The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 568 | Matt WALKER | Kawerau | 3:02.733 | 2:56.701 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Brook MACDONALD | Napier | 3:02.021 | 2:58.082 | 1.38s | ||
3rd | 2 | George BRANNIGAN | Havelock North | 3:09.2611 | 2:59.963 | 3.26s | ||
4th | 582 | James DODDS | Rotorua | 3:07.788 | 3:01.204 | 4.50s | ||
5th | 8 | Matt SCOLES | Alexandra | 3:02.482 | 3:01.295 | 4.59s | ||
6th | 438 | Remi GAUVIN | Canada | 3:04.024 | 3:01.506 | 4.80s | ||
7th | 15 | Richard LEACOCK | Wellington | 3:04.255 | 3:01.907 | 5.20s | ||
8th | 6 | Kieran BENNETT | Nelson | 3:05.506 | 3:02.018 | 5.31s | ||
9th | 16 | Reuben OLORENSHAW | Nelson | 3:05.897 | 3:02.169 | 5.46s | ||
10th | 584 | Hayden LEE | Tauranga | 3:07.949 | 3:02.9210 | 6.22s | ||
11th | 27 | Bryn DICKERSON | Wellington | 3:10.5313 | 3:04.9311 | 8.23s | ||
12th | 567 | Luke STEVENS | Canada | 3:12.1114 | 3:05.0912 | 8.39s | ||
13th | 399 | Sam PERRY | Leeston | 3:08.9510 | 3:05.4713 | 8.77s | ||
14th | 29 | Thomas JEANDIN | Switzerland | 3:13.8218 | 3:08.2614 | 11.56s | ||
15th | 378 | Jamie LYALL | Paraparaumu | 3:10.1512 | 3:08.6415 | 11.94s | ||
16th | 428 | Glenn HADEN | Wanganui | 3:14.1620 | 3:09.2216 | 12.52s | ||
17th | 407 | Daniel MEILINK | Wellington | 3:13.8919 | 3:09.3917 | 12.69s | ||
18th | 40 | Daniel HEADS | Tauranga | 3:12.7315 | 3:09.6218 | 12.92s | ||
19th | 39 | Jarrah DAVIES | Australia | 3:12.9716 | 3:10.5719 | 13.87s | ||
20th | 393 | Junya NAGATA | Japan | 3:13.0117 | 3:10.8920 | 14.19s | ||
21st | 395 | Kazuki SHIMIZU | Japan | 3:15.6721 | 3:12.2721 | 15.57s | ||
22nd | 566 | Samuel STEVENS | Usa | 3:25.6722 | 3:17.5222 | 20.82s | ||
23rd | 375 | Octavio TEIXEIRA | Christchurch | 3:29.8523 | 3:19.3523 | 22.65s | ||
24th | 292 | Martin KUHN | Germany | 3:32.1524 | 3:30.5824 | 33.88s | ||
12 | Tom MATTHEWS | Canterbury | DNS | DNS |
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 580 | Scott MCGREGOR | Tepuke | 3:13.082 | 3:10.581 | - | ||
2nd | 365 | Steven PATTLE | Rotorua | 3:20.585 | 3:11.932 | 1.35s | ||
3rd | 173 | Kurt MCDONALD | Havelock North | 3:17.934 | 3:13.163 | 2.58s | ||
4th | 387 | Tristan RATCLIFFE | Raumati South | 3:15.953 | 3:17.264 | 6.68s | ||
5th | 575 | Asher ELLERY | Tauranga | 3:22.507 | 3:17.435 | 6.85s | ||
6th | 397 | Devlin MONTANA | Canada | 3:20.956 | 3:17.666 | 7.08s | ||
7th | 406 | Tyler PERRIN | Palmerston North | 3:25.048 | 3:17.737 | 7.15s | ||
8th | 400 | Carl EDMONDSON | Whakatane | 3:13.071 | 3:19.198 | 8.61s | ||
9th | 417 | Andrew SHERRATT | Napier | 3:27.349 | 3:21.609 | 11.02s | ||
10th | 405 | Tyler BROOKER | Christchurch | 3:28.2011 | 3:21.9710 | 11.39s | ||
11th | 445 | Phillip MARFELL | New Plymouth | 3:40.6225 | 3:23.0011 | 12.42s | ||
12th | 574 | Jason LANG | Lower Hutt | 3:31.2513 | 3:23.6212 | 13.04s | ||
13th | 384 | Leonard SONNTAG | Whakatane | 3:31.9115 | 3:25.1013 | 14.52s | ||
14th | 576 | Brandon LUMSDEN | Lower Hutt | DNF | 3:26.3314 | 15.75s | ||
15th | 374 | Thomas HUMPHRIES | Palmerston North | 3:50.8736 | 3:26.7715 | 16.19s | ||
16th | 149 | Thilo RÜCKNAGEL | Germany | 3:31.4414 | 3:28.1116 | 17.53s | ||
17th | 570 | Adam AHMED | Malaysia | 3:35.6218 | 3:29.0617 | 18.48s | ||
18th | 433 | Ryan HUNT | New Plymouth | 3:41.9627 | 3:30.3918 | 19.81s | ||
19th | 579 | Mitchell LUCAS | Hamilton | 3:41.9828 | 3:31.5519 | 20.97s | ||
20th | 411 | Florian DE VRIES | Tauranga | 3:38.0919 | 3:32.1120 | 21.53s | ||
21st | 367 | Zachary SMALL | Auckland | 3:32.3116 | 3:32.5021 | 21.92s | ||
22nd | 434 | Mason JENKINS | New Plymouth | 3:39.2620 | 3:34.7022 | 24.12s | ||
23rd | 404 | Keita MOCHIZUKI | Japan | 3:39.8422 | 3:34.7723 | 24.19s | ||
24th | 600 | Matthew RIDD | Hamilton | 3:46.5731 | 3:36.9224 | 26.34s | ||
25th | 372 | Sam FISHER | Plimmerton | 3:39.8723 | 3:37.1225 | 26.54s | ||
26th | 418 | Troy NEWTON | Hastings | 3:41.2226 | 3:37.3726 | 26.79s | ||
27th | 597 | Jason CONNOR | Rotorua | 3:46.4830 | 3:37.7427 | 27.16s | ||
28th | 599 | Brendan REGAN | Auckland | 3:51.3237 | 3:38.3128 | 27.73s | ||
29th | 603 | Scott TAYLOR | Waikato | 3:48.3933 | 3:39.3729 | 28.79s | ||
30th | 439 | Cole TITCHMARSH | Tuakau | 3:39.8723 | 3:40.3730 | 29.79s | ||
31st | 427 | Shanan WHITLOCK | Wanganui | 3:48.2632 | 3:41.6331 | 31.05s | ||
32nd | 578 | Daniel OOSTERBAAN | Hamilton | 3:49.4235 | 3:43.7832 | 33.20s | ||
33rd | 425 | James ROBBINS | Wellington | 3:53.5739 | 3:44.8733 | 34.29s | ||
34th | 391 | Luke WHEELER | Napier | 3:42.6629 | 3:45.8034 | 35.22s | ||
35th | 383 | Jayden HARRIS | Wanganui | 3:49.4034 | 3:46.5035 | 35.92s | ||
36th | 571 | Aaron CHAN | Malaysia | 6:20.3045 | 3:51.2636 | 40.68s | ||
37th | 381 | Craig TOMSETT | Tauranga | 3:53.2638 | 3:52.1737 | 41.59s | ||
38th | 376 | Chris OLDS | Palmerston North | 3:39.2821 | 3:53.3038 | 42.72s | ||
39th | 426 | David ROBBINS | Wellington | 4:01.8940 | 3:56.5739 | 45.99s | ||
40th | 436 | Jaco KEYSER | Orewa | 4:02.7841 | 3:56.8440 | 46.26s | ||
41st | 572 | Jack SHARLAND | Silverstream | 4:09.9942 | 4:00.4841 | 49.90s | ||
42nd | 440 | Rhys DUNN | Hamilton | 3:31.1712 | 4:32.6142 | 1:22.03 | ||
43rd | 385 | Joel TUNBRIDGE | Wanganui | 3:27.4210 | 7:12.7343 | 4:02.15 | ||
585 | Kyle STANNARD | Tauranga | 5:17.0243 | DNF | ||||
390 | Oliver KNIGHT | Palmerston North | 3:33.4917 | DNS | ||||
442 | Elliot JENKINS | 6:03.5244 | DNS | |||||
596 | Zac CHANDLER | Carterton | DNF | DNS | ||||
364 | Robert CHAPPELL | DNS | DNS | |||||
435 | Stefan KEYSER | Orewa | DNS | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 592 | Ihakara PENE | Rotorua | 4:08.852 | 3:50.621 | - | ||
2nd | 370 | Jack HALE | Rotorua | 4:03.611 | 3:53.752 | 3.13s | ||
3rd | 441 | Cole LUCAS | Hamilton | 4:14.463 | 3:54.203 | 3.58s | ||
4th | 601 | Simon JANSSEN | Rotorua | 4:50.424 | 4:37.094 | 46.47s | ||
590 | Jared PRESCOTT | DNS | DNS | |||||
371 | Drew SIMMONDS | Rotorua | DNS | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 414 | Izac ANDERSON | Hawkes Bay | 3:29.672 | 3:24.261 | - | ||
2nd | 388 | Joshua MCCOMBIE | Dunedin | 3:41.419 | 3:24.462 | 0.20s | ||
3rd | 101 | Carl GOODWIN | Kaiapoi | 3:33.436 | 3:25.933 | 1.67s | ||
4th | 366 | Kale EDWARDS | Rotorua | 3:29.431 | 3:26.344 | 2.08s | ||
5th | 386 | Scott DOCKARY | Napier | 3:30.993 | 3:27.065 | 2.80s | ||
6th | 398 | Ezra ADAMS | Lower Hutt | 3:39.518 | 3:30.586 | 6.32s | ||
7th | 415 | Hayden MELLES | Otaki | 3:42.3710 | 3:31.767 | 7.50s | ||
8th | 413 | Nathan SAUNDERS | Rotorua | 3:36.107 | 3:33.458 | 9.19s | ||
9th | 401 | Peter BETHELL | Auckland | 3:45.8713 | 3:33.579 | 9.31s | ||
10th | 377 | Jack HUMPHRIES | Palmerston North | 3:45.4611 | 3:33.9210 | 9.66s | ||
11th | 447 | Logan HENRY | Wellington | 3:51.7215 | 3:37.5511 | 13.29s | ||
12th | 443 | Jordan TITCHMARSH | Tuakau | 3:47.8514 | 3:38.4812 | 14.22s | ||
13th | 593 | Nick DISHER | Hamilton | 3:53.4217 | 3:39.8513 | 15.59s | ||
14th | 396 | Nicholas GOODSON | Wellington | 3:52.1716 | 3:46.5714 | 22.31s | ||
15th | 422 | Tom GOODMAN | Waikanae | 3:57.1318 | 3:46.9115 | 22.65s | ||
16th | 446 | Daniel HORGAN | Wellington | 3:59.0619 | 3:47.3416 | 23.08s | ||
17th | 409 | Matt LAWTON | Tauranga | 3:45.5412 | 3:52.5017 | 28.24s | ||
18th | 448 | Aaron EWEN | Auckland | 4:01.8420 | 3:54.0818 | 29.82s | ||
19th | 586 | Daniel SINCLAIR | 4:20.1422 | 3:56.7619 | 32.50s | |||
20th | 565 | Paddy MACKENZIE | Auckland | 4:02.0821 | 3:57.3320 | 33.07s | ||
21st | 449 | Toa PALANIHI | Wellington | 4:24.3923 | 3:59.0421 | 34.78s | ||
105 | Jonathon KENNETT | Waiotira | 3:31.184 | DNF | ||||
564 | Tane WILSON | Auckland | 3:31.675 | DNF | ||||
444 | Connor HAMILTON | Rotorua | DNS | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 429 | Louis HAMILTON | Rotorua | 3:04.551 | 3:04.821 | - | ||
2nd | 437 | Jake ROBINSON | Rotorua | 3:14.403 | 3:09.592 | 4.77s | ||
3rd | 133 | Lawrence CAWTE | Rotorua | 3:09.792 | 3:10.123 | 5.30s | ||
4th | 267 | Kyle LOCKWOOD | Papakura | 4:05.9427 | 3:12.074 | 7.25s | ||
5th | 450 | Jamahl STRINGER | Wellington | 3:18.744 | 3:17.445 | 12.62s | ||
6th | 410 | Zach BAKER | Waimauku | 3:19.845 | 3:17.496 | 12.67s | ||
7th | 380 | Harrison REDSHAW | 3:21.776 | 3:21.257 | 16.43s | |||
8th | 416 | Michael MELLES | Otaki | 3:29.559 | 3:22.138 | 17.31s | ||
9th | 412 | Kurt SUMMERFIELD | Auckland | 3:25.307 | 3:22.939 | 18.11s | ||
10th | 424 | Jack FUTTER | Wellington | 3:30.4110 | 3:24.4410 | 19.62s | ||
11th | 432 | Jackson HINE | 3:29.178 | 3:24.5111 | 19.69s | |||
12th | 379 | Nick ROYDHOUSE | Napier | 3:30.9311 | 3:25.4612 | 20.64s | ||
13th | 419 | Jack DODD | Tauranga | 4:25.5429 | 3:27.5713 | 22.75s | ||
14th | 389 | Dan MCCOMBIE | Dunedin | 3:33.3612 | 3:29.0614 | 24.24s | ||
15th | 126 | Callum SPROSEN | Auckland | 3:43.7215 | 3:30.6815 | 25.86s | ||
16th | 577 | Russell MARCH | Hamilton | 3:44.6816 | 3:30.6916 | 25.87s | ||
17th | 136 | Andy WILSON | Christchurch | 3:37.1613 | 3:32.9317 | 28.11s | ||
18th | 394 | Reuben STOVOLD | Te Puke | 3:59.3825 | 3:34.4018 | 29.58s | ||
19th | 581 | Danie KATTENBERG | Tauranga | 3:37.2914 | 3:36.1419 | 31.32s | ||
20th | 604 | Cole SMITH | Taupo | 3:45.6221 | 3:36.5420 | 31.72s | ||
21st | 563 | Luke HOOPER | New Plymouth | 3:44.8317 | 3:37.4421 | 32.62s | ||
22nd | 423 | Jordan BURNS | Wellington | 3:45.5320 | 3:40.9522 | 36.13s | ||
23rd | 392 | Jeremy CLEGG | Wellington | 3:49.0023 | 3:41.4623 | 36.64s | ||
24th | 382 | Daniel CORBETT | Whakatane | 3:45.2319 | 3:41.8024 | 36.98s | ||
25th | 106 | Alex KENNETT | Waiotira | 3:44.9018 | 3:46.4825 | 41.66s | ||
26th | 108 | J.D. DEVLIN | Christchurch | 3:54.7624 | 3:49.0726 | 44.25s | ||
27th | 559 | Aled DUNN | Rotorua | 4:01.2626 | 3:54.1627 | 49.34s | ||
28th | 421 | James SHIPP | Wellington | 3:46.3522 | 4:01.4028 | 56.58s | ||
29th | 420 | Kierren GRANT | Rotorua | 4:18.4228 | 4:22.4829 | 1:17.66 | ||
369 | Joseph STYLES | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 591 | Adam KING | Rotorua | 3:09.801 | 3:13.121 | - | ||
2nd | 307 | Jamie NICOLL | Nelson | 3:19.212 | 3:19.162 | 6.04s | ||
3rd | 560 | Craig MCGINNITY | Wellington | 3:28.965 | 3:21.383 | 8.26s | ||
4th | 588 | Mathew MCGOVERN | Rotorua | 3:27.363 | 3:23.494 | 10.37s | ||
5th | 361 | Campbell WILSON | Wellington | 3:39.357 | 3:27.595 | 14.47s | ||
6th | 430 | Clinton WILLIAMS | Auckland | 3:27.984 | 3:28.156 | 15.03s | ||
7th | 363 | Jeremy JONES | Wellington | 3:38.166 | 3:30.777 | 17.65s | ||
8th | 589 | Kevin WARNER | Hamilton | DNF | 3:32.538 | 19.41s | ||
9th | 598 | Mark HARROWFIELD | Auckland | 3:44.298 | 3:33.469 | 20.34s | ||
10th | 562 | Liam O'KEEFFE | Wellington | 3:46.6710 | 3:38.5010 | 25.38s | ||
11th | 587 | Tim WARNER | Hamilton | 5:59.2214 | 3:40.5611 | 27.44s | ||
12th | 403 | Shaun HODGES | Hastings | 3:56.7012 | 3:54.8212 | 41.70s | ||
13th | 360 | Marcos BARBOSA | Christchurch | 3:59.5713 | 3:57.4513 | 44.33s | ||
14th | 602 | Kerry HALSE | Auckland | 3:55.5811 | 3:59.0914 | 45.97s | ||
15th | 402 | Leon DUGGAN | Whakatane | 3:45.329 | 6:12.7315 | 2:59.61 | ||
213 | Antonio BOROVIEC | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | ||||
561 | Darren DOELL | New Plymouth | DNS | DNS |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 171 | Darryn HENDERSON | Christchurch | 3:25.501 | 3:22.011 | - | ||
2nd | 321 | Jono BADDILEY | Wellington | 3:55.232 | 3:46.592 | 24.58s | ||
3rd | 431 | Clayton VILLARS | Auckland | 3:56.673 | 3:55.433 | 33.42s | ||
4th | 569 | Greg LARSEN | Taupo | 4:15.395 | 4:06.574 | 44.56s | ||
362 | Vaughan LOVE | Wellington | 4:03.824 | DNF |
Male: Sweeper Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 999 | Steven PATTLE | Rotorua | 3:26.221 | - | |||
2nd | 697 | Brad PATTERSON | 4:20.301 | 4:20.392 | 54.17s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Sarah ATKIN | Lower Hutt | 3:39.602 | 3:31.981 | - | ||
2nd | 573 | Gabrielle MOLLOY | Rotorua | 3:38.871 | 3:35.422 | 3.44s | ||
3rd | 595 | Madeline TAYLOR | Hawkes Bay | 4:09.584 | 3:38.383 | 6.40s | ||
4th | 285 | Sophie-Marie BETHELL | Auckland | 3:52.873 | 3:52.554 | 20.57s | ||
5th | 583 | Adrienne HOOPER | Waitakere City | 4:31.425 | 4:11.325 | 39.34s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 147 | Kaytee CAMPBELL | Ngaruawahia | 4:04.791 | 3:54.341 | - | ||
2nd | 368 | Julie BERRY | Australia | 4:05.442 | 3:56.892 | 2.55s | ||
3rd | 408 | Carolin FRIESE | Germany | 6:08.453 | 5:11.033 | 1:16.69 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified