The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Justin LEOV | Dunedin | 4:39.872 | 4:35.331 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | George BRANNIGAN | Havelock North | 4:41.053 | 4:36.712 | 1.38s | ||
3rd | 31 | Bryn DICKERSON | Wellington | 4:51.4114 | 4:38.133 | 2.80s | ||
4th | 6 | Kieran BENNETT | Nelson | 4:42.335 | 4:39.314 | 3.98s | ||
5th | 16 | Reuben OLORENSHAW | Nelson | 4:46.866 | 4:39.665 | 4.33s | ||
6th | 11 | Daniel FRANKS | Christchurch | 4:47.818 | 4:41.646 | 6.31s | ||
7th | 23 | Rupert CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 4:47.9110 | 4:44.087 | 8.75s | ||
8th | 8 | Matt SCOLES | Alexandra | 4:36.201 | 4:44.658 | 9.32s | ||
9th | 13 | Matt WALKER | Kawerau | 5:27.5625 | 4:45.659 | 10.32s | ||
10th | 35 | Hayden LEE | Tauranga | 4:47.879 | 4:47.5810 | 12.25s | ||
11th | 30 | Luke STEVENS | Canada | 4:56.0316 | 4:48.6911 | 13.36s | ||
12th | 14 | Joseph NATION | Christchurch | 6:27.1928 | 4:49.4812 | 14.15s | ||
13th | 39 | Wyn MASTERS | New Plymouth | 4:48.2411 | 4:49.5713 | 14.24s | ||
14th | 36 | Richard LEACOCK | Wellington | 4:51.6715 | 4:51.2914 | 15.96s | ||
15th | 20 | Nick BYGATE | Nelson | 4:50.1313 | 4:52.6815 | 17.35s | ||
16th | 21 | Sam PERRY | Leeston | 4:56.5417 | 4:52.8916 | 17.56s | ||
17th | 12 | Tom MATTHEWS | Christchurch | 11:03.9630 | 4:55.5017 | 20.17s | ||
18th | 22 | Daniel HEADS | Tauranga | 5:00.2619 | 4:56.2618 | 20.93s | ||
19th | 24 | Jed ROONEY | Oamaru | 5:15.3223 | 4:57.6019 | 22.27s | ||
20th | 18 | Dan SIMS | Auckland | 5:02.0620 | 4:58.9620 | 23.63s | ||
21st | 47 | Jarrah DAVIES | Australia | 4:57.6918 | 5:01.0921 | 25.76s | ||
22nd | 184 | Eugen-Maxi DICKERHOFF | Germany | 5:41.5927 | 5:22.1022 | 46.77s | ||
23rd | 29 | Samuel STEVENS | Usa | 5:17.7024 | 5:23.9123 | 48.58s | ||
24th | 33 | Sam BAKER | Waimauku | 4:47.497 | 5:30.8824 | 55.55s | ||
25th | 34 | Thomas JEANDIN | Switzerland | 5:15.0322 | 6:02.8125 | 1:27.48 | ||
26th | 19 | Aari BARRETT | Havelock North | 5:02.7621 | 6:10.1926 | 1:34.86 | ||
27th | 32 | James RENNIE | Christchurch | DNF | 6:40.1527 | 2:04.82 | ||
28th | 37 | Octavio TEIXEIRA | Christchurch | 5:39.5526 | 9:09.2028 | 4:33.87 | ||
17 | Jared GRAVES | Australia | 4:41.284 | DNF | ||||
7 | Reon BOE | Queenstown | 4:49.8812 | DNF | ||||
15 | Martin KUHN | Germany | 9:57.4829 | DNF |
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 133 | Jake BOYLETT | Nelson | 4:55.741 | 4:56.911 | - | ||
2nd | 172 | Kieran THOMPSON | Christchurch | 5:12.535 | 5:01.012 | 4.10s | ||
3rd | 127 | Ben TYAS | Queenstown | 5:04.043 | 5:01.933 | 5.02s | ||
4th | 105 | Nicholas MCCONACHIE | Christchurch | 5:00.722 | 5:03.934 | 7.02s | ||
5th | 135 | Michael LANGFORD | Porirua | 5:13.027 | 5:04.425 | 7.51s | ||
6th | 118 | Carl EDMONDSON | Whakatane | 5:42.8920 | 5:09.616 | 12.70s | ||
7th | 374 | Mat PRIOR | Christchurch | 5:18.9110 | 5:11.147 | 14.23s | ||
8th | 151 | Thomas HUMPHRIES | Palmerston North | 5:18.819 | 5:13.978 | 17.06s | ||
9th | 163 | Scott MCGREGOR | Tepuke | 5:12.586 | 5:14.389 | 17.47s | ||
10th | 191 | Corey RUSS | Nelson | 5:15.678 | 5:18.6610 | 21.75s | ||
11th | 136 | Warrick TROMPETTER | Dobson | 5:24.1312 | 5:19.0011 | 22.09s | ||
12th | 439 | Daryl WEBB | Christchurch | 5:28.8115 | 5:31.2412 | 34.33s | ||
13th | 121 | Cole TITCHMARSH | Tuakau | 5:27.4914 | 5:33.0413 | 36.13s | ||
14th | 180 | Jonas MEIER | Christchurch | 5:38.6619 | 5:38.6914 | 41.78s | ||
15th | 111 | Leighton KIRK | Karitane | 5:12.164 | 5:42.9215 | 46.01s | ||
16th | 369 | Adam MCCLINTOCK | Invercargill | 5:48.4422 | 5:48.6516 | 51.74s | ||
17th | 166 | Alan NEWTON | Nelson | 6:05.8824 | 5:57.1817 | 1:00.27 | ||
18th | 173 | Florian DE VRIES | Wellington | 5:29.5316 | 6:00.5918 | 1:03.68 | ||
19th | 158 | Thilo RÜCKNAGEL | Germany | 6:08.1925 | 6:16.3019 | 1:19.39 | ||
20th | 162 | Robert CHAPPELL | 6:48.9827 | 6:31.3420 | 1:34.43 | |||
21st | 368 | Colin TOCHER | Dunedin | 6:17.1926 | 6:39.1421 | 1:42.23 | ||
22nd | 153 | Russell ARCHER | Wellington | 5:47.5221 | 6:42.0322 | 1:45.12 | ||
23rd | 394 | George MURRAY | Blenheim | 10:38.9629 | 6:56.9423 | 2:00.03 | ||
24th | 392 | Chris DE CASARE | Nelson | DNF | 8:28.2124 | 3:31.30 | ||
25th | 395 | Ferris FAIRBAIRN | Moutere | 8:32.2328 | 8:40.1725 | 3:43.26 | ||
26th | 160 | James HAMPTON | Christchurch | 5:23.8311 | 9:44.9526 | 4:48.04 | ||
27th | 371 | Matt CLARK | Christchurch | 5:34.1017 | 10:11.1627 | 5:14.25 | ||
28th | 156 | Andrew BIAS | Auckland | 5:34.1518 | 10:53.1128 | 5:56.20 | ||
29th | 372 | Tyler BROOKER | Christchurch | 5:26.0113 | 11:06.6729 | 6:09.76 | ||
367 | Matt BURNS | Dunedin | 5:49.1123 | DNS | ||||
384 | Michael MCCULLUM | 14:54.2930 | DNS | |||||
154 | Vincent ENSTROEM | Germany | DNS | DNS | ||||
382 | Matthew PLOWMAN | Nelson | DNS | DNS | ||||
801 | Jon STOUT | Queenstown | DNS | DNS | ||||
800 | Scott TAYLOR | Waikato | DNS | DNS |
Male: Hardtail
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 370 | Oliver JARMAN | Christchurch | 5:57.681 | 5:53.891 | - | ||
2nd | 380 | Eden CRUISE | Wellington | 6:32.223 | 6:13.152 | 19.26s | ||
3rd | 420 | Carlos BOYES-WILSON | Dunedin | 6:18.352 | 6:21.343 | 27.45s | ||
4th | 149 | Jacob SHIRLEY | Nelson | 6:58.375 | 6:32.874 | 38.98s | ||
5th | 197 | Ben KARALUS | Nelson | 6:40.044 | 6:51.995 | 58.10s |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 110 | Joshua MCCOMBIE | Dunedin | 5:15.411 | 5:19.221 | - | ||
2nd | 117 | Carl GOODWIN | Kaiapoi | 5:23.192 | 5:20.402 | 1.18s | ||
3rd | 112 | Connor HAMILTON | Rotorua | 5:31.503 | 5:24.823 | 5.60s | ||
4th | 375 | Hayden MELLES | Otaki | 6:07.429 | 5:32.404 | 13.18s | ||
5th | 101 | Jonathon KENNETT | Waiotira | 6:26.2915 | 5:37.515 | 18.29s | ||
6th | 175 | Toby WALKER | North Canterbury | 5:55.535 | 5:43.916 | 24.69s | ||
7th | 177 | Fergus MCINTOSH | 6:07.108 | 6:01.137 | 41.91s | |||
8th | 139 | Gareth BURGESS | Ashburton | DNF | 6:06.378 | 47.15s | ||
9th | 142 | D.J. HOLMES | Nelson | 5:32.124 | 6:08.639 | 49.41s | ||
10th | 120 | Rod HALL | Culverden | 7:00.0718 | 6:11.9810 | 52.76s | ||
11th | 123 | Laban SJOBERG-MOLLISON | Karamea | 6:21.6511 | 6:16.8711 | 57.65s | ||
12th | 383 | Leo CALCASOLA | 6:24.8314 | 6:16.8912 | 57.67s | |||
13th | 389 | Ben POINTER | Christchurch | 6:22.3513 | 6:20.8413 | 1:01.62 | ||
14th | 115 | Robert TODHUNTER | Methven | 5:57.966 | 6:23.8114 | 1:04.59 | ||
15th | 376 | Tom GOODMAN | Wellington | 6:57.4217 | 6:29.9215 | 1:10.70 | ||
16th | 122 | Jordan TITCHMARSH | Tuakau | 6:12.0710 | 6:32.6416 | 1:13.42 | ||
17th | 157 | Sam HENDREN | Riwaka | 6:45.1216 | 6:45.5317 | 1:26.31 | ||
18th | 171 | Marcelo TEIXEIRA | Brasil | 7:29.0619 | 6:47.2118 | 1:27.99 | ||
116 | William TODHUNTER | Methven | 6:04.447 | DNF | ||||
390 | Richard SCANDRETT | Christchurch | 6:21.8612 | DNS | ||||
161 | Jack HUMPHRIES | Palmerston North | DNF | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 125 | Leo SANDLER | Nelson | 4:53.071 | 4:44.201 | - | ||
2nd | 113 | Reece POTTER | Golden Bay | 4:53.643 | 4:49.182 | 4.98s | ||
3rd | 102 | Lawrence CAWTE | Rotorua | 5:05.496 | 4:57.173 | 12.97s | ||
4th | 146 | Kurt SUMMERFIELD | Auckland | 4:58.634 | 4:57.534 | 13.33s | ||
5th | 103 | Jay BARRETT | Hawkes Bay | 5:41.3816 | 4:58.795 | 14.59s | ||
6th | 128 | Jamahl STRINGER | Wellington | 5:07.987 | 5:00.876 | 16.67s | ||
7th | 131 | Louis HAMILTON | Rotorua | 5:01.915 | 5:00.987 | 16.78s | ||
8th | 124 | Thomas BURNS | Dunedin | 5:08.238 | 5:01.018 | 16.81s | ||
9th | 152 | Tim ADAMS (sen) | Nelson | 5:19.1211 | 5:12.509 | 28.30s | ||
10th | 129 | Kyle LOCKWOOD | Hunua | 5:19.0310 | 5:14.6210 | 30.42s | ||
11th | 377 | Michael MELLES | Otaki | 5:52.3720 | 5:24.7211 | 40.52s | ||
12th | 438 | Troy STEWART | Alexandra | 5:15.849 | 5:26.6412 | 42.44s | ||
13th | 143 | Raphael KAMMLEIN-CUTLER | Dunedin | 5:31.6813 | 5:31.3413 | 47.14s | ||
14th | 385 | Thomas GORNALL | Dunedin | 5:56.8126 | 5:34.8414 | 50.64s | ||
15th | 378 | Harry CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 7:08.7131 | 5:35.4215 | 51.22s | ||
16th | 141 | Jake PADDON | Dunedin | 5:53.7222 | 5:37.3916 | 53.19s | ||
17th | 174 | Ben WALKER | North Canterbury | 6:02.2428 | 5:38.6717 | 54.47s | ||
18th | 178 | Andy WILSON | Christchurch | 5:47.9719 | 5:42.6318 | 58.43s | ||
19th | 386 | Elliot DAVIDSON | Dunedin | 5:55.6524 | 5:51.2119 | 1:07.01 | ||
20th | 104 | Alex FAULKNER | Auckland | 5:58.6127 | 5:54.3620 | 1:10.16 | ||
21st | 182 | James SHIPP | Wellington | 7:11.1632 | 5:56.8521 | 1:12.65 | ||
22nd | 130 | Lloyd JENKS | Wellington | 6:25.8029 | 6:00.3222 | 1:16.12 | ||
23rd | 137 | Connor HARVEY | Invercargill | 5:45.9617 | 6:04.5323 | 1:20.33 | ||
24th | 147 | Zach BAKER | Waimauku | 4:53.552 | 6:05.6224 | 1:21.42 | ||
25th | 126 | Callum SPROSEN | Auckland | 5:53.1021 | 6:05.6925 | 1:21.49 | ||
26th | 176 | Jordan BURNS | Wellington | DNF | 6:09.7626 | 1:25.56 | ||
27th | 100 | Alex KENNETT | Waiotira | 6:41.2630 | 6:18.1127 | 1:33.91 | ||
28th | 388 | J.D. DEVLIN | Christchurch | 5:54.9523 | 6:26.7428 | 1:42.54 | ||
29th | 187 | Luke HOOPER | New Plymouth | 5:47.6118 | 7:15.0529 | 2:30.85 | ||
179 | Jack FUTTER | Wellington | 5:25.0912 | DNF | ||||
393 | Celyn EDWARDS | Blenheim | 5:31.9714 | DNF | ||||
107 | Caelab DRUMMOND | Nelson | 5:32.1915 | DNS | ||||
109 | Dan MCCOMBIE | Dunedin | 5:56.8025 | DNS | ||||
138 | Jono ROSS | Wellington | DNF | DNS | ||||
114 | Cole SMITH | Taupo | DNF | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 106 | Hayden MCKAY | Nelson | 5:13.582 | 5:01.151 | - | ||
2nd | 165 | Derek WINWOOD | Nelson | 5:09.761 | 5:01.302 | 0.15s | ||
3rd | 387 | Boyd GRINSTEAD | Nelson | 20:03.2311 | 5:08.643 | 7.49s | ||
4th | 183 | Chris MANCEY | Queenstown | 5:50.627 | 5:16.344 | 15.19s | ||
5th | 181 | Andrew MARTIN | Christchurch | 5:36.986 | 5:23.705 | 22.55s | ||
6th | 164 | Ricky PINCOTT | Nelson | 5:35.555 | 5:26.266 | 25.11s | ||
7th | 379 | Jamie NICOLL | Nelson | 5:16.274 | 5:39.067 | 37.91s | ||
8th | 167 | Marcos BARBOSA | Christchurch | 6:33.6510 | 6:31.348 | 1:30.19 | ||
9th | 168 | Antonio BOROVIEC | Christchurch | 6:33.449 | 6:33.609 | 1:32.45 | ||
10th | 381 | Kevin ENGLISH | Nelson | 6:00.738 | 8:40.9610 | 3:39.81 | ||
11th | 203 | Sven MARTIN | Nelson | 5:13.743 | 10:33.1111 | 5:31.96 | ||
148 | Teruaki TAKAHASHI | Japan | DNF | DNS |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 169 | Darryn HENDERSON | Christchurch | 5:33.481 | 5:25.751 | - | ||
2nd | 186 | Mark STIRLING | Nelson | 5:44.552 | 5:42.972 | 17.22s | ||
3rd | 119 | Karl MERRIMAN | Nelson | 6:13.204 | 5:53.953 | 28.20s | ||
4th | 150 | Jono BADDILEY | 6:05.643 | 6:02.044 | 36.29s | |||
5th | 391 | Sean COX | Nelson | 6:28.396 | 6:29.035 | 1:03.28 | ||
6th | 155 | Nick DALTON | Nelson | 8:12.697 | 6:46.216 | 1:20.46 | ||
7th | 132 | John BOYLETT | Nelson | 6:20.865 | 6:47.357 | 1:21.60 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 38 | Sarah ATKIN | Lower Hutt | 6:22.902 | 5:41.021 | - | ||
2nd | 40 | Harriet HARPER | Nelson | 5:38.591 | 5:44.482 | 3.46s | ||
3rd | 204 | Anka MARTIN | Nelson | 6:26.004 | 6:09.353 | 28.33s | ||
4th | 28 | Amy LAIRD | Christchurch | 6:25.963 | 6:17.344 | 36.32s | ||
5th | 27 | Adrienne HOOPER | Waitakere City | 6:52.265 | 6:30.725 | 49.70s | ||
6th | 50 | Julie BERRY | Australia | 6:57.336 | 6:41.376 | 1:00.35 | ||
7th | 25 | Veronique SANDLER | Nelson | DNF | 6:51.017 | 1:09.99 | ||
26 | Sophie-Marie BETHELL | Auckland | DNS | DNS |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 134 | Tania CARSON | Nelson | 6:38.871 | 6:20.041 | - | ||
2nd | 373 | Amanda PEARCE | Nelson | 6:42.232 | 6:21.462 | 1.42s | ||
3rd | 108 | Kaytee CAMPBELL | Ngaruawahia | 6:54.423 | 6:54.563 | 34.52s | ||
4th | 201 | Jo PERROTT | Nelson | 7:27.274 | 7:30.754 | 1:10.71 | ||
5th | 145 | Pippa HOLDOM | Christchurch | 9:23.936 | 8:16.365 | 1:56.32 | ||
6th | 170 | Carolin FRIESE | Germany | 8:37.905 | 8:16.586 | 1:56.54 |
Female: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 140 | Sophie TYAS | Auckland | 6:09.161 | 5:58.591 | - | ||
2nd | 159 | Phoebe COERS | Wanaka | 7:02.302 | 7:20.062 | 1:21.47 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified