The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 623 | Fabien COUSINIE | France | 2:10.783 | 2:08.141 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Brook MACDONALD | Napier | 2:09.061 | 2:08.492 | 0.35s | ||
3rd | 626 | Markus PEKOLL | Austria | 2:16.058 | 2:08.503 | 0.36s | ||
4th | 15 | Richard LEACOCK | Wellington | 2:10.202 | 2:10.344 | 2.20s | ||
5th | 27 | Bryn DICKERSON | Wellington | 2:12.205 | 2:10.545 | 2.40s | ||
6th | 3 | Wyn MASTERS | New Plymouth | 2:13.086 | 2:11.396 | 3.25s | ||
7th | 568 | Matt WALKER | Rotorua | 2:11.074 | 2:11.837 | 3.69s | ||
8th | 399 | Sam PERRY | Leeston | 2:13.497 | 2:12.808 | 4.66s | ||
9th | 7 | Reon BOE | Queenstown | 2:16.5710 | 2:13.199 | 5.05s | ||
10th | 612 | Rupert CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 2:16.6411 | 2:13.6210 | 5.48s | ||
11th | 567 | Luke STEVENS | Canada | 2:20.6215 | 2:13.7711 | 5.63s | ||
12th | 407 | Daniel MEILINK | Wellington | 2:18.7414 | 2:13.8512 | 5.71s | ||
13th | 40 | Daniel HEADS | Tauranga | 2:16.159 | 2:14.9113 | 6.77s | ||
14th | 438 | Remi GAUVIN | Canada | 2:29.5618 | 2:16.2714 | 8.13s | ||
15th | 39 | Jarrah DAVIES | Australia | 2:18.0512 | 2:16.2915 | 8.15s | ||
16th | 393 | Junya NAGATA | Japan | 2:18.5413 | 2:16.4616 | 8.32s | ||
17th | 29 | Thomas JEANDIN | Switzerland | 2:25.3416 | 2:16.8617 | 8.72s | ||
18th | 395 | Kazuki SHIMIZU | Japan | 8:23.1121 | 2:18.3818 | 10.24s | ||
19th | 292 | Martin KUHN | Germany | 2:27.8917 | 2:25.9719 | 17.83s | ||
20th | 566 | Samuel STEVENS | Usa | 2:35.9820 | 2:26.0720 | 17.93s | ||
2 | George BRANNIGAN | Havelock North | 2:30.1119 | DNF |
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 400 | Carl EDMONDSON | Whakatane | 2:21.223 | 2:17.461 | - | ||
2nd | 617 | Nicholas MCCONACHIE | Christchurch | 2:19.792 | 2:17.882 | 0.42s | ||
3rd | 445 | Phillip MARFELL | New Plymouth | 2:23.744 | 2:21.003 | 3.54s | ||
4th | 575 | Asher ELLERY | Tauranga | 2:26.669 | 2:21.574 | 4.11s | ||
5th | 374 | Thomas HUMPHRIES | Palmerston North | 2:27.9912 | 2:21.705 | 4.24s | ||
6th | 619 | Tyler PERRIN | Palmerston North | 2:26.507 | 2:22.116 | 4.65s | ||
7th | 387 | Tristan RATCLIFFE | Raumati South | 2:28.2513 | 2:24.097 | 6.63s | ||
8th | 405 | Tyler BROOKER | Christchurch | 2:24.535 | 2:24.448 | 6.98s | ||
9th | 638 | Mitchell TOWNSEND | Wanganui | 2:26.588 | 2:24.929 | 7.46s | ||
10th | 628 | Jourdan LETHBRIDGE | Opuki | 2:30.3519 | 2:25.0710 | 7.61s | ||
11th | 433 | Ryan HUNT | New Plymouth | 2:28.4615 | 2:25.1111 | 7.65s | ||
12th | 385 | Joel TUNBRIDGE | Wanganui | 2:28.5116 | 2:25.7712 | 8.31s | ||
13th | 570 | Adam AHMED | Malaysia | 2:27.2210 | 2:26.7613 | 9.30s | ||
14th | 397 | Devlin MONTANA | Canada | 2:30.2918 | 2:26.9614 | 9.50s | ||
15th | 574 | Jason LANG | Lower Hutt | 2:30.2017 | 2:27.0515 | 9.59s | ||
16th | 411 | Florian DE VRIES | Tauranga | 2:30.8120 | 2:27.6616 | 10.20s | ||
17th | 627 | Lief CHRISTENSEN | Wellington | 2:33.5025 | 2:28.7717 | 11.31s | ||
18th | 439 | Cole TITCHMARSH | Tuakaw | 2:32.1123 | 2:29.9918 | 12.53s | ||
19th | 149 | Thilo RÜCKNAGEL | Germany | 2:31.2721 | 2:30.6419 | 13.18s | ||
20th | 365 | Steven PATTLE | Rotorua | 2:34.2026 | 2:31.6220 | 14.16s | ||
21st | 417 | Andrew SHERRATT | Napier | 2:27.7311 | 2:32.5321 | 15.07s | ||
22nd | 613 | Mark DAVIDGE | Wellington | 2:37.3128 | 2:33.0022 | 15.54s | ||
23rd | 629 | Eugene BLACK | Wellington | 2:32.6824 | 2:33.4923 | 16.03s | ||
24th | 390 | Oliver KNIGHT | Palmerston North | 2:24.646 | 2:36.3324 | 18.87s | ||
25th | 610 | Benjamin KAMP | Wellington | 2:41.1129 | 2:36.8925 | 19.43s | ||
26th | 571 | Aaron CHAN | Malaysia | 2:56.4333 | 2:43.6926 | 26.23s | ||
27th | 404 | Keita MOCHIZUKI | Japan | 2:31.6922 | 2:45.3427 | 27.88s | ||
28th | 383 | Jayden HARRIS | Wanganui | 2:48.6831 | 2:48.8028 | 31.34s | ||
29th | 596 | Zac CHANDLER | Carterton | 3:11.6634 | 3:16.3729 | 58.91s | ||
30th | 636 | Jason GURR | Wellington | 2:47.5130 | 3:21.8530 | 1:04.39 | ||
31st | 620 | Sam FISHER | Pllimmerton | 2:36.0327 | 4:02.3431 | 1:44.88 | ||
32nd | 580 | Scott MCGREGOR | Tepuke | 2:19.591 | 4:29.9532 | 2:12.49 | ||
173 | Kurt MCDONALD | Havelock North | 2:28.3514 | DNF | ||||
643 | Dayne SCOTT | Wellington | 2:53.5432 | DNS | ||||
364 | Robert CHAPPELL | New Zealand | DNS | DNS |
Male: Hardtail
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 592 | Ihakara PENE | Rotorua | 2:56.481 | 2:55.681 | - | ||
2nd | 641 | Bryn CLARKE | Wellington | 3:11.162 | 3:05.302 | 9.62s |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 388 | Joshua MCCOMBIE | Dunedin | 2:27.212 | 2:21.491 | - | ||
2nd | 101 | Carl GOODWIN | Kaiapoi | 2:25.091 | 2:21.842 | 0.35s | ||
3rd | 414 | Izac ANDERSON | Hawkes Bay | 2:28.213 | 2:23.913 | 2.42s | ||
4th | 386 | Scott DOCKARY | Napier | 2:32.705 | 2:28.724 | 7.23s | ||
5th | 614 | Ezra ADAMS | Lower Hutt | 2:32.705 | 2:28.875 | 7.38s | ||
6th | 377 | Jack HUMPHRIES | Palmerston North | 2:36.207 | 2:31.426 | 9.93s | ||
7th | 634 | Logan HENRY | Wellington | DNS | 2:32.117 | 10.62s | ||
8th | 635 | Toa PALANIHI | Wellington | 2:44.5611 | 2:34.028 | 12.53s | ||
9th | 415 | Hayden MELLES | Otaki | 2:28.984 | 2:34.109 | 12.61s | ||
10th | 366 | Kale EDWARDS | Rotorua | 2:40.7310 | 2:37.0010 | 15.51s | ||
11th | 409 | Matt LAWTON | Tauranga | 2:40.129 | 2:37.3311 | 15.84s | ||
12th | 618 | Daniel HORGAN | Wellington | 2:37.638 | 2:38.9912 | 17.50s | ||
13th | 396 | Nicholas GOODSON | Wellington | 2:54.7412 | 2:45.4613 | 23.97s | ||
14th | 637 | Luke SMALL | Wellington | 2:58.9713 | 2:55.1514 | 33.66s | ||
642 | Caleb SCOTT | Upper Hutt | 3:28.6714 | DNF | ||||
105 | Jonathon KENNETT | Waiotira | DNS | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 429 | Louis HAMILTON | Rotorua | 2:15.442 | 2:15.081 | - | ||
2nd | 631 | Reece POTTER | Golden Bay | 2:20.475 | 2:16.362 | 1.28s | ||
3rd | 412 | Kurt SUMMERFIELD | Auckland | 2:19.984 | 2:17.423 | 2.34s | ||
4th | 624 | Guillaume CAUVIN | France | 2:15.281 | 2:17.544 | 2.46s | ||
5th | 133 | Lawrence CAWTE | Rotorua | 2:19.593 | 2:20.055 | 4.97s | ||
6th | 606 | Jack FUTTER | Wellington | 2:22.337 | 2:20.716 | 5.63s | ||
7th | 450 | Jamahl STRINGER | Wellington | 2:21.556 | 2:22.307 | 7.22s | ||
8th | 607 | Jack ARNOPP | Paraparaumu | 2:29.0414 | 2:22.718 | 7.63s | ||
9th | 187 | Jackson HINE | New Plymouth | 2:26.459 | 2:23.299 | 8.21s | ||
10th | 609 | Michael MELLES | Otaki | 2:27.2611 | 2:23.6110 | 8.53s | ||
11th | 437 | Jake ROBINSON | Rotorua | 2:26.6710 | 2:25.2711 | 10.19s | ||
12th | 608 | Lloyd JENKS | Wellington | 2:28.6713 | 2:25.7412 | 10.66s | ||
13th | 611 | Robert HAVILL | Wellington | 2:30.4315 | 2:26.8013 | 11.72s | ||
14th | 389 | Dan MCCOMBIE | Dunedin | 2:34.5820 | 2:27.9014 | 12.82s | ||
15th | 136 | Andy WILSON | Christchurch | 2:31.3616 | 2:29.1315 | 14.05s | ||
16th | 126 | Callum SPROSEN | Auckland | 2:31.8917 | 2:29.9616 | 14.88s | ||
17th | 255 | Cole SMITH | Taupo | 2:33.2218 | 2:31.9817 | 16.90s | ||
18th | 275 | William KEAY | Christchurch | 2:37.0922 | 2:32.0618 | 16.98s | ||
19th | 430 | J.D. DEVLIN | Christchurch | 2:38.3323 | 2:32.2319 | 17.15s | ||
20th | 615 | Jeremy CLEGG | Wellington | 2:33.4619 | 2:34.3120 | 19.23s | ||
21st | 632 | Leo SANDLER | Nelson | 2:45.0826 | 2:34.9521 | 19.87s | ||
22nd | 605 | Alex KENNETT | Waiotira | 2:42.2325 | 2:35.1322 | 20.05s | ||
23rd | 421 | James SHIPP | Wellington | 2:41.0024 | 2:37.3423 | 22.26s | ||
24th | 267 | Kyle LOCKWOOD | Papakura | 2:24.848 | 2:37.9524 | 22.87s | ||
25th | 419 | Jack DODD | Tauranga | 2:36.3021 | 2:38.7425 | 23.66s | ||
26th | 380 | Harrison REDSHAW | Tauranga | 2:28.1312 | 2:41.2826 | 26.20s | ||
622 | Sakramyn JENNER | Rotorua | 3:35.5227 | DNS | ||||
423 | Jordan BURNS | Wellington | DNS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 132 | Jamie NICOLL | Nelson | 2:23.112 | 2:20.661 | - | ||
2nd | 560 | Craig MCGINNITY | Wellington | 2:21.321 | 2:25.712 | 5.05s | ||
3rd | 363 | Jeremy JONES | Wellington | 2:28.513 | 2:25.973 | 5.31s | ||
4th | 589 | Kevin WARNER | Hamilton | 2:37.875 | 2:32.274 | 11.61s | ||
5th | 562 | Liam O'KEEFFE | Wellington | 2:36.464 | 2:33.685 | 13.02s | ||
6th | 588 | Mathew MCGOVERN | Rotorua | 2:38.286 | 2:37.236 | 16.57s | ||
7th | 644 | Ewan BARON | Featherston | 2:44.847 | 2:42.337 | 21.67s | ||
8th | 621 | Andrew KOUROCHKIN | Epuni | 2:46.568 | 2:44.088 | 23.42s | ||
587 | Tim WARNER | Hamilton | DNS | DNS |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 171 | Darryn HENDERSON | Christchurch | 2:30.782 | 2:25.581 | - | ||
2nd | 640 | Rod BARDSLEY | Paraparaumu | 2:29.711 | 2:30.252 | 4.67s | ||
3rd | 666 | Michael WILLIAMSON | Wellington | 2:32.173 | 2:30.873 | 5.29s | ||
4th | 625 | Luke SIMMONS | Lower Hutt | 2:40.144 | 2:34.914 | 9.33s | ||
5th | 321 | Jono BADDILEY | Wellington | 2:41.505 | 2:38.345 | 12.76s |
Male: Sweeper Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 999 | Rob ??? | Wellington | 3:00.482 | 2:42.651 | - | ||
2nd | 696 | Mike STIRRAT | Wellington | 3:00.893 | 3:01.552 | 18.90s | ||
3rd | 639 | Dave PREECE | Wellington | 2:45.881 | 5:00.913 | 2:18.26 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Sarah ATKIN | Lower Hutt | 2:32.621 | 2:32.611 | - | ||
2nd | 583 | Adrienne HOOPER | Waitakere City | 2:54.752 | 2:51.002 | 18.39s | ||
3rd | 633 | Veronique SANDLER | Nelson | 3:06.064 | 2:55.453 | 22.84s | ||
4th | 285 | Sophie-Marie BETHELL | Auckland | 2:58.263 | 5:07.454 | 2:34.84 |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 147 | Kaytee CAMPBELL | Hamilton | 2:57.471 | 2:52.411 | - | ||
2nd | 368 | Julie BERRY | Australia | 3:00.542 | 2:54.142 | 1.73s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified