The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | George BRANNIGAN | Havelock North | 2:26.921 | 2:26.251 | - | ||
2nd | 14 | Joseph NATION | Christchurch | 2:32.1211 | 2:28.822 | 2.57s | ||
3rd | 8 | Matt SCOLES | Alexandra | 2:30.235 | 2:28.933 | 2.68s | ||
4th | 21 | Jerome CLEMENTZ | France | 2:30.044 | 2:29.804 | 3.55s | ||
5th | 32 | Wyn MASTERS | New Plymouth | 2:30.696 | 2:30.385 | 4.13s | ||
6th | 15 | Richard LEACOCK | Wellington | 2:29.593 | 2:30.696 | 4.44s | ||
7th | 6 | Kieran BENNETT | Nelson | 2:35.2815 | 2:31.477 | 5.22s | ||
8th | 26 | Sam PERRY | Leeston | 2:31.419 | 2:33.178 | 6.92s | ||
9th | 27 | Bryn DICKERSON | Wellington | 2:35.7418 | 2:33.449 | 7.19s | ||
10th | 18 | Dan SIMS | Auckland | 2:35.4316 | 2:33.5010 | 7.25s | ||
11th | 35 | Emyr DAVIES | Uk | 2:30.917 | 2:33.7411 | 7.49s | ||
12th | 24 | Jed ROONEY | Oamaru | 2:35.6717 | 2:34.3312 | 8.08s | ||
13th | 23 | Rupert CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 2:32.1110 | 2:35.2813 | 9.03s | ||
14th | 29 | Thomas JEANDIN | Switzerland | 2:34.9014 | 2:36.2214 | 9.97s | ||
15th | 36 | Troy MURDOCH | Queenstown | 2:36.9919 | 2:37.6115 | 11.36s | ||
16th | 16 | Reuben OLORENSHAW | Nelson | 2:31.138 | 2:37.7516 | 11.50s | ||
17th | 34 | Nicolas WALSER | Switzerland | 2:38.0420 | 2:37.8417 | 11.59s | ||
18th | 12 | Tom MATTHEWS | Christchurch | 2:39.8521 | 2:38.5318 | 12.28s | ||
19th | 39 | Jarrah DAVIES | Australia | 2:42.7622 | 2:39.5719 | 13.32s | ||
20th | 7 | Reon BOE | Queenstown | 2:28.022 | 2:42.4520 | 16.20s | ||
21st | 37 | Octavio TEIXEIRA | Christchurch | 2:43.7724 | 2:46.3421 | 20.09s | ||
22nd | 30 | Chris PATTON | Usa | 2:43.4023 | 2:49.8722 | 23.62s | ||
23rd | 38 | Dario TAKADA | Christchurch | 3:24.8126 | 2:51.8123 | 25.56s | ||
24th | 13 | Matt WALKER | Kawerau | 2:34.5513 | 2:55.6324 | 29.38s | ||
25th | 5 | Brook MACDONALD | 2:33.0012 | 4:57.5325 | 2:31.28 | |||
22 | Tom WINWOOD | Nelson | 2:46.4225 | DNF | ||||
33 | Sam BAKER | Waimauku | DNS | DNS | ||||
28 | Samuel STEVENS | Usa | DNS | DNS |
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Jake BOYLETT | Nelson | 2:34.331 | 2:32.891 | - | ||
2nd | 166 | Scott MCGREGOR | Tepuke | 2:41.8211 | 2:33.062 | 0.17s | ||
3rd | 167 | Carl EDMONDSON | Whakatane | 2:41.319 | 2:36.013 | 3.12s | ||
4th | 157 | Conor MACFARLANE | Queenstown | 2:40.306 | 2:36.254 | 3.36s | ||
5th | 158 | Nicholas MCCONACHIE | Christchurch | 2:38.303 | 2:37.055 | 4.16s | ||
6th | 214 | Zac WILLIAMS | Dunedin | 2:39.494 | 2:37.566 | 4.67s | ||
7th | 140 | Tom LAMB | Dunedin | 2:40.025 | 2:38.137 | 5.24s | ||
8th | 198 | James HAMPTON | Christchurch | 2:41.298 | 2:38.938 | 6.04s | ||
9th | 191 | Jimmy POLLARD | Alexandra | 2:41.137 | 2:39.159 | 6.26s | ||
10th | 194 | Russell PAVER | Uk | 2:49.1323 | 2:42.5310 | 9.64s | ||
11th | 182 | Tyler BROOKER | Christchurch | 2:50.8026 | 2:43.0911 | 10.20s | ||
12th | 156 | Adrian LOO | Queenstown | 2:47.0818 | 2:43.1412 | 10.25s | ||
13th | 193 | Cameron KAY | Timaru | 2:41.4310 | 2:43.3713 | 10.48s | ||
14th | 111 | Daryl WEBB | Christchurch | 2:51.8928 | 2:43.8014 | 10.91s | ||
15th | 169 | Tyler PERRIN | Palmerston North | 2:45.3714 | 2:43.9415 | 11.05s | ||
16th | 215 | Ant JACKSON | Dunedin | 2:46.7717 | 2:44.3216 | 11.43s | ||
17th | 142 | James MULCAHY | Queenstown | 2:47.7120 | 2:44.3517 | 11.46s | ||
18th | 180 | Ben TYAS | Queenstown | 2:42.6612 | 2:44.4818 | 11.59s | ||
19th | 202 | Karl SHAW | Queenstown | 2:49.8325 | 2:45.6219 | 12.73s | ||
20th | 115 | Mat PRIOR | Christchurch | 2:48.5121 | 2:47.3120 | 14.42s | ||
21st | 129 | Andrew BIAS | Auckland | 2:47.3719 | 2:47.8321 | 14.94s | ||
22nd | 160 | Jonas MEIER | Christchurch | 2:46.5916 | 2:47.9622 | 15.07s | ||
23rd | 205 | William GUTHRIE | Queenstown | 2:53.8630 | 2:48.9723 | 16.08s | ||
24th | 226 | Matthew WOOD | Dunedin | 2:51.5927 | 2:49.0924 | 16.20s | ||
25th | 172 | Russell ARCHER | Wellington | 2:52.8229 | 2:49.7725 | 16.88s | ||
26th | 137 | Devlin MONTANA | Canada | 3:03.4139 | 2:51.4826 | 18.59s | ||
27th | 230 | Jarrah HEALY | Queenstown | 2:44.4213 | 2:51.5027 | 18.61s | ||
28th | 173 | Kurt MCDONALD | Havelock North | 2:49.4624 | 2:52.7328 | 19.84s | ||
29th | 118 | Matthew PLOWMAN | Nelson | 2:54.6933 | 2:53.1929 | 20.30s | ||
30th | 149 | Thilo RÜCKNAGEL | Germany | 2:54.6332 | 2:54.6630 | 21.77s | ||
31st | 155 | Andrew PAISLEY | Dunedin | 2:56.8234 | 2:55.6531 | 22.76s | ||
32nd | 233 | Liam JACK | Ashburton | 3:00.2337 | 2:58.5732 | 25.68s | ||
33rd | 150 | Sam PROCTOR | Dunedin | 3:01.7638 | 2:59.0333 | 26.14s | ||
34th | 183 | Dan WHEARTY | Christchurch | 2:48.9322 | 2:59.4034 | 26.51s | ||
35th | 219 | Ryan LEWIS | Auckland | 2:59.3536 | 3:02.0535 | 29.16s | ||
36th | 104 | Colin TOCHER | Dunedin | 3:03.6840 | 3:03.2336 | 30.34s | ||
37th | 151 | Vinny DEVEREUX | Dunedin | 3:10.7841 | 3:03.5237 | 30.63s | ||
38th | 203 | Phillip WALSH | Dunedin | 3:11.9042 | 3:04.3338 | 31.44s | ||
39th | 200 | Leighton KIRK | Karitane | 2:36.592 | 3:20.4439 | 47.55s | ||
40th | 224 | Dylan SANCHEZ-PINSENT | Dunedin | 2:45.8815 | 3:24.0840 | 51.19s | ||
41st | 207 | Thomas COHEN | Australia | 3:37.7444 | 3:39.4541 | 1:06.56 | ||
42nd | 195 | Jon STOUT | Uk | 2:54.3131 | 4:38.9242 | 2:06.03 | ||
192 | Ben EGGLESTON | Christchurch | 2:58.7235 | DNF | ||||
218 | Luis AFFONSO | Queenstown | 3:36.0143 | DNS | ||||
144 | Cameron JOHNSON | Wanaka | DNS | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 161 | Oliver JARMAN | Christchurch | 3:11.052 | 3:00.281 | - | ||
2nd | 152 | Carlos BOYES-WILSON | Dunedin | 2:59.351 | 3:04.202 | 3.92s | ||
3rd | 163 | Mathew GILLAN | Queenstown | 3:20.863 | 3:13.463 | 13.18s | ||
4th | 232 | Nils HEINIGER | Christchurch | 3:27.264 | 3:21.914 | 21.63s |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 123 | Joshua MCCOMBIE | Dunedin | 2:37.961 | 2:38.541 | - | ||
2nd | 101 | Carl GOODWIN | Kaiapoi | 2:47.613 | 2:52.072 | 13.53s | ||
3rd | 159 | James MINTY | Christchurch | 3:07.487 | 2:52.673 | 14.13s | ||
4th | 100 | Jordan SHADBOLT | Christchurch | 3:05.966 | 2:57.144 | 18.60s | ||
5th | 190 | Gareth BURGESS | Ashburton | 3:08.258 | 2:57.775 | 19.23s | ||
6th | 105 | Jonathon KENNETT | Waiotira | 2:52.675 | 3:01.386 | 22.84s | ||
7th | 120 | Connor SANDRI | Oamaru | 2:43.742 | 3:03.367 | 24.82s | ||
8th | 222 | Harlam HEYDON | Invercargill | 3:16.5410 | 3:09.438 | 30.89s | ||
9th | 116 | Dan PRIOR | Christchurch | 3:15.739 | 3:58.509 | 1:19.96 | ||
127 | Michael LEA | Whangeri | 2:47.964 | DNF |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 231 | Reece POTTER | Nelson | 2:32.001 | 2:32.291 | - | ||
2nd | 107 | Leo SANDLER | Nelson | 2:34.173 | 2:32.992 | 0.70s | ||
3rd | 135 | Lewis HAMILTON | Rotorua | 2:33.062 | 2:34.213 | 1.92s | ||
4th | 114 | Dan MCCOMBIE | Dunedin | 2:40.186 | 2:38.874 | 6.58s | ||
5th | 210 | Connor HARVEY | Invercargill | 2:45.2510 | 2:39.015 | 6.72s | ||
6th | 110 | Thomas BURNS | Dunedin | 2:38.315 | 2:39.166 | 6.87s | ||
7th | 181 | Kurt SUMMERFIELD | Auckland | 2:43.268 | 2:39.487 | 7.19s | ||
8th | 188 | Sheldon KNEALE | Methven | 2:42.137 | 2:40.418 | 8.12s | ||
9th | 128 | Hunter JENKINSON | Ashburton | 2:43.759 | 2:41.459 | 9.16s | ||
10th | 196 | Jamahl STRINGER | Wellington | 2:45.7311 | 2:42.1510 | 9.86s | ||
11th | 102 | Lukas CHALMERS | Glenavy | 3:02.0422 | 2:50.4611 | 18.17s | ||
12th | 165 | Lloyd JENKS | Wellington | 2:57.1219 | 2:51.5412 | 19.25s | ||
13th | 117 | Caelab DRUMMOND | Nelson | 2:52.6017 | 2:51.6913 | 19.40s | ||
14th | 133 | Lawrence CAWTE | Rotorua | 2:36.574 | 2:53.3914 | 21.10s | ||
15th | 227 | Donovan ISTED | Dunedin | 2:58.9020 | 2:53.4515 | 21.16s | ||
16th | 136 | Andy WILSON | Christchurch | 2:58.9521 | 2:54.3216 | 22.03s | ||
17th | 126 | Callum SPROSEN | Auckland | 3:03.7724 | 2:54.7217 | 22.43s | ||
18th | 179 | Zach BAKER | Waimauku | 2:47.3713 | 2:55.2718 | 22.98s | ||
19th | 201 | Campbell LIDDELL | Oamaru | 3:10.7926 | 2:55.8219 | 23.53s | ||
20th | 108 | J.D. DEVLIN | Christchurch | 3:02.0623 | 2:58.8520 | 26.56s | ||
21st | 113 | Cameron KERR | Christchurch | 3:04.3525 | 3:00.3121 | 28.02s | ||
22nd | 112 | Jake PADDON | Dunedin | 2:50.9715 | 3:01.3322 | 29.04s | ||
23rd | 106 | Alex KENNETT | Waiotira | 3:12.6127 | 3:06.4323 | 34.14s | ||
24th | 148 | Bradley DENT | Christchurch | 2:52.6818 | 3:06.6324 | 34.34s | ||
25th | 176 | Robert HAVILL | Wellington | 2:52.2216 | 6:53.5725 | 4:21.28 | ||
121 | Raphael KAMMLEIN-CUTLER | Dunedin | 2:46.8412 | DNF | ||||
131 | Harry CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 2:49.9714 | DNF | ||||
164 | Jono ROSS | Wellington | DNS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 130 | Derek WINWOOD | Nelson | 2:36.321 | 2:34.321 | - | ||
2nd | 228 | Kelly MCGARRY | Queenstown | 2:39.492 | 2:39.122 | 4.80s | ||
3rd | 132 | Jamie NICOLL | Nelson | 2:40.493 | 2:40.043 | 5.72s | ||
4th | 125 | Boyd GRINSTEAD | Nelson | 2:43.505 | 2:42.454 | 8.13s | ||
5th | 143 | Mat WEIR | Queenstown | 2:48.037 | 2:42.705 | 8.38s | ||
6th | 154 | Andrew MARTIN | Christchurch | 2:48.798 | 2:43.576 | 9.25s | ||
7th | 187 | Tristan MUIRHEAD | Wanaka | 2:49.3810 | 2:45.887 | 11.56s | ||
8th | 168 | Ricky PINCOTT | Nelson | 2:45.346 | 2:46.588 | 12.26s | ||
9th | 153 | Chris MANCEY | Queenstown | 2:52.0511 | 2:48.799 | 14.47s | ||
10th | 197 | Teruaki TAKAHASHI | Japan | 2:55.9813 | 2:51.0710 | 16.75s | ||
11th | 134 | Mike PRETTY | Christchurch | 2:56.6314 | 2:53.3011 | 18.98s | ||
12th | 189 | Cameron BISSET | Methven | 2:53.2212 | 2:56.1112 | 21.79s | ||
13th | 175 | Jeremy JONES | Wellington | 2:49.369 | 2:56.5913 | 22.27s | ||
14th | 170 | Blair CHRISTMAS | Queenstown | 2:42.384 | 2:57.2914 | 22.97s | ||
15th | 225 | Tom FRANCIS | Dunedin | 3:02.8417 | 2:59.6815 | 25.36s | ||
16th | 178 | Shaun HODGES | Hastings | 3:04.8519 | 3:00.3716 | 26.05s | ||
17th | 213 | Antonio BOROVIEC | Christchurch | 3:00.2715 | 3:01.6317 | 27.31s | ||
18th | 124 | Kevin ENGLISH | Nelson | 3:04.9720 | 3:01.6418 | 27.32s | ||
19th | 122 | Craig COX | Queenstown | 3:01.2116 | 3:02.6019 | 28.28s | ||
20th | 145 | Justin WORTH | Queenstown | 3:07.1621 | 3:02.6920 | 28.37s | ||
21st | 174 | Wade KENCHINGTON | Queenstown | 3:04.2818 | 3:02.9721 | 28.65s | ||
22nd | 212 | Marcos BARBOSA | Christchurch | 3:12.9322 | 3:11.1022 | 36.78s | ||
23rd | 185 | Si WARD | Invercargill | 3:16.5623 | 3:12.0323 | 37.71s | ||
24th | 208 | Wolfram SCHWERTNER | Germany | 8:08.0826 | 3:16.2024 | 41.88s | ||
25th | 209 | Adrian MAIN | Australia | 3:24.7625 | 3:18.0525 | 43.73s | ||
26th | 216 | James HORAN | Nelson | 3:20.7024 | 3:32.9326 | 58.61s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 171 | Darryn HENDERSON | Christchurch | 2:44.961 | 2:46.261 | - | ||
2nd | 217 | Michael WILLIAMSON | Wellington | 2:55.532 | 2:56.382 | 10.12s | ||
3rd | 177 | Vaughan LOVE | Wellington | 3:04.513 | 3:01.873 | 15.61s | ||
4th | 221 | Ashley RUTH | Christchurch | 3:09.004 | 3:13.444 | 27.18s | ||
5th | 184 | Chris SINCLAIR | Christchurch | 3:25.346 | 3:22.545 | 36.28s | ||
6th | 206 | Nick DALTON | Nelson | 3:21.795 | 3:25.646 | 39.38s |
Male: Sweeper
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 31 | Sarah ATKIN | Lower Hutt | 2:51.051 | 2:51.081 | - | ||
2nd | 25 | Bob LATCHEM | 3:15.012 | 3:04.612 | 13.53s | |||
3rd | 43 | Veronique SANDLER | Nelson | 3:17.553 | 3:13.633 | 22.55s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 146 | Adrienne HOOPER | Waitakere City | 3:08.623 | 3:07.941 | - | ||
2nd | 141 | Naomi WILSON | Queenstown | 3:07.841 | 3:08.802 | 0.86s | ||
3rd | 220 | Alanna COLUMB | Queenstown | 3:08.382 | 3:10.783 | 2.84s | ||
4th | 223 | Julie BERRY | Australia | 3:22.695 | 3:14.294 | 6.35s | ||
5th | 199 | Teresa BLAINPAIN | Cromwell | 3:22.324 | 3:18.695 | 10.75s | ||
6th | 139 | Amy FREEDMAN | Queenstown | 3:46.988 | 3:33.066 | 25.12s | ||
7th | 138 | Indri CLENDON | Queenstown | 3:41.777 | 3:36.147 | 28.20s | ||
8th | 147 | Kaytee CAMPBELL | Ngaruawahia | 3:24.116 | 7:59.718 | 4:51.77 |
Female: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 186 | Sophie TYAS | Auckland | 3:03.101 | 3:00.121 | - | ||
2nd | 162 | Phoebe COERS | Wanaka | 3:47.812 | 3:35.032 | 34.91s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified