Troy BROSNAN | 2:01.861 | 1:59.051 | - | |||
2nd | 42 | Sam HILL (elt) | 2:04.522 | 2:01.192 | 2.14s | |||
3rd | 3 | Rhys WILLEMSE | For the Riders / Fox Racing / Giant / tekin / Unit clothing | 2:05.276 | 2:01.923 | 2.87s | ||
4th | 47 | Chris KOVARIK | 2:06.288 | 2:03.594 | 4.54s | |||
5th | 5 | Bryn ATKINSON | 2:06.127 | 2:04.015 | 4.96s | |||
6th | 8 | Jared GRAVES | 2:04.573 | 2:04.206 | 5.15s | |||
7th | 4 | Mitch DELFS | 2:05.085 | 2:04.437 | 5.38s | |||
8th | 6 | Rhys ATKINSON | Specialized / SPECIALIZED tyres / SRAM / VON ZIPPER | 2:07.199 | 2:06.508 | 7.45s | ||
9th | 50 | Will RISCHBIETH | 2:09.1810 | 2:07.709 | 8.65s | |||
10th | 22 | Luke BALL | 2:12.0514 | 2:07.7110 | 8.66s | |||
11th | 12 | Ben POWER | Santa Cruz Bikes ForTheRiders NSDynamics Mavic Str | 2:11.5413 | 2:07.9611 | 8.91s | ||
12th | 7 | Tim EATON | Alpinesta / Clint White Racing / Mavic / SRAM / Zerode | 2:18.8826 | 2:08.1112 | 9.06s | ||
13th | 20 | Matthew DODD | FTR / Jetblack / NSDYNAMICS | 2:12.2515 | 2:08.3013 | 9.25s | ||
14th | 15 | Angus MADDERN | 2:13.8717 | 2:09.3814 | 10.33s | |||
15th | 18 | Jesse BEARE | 2:11.3612 | 2:09.4315 | 10.38s | |||
16th | 14 | Marcus FAIRBANKS | CWR BOXXER ZERODE TEAM | 2:09.4411 | 2:10.1716 | 11.12s | ||
17th | 9 | Graeme MUDD | Monster / Orange Moun / Team Lusty Industries | 2:13.0816 | 2:10.4117 | 11.36s | ||
18th | 17 | Daniel PAINE | RENEGADE CYCLES / Trek | 2:22.8836 | 2:10.5518 | 11.50s | ||
19th | 44 | Jared RANDO | 2:14.4920 | 2:10.8819 | 11.83s | |||
20th | 13 | Brendan MOON | 2:14.1519 | 2:11.4520 | 12.40s | |||
21st | 25 | Liam PAIARO | Fortheriders.com / Santa Cruz / SRAM | 2:44.7540 | 2:12.0921 | 13.04s | ||
22nd | 31 | Simon BUZACOTT | JT Cycles Brighton | 2:17.1223 | 2:12.1822 | 13.13s | ||
23rd | 26 | Steven GEBERT | ADELAIDE COMMENCAL RACING | 2:19.1727 | 2:13.3523 | 14.30s | ||
24th | 38 | Brodie STURGESS | 2:16.9722 | 2:13.4324 | 14.38s | |||
25th | 41 | Nathan NEWELL | 2:17.7725 | 2:14.5325 | 15.48s | |||
26th | 48 | Alex SWANN | 2:19.4028 | 2:14.7426 | 15.69s | |||
27th | 36 | Tyson OBST | 2 Handy / Craftworks Cycles | 2:14.0618 | 2:14.7927 | 15.74s | ||
28th | 21 | Lachlan MCKILLOP | RENEGADE CYCLES / Trek | 2:17.4324 | 2:15.3228 | 16.27s | ||
29th | 33 | Ian JONES | 2:19.5530 | 2:16.6429 | 17.59s | |||
30th | 10 | Todd MADSEN | 2:04.674 | 2:16.8630 | 17.81s | |||
31st | 29 | Ngari JENKINS | 2:20.1932 | 2:16.9631 | 17.91s | |||
32nd | 40 | Shane WODE | 2:21.8934 | 2:17.0432 | 17.99s | |||
33rd | 19 | Lewis WINTON | 2:19.4329 | 2:17.4733 | 18.42s | |||
34th | 39 | Shaun THOMLINSON | 2:19.6531 | 2:17.6434 | 18.59s | |||
35th | 24 | Samuel BROWNLIE | 2:20.5333 | 2:18.8535 | 19.80s | |||
36th | 27 | Nick NORTON | 2:19.3136 | 20.26s | ||||
37th | 30 | Kieran JENKINS | Cycle Worx | 2:23.5237 | 2:20.0037 | 20.95s | ||
38th | 34 | Adam LEONARDI | Skin Ski & Surf / www.offthebrakes.com.au Suspensio | 2:27.4738 | 2:25.6638 | 26.61s | ||
39th | 16 | Chris BARLIN | RENEGADE CYCLES / Trek | 2:14.5421 | 2:30.9539 | 31.90s | ||
35 | Bradley MCDONNELL | Aldgate Bike Shop | 2:22.1435 | |||||
37 | Tyson SCHMIDT | ADELAIDE COMMENCAL RACING | 2:30.5139 | |||||
46 | Matt EVERETT | 2:47.2941 | ||||||
49 | Cameron BRADBURY | 3:28.8842 | ||||||
23 | Kye HORE | DNF |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 306 | Luke REYNOLDS | 2:22.101 | - | ||||
2nd | 307 | Andrew STRUGNELL | 2:22.392 | 0.29s | ||||
3rd | 304 | Samuel HARDIE | 2:23.103 | 1.00s | ||||
4th | 310 | Sam TEMPLE | 2:24.104 | 2.00s | ||||
5th | 303 | Nick CAVENDER | 2:25.275 | 3.17s | ||||
6th | 311 | Rhys HEARD | 2:32.866 | 10.76s | ||||
7th | 302 | Tom MORRISON | Daktari sport and cycle worx | 2:34.167 | 12.06s | |||
8th | 305 | Brendan HEWITT | 2:41.458 | 19.35s | ||||
9th | 308 | Geoff BAFFLE | 2:46.919 | 24.81s | ||||
10th | 309 | Scott THOMPSON | 3:14.7810 | 52.68s |
Male: Hardtail: Junior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 952 | Dan CAMPBELL | Palm Beach SuperCycles | 2:30.251 | - | |||
951 | Alexander BALL | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 902 | Matt PEARCE | Standish Cycles / Tea Tree Plaza | 2:32.031 | - | |||
2nd | 903 | Tom GILFEDDER | 2:32.332 | 0.30s |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 811 | Knut WUNDERLICH | 2:30.751 | - | ||||
2nd | 813 | Robin BIEDRON | 2:31.452 | 0.70s | ||||
3rd | 805 | Tom MASLIN | 2:34.023 | 3.27s | ||||
4th | 808 | James PRICE | 2:34.874 | 4.12s | ||||
5th | 807 | Yiltan MOELL | 2:38.465 | 7.71s | ||||
6th | 809 | Kyle READ | 2:40.506 | 9.75s | ||||
7th | 802 | Daniel AMOY | 2:40.937 | 10.18s | ||||
8th | 806 | Hayden MENEY | 2:41.658 | 10.90s | ||||
9th | 803 | Samuel HICKS | 2:53.409 | 22.65s | ||||
10th | 804 | Stefan MACE | 2:56.9410 | 26.19s | ||||
11th | 812 | Michael YORK | 3:13.4411 | 42.69s | ||||
810 | Scott READETT | DNS |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 603 | Andy MURNANE | CYCLE WORX AVANTI PLUS | 2:31.501 | - | |||
2nd | 602 | John PETERSEN | 2:33.502 | 2.00s | ||||
3rd | 604 | Andrew BARLOW | AB Racing / Chilli Cycles Warragul / Specialized | 2:43.613 | 12.11s | |||
4th | 605 | Adam GOWLETT | 2:44.014 | 12.51s |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 413 | Karl PEEL | Tekin Suspension | 2:12.891 | - | |||
2nd | 415 | Craig YATES | 2:14.002 | 1.11s | ||||
3rd | 411 | Darren KIRBY | 2:16.513 | 3.62s | ||||
4th | 402 | Ben MORRISON | 2:16.834 | 3.94s | ||||
5th | 401 | Jason BENNETT | 2:18.305 | 5.41s | ||||
6th | 408 | Paul DE KLERK | 2:21.606 | 8.71s | ||||
7th | 410 | Darren HOBBY | ADELAIDE COMMENCAL RACING | 2:21.887 | 8.99s | |||
8th | 403 | Nicholas BAILLY | 2:22.938 | 10.04s | ||||
9th | 414 | Scott ROBERTS | Craftworks Cycles | 2:23.499 | 10.60s | |||
10th | 416 | Matthew O'CONNOR | 2:28.9410 | 16.05s | ||||
11th | 407 | Craig ANGER | 2:51.6411 | 38.75s | ||||
12th | 412 | Steven KOUSHAPPI | 2:55.8312 | 42.94s | ||||
406 | Tim SCHILLER | DNF | ||||||
405 | Shane DUCE | DNS | ||||||
409 | Tom GILFEDDER | DNS | ||||||
404 | David LEACH | Schwalbe / Sealy's Cycles / WolfPack Downhill Racing | DNS | |||||
417 | Craig MANUEL | DNS |
Male: Super Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 663 | Steven BULLARD | 2:42.791 | - | ||||
2nd | 661 | Chris SUMNER | BMCR | 2:53.462 | 10.67s | |||
3rd | 662 | Roger CAMPBELL | Palm Beach SuperCycle / Trek | 2:55.123 | 12.33s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 742 | Remy MORTON | 2:17.411 | - | ||||
2nd | 743 | Jackson FREW | Commencal / high roller energy / Lennock Motors / Onyab | 2:18.742 | 1.33s | |||
3rd | 749 | Reece DRUERY | 2:24.743 | 7.33s | ||||
4th | 752 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 2:33.834 | 16.42s | ||||
5th | 751 | Liam JEFFRIES | Trailmix | 2:38.125 | 20.71s | |||
6th | 757 | Benjamin ZWAR KVIST | 2:47.856 | 30.44s | ||||
7th | 744 | Alex DICKSON | 2:48.167 | 30.75s | ||||
8th | 753 | Bailey O'HARA | 2:48.588 | 31.17s | ||||
9th | 746 | Sebastian BARBOUR | 2:48.739 | 31.32s | ||||
10th | 750 | Matt ELLISON | 2:58.9310 | 41.52s | ||||
11th | 748 | Jasper DOWDELL | 2:58.9611 | 41.55s | ||||
12th | 745 | Christopher FINDLAY | 3:00.0112 | 42.60s | ||||
13th | 756 | James FINDLAY | 3:05.1113 | 47.70s | ||||
14th | 747 | Callum DAWES | 3:08.5114 | 51.10s | ||||
15th | 755 | Riley HORSMAN | 3:08.6015 | 51.19s | ||||
16th | 754 | Ben SILKSTONE | 3:17.1116 | 59.70s |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Connor FEARON | Adidas / Fox Head / Kona Factory | 2:03.882 | 2:02.151 | - | ||
2nd | 206 | Dean LUCAS | Kona / Mavic / Pedro's / SRAM / Straightline com | 2:03.741 | 2:03.002 | 0.85s | ||
3rd | 202 | Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) | avid / Intense / RockShox / SRAM / The Sacred Ride Jindabyne / Truvat | 2:08.375 | 2:04.933 | 2.78s | ||
4th | 244 | Peter KNOTT | 2:06.023 | 2:05.194 | 3.04s | |||
5th | 207 | Brent SMITH | endeavour cycles / Specialized / TWE Wheels | 2:10.277 | 2:06.065 | 3.91s | ||
6th | 236 | Joseph VEJVODA | Health&Harmony Nutri / Red Ass / Revolution Products | 2:08.154 | 2:06.086 | 3.93s | ||
7th | 203 | David MCMILLAN | Specialized Bicycle Components (AU) | 2:20.3222 | 2:06.197 | 4.04s | ||
8th | 204 | Henry BLAKE | CWR BOXXER ZERODE TEAM Mitcham Cycles | 2:08.636 | 2:06.998 | 4.84s | ||
9th | 205 | Luke ELLISON | 2:17.7718 | 2:07.129 | 4.97s | |||
10th | 209 | Trent PIRIBAUER | Pinner Designs / Santa Cruz Austrlia | 2:11.379 | 2:09.4710 | 7.32s | ||
11th | 220 | James KELLY (u40) | Intense / Monza Imports / Torquay Cycling Factory | 2:12.8711 | 2:09.5011 | 7.35s | ||
12th | 221 | Lachlan MCLAREN | Banshee / Edge Cycles LKI | 2:13.2813 | 2:09.5512 | 7.40s | ||
13th | 210 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | avid / Fox / Giant / RockShox / SRAM | 2:10.978 | 2:10.3513 | 8.20s | ||
14th | 232 | Jacob PARKER | Anthonys panel and paint / ilovethe / Midland cycles | 2:16.4415 | 2:10.3914 | 8.24s | ||
15th | 212 | Liam TOWERS | Spearman Cycles / Wollongong Giant Fox Sram Rok Sho | 2:18.5319 | 2:10.7115 | 8.56s | ||
16th | 217 | Jordan PROCHYRA | 2:12.0810 | 2:10.8116 | 8.66s | |||
17th | 223 | Zac MOSS | 2:29.9836 | 2:13.0817 | 10.93s | |||
18th | 213 | Brent CAPEL | ulverstone bikes | 2:17.0617 | 2:13.4718 | 11.32s | ||
19th | 214 | Oliver ZWAR | Rock / Trailmix-Procon Racing Team. Powered by SRAM | 2:15.8414 | 2:13.9619 | 11.81s | ||
20th | 211 | Conor BULLARD | Bilt Bikes | 2:16.6016 | 2:14.0320 | 11.88s | ||
21st | 208 | Daniel BENDER | Insane Cycles Santacruz | 2:32.8237 | 2:15.0521 | 12.90s | ||
22nd | 235 | Bryce WING | 2:20.7125 | 2:15.2722 | 13.12s | |||
23rd | 219 | Stephen MILLS | 2:18.6520 | 2:15.3023 | 13.15s | |||
24th | 239 | Nicolas BOHLE | 2:16.2424 | 14.09s | ||||
25th | 218 | Hayden POPTIE | Nema / PUSHIE ENTERPRISES / sonic cycles | 2:22.6828 | 2:16.6825 | 14.53s | ||
26th | 216 | Angus JACKSON | IRIDE Melbourne Rocky Mountain Bikes Scott Goggles | 6:03.0440 | 2:17.1226 | 14.97s | ||
27th | 215 | Elijah MARINOV | Bike Edge [ Wodonga ] KONA | 2:22.5227 | 2:18.3927 | 16.24s | ||
28th | 222 | Kenny MILLS | 2:20.3523 | 2:18.5228 | 16.37s | |||
29th | 233 | Conner READ | 2:23.4529 | 2:18.6829 | 16.53s | |||
30th | 237 | Joshua BAIRSTOW | 2:25.8830 | 2:19.7430 | 17.59s | |||
31st | 224 | Charlie MARTINDALE | 2:27.0632 | 2:21.6131 | 19.46s | |||
32nd | 234 | Eugene SMITH | 2:26.2431 | 2:22.4532 | 20.30s | |||
33rd | 242 | Sam KEOGH | 2:29.4234 | 2:23.3433 | 21.19s | |||
34th | 240 | Jai MOTHERWELL | 2:13.0212 | 2:26.9034 | 24.75s | |||
35th | 228 | Max COLEMAN | 2:29.5935 | 2:28.2535 | 26.10s | |||
36th | 229 | Shane CURTIS | 2:27.2733 | 2:28.9436 | 26.79s | |||
37th | 230 | Kian ESMAILI | 2:21.9626 | 2:29.2737 | 27.12s | |||
38th | 226 | Samuel BECK | 2:36.1938 | 2:34.2838 | 32.13s | |||
39th | 231 | Tate-Narija MILNER | 2:42.3439 | 2:36.9439 | 34.79s | |||
40th | 238 | Jack MOIR | 2:20.4024 | 7:54.1340 | 5:51.98 | |||
225 | Bradley TREMBATH | 2:20.2821 | ||||||
227 | Jake BYRNE | Carine / Cottesloe Cycles | DNF |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Tracey HANNAH | 2:18.181 | 2:15.071 | - | |||
2nd | 6 | Jill KINTNER | 2:19.022 | 2:23.592 | 8.52s | |||
3rd | 2 | Shelly FLOOD | 2:37.433 | 2:31.773 | 16.70s | |||
4th | 3 | Alyssa LYONS | 2:38.605 | 2:36.014 | 20.94s | |||
5th | 5 | Lisa MATHISON | 2:37.694 | 2:42.805 | 27.73s | |||
6th | 8 | Jacqui LOVETT | 2:48.907 | 2:46.096 | 31.02s | |||
7th | 7 | Julie BERRY | bikeology / Corsair Bikes and Bushwacker Fitness | 2:41.886 | 2:46.707 | 31.63s |
Female: U17
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | Tegan MOLLOY | Kona / south east mtb co | 2:30.781 | - |
Female: U19
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Danielle BEECROFT | Adidas / BSC / Pivot / TLD | 2:23.121 | 2:25.211 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified