The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Brook MACDONALD | Napier | 3:17.179 | 3:22.261 | - | ||
2nd | 8 | Matt SCOLES | Alexandra | 3:09.541 | 3:23.772 | 1.51s | ||
3rd | 6 | Kieran BENNETT | Nelson | 3:16.167 | 3:25.703 | 3.44s | ||
4th | 32 | Wyn MASTERS | New Plymouth | 3:14.644 | 3:26.444 | 4.18s | ||
5th | 33 | Sam BAKER | Waimauku | 3:24.9914 | 3:29.955 | 7.69s | ||
6th | 16 | Reuben OLORENSHAW | Nelson | 3:13.463 | 3:30.036 | 7.77s | ||
7th | 45 | Jerome CLEMENTZ | France | 3:15.346 | 3:32.977 | 10.71s | ||
8th | 4 | Justin LEOV | Dunedin | 3:14.715 | 3:34.478 | 12.21s | ||
9th | 48 | James RENNIE | Christchurch | 3:33.1119 | 3:40.289 | 18.02s | ||
10th | 14 | Joseph NATION | Christchurch | 3:27.9115 | 3:41.6410 | 19.38s | ||
11th | 27 | Bryn DICKERSON | Wellington | 3:12.112 | 3:42.9711 | 20.71s | ||
12th | 46 | Hayden LEE | Tauranga | 3:39.1022 | 3:46.0912 | 23.83s | ||
13th | 23 | Rupert CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 3:28.1516 | 3:51.8713 | 29.61s | ||
14th | 26 | Sam PERRY | Leeston | 3:20.0211 | 3:54.0514 | 31.79s | ||
15th | 12 | Tom MATTHEWS | Christchurch | 3:37.4420 | 3:54.9015 | 32.64s | ||
16th | 39 | Jarrah DAVIES | Australia | 4:01.6924 | 3:55.4616 | 33.20s | ||
17th | 18 | Dan SIMS | Auckland | 3:20.2412 | 3:57.7017 | 35.44s | ||
18th | 30 | Chris PATTON | Usa | 3:39.7023 | 3:58.9618 | 36.70s | ||
19th | 15 | Richard LEACOCK | Wellington | 3:31.0818 | 4:09.3919 | 47.13s | ||
20th | 37 | Octavio TEIXEIRA | Christchurch | 4:21.6326 | 4:24.7120 | 1:02.45 | ||
21st | 36 | Troy MURDOCH | Queenstown | 4:16.7725 | 5:02.2421 | 1:39.98 | ||
22nd | 40 | Daniel HEADS | Tauranga | 5:31.0627 | 14:03.1422 | 10:40.88 | ||
2 | George BRANNIGAN | Havelock North | 3:16.338 | DNF | ||||
24 | Jed ROONEY | Oamaru | 3:17.7810 | DNF | ||||
20 | Jared GRAVES | Australia | 3:20.2613 | DNF | ||||
13 | Matt WALKER | Kawerau | 3:29.4617 | DNF | ||||
29 | Thomas JEANDIN | Switzerland | 3:38.6021 | DNS | ||||
38 | Dario TAKADA | Christchurch | DNS | DNS |
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 200 | Leighton KIRK | Karitane | 7:33.4422 | 3:23.191 | - | ||
2nd | 158 | Nicholas MCCONACHIE | Christchurch | 3:58.9312 | 3:27.132 | 3.94s | ||
3rd | 224 | Dylan SANCHEZ-PINSENT | Dunedin | 3:47.554 | 3:30.823 | 7.63s | ||
4th | 156 | James HORAN | Christchurch | 4:20.7117 | 3:39.514 | 16.32s | ||
5th | 254 | Ant JACKSON | Dunedin | 3:57.3611 | 3:39.765 | 16.57s | ||
6th | 103 | Jake BOYLETT | Nelson | 3:36.552 | 3:40.736 | 17.54s | ||
7th | 250 | Jamie CHAPMAN | Dunedin | 3:44.993 | 3:41.957 | 18.76s | ||
8th | 180 | Ben TYAS | Queenstown | 3:48.005 | 3:42.368 | 19.17s | ||
9th | 167 | Carl EDMONDSON | Whakatane | 3:36.411 | 3:43.699 | 20.50s | ||
10th | 115 | Mat PRIOR | Christchurch | 3:49.167 | 3:44.9910 | 21.80s | ||
11th | 140 | Tom LAMB | Dunedin | 3:48.876 | 3:45.2711 | 22.08s | ||
12th | 236 | Tyler BROOKER | Christchurch | 3:56.2910 | 3:47.8412 | 24.65s | ||
13th | 244 | Adam MCCLINTOCK | Invercargill | 4:05.6614 | 3:52.5113 | 29.32s | ||
14th | 129 | Andrew BIAS | Auckland | 4:05.9815 | 3:54.1114 | 30.92s | ||
15th | 252 | Hendrik SCHULTZE | Germany | 3:55.449 | 3:56.4715 | 33.28s | ||
16th | 193 | Cameron KAY | Timaru | 3:49.578 | 3:57.5516 | 34.36s | ||
17th | 198 | James HAMPTON | Christchurch | 4:00.7713 | 4:00.6717 | 37.48s | ||
18th | 111 | Daryl WEBB | Christchurch | 4:25.9018 | 4:01.0918 | 37.90s | ||
19th | 104 | Colin TOCHER | Dunedin | 4:20.6716 | 4:05.5619 | 42.37s | ||
20th | 257 | Daniel BENN | Dunedin | 5:07.1020 | 4:33.5720 | 1:10.38 | ||
256 | Jake NEAVES | Dunedin | 5:48.6021 | DNF | ||||
233 | Liam JACK | Ashburton | 4:37.2919 | DNS | ||||
192 | Ben EGGLESTON | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | ||||
205 | William GUTHRIE | Queenstown | DNS | DNS | ||||
166 | Scott MCGREGOR | Tepuke | DNS | DNS | ||||
149 | Thilo RÜCKNAGEL | Germany | DNS | DNS | ||||
202 | Karl SHAW | Queenstown | DNS | DNS | ||||
214 | Zac WILLIAMS | Dunedin | DNS | DNS |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 258 | Andrew PAISLEY | Dunedin | 4:34.071 | 4:02.161 | - | ||
2nd | 241 | Sam PROCTOR | Dunedin | 5:33.892 | 4:51.532 | 49.37s |
Male: U15
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 253 | Joshua MCCOMBIE | Dunedin | 3:43.451 | 3:48.991 | - | ||
2nd | 101 | Carl GOODWIN | Kaiapoi | 4:20.945 | 3:53.722 | 4.73s | ||
3rd | 120 | Connor SANDRI | Oamaru | 3:52.012 | 3:57.333 | 8.34s | ||
4th | 127 | Michael LEA | Whanganui | 4:02.413 | 4:06.304 | 17.31s | ||
5th | 248 | Gareth BURGESS | Ashburton | 4:52.457 | 4:17.605 | 28.61s | ||
6th | 238 | D.J. HOLMES | Nelson | 4:24.446 | 4:21.876 | 32.88s | ||
7th | 105 | Jonathon KENNETT | Waiotira | 4:03.594 | 5:26.387 | 1:37.39 | ||
159 | James MINTY | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | ||||
237 | Dan PRIOR | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | ||||
100 | Jordan SHADBOLT | Christchurch | DNS | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 114 | Dan MCCOMBIE | Dunedin | 3:36.752 | 3:45.171 | - | ||
2nd | 107 | Leo SANDLER | Nelson | 3:40.947 | 3:45.522 | 0.35s | ||
3rd | 231 | Reece POTTER | Nelson | 3:40.255 | 3:46.013 | 0.84s | ||
4th | 110 | Thomas BURNS | Dunedin | 3:27.141 | 3:49.314 | 4.14s | ||
5th | 135 | Lewis HAMILTON | Rotorua | 3:37.963 | 3:54.265 | 9.09s | ||
6th | 260 | Troy STEWART | Alexandra | 4:09.4711 | 3:56.746 | 11.57s | ||
7th | 121 | Raphael KAMMLEIN-CUTLER | Dunedin | 3:40.536 | 4:13.717 | 28.54s | ||
8th | 251 | Thomas GORNALL | Dunedin | 3:53.989 | 4:17.988 | 32.81s | ||
9th | 210 | Connor HARVEY | Invercargill | 3:39.184 | 4:18.469 | 33.29s | ||
10th | 106 | Alex KENNETT | Waiotira | 4:38.8417 | 4:27.7710 | 42.60s | ||
11th | 179 | Zach BAKER | Waimauku | 3:52.318 | 4:27.9611 | 42.79s | ||
12th | 108 | J.D. DEVLIN | Christchurch | 4:22.8314 | 4:31.9712 | 46.80s | ||
13th | 136 | Andy WILSON | Christchurch | 4:39.3518 | 4:32.6713 | 47.50s | ||
14th | 243 | Luke HOOPER | New Plymouth | 4:23.3915 | 4:51.2714 | 1:06.10 | ||
15th | 131 | Harry CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 4:18.3912 | 4:53.4015 | 1:08.23 | ||
16th | 164 | Jono ROSS | Wellington | 5:31.1719 | 5:06.9116 | 1:21.74 | ||
17th | 181 | Kurt SUMMERFIELD | Auckland | 3:59.0710 | 6:02.0217 | 2:16.85 | ||
102 | Lukas CHALMERS | Waimate | 4:21.2113 | DNF | ||||
126 | Callum SPROSEN | Auckland | 4:37.1116 | DNS | ||||
234 | Elliot DAVIDSON | Dunedin | DNS | DNS | ||||
148 | Bradley DENT | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | ||||
119 | Devan EDEN | Gore | DNS | DNS | ||||
176 | Robert HAVILL | Wellington | DNS | DNS | ||||
246 | Jim LOTT | Blenheim | DNS | DNS | ||||
112 | Jake PADDON | Dunedin | DNS | DNS | ||||
255 | Cole SMITH | Taupo | DNS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 130 | Derek WINWOOD | Nelson | 3:36.582 | 3:32.431 | - | ||
2nd | 132 | Jamie NICOLL | Nelson | 3:27.361 | 3:35.762 | 3.33s | ||
3rd | 153 | Chris MANCEY | Queenstown | 3:47.633 | 3:38.563 | 6.13s | ||
4th | 125 | Boyd GRINSTEAD | Nelson | 3:51.614 | 3:39.294 | 6.86s | ||
5th | 154 | Andrew MARTIN | Christchurch | 4:07.095 | 3:55.465 | 23.03s | ||
6th | 175 | Jeremy JONES | Wellington | 4:10.186 | 4:03.966 | 31.53s | ||
7th | 124 | Kevin ENGLISH | Nelson | 4:38.318 | 4:20.837 | 48.40s | ||
8th | 212 | Marcos BARBOSA | Christchurch | 4:55.289 | 4:36.748 | 1:04.31 | ||
9th | 197 | Teruaki TAKAHASHI | Japan | 5:41.6010 | 4:48.189 | 1:15.75 | ||
168 | Ricky PINCOTT | Nelson | 4:21.867 | DNF | ||||
213 | Antonio BOROVIEC | Christchurch | DNS | DNS |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 259 | Christian MEULI | Queenstown | 4:03.551 | 3:47.661 | - | ||
2nd | 217 | Michael WILLIAMSON | Wellington | 4:06.012 | 3:54.902 | 7.24s | ||
171 | Darryn HENDERSON | Christchurch | DNS | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 31 | Sarah ATKIN | Lower Hutt | 4:19.561 | 4:36.391 | - | ||
2nd | 220 | Alanna COLUMB | Queenstown | 5:02.463 | 5:18.032 | 41.64s | ||
3rd | 47 | Amy LAIRD | Christchurch | 4:54.442 | 5:18.933 | 42.54s | ||
4th | 43 | Veronique SANDLER | Nelson | 5:09.615 | 5:43.004 | 1:06.61 | ||
5th | 25 | Bob LATCHEM | Queenstown | DNF | 5:44.585 | 1:08.19 | ||
6th | 42 | Sophie-Marie BETHELL | Auckland | 5:09.284 | 5:57.456 | 1:21.06 |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 146 | Adrienne HOOPER | Waitakere City | 4:56.321 | 4:25.621 | - | ||
2nd | 247 | Rosella PELLEGRINO | Germany | 5:39.652 | 5:12.012 | 46.39s | ||
3rd | 223 | Julie BERRY | Australia | 5:46.353 | 5:18.933 | 53.31s | ||
4th | 242 | Carolin FRIESE | Germany | 5:56.174 | 5:30.844 | 1:05.22 | ||
5th | 245 | Pippa HOLDOM | Christchurch | 6:35.495 | 5:53.625 | 1:28.00 | ||
240 | Teresa BLAINPAIN | Cromwell | DNS | DNS | ||||
147 | Kaytee CAMPBELL | Ngaruawahia | DNS | DNS |
Female: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 186 | Sophie TYAS | Auckland | 5:11.891 | 4:41.331 | - | ||
2nd | 235 | Phoebe COERS | Wanaka | 5:51.452 | 5:55.432 | 1:14.10 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified