The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 49 | Justin LEOV | Christchurch | 3:05.092 | 3:01.881 | - | ||
2nd | 46 | Danny HART (elt) | Uk | 3:58.5525 | 3:03.182 | 1.30s | ||
3rd | 31 | Sam BLENKINSOP | Wanganui | 3:08.435 | 3:03.713 | 1.83s | ||
4th | 129 | Nathan RANKIN | Levin | 3:05.963 | 3:03.914 | 2.03s | ||
5th | 29 | Brook MACDONALD | Napier | 3:08.606 | 3:04.965 | 3.08s | ||
6th | 9 | Kieran BENNETT | Nelson | 3:07.034 | 3:06.486 | 4.60s | ||
7th | 3 | Wyn MASTERS | New Plymouth | 3:10.107 | 3:07.537 | 5.65s | ||
8th | 312 | Fergus LAMB | Scotland | 3:21.9019 | 3:08.228 | 6.34s | ||
9th | 959 | Cam COLE | Christchurch | 4:02.3526 | 3:08.269 | 6.38s | ||
10th | 492 | Joe BARNES (mas) | Scotland | 3:19.0914 | 3:09.3710 | 7.49s | ||
11th | 599 | Nathan SHARRATT | Christchurch | 3:19.3415 | 3:10.9611 | 9.08s | ||
12th | 21 | Aari BARRETT | Havelock North | 3:17.4513 | 3:11.5312 | 9.65s | ||
13th | 7 | Matt SCOLES | Alexandra | 3:19.7017 | 3:11.6013 | 9.72s | ||
14th | 11 | James DODDS | Rotrua | 3:13.6910 | 3:12.0414 | 10.16s | ||
15th | 100 | Des CURRY | Rotorua | 3:12.299 | 3:12.6115 | 10.73s | ||
16th | 908 | Tim MACKERSY | Dunedin | 3:20.7918 | 3:13.1516 | 11.27s | ||
17th | 16 | Reuben MILLER | Nelson | 3:24.5321 | 3:13.5217 | 11.64s | ||
18th | 597 | Fabien PEDEMANAUD | France | 3:13.8111 | 3:14.3018 | 12.42s | ||
19th | 24 | Gary FORREST | Scotland | 3:28.8223 | 3:16.5719 | 14.69s | ||
20th | 12 | Michael LANGFORD | Porirua | 3:32.6224 | 3:19.7620 | 17.88s | ||
21st | 15 | Michael DAVIS | Auckland | 3:26.6022 | 3:21.2021 | 19.32s | ||
22nd | 26 | James RENNIE | Christchurch | 3:22.6320 | 3:22.1822 | 20.30s | ||
23rd | 30 | Dan LYNCH | Te Kuiti | 4:39.6027 | 3:29.8723 | 27.99s | ||
24th | 951 | Troy MURDOCH | Oamaru | 3:19.5616 | 3:39.0524 | 37.17s | ||
25th | 23 | Ben CATHRO | Scotland | 3:04.871 | 4:43.3625 | 1:41.48 | ||
26th | 22 | Scott BEDFORD | New Plymouth | 3:15.0512 | 8:45.7626 | 5:43.88 | ||
48 | Hayden LEE | Tauranga | 3:12.008 | DNF | ||||
10 | Daniel AITKEN | Rotorua | DNS | DNS | ||||
18 | Ed MASTERS | New Plymouth | DNS | DNS |
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 776 | David BALDERSTONE | Christchurch | 3:30.016 | 3:21.371 | - | ||
2nd | 450 | Joseph NATION | Christchurch | 3:54.8921 | 3:22.902 | 1.53s | ||
3rd | 670 | Oliver KNIGHT | Palmerston North | 3:27.944 | 3:22.963 | 1.59s | ||
4th | 935 | Dave DU PLESSIS | Nelson | 3:32.528 | 3:25.194 | 3.82s | ||
5th | 899 | Ant JACKSON | Dunedin | 3:45.1213 | 3:25.825 | 4.45s | ||
6th | 671 | Kurt LANCASTER | Levin | 3:32.869 | 3:25.976 | 4.60s | ||
7th | 749 | Jeff HUNTER | Canada | 3:28.225 | 3:26.547 | 5.17s | ||
8th | 576 | Tom WINWOOD | Nelson | 3:24.742 | 3:28.168 | 6.79s | ||
