The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 39 | Justin LEOV | Dunedin | 4:49.851 | 4:46.461 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | Matt SCOLES | Alexandra | 4:58.075 | 4:48.412 | 1.95s | ||
3rd | 29 | Brook MACDONALD | Napier | 4:50.582 | 4:50.493 | 4.03s | ||
4th | 3 | Nathan RANKIN | Wellington | 4:53.724 | 4:52.384 | 5.92s | ||
5th | 4 | Cam COLE | Christchurch | 5:56.3924 | 4:55.875 | 9.41s | ||
6th | 49 | George BRANNIGAN | Havelock North | 5:05.777 | 4:56.166 | 9.70s | ||
7th | 10 | Kieran BENNETT | Nelson | 4:52.353 | 5:02.107 | 15.64s | ||
8th | 48 | Ed MASTERS | Taranaki | 5:11.2313 | 5:03.168 | 16.70s | ||
9th | 27 | Gerard WOLFE | Ireland | 5:10.6612 | 5:03.179 | 16.71s | ||
10th | 36 | Rupert CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 5:26.2420 | 5:06.2910 | 19.83s | ||
11th | 9 | Hayden LEE | Tauranga | 5:16.4917 | 5:06.9211 | 20.46s | ||
12th | 34 | James DODDS | Rotorua | 5:08.7911 | 5:07.2212 | 20.76s | ||
13th | 40 | Hajime IMOTO | Japan | 5:06.828 | 5:07.6813 | 21.22s | ||
14th | 42 | Reon BOE | Queenstown | 5:07.729 | 5:09.6314 | 23.17s | ||
15th | 26 | Ewan DOHERTY | Ireland | 7:59.8128 | 5:10.4815 | 24.02s | ||
16th | 33 | Joseph NATION | 5:05.536 | 5:10.6616 | 24.20s | |||
17th | 23 | Sam BAKER | Auckland | 5:08.5110 | 5:11.0617 | 24.60s | ||
18th | 44 | Tim MACKERSY | Dunedin | 5:24.6219 | 5:13.0518 | 26.59s | ||
19th | 21 | Daniel MEILINK | Johnsonville Welly | 5:14.6416 | 5:13.6919 | 27.23s | ||
20th | 35 | Matt WALKER | Kawerau | 6:46.2827 | 5:16.7620 | 30.30s | ||
21st | 47 | Daniel HEADS | Tauranga | 5:36.4822 | 5:20.4921 | 34.03s | ||
22nd | 25 | Thomas JEANDIN | Switzerland | 6:19.1026 | 5:20.9022 | 34.44s | ||
23rd | 6 | Richard LEACOCK | Wellington | 5:12.8014 | 5:22.7523 | 36.29s | ||
24th | 43 | Reuben MILLER | Nelson | 5:14.3015 | 5:26.8824 | 40.42s | ||
25th | 37 | Freddie KING | 5:36.8623 | 8:28.5925 | 3:42.13 | |||
26th | 30 | Tom MATTHEWS | Christchurch | 5:32.3221 | 9:52.4626 | 5:06.00 | ||
14 | Dan SIMS | Auckland | 5:18.0618 | DNF | ||||
41 | Robert VENABLES | Canada | 5:57.0425 | DNS | ||||
1 | Wyn MASTERS | New Plymouth | DNS | DNS |
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 366 | Bryn DICKERSON | Porirua | 5:16.005 | 5:00.591 | - | ||
2nd | 378 | Jake BOYLETT | Nelson | 5:10.561 | 5:05.052 | 4.46s | ||
3rd | 336 | Tom WINWOOD | Nelson | 5:14.332 | 5:09.193 | 8.60s | ||
4th | 264 | Nicholas MCCONACHIE | Christchurch | 5:15.334 | 5:12.754 | 12.16s | ||
5th | 374 | Jimmy POLLARD | Alexandra | 5:23.216 | 5:13.335 | 12.74s | ||
6th | 371 | James MCCONACHIE | Christchurch | 5:15.173 | 5:16.936 | 16.34s | ||
7th | 310 | Kurt LANCASTER | Levin | 5:24.637 | 5:17.737 | 17.14s | ||
8th | 327 | Dominic STULEN | Rotorua | 5:30.8311 | 5:18.708 | 18.11s | ||
9th | 343 | Leighton KIRK | Karitane | 5:32.4812 | 5:23.049 | 22.45s | ||
10th | 232 | Adrian LOO | Invercargill | 5:28.169 | 5:27.1010 | 26.51s | ||
11th | 396 | Nick MEAD | Auckland | 5:50.5120 | 5:27.4511 | 26.86s | ||
12th | 115 | Carl EDMONDSON | Bay Of Plenty | 5:35.0314 | 5:27.7112 | 27.12s | ||
13th | 397 | Kieran THOMPSON | Christchurch | 5:58.2422 | 5:31.0613 | 30.47s | ||
14th | 401 | David BALDERSTONE | Christchurch | 5:35.8015 | 5:32.2014 | 31.61s | ||
15th | 386 | Orion DALEY-COERS | 5:48.7219 | 5:32.9215 | 32.33s | |||
16th | 218 | Cameron JOHNSON | Alexandra | 5:29.8410 | 5:34.5216 | 33.93s | ||
17th | 184 | Allie DIAMOND | Canada | 5:44.8018 | 5:40.1717 | 39.58s | ||
18th | 382 | Jon STOUT | Great Britain | 5:55.3321 | 5:47.1818 | 46.59s | ||
19th | 127 | Tristan RATCLIFFE | Kapiti | 5:58.9523 | 5:47.8119 | 47.22s | ||
20th | 380 | Russell PAVER | Great Britain | DNF | 5:48.3120 | 47.72s | ||
21st | 406 | Ben TYAS | Auckland | 5:38.2216 | 5:50.3421 | 49.75s | ||
22nd | 399 | William MATHIESON | Christchurch | 5:41.9317 | 5:52.7522 | 52.16s | ||
23rd | 392 | Guy HEWITT | Queenstown | 6:07.1626 | 5:59.9223 | 59.33s | ||
24th | 403 | Mike READER | 5:59.6925 | 6:01.5224 | 1:00.93 | |||
25th | 395 | Oscar TATOM | Dunedin | 9:53.2131 | 6:11.0425 | 1:10.45 | ||
26th | 377 | Bungeye MATHEWS | Nelson | 6:29.0828 | 6:22.4326 | 1:21.84 | ||
27th | 131 | Scott TAYLOR | Matamata | 7:28.5130 | 6:27.1927 | 1:26.60 | ||
28th | 347 | Lindsey RUSH | Nelson | 5:58.9724 | 6:36.1328 | 1:35.54 | ||
29th | 228 | Brandon SBORDONE | Usa | 6:44.4929 | 6:45.3129 | 1:44.72 | ||
30th | 373 | Jeff AUSTIN | Canada | 5:27.318 | 9:13.7030 | 4:13.11 | ||
362 | Oliver MORRIS (elt) | Christchurch | 5:33.3013 | DNF | ||||
398 | Tyrone PRICE | 6:11.1027 | DNF | |||||
124 | Adin JOHNSON | Paraparaumu | DNF | DNS | ||||
233 | Stefan GARDNER | Levin | DNS | DNS | ||||
340 | Tobias HANDCOCK | Dunedin | DNS | DNS | ||||
258 | Oliver KNIGHT | Palmerston North | DNS | DNS | ||||
236 | Jamie LYALL | Otaihanga | DNS | DNS | ||||
- | Sam PERRY | Leeston | DNS | DNS | ||||
384 | Corey RUSS | Stoke | DNS | DNS |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 402 | Scott BEDFORD | 6:00.061 | 5:58.051 | - | |||
2nd | 408 | Ben WALKER | Christchurch | 8:29.462 | 9:26.672 | 3:28.62 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 360 | Connor SANDRI | Oamaru | 6:10.351 | 6:19.161 | - | ||
2nd | 389 | D.J. HOLMES | Nelson | 7:07.472 | 6:54.752 | 35.59s | ||
3rd | 407 | Hayden MELLES | Otaki | 7:25.333 | 6:59.413 | 40.25s | ||
4th | 391 | Joshua BOTTING | 8:32.874 | 7:52.394 | 1:33.23 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 349 | Kurt SUMMERFIELD | Auckland | 5:20.581 | 5:25.061 | - | ||
2nd | 169 | Joshua MCCOMBIE | Dunedin | 6:03.283 | 5:31.292 | 6.23s | ||
3rd | 356 | Harry CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 5:33.922 | 5:34.463 | 9.40s | ||
4th | 319 | Michael MELLES | Otaki | 6:32.237 | 6:02.034 | 36.97s | ||
5th | 297 | Andy WILSON | Christchurch | 6:31.736 | 6:13.505 | 48.44s | ||
6th | 365 | Jake PADDON | Otago | 7:15.5710 | 6:21.156 | 56.09s | ||
7th | 376 | Alfie SIMMONS | Leeston | 6:56.849 | 6:26.257 | 1:01.19 | ||
8th | 206 | Cameron HANCOX | Bay Of Plenty | 8:22.7312 | 6:28.378 | 1:03.31 | ||
9th | 342 | Raphael KAMMLEIN-CUTLER | Dunedin | 6:31.705 | 6:30.439 | 1:05.37 | ||
10th | 409 | Toby WALKER | Culverden | 6:20.034 | 6:32.5610 | 1:07.50 | ||
11th | 320 | Lewis MCEWAN | Kapiti Coast | 7:23.0911 | 8:00.4011 | 2:35.34 | ||
12th | 412 | Alex COLLINGS | Christchurch | 6:44.338 | 8:20.2212 | 2:55.16 | ||
128 | Caelab DRUMMOND | Nelson | DNF | DNS | ||||
100 | Leo SANDLER | Nelson | DNS | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 140 | Reuben OLORENSHAW | Nelson | 4:53.151 | 4:55.961 | - | ||
2nd | 284 | Daniel FRANKS | Christchurch | DNF | 5:03.402 | 7.44s | ||
3rd | 111 | Reece POTTER | East Takaka | 5:56.5211 | 5:10.153 | 14.19s | ||
4th | 190 | Nick BYGATE | Nelson | 5:13.212 | 5:17.524 | 21.56s | ||
5th | 137 | Zach BAKER | Auckland | 5:29.635 | 5:21.185 | 25.22s | ||
6th | 351 | Hunter JENKINSON | 5:35.537 | 5:22.926 | 26.96s | |||
7th | 167 | Louis HAMILTON | Wellington | 6:09.7815 | 5:23.887 | 27.92s | ||
8th | 189 | Jake ROBINSON | Owhata | 5:24.314 | 5:23.948 | 27.98s | ||
9th | 251 | Mat PRIOR | Christchurch | 5:20.603 | 5:28.119 | 32.15s | ||
10th | 120 | Kurt MCDONALD | Havelock North | 5:35.898 | 5:28.7610 | 32.80s | ||
11th | 359 | Tim ADAMS (sen) | Nelson | 5:39.829 | 5:28.7911 | 32.83s | ||
12th | 168 | Dan MCCOMBIE | Dunedin | 5:31.266 | 5:29.0812 | 33.12s | ||
13th | 344 | Warrick TROMPETTER | Greymouth | 5:47.4710 | 5:33.4613 | 37.50s | ||
14th | 410 | Brandon RANSFIELD | 6:03.0813 | 5:34.7714 | 38.81s | |||
15th | 197 | Joel TUNBRIDGE | Wanganui | 6:16.2816 | 5:39.6415 | 43.68s | ||
16th | 368 | Lukas CHALMERS | Oamaru | 6:34.5419 | 6:36.9116 | 1:40.95 | ||
17th | 272 | Lloyd JENKS | Wellington | 7:04.9920 | 7:13.0317 | 2:17.07 | ||
18th | 390 | Mark SHILLINGFORD | Wellington | 7:38.5621 | 8:03.3918 | 3:07.43 | ||
19th | 393 | Ricky HAMILTON | Nelson | 5:59.0812 | 9:06.5619 | 4:10.60 | ||
20th | 387 | Adam MCCLINTOCK | Wanaka | 6:09.6514 | 9:50.7520 | 4:54.79 | ||
352 | Ben BRAKENRIDGE | Christchurch | 6:31.9118 | DNF | ||||
361 | Alex FAULKNER | Auckland | 6:16.8917 | DNS | ||||
363 | Jamie CHAPMAN | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | ||||
346 | Conor SMITH | Greymouth | DNS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 357 | Derek WINWOOD | Nelson | 5:16.851 | 5:13.481 | - | ||
2nd | 339 | Hayden MCKAY | Nelson | 5:22.912 | 5:16.842 | 3.36s | ||
3rd | 262 | Boyd GRINSTEAD | Nelson | 5:26.003 | 5:27.613 | 14.13s | ||
4th | 241 | Ricky PINCOTT | Wellington | 5:34.504 | 5:31.514 | 18.03s | ||
5th | 248 | Craig MCGINNITY | Lower Hutt | 5:37.255 | 5:35.015 | 21.53s | ||
6th | 383 | Nicholas SUTCLIFFE | Christchurch | 5:56.206 | 5:40.066 | 26.58s | ||
7th | 143 | Shaun HODGES | Napier | 6:26.117 | 6:05.657 | 52.17s | ||
394 | Brian TINDALL | Hamilton | DNF | DNS | ||||
350 | Andrew MARTIN | Christchurch | DNS | DNS |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 216 | Darryn HENDERSON | Wellington | 5:51.131 | 5:53.811 | - | ||
2nd | 405 | Jono BADDILEY | Wellington | 6:41.524 | 6:20.462 | 26.65s | ||
3rd | 379 | John BOYLETT | Nelson | 6:36.462 | 6:23.863 | 30.05s | ||
4th | 385 | Sean COX | Nelson | 7:05.545 | 7:17.434 | 1:23.62 | ||
5th | 279 | Vaughan LOVE | Wellington | 6:37.803 | 7:23.125 | 1:29.31 | ||
6th | 400 | Michael STYLIANOU | Nelson | 7:38.196 | 7:38.706 | 1:44.89 |
Male: Sweeper Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 95 | George DIVER | Christchurch | 6:26.822 | 6:38.401 | - | ||
98 | Johannes NEUMEIER | Germany | 6:11.031 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 60 | Emilie SIEGENTHALER | Switzerland | 6:04.202 | 5:56.021 | - | ||
51 | Harriet HARPER | Nelson | 5:41.761 | DNF |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 348 | Amanda PEARCE | Nelson | 7:03.151 | 6:55.711 | - | ||
2nd | 404 | Pippa HOLDOM | Christchurch | 8:40.722 | 8:22.792 | 1:27.08 |
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 134 | Sophie TYAS | Auckland | 6:22.752 | 6:05.021 | - | ||
2nd | 110 | Sarah ATKIN | Lower Hutt | 6:04.131 | 6:08.212 | 3.19s | ||
3rd | 101 | Veronique SANDLER | Nelson | 7:17.443 | 6:49.373 | 44.35s | ||
4th | 388 | Phoebe COERS | Wanaka | 8:56.504 | 8:31.464 | 2:26.44 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified