shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2012 NZ MTB Cup round 5 at Long Gully, Wellington

view_listResults (126)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (1)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://descenddh.files.wordpress.com/2012/02/round-5-north-island-cup-wellington…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st623Fabien COUSINIE France2:10.7832:08.141-
emoji_events2nd5Brook MACDONALD Napier2:09.0612:08.4920.35s
emoji_events3rd626Markus PEKOLL Austria2:16.0582:08.5030.36s
 4th15Richard LEACOCK Wellington2:10.2022:10.3442.20s
 5th27Bryn DICKERSON Wellington2:12.2052:10.5452.40s
 6th3Wyn MASTERS New Plymouth2:13.0862:11.3963.25s
 7th568Matthew WALKER Rotorua2:11.0742:11.8373.69s
 8th399Sam PERRY Leeston2:13.4972:12.8084.66s
 9th7Reon BOE Queenstown2:16.57102:13.1995.05s
 10th612Rupert CHAPMAN Christchurch2:16.64112:13.62105.48s
 11th567Luke STEVENS Canada2:20.62152:13.77115.63s
 12th407Daniel MEILINK Wellington2:18.74142:13.85125.71s
 13th40Daniel HEADS Tauranga2:16.1592:14.91136.77s
 14th438Remi GAUVIN Canada2:29.56182:16.27148.13s
 15th39Jarrah DAVIES Australia2:18.05122:16.29158.15s
 17th29Thomas JEANDIN Switzerland2:25.34162:16.86178.72s
 19th292Martin KUHN Germany2:27.89172:25.971917.83s
 20th566Samuel STEVENS Usa2:35.98202:26.072017.93s
 2George BRANNIGAN Havelock North2:30.1119DNF

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st592Ihakara PENE Rotorua2:56.4812:55.681-
emoji_events2nd641Bryn CLARKE Wellington3:11.1623:05.3029.62s

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st388Joshua MCCOMBIE Dunedin2:27.2122:21.491-
emoji_events2nd101Carl GOODWIN Kaiapoi2:25.0912:21.8420.35s
emoji_events3rd414Izac ANDERSON Hawkes Bay2:28.2132:23.9132.42s
 4th386Scott DOCKARY Napier2:32.7052:28.7247.23s
 5th614Ezra ADAMS Lower Hutt2:32.7052:28.8757.38s
 6th377Jack HUMPHRIES Palmerston North2:36.2072:31.4269.93s
 7th634Logan HENRY WellingtonDNS2:32.11710.62s
 8th635Toa PALANIHI Wellington2:44.56112:34.02812.53s
 9th415Hayden MELLES Otaki2:28.9842:34.10912.61s
 10th366Kale EDWARDS Rotorua2:40.73102:37.001015.51s
 11th409Matt LAWTON Tauranga2:40.1292:37.331115.84s
 12th618Daniel HORGAN Wellington2:37.6382:38.991217.50s
 13th396Nicholas GOODSON Wellington2:54.74122:45.461323.97s
 14th637Luke SMALL Wellington2:58.97132:55.151433.66s
 642Caleb SCOTT Upper Hutt3:28.6714DNF
 105Jonathon KENNETT WaiotiraDNSDNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st429Louis HAMILTON Rotorua2:15.4422:15.081-
emoji_events2nd631Reece POTTER Golden Bay2:20.4752:16.3621.28s
emoji_events3rd412Kurt SUMMERFIELD Auckland2:19.9842:17.4232.34s
 4th624Guillaume CAUVIN France2:15.2812:17.5442.46s
 5th133Lawrence CAWTE Rotorua2:19.5932:20.0554.97s
 6th606Jack FUTTER Wellington2:22.3372:20.7165.63s
 7th450Jamahl STRINGER Wellington2:21.5562:22.3077.22s
 8th607Jack ARNOPP Paraparaumu2:29.04142:22.7187.63s
 9th187Jackson HINE New Plymouth2:26.4592:23.2998.21s
 10th609Michael MELLES Otaki2:27.26112:23.61108.53s
 11th437Jake ROBINSON Rotorua2:26.67102:25.271110.19s
 12th608Lloyd JENKS Wellington2:28.67132:25.741210.66s
 13th611Robert HAVILL Wellington2:30.43152:26.801311.72s
 14th389Dan MCCOMBIE Dunedin2:34.58202:27.901412.82s
 15th136Andy WILSON Christchurch2:31.36162:29.131514.05s
 16th126Callum SPROSEN Auckland2:31.89172:29.961614.88s
 17th255Cole SMITH Taupo2:33.22182:31.981716.90s
 18th275William KEAY Christchurch2:37.09222:32.061816.98s
 19th430J.D. DEVLIN Christchurch2:38.33232:32.231917.15s
 20th615Jeremy CLEGG Wellington2:33.46192:34.312019.23s
 21st632Leo SANDLER Nelson2:45.08262:34.952119.87s
 22nd605Alex KENNETT Waiotira2:42.23252:35.132220.05s
 23rd421James SHIPP Wellington2:41.00242:37.342322.26s
 24th267Kyle LOCKWOOD Papakura2:24.8482:37.952422.87s
 25th419Jack DODD Tauranga2:36.30212:38.742523.66s
 26th380Harrison REDSHAW Tauranga2:28.13122:41.282626.20s
 622Sakramyn JENNER Rotorua3:35.5227DNS
 423Jordan BURNS WellingtonDNSDNS

Senior men  dialpad Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st400Carl EDMONDSON Whakatane2:21.2232:17.461-
emoji_events2nd617Nicholas MCCONACHIE Christchurch2:19.7922:17.8820.42s
emoji_events3rd445Phillip MARFELL New Plymouth2:23.7442:21.0033.54s
 4th575Asher ELLERY Tauranga2:26.6692:21.5744.11s
 5th374Thomas HUMPHRIES Palmerston North2:27.99122:21.7054.24s
 6th619Tyler PERRIN Palmerston North2:26.5072:22.1164.65s
 7th387Tristan RATCLIFFE Raumati South2:28.25132:24.0976.63s
 8th405Tyler BROOKER Christchurch2:24.5352:24.4486.98s
 9th638Mitchell TOWNSEND Wanganui2:26.5882:24.9297.46s
 10th628Jourdan LETHBRIDGE Opuki2:30.35192:25.07107.61s
 11th433Ryan HUNT New Plymouth2:28.46152:25.11117.65s
 12th385Joel TUNBRIDGE Wanganui2:28.51162:25.77128.31s
 13th570Adam AHMED Malaysia2:27.22102:26.76139.30s
 14th397Devlin MONTANA Canada2:30.29182:26.96149.50s
 15th574Jason LANG Lower Hutt2:30.20172:27.05159.59s
 16th411Florian DE VRIES Tauranga2:30.81202:27.661610.20s
 17th627Lief CHRISTENSEN Wellington2:33.50252:28.771711.31s
 18th439Cole TITCHMARSH Tuakaw2:32.11232:29.991812.53s
 19th149Thilo RÜCKNAGEL Germany2:31.27212:30.641913.18s
 20th365Steven PATTLE Rotorua2:34.20262:31.622014.16s
 21st417Andrew SHERRATT Napier2:27.73112:32.532115.07s
 22nd613Mark DAVIDGE Wellington2:37.31282:33.002215.54s
 23rd629Eugene BLACK Wellington2:32.68242:33.492316.03s
 24th390Oliver KNIGHT Palmerston North2:24.6462:36.332418.87s
 25th610Benjamin KAMP Wellington2:41.11292:36.892519.43s
 26th571Aaron CHAN Malaysia2:56.43332:43.692626.23s
 27th404Keita MOCHIZUKI Japan2:31.69222:45.342727.88s
 28th383Jayden HARRIS Wanganui2:48.68312:48.802831.34s
 29th596Zac CHANDLER Carterton3:11.66343:16.372958.91s
 30th636Jason GURR Wellington2:47.51303:21.85301:04.39
 31st620Sam FISHER Pllimmerton2:36.03274:02.34311:44.88
 32nd580Scott MCGREGOR Tepuke2:19.5914:29.95322:12.49
 173Kurt MCDONALD Havelock North2:28.3514DNF
 643Dayne SCOTT Wellington2:53.5432DNS
 364Robert CHAPPELL New ZealandDNSDNS

Hardtail men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st630Dominic STULEN Rotorua2:35.4112:32.411-

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st132Jamie NICOLL Nelson2:23.1122:20.661-
emoji_events2nd560Craig MCGINNITY Wellington2:21.3212:25.7125.05s
emoji_events3rd363Jeremy JONES Wellington2:28.5132:25.9735.31s
 4th589Kevin WARNER Hamilton2:37.8752:32.27411.61s
 5th562Liam O'KEEFFE Wellington2:36.4642:33.68513.02s
 6th588Mathew MCGOVERN Rotorua2:38.2862:37.23616.57s
 7th644Ewan BARON Featherston2:44.8472:42.33721.67s
 8th621Andrew KOUROCHKIN Epuni2:46.5682:44.08823.42s
 587Tim WARNER HamiltonDNSDNS

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st171Darryn HENDERSON Christchurch2:30.7822:25.581-
emoji_events2nd640Rod BARDSLEY Paraparaumu2:29.7112:30.2524.67s
emoji_events3rd666Michael WILLIAMSON Wellington2:32.1732:30.8735.29s
 4th625Luke SIMMONS Lower Hutt2:40.1442:34.9149.33s
 5th321Jono BADDILEY Wellington2:41.5052:38.34512.76s

Sweeper men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st999Rob ??? Wellington3:00.4822:42.651-
emoji_events2nd696Mike STIRRAT Wellington3:00.8933:01.55218.90s
emoji_events3rd639Dave PREECE Wellington2:45.8815:00.9132:18.26

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st11Sarah ATKIN Lower Hutt2:32.6212:32.611-
emoji_events2nd583Adrienne HOOPER Waitakere City2:54.7522:51.00218.39s
emoji_events3rd633Veronique SANDLER Nelson3:06.0642:55.45322.84s
 4th285Sophie-Marie BETHELL Auckland2:58.2635:07.4542:34.84

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st147Kaytee CAMPBELL Hamilton2:57.4712:52.411-
emoji_events2nd368Julie BERRY Australia3:00.5422:54.1421.73s
Chat with us