The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 39 | Justin LEOV | Dunedin | 3:19.466 | 3:07.801 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Cam COLE | Christchurch | 3:13.161 | 3:09.322 | 1.52s | ||
3rd | 29 | Brook MACDONALD | Napier | 3:16.523 | 3:14.483 | 6.68s | ||
4th | 7 | Matt SCOLES | Alexandra | 3:14.702 | 3:15.334 | 7.53s | ||
5th | 3 | Nathan RANKIN | Wellington | 3:17.404 | 3:17.325 | 9.52s | ||
6th | 36 | Rupert CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 3:31.5314 | 3:23.166 | 15.36s | ||
7th | 49 | George BRANNIGAN | Havelock North | DNF | 3:23.647 | 15.84s | ||
8th | 33 | Joseph NATION | Christchurch | 3:26.407 | 3:24.798 | 16.99s | ||
9th | 23 | Sam BAKER | Auckland | 3:31.3513 | 3:26.869 | 19.06s | ||
10th | 34 | James DODDS | Rotorua | 3:27.308 | 3:27.0610 | 19.26s | ||
11th | 6 | Richard LEACOCK | Wellington | 3:30.6810 | 3:30.1311 | 22.33s | ||
12th | 14 | Dan SIMS | Auckland | 3:33.0516 | 3:32.2912 | 24.49s | ||
13th | 40 | Hajime IMOTO | Japan | 3:31.0411 | 3:33.2113 | 25.41s | ||
14th | 44 | Tim MACKERSY | Dunedin | 3:28.329 | 3:33.3914 | 25.59s | ||
15th | 43 | Reuben MILLER | Nelson | 3:31.0712 | 3:33.9215 | 26.12s | ||
16th | 25 | Thomas JEANDIN | Switzerland | 3:37.9320 | 3:40.3016 | 32.50s | ||
17th | 26 | Ewan DOHERTY | Ireland | 3:36.6218 | 3:43.1517 | 35.35s | ||
18th | 30 | Tom MATTHEWS | Christchurch | 3:37.6119 | 3:45.7718 | 37.97s | ||
19th | 10 | Kieran BENNETT | Nelson | 3:17.435 | 4:00.3619 | 52.56s | ||
20th | 27 | Gerard WOLFE | Ireland | 3:35.2317 | 4:04.3220 | 56.52s | ||
21st | 41 | Robert VENABLES | Canada | 3:32.4215 | 4:07.4021 | 59.60s | ||
9 | Hayden LEE | Tauranga | 3:38.4721 | DNF | ||||
1 | Wyn MASTERS | New Plymouth | DNS | DNS |
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 366 | Bryn DICKERSON | Porirua | 3:34.995 | 3:22.681 | - | ||
2nd | 336 | Tom WINWOOD | Nelson | 3:23.921 | 3:25.142 | 2.46s | ||
3rd | 374 | Jimmy POLLARD | Alexandra | 3:40.397 | 3:30.363 | 7.68s | ||
4th | 378 | Jake BOYLETT | Nelson | 3:23.932 | 3:30.964 | 8.28s | ||
5th | 264 | Nicholas MCCONACHIE | Christchurch | 3:49.7414 | 3:31.175 | 8.49s | ||
6th | 298 | Jimmy WILSON | Christchurch | 3:31.643 | 3:34.896 | 12.21s | ||
7th | 384 | Corey RUSS | Nelson | 3:43.519 | 3:38.077 | 15.39s | ||
8th | 218 | Cameron JOHNSON | Alexandra | 5:41.7428 | 3:40.698 | 18.01s | ||
9th | 343 | Leighton KIRK | Karitane | 3:44.8610 | 3:42.859 | 20.17s | ||
10th | 232 | Adrian LOO | Invercargill | 3:43.388 | 3:44.6010 | 21.92s | ||
11th | 150 | Daryl WEBB | Christchurch | 3:53.7615 | 3:50.0211 | 27.34s | ||
12th | 373 | Jeff AUSTIN | Canada | 4:02.3018 | 3:50.6212 | 27.94s | ||
13th | 382 | Jon STOUT | Great Britain | 3:54.2016 | 3:52.3513 | 29.67s | ||
14th | 258 | Oliver KNIGHT | Palmerston North | 3:45.6211 | 3:57.9914 | 35.31s | ||
15th | 375 | James HAMPTON | Christchurch | 4:10.4820 | 4:05.0115 | 42.33s | ||
16th | 386 | Orion DALEY-COERS | 4:04.6519 | 4:05.0516 | 42.37s | |||
17th | 184 | Allie DIAMOND | Canada | 4:14.5021 | 4:07.6517 | 44.97s | ||
18th | 355 | Adin JOHNSON | Paraparaumu | 4:21.8422 | 4:12.1018 | 49.42s | ||
19th | 377 | Bungeye MATHEWS | Nelson | 4:27.0324 | 4:31.9719 | 1:09.29 | ||
20th | 347 | Lindsey RUSH | Nelson | 4:22.6623 | 4:55.9220 | 1:33.24 | ||
21st | 380 | Russell PAVER | Great Britain | 4:34.9026 | 4:56.1921 | 1:33.51 | ||
22nd | 228 | Brandon SBORDONE | Usa | 4:36.2827 | 5:01.5522 | 1:38.87 | ||
23rd | 371 | James MCCONACHIE | Christchruch | 3:48.9213 | 5:40.1723 | 2:17.49 | ||
24th | 362 | Oliver MORRIS (elt) | Christchurch | 3:46.4812 | 7:00.6424 | 3:37.96 | ||
233 | Stefan GARDNER | Levin | 3:34.124 | DNF | ||||
236 | Jamie LYALL | Otaihanga | 3:37.276 | DNF | ||||
381 | Andrew WEEDING | Great Britain | 3:57.4117 | DNF | ||||
108 | Oscar TATOM | Dunedin | 4:34.5525 | DNF | ||||
340 | Tobias HANDCOCK | Dunedin | DNS | DNS | ||||
999 | Sam PERRY | Leeston | DNS | DNS | ||||
131 | Scott TAYLOR | Matamata | DNS | DNS | ||||
303 | Kieran THOMPSON | Christchurch | DNS | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 360 | Connor SANDRI | Oamaru | 4:32.031 | 4:19.441 | - | ||
2nd | 389 | D.J. HOLMES | Nelson | 4:41.652 | 5:05.302 | 45.86s |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 349 | Kurt SUMMERFIELD | Auckland | 3:38.911 | 3:35.451 | - | ||
2nd | 356 | Harry CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 3:50.113 | 3:37.272 | 1.82s | ||
3rd | 354 | Thomas BURNS | Dunedin | 3:46.442 | 3:38.003 | 2.55s | ||
4th | 169 | Joshua MCCOMBIE | Dunedin | 3:52.424 | 3:45.544 | 10.09s | ||
5th | 372 | Devan EDEN | Christchurch | 4:04.785 | 3:53.345 | 17.89s | ||
6th | 297 | Andy WILSON | Christchurch | 4:08.066 | 4:07.566 | 32.11s | ||
7th | 353 | Alex COLLINGS | 4:13.837 | 4:09.747 | 34.29s | |||
8th | 342 | Raphael KAMMLEIN-CUTLER | Dunedin | 4:33.2710 | 4:24.888 | 49.43s | ||
9th | 358 | Richard SCANDRETT | Christchurch | DNS | 4:43.929 | 1:08.47 | ||
10th | 365 | Jake PADDON | Dunedin | 8:01.4914 | 4:53.2310 | 1:17.78 | ||
11th | 376 | Alfie SIMMONS | Leeston | 4:21.819 | 5:52.6011 | 2:17.15 | ||
12th | 338 | Laban SJOBERG-MOLLISON | Buller | 5:48.4812 | 7:02.3512 | 3:26.90 | ||
13th | 370 | Elliot DAVIDSON | Christchurch | 4:20.878 | 11:22.4813 | 7:47.03 | ||
345 | Jordan BURNS | Lower Hutt | 6:00.4613 | DNF | ||||
100 | Leo SANDLER | Nelson | 4:41.4511 | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 140 | Reuben OLORENSHAW | Nelson | 3:19.781 | 3:18.671 | - | ||
2nd | 284 | Daniel FRANKS | Christchurch | 3:25.052 | 3:22.352 | 3.68s | ||
3rd | 111 | Reece POTTER | East Takaka | 3:27.423 | 3:25.763 | 7.09s | ||
4th | 309 | Jay BARRETT | Havelock North | 3:30.474 | 3:30.004 | 11.33s | ||
5th | 137 | Zach BAKER | Auckland | 3:37.656 | 3:33.935 | 15.26s | ||
6th | 363 | Jamie CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 3:40.377 | 3:35.736 | 17.06s | ||
7th | 190 | Nick BYGATE | Nelson | 3:32.955 | 3:36.537 | 17.86s | ||
8th | 189 | Jake ROBINSON | Rotorua | 3:43.438 | 3:42.708 | 24.03s | ||
9th | 359 | Tim ADAMS (sen) | Nelson | 4:34.3819 | 3:42.799 | 24.12s | ||
10th | 251 | Mat PRIOR | Christchurch | 3:46.5711 | 3:43.0610 | 24.39s | ||
11th | 337 | Troy STEWART | Alexandra | 3:53.8512 | 3:56.4111 | 37.74s | ||
12th | 168 | Dan MCCOMBIE | Dunedin | 3:54.9713 | 3:59.1312 | 40.46s | ||
13th | 120 | Kurt MCDONALD | Havelock North | 3:56.9915 | 4:06.0013 | 47.33s | ||
14th | 341 | William PARATA | Karitane | 4:02.6017 | 4:07.6614 | 48.99s | ||
15th | 197 | Joel TUNBRIDGE | Wanganui | 6:30.0121 | 4:13.4915 | 54.82s | ||
16th | 346 | Conor SMITH | Greymouth | 4:01.0616 | 4:16.7116 | 58.04s | ||
17th | 369 | Cameron FLICK | Christchurch | 4:43.3320 | 4:19.0617 | 1:00.39 | ||
18th | 361 | Alex FAULKNER | Auckland | 4:26.1518 | 4:27.4118 | 1:08.74 | ||
19th | 351 | Hunter JENKINSON | 3:44.0010 | 5:14.6819 | 1:56.01 | |||
20th | 192 | Brandon RANSFIELD | Havelock North | 3:43.899 | 12:57.2920 | 9:38.62 | ||
344 | Warrick TROMPETTER | Greymouth | 3:55.6514 | DNS | ||||
352 | Ben BRAKENRIDGE | DNS | DNS | |||||
368 | Lukas CHALMERS | Waimate | DNS | DNS | ||||
167 | Louis HAMILTON | Wellington | DNS | DNS | ||||
387 | Adam MCCLINTOCK | Wanaka | DNS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 339 | Hayden MCKAY | Nelson | 3:34.392 | 3:29.611 | - | ||
2nd | 357 | Derek WINWOOD | Nelson | 3:29.431 | 3:31.812 | 2.20s | ||
3rd | 241 | Ricky PINCOTT | Wellington | 3:57.334 | 4:01.143 | 31.53s | ||
4th | 383 | Nicholas SUTCLIFFE | Christchurch | 3:58.105 | 4:28.884 | 59.27s | ||
262 | Boyd GRINSTEAD | Nelson | 3:42.113 | DNF | ||||
143 | Shaun HODGES | Napier | DNS | DNS | ||||
350 | Andrew MARTIN | Christchurch | DNS | DNS |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 216 | Darryn HENDERSON | Wellington | 4:07.481 | 4:04.961 | - | ||
2nd | 379 | John BOYLETT | Nelson | 4:27.062 | 4:24.412 | 19.45s | ||
3rd | 385 | Sean COX | Nelson | 4:56.714 | 4:47.253 | 42.29s | ||
4th | 364 | Murray STARK | Christchurch | 4:38.033 | 5:15.124 | 1:10.16 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Harriet HARPER | Nelson | 3:52.821 | 3:54.111 | - | ||
2nd | 60 | Emilie SIEGENTHALER | Switzerland | 4:01.112 | 3:59.752 | 5.64s | ||
3rd | 348 | Amanda PEARCE | Nelson | 5:51.493 | 4:53.453 | 59.34s | ||
998 | Dawn DALEY-COERS | Nelson | DNS | DNS |
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 134 | Sophie TYAS | Auckland | 4:13.711 | 4:06.141 | - | ||
2nd | 110 | Sarah ATKIN | Lower Hutt | 4:33.312 | 4:25.732 | 19.59s | ||
3rd | 101 | Veronique SANDLER | Nelson | 4:47.413 | 4:37.623 | 31.48s | ||
4th | 388 | Phoebe COERS | Wanaka | 6:11.484 | 6:02.474 | 1:56.33 | ||
164 | Madeline TAYLOR | Napier | DNS | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified