The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 598 | Danny HART (elt) | Uk | 3:03.252 | 3:01.571 | - | ||
2nd | 597 | Fabien PEDEMANAUD | France | 3:05.024 | 3:02.092 | 0.52s | ||
3rd | 23 | Ben CATHRO | Scotland | 3:06.087 | 3:02.133 | 0.56s | ||
4th | 46 | Justin LEOV | Christchurch | 3:06.468 | 3:02.444 | 0.87s | ||
5th | 7 | Matt SCOLES | Alexandra | 3:03.101 | 3:02.485 | 0.91s | ||
6th | 959 | Cam COLE | Christchurch | 3:04.503 | 3:02.696 | 1.12s | ||
7th | 975 | David VAZQUEZ | Wellington | 3:05.345 | 3:03.047 | 1.47s | ||
8th | 29 | Brook MACDONALD | Napier | 3:08.4610 | 3:03.198 | 1.62s | ||
9th | 3 | Wyn MASTERS | New Plymouth | 3:06.559 | 3:05.069 | 3.49s | ||
10th | 18 | Ed MASTERS | New Plymouth | 3:08.5011 | 3:05.2810 | 3.71s | ||
11th | 9 | Kieran BENNETT | Nelson | 3:13.9918 | 3:05.5511 | 3.98s | ||
12th | 312 | Fergus LAMB | Scotland | 3:09.4113 | 3:06.4012 | 4.83s | ||
13th | 22 | Scott BRADFORD | New Plymouth | 3:09.3712 | 3:06.5713 | 5.00s | ||
14th | 492 | Joe BARNES (mas) | Scotland | 3:05.796 | 3:06.6914 | 5.12s | ||
15th | 903 | Rick BALBIERER | Germany | 3:10.5614 | 3:09.2715 | 7.70s | ||
16th | 26 | James RENNIE | Christchurch | 3:18.1825 | 3:09.3116 | 7.74s | ||
17th | 11 | James DODDS | Rotorua | 3:14.4419 | 3:09.4817 | 7.91s | ||
18th | 24 | Gary FORREST | Scotland | 3:15.4922 | 3:09.6618 | 8.09s | ||
19th | 908 | Tim MACKERSY | Dunedin | 3:13.8217 | 3:11.0719 | 9.50s | ||
20th | 929 | Benjamin HEROLD | Germany | 3:10.8115 | 3:11.8520 | 10.28s | ||
21st | 16 | Reuben MILLER | Nelson | 3:14.7420 | 3:12.1121 | 10.54s | ||
22nd | 951 | Troy MURDOCH | Oamaru | 3:13.3716 | 3:12.8322 | 11.26s | ||
23rd | 591 | Mike SKINNER | Auckland | 3:15.5323 | 3:13.1223 | 11.55s | ||
24th | 45 | Blair CHRISTMAS | Queenstown | 3:17.2524 | 3:14.3224 | 12.75s | ||
25th | 13 | Dan SIMS | Auckland | 3:15.3821 | 3:15.5025 | 13.93s | ||
26th | 599 | Nathan SHARRATT | Christchurch | 3:19.7226 | 3:17.1226 | 15.55s | ||
27th | 30 | Dan LYNCH | Te Kuiti | 3:39.1828 | 3:23.8027 | 22.23s | ||
28th | 47 | Joseph ALLEN | Christchurch | 3:24.1727 | 3:26.7828 | 25.21s | ||
48 | Hayden LEE | Tauranga | DNS | DNS | ||||
943 | Hayden MCGREGOR | Tauranga | DNS | DNS | ||||
27 | Tom RODGERS (mas) | Uk | DNS | DNS | ||||
777 | Mads WEIDEMANN | Denmark | DNS | DNS |
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 719 | Jimmy POLLARD | Alexandra | 3:23.9911 | 3:11.071 | - | ||
2nd | 786 | James MCCONACHIE | Christchurch | 3:15.822 | 3:13.002 | 1.93s | ||
3rd | 936 | Braedan TROMPETTER | Greymouth | 3:15.822 | 3:13.593 | 2.52s | ||
4th | 956 | Joseph NATION | Christchurch | 3:13.671 | 3:14.774 | 3.70s | ||
5th | 970 | Sam PERRY | Leeston | 3:19.675 | 3:17.235 | 6.16s | ||
6th | 595 | Jason GUNN | Wanganui | 3:20.858 | 3:17.546 | 6.47s | ||
7th | 749 | Jeff HUNTER | Canada | 3:30.7521 | 3:17.787 | 6.71s | ||
8th | 968 | Simon SMITH | Queenstown | 3:20.107 | 3:17.948 | 6.87s | ||
9th | 670 | Oliver KNIGHT | Palmerston North | 3:17.664 | 3:18.079 | 7.00s | ||
10th | 671 | Kurt LANCASTER | Levin | 3:19.726 | 3:18.3910 | 7.32s | ||
11th | 935 | Dave DU PLESSIS | Nelson | 3:23.8810 | 3:19.8111 | 8.74s | ||
12th | 899 | Ant JACKSON | Dunedin | 3:30.2120 | 3:20.4712 | 9.40s | ||
13th | 915 | Adrian LOO | Invercargill | 3:25.5614 | 3:20.5913 | 9.52s | ||
14th | 947 | Graeme ADRIAENS | Christchurch | 3:25.1713 | 3:21.2514 | 10.18s | ||
15th | 494 | Dan MCMULLAN | Wanaka | 3:37.3032 | 3:21.4115 | 10.34s | ||
16th | 355 | Peter MILLER | Invercargill | 3:25.8915 | 3:21.6216 | 10.55s | ||
17th | 928 | Hayden MCKAY | Nelson | 3:38.1133 | 3:22.0717 | 11.00s | ||
18th | 570 | Russell HORNE | Wanaka | 3:28.9618 | 3:23.0518 | 11.98s | ||
19th | 665 | Jarrod BANG | Wellington | 3:27.6917 | 3:24.9619 | 13.89s | ||
20th | 900 | James FAGAN | Christchurch | 3:30.9722 | 3:24.9920 | 13.92s | ||
21st | 677 | David SIBLEY | Uk | 3:27.6116 | 3:25.7521 | 14.68s | ||
22nd | 393 | Hadley MACKAY | Arrowtown | 3:31.4323 | 3:25.9622 | 14.89s | ||
23rd | 571 | Robert DAVIS (u60) | Wanaka | 3:29.9219 | 3:26.1823 | 15.11s | ||
24th | 972 | Sean KENNEDY | Christchurch | 3:31.4524 | 3:26.8224 | 15.75s | ||
25th | 675 | Steven PATTLE | Rotorua | 3:31.6625 | 3:27.4425 | 16.37s | ||
26th | 398 | Farryn GOODMAN | Nelson | 3:31.8926 | 3:28.8026 | 17.73s | ||
27th | 579 | Jeremy JONES | Wellington | 7:46.0048 | 3:29.3627 | 18.29s | ||
28th | 672 | Mathew MCGOVERN | Rotorua | 3:35.9630 | 3:30.6528 | 19.58s | ||
29th | 497 | Kai CROW | Onehunga | 3:32.3828 | 3:31.3529 | 20.28s | ||
30th | 883 | William MATHIESON | Christchurch | 3:35.5129 | 3:31.8030 | 20.73s | ||
31st | 673 | Daniel ALVAREZ | Auckland | 3:36.4231 | 3:32.7931 | 21.72s | ||
32nd | 392 | Hayden BELL | Dunedin | 3:52.4044 | 3:33.8432 | 22.77s | ||
33rd | 668 | Luke DE JAGER | Levin | 3:40.6836 | 3:35.1733 | 24.10s | ||
34th | 424 | Tim SPACKMAN | Christchurch | 3:47.9041 | 3:36.3634 | 25.29s | ||
35th | 992 | Kevin WARNER | Hamilton | 3:40.6335 | 3:36.7735 | 25.70s | ||
36th | 121 | Matthew WOOD | Dunedin | 3:46.7439 | 3:36.9436 | 25.87s | ||
37th | 958 | Luke MURDOCH | Oamaru | 3:40.5034 | 3:37.2737 | 26.20s | ||
38th | 954 | Andrew PECK | Christchurch | 3:44.4137 | 3:38.5438 | 27.47s | ||
39th | 708 | Tim WARNER | Hamilton | 3:44.4137 | 3:43.4939 | 32.42s | ||
40th | 272 | Phillip WALSH | Dunedin | 3:51.9543 | 3:44.2640 | 33.19s | ||
41st | 391 | Neil ELLERBROOK | Dunedin | 3:47.2240 | 3:45.6941 | 34.62s | ||
42nd | 578 | Nick MIDDLETON | Christchurch | 3:51.3642 | 3:50.0942 | 39.02s | ||
43rd | 588 | Mark JOHNS | Methven | 3:57.6945 | 3:51.8143 | 40.74s | ||
44th | 317 | Peter CAMPBELL | Dunedin | 3:58.2046 | 3:56.2444 | 45.17s | ||
45th | 590 | Jimmy CARLING | Queenstown | 3:24.6812 | 3:57.4545 | 46.38s | ||
46th | 881 | Jonathan SKINNER | Christchurch | 3:32.0327 | 4:18.2946 | 1:07.22 | ||
47th | 608 | Dean MCKAY | Ashburton | 4:31.2347 | 4:26.9947 | 1:15.92 | ||
680 | Antony SNODGRASS | Hamilton | 3:23.429 | DNF | ||||
582 | Cameron ARGYLE-ROBINSON | Queenstown | DNS | DNS | ||||
586 | Boyd GRINSTEAD | Blenheim | DNS | DNS | ||||
999 | Tony NUTSFORD | Alexandra | DNS | DNS |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 855 | Cameron KAY | Timaru | 3:28.581 | 3:25.061 | - | ||
2nd | 944 | Tim ADAMS (sen) | Nelson | 3:47.572 | 3:41.442 | 16.38s | ||
3rd | 979 | Adam SMITH | Christchurch | 4:00.264 | 3:46.523 | 21.46s | ||
4th | 696 | Leo CALCASOLA | Nelson | 3:53.403 | 3:51.654 | 26.59s | ||
5th | 585 | George TILSON | Ashburton | 4:45.196 | 4:16.495 | 51.43s | ||
6th | 998 | Christopher DAVIS | Queenstown | 4:17.285 | 4:16.906 | 51.84s | ||
399 | Thomas RAMAGE | Alexandra | DNS | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 916 | Thomas BURNS | Dunedin | 3:28.781 | 3:26.431 | - | ||
2nd | 778 | Jacques VOSLOO | Rotorua | 3:30.602 | 3:27.782 | 1.35s | ||
3rd | 912 | Harry CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 3:43.983 | 3:43.733 | 17.30s | ||
4th | 948 | Andy WILSON | Christchurch | 3:46.604 | 3:45.334 | 18.90s | ||
5th | 989 | Joshua MCCOMBIE | Dunedin | 3:56.418 | 3:45.715 | 19.28s | ||
6th | 940 | Nick ELLIOTT | Christchurch | 3:56.337 | 3:48.016 | 21.58s | ||
7th | 606 | Morgan TAYLOR | Napier | 3:51.686 | 3:49.707 | 23.27s | ||
8th | 584 | Connor GAMBLES | Queenstown | 3:50.195 | 3:50.768 | 24.33s | ||
9th | 930 | Logan NESS | Christchurch | 4:28.6910 | 3:58.169 | 31.73s | ||
10th | 852 | Michael FRANKS | Christchurch | 4:06.359 | 4:00.8510 | 34.42s | ||
604 | Leo SANDLER | Auckland | DNS | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 973 | Troy STEWART | Alexandra | 3:22.854 | 3:13.891 | - | ||
2nd | 621 | Reuben OLORENSHAW | Nelson | 3:16.331 | 3:17.142 | 3.25s | ||
3rd | 945 | Rasmus TANDER | Nelson | 3:33.0013 | 3:21.653 | 7.76s | ||
4th | 901 | Hunter JENKINSON | Ashburton | 3:27.616 | 3:22.464 | 8.57s | ||
5th | 744 | Jake ROBINSON | Rotorua | 3:23.895 | 3:23.345 | 9.45s | ||
6th | 712 | Simon BARRATT | Wellington | 3:30.009 | 3:24.016 | 10.12s | ||
7th | 994 | Taylor HAMILTON | Kaikoura | 3:37.4818 | 3:24.277 | 10.38s | ||
8th | 793 | Brandon RANSFIELD | Hawkes Bay | 3:32.8012 | 3:26.508 | 12.61s | ||
9th | 950 | Joseph TANE | Queenstown | 3:28.758 | 3:27.689 | 13.79s | ||
10th | 937 | Warrick TROMPETTER | Greymouth | 3:28.607 | 3:28.4410 | 14.55s | ||
11th | 874 | Nick BYGATE | Nelson | 3:21.383 | 3:28.5711 | 14.68s | ||
12th | 974 | Richard WILSON | Queenstown | DNS | 3:29.5212 | 15.63s | ||
13th | 993 | Owen RIPLEY | Kaikoura | 3:42.0922 | 3:30.4213 | 16.53s | ||
14th | 964 | Cody REES | Christchurch | 3:39.0619 | 3:30.6014 | 16.71s | ||
15th | 969 | Mitchell SCAMMELL | Winton | 3:34.8315 | 3:32.0415 | 18.15s | ||
16th | 418 | Louis DONNITHORNE | Christchurch | 3:35.7216 | 3:36.4116 | 22.52s | ||
17th | 759 | William PARATA | Karitane | 3:44.5923 | 3:36.8617 | 22.97s | ||
18th | 988 | Dan MCCOMBIE | Dunedin | 3:40.5320 | 3:38.2918 | 24.40s | ||
19th | 997 | Cory PRUTTON | Christchurch | 4:24.9129 | 3:40.3719 | 26.48s | ||
20th | 965 | Jack ROUSE | Queenstown | 3:44.8024 | 3:40.6920 | 26.80s | ||
21st | 980 | Kurt MCALEVEY | Dunedin | 3:36.8917 | 3:40.9821 | 27.09s | ||
22nd | 991 | Aaron RUDDLE | Christchurch | 3:52.0226 | 3:41.4722 | 27.58s | ||
23rd | 587 | Mitchell STRINGER | Alexandra | 3:47.4125 | 3:44.5223 | 30.63s | ||
24th | 592 | Daniel MCNAB | Dunedin | 3:41.3721 | 3:44.9524 | 31.06s | ||
25th | 512 | Richard SCOTT | Dunedin | 3:54.4227 | 3:49.7725 | 35.88s | ||
26th | 995 | Tim HILL | Kaikoura | 4:19.3928 | 4:09.7626 | 55.87s | ||
27th | 583 | Jeffrey BREADING | Methven | 3:33.3414 | 4:15.1227 | 1:01.23 | ||
28th | 996 | Ollie THOMSON | Christchurch | 4:41.4630 | 4:33.5928 | 1:19.70 | ||
29th | 933 | Mat PRIOR | Christchurch | 3:32.2410 | 5:24.9129 | 2:11.02 | ||
938 | Jackson CARTER-SMITH | Christchurch | 3:20.612 | DNF | ||||
931 | Harry NESS | Christchurch | 3:32.6811 | DNF |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 645 | Richard LEACOCK | Wellington | 3:06.701 | 3:06.721 | - | ||
2nd | 953 | Jimmy WILSON | Christchurch | 3:14.303 | 3:09.342 | 2.62s | ||
3rd | 635 | George BRANNIGAN | Hastings | 3:12.342 | 3:09.663 | 2.94s | ||
4th | 811 | Ethan HELLIWELL | Nelson | 3:16.266 | 3:12.264 | 5.54s | ||
5th | 843 | Rupert CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 3:15.095 | 3:12.495 | 5.77s | ||
6th | 844 | Cameron JOHNSON | Alexandra | 3:14.754 | 3:12.636 | 5.91s | ||
7th | 921 | Leighton KIRK | Dunedin | 3:18.509 | 3:13.667 | 6.94s | ||
8th | 643 | Freddie KING | Christchurch | 3:25.8417 | 3:15.638 | 8.91s | ||
9th | 596 | Senn William STEEL | Queenstown | 3:18.027 | 3:16.299 | 9.57s | ||
10th | 648 | Jamie LYALL | Kapiti Coast | 3:21.3513 | 3:18.3010 | 11.58s | ||
11th | 660 | Dominic STULEN | Rotorua | 3:21.5314 | 3:18.8711 | 12.15s | ||
12th | 906 | Ash SERGEANT | Christchurch | 3:18.8310 | 3:19.0812 | 12.36s | ||
13th | 785 | Nicholas MCCONACHIE | Christchurch | 3:18.178 | 3:19.1213 | 12.40s | ||
14th | 715 | Liam MOYNIHAN | Scotland | 3:26.7920 | 3:19.2414 | 12.52s | ||
15th | 650 | Daniel HEADS | Tauranga | 4:05.7233 | 3:19.8115 | 13.09s | ||
16th | 905 | Andy SERGEANT | Christchurch | 3:25.6316 | 3:20.8816 | 14.16s | ||
17th | 663 | Ben TYAS | Auckland | 3:26.1219 | 3:22.2417 | 15.52s | ||
18th | 932 | Tom MATTHEWS | Christchurch | 3:31.9423 | 3:23.5618 | 16.84s | ||
19th | 966 | Alex GROGAN | Christchurch | 5:10.7035 | 3:24.9319 | 18.21s | ||
20th | 922 | Lawrence MCBREEN-SMITH | Christchurch | 5:24.0136 | 3:25.4820 | 18.76s | ||
21st | 913 | Lachlan CRUICKSHANK | Invercargill | 3:38.6926 | 3:26.8421 | 20.12s | ||
22nd | 952 | James HOGGAN | Christchurch | 3:19.4711 | 3:26.9422 | 20.22s | ||
23rd | 594 | James FRIEND | Christchurch | 3:26.0518 | 3:27.0823 | 20.36s | ||
24th | 914 | Kieran THOMPSON | Christchurch | 3:22.2715 | 3:28.3824 | 21.66s | ||
25th | 909 | Oscar TATOM | Dunedin | 3:35.0325 | 3:28.8925 | 22.17s | ||
26th | 981 | Will KEMP | Dunedin | 3:32.9324 | 3:29.3126 | 22.59s | ||
27th | 923 | Angus MCKENZIE | Christchurch | 3:27.5721 | 3:29.7027 | 22.98s | ||
28th | 967 | Nick PALMER | Christchurch | 3:41.4227 | 3:31.7228 | 25.00s | ||
29th | 955 | Michael MCKEE | Oamaru | 8:05.7637 | 3:33.5529 | 26.83s | ||
30th | 885 | Dylan BENNETT-SURTEES | Nelson | 3:47.1530 | 3:39.3330 | 32.61s | ||
31st | 941 | Max CARTER-SMITH | Christchurch | 3:42.3129 | 3:40.2831 | 33.56s | ||
32nd | 860 | Nick TAYLOR (1) | Christchurch | 3:42.3028 | 3:41.4132 | 34.69s | ||
33rd | 390 | Josh BARNARD | Lincoln | 4:57.1534 | 3:41.6933 | 34.97s | ||
34th | 422 | Dan TREWERN | Dunedin | 3:53.0532 | 3:45.5034 | 38.78s | ||
35th | 580 | Ollie RADFORD | Blenheim | 3:50.6331 | 3:49.8835 | 43.16s | ||
36th | 657 | Campbell ROBERTSON | Auckland | 3:19.8512 | 3:52.8536 | 46.13s | ||
37th | 917 | Michael WELLS | Dunedin | 3:29.3822 | 4:22.0437 | 1:15.32 | ||
633 | Sam BAKER | Auckland | DNS | DNS | ||||
352 | Kurt BATTY | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | ||||
875 | Josh MILLER | Nelson | DNS | DNS | ||||
664 | Vaughan WOOLHOUSE | DNS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 593 | Stefan BENNETT | Rotorua | 3:23.493 | 3:17.351 | - | ||
2nd | 394 | Christian MEULI | Queenstown | 3:18.841 | 3:18.082 | 0.73s | ||
3rd | 983 | Ryan O'CONNELL | Queenstown | 3:22.262 | 3:20.053 | 2.70s | ||
4th | 898 | Nicholas SUTCLIFFE | Christchurch | 3:27.616 | 3:21.524 | 4.17s | ||
5th | 957 | Tim CECI | Queenstown | 4:00.4720 | 3:22.245 | 4.89s | ||
6th | 221 | Scott COUZINS | Christchurch | 3:27.135 | 3:25.406 | 8.05s | ||
7th | 496 | Aaron FERNANDEZ | Queenstown | 3:32.669 | 3:25.877 | 8.52s | ||
8th | 495 | Bruce POMEROY | Wanaka | 3:34.0110 | 3:26.648 | 9.29s | ||
9th | 667 | Cameron BISSET | Cave | 3:28.587 | 3:28.639 | 11.28s | ||
10th | 722 | Phil WALTER | Auckland | 3:30.588 | 3:28.6810 | 11.33s | ||
11th | 990 | Jeremy FORLONG | Dunedin | 3:50.5617 | 3:30.9611 | 13.61s | ||
12th | 493 | Julian THOMPSON | Wanaka | DNF | 3:32.3012 | 14.95s | ||
13th | 499 | Benjamin RAFFERTY | Queenstown | 3:42.9915 | 3:32.5113 | 15.16s | ||
14th | 603 | Nathan BALDWIN | Kaitangata | 3:36.9911 | 3:35.8614 | 18.51s | ||
15th | 787 | Roland ALDERTON | Hamilton | 3:39.3712 | 3:36.0215 | 18.67s | ||
16th | 395 | Steven WALKER | Queenstown | 3:24.704 | 3:36.6716 | 19.32s | ||
17th | 977 | Eddie CUTHERS | Invercargill | 3:41.3014 | 3:37.0617 | 19.71s | ||
18th | 971 | Teruaki TAKAHASHI | Christchurch | 6:08.5822 | 3:39.4818 | 22.13s | ||
19th | 491 | Daniel HAYDON | Wanaka | 3:39.3913 | 3:40.4519 | 23.10s | ||
20th | 687 | Kevin ENGLISH | Nelson | 3:47.7416 | 3:44.7120 | 27.36s | ||
21st | 814 | David ENGLISH (gvet) | England | 3:50.8418 | 3:48.5621 | 31.21s | ||
22nd | 978 | Kurt WILSON | Invercargill | 3:52.4019 | 3:52.3622 | 35.01s | ||
23rd | 581 | Andrew BAYLEY | Nelson | 4:05.1221 | 3:59.9423 | 42.59s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 490 | Tony MOORE | Queenstown | 3:37.411 | 3:34.631 | - | ||
2nd | 498 | Eddie SPEARING | Wanaka | 3:47.982 | 3:53.392 | 18.76s | ||
3rd | 802 | Michael STYLIANOU | Nelson | 4:19.393 | 4:15.273 | 40.64s | ||
423 | Tony THOMPSON | Christchurch | DNS | DNS |
Male: Sweeper
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 902 | Harriet RUECKNAGEL | Germany | 3:32.781 | 3:33.021 | - | ||
2nd | 52 | Harriet HARPER | Blenheim | 3:39.052 | 3:36.142 | 3.12s | ||
3rd | 57 | Katrina STRAND | Canada | 3:46.115 | 3:42.073 | 9.05s | ||
4th | 939 | Olivia JOHNSTON | Christchurch | 3:50.966 | 3:46.704 | 13.68s | ||
5th | 55 | Gabrielle MOLLOY | Rotorua | 3:44.534 | 4:01.815 | 28.79s | ||
6th | 58 | Dawn DALEY-COERS | Nelson | 4:03.247 | 4:03.576 | 30.55s | ||
7th | 772 | Rita LANGLEY | Takaka | 4:09.568 | 4:04.037 | 31.01s | ||
54 | Amy LAIRD | Christchurch | 3:40.313 | DNS | ||||
316 | Sabrina JONNIER | France | DNS | DNS |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 651 | Emma AKERLIND | Queenstown | 4:04.293 | 3:53.561 | - | ||
2nd | 589 | Georgia WIGHT | Alexandra | 4:01.292 | 3:56.012 | 2.45s | ||
3rd | 669 | Naomi WILSON | Queenstown | 4:05.865 | 3:57.673 | 4.11s | ||
4th | 397 | Dominique DOYAN | Canada | 4:05.414 | 3:58.884 | 5.32s | ||
5th | 631 | Sophie TYAS | Auckland | 4:16.827 | 4:00.065 | 6.50s | ||
6th | 630 | Madeline TAYLOR | Napier | 3:52.331 | 4:02.006 | 8.44s | ||
7th | 732 | Veronique SANDLER | Auckland | 4:23.138 | 4:11.307 | 17.74s | ||
8th | 927 | Amanda PEARCE | Nelson | 4:13.856 | 4:14.768 | 21.20s | ||
9th | 572 | Nancy REHRER | Queenstown | 4:30.429 | 4:29.579 | 36.01s | ||
10th | 788 | Baylee JACKSON | Rotorua | 4:51.5810 | 4:47.1010 | 53.54s | ||
11th | 602 | Phoebe COERS | Wanaka | 5:45.7112 | 5:47.4311 | 1:53.87 | ||
321 | Shannan MILLER | Invercargill | 4:58.0611 | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified