Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Wyn MASTERS | New Plymouth | 2:37.601 | 2:36.521 | - | ||
2nd | 264 | Glenn HADEN | Wanganui | 2:38.603 | 2:36.852 | 0.33s | ||
3rd | 7 | Nathan RANKIN | Levin | 2:37.912 | 2:38.583 | 2.06s | ||
4th | 6 | Cam COLE | Christchurch | 2:39.284 | 2:39.814 | 3.29s | ||
5th | 23 | Matt WALKER | Kawerau | 2:41.126 | 2:41.825 | 5.30s | ||
6th | 22 | Richard LEACOCK | Wellington | 2:39.745 | 2:42.096 | 5.57s | ||
7th | 26 | Matt SCOLES | Alexandra | 2:42.808 | 2:42.837 | 6.31s | ||
8th | 21 | Aari BARRETT | Hawkes Bay | 2:43.369 | 2:43.998 | 7.47s | ||
9th | 255 | Hayden LEE | Tauranga | 2:41.126 | 2:44.409 | 7.88s | ||
10th | 3 | Kieran BENNETT | Nelson | 2:46.9812 | 2:45.0210 | 8.50s | ||
11th | 28 | Martin FREI | Switzerland | 2:46.0011 | 2:46.4311 | 9.91s | ||
12th | 248 | Michael DAVIS | Auckland | 3:07.6022 | 2:48.1412 | 11.62s | ||
13th | 31 | Joel DANIELS | Wanganui | 2:54.3217 | 2:48.3413 | 11.82s | ||
14th | 274 | Hayden MCGREGOR | Tauranga | 2:45.9010 | 2:48.4614 | 11.94s | ||
15th | 136 | Dan SIMS | Auckland | 2:56.2919 | 2:49.4915 | 12.97s | ||
16th | 18 | Reuben MILLER | Nelson | 2:47.8713 | 2:49.8616 | 13.34s | ||
17th | 27 | Joel GEBBIE | Queenstown | 3:08.8423 | 2:51.3617 | 14.84s | ||
18th | 30 | Ken FAUBERT | Canada | 2:57.9420 | 2:53.0818 | 16.56s | ||
19th | 24 | David REINHARDT | Germany | 2:52.6215 | 2:54.7219 | 18.20s | ||
20th | 273 | Thomas JEANDIN | Switzerland | 2:55.4818 | 2:55.8320 | 19.31s | ||
21st | 254 | Matthew HYLAND | Wanganui | 3:06.6721 | 3:01.5821 | 25.06s | ||
22nd | 29 | Edoardo FRANCO | Italy | 2:54.2016 | 3:08.6022 | 32.08s | ||
23rd | 16 | James RENNIE | Christchurch | 2:50.2014 | 3:14.1123 | 37.59s | ||
811 | James DODDS | Rotorua | DNS | DNS | ||||
800 | Brook MACDONALD | Napier | DNS | DNS | ||||
32 | Luke STROBEL | Usa | DNS | DNS | ||||
25 | Robert VENABLES | Canada | DNS | DNS |
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 257 | Daniel MEILINK | Wellington | 2:46.731 | 2:41.811 | - | ||
2nd | 117 | Daniel HEADS | Tauranga | 2:53.228 | 2:45.932 | 4.12s | ||
3rd | 137 | Kurt LANCASTER | Levin | 2:49.864 | 2:46.703 | 4.89s | ||
4th | 237 | Rob FARMER | Levin | 2:49.383 | 2:46.884 | 5.07s | ||
5th | 152 | Freddie KING | Christchurch | 2:52.367 | 2:46.955 | 5.14s | ||
6th | 205 | Michael LANGFORD | Wellington | 2:49.372 | 2:47.946 | 6.13s | ||
7th | 72 | Tom WINWOOD | Nelson | 2:56.5611 | 2:48.297 | 6.48s | ||
8th | 283 | Chris JOHNSTON | Raumati | 2:50.976 | 2:48.508 | 6.69s | ||
9th | 175 | Jake BOYLETT | Nelson | 2:56.1610 | 2:49.629 | 7.81s | ||
10th | 143 | Bryn DICKERSON | Porirua | 2:55.439 | 2:50.1210 | 8.31s | ||
11th | 120 | Sam PERRY | Dunsandel | 2:59.0016 | 2:51.2711 | 9.46s | ||
12th | 267 | Simon DIBBEN | Wanganui | 2:59.2017 | 2:51.3412 | 9.53s | ||
13th | 256 | Scott MCGREGOR | Tauranga | 3:05.0923 | 2:52.0013 | 10.19s | ||
14th | 189 | Ben TYAS | Auckland | 4:33.8246 | 2:52.5514 | 10.74s | ||
15th | 141 | Oliver KNIGHT | Palmerston Nth | 3:19.1034 | 2:52.6715 | 10.86s | ||
16th | 197 | Scott BEDFORD | New Plymouth | 2:50.895 | 2:52.8316 | 11.02s | ||
17th | 243 | Carl EDMONDSON | Kawerau | 3:02.1720 | 2:53.3317 | 11.52s | ||
18th | 276 | Nicholas MCCONACHIE | Christchurch | 2:57.9614 | 2:54.6518 | 12.84s | ||
19th | 192 | Tom MATTHEWS | Christchurch | 5:29.9947 | 2:54.6919 | 12.88s | ||
20th | 159 | Tyler PERRIN | Palmerston North | 2:56.6312 | 2:55.4920 | 13.68s | ||
21st | 203 | Sam SHUCKSMITH | Uk | 3:44.3843 | 2:56.3521 | 14.54s | ||
22nd | 268 | Joe FLANAGAN | Uk | 2:56.9013 | 2:57.1022 | 15.29s | ||
23rd | 247 | Asher ELLERY | Tauranga | 3:04.7822 | 2:57.6323 | 15.82s | ||
24th | 177 | Cameron JOHNSON | Alexandra | 3:16.8532 | 2:57.7024 | 15.89s | ||
25th | 253 | Shanan WHITLOCK | Wanganui | 3:02.5421 | 2:57.7425 | 15.93s | ||
26th | 70 | Thomas HUMPHRIES | Palmerston North | 8:24.7548 | 2:58.0726 | 16.26s | ||
27th | 165 | Aurélien HERAUD | France | 3:01.2818 | 2:58.3227 | 16.51s | ||
28th | 134 | Marcus ALLEN | Nelson | 3:11.2825 | 3:01.9128 | 20.10s | ||
29th | 130 | Jamie EAGLE | Lower Hutt | 2:58.3615 | 3:02.1929 | 20.38s | ||
30th | 184 | Calum WILSON | Uk | 3:15.6931 | 3:03.9630 | 22.15s | ||
31st | 234 | Jarrod BANG | Wellington | 3:12.6927 | 3:06.1631 | 24.35s | ||
31st | 126 | Kevin FIFE | Queenstown | 3:13.7028 | 3:06.1631 | 24.35s | ||
33rd | 275 | James MCCONACHIE | Christchurch | DNF | 3:07.8033 | 25.99s | ||
34th | 129 | Ben SANDERS | Wellington | 3:25.7038 | 3:10.2334 | 28.42s | ||
35th | 163 | Ryan WILLIAMSON | Waterloo | 3:11.2825 | 3:11.1535 | 29.34s | ||
36th | 185 | Tristan RATCLIFFE | Kapiti | 3:08.0324 | 3:11.3836 | 29.57s | ||
37th | 102 | Adin JOHNSON | Paraparaumu | 3:22.0736 | 3:11.6637 | 29.85s | ||
38th | 180 | Jeremy JONES | Wellington | 3:01.6419 | 3:12.5638 | 30.75s | ||
39th | 252 | Logan DE BOER | Wellington | 3:40.3942 | 3:21.3639 | 39.55s | ||
40th | 265 | Richard DIBBEN | Wanganui | 3:15.3630 | 3:22.6140 | 40.80s | ||
41st | 288 | Chris VANDERKOLK | Wellington | 3:25.9039 | 3:23.0241 | 41.21s | ||
42nd | 125 | Orion DALEY-COERS | Nelson | 3:19.9135 | 3:23.2742 | 41.46s | ||
43rd | 239 | Nick HOTCHIN | Auckland | 3:36.2240 | 3:31.0743 | 49.26s | ||
44th | 154 | James ALLAN | Queenstown | 3:37.1241 | 3:36.3544 | 54.54s | ||
45th | 121 | Josh MILLER | Nelson | 3:14.7329 | 3:48.5445 | 1:06.73 | ||
46th | 71 | Robert CHAPPELL | Feilding | 3:57.9544 | 3:53.6846 | 1:11.87 | ||
47th | 285 | Mike READER | Hawera | 3:24.2937 | 4:59.2347 | 2:17.42 | ||
48th | 188 | Nicholas KEMP | Wellington | 4:20.2945 | 6:35.9748 | 3:54.16 | ||
156 | Mark DAVIDGE | Waiwhetu | 3:17.5933 | DNF | ||||
157 | Matthew INESON | Uk | DNF | DNS | ||||
801 | Ethan HELLIWELL | Nelson | DNS | DNS | ||||
259 | Reuben JOEL | Wellington | DNS | DNS | ||||
155 | Jamie LYALL | Levin | DNS | DNS | ||||
162 | Craig MCGINNITY | Lower Hutt | DNS | DNS |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 251 | Malcolm CLELAND | Palmerston North | 3:33.582 | 3:30.731 | - | ||
2nd | 263 | Wade KENCHINGTON | Wellington | 3:32.871 | 3:32.992 | 2.26s | ||
3rd | 167 | Russell ARCHER | Wellington | 4:17.503 | 4:02.593 | 31.86s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 171 | Joshua MCCOMBIE | Dunedin | 3:10.592 | 2:59.211 | - | ||
2nd | 109 | Connor HAMILTON | Rotorua | 3:10.571 | 3:04.012 | 4.80s | ||
3rd | 161 | Cam BARRETT | Havelock North | 3:20.093 | 3:15.173 | 15.96s | ||
4th | 250 | Marcus SLACK | Palmerston North | 4:01.735 | 3:27.874 | 28.66s | ||
5th | 196 | Liam TAYLOR | Christchurch | 3:59.414 | 3:47.625 | 48.41s | ||
6th | 281 | Dino RUTTEN | Paraparaumu | 4:14.868 | 4:01.006 | 1:01.79 | ||
7th | 115 | Caleb SCOTT | Upper Hutt | 4:11.727 | 4:11.127 | 1:11.91 | ||
8th | 242 | Nicholas GOODSON | Wellington | 4:08.116 | 4:14.018 | 1:14.80 | ||
284 | Hayden MELLES | Otaki | 4:14.868 | DNS | ||||
282 | Tom GOODMAN | Wellington | DNF | DNS | ||||
241 | Mathew GOODSON | Wellington | DNS | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 110 | Louis HAMILTON | Rotorua | 2:49.902 | 2:46.771 | - | ||
2nd | 160 | Jay BARRETT | Havelock Nth | 2:48.801 | 2:49.972 | 3.20s | ||
3rd | 146 | Jake ROBINSON | Rotorua | 4:11.9935 | 2:51.083 | 4.31s | ||
4th | 199 | Thomas ROSE | Rotorua | 3:10.747 | 2:57.504 | 10.73s | ||
5th | 139 | Zach BAKER | Waimauku | 3:08.075 | 2:58.835 | 12.06s | ||
6th | 128 | Jacques VOSLOO | Rotorua | 3:21.3819 | 2:59.516 | 12.74s | ||
7th | 174 | Hunter JENKINSON | Ashburton | 3:23.5520 | 2:59.587 | 12.81s | ||
8th | 269 | Joel TUNBRIDGE | Wanganui | 3:11.989 | 2:59.948 | 13.17s | ||
9th | 149 | Jackson HINE | New Plymouth | 3:07.544 | 3:02.119 | 15.34s | ||
10th | 73 | Kurt SUMMERFIELD | Auckland | 3:10.878 | 3:02.2210 | 15.45s | ||
11th | 183 | Harry CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 3:09.796 | 3:03.3211 | 16.55s | ||
12th | 240 | Harrison REDSHAW | Napier | 3:20.2617 | 3:04.0412 | 17.27s | ||
13th | 270 | Brandon JACKSON | Wanganui | 3:18.7915 | 3:04.6613 | 17.89s | ||
14th | 198 | Tim ADAMS (sen) | Nelson | 3:16.3213 | 3:05.1514 | 18.38s | ||
15th | 173 | Lawrence CAWTE | Rotorua | 3:15.9812 | 3:05.1615 | 18.39s | ||
16th | 194 | Harry NESS | Christchurch | 3:12.9610 | 3:08.8816 | 22.11s | ||
17th | 170 | Dan MCCOMBIE | Dunedin | 3:17.4414 | 3:09.7217 | 22.95s | ||
18th | 119 | Jamahl STRINGER | Wellington | 3:19.3216 | 3:09.7318 | 22.96s | ||
19th | 182 | Jack FUTTER | Wellington | 3:35.2827 | 3:13.0219 | 26.25s | ||
20th | 193 | Andy WILSON | Christchurch | 3:31.0025 | 3:16.0120 | 29.24s | ||
21st | 112 | Zach ROWE | Wellington | DNF | 3:17.4321 | 30.66s | ||
22nd | 114 | Daniel JAMES | Papaklowhai | 3:39.4329 | 3:18.8422 | 32.07s | ||
23rd | 260 | Tim SCOTT | Wanganui | 3:29.8023 | 3:19.2723 | 32.50s | ||
24th | 75 | Campbell MERCER | Auckland | 3:14.5211 | 3:24.5124 | 37.74s | ||
25th | 186 | Michael FRANKS | Christchurch | 3:50.7131 | 3:28.5125 | 41.74s | ||
26th | 278 | Michael MELLES | Otaki | 3:36.4128 | 3:31.5726 | 44.80s | ||
27th | 181 | Reece POTTER | Takaka | 2:57.163 | 3:31.7727 | 45.00s | ||
28th | 187 | Mitch THOMAS | Cambridge | 3:30.3124 | 3:32.4928 | 45.72s | ||
29th | 272 | Jack ARNOPP | Paraparumu | 3:29.6222 | 3:32.7829 | 46.01s | ||
30th | 245 | Ryan HUNT | New Plymouth | 3:20.2718 | 3:35.7030 | 48.93s | ||
31st | 204 | Connor SMITH (u30) | Greymouth | 3:29.5021 | 3:37.0331 | 50.26s | ||
32nd | 103 | Aled DUNN | Hamilton | 3:48.5230 | 3:38.4732 | 51.70s | ||
33rd | 172 | Lloyd JENKS | Wellington | 3:53.8932 | 3:56.3133 | 1:09.54 | ||
34th | 116 | Levi O NEIL SMITH | Upper Hutt | 4:07.8633 | 4:06.5734 | 1:19.80 | ||
238 | Peter GARDNER | Pakmerston North | 3:32.4226 | DNF | ||||
279 | Jack HARRINGTON | Te Horo | 4:19.5436 | DNF | ||||
118 | Jono ROSS | Wellington | 4:29.4737 | DNF | ||||
236 | Morgan TAYLOR | Napier | 4:08.1534 | DNS | ||||
271 | Kayne MCGLUE | Kapiti Coast | DNF | DNS | ||||
202 | Brendan FALVEY | Lower Hutt | DNS | DNS | ||||
803 | Michael GUNTER | Greymouth | DNS | DNS | ||||
802 | Robert HAVILL | Wellington | DNS | DNS | ||||
804 | James PALING | Kawerau | DNS | DNS | ||||
805 | Mitchell SCAMMELL | Winton | DNS | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 62 | George BRANNIGAN | Hastings | 2:43.391 | 2:41.861 | - | ||
2nd | 58 | Rupert CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 2:44.362 | 2:45.672 | 3.81s | ||
3rd | 140 | Sam BAKER | Waimauku | 2:45.383 | 2:46.043 | 4.18s | ||
4th | 59 | Daniel FRANKS | Christchurch | 2:47.014 | 2:46.494 | 4.63s | ||
5th | 107 | Brandon LUMSDEN | Lower Hutt | 2:58.4810 | 2:52.975 | 11.11s | ||
6th | 61 | Jimmy WILSON | Christchurch | 2:51.606 | 2:53.966 | 12.10s | ||
7th | 56 | Reuben OLORENSHAW | Nelson | 2:58.098 | 2:54.497 | 12.63s | ||
8th | 135 | Brandon RANSFIELD | Havelock North | 4:19.7637 | 2:56.298 | 14.43s | ||
9th | 201 | Mitchell TOWNSEND | Wanganui | 3:03.0814 | 2:56.319 | 14.45s | ||
10th | 53 | Kieran THOMPSON | Christchurch | 3:25.6030 | 2:56.5910 | 14.73s | ||
11th | 168 | Jason LANG | Lower Hutt | 3:01.6513 | 2:59.1311 | 17.27s | ||
12th | 60 | Nick BYGATE | Nelson | 2:58.239 | 2:59.4512 | 17.59s | ||
13th | 54 | Matt SILCOCK | Lower Hutt | 3:01.2212 | 3:00.5113 | 18.65s | ||
14th | 64 | Nathan SHEPPARD | Wellington | 3:06.2117 | 3:02.1414 | 20.28s | ||
15th | 63 | Kurt MCDONALD | Hawkes Bay | 3:12.5823 | 3:03.5315 | 21.67s | ||
16th | 65 | Ryan LEWIS | Auckland | 2:59.8711 | 3:04.4416 | 22.58s | ||
17th | 151 | Olly LE MAITRE | Wellington | 3:05.9016 | 3:05.2417 | 23.38s | ||
18th | 123 | Oscar TATOM | Dunedin | 3:10.6520 | 3:06.3318 | 24.47s | ||
19th | 51 | Lachlan CRUICKSHANK | Invercargil | 3:07.3019 | 3:07.1819 | 25.32s | ||
20th | 108 | Corey PATEL | Wellington | 3:15.4426 | 3:07.6620 | 25.80s | ||
21st | 50 | Jourdan LETHBRIDGE | Wellington | 3:12.4422 | 3:08.6821 | 26.82s | ||
22nd | 104 | Rhys DUNN | Rotorua | 3:05.8815 | 3:09.3822 | 27.52s | ||
23rd | 33 | Kyle WEEDON | Napier | 3:12.1321 | 3:09.8523 | 27.99s | ||
24th | 266 | Ben DOWMAN | Wanganui | 3:06.7518 | 3:10.2724 | 28.41s | ||
25th | 113 | Dayne SCOTT | Upper Hutt | 3:18.7527 | 3:11.1225 | 29.26s | ||
26th | 124 | Cody REES | Christchurch | 3:13.5824 | 3:11.5326 | 29.67s | ||
27th | 55 | Antony MOORE | Australia | 2:56.017 | 3:12.2327 | 30.37s | ||
28th | 147 | Rogan YOUNG | Auckland | 3:14.5525 | 3:12.4828 | 30.62s | ||
29th | 233 | Tyler KIRK | Cambridge | 3:19.3528 | 3:15.6429 | 33.78s | ||
30th | 133 | Josh HULLAH | Greytown | 3:29.2832 | 3:19.3530 | 37.49s | ||
31st | 131 | Ryan KNELL | Wellington | 3:26.3431 | 3:23.7431 | 41.88s | ||
32nd | 132 | Zac CHANDLER | Carterton | 4:05.2636 | 3:24.5232 | 42.66s | ||
33rd | 57 | Thomas FUTTER | Wellington | 3:37.3134 | 3:27.6033 | 45.74s | ||
34th | 158 | Tyler CAPLAN | Havelock North | 3:34.4633 | 3:34.8334 | 52.97s | ||
35th | 213 | Jason TODD | Cambridge | 3:43.5635 | 3:35.9335 | 54.07s | ||
36th | 52 | Jed ROONEY | Oamaru | 2:48.105 | 5:01.4336 | 2:19.57 | ||
106 | Jack SHARLAND | Upper Hutt | 3:22.7029 | DNF | ||||
258 | David ROBBINS | Wellington | DNF | DNS | ||||
808 | Kirk FISHER | Tauranga | DNS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 286 | Bevan ADLAM | New Plymouth | 2:55.261 | 3:02.541 | - | ||
2nd | 100 | Ricky PINCOTT | Wellington | 3:04.972 | 3:03.492 | 0.95s | ||
3rd | 150 | Boyd GRINSTEAD | Blenheim | 3:14.896 | 3:04.283 | 1.74s | ||
4th | 210 | Michael WILLIAMSON | Wellington | DNF | 3:07.404 | 4.86s | ||
5th | 74 | Andrew MARTIN | Wellington | 3:05.763 | 3:08.055 | 5.51s | ||
6th | 244 | Leif ROY | Lower Hutt | 3:23.599 | 3:08.736 | 6.19s | ||
7th | 287 | Rick ARMSTRONG | Wellington | 3:32.6012 | 3:08.927 | 6.38s | ||
8th | 178 | Phil WALTER | Auckland | 3:11.235 | 3:09.708 | 7.16s | ||
9th | 195 | Ewan BARON | Featherston | 3:15.298 | 3:10.769 | 8.22s | ||
10th | 246 | Shaun HODGES | Hastings | 3:23.9711 | 3:18.6610 | 16.12s | ||
11th | 289 | Nigel SEARLES | Wellington | 3:23.6210 | 3:21.0711 | 18.53s | ||
12th | 101 | Quinton FELDBERG | Maungarani | 3:37.2413 | 3:36.4212 | 33.88s | ||
153 | Neil WHITE (vet) | England | 3:08.594 | DNF | ||||
261 | Kevin ENGLISH | Nelson | 3:14.947 | DNF | ||||
200 | Vaughan LOVE | Wellington | DNS | DNS |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 111 | Dave HAMILTON | Rotorua | 3:04.952 | 2:56.811 | - | ||
2nd | 138 | Darryn HENDERSON | Wellington | 3:04.741 | 3:00.932 | 4.12s | ||
3rd | 262 | Rod BARDSLEY | Paraparaumu | 3:16.513 | 3:05.283 | 8.47s | ||
4th | 166 | Luke SIMMONS | Lower Hutt | 3:19.664 | 3:18.074 | 21.26s | ||
5th | 148 | Mark SIMMONS | Wellington | 3:27.225 | 3:18.735 | 21.92s | ||
6th | 176 | John BOYLETT | Nelson | 3:34.816 | 3:26.176 | 29.36s | ||
7th | 105 | David ROSE | Rotorua | 3:44.117 | 3:41.077 | 44.26s |
Male: Sweeper Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 997 | Antony SNODGRASS | Wellington | 3:21.861 | 3:09.411 | - | ||
998 | Leo SANDLER | Wellington | 3:25.152 | DNF |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 40 | Harriet HARPER | Blenheim | 3:05.891 | 3:14.751 | - | ||
2nd | 179 | Sarah WALKER | Kawerau | 3:47.513 | 3:32.582 | 17.83s | ||
3rd | 41 | Sophie BORDERES | France | 3:26.862 | 3:33.563 | 18.81s | ||
809 | Dawn DALEY-COERS | Nelson | DNS | DNS | ||||
277 | Rita LANGLEY | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | ||||
810 | Gabrielle MOLLOY | Rotorua | DNS | DNS |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 191 | Charlotte CLOUSTON | Waimautu | 3:26.181 | 3:22.331 | - | ||
2nd | 145 | Sophie-Marie BETHELL | Auckland | 3:43.934 | 3:26.752 | 4.42s | ||
3rd | 142 | Georgia WIGHT | Alexandra | 3:47.035 | 3:29.513 | 7.18s | ||
4th | 190 | Sophie TYAS | Auckland | 3:40.233 | 3:29.744 | 7.41s | ||
5th | 127 | Naomi WILSON | Queenstown | 3:57.506 | 3:37.815 | 15.48s | ||
6th | 144 | Veronique SANDLER | Nelson | 4:04.807 | 3:39.826 | 17.49s | ||
7th | 122 | Kaytee CAMPBELL | Ngaruawahia | 4:21.738 | 4:16.897 | 54.56s | ||
164 | Sarah ATKIN | Lower Hutt | 3:31.772 | DNF | ||||
169 | Virginia BURROUGHS | Wellington | DNS | DNS | ||||
800 | Madeline TAYLOR | Napier | DNS | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified