The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Sam BLENKINSOP | Wanganui | 3:15.053 | 3:13.061 | - | ||
2nd | 49 | George BRANNIGAN | Havelock North | 3:16.794 | 3:14.112 | 1.05s | ||
3rd | 39 | Justin LEOV | Dunedin | DNF | 3:15.833 | 2.77s | ||
4th | 6 | Richard LEACOCK | Wellington | 3:19.876 | 3:19.974 | 6.91s | ||
5th | 23 | Sam BAKER | Auckland | 3:22.497 | 3:20.375 | 7.31s | ||
6th | 45 | Ed MASTERS | Taranaki | 3:23.598 | 3:20.426 | 7.36s | ||
7th | 36 | Rupert CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 3:26.2211 | 3:21.537 | 8.47s | ||
8th | 9 | Hayden LEE | Tauranga | 3:26.3912 | 3:21.838 | 8.77s | ||
9th | 42 | Reon BOE | Queenstown | 3:24.9810 | 3:22.289 | 9.22s | ||
10th | 14 | Dan SIMS | Auckland | 3:24.179 | 3:24.1710 | 11.11s | ||
11th | 30 | Tom MATTHEWS | Christchurch | 3:28.6113 | 3:25.3711 | 12.31s | ||
12th | 26 | Ewan DOHERTY | Ireland | 3:32.7917 | 3:25.9012 | 12.84s | ||
13th | 27 | Gerard WOLFE | Ireland | 8:05.1419 | 3:26.3513 | 13.29s | ||
14th | 44 | Tim MACKERSY | Dunedin | 3:30.3615 | 3:27.2514 | 14.19s | ||
15th | 41 | Robert VENABLES | Canada | 3:42.6518 | 3:39.3815 | 26.32s | ||
16th | 25 | Thomas JEANDIN | Switzerland | 3:29.6614 | 4:42.6216 | 1:29.56 | ||
17th | 5 | Cam COLE | Christchruch | 3:11.611 | 4:57.9317 | 1:44.87 | ||
18th | 29 | Brook MACDONALD | Napier | 3:11.642 | 5:05.8918 | 1:52.83 | ||
19th | 19 | Michael DAVIS | Auckland | 3:31.6816 | 15:34.8819 | 12:21.82 | ||
3 | Nathan RANKIN | Wellington | 3:17.715 | DNF | ||||
10 | Kieran BENNETT | Nelson | DNS | DNS | ||||
34 | James DODDS | Rotorua | DNS | DNS | ||||
47 | Daniel HEADS | Tauranga | DNS | DNS | ||||
1 | Wyn MASTERS | New Plymouth | DNS | DNS | ||||
43 | Reuben MILLER | Nelson | DNS | DNS | ||||
33 | Joseph NATION | Christchurch | DNS | DNS |
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 422 | Sam PERRY | Leeston | 3:29.384 | 3:24.121 | - | ||
2nd | 366 | Bryn DICKERSON | Porirua | 3:29.053 | 3:24.392 | 0.27s | ||
3rd | 336 | Tom WINWOOD | Nelson | 3:27.382 | 3:24.483 | 0.36s | ||
4th | 378 | Jake BOYLETT | Nelson | 3:35.1710 | 3:24.604 | 0.48s | ||
5th | 264 | Nicholas MCCONACHIE | Christchurch | 3:30.575 | 3:27.155 | 3.03s | ||
6th | 423 | David BALDERSTONE | Christchurch | 3:34.259 | 3:28.966 | 4.84s | ||
7th | 397 | Kieran THOMPSON | Christchurch | 3:42.4915 | 3:29.237 | 5.11s | ||
8th | 427 | Cameron KAY | Timaru | 3:32.047 | 3:30.128 | 6.00s | ||
9th | 428 | Zac WILLIAMS | Dunedin | 3:31.866 | 3:31.549 | 7.42s | ||
10th | 343 | Leighton KIRK | Karitane | 3:47.8818 | 3:31.7010 | 7.58s | ||
11th | 233 | Stefan GARDNER | Levin | 3:40.5713 | 3:31.8111 | 7.69s | ||
12th | 371 | James MCCONACHIE | Christchurch | 3:23.951 | 3:33.3312 | 9.21s | ||
13th | 218 | Cameron JOHNSON | Alexandra | 3:37.0711 | 3:33.8013 | 9.68s | ||
14th | 437 | James HAMPTON | Christchurch | 3:38.0312 | 3:35.9414 | 11.82s | ||
15th | 150 | Daryl WEBB | Christchurch | 3:41.5614 | 3:36.2515 | 12.13s | ||
16th | 374 | Jimmy POLLARD | Alexandra | 3:34.188 | 3:36.9616 | 12.84s | ||
17th | 439 | Dominic STULEN | Rotorua | 3:44.9916 | 3:38.4517 | 14.33s | ||
18th | 232 | Adrian LOO | Invercargill | 3:46.3917 | 3:39.5518 | 15.43s | ||
19th | 399 | William MATHIESON | Christchurch | 3:54.2923 | 3:42.7419 | 18.62s | ||
20th | 406 | Ben TYAS | Auckland | 3:49.2220 | 3:43.1320 | 19.01s | ||
21st | 440 | Jacob LEACH | Timaru | 3:51.6221 | 3:45.5021 | 21.38s | ||
22nd | 373 | Jeff AUSTIN | Canada | 3:58.3226 | 3:46.3022 | 22.18s | ||
23rd | 443 | Jonas MEIER | Christchurch | 3:56.6124 | 3:50.9323 | 26.81s | ||
24th | 445 | Doug WINTER | Greymouth | 4:38.2633 | 3:53.2224 | 29.10s | ||
25th | 124 | Adin JOHNSON | Paraparaumu | 3:56.9625 | 3:53.6125 | 29.49s | ||
26th | 386 | Orion DALEY-COERS | 4:02.5828 | 3:56.5226 | 32.40s | |||
27th | 395 | Oscar TATOM | Dunedin | 4:02.1527 | 3:57.7527 | 33.63s | ||
28th | 131 | Scott TAYLOR | Matamata | 4:07.0630 | 4:04.9128 | 40.79s | ||
29th | 228 | Brandon SBORDONE | Usa | 4:02.8029 | 4:05.6829 | 41.56s | ||
30th | 184 | Allie DIAMOND | Canada | 3:49.1119 | 4:16.7930 | 52.67s | ||
31st | 382 | Jon STOUT | Great Britain | 3:53.1522 | 7:18.8831 | 3:54.76 | ||
444 | Brandon DUNN | Greymouth | 4:09.6231 | DNF | ||||
398 | Tyrone PRICE | 4:09.7232 | DNS | |||||
236 | Jamie LYALL | Otaihanga | DNS | DNS | ||||
362 | Olly MORRIS | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | ||||
438 | Matthew RIDD | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | ||||
384 | Corey RUSS | Stoke | DNS | DNS |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 419 | Peter BALLIN | Uk | 4:17.051 | 4:11.771 | - | ||
2nd | 435 | Ben WALKER | Culverden | 4:35.262 | 4:37.122 | 25.35s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 360 | Connor SANDRI | Oamaru | 3:56.881 | 3:52.231 | - | ||
2nd | 138 | Matt LAWTON | Matua | 4:14.093 | 4:12.162 | 19.93s | ||
3rd | 433 | Fergus MCINTOSH | Christchurch | 4:08.962 | 4:12.283 | 20.05s | ||
4th | 389 | D.J. HOLMES | Nelson | 4:32.175 | 4:26.234 | 34.00s | ||
5th | 416 | Jordan SHADBOLT | 4:31.004 | 4:29.355 | 37.12s | |||
6th | 418 | Oliver JARMAN | Christchurch | 4:35.586 | 4:31.136 | 38.90s | ||
7th | 145 | Kale EDWARDS | Tauranga | 4:46.127 | 4:37.407 | 45.17s | ||
8th | 391 | Joshua BOTTING | 5:05.829 | 4:45.018 | 52.78s | |||
9th | 417 | Nils HEINIGER | 4:51.608 | 4:46.439 | 54.20s |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 187 | Lawrence CAWTE | Springfield | 3:34.201 | 3:32.291 | - | ||
2nd | 356 | Harry CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 3:36.532 | 3:35.172 | 2.88s | ||
3rd | 100 | Leo SANDLER | Nelson | 3:42.284 | 3:38.753 | 6.46s | ||
4th | 349 | Kurt SUMMERFIELD | Auckland | 3:38.683 | 3:44.134 | 11.84s | ||
5th | 169 | Joshua MCCOMBIE | Dunedin | 3:55.727 | 3:44.525 | 12.23s | ||
6th | 104 | Kieran DE GREY | Matua | 3:59.508 | 3:46.726 | 14.43s | ||
7th | 163 | Connor HAMILTON | Rotorua | 3:52.545 | 3:49.827 | 17.53s | ||
8th | 413 | Bradley DENT | Christchurch | 4:01.2510 | 3:51.728 | 19.43s | ||
9th | 297 | Andy WILSON | Christchurch | 4:00.279 | 3:52.479 | 20.18s | ||
10th | 447 | Carl GOODWIN | Kaiapoi | 3:55.526 | 3:54.5710 | 22.28s | ||
11th | 376 | Alfie SIMMONS | Leeston | 4:10.2617 | 3:56.8211 | 24.53s | ||
12th | 139 | Dan LAWTON | Matua | 4:03.0911 | 4:00.8512 | 28.56s | ||
13th | 365 | Jake PADDON | Dunedin | 4:05.9714 | 4:01.1113 | 28.82s | ||
14th | 342 | Raphael KAMMLEIN-CUTLER | Dunedin | 4:09.2116 | 4:04.5914 | 32.30s | ||
15th | 424 | Josh AIREY | Waikato | 4:03.7813 | 4:07.0415 | 34.75s | ||
16th | 358 | Richard SCANDRETT | Christchurch | 4:12.6419 | 4:07.6616 | 35.37s | ||
17th | 420 | James MINTY | Christchurch | 4:10.2718 | 4:07.7317 | 35.44s | ||
18th | 436 | Liam TAYLOR | Christchurch | 4:07.5815 | 4:08.1218 | 35.83s | ||
19th | 411 | Rod HALL | Culverden | 4:16.2520 | 4:08.9219 | 36.63s | ||
20th | 434 | Toby WALKER | Culverden | 4:20.7122 | 4:14.5620 | 42.27s | ||
21st | 414 | Josh HICKS | Christchurch | 4:30.6824 | 4:19.7321 | 47.44s | ||
22nd | 286 | Dan PRIOR | Christchurch | 4:27.1023 | 4:20.8622 | 48.57s | ||
23rd | 453 | Nick BROMFIELD | Christchurch | 4:36.1925 | 4:24.8323 | 52.54s | ||
206 | Cameron HANCOX | Bay Of Plenty | 4:03.1812 | DNS | ||||
432 | Michael FRANKS | Christchurch | 4:17.7321 | DNS | ||||
425 | Alex COLLINGS | DNS | DNS | |||||
450 | Ben SHAW | Christchurch | DNS | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 140 | Reuben OLORENSHAW | Nelson | 3:36.148 | 3:20.701 | - | ||
2nd | 284 | Daniel FRANKS | Christchurch | 3:25.391 | 3:21.692 | 0.99s | ||
3rd | 111 | Reece POTTER | East Takaka | 3:33.927 | 3:27.383 | 6.68s | ||
4th | 309 | Jay BARRETT | Havelock North | 3:25.752 | 3:29.524 | 8.82s | ||
5th | 430 | Nick BYGATE | Nelson | 3:30.564 | 3:30.505 | 9.80s | ||
6th | 137 | Zach BAKER | Auckland | 3:32.345 | 3:31.076 | 10.37s | ||
7th | 167 | Louis HAMILTON | Wellington | DNF | 3:31.777 | 11.07s | ||
8th | 189 | Jake ROBINSON | Owhata | 3:56.5315 | 3:34.508 | 13.80s | ||
9th | 410 | Brandon RANSFIELD | Havelock North | 3:33.306 | 3:35.349 | 14.64s | ||
10th | 168 | Dan MCCOMBIE | Dunedin | 3:36.959 | 3:36.5910 | 15.89s | ||
11th | 441 | George DIVER | Christchurch | 3:45.3211 | 3:39.0211 | 18.32s | ||
12th | 344 | Warrick TROMPETTER | Greymouth | 3:43.2010 | 3:42.0712 | 21.37s | ||
13th | 359 | Tim ADAMS (sen) | Nelson | 3:48.2212 | 3:47.3613 | 26.66s | ||
14th | 129 | Harrison REDSHAW | Napier | 3:51.4314 | 3:49.0614 | 28.36s | ||
15th | 120 | Kurt MCDONALD | Havelock North | 3:48.3013 | 3:49.2915 | 28.59s | ||
16th | 369 | Cameron FLICK | Christchurch | 4:07.2720 | 3:53.1916 | 32.49s | ||
17th | 421 | Mitchell TOWNSEND | Wanganui | 4:05.4319 | 3:53.3417 | 32.64s | ||
18th | 431 | Cory PRUTTON | Christchurch | 4:01.0218 | 3:53.4518 | 32.75s | ||
19th | 451 | Tyler BROOKER | Church Bay | 3:59.5117 | 4:00.2919 | 39.59s | ||
20th | 429 | Campbell MERCER | Auckland | 3:58.0116 | 4:02.7920 | 42.09s | ||
21st | 446 | Michael GUNTER | Greymouth | 4:07.4721 | 4:04.6321 | 43.93s | ||
22nd | 415 | Trent GILCHRIST | 4:11.7923 | 4:21.5722 | 1:00.87 | |||
23rd | 351 | Hunter JENKINSON | 3:27.813 | 5:19.0923 | 1:58.39 | |||
368 | Lukas CHALMERS | Oamaru | 4:09.2522 | DNF | ||||
251 | Mat PRIOR | Christchurch | DNS | DNF | ||||
900 | Mitchell SCAMMELL | Winton | DNS | DNS | ||||
346 | Conor SMITH | Greymouth | DNS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 262 | Boyd GRINSTEAD | Nelson | 3:46.423 | 3:38.991 | - | ||
2nd | 339 | Hayden MCKAY | Nelson | 3:43.911 | 3:39.472 | 0.48s | ||
3rd | 241 | Ricky PINCOTT | Wellington | 3:44.322 | 3:41.553 | 2.56s | ||
4th | 426 | Cameron BISSET | Methven | 3:48.744 | 3:44.384 | 5.39s | ||
5th | 143 | Shaun HODGES | Napier | 3:59.945 | 3:56.505 | 17.51s | ||
6th | 449 | Andrew CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 4:07.836 | 4:06.386 | 27.39s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 216 | Darryn HENDERSON | Wellington | 3:48.481 | 3:48.251 | - | ||
2nd | 448 | Dave SMITH | Christchurch | 4:17.294 | 4:04.712 | 16.46s | ||
3rd | 279 | Vaughan LOVE | Wellington | 4:07.882 | 4:07.343 | 19.09s | ||
4th | 379 | John BOYLETT | Nelson | 4:11.373 | 4:15.044 | 26.79s | ||
5th | 452 | Drew ALLEN | Christchurch | 16:03.506 | 4:20.125 | 31.87s | ||
6th | 364 | Murray STARK | Christchurch | 4:19.275 | 4:21.346 | 33.09s |
Male: Sweeper
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Harriet HARPER | Nelson | 3:52.652 | 3:49.381 | - | ||
2nd | 60 | Emilie SIEGENTHALER | Switzerland | 3:49.371 | 3:54.922 | 5.54s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 348 | Amanda PEARCE | Nelson | 4:22.991 | 4:16.391 | - | ||
2nd | 442 | Dawn DALEY-COERS | Nelson | 4:43.332 | 5:09.862 | 53.47s | ||
3rd | 404 | Pippa HOLDOM | Christchurch | 5:01.523 | 5:44.763 | 1:28.37 |
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 134 | Sophie TYAS | Auckland | 4:02.991 | 3:58.971 | - | ||
2nd | 110 | Sarah ATKIN | Lower Hutt | 4:11.462 | 4:08.072 | 9.10s | ||
3rd | 171 | Sophie-Marie BETHELL | Auckland | 4:21.273 | 4:13.263 | 14.29s | ||
4th | 101 | Veronique SANDLER | Nelson | 4:30.814 | 4:22.244 | 23.27s | ||
5th | 388 | Phoebe COERS | Wanaka | 4:58.085 | 4:55.735 | 56.76s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified