shopping_cart0Basketmenu

New Zealand National Champs '12 at Fringed Hill, Nelson

view_listResults (163)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (1)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://descenddh.files.wordpress.com/2012/01/2012-nz-champs-downhill-results.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st4Justin LEOV Dunedin4:39.8724:35.331-
emoji_events2nd2George BRANNIGAN Havelock North4:41.0534:36.7121.38s
emoji_events3rd31Bryn DICKERSON Wellington4:51.41144:38.1332.80s
 4th6Kieran BENNETT Nelson4:42.3354:39.3143.98s
 5th16Reuben OLORENSHAW Nelson4:46.8664:39.6654.33s
 6th11Daniel FRANKS Christchurch4:47.8184:41.6466.31s
 7th23Rupert CHAPMAN Christchurch4:47.91104:44.0878.75s
 8th8Matthew SCOLES Alexandra4:36.2014:44.6589.32s
 9th13Matthew WALKER Kawerau5:27.56254:45.65910.32s
 10th35Hayden LEE Tauranga4:47.8794:47.581012.25s
 11th30Luke STEVENS Canada4:56.03164:48.691113.36s
 12th14Joseph NATION Christchurch6:27.19284:49.481214.15s
 13th39Wyn MASTERS New Plymouth4:48.24114:49.571314.24s
 14th36Richard LEACOCK Wellington4:51.67154:51.291415.96s
 15th20Nick BYGATE Nelson4:50.13134:52.681517.35s
 16th21Sam PERRY Leeston4:56.54174:52.891617.56s
 17th12Tom MATTHEWS Christchurch11:03.96304:55.501720.17s
 18th22Daniel HEADS Tauranga5:00.26194:56.261820.93s
 19th24Jed ROONEY Oamaru5:15.32234:57.601922.27s
 20th18Dan SIMS Auckland5:02.06204:58.962023.63s
 21st47Jarrah DAVIES Australia4:57.69185:01.092125.76s
 22nd184Eugen-Maxi DICKERHOFF Germany5:41.59275:22.102246.77s
 23rd29Samuel STEVENS Usa5:17.70245:23.912348.58s
 24th33Sam BAKER Waimauku4:47.4975:30.882455.55s
 25th34Thomas JEANDIN Switzerland5:15.03226:02.81251:27.48
 26th19Aari BARRETT Havelock North5:02.76216:10.19261:34.86
 27th32James RENNIE ChristchurchDNF6:40.15272:04.82
 28th37Octavio TEIXEIRA Christchurch5:39.55269:09.20284:33.87
 17Jared GRAVES Australia4:41.284DNF
 7Reon BOE Queenstown4:49.8812DNF
 15Martin KUHN Germany9:57.4829DNF

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st370Oliver JARMAN Christchurch5:57.6815:53.891-
emoji_events2nd380Eden CRUISE Wellington6:32.2236:13.15219.26s
emoji_events3rd420Carlos BOYES-WILSON Dunedin6:18.3526:21.34327.45s
 4th149Jacob SHIRLEY Nelson6:58.3756:32.87438.98s
 5th197Ben KARALUS Nelson6:40.0446:51.99558.10s

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st110Joshua MCCOMBIE Dunedin5:15.4115:19.221-
emoji_events2nd117Carl GOODWIN Kaiapoi5:23.1925:20.4021.18s
emoji_events3rd112Connor HAMILTON Rotorua5:31.5035:24.8235.60s
 4th375Hayden MELLES Otaki6:07.4295:32.40413.18s
 5th101Jonathon KENNETT Waiotira6:26.29155:37.51518.29s
 6th175Toby WALKER North Canterbury5:55.5355:43.91624.69s
 7th177Fergus MCINTOSH 6:07.1086:01.13741.91s
 8th139Gareth BURGESS AshburtonDNF6:06.37847.15s
 9th142D.J. HOLMES Nelson5:32.1246:08.63949.41s
 10th120Rod HALL Culverden7:00.07186:11.981052.76s
 11th123Laban SJOBERG-MOLLISON Karamea6:21.65116:16.871157.65s
 12th383Leo CALCASOLA 6:24.83146:16.891257.67s
 13th389Ben POINTER Christchurch6:22.35136:20.84131:01.62
 14th115Robert TODHUNTER Methven5:57.9666:23.81141:04.59
 15th376Tom GOODMAN Wellington6:57.42176:29.92151:10.70
 16th122Jordan TITCHMARSH Tuakau6:12.07106:32.64161:13.42
 17th157Sam HENDREN Riwaka6:45.12166:45.53171:26.31
 18th171Marcelo TEIXEIRA Brasil7:29.06196:47.21181:27.99
 116William TODHUNTER Methven6:04.447DNF
 390Richard SCANDRETT Christchurch6:21.8612DNS
 161Jack HUMPHRIES Palmerston NorthDNFDNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st125Leo SANDLER Nelson4:53.0714:44.201-
emoji_events2nd113Reece POTTER Golden Bay4:53.6434:49.1824.98s
emoji_events3rd102Lawrence CAWTE Rotorua5:05.4964:57.17312.97s
 4th146Kurt SUMMERFIELD Auckland4:58.6344:57.53413.33s
 5th103Jay BARRETT Hawkes Bay5:41.38164:58.79514.59s
 6th128Jamahl STRINGER Wellington5:07.9875:00.87616.67s
 7th131Louis HAMILTON Rotorua5:01.9155:00.98716.78s
 8th124Thomas BURNS Dunedin5:08.2385:01.01816.81s
 9th152Tim ADAMS (sen) Nelson5:19.12115:12.50928.30s
 10th129Kyle LOCKWOOD Hunua5:19.03105:14.621030.42s
 11th377Michael MELLES Otaki5:52.37205:24.721140.52s
 12th438Troy STEWART Alexandra5:15.8495:26.641242.44s
 13th143Raphael KAMMLEIN-CUTLER Dunedin5:31.68135:31.341347.14s
 14th385Thomas GORNALL Dunedin5:56.81265:34.841450.64s
 15th378Harry CHAPMAN Christchurch7:08.71315:35.421551.22s
 16th141Jake PADDON Dunedin5:53.72225:37.391653.19s
 17th174Ben WALKER North Canterbury6:02.24285:38.671754.47s
 18th178Andy WILSON Christchurch5:47.97195:42.631858.43s
 19th386Elliot DAVIDSON Dunedin5:55.65245:51.21191:07.01
 20th104Alex FAULKNER Auckland5:58.61275:54.36201:10.16
 21st182James SHIPP Wellington7:11.16325:56.85211:12.65
 22nd130Lloyd JENKS Wellington6:25.80296:00.32221:16.12
 23rd137Connor HARVEY Invercargill5:45.96176:04.53231:20.33
 24th147Zach BAKER Waimauku4:53.5526:05.62241:21.42
 25th126Callum SPROSEN Auckland5:53.10216:05.69251:21.49
 26th176Jordan BURNS WellingtonDNF6:09.76261:25.56
 27th100Alex KENNETT Waiotira6:41.26306:18.11271:33.91
 28th388J.D. DEVLIN Christchurch5:54.95236:26.74281:42.54
 29th187Luke HOOPER New Plymouth5:47.61187:15.05292:30.85
 179Jack FUTTER Wellington5:25.0912DNF
 393Celyn EDWARDS Blenheim5:31.9714DNF
 107Caelab DRUMMOND Nelson5:32.1915DNS
 109Dan MCCOMBIE Dunedin5:56.8025DNS
 114Cole SMITH TaupoDNFDNS
 138Jono ROSS WellingtonDNFDNS

Senior men  dialpad Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st133Jake BOYLETT Nelson4:55.7414:56.911-
emoji_events2nd172Kieran THOMPSON Christchurch5:12.5355:01.0124.10s
emoji_events3rd127Ben TYAS Queenstown5:04.0435:01.9335.02s
 4th105Nicholas MCCONACHIE Christchurch5:00.7225:03.9347.02s
 5th135Michael LANGFORD Porirua5:13.0275:04.4257.51s
 6th118Carl EDMONDSON Whakatane5:42.89205:09.61612.70s
 7th374Mat PRIOR Christchurch5:18.91105:11.14714.23s
 8th151Thomas HUMPHRIES Palmerston North5:18.8195:13.97817.06s
 9th163Scott MCGREGOR Tepuke5:12.5865:14.38917.47s
 10th191Corey RUSS Nelson5:15.6785:18.661021.75s
 11th136Warrick TROMPETTER Dobson5:24.13125:19.001122.09s
 12th439Daryl WEBB Christchurch5:28.81155:31.241234.33s
 13th121Cole TITCHMARSH Tuakau5:27.49145:33.041336.13s
 14th180Jonas MEIER Christchurch5:38.66195:38.691441.78s
 15th111Leighton KIRK Karitane5:12.1645:42.921546.01s
 16th369Adam MCCLINTOCK Invercargill5:48.44225:48.651651.74s
 17th166Alan NEWTON Nelson6:05.88245:57.18171:00.27
 18th173Florian DE VRIES Wellington5:29.53166:00.59181:03.68
 19th158Thilo RÜCKNAGEL Germany6:08.19256:16.30191:19.39
 20th162Robert CHAPPELL 6:48.98276:31.34201:34.43
 21st368Colin TOCHER Dunedin6:17.19266:39.14211:42.23
 22nd153Russell ARCHER Wellington5:47.52216:42.03221:45.12
 23rd394George MURRAY Blenheim10:38.96296:56.94232:00.03
 24th392Chris DE CASARE NelsonDNF8:28.21243:31.30
 25th395Ferris FAIRBAIRN Moutere8:32.23288:40.17253:43.26
 26th160James HAMPTON Christchurch5:23.83119:44.95264:48.04
 27th371Matt CLARK Christchurch5:34.101710:11.16275:14.25
 28th156Andrew BIAS Auckland5:34.151810:53.11285:56.20
 29th372Tyler BROOKER Christchurch5:26.011311:06.67296:09.76
 367Matt BURNS Dunedin5:49.1123DNS
 384Michael MCCULLUM 14:54.2930DNS
 154Vincent ENSTROEM GermanyDNSDNS
 382Matthew PLOWMAN NelsonDNSDNS
 800Scott TAYLOR WaikatoDNSDNS
 801Jon STOUT QueenstownDNSDNS

Hardtail men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st144Loui HARVEY Nelson6:48.7016:49.971-

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st106Hayden MCKAY Nelson5:13.5825:01.151-
emoji_events2nd165Derek WINWOOD Nelson5:09.7615:01.3020.15s
emoji_events3rd387Boyd GRINSTEAD Nelson20:03.23115:08.6437.49s
 4th183Chris MANCEY Queenstown5:50.6275:16.34415.19s
 5th181Andrew MARTIN Christchurch5:36.9865:23.70522.55s
 6th164Ricky PINCOTT Nelson5:35.5555:26.26625.11s
 7th379Jamie NICOLL Nelson5:16.2745:39.06737.91s
 8th167Marcos BARBOSA Christchurch6:33.65106:31.3481:30.19
 9th168Tony BOROVIEC Christchurch6:33.4496:33.6091:32.45
 10th381Kevin ENGLISH Nelson6:00.7388:40.96103:39.81
 11th203Sven MARTIN Nelson5:13.74310:33.11115:31.96
 148Teruaki TAKAHASHI JapanDNFDNS

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st169Darryn HENDERSON Christchurch5:33.4815:25.751-
emoji_events2nd186Mark STIRLING Nelson5:44.5525:42.97217.22s
emoji_events3rd119Karl MERRIMAN Nelson6:13.2045:53.95328.20s
 4th150Jono BADDILEY 6:05.6436:02.04436.29s
 5th391Sean COX Nelson6:28.3966:29.0351:03.28
 6th155Nick DALTON Nelson8:12.6976:46.2161:20.46
 7th132John BOYLETT Nelson6:20.8656:47.3571:21.60

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st38Sarah ATKIN Lower Hutt6:22.9025:41.021-
emoji_events2nd40Harriet HARPER Nelson5:38.5915:44.4823.46s
emoji_events3rd204Anka MARTIN Nelson6:26.0046:09.35328.33s
 4th28Amy LAIRD Christchurch6:25.9636:17.34436.32s
 5th27Adrienne HOOPER Waitakere City6:52.2656:30.72549.70s
 6th50Julie BERRY Australia6:57.3366:41.3761:00.35
 7th25Veronique SANDLER NelsonDNF6:51.0171:09.99
 26Sophie-Marie BETHELL AucklandDNSDNS

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st134Tania CARSON Nelson6:38.8716:20.041-
emoji_events2nd373Amanda PEARCE Nelson6:42.2326:21.4621.42s
emoji_events3rd108Kaytee CAMPBELL Ngaruawahia6:54.4236:54.56334.52s
 4th201Jo PERROTT Nelson7:27.2747:30.7541:10.71
 5th145Pippa HOLDOM Christchurch9:23.9368:16.3651:56.32
 6th170Carolin FRIESE Germany8:37.9058:16.5861:56.54

17-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st140Sophie TYAS Auckland6:09.1615:58.591-
emoji_events2nd159Phoebe COERS Wanaka7:02.3027:20.0621:21.47
Chat with us