9th | 786 | James MCCONACHIE | Christchurch | 3:22.291 | 3:28.759 | 7.38s | ||
10th | 936 | Braedan TROMPETTER | Greymouth | 3:26.983 | 3:30.8510 | 9.48s | ||
11th | 680 | Antony SNODGRASS | Hamilton | 3:36.3710 | 3:31.9211 | 10.55s | ||
12th | 665 | Jarrod BANG | Wellington | 3:45.8114 | 3:35.2312 | 13.86s | ||
13th | 461 | Orion DALEY-COERS | Nelson | 3:44.8012 | 3:37.3613 | 15.99s | ||
14th | 460 | Malcolm CLELAND | Christchurch | 3:51.0017 | 3:37.3914 | 16.02s | ||
15th | 970 | Sam PERRY | Leeston | 3:32.137 | 3:39.4415 | 18.07s | ||
16th | 677 | David SIBLEY | Uk | 3:42.5011 | 3:40.1916 | 18.82s | ||
17th | 668 | Luke DE JAGER | Levin | 3:54.5620 | 3:41.8217 | 20.45s | ||
18th | 992 | Kevin WARNER | Rotorua | 3:51.1718 | 3:43.8218 | 22.45s | ||
19th | 675 | Steven PATTLE | Rotorua | 3:49.9916 | 3:44.5319 | 23.16s | ||
20th | 915 | Adrian LOO | Invercargill | 3:52.9819 | 3:58.7320 | 37.36s | ||
21st | 451 | John PITCHERS | Australia | 4:03.9622 | 4:02.1821 | 40.81s | ||
701 | Chris VANDERKOLK | Palmerston North | DNF | DNF | ||||
700 | Michael SCOTT | Palmerston North | 3:47.7915 | DNS | ||||
101 | Mikey MCCALLUM | New Plymouth | DNF | DNS | ||||
900 | James FAGAN | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | ||||
904 | Jimmy POLLARD | Alexandra | DNS | DNS | ||||
881 | Jonathan SKINNER | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | ||||
681 | Matt STULEN | Rotorua | DNS | DNS |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 855 | Cameron KAY | Timaru | 3:55.351 | 3:43.621 | - | ||
2nd | 435 | Leo CALCASOLA | Nelson | 3:57.482 | 3:51.792 | 8.17s | ||
3rd | 944 | Tim ADAMS (sen) | Nelson | 4:11.303 | 3:54.593 | 10.97s | ||
4th | 124 | Caelab DRUMMOND | Nelson | 5:27.424 | 5:10.904 | 1:27.28 | ||
5th | 522 | Jim LOTT | Blenheim | 5:43.415 | 5:16.765 | 1:33.14 | ||
708 | Tim WARNER | Hamilton | 8:41.526 | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 916 | Thomas BURNS | Dunedin | 3:46.462 | 3:42.221 | - | ||
2nd | 601 | Lawrence CAWTE | Rotorua | 3:56.774 | 3:45.102 | 2.88s | ||
3rd | 912 | Harry CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 3:45.901 | 3:46.653 | 4.43s | ||
4th | 778 | Jacques VOSLOO | Rotorua | 3:59.165 | 3:48.634 | 6.41s | ||
5th | 604 | Leo SANDLER | Auckland | 3:47.813 | 3:52.185 | 9.96s | ||
6th | 948 | Andy WILSON | Christchurch | 4:17.857 | 4:04.436 | 22.21s | ||
7th | 606 | Morgan TAYLOR | Napier | 4:09.456 | 4:08.027 | 25.80s | ||
8th | 852 | Michael FRANKS | Christchurch | 4:17.878 | 4:11.918 | 29.69s | ||
9th | 766 | Connor HAMILTON | Rotorua | 35:46.1411 | 4:14.499 | 32.27s | ||
10th | 989 | Joshua MCCOMBIE | Dunedin | 4:24.749 | 4:30.5110 | 48.29s | ||
457 | Rylee FLAVELL | Nelson | 6:27.5010 | DNS | ||||
520 | Bradley DENT | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | ||||
519 | Sam EAGLE | Lower Hutt | DNS | DNS | ||||
940 | Nick ELLIOTT | Christchurch | DNS | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | Daniel FRANKS | Christchurch | 3:30.314 | 3:19.741 | - | ||
2nd | 125 | Troy STEWART | Alexandra | 3:23.051 | 3:21.442 | 1.70s | ||
3rd | 621 | Reuben OLORENSHAW | Nelson | 3:37.587 | 3:22.663 | 2.92s | ||
4th | 874 | Nick BYGATE | Nelson | 3:24.932 | 3:30.414 | 10.67s | ||
5th | 712 | Simon BARRATT | Wellington | 3:35.566 | 3:30.545 | 10.80s | ||
6th | 793 | Brandon RANSFIELD | Hawkes Bay | 3:30.965 | 3:31.616 | 11.87s | ||
7th | 933 | Mat PRIOR | Christchurch | 3:46.5611 | 3:32.877 | 13.13s | ||
8th | 744 | Jake ROBINSON | Rotorua | 3:38.848 | 3:34.128 | 14.38s | ||
9th | 795 | Louis HAMILTON | Rotorua | 3:28.713 | 3:35.529 | 15.78s | ||
10th | 767 | Jay BARRETT | Havelock North | 14:47.3124 | 3:36.1010 | 16.36s | ||
11th | 938 | Jackson CARTER-SMITH | Christchurch | 3:43.6010 | 3:36.2811 | 16.54s | ||
12th | 937 | Warrick TROMPETTER | Greymouth | 3:55.9314 | 3:47.4712 | 27.73s | ||
13th | 931 | Harry NESS | Christchurch | 4:16.7420 | 3:55.3013 | 35.56s | ||
14th | 969 | Mitchell SCAMMELL | Winton | 4:02.3617 | 3:59.5414 | 39.80s | ||
15th | 994 | Taylor HAMILTON | Kaikoura | 4:15.9819 | 4:00.4315 | 40.69s | ||
16th | 126 | Joseph TANE | Invercargill | 4:29.4422 | 4:01.3616 | 41.62s | ||
17th | 988 | Dan MCCOMBIE | Dunedin | 4:00.1116 | 4:01.5017 | 41.76s | ||
18th | 624 | Thomas ROSE | Rotorua | 3:59.4615 | 4:05.1718 | 45.43s | ||
19th | 997 | Cory PRUTTON | Christchurch | 3:53.2113 | 4:05.3619 | 45.62s | ||
20th | 128 | Jamie CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 6:07.6523 | 4:15.6920 | 55.95s | ||
21st | 787 | Hamish WALES | Dunedin | 4:28.1821 | 4:23.4621 | 1:03.72 | ||
22nd | 965 | Jack ROUSE | Queenstown | 4:13.9618 | 4:25.0422 | 1:05.30 | ||
23rd | 945 | Rasmus TANDER | Nelson | 3:40.169 | 4:28.5423 | 1:08.80 | ||
974 | Richard WILSON | Queenstown | 3:50.0312 | DNF | ||||
964 | Cody REES | Christchurch | DNF | DNS | ||||
438 | Brendan FALVEY | Lower Hutt | DNS | DNS | ||||
901 | Hunter JENKINSON | Ashburton | DNS | DNS | ||||
996 | Ollie THOMSON | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | ||||
924 | Harvey WHELAN | Christchurch | DNS | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 635 | George BRANNIGAN | Hastings | 3:25.864 | 3:13.141 | - | ||
2nd | 953 | Jimmy WILSON | Christchurch | 3:16.691 | 3:13.652 | 0.51s | ||
3rd | 843 | Rupert CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 3:22.253 | 3:16.943 | 3.80s | ||
4th | 645 | Richard LEACOCK | Wellington | 3:21.522 | 3:17.414 | 4.27s | ||
5th | 811 | Ethan HELLIWELL | Nelson | 3:28.305 | 3:20.305 | 7.16s | ||
6th | 921 | Leighton KIRK | Dunedin | 3:41.9122 | 3:20.626 | 7.48s | ||
7th | 844 | Cameron JOHNSON | Alexandra | 5:04.7235 | 3:22.087 | 8.94s | ||
8th | 952 | James HOGGAN | Christchurch | 3:31.317 | 3:25.718 | 12.57s | ||
9th | 643 | Freddie KING | Christchurch | 3:41.3319 | 3:26.119 | 12.97s | ||
10th | 932 | Tom MATTHEWS | Christchurch | 3:36.1611 | 3:26.6510 | 13.51s | ||
11th | 875 | Josh MILLER | Nelson | 3:37.1714 | 3:27.7811 | 14.64s | ||
12th | 785 | Nicholas MCCONACHIE | Christchurch | 3:39.8718 | 3:27.9712 | 14.83s | ||
13th | 127 | Bryn DICKERSON | Porirua | 3:33.259 | 3:28.4613 | 15.32s | ||
14th | 660 | Dominic STULEN | Rotorua | 3:36.6012 | 3:30.6014 | 17.46s | ||
15th | 634 | Tom BEATON | Napier | 3:32.168 | 3:31.6315 | 18.49s | ||
16th | 596 | Senn William STEEL | Queenstown | 3:41.5721 | 3:31.8316 | 18.69s | ||
17th | 650 | Daniel HEADS | Tauranga | 3:31.006 | 3:32.8817 | 19.74s | ||
18th | 922 | Lawrence MCBREEN-SMITH | Christchurch | 3:35.3410 | 3:33.8618 | 20.72s | ||
19th | 463 | Marcus ALLEN | Motueka | 3:49.8424 | 3:35.7919 | 22.65s | ||
20th | 914 | Kieran THOMPSON | Christchurch | 3:37.0413 | 3:36.0220 | 22.88s | ||
21st | 648 | Jamie LYALL | Kapiti Coast | 3:38.0816 | 3:39.6621 | 26.52s | ||
22nd | 966 | Alex GROGAN | Christchurch | 4:51.3034 | 3:42.1022 | 28.96s | ||
23rd | 663 | Ben TYAS | Auckland | 3:41.5420 | 3:46.3823 | 33.24s | ||
24th | 574 | Ryan LEWIS | Auckland | 14:46.2137 | 3:48.4924 | 35.35s | ||
25th | 909 | Oscar TATOM | Dunedin | 4:03.5727 | 3:53.1325 | 39.99s | ||
26th | 967 | Nick PALMER | Christchurch | 4:09.2630 | 3:55.4626 | 42.32s | ||
27th | 573 | Matt BURNS | Dunedin | 4:07.3929 | 3:57.3627 | 44.22s | ||
28th | 860 | Nick TAYLOR (1) | Christchurch | DNS | 3:59.8928 | 46.75s | ||
29th | 580 | Ollie RADFORD | Marlborough | 4:26.1532 | 4:05.0629 | 51.92s | ||
30th | 462 | Andrew PLUNKETT | Brightwater | 4:35.5033 | 4:05.4330 | 52.29s | ||
31st | 639 | Rhys DUNN | Hamilton | 3:58.6926 | 4:09.7231 | 56.58s | ||
32nd | 923 | Angus MCKENZIE | Christchurch | 6:59.7136 | 4:10.7332 | 57.59s | ||
33rd | 657 | Campbell ROBERTSON | Auckland | 3:38.9317 | 4:11.4033 | 58.26s | ||
34th | 917 | Michael WELLS | Dunedin | 3:47.7123 | 4:25.5734 | 1:12.43 | ||
35th | 715 | Liam MOYNIHAN | Scotland | 3:37.3115 | 5:16.0835 | 2:02.94 | ||
36th | 913 | Lachlan CRUICKSHANK | Invercargill | 3:51.8525 | 9:16.7136 | 6:03.57 | ||
37th | 885 | Dylan BENNETT-SURTEES | Nelson | 4:04.7628 | 13:47.3437 | 10:34.20 | ||
577 | Jamie EAGLE | Wellington | 4:25.6931 | DNS | ||||
123 | Jed ROONEY | Oamaru | DNF | DNS | ||||
633 | Sam BAKER | Auckland | DNS | DNS | ||||
941 | Max CARTER-SMITH | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | ||||
454 | Jamie HUBBARD | Blenheim | DNS | DNS | ||||
641 | Lucas JACKSON | Rotorua | DNS | DNS | ||||
644 | Olly LE MAITRE | Wellington | DNS | DNS | ||||
955 | Michael MCKEE | Oamaru | DNS | DNS | ||||
664 | Vaughan WOOLHOUSE | DNS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 690 | Derek WINWOOD | Nelson | 3:30.301 | 3:33.861 | - | ||
2nd | 898 | Nicholas SUTCLIFFE | Christchurch | DNF | 3:36.882 | 3.02s | ||
3rd | 983 | Ryan O'CONNELL | Queenstown | 3:50.304 | 3:40.873 | 7.01s | ||
4th | 667 | Cameron BISSET | Cave | 3:49.873 | 3:41.634 | 7.77s | ||
5th | 452 | Grant BRODERICK | Nelson | 3:49.642 | 3:42.515 | 8.65s | ||
6th | 814 | David ENGLISH (gvet) | Consett | 3:58.455 | 3:54.256 | 20.39s | ||
7th | 687 | Kevin ENGLISH | Nelson | 4:09.736 | 3:54.987 | 21.12s | ||
8th | 581 | Andrew BAYLEY | Nelson | 4:11.677 | 4:11.408 | 37.54s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 691 | Dave HAMILTON | Rotorua | 3:54.481 | 3:48.941 | - | ||
2nd | 456 | Martin LANGLEY | Nelson | 4:59.422 | 4:38.222 | 49.28s | ||
3rd | 840 | David ROSE | Rotorua | 5:03.003 | 4:41.273 | 52.33s | ||
4th | 455 | Vince LANGFORD | Wellington | 5:04.654 | 5:11.914 | 1:22.97 | ||
802 | Michael STYLIANOU | Nelson | DNS | DNS |
Male: Sweeper Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 928 | Hay HAY | Nelson | 3:38.561 | 3:43.281 | - | ||
2nd | 999 | Jacques VOSLOO | Rotorua | 3:48.622 | 5.34s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 316 | Sabrina JONNIER | France | 3:45.001 | 3:34.371 | - | ||
2nd | 52 | Harriet HARPER | Blenheim | 3:51.512 | 3:45.022 | 10.65s | ||
3rd | 902 | Harriet RUECKNAGEL | Germany | 3:51.923 | 3:48.583 | 14.21s | ||
4th | 54 | Amy LAIRD | Christchurch | 3:59.804 | 3:55.034 | 20.66s | ||
5th | 55 | Gabrielle MOLLOY | Rotorua | 4:06.986 | 3:57.065 | 22.69s | ||
6th | 57 | Katrina STRAND | Canada | 4:09.017 | 3:58.986 | 24.61s | ||
7th | 939 | Olivia JOHNSTON | Christchurch | 4:06.385 | 4:01.007 | 26.63s | ||
8th | 58 | Dawn DALEY-COERS | Nelson | 4:31.638 | 4:11.528 | 37.15s | ||
9th | 772 | Rita LANGLEY | Takaka | 4:47.919 | 4:36.119 | 1:01.74 |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 630 | Madeline TAYLOR | Napier | 4:23.281 | 4:27.841 | - | ||
2nd | 732 | Veronique SANDLER | Auckland | 4:48.283 | 4:36.662 | 8.82s | ||
3rd | 631 | Sophie TYAS | Auckland | 4:41.522 | 4:37.133 | 9.29s | ||
4th | 927 | Amanda PEARCE | Nelson | 4:51.384 | 4:40.904 | 13.06s | ||
5th | 453 | Sarah ATKIN | Lower Hutt | 5:00.475 | 4:45.425 | 17.58s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified