The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 28 | Sam BLENKINSOP | Wanganui | 2:02.801 | 2:00.641 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Nathan RANKIN | Wellington | 2:05.647 | 2:02.372 | 1.73s | ||
3rd | 35 | Matt WALKER | Kawerau | 2:04.455 | 2:02.833 | 2.19s | ||
4th | 32 | Ed MASTERS | New Plymouth | 2:10.5913 | 2:04.654 | 4.01s | ||
5th | 6 | Richard LEACOCK | Wellington | 2:07.4810 | 2:04.805 | 4.16s | ||
6th | 33 | Joseph NATION | Christchurch | 2:11.8515 | 2:04.856 | 4.21s | ||
7th | 2 | Glenn HADEN | Wanganui | 2:04.726 | 2:04.877 | 4.23s | ||
8th | 23 | Sam BAKER | Auckland | 2:07.329 | 2:05.498 | 4.85s | ||
9th | 34 | James DODDS | Rotorua | 2:06.118 | 2:06.359 | 5.71s | ||
10th | 21 | Daniel MEILINK | Wellington | 2:08.0511 | 2:06.4510 | 5.81s | ||
11th | 24 | Daniel HEADS | Tauranga | 2:14.6221 | 2:07.1811 | 6.54s | ||
12th | 19 | Michael DAVIS | Auckland | 2:09.7612 | 2:07.2412 | 6.60s | ||
13th | 20 | Mike SKINNER | Northcore | 2:13.3817 | 2:07.5513 | 6.91s | ||
14th | 27 | Gerard WOLFE | Ireland | 2:14.5020 | 2:07.7114 | 7.07s | ||
15th | 14 | Dan SIMS | Auckland | 2:11.0714 | 2:09.1815 | 8.54s | ||
16th | 26 | Ewan DOHERTY | Ireland | 2:13.4818 | 2:09.2716 | 8.63s | ||
17th | 30 | Tom MATTHEWS | Canterbury | 2:12.3516 | 2:09.4717 | 8.83s | ||
18th | 1 | Wyn MASTERS | New Plymouth | 2:03.192 | 2:12.1418 | 11.50s | ||
19th | 29 | Brook MACDONALD | Napier | 2:03.933 | 2:16.6019 | 15.96s | ||
20th | 31 | George BRANNIGAN | Havelock North | 2:04.344 | 2:27.3220 | 26.68s | ||
18 | James RENNIE | Christchurch | 2:14.3119 | DNF | ||||
25 | Thomas JEANDIN | Switzerland | 2:27.5522 | DNF |
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 159 | Kurt LANCASTER | Levin | 2:08.983 | 2:08.701 | - | ||
2nd | 233 | Stefan GARDNER | Levin | 2:10.125 | 2:09.012 | 0.31s | ||
3rd | 115 | Carl EDMONDSON | Kawerau | 2:08.652 | 2:10.363 | 1.66s | ||
4th | 160 | Ben TYAS | Auckland | 2:12.818 | 2:11.274 | 2.57s | ||
5th | 152 | Rob FARMER | Levin | 2:16.6713 | 2:11.405 | 2.70s | ||
6th | 224 | Shaun FOGARTY | Auckland | 2:13.9710 | 2:12.056 | 3.35s | ||
7th | 156 | Reon BOE | Queenstown | 2:06.891 | 2:12.637 | 3.93s | ||
8th | 230 | Asher ELLERY | Tauranga | 2:19.5816 | 2:13.308 | 4.60s | ||
9th | 237 | Scott MCGREGOR | Tauranga | 2:09.264 | 2:13.839 | 5.13s | ||
10th | 234 | Ryan LEWIS | Auckland | 2:19.2515 | 2:14.5010 | 5.80s | ||
11th | 121 | James BARON | Auckland | 2:35.1230 | 2:15.2311 | 6.53s | ||
12th | 218 | Cameron JOHNSON | Alexandra | 2:13.459 | 2:15.4612 | 6.76s | ||
13th | 102 | Jourdan LETHBRIDGE | New Plymouth | 2:22.8120 | 2:15.8713 | 7.17s | ||
14th | 158 | Simon DIBBEN | Wanganui | 2:21.2117 | 2:16.7214 | 8.02s | ||
15th | 220 | Raiani BAMBRIDGE | Tahiti | 6:51.1536 | 2:16.9115 | 8.21s | ||
16th | 232 | Adrian LOO | Invercargill | 2:14.5011 | 2:17.0516 | 8.35s | ||
17th | 223 | Jerym SOAMES | Hamilton | 2:17.1614 | 2:17.7717 | 9.07s | ||
18th | 123 | Brandon LUMSDEN | Lower Hutt | 2:10.606 | 2:17.8218 | 9.12s | ||
18th | 127 | Tristan RATCLIFFE | Kapiti | 2:12.727 | 2:17.8218 | 9.12s | ||
20th | 124 | Adin JOHNSON | Paraparaumu | 2:23.2421 | 2:19.8020 | 11.10s | ||
21st | 244 | James MULCAHY | Hamilton | 2:30.0227 | 2:22.3721 | 13.67s | ||
22nd | 118 | Shanan WHITLOCK | Wanganui | 2:26.7423 | 2:23.5722 | 14.87s | ||
23rd | 183 | Thomas HUMPHRIES | Palmerston North | 2:21.4518 | 2:24.1823 | 15.48s | ||
24th | 236 | Jamie LYALL | Otaihanga | 2:16.0012 | 2:24.4024 | 15.70s | ||
25th | 184 | Allie DIAMOND | Canada | 2:22.6919 | 2:25.3625 | 16.66s | ||
26th | 108 | Oscar TATOM | Dunedin | 2:33.0229 | 2:27.5626 | 18.86s | ||
27th | 125 | Ryan WILLIAMSON | Kapiti | 2:23.5322 | 2:28.2827 | 19.58s | ||
28th | 131 | Scott TAYLOR | Matamata | 2:27.7024 | 2:32.0828 | 23.38s | ||
29th | 150 | Daryl WEBB | Christchurch | 2:29.1026 | 2:35.1529 | 26.45s | ||
30th | 135 | Luke BRINDLE | Lower Hutt | 2:28.3125 | 2:35.7030 | 27.00s | ||
31st | 221 | Kevin WARNER | Hamilton | 2:30.5528 | 2:42.2631 | 33.56s | ||
32nd | 217 | Steven HARDMAN | Auckland | DNF | 2:44.7932 | 36.09s | ||
33rd | 177 | Robert CHAPPELL | Feilding | 2:49.8131 | 2:46.0833 | 37.38s | ||
34th | 201 | Warrick LEVIS | Cambridge | 3:04.2633 | 2:56.0534 | 47.35s | ||
35th | 214 | Teamo TSOO | Tahiti | 3:16.7434 | 3:10.6935 | 1:01.99 | ||
228 | Brandon SBORDONE | Auckland | 2:50.2532 | DNS | ||||
146 | Jamie EAGLE | Lower Hut | 4:40.8735 | DNS | ||||
995 | Jarrod BANG | Wellington | DNS | DNS | ||||
22 | Ben CRANDWELL | Wairarapa | DNS | DNS | ||||
998 | Florian DE VRIES | Havelock North | DNS | DNS | ||||
997 | Sam PERRY | Canterbury | DNS | DNS | ||||
996 | Dominic STULEN | Rotorua | DNS | DNS |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 105 | Scott BEDFORD | New Plymouth | 2:31.071 | 2:29.831 | - | ||
2nd | 213 | Johnny LOVELL | Tauranga | 2:48.973 | 2:37.792 | 7.96s | ||
173 | Alex KENNETT | Waiotira | 2:47.332 | DNF |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 176 | Jack HUMPHRIES | Manawatu | 2:31.661 | 2:32.041 | - | ||
2nd | 138 | Matt LAWTON | Matua | 2:43.222 | 2:39.822 | 7.78s | ||
3rd | 227 | Hayden MELLES | Otaki | 2:44.483 | 2:40.703 | 8.66s | ||
4th | 292 | Ihakara PENE | Rotorua | 2:50.955 | 2:51.764 | 19.72s | ||
5th | 196 | Dino RUTTEN | Paraparaumu | 3:08.547 | 2:56.985 | 24.94s | ||
6th | 145 | Kale EDWARDS | Tauranga | 2:49.924 | 2:58.216 | 26.17s | ||
7th | 179 | Nicholas GOODSON | Wellington | 3:00.816 | 3:05.327 | 33.28s | ||
8th | 181 | Mathew GOODSON | Wellington | DNS | 3:19.958 | 47.91s | ||
- | Simon GWYNN | Porirua | DNS | |||||
- | Cameron OSBORNE | Rotorua | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 187 | Lawrence CAWTE | Springfield | 2:10.461 | 2:08.021 | - | ||
2nd | 100 | Leo SANDLER | Nelson | 2:12.022 | 2:09.902 | 1.88s | ||
3rd | 116 | Kurt SUMMERFIELD | Auckland | 2:12.723 | 2:10.363 | 2.34s | ||
4th | 104 | Kieran DE GREY | Matua | 2:13.844 | 2:11.934 | 3.91s | ||
5th | 144 | Harry CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 2:17.505 | 2:15.445 | 7.42s | ||
6th | 211 | Cole SMITH | Rotorua | 2:18.936 | 2:15.976 | 7.95s | ||
7th | 117 | Jamahl STRINGER | Wellington | 2:20.838 | 2:16.317 | 8.29s | ||
8th | 157 | Jack ARNOPP | Paraparaumu | 2:20.067 | 2:16.598 | 8.57s | ||
9th | 169 | Joshua MCCOMBIE | Dunedin | 2:31.4518 | 2:18.259 | 10.23s | ||
10th | 174 | Cam BARRETT | Havelock North | 2:35.5322 | 2:18.7910 | 10.77s | ||
11th | 139 | Dan LAWTON | Matua | 2:42.6824 | 2:19.9611 | 11.94s | ||
12th | 128 | Caelab DRUMMOND | Nelson | 2:25.3713 | 2:21.2812 | 13.26s | ||
13th | 165 | Kyle LOCKWOOD | Papakurua | 2:21.279 | 2:22.6113 | 14.59s | ||
14th | 163 | Connor HAMILTON | Rotorua | 2:24.2211 | 2:23.1614 | 15.14s | ||
15th | 229 | Michael MELLES | Otaki | 2:24.8112 | 2:23.3115 | 15.29s | ||
16th | 238 | Reuben STOVOLD | Te Puke | 2:31.6919 | 2:25.9216 | 17.90s | ||
17th | 178 | Jack DODD | Tauranga | 2:27.6815 | 2:27.2217 | 19.20s | ||
18th | 166 | Morgan TAYLOR | Napier | 2:27.2314 | 2:28.0818 | 20.06s | ||
19th | 226 | Callum SPROSEN | Auckland | 5:39.2235 | 2:28.3919 | 20.37s | ||
20th | 107 | Scott DOCKARY | Napier | 2:42.6723 | 2:29.0220 | 21.00s | ||
21st | 207 | Danie KATTENBERG | Tauranga | 2:32.5421 | 2:30.2921 | 22.27s | ||
22nd | 206 | Cameron HANCOX | Ohauiti | 2:30.0817 | 2:30.4822 | 22.46s | ||
23rd | 109 | Izac ANDERSON | Napier | 2:28.2416 | 2:30.7323 | 22.71s | ||
24th | 208 | Lee ORMSBY | Tauranga | 2:31.7420 | 2:31.7324 | 23.71s | ||
25th | 203 | Josh AIREY | Whangamata | 2:44.2025 | 2:37.1625 | 29.14s | ||
26th | 200 | Marcus SLACK | Palmerston North | 2:51.0730 | 2:41.0926 | 33.07s | ||
27th | 231 | Jack HARRINGTON | Wellington | 2:46.0126 | 2:47.9527 | 39.93s | ||
28th | 130 | Bryan SCHOFIELD | Auckland | 2:52.4131 | 2:49.0028 | 40.98s | ||
29th | 243 | Hanan CAWLEY | 3:26.9834 | 2:51.9829 | 43.96s | |||
30th | 240 | Lewis MCEWAN | Waikanae | 2:50.3329 | 2:52.0130 | 43.99s | ||
31st | 242 | James PALING | Kawerau | 2:49.5028 | 2:52.3331 | 44.31s | ||
32nd | 199 | Chris RYDER | Tokomaru | DNF | 2:59.5532 | 51.53s | ||
33rd | 194 | Luke HOOPER | Taranaki | 2:46.4327 | 3:03.1633 | 55.14s | ||
34th | 210 | Brett WILKIE | Taupo | 3:18.7833 | 3:05.6334 | 57.61s | ||
35th | 147 | Ben WATKINS | Wanganui | 2:21.4010 | 3:11.0435 | 1:03.02 | ||
36th | 161 | Chase SHEARMAN | Tauranga | 3:03.5332 | 3:17.4636 | 1:09.44 | ||
112 | Reece CLEMENTS | Napier | DNS | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 140 | Reuben OLORENSHAW | Nelson | 2:07.252 | 2:06.201 | - | ||
2nd | 180 | Jay BARRETT | Havelock North | 2:08.333 | 2:06.212 | 0.01s | ||
3rd | 219 | Temarii BUILLARD | Tahiti | 2:08.784 | 2:07.233 | 1.03s | ||
4th | 189 | Jake ROBINSON | Owhata | 2:10.195 | 2:07.754 | 1.55s | ||
5th | 192 | Brandon RANSFIELD | Havelock North | 2:15.878 | 2:10.165 | 3.96s | ||
6th | 111 | Reece POTTER | Golden Bay | 2:12.906 | 2:10.336 | 4.13s | ||
7th | 103 | Kirk FISHER | Tauranga | 2:36.6424 | 2:11.447 | 5.24s | ||
8th | 198 | Brandon JACKSON | Wanganui | 2:19.459 | 2:13.928 | 7.72s | ||
9th | 154 | Mat PRIOR | Christchurch | 2:33.2223 | 2:14.439 | 8.23s | ||
10th | 168 | Dan MCCOMBIE | Dunedin | 2:22.2014 | 2:14.9710 | 8.77s | ||
11th | 202 | David BROWNE | North Shore | 2:22.6315 | 2:16.1811 | 9.98s | ||
12th | 129 | Harrison REDSHAW | Napier | 2:21.8613 | 2:16.7912 | 10.59s | ||
13th | 190 | Nick BYGATE | Nelson | 2:13.857 | 2:17.0913 | 10.89s | ||
14th | 120 | Kurt MCDONALD | Havelock North | 2:20.6612 | 2:18.5314 | 12.33s | ||
15th | 185 | Thomas ROSE | Rotorua | 2:25.0419 | 2:20.1615 | 13.96s | ||
16th | 122 | Jason LANG | Lower Hutt | 2:32.6922 | 2:20.5316 | 14.33s | ||
17th | 167 | Louis HAMILTON | Wellington | 2:06.291 | 2:23.2017 | 17.00s | ||
18th | 155 | Mitchell TOWNSEND | Wanganui | 2:23.3816 | 2:23.6318 | 17.43s | ||
19th | 172 | Jack SHARLAND | Upper Hutt | 2:27.2120 | 2:23.6419 | 17.44s | ||
20th | 205 | Andrew BIAS | Titirangi | 2:31.7821 | 2:25.6420 | 19.44s | ||
21st | 114 | Zachary SMALL | Auckland | 5:28.8232 | 2:25.9021 | 19.70s | ||
22nd | 225 | Campbell MERCER | Auckland | 2:24.8118 | 2:26.2622 | 20.06s | ||
23rd | 197 | Joel TUNBRIDGE | Wanganui | 2:19.9910 | 2:29.6523 | 23.45s | ||
24th | 204 | Michael GUNTER | Greymouth | 2:36.7025 | 2:32.6524 | 26.45s | ||
25th | 137 | Zach BAKER | Auckland | 2:23.7217 | 2:36.7425 | 30.54s | ||
26th | 153 | Craig TOMSETT | Tauranga | 2:41.5526 | 2:44.8626 | 38.66s | ||
27th | 175 | Giulio LAURA | Tauranga | 2:20.2811 | 2:47.0927 | 40.89s | ||
28th | 182 | Mitch THOMAS | Cambridge | 2:43.3627 | 2:49.7828 | 43.58s | ||
29th | 141 | Alex FAULKNER | Auckland | 2:44.2228 | 2:53.0129 | 46.81s | ||
30th | 148 | Ryan HUNT | New Plymouth | 2:47.8729 | 2:56.3730 | 50.17s | ||
31st | 132 | Scott ANSON | Kawerau | 3:07.1730 | 3:01.1431 | 54.94s | ||
195 | Zach RYAN | Raetihi | 3:27.0731 | DNS | ||||
209 | Nathan SHEPPARD | Wellington | DNF | DNS | ||||
235 | Corey PENNEY | Auckland | DNS | DNS | ||||
994 | Mitch THOMAS | Cambridge | DNS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 241 | Ricky PINCOTT | Wellington | 2:16.671 | 2:15.221 | - | ||
2nd | 186 | Jeremy JONES | Wellington | 2:35.696 | 2:23.602 | 8.38s | ||
3rd | 143 | Shaun HODGES | Napier | 2:32.165 | 2:31.233 | 16.01s | ||
4th | 119 | Kai CROW | Auckland | 2:35.696 | 2:32.964 | 17.74s | ||
5th | 212 | Tamatea TEAUROA | Tahiti | 2:39.048 | 2:35.775 | 20.55s | ||
6th | 126 | Campbell WILSON | Eastbourne | 2:29.173 | 2:36.546 | 21.32s | ||
7th | 193 | Marty SIMEON | Awamutu | 2:29.524 | 2:36.847 | 21.62s | ||
8th | 222 | Tim WARNER | Hamilton | 2:42.559 | 2:39.548 | 24.32s | ||
9th | 106 | Brian TINDALL | Hamilton | 2:57.4112 | 2:42.689 | 27.46s | ||
10th | 239 | Lindsay CHAN | 2:45.6910 | 2:46.7310 | 31.51s | |||
11th | 245 | Simon CRAWFORD | Mt Manganui | 2:51.1511 | 3:35.6411 | 1:20.42 | ||
215 | Rob VAN GENEIJGEN | 2:27.602 | DNF | |||||
133 | Leon DUGGAN | Whakatane | DNS | DNS | ||||
136 | Phil WALTER | Auckland | DNS | DNS |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 162 | Dave HAMILTON | Rotorua | 2:24.251 | 2:22.421 | - | ||
2nd | 191 | Vaughan LOVE | Wellington | 3:26.663 | 2:38.762 | 16.34s | ||
3rd | 149 | Graeme HUNT | New Plymouth | 2:50.382 | 2:54.403 | 31.98s | ||
777 | Marcel GYDE | Taurange | DNS | DNS | ||||
216 | Darryn HENDERSON | Wellington | DNS | DNS |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 151 | Tamara Maria ULRICH | Austria | 2:59.881 | 3:03.361 | - | ||
2nd | 188 | Pippa HOLDOM | Christchurch | 4:21.682 | 3:23.322 | 19.96s | ||
50 | Amy LAIRD | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | ||||
999 | Bronwyn SAX | Tauranga | DNS | DNS |
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 110 | Sarah ATKIN | Lower Hutt | 2:22.541 | 2:26.161 | - | ||
2nd | 164 | Madeline TAYLOR | Napier | 2:26.852 | 2:32.332 | 6.17s | ||
3rd | 134 | Sophie TYAS | Auckland | 2:39.293 | 2:36.503 | 10.34s | ||
4th | 101 | Veronique SANDLER | Nelson | 2:47.905 | 2:40.604 | 14.44s | ||
5th | 171 | Sophie-Marie BETHELL | Auckland | 2:45.274 | 2:42.965 | 16.80s | ||
6th | 142 | Kaytee CAMPBELL | Ngarauawahia | 2:55.737 | 2:50.706 | 24.54s | ||
7th | 170 | Charlotte CLOUSTON | Auckland | 2:52.476 | 2:57.147 | 30.98s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified