The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 31 | Justin LEOV | Christchurch | 3:30.422 | 3:21.741 | - | ||
2nd | 14 | Sam BLENKINSOP | Wanganui | 3:27.341 | 3:22.912 | 1.17s | ||
3rd | 6 | Kieran BENNETT | Nelson | 3:34.514 | 3:25.453 | 3.71s | ||
4th | 26 | Fabien PEDEMANAUD | France | 3:34.925 | 3:27.564 | 5.82s | ||
5th | 5 | Nathan RANKIN | Levin | 4:34.4322 | 3:29.185 | 7.44s | ||
6th | 10 | Ed MASTERS | New Plymouth | 3:38.056 | 3:30.326 | 8.58s | ||
7th | 27 | Ben CATHRO | Scotland | 3:39.377 | 3:35.717 | 13.97s | ||
8th | 1 | Cam COLE | Christchurch | 3:41.008 | 3:36.898 | 15.15s | ||
9th | 17 | Fergus LAMB | Scotland | 3:53.0414 | 3:37.179 | 15.43s | ||
10th | 30 | Joe BARNES (mas) | Scotland | 3:44.6810 | 3:38.9010 | 17.16s | ||
11th | 18 | Tim MACKERSY | Dunedin | 3:48.2412 | 3:39.1611 | 17.42s | ||
12th | 16 | Danny HART (elt) | England | 3:51.4213 | 3:39.8812 | 18.14s | ||
13th | 29 | Des CURRY | Rotorua | 5:35.7725 | 3:41.1013 | 19.36s | ||
14th | 32 | Joseph NATION | Christchurch | 3:55.0715 | 3:41.1314 | 19.39s | ||
15th | 13 | Gary FORREST | Scotland | 11:05.0026 | 3:44.1015 | 22.36s | ||
16th | 19 | Troy MURDOCH | Oamaru | 11:32.5027 | 3:44.1416 | 22.40s | ||
17th | 2 | Wyn MASTERS | New Plymouth | 3:32.833 | 3:44.4817 | 22.74s | ||
18th | 15 | Scott BEDFORD | New Plymouth | 3:46.1811 | 3:45.3718 | 23.63s | ||
19th | 7 | James DODDS | Rotorua | 3:57.2516 | 3:50.4719 | 28.73s | ||
19th | 23 | Sam REED | Spring Creek | 5:19.9924 | 3:50.4719 | 28.73s | ||
21st | 20 | Nathan SHARRATT | Christchurch | 4:18.2521 | 3:50.8121 | 29.07s | ||
22nd | 11 | James RENNIE | Christchurch | 3:42.299 | 3:50.9422 | 29.20s | ||
23rd | 24 | Rick BALBIERER | Germany | 4:06.0919 | 3:54.0623 | 32.32s | ||
24th | 21 | Dan LYNCH | Te Kuiti | 4:51.8023 | 3:58.4724 | 36.73s | ||
25th | 9 | Reuben MILLER | Nelson | 4:14.3820 | 4:03.0125 | 41.27s | ||
26th | 4 | Matt SCOLES | Alexandra | 4:00.0817 | 6:46.0526 | 3:24.31 | ||
27th | 3 | Daniel MEILINK | Wellington | 4:05.5418 | 9:24.3827 | 6:02.64 | ||
28 | Michael DAVIS | Auckland | DNS | DNF | ||||
22 | Daniel AITKEN | Rotorua | DNS | DNS | ||||
8 | Dan SIMS | Auckland | DNS | DNS | ||||
25 | Teruaki TAKAHASHI | Christchurch | DNS | DNS |
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 174 | Jimmy POLLARD | Alexandra | 4:17.544 | 3:45.961 | - | ||
2nd | 184 | Sam PERRY | Leeston | 5:48.8721 | 3:53.192 | 7.23s | ||
3rd | 176 | Kurt LANCASTER | Levin | 4:07.121 | 3:54.093 | 8.13s | ||
4th | 182 | Ant JACKSON | Dunedin | 4:15.573 | 3:54.574 | 8.61s | ||
5th | 238 | Scott MCGREGOR | Tauranga | 4:30.596 | 3:57.915 | 11.95s | ||
6th | 222 | Antony SNODGRASS | Rotorua | 4:39.8510 | 4:02.076 | 16.11s | ||
7th | 178 | Oliver KNIGHT | Palmerston North | 4:39.419 | 4:04.477 | 18.51s | ||
8th | 241 | Simon SMITH | Queenstown | 5:31.1819 | 4:08.018 | 22.05s | ||
9th | 251 | Orion DALEY-COERS | Ruby Bay | 5:36.5520 | 4:15.209 | 29.24s | ||
10th | 183 | Dave DU PLESSIS | Nelson | 4:34.008 | 4:16.3710 | 30.41s | ||
11th | 181 | Braedan TROMPETTER | Greymouth | 4:30.927 | 4:19.9011 | 33.94s | ||
12th | 186 | David SIBLEY | Uk | 5:01.2116 | 4:22.8812 | 36.92s | ||
13th | 177 | Luke DE JAGER | Levin | 4:55.1914 | 4:27.5013 | 41.54s | ||
14th | 234 | Daniel ALVAREZ | Auckland | 4:49.1612 | 4:31.0914 | 45.13s | ||
15th | 223 | Craig MCGINNITY | Lower Hutt | DNS | 4:33.9015 | 47.94s | ||
16th | 219 | Kevin WARNER | Hamilton | 5:09.4618 | 4:36.8416 | 50.88s | ||
17th | 180 | Steven PATTLE | Rotorua | 5:00.4015 | 4:37.8117 | 51.85s | ||
18th | 245 | Boyd GRINSTEAD | Nelson | 4:43.2311 | 4:44.4518 | 58.49s | ||
19th | 187 | Tom WINWOOD | Nelson | 4:19.715 | 4:50.4019 | 1:04.44 | ||
20th | 239 | William MATHIESON | Christchurch | 5:06.5617 | 5:14.5520 | 1:28.59 | ||
21st | 185 | John PITCHERS | Australia | 5:59.2222 | 5:46.7721 | 2:00.81 | ||
253 | Jason GUNN | Wanganui | 4:09.052 | DNS | ||||
218 | Mathew MCGOVERN | Rotorua | 4:53.3313 | DNS | ||||
175 | Jarrod BANG | Levin | DNS | DNS | ||||
179 | Adrian LOO | Invercargill | DNS | DNS | ||||
240 | Hayden MCKAY | Nelson | DNS | DNS |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 217 | Cameron KAY | Timaru | 5:10.971 | 4:42.411 | - | ||
2nd | 200 | Tim ADAMS (sen) | Nelson | 5:29.392 | 4:51.392 | 8.98s | ||
3rd | 201 | Leo CALCASOLA | Nelson | 5:29.643 | 5:35.573 | 53.16s | ||
4th | 232 | Wolve WILLIAMS | Nelson | 6:53.615 | 6:11.804 | 1:29.39 | ||
5th | 249 | Caelab DRUMMOND | 7:29.856 | 6:37.825 | 1:55.41 | |||
6th | 250 | Reilly DABINETT | 8:52.078 | 7:54.556 | 3:12.14 | |||
7th | 246 | Jim LOTT | Blenheim | 8:01.787 | 7:54.597 | 3:12.18 | ||
220 | Tim WARNER | Hamilton | 6:16.314 | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 100 | Leo SANDLER | Auckland | 4:43.381 | 4:15.041 | - | ||
2nd | 105 | Harry CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 5:07.813 | 4:18.202 | 3.16s | ||
3rd | 101 | Jacques VOSLOO | Rotorua | 4:43.902 | 4:35.553 | 20.51s | ||
4th | 102 | Lawrence CAWTE | Rotorua | 5:14.814 | 4:47.054 | 32.01s | ||
5th | 103 | Morgan TAYLOR | Napier | 7:58.458 | 5:06.975 | 51.93s | ||
6th | 225 | Joshua MCCOMBIE | Dunedin | 5:30.695 | 5:12.556 | 57.51s | ||
7th | 106 | Andy WILSON | Christchurch | 5:35.916 | 5:14.687 | 59.64s | ||
8th | 229 | Connor HAMILTON | Rotorua | 5:55.547 | 5:28.308 | 1:13.26 | ||
9th | 104 | Michael FRANKS | Christchurch | DNS | 6:33.809 | 2:18.76 | ||
228 | Sam EAGLE | Lower Hutt | DNS | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 108 | Reuben OLORENSHAW | Nelson | 4:25.556 | 3:55.121 | - | ||
2nd | 114 | Daniel FRANKS | Christchurch | 4:08.951 | 3:57.262 | 2.14s | ||
3rd | 107 | Simon BARRATT | Wellington | 4:53.7310 | 4:04.493 | 9.37s | ||
4th | 112 | Jay BARRETT | Havelock North | 5:59.6318 | 4:06.914 | 11.79s | ||
5th | 109 | Jackson CARTER-SMITH | Christchurch | 4:33.008 | 4:09.785 | 14.66s | ||
6th | 116 | Nick BYGATE | Nelson | 4:13.932 | 4:10.356 | 15.23s | ||
7th | 230 | Louis HAMILTON | Rotorua | 4:21.834 | 4:10.897 | 15.77s | ||
8th | 115 | Jake ROBINSON | Rotorua | 4:21.043 | 4:11.658 | 16.53s | ||
9th | 113 | Brandon RANSFIELD | Hawkes Bay | 7:30.0824 | 4:12.619 | 17.49s | ||
10th | 127 | Nathan SHEPPARD | Wellington | 6:26.8921 | 4:16.4010 | 21.28s | ||
11th | 120 | Rasmus TANDER | Nelson | 4:22.865 | 4:18.3011 | 23.18s | ||
12th | 110 | Corey PENNEY | Auckland | 5:18.9414 | 4:20.7212 | 25.60s | ||
13th | 117 | Thomas ROSE | Rotorua | 4:34.139 | 4:26.1513 | 31.03s | ||
14th | 121 | Warrick TROMPETTER | Greymouth | 4:31.507 | 4:36.0014 | 40.88s | ||
15th | 226 | Dan MCCOMBIE | Dunedin | 5:04.5611 | 4:57.0715 | 1:01.95 | ||
16th | 124 | Mat PRIOR | Christchurch | 6:20.6720 | 5:02.0716 | 1:06.95 | ||
17th | 111 | Rogan YOUNG | Auckland | 5:14.7913 | 5:27.1817 | 1:32.06 | ||
18th | 255 | Cody REES | Christchurch | 5:25.1015 | 5:36.4618 | 1:41.34 | ||
19th | 118 | Campbell MERCER | Auckland | 5:07.5512 | 5:41.2319 | 1:46.11 | ||
20th | 128 | Conor SMITH | Greymouth | 6:32.5223 | 5:51.8120 | 1:56.69 | ||
21st | 252 | Harvey WHELAN | Christchurch | 6:27.1422 | 5:51.8721 | 1:56.75 | ||
22nd | 126 | Michael GUNTER | Greymouth | 6:08.1619 | 5:53.6722 | 1:58.55 | ||
23rd | 122 | Cory PRUTTON | Christchurch | 5:50.5317 | 6:15.9423 | 2:20.82 | ||
123 | Harry NESS | Christchurch | 5:43.0616 | DNF | ||||
119 | Troy STEWART | Alexandra | DNF | DNS | ||||
125 | Andrew DUNN | Greymouth | DNS | DNS | ||||
221 | Brendan FALVEY | Lower Hutt | DNS | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 134 | Brook MACDONALD | Napier | 3:38.311 | 3:29.321 | - | ||
2nd | 133 | George BRANNIGAN | Hawkes Bay | 4:00.723 | 3:40.592 | 11.27s | ||
3rd | 132 | Rupert CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 3:58.742 | 3:49.553 | 20.23s | ||
4th | 136 | James HOGGAN | Christchurch | 4:06.388 | 3:50.094 | 20.77s | ||
5th | 129 | Richard LEACOCK | Wellington | 4:02.554 | 3:51.475 | 22.15s | ||
6th | 155 | Nicholas MCCONACHIE | Christchurch | 4:16.3211 | 3:54.706 | 25.38s | ||
7th | 152 | Ethan HELLIWELL | Nelson | 4:22.8113 | 3:56.067 | 26.74s | ||
8th | 148 | Liam MOYNIHAN | Scotland | 4:05.486 | 3:57.338 | 28.01s | ||
9th | 137 | Jimmy WILSON | Christchurch | 4:08.779 | 3:59.899 | 30.57s | ||
10th | 146 | Cameron JOHNSON | Alexandra | 4:05.507 | 3:59.9210 | 30.60s | ||
11th | 142 | Tom MATTHEWS | Christchurch | 4:36.7315 | 4:01.3711 | 32.05s | ||
12th | 139 | Campbell ROBERTSON | Auckland | 4:23.0114 | 4:02.7512 | 33.43s | ||
13th | 143 | Bryn DICKERSON | Porirua | 5:04.0229 | 4:03.0813 | 33.76s | ||
14th | 149 | Ben TYAS | Auckland | 4:41.6420 | 4:07.9914 | 38.67s | ||
15th | 161 | Jonathan ANDREW | Auckland | 4:22.6412 | 4:08.0715 | 38.75s | ||
16th | 158 | Leighton KIRK | Dunedin | 4:10.5810 | 4:09.1716 | 39.85s | ||
17th | 247 | Ash SERGEANT | Christchurch | 4:50.8427 | 4:09.3017 | 39.98s | ||
18th | 248 | Andy SERGEANT | Christchurch | 6:01.1139 | 4:15.0018 | 45.68s | ||
19th | 141 | Dominic STULEN | Rotorua | 4:37.9316 | 4:17.7619 | 48.44s | ||
20th | 162 | Tom BEATON | Napier | 4:46.5825 | 4:17.9920 | 48.67s | ||
21st | 151 | Brandon LUMSDEN | Lower Hutt | 5:23.7733 | 4:21.5021 | 52.18s | ||
22nd | 170 | Jed ROONEY | Oamaru | 24:21.5344 | 4:24.8622 | 55.54s | ||
23rd | 171 | Senn William STEEL | Queenstown | 5:11.3731 | 4:25.3223 | 56.00s | ||
24th | 135 | Daniel HEADS | Tauranga | 7:25.7641 | 4:26.0124 | 56.69s | ||
25th | 237 | Josh BARNARD | Lincoln | 4:45.2524 | 4:29.1725 | 59.85s | ||
26th | 150 | Ryan LEWIS | Auckland | 4:43.6923 | 4:30.4026 | 1:01.08 | ||
27th | 236 | Alex GROGAN | Christchurch | 6:23.8940 | 4:35.6327 | 1:06.31 | ||
28th | 167 | Lawrence MCBREEN-SMITH | Christchurch | 4:04.765 | 4:37.6928 | 1:08.37 | ||
29th | 156 | Lucas JACKSON | Rotorua | 5:19.8032 | 4:53.2729 | 1:23.95 | ||
30th | 173 | Doug WINTER | Greymouth | 5:44.6337 | 5:01.2930 | 1:31.97 | ||
31st | 243 | Michael MCKEE | Oamaru | DNF | 5:02.6931 | 1:33.37 | ||
32nd | 157 | Tyler PERRIN | Palmerston North | 4:49.4526 | 5:03.0032 | 1:33.68 | ||
33rd | 154 | Rhys DUNN | Hamilton | 4:42.4722 | 5:03.5033 | 1:34.18 | ||
34th | 165 | Jamie HUBBARD | Blenheim | 5:38.7635 | 5:18.7434 | 1:49.42 | ||
35th | 163 | Brandon DUNN | Greymouth | 5:26.4834 | 5:21.5735 | 1:52.25 | ||
36th | 235 | Oscar TATOM | Dunedin | 5:06.7830 | 5:31.5936 | 2:02.27 | ||
37th | 227 | Jamie EAGLE | Wellington | 4:56.3728 | 5:44.6137 | 2:15.29 | ||
38th | 172 | Michael WELLS | Dunedin | 4:39.4917 | 5:49.8638 | 2:20.54 | ||
39th | 169 | Ollie RADFORD | Marlborough | 5:43.9636 | 6:42.3239 | 3:13.00 | ||
40th | 147 | Aari BARRETT | Havelock North | 4:40.0018 | 7:18.4340 | 3:49.11 | ||
41st | 144 | Nick TAYLOR (1) | Christchurch | 8:01.6742 | 8:52.1641 | 5:22.84 | ||
160 | Lachlan CRUICKSHANK | Invercargill | 4:40.6219 | DNF | ||||
168 | Angus MCKENZIE | Christchurch | 5:47.1238 | DNF | ||||
159 | Jamie LYALL | Kapiti Coast | 4:42.2021 | DNS | ||||
153 | Freddie KING | Christchurch | 11:25.0543 | DNS | ||||
131 | Sam BAKER | Auckland | DNS | DNS | ||||
145 | Max CARTER-SMITH | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | ||||
164 | James FRIEND | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | ||||
166 | Olly LE MAITRE | Wellington | DNS | DNS | ||||
138 | Josh MILLER | Nelson | DNS | DNS | ||||
242 | Nick O'ROURKE | Nelson | DNS | DNS | ||||
140 | Jared QUINN | DNS | DNS | |||||
130 | Vaughan WOOLHOUSE | DNS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 197 | Derek WINWOOD | Nelson | 4:48.851 | 4:11.891 | - | ||
2nd | 216 | Cameron BISSET | South Canterbury | 4:59.922 | 4:30.072 | 18.18s | ||
3rd | 194 | Kevin ENGLISH | Nelson | 5:09.244 | 4:46.083 | 34.19s | ||
4th | 195 | David ENGLISH (gvet) | Uk | 5:08.193 | 5:44.444 | 1:32.55 | ||
196 | Andrew BAYLEY | Nelson | DNS | DNS |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 231 | Dave HAMILTON | Rotorua | 4:54.191 | 4:34.951 | - | ||
2nd | 198 | Luke SIMMONS | Lower Hutt | 5:24.632 | 5:07.762 | 32.81s | ||
3rd | 199 | Michael STYLIANOU | Nelson | 6:07.173 | 5:32.713 | 57.76s | ||
4th | 224 | David ROSE | Rotorua | 7:13.005 | 5:38.514 | 1:03.56 | ||
5th | 233 | Martin LANGLEY | Golden Bay | 6:46.124 | 5:56.775 | 1:21.82 |
Male: Sweeper
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 58 | Emmeline RAGOT | France | 4:14.151 | 4:05.471 | - | ||
2nd | 56 | Sabrina JONNIER | France | 4:39.363 | 4:12.552 | 7.08s | ||
3rd | 53 | Harriet RUECKNAGEL | Germany | 4:38.602 | 4:27.063 | 21.59s | ||
4th | 51 | Harriet HARPER | Blenheim | 5:24.128 | 4:49.464 | 43.99s | ||
5th | 55 | Amy LAIRD | Christchurch | 6:11.719 | 4:52.205 | 46.73s | ||
6th | 54 | Gabrielle MOLLOY | Rotorua | 5:23.196 | 4:55.606 | 50.13s | ||
7th | 57 | Katrina STRAND | Canada | 5:12.154 | 4:56.497 | 51.02s | ||
8th | 52 | Dawn DALEY-COERS | Nelson | 5:20.405 | 5:07.958 | 1:02.48 | ||
9th | 244 | Rita LANGLEY | Golden Bay | 5:23.867 | 5:40.159 | 1:34.68 |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 193 | Georgia WIGHT | Alexandra | 5:34.101 | 5:25.621 | - | ||
2nd | 191 | Sophie TYAS | Auckland | 6:17.722 | 5:40.122 | 14.50s | ||
3rd | 188 | Veronique SANDLER | Auckland | 6:23.843 | 5:41.573 | 15.95s | ||
4th | 190 | Madeline TAYLOR | Napier | 7:07.114 | 6:02.944 | 37.32s | ||
5th | 189 | Amanda PEARCE | Nelson | 8:06.345 | 6:43.375 | 1:17.75 | ||
6th | 192 | Sarah ATKIN | Lower Hutt | 8:50.426 | 7:14.486 | 1:48.86 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified