Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Cam COLE | Christchurch | 3:03.251 | 2:58.131 | - | ||
2nd | 49 | George BRANNIGAN | Havelock North | 3:10.936 | 3:00.012 | 1.88s | ||
3rd | 3 | Nathan RANKIN | Wellington | 3:39.1820 | 3:02.943 | 4.81s | ||
4th | 20 | Justin LEOV | Dunedin | 3:05.653 | 3:03.784 | 5.65s | ||
5th | 29 | Brook MACDONALD | Napier | 3:12.497 | 3:04.205 | 6.07s | ||
6th | 10 | Kieran BENNETT | Nelson | 3:19.0112 | 3:04.686 | 6.55s | ||
7th | 42 | Reon BOE | Queenstown | 3:46.6321 | 3:05.487 | 7.35s | ||
8th | 7 | Matt SCOLES | Alexandra | 3:09.354 | 3:05.708 | 7.57s | ||
9th | 48 | Ed MASTERS | New Plymouth | 3:15.329 | 3:06.809 | 8.67s | ||
10th | 27 | Tim MACKERSY | Dunedin | 3:12.988 | 3:07.6510 | 9.52s | ||
11th | 9 | Hayden LEE | Tauranga | 3:15.4410 | 3:09.7411 | 11.61s | ||
12th | 999 | Gerard WOLFE | Ireland | 3:24.6616 | 3:11.7512 | 13.62s | ||
13th | 21 | Tom MATTHEWS | Christchurch | 3:23.6214 | 3:11.7613 | 13.63s | ||
14th | 35 | Matt WALKER | Rotorua | 3:30.3419 | 3:12.1314 | 14.00s | ||
15th | 24 | Joseph NATION | Christchurch | 3:20.5913 | 3:12.9915 | 14.86s | ||
16th | 6 | Richard LEACOCK | Wellington | 3:27.2818 | 3:13.3416 | 15.21s | ||
17th | 209 | Dan SIMS | Auckland | 3:18.0311 | 3:19.9317 | 21.80s | ||
18th | 28 | Gareth BREWIN | United Kingdom | 3:25.3517 | 3:25.1118 | 26.98s | ||
19th | 30 | Robert VENABLES | Canada | 3:24.3115 | 3:32.3719 | 34.24s | ||
20th | 23 | Rupert CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 3:10.395 | 3:45.5520 | 47.42s | ||
998 | Gee ATHERTON | Uk | 3:03.422 | DNF | ||||
32 | Sam BAKER | Auckland | DNS | DNS | ||||
26 | Ewan DOHERTY | Ireland | DNS | DNS | ||||
31 | Daniel HEADS | Tauranga | DNS | DNS | ||||
22 | Thomas JEANDIN | Switzerland | DNS | DNS | ||||
43 | Reuben MILLER | Nelson | DNS | DNS | ||||
90 | Troy MURDOCH | DNS | DNS | |||||
- | Hayden MCGREGOR | Auckland | DNS |
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 178 | Bryn DICKERSON | Porirua | 3:16.632 | 3:07.301 | - | ||
2nd | 145 | Leighton KIRK | Karitane | 3:16.401 | 3:11.702 | 4.40s | ||
3rd | 182 | Zac WILLIAMS | Dunedin | 3:26.147 | 3:17.053 | 9.75s | ||
4th | 208 | David BALDERSTONE | Christchurch | 7:21.8533 | 3:20.054 | 12.75s | ||
5th | 187 | Dylan SANCHEZ-PINSENT | Dunedin | 3:25.856 | 3:24.105 | 16.80s | ||
6th | 110 | Stefan GARDNER | Levin | 3:20.893 | 3:25.306 | 18.00s | ||
7th | 163 | Dave DU PLESSIS | Nelson | 3:31.9210 | 3:27.137 | 19.83s | ||
8th | 213 | Cameron KAY | Methven | 3:34.0111 | 3:29.448 | 22.14s | ||
9th | 206 | Sam PERRY | Leeston | 3:28.678 | 3:29.709 | 22.40s | ||
10th | 132 | Jake BOYLETT | Nelson | 3:23.954 | 3:33.1710 | 25.87s | ||
11th | 129 | Jimmy POLLARD | Alexandra | 3:55.4019 | 3:34.3411 | 27.04s | ||
12th | 165 | Jeff AUSTIN | Canada | 3:30.459 | 3:35.5612 | 28.26s | ||
13th | 154 | Tobias HANDCOCK | Dunedin | 3:51.9518 | 3:38.9413 | 31.64s | ||
14th | 147 | Nicholas MCCONACHIE | Christchurch | 3:35.1713 | 3:43.9014 | 36.60s | ||
15th | 144 | Jon STOUT | Great Britain | 3:38.7514 | 3:45.8515 | 38.55s | ||
16th | 121 | Murray MCINNES | Dunedin | 3:46.0116 | 3:45.9516 | 38.65s | ||
17th | 101 | Thomas HUMPHRIES | Palmerston North | 4:02.3321 | 3:47.4417 | 40.14s | ||
18th | 146 | Allie DIAMOND | Canada | 4:28.9726 | 3:47.9118 | 40.61s | ||
19th | 185 | Oscar TATOM | Dunedin | 4:14.3924 | 3:50.8119 | 43.51s | ||
20th | 194 | Michael MCKEE | Queenstown | DNF | 3:51.6520 | 44.35s | ||
21st | 139 | Jacob LEACH | Timaru | 3:56.6020 | 3:57.5521 | 50.25s | ||
22nd | 113 | Adin JOHNSON | Paraparaumu | 4:09.3123 | 4:01.0922 | 53.79s | ||
23rd | 175 | Cameron JOHNSON | Alexandra | 3:43.2315 | 4:01.3023 | 54.00s | ||
24th | 205 | James HAMPTON | Christchurch | 3:47.9317 | 4:03.6424 | 56.34s | ||
25th | 157 | James ROBBINS | 4:02.5122 | 4:04.9525 | 57.65s | |||
26th | 142 | Scott TAYLOR | Matamata | 4:25.8125 | 4:18.3026 | 1:11.00 | ||
27th | 130 | Chris MANCEY | Dunedin | DNS | 4:21.9927 | 1:14.69 | ||
28th | 169 | Mike READER | Hawera | 6:47.0032 | 4:22.5428 | 1:15.24 | ||
29th | 152 | Craig WOLLAND | Taupo | 5:01.1529 | 4:35.8229 | 1:28.52 | ||
30th | 151 | Alan WOLLAND | Feilding | 6:00.3930 | 4:38.1130 | 1:30.81 | ||
31st | 102 | Robert CHAPPELL | Feilding | 4:46.3228 | 4:54.0631 | 1:46.76 | ||
32nd | 390 | Brandon SBORDONE | Usa | 4:33.7827 | 4:59.3032 | 1:52.00 | ||
109 | Adrian LOO | Invercargill | 3:25.205 | DNF | ||||
216 | Kieran THOMPSON | Christchurch | 3:34.2012 | DNF | ||||
161 | Ben TYAS | Auckland | 6:46.8931 | DNF | ||||
183 | Orion DALEY-COERS | DNS | DNS | |||||
176 | Brandon DUNN | Greymouth | DNS | DNS | ||||
236 | Jamie LYALL | Otaihanga | DNS | DNS | ||||
362 | Oliver MORRIS (elt) | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | ||||
112 | Ben STEWART | Rotorua | DNS | DNS | ||||
191 | Daryl WEBB | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | ||||
179 | Doug WINTER | DNS | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Jack HUMPHRIES | Manawatu | 3:44.391 | 3:37.751 | - | ||
2nd | 105 | Connor SANDRI | Oamaru | 3:55.282 | 3:51.942 | 14.19s | ||
3rd | 186 | Hayden MELLES | Otaki | 4:28.213 | 4:18.993 | 41.24s | ||
4th | 134 | Ihakara PENE | Rotorua | 4:36.244 | 4:24.554 | 46.80s | ||
5th | 168 | Matt LAWTON | Matua | 4:44.695 | 4:32.155 | 54.40s | ||
6th | 141 | Joshua BOTTING | 4:55.766 | 5:15.966 | 1:38.21 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 100 | Thomas BURNS | Dunedin | 3:24.261 | 3:17.021 | - | ||
2nd | 107 | Harry CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 3:29.862 | 3:26.232 | 9.21s | ||
3rd | 201 | Joshua MCCOMBIE | Dunedin | 3:37.433 | 3:33.903 | 16.88s | ||
4th | 126 | Lawrence CAWTE | Springfield | 3:58.327 | 3:36.414 | 19.39s | ||
5th | 166 | Kieran DE GREY | Matua | 3:49.185 | 3:42.785 | 25.76s | ||
6th | 193 | Leo SANDLER | Nelson | 3:47.884 | 3:45.256 | 28.23s | ||
7th | 117 | Jack ARNOPP | Paraparaumu | 4:10.9211 | 3:48.787 | 31.76s | ||
8th | 143 | Raphael KAMMLEIN-CUTLER | Dunedin | 4:03.2610 | 3:52.778 | 35.75s | ||
9th | 123 | Josh AIREY | Whangamata | 4:24.8515 | 3:53.769 | 36.74s | ||
10th | 139 | Dan LAWTON | Matua | 3:56.606 | 3:57.5510 | 40.53s | ||
11th | 159 | Andy WILSON | Christchurch | 4:03.069 | 3:58.2211 | 41.20s | ||
12th | 127 | Connor HAMILTON | Rotorua | 4:01.448 | 3:59.2412 | 42.22s | ||
13th | 124 | Jake PADDON | Dunedin | 4:12.0212 | 4:00.1413 | 43.12s | ||
14th | 188 | Michael MELLES | Otaki | 4:14.6814 | 4:03.3414 | 46.32s | ||
15th | 137 | Morgan TAYLOR | Napier | 4:14.1713 | 4:11.5115 | 54.49s | ||
16th | 104 | Bradley DENT | Christchurch | 4:39.2317 | 4:27.6316 | 1:10.61 | ||
17th | 195 | Cameron KERR | Christchurch | 4:37.0416 | 4:36.6917 | 1:19.67 | ||
18th | 196 | Josh HICKS | Christchurch | 4:54.9418 | 4:40.5318 | 1:23.51 | ||
19th | 189 | Jack HARRINGTON | Wellington | 5:01.0719 | 5:01.3319 | 1:44.31 | ||
210 | Elliot DAVIDSON | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | ||||
125 | Alfie SIMMONS | Leeston | DNS | DNS | ||||
158 | Kurt SUMMERFIELD | Auckland | DNS | DNS | ||||
- | Taylor BACHOP | Christchurch | DNS | |||||
- | James MINTY | Christchurch | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 108 | Reuben OLORENSHAW | Nelson | 3:10.311 | 3:18.481 | - | ||
2nd | 202 | Dan MCCOMBIE | Dunedin | 3:29.865 | 3:19.662 | 1.18s | ||
3rd | 111 | Reece POTTER | Takaka | 3:27.323 | 3:20.583 | 2.10s | ||
4th | 207 | Jake ROBINSON | Owhata | 3:31.387 | 3:22.024 | 3.54s | ||
5th | 192 | Zach BAKER | Auckland | 3:37.1013 | 3:22.995 | 4.51s | ||
6th | 200 | Troy STEWART | Alexandra | 3:33.4010 | 3:24.326 | 5.84s | ||
7th | 203 | Tim ADAMS (sen) | Nelson | 4:00.4121 | 3:26.957 | 8.47s | ||
8th | 167 | Kirk FISHER | Tauranga | 3:30.506 | 3:28.238 | 9.75s | ||
9th | 199 | William PARATA | Karitane | 3:36.1911 | 3:28.959 | 10.47s | ||
10th | 215 | Nick BYGATE | Nelson | 3:31.628 | 3:29.5610 | 11.08s | ||
11th | 148 | Bryan BEAUFILS | Tahiti | 3:51.6015 | 3:33.5911 | 15.11s | ||
12th | 204 | Brandon RANSFIELD | Havelock North | 3:36.5012 | 3:33.6612 | 15.18s | ||
13th | 156 | Warrick TROMPETTER | Greymouth | 3:33.129 | 3:36.6213 | 18.14s | ||
14th | 164 | Conor SMITH | Greymouth | 3:59.3220 | 3:39.9214 | 21.44s | ||
15th | 369 | Cameron FLICK | Christchurch | 4:09.9322 | 3:43.5615 | 25.08s | ||
16th | 120 | Daniel FRANKS | Christchurch | 3:28.014 | 3:46.1516 | 27.67s | ||
17th | 214 | Mitchell TOWNSEND | Wanganui | 3:51.1014 | 3:48.2117 | 29.73s | ||
18th | 181 | Campbell MERCER | Auckland | 3:53.4317 | 3:53.7318 | 35.25s | ||
19th | 122 | Mat PRIOR | Christchurch | 3:53.8518 | 3:55.3919 | 36.91s | ||
20th | 177 | Tyler BROOKER | Church Bay | 4:14.1023 | 3:58.3920 | 39.91s | ||
21st | 115 | Harrison REDSHAW | Napier | 3:54.8319 | 4:07.3221 | 48.84s | ||
22nd | 140 | Lukas CHALMERS | Oamaru | 4:21.8824 | 4:23.3522 | 1:04.87 | ||
23rd | 118 | Cory PRUTTON | Christchurch | 4:55.4225 | 4:34.8123 | 1:16.33 | ||
24th | 135 | Robert HAVILL | Wellington | 3:53.1216 | 4:34.9524 | 1:16.47 | ||
138 | Louis HAMILTON | Wellington | 3:23.932 | DNF | ||||
128 | Kurt MCDONALD | Havelock North | 6:11.7826 | DNS | ||||
198 | Adam MCCLINTOCK | Wanaka | DNF | DNS | ||||
116 | Jay BARRETT | Havelock North | DNS | DNS | ||||
106 | Jackson CARTER-SMITH | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | ||||
162 | George DIVER | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | ||||
119 | Caleb MURDOCH | DNS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 153 | Hayden MCKAY | Nelson | 3:32.542 | 3:25.761 | - | ||
2nd | 190 | Boyd GRINSTEAD | Nelson | 3:27.581 | 3:28.042 | 2.28s | ||
3rd | 149 | Ricky PINCOTT | Wellington | 3:39.163 | 3:36.953 | 11.19s | ||
4th | 211 | Cameron BISSET | Methven | 3:53.594 | 3:39.924 | 14.16s | ||
5th | 217 | Lachie COLUMB | Queenstwon | 4:10.796 | 4:05.905 | 40.14s | ||
6th | 184 | Phil WALTER | Auckland | 4:03.895 | 4:12.706 | 46.94s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 150 | Darryn HENDERSON | Wellington | 3:47.451 | 3:35.791 | - | ||
2nd | 131 | Luke SIMMONS | Lower Hutt | 4:08.092 | 4:01.482 | 25.69s | ||
3rd | 155 | Jono BADDILEY | Wellington | 4:32.793 | 4:16.003 | 40.21s | ||
4th | 133 | John BOYLETT | Nelson | 4:37.474 | 4:27.174 | 51.38s |
Male: Sweeper Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 99 | Andrew PAISLEY | 4:15.522 | 13:22.971 | - | |||
2nd | 97 | Richard SCOTT | Dunedin | 4:34.533 | 13:42.182 | 19.21s | ||
98 | Matt BURNS | Wellington | 4:06.671 | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Harriet HARPER | Nelson | 4:05.091 | 3:44.501 | - | ||
2nd | 66 | Casey BROWN | Christchurch | 4:38.372 | 4:09.512 | 25.01s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 180 | Amanda PEARCE | Nelson | 5:11.531 | 4:55.611 | - | ||
2nd | 114 | Pippa HOLDOM | Christchurch | 5:22.782 | 5:28.512 | 32.90s |
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 136 | Sarah ATKIN | Lower Hutt | 4:38.402 | 4:06.871 | - | ||
2nd | 170 | Veronique SANDLER | Nelson | 4:46.473 | 4:24.342 | 17.47s | ||
3rd | 160 | Sophie TYAS | Auckland | DNF | 4:27.933 | 21.06s | ||
4th | 197 | Phoebe COERS | Wanaka | 8:30.794 | 6:10.444 | 2:03.57 | ||
171 | Sophie-Marie BETHELL | Auckland | 4:14.751 | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified