| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 11 | Matt SCOLES | | Alexandra, New Zealand | 3:11.663 | 3:07.201 | - |
| 2nd | 12 | Matt WALKER | | Kawerau, New Zealand | 10:01.3037 | 3:09.182 | 1.98s |
| 3rd | 15 | Wyn MASTERS | | New Plymouth, New Zealand | 3:10.482 | 3:10.033 | 2.83s |
| 4th | 1 | Brook MACDONALD | | Napier, New Zealand | 3:05.361 | 3:13.784 | 6.58s |
| 5th | 22 | Remi GAUVIN | | Canada | 3:14.134 | 3:14.385 | 7.18s |
| 6th | 27 | Jed ROONEY | | Oamaru, New Zealand | 3:19.449 | 3:15.176 | 7.97s |
| 7th | 5 | Kieran BENNETT | | Nelson, New Zealand | 3:17.075 | 3:16.077 | 8.87s |
| 8th | 16 | Richard LEACOCK | | Wellington, New Zealand | 8:58.1136 | 3:17.288 | 10.08s |
| 9th | 7 | Reuben OLORENSHAW | | Nelson, New Zealand | 3:22.2916 | 3:17.499 | 10.29s |
| 10th | 600 | Reon BOE | | Queenstown, New Zealand | 3:19.4610 | 3:19.0210 | 11.82s |
| 11th | 33 | Des CURRY | | Rotorua, New Zealand | 3:17.346 | 3:19.7911 | 12.59s |
| 12th | 13 | Hayden LEE | | Tauranga, New Zealand | 3:27.1022 | 3:20.2212 | 13.02s |
| 13th | 36 | Jesse BEARE | | Ivanhoe, Australia | 3:20.9813 | 3:20.7713 | 13.57s |
| 14th | 29 | Daniel MEILINK | | Wellington, New Zealand | 3:21.9415 | 3:21.7114 | 14.51s |
| 15th | 9 | Daniel FRANKS | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:22.8017 | 3:21.7715 | 14.57s |
| 16th | 32 | Ricky CLARKE | | Vic, Australia | 3:26.7221 | 3:21.9016 | 14.70s |
| 17th | 35 | Shane WODE | | Wa, Australia | 3:29.2026 | 3:22.7117 | 15.51s |
| 18th | 14 | Sam PERRY | | Leeston, New Zealand | 3:19.7711 | 3:22.9718 | 15.77s |
| 19th | 24 | James RENNIE | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:28.8825 | 3:23.4019 | 16.20s |
| 20th | 23 | Dan SIMS | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:21.4014 | 3:23.5620 | 16.36s |
| 21st | 10 | Rupert CHAPMAN | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:58.0834 | 3:24.0421 | 16.84s |
| 22nd | 26 | Troy MURDOCH | | Queenstown, New Zealand | 3:28.0523 | 3:26.0422 | 18.84s |
| 23rd | 20 | Jamie LYALL | | Paraparaumu, New Zealand | 3:28.6524 | 3:26.4523 | 19.25s |
| 24th | 2 | Phillip PIAZZA | | Act, Australia | 3:32.9329 | 3:26.6524 | 19.45s |
| 25th | 4 | Mitchell BRYANT | | Mandurah, Australia | 3:25.7719 | 3:26.9325 | 19.73s |
| 26th | 39 | Lachlan MCKILLOP | | Turramurra, Australia | 3:39.8132 | 3:27.4826 | 20.28s |
| 27th | 17 | Ed MASTERS | | New Zealand | 3:18.408 | 3:28.2627 | 21.06s |
| 28th | 6 | Jake NEWELL | | Nsw, Australia | 3:22.8017 | 3:28.9228 | 21.72s |
| 29th | 34 | Nick BYGATE | | Nelson, New Zealand | 3:31.6428 | 3:30.3429 | 23.14s |
| 30th | 18 | Luke STEVENS | | Alberta, Canada | 3:20.0312 | 3:31.0030 | 23.80s |
| 31st | 3 | Bryn DICKERSON | | Wellington, New Zealand | 3:18.107 | 3:31.1631 | 23.96s |
| 32nd | 40 | Chris BARLIN | | Turramurra, Australia | 3:29.3527 | 3:32.1632 | 24.96s |
| 33rd | 25 | Daniel HEADS | | Tauranga, New Zealand | 3:26.1220 | 3:32.3333 | 25.13s |
| 34th | 28 | Tom WINWOOD | | Nelson, New Zealand | 3:35.6530 | 3:35.2634 | 28.06s |
| 35th | 31 | Thomas MATHEWS | | Canterbury, New Zealand | 3:37.1831 | 3:38.0635 | 30.86s |
| 36th | 37 | Ben MUNDY | | Australia | 3:47.2433 | 3:40.9536 | 33.75s |
| 37th | 38 | Ben CRUNDWELL | | Carterton, Australia | 4:19.1735 | 3:50.3237 | 43.12s |
| | 19 | Stefan GARDNER | | Levin, New Zealand | DNF | DNS | |
| | 8 | Shaun THOMLINSON | | Perth, Australia | DNS | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 197 | Carl EDMONDSON | | Whakatane, New Zealand | 3:31.682 | 3:23.171 | - |
| 2nd | 184 | Asher ELLERY | | Tauranga, New Zealand | 3:32.953 | 3:28.552 | 5.38s |
| 3rd | 157 | Steven PATTLE | | Rotorua, New Zealand | 4:05.5230 | 3:29.733 | 6.56s |
| 4th | 178 | Russell PAVER | | Yorkshire, UK | 3:38.669 | 3:30.984 | 7.81s |
| 5th | 122 | Jake BOYLETT | | Nelson, New Zealand | 3:36.846 | 3:31.455 | 8.28s |
| 6th | 176 | Andrew WEEDING | | Queenstown, New Zealand | 3:34.514 | 3:31.896 | 8.72s |
| 7th | 175 | Ben TYAS | | Auckland, New Zealand | 3:34.885 | 3:33.927 | 10.75s |
| 8th | 273 | Kurt MCDONALD | | Havelock North, New Zealand | 3:37.777 | 3:34.298 | 11.12s |
| 9th | 190 | Thomas HUMPHRIES | | Palmerston North, New Zealand | 3:44.7917 | 3:35.039 | 11.86s |
| 10th | 266 | Adam AHMED | | Malaysia | 3:45.1418 | 3:36.1410 | 12.97s |
| 11th | 247 | Brandon LUMSDEN | | Lower Hutt, New Zealand | 3:42.7015 | 3:36.7811 | 13.61s |
| 12th | 180 | Kieran THOMPSON | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:30.731 | 3:37.0512 | 13.88s |
| 13th | 248 | Mat PRIOR | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 4:14.7633 | 3:37.5113 | 14.34s |
| 14th | 272 | Leonard SONNTAG | | Whakatane, New Zealand | 3:52.6323 | 3:37.8014 | 14.63s |
| 15th | 182 | Tristan RATCLIFFE | | Raumati South, New Zealand | 3:40.8811 | 3:38.2615 | 15.09s |
| 16th | 168 | Oliver KNIGHT | | Palmerston North, New Zealand | 3:41.3312 | 3:38.5016 | 15.33s |
| 17th | 280 | Mitchell TOWNSEND | | Wanganui, New Zealand | 3:38.078 | 3:38.5717 | 15.40s |
| 18th | 189 | Florian DE VRIES | | Wellington, New Zealand | 3:43.2116 | 3:40.3518 | 17.18s |
| 19th | 307 | Tyler PERRIN | | Palmerston North, New Zealand | 3:41.8914 | 3:40.9419 | 17.77s |
| 20th | 170 | Scott TAYLOR | | Waikato, New Zealand | 4:02.3827 | 3:43.8420 | 20.67s |
| 21st | 104 | Zachary SMALL | | Auckland, New Zealand | 3:52.1122 | 3:44.3921 | 21.22s |
| 22nd | 244 | Ryan WILLIAMSON | | Wellington, New Zealand | 3:51.6721 | 3:45.2722 | 22.10s |
| 23rd | 181 | Rhys DUNN | | Hamilton, New Zealand | 4:16.3034 | 3:47.3123 | 24.14s |
| 24th | 169 | Sam FISHER | | Plimmerton, New Zealand | 4:02.6128 | 3:48.1224 | 24.95s |
| 25th | 274 | Mason JENKINS | | New Plymouth, New Zealand | 3:45.2319 | 3:50.1225 | 26.95s |
| 26th | 279 | Joel TUNBRIDGE | | Wanganui, New Zealand | 3:41.6813 | 3:51.3026 | 28.13s |
| 27th | 191 | Ricky BRUCE | | Auckland, New Zealand | 4:25.1737 | 3:51.4127 | 28.24s |
| 28th | 198 | Brendan REGAN | | Auckland, New Zealand | 3:55.2724 | 3:51.6428 | 28.47s |
| 29th | 275 | Ryan HUNT | | New Plymouth, New Zealand | 4:36.7338 | 3:52.7529 | 29.58s |
| 30th | 173 | Robin FROGIER | | New Caledonia | 4:05.3729 | 3:54.8430 | 31.67s |
| 31st | 245 | Mark DAVIDGE | | Wellington, New Zealand | 3:56.0225 | 3:56.4331 | 33.26s |
| 32nd | 188 | Cole TITCHMARSH | | Hunua, New Zealand | 4:18.0435 | 3:59.5232 | 36.35s |
| 33rd | 172 | Jimmy DANCHAUD | | New Caledonia | 3:58.3826 | 4:00.1433 | 36.97s |
| 34th | 171 | Craig TOMSETT | | Tauranga, New Zealand | 4:07.7131 | 4:01.4634 | 38.29s |
| 35th | 177 | Jon STOUT | | Queenstown, New Zealand | 3:40.0710 | 4:08.6535 | 45.48s |
| 36th | 194 | Russell ARCHER | | Auckland, New Zealand | 3:49.4220 | 4:33.5336 | 1:10.36 |
| 37th | 278 | Liam JONES | | Hamilton, New Zealand | 4:37.8639 | 5:02.1037 | 1:38.93 |
| 38th | 241 | James ROBERTSON | | Auckland, New Zealand | 4:21.5936 | 5:15.7638 | 1:52.59 |
| 39th | 174 | Riandet AYMERIC | | New Caledonia | 4:39.7040 | 5:52.0939 | 2:28.92 |
| 40th | 162 | Tuan Aznidan BIN TUAN AZIZ | | Hastings, New Zealand | 7:03.4541 | 5:57.6340 | 2:34.46 |
| | 282 | Rafael GHISLENI BAGATINI | | Brazil | 4:13.4832 | DNF | |
| | 277 | Riley JONES | | Hamilton, New Zealand | 7:25.0142 | DNS | |
| | 195 | Alex CLARKE | | Auckland, New Zealand | DNF | DNS | |
| | 242 | Jason GURR | | Wellington, New Zealand | DNS | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 555 | Carl GOODWIN | | Kaiapoi, New Zealand | 3:29.451 | 3:26.771 | - |
| 2nd | 563 | Izac ANDERSON | | Hawkes Bay, New Zealand | 3:42.345 | 3:32.562 | 5.79s |
| 3rd | 542 | Jack HUMPHRIES | | Palmerston North, New Zealand | 3:48.127 | 3:34.223 | 7.45s |
| 4th | 552 | Connor SANDRI | | Oamaru, New Zealand | 3:38.703 | 3:35.754 | 8.98s |
| 5th | 536 | Joshua MCCOMBIE | | Dunedin, New Zealand | 3:30.902 | 3:40.605 | 13.83s |
| 6th | 554 | Joe JURLINA | | Auckland, New Zealand | 3:48.208 | 3:42.406 | 15.63s |
| 7th | 565 | Nick DISHER | | Hamilton, New Zealand | 3:48.046 | 3:42.777 | 16.00s |
| 8th | 509 | Peter BETHELL | | Waimauku, New Zealand | 3:48.269 | 3:45.958 | 19.18s |
| 9th | 570 | Ben WATKINS | | Wanganui, New Zealand | 3:55.7413 | 3:49.329 | 22.55s |
| 10th | 566 | Aaron EWEN | | Auckland, New Zealand | 3:56.3314 | 3:49.5510 | 22.78s |
| 11th | 506 | Kale EDWARDS | | Rotorua, New Zealand | 3:55.1612 | 3:49.9911 | 23.22s |
| 12th | 503 | Matt LAWTON | | Tauranga, New Zealand | 3:57.3315 | 3:56.2412 | 29.47s |
| 13th | 507 | Nathan SAUNDERS | | Rotorua, New Zealand | 3:59.1016 | 3:57.2913 | 30.52s |
| 14th | 558 | Michael LEA | | Whangarei, New Zealand | 4:03.1219 | 3:58.3314 | 31.56s |
| 15th | 561 | Tane WILSON | | Auckland, New Zealand | 4:00.8018 | 4:01.3615 | 34.59s |
| 16th | 518 | Connor HAMILTON | | Rotorua, New Zealand | 3:39.574 | 4:01.7216 | 34.95s |
| 17th | 520 | Keegan WRIGHT | | Rotorua, New Zealand | 3:50.3011 | 4:02.3417 | 35.57s |
| 18th | 531 | Tom GOODMAN | | Waikanae, New Zealand | 4:15.5320 | 4:03.8418 | 37.07s |
| 19th | 562 | Scott DOCKARY | | Napier, New Zealand | 3:50.1710 | 5:45.3919 | 2:18.62 |
| | 526 | Jordan TITCHMARSH | | Tuakau, New Zealand | 4:00.0817 | DNF | |
| | - | Ezra ADAMS | | Upper Hutt, New Zealand | DNS | DNS | |
| | 567 | Liam JACKSON | | Otorohanga, New Zealand | DNS | DNS | |
| | - | Paddy MACKENZIE | | Auckland, New Zealand | DNS | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 501 | Brent SMITH | | Nsw, Australia | 3:23.975 | 3:16.411 | - |
| 2nd | 529 | Jake ROBINSON | | Rotorua, New Zealand | 3:18.423 | 3:16.732 | 0.32s |
| 3rd | 519 | Louis HAMILTON | | Rotorua, New Zealand | 3:15.191 | 3:17.273 | 0.86s |
| 4th | 540 | David MCMILLAN | | Act, Australia | 3:20.424 | 3:18.184 | 1.77s |
| 5th | 545 | Dean LUCAS | | Vic, Australia | 3:15.382 | 3:19.415 | 3.00s |
| 6th | 522 | Leo SANDLER | | Nelson, New Zealand | 3:31.9610 | 3:23.616 | 7.20s |
| 7th | 538 | Jai MOTHERWELL | | Vic, Australia | 3:25.927 | 3:26.467 | 10.05s |
| 8th | 523 | Jamahl STRINGER | | Wellington, New Zealand | 3:33.4013 | 3:27.558 | 11.14s |
| 9th | 513 | Zach BAKER | | Waimauku, New Zealand | 3:26.748 | 3:27.599 | 11.18s |
| 10th | 543 | Elijah MARINOV | | Albury, Australia | 3:32.7912 | 3:28.0210 | 11.61s |
| 11th | 564 | Jack FUTTER | | Wellington, New Zealand | 3:33.6215 | 3:29.4611 | 13.05s |
| 12th | 527 | Oliver ZWAR | | Vic, Australia | 3:45.3621 | 3:30.4912 | 14.08s |
| 13th | 512 | Daniel BENDER | | Nsw, Australia | 3:39.4619 | 3:31.6213 | 15.21s |
| 14th | 514 | Reece POTTER | | Nelson, New Zealand | 3:33.4714 | 3:33.1614 | 16.75s |
| 15th | 528 | Dan MCCOMBIE | | Dunedin, New Zealand | 3:32.0911 | 3:34.2915 | 17.88s |
| 16th | 569 | Harrison REDSHAW | | Napier, New Zealand | 3:34.7516 | 3:34.7716 | 18.36s |
| 17th | 510 | Lawrence CAWTE | | Rotorua, New Zealand | 3:25.336 | 3:37.2517 | 20.84s |
| 18th | 530 | Michael MELLES | | Otaki, New Zealand | 3:54.9931 | 3:37.3018 | 20.89s |
| 19th | 550 | Nicolas BOHLE | | Glebe, Nsw, Australia | 3:31.859 | 3:38.1719 | 21.76s |
| 20th | 548 | Jack ARNOPP | | Paraparaumu, New Zealand | 3:50.0724 | 3:38.5220 | 22.11s |
| 21st | 539 | Cole SMITH | | Taupo, New Zealand | 3:48.6023 | 3:39.7321 | 23.32s |
| 22nd | 557 | Callum SPROSEN | | Auckland, New Zealand | 3:44.7920 | 3:40.2622 | 23.85s |
| 23rd | 521 | Kyle LOCKWOOD | | Hunua, New Zealand | 3:37.8218 | 3:42.8123 | 26.40s |
| 24th | 533 | Thomas GORNALL | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:54.4230 | 3:45.0424 | 28.63s |
| 25th | 534 | Andy WILSON | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:51.5727 | 3:45.1525 | 28.74s |
| 26th | 516 | Kurt SUMMERFIELD | | Auckland, New Zealand | 3:35.7417 | 3:46.6626 | 30.25s |
| 27th | 517 | Luke HOOPER | | New Plymouth, New Zealand | 3:51.2526 | 3:48.0627 | 31.65s |
| 28th | 546 | Harry CHAPMAN | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:52.2229 | 3:49.5528 | 33.14s |
| 29th | 547 | Jack DODD | | Tauranga, New Zealand | 3:47.9222 | 3:50.7829 | 34.37s |
| 30th | 535 | Jake PADDON | | Dunedin, New Zealand | 4:03.4635 | 3:51.3430 | 34.93s |
| 31st | 551 | Lukas CHALMERS | | Waimate, New Zealand | 3:50.7625 | 3:55.3831 | 38.97s |
| 32nd | 556 | Peter GARDNER | | New Zealand | 3:56.6232 | 3:55.5232 | 39.11s |
| 33rd | 568 | Danie KATTENBERG | | Tauranga, New Zealand | 4:11.4137 | 3:57.9833 | 41.57s |
| 34th | 511 | Reuben STOVOLD | | Tauranga, New Zealand | 3:58.5733 | 4:00.1234 | 43.71s |
| 35th | 502 | Dan LAWTON | | Tauranga, New Zealand | 4:13.5538 | 4:01.0635 | 44.65s |
| 36th | 559 | J.D. DEVLIN | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:51.8028 | 4:04.7136 | 48.30s |
| 37th | 544 | Jordan BURNS | | Wellington, New Zealand | 4:14.2239 | 4:08.8737 | 52.46s |
| 38th | 515 | Alex KENNETT | | Waiotira, New Zealand | 4:02.6634 | 4:12.2138 | 55.80s |
| 39th | 553 | Angus JACKSON | | Melbourne, Australia | 4:15.6640 | 4:12.8639 | 56.45s |
| 40th | 532 | Aled DUNN | | Rotorua, New Zealand | 4:16.5741 | 4:30.5940 | 1:14.18 |
| 41st | 524 | Caelab DRUMMOND | | Nelson, New Zealand | 4:06.9636 | 4:30.8541 | 1:14.44 |
| 42nd | 571 | Heath DOUGLAS-MONKS | | Hamilton, New Zealand | 5:09.4142 | 4:38.6742 | 1:22.26 |
| 43rd | 508 | Kierren GRANT | | Rotorua, New Zealand | 5:32.4143 | 5:12.9043 | 1:56.49 |
| | - | Bradley DENT | | Christchurch, New Zealand | DNS | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 257 | Jamie NICOLL | | Nelson, New Zealand | 3:32.181 | 3:25.231 | - |
| 2nd | 166 | Derek WINWOOD | | Nelson, New Zealand | 3:32.242 | 3:26.312 | 1.08s |
| 3rd | 158 | Adam KING | | Rotorua, New Zealand | 3:37.564 | 3:36.283 | 11.05s |
| 4th | 153 | Jason BENNETT | | Kalgoorlie, Australia | 3:36.713 | 3:41.574 | 16.34s |
| 5th | 281 | Bevan ADLAM | | New Plymouth, New Zealand | 3:54.685 | 3:42.325 | 17.09s |
| 6th | 144 | Mathew MCGOVERN | | Rotorua, New Zealand | 3:55.396 | 3:48.656 | 23.42s |
| 7th | 193 | Campbell WILSON | | Lower Hutt, New Zealand | 4:02.168 | 3:49.687 | 24.45s |
| 8th | 269 | Jarrod BANG | | Wellington, New Zealand | 3:56.167 | 3:50.028 | 24.79s |
| 9th | 270 | Kevin WARNER | | Hamilton, New Zealand | 4:05.509 | 3:53.699 | 28.46s |
| 10th | 246 | Liam O'KEEFFE | | Wellington, New Zealand | 4:06.4210 | 3:55.3010 | 30.07s |
| 11th | 271 | Tim WARNER | | Hamilton, New Zealand | 4:13.2011 | 4:02.3711 | 37.14s |
| 12th | 276 | Wesley BURNISTON | | New Zealand | 4:21.0213 | 4:14.3512 | 49.12s |
| 13th | 249 | Christian BURNISTON | | Auckland, New Zealand | 4:15.6412 | 4:19.3313 | 54.10s |
| | 186 | Shaun HODGES | | Napier, New Zealand | 4:35.0314 | DNF | |
| | 199 | Mark HARROWFIELD | | Auckland, New Zealand | DNS | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 200 | Darryn HENDERSON | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:37.161 | 3:41.351 | - |
| 2nd | 313 | Dave HAMILTON | | Rotorua, New Zealand | 3:54.763 | 3:42.492 | 1.14s |
| 3rd | 187 | Michael WILLIAMSON | | Wellington, New Zealand | 3:49.792 | 3:56.903 | 15.55s |
| 4th | 167 | Rod BARDSLEY | | Paraparaumu, New Zealand | 4:04.364 | 3:58.864 | 17.51s |
| 5th | 159 | Jono BADDILEY | | Wellington, New Zealand | 4:30.238 | 4:04.005 | 22.65s |
| 6th | 165 | Luke SIMMONS | | Lower Hutt, New Zealand | 4:17.315 | 4:06.666 | 25.31s |
| 7th | 192 | Brad PETERSON | | Rotorua, New Zealand | 4:26.116 | 4:20.337 | 38.98s |
| 8th | 268 | Steve AMREIN | | Taupo, New Zealand | 4:26.477 | 8:01.158 | 4:19.80 |
| | 196 | Nick DALTON | | Nelson, New Zealand | DNS | DNS | |
| | 267 | Greg LARSEN | | Taupo, New Zealand | DNS | DNS | |
| | - | Clayton VILLARS | | Auckland, New Zealand | | DNS | |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified