The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 | Ben CATHRO | Scotland | 3:50.5816 | 3:30.081 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Cam COLE | Christchurch | 3:40.054 | 3:30.182 | 0.10s | ||
3rd | 21 | Aari BARRETT | Havelock North | 3:47.1111 | 3:31.013 | 0.93s | ||
4th | 11 | James DODDS | Rotorua | 3:41.516 | 3:31.814 | 1.73s | ||
5th | 1 | Glenn HADEN | Wanganui | 3:38.242 | 3:31.905 | 1.82s | ||
6th | 714 | Joe BARNES (mas) | Scotland | 3:40.925 | 3:32.346 | 2.26s | ||
7th | 7 | Matt SCOLES | Alexandra | 3:38.071 | 3:32.877 | 2.79s | ||
8th | 29 | Brook MACDONALD | 3:39.683 | 3:34.728 | 4.64s | |||
9th | 24 | Gary FORREST | Scotland | 3:46.509 | 3:34.989 | 4.90s | ||
10th | 781 | Hayden LEE | Tauranga | 4:03.1621 | 3:35.3410 | 5.26s | ||
11th | 19 | Craig PATTLE | Rotorua | 3:49.7414 | 3:37.1211 | 7.04s | ||
12th | 28 | Matt WALKER | Kawerau | 3:56.4717 | 3:37.4312 | 7.35s | ||
13th | 13 | Dan SIMS | Christchurch | 3:57.3619 | 3:37.6213 | 7.54s | ||
14th | 4 | Daniel MEILINK | Wellington | 3:49.9115 | 3:42.1114 | 12.03s | ||
15th | 777 | Mads WEIDEMANN | Denmark | 3:48.1213 | 3:43.7715 | 13.69s | ||
16th | 22 | Scott BEDFORD | New Plymouth | 4:08.7323 | 3:43.9116 | 13.83s | ||
17th | 10 | Daniel AITKEN | Wanaka | 3:47.3112 | 3:44.1717 | 14.09s | ||
18th | 25 | Sam REED | Blenehim | 3:46.458 | 3:44.8818 | 14.80s | ||
19th | 12 | Michael LANGFORD | Porirua | 4:10.8424 | 3:48.9919 | 18.91s | ||
20th | 726 | Adam KING | Rotorua | 4:03.1520 | 3:51.4420 | 21.36s | ||
21st | 26 | James RENNIE | Palmerston North | 4:39.5725 | 3:57.6421 | 27.56s | ||
22nd | 15 | Michael DAVIS | Auckland | 4:07.1922 | 6:16.2022 | 2:46.12 | ||
6 | Hayden MCGREGOR | 3:44.137 | DNF | |||||
3 | Wyn MASTERS | New Plymouth | 3:46.7710 | DNF | ||||
18 | Ed MASTERS | New Plymouth | 3:57.3118 | DNF | ||||
27 | Tom RODGERS (mas) | Scotland | DNS | DNS |
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 716 | Des CURRY | Rotorua | 3:44.581 | 3:36.331 | - | ||
2nd | 751 | Byron SCOTT | Auckland | 4:10.7112 | 3:42.992 | 6.66s | ||
3rd | 682 | Evan THOMAS | Levin | 4:00.906 | 3:44.143 | 7.81s | ||
4th | 680 | Antony SNODGRASS | Hamilton | 3:56.104 | 3:44.444 | 8.11s | ||
5th | 776 | David BALDERSTONE | Christchurch | 3:53.292 | 3:45.955 | 9.62s | ||
6th | 671 | Kurt LANCASTER | Levin | 3:57.435 | 3:47.016 | 10.68s | ||
7th | 676 | Ben RODGERS (exp) | Scotland | 4:02.097 | 3:47.107 | 10.77s | ||
8th | 675 | Steven PATTLE | Rotorua | 3:54.133 | 3:48.068 | 11.73s | ||
9th | 674 | Scott MCGREGOR | Bay Of Plenty | 4:02.728 | 3:52.509 | 16.17s | ||
10th | 749 | Jeff HUNTER | Canada | 4:08.7511 | 3:53.0610 | 16.73s | ||
11th | 666 | James BARON | Auckland | 5:26.3536 | 3:54.0111 | 17.68s | ||
12th | 769 | Jayden HARRIS | Taupo | 5:26.1235 | 3:55.8712 | 19.54s | ||
13th | 684 | Tom WINWOOD | Nelson | 4:19.7317 | 3:57.0213 | 20.69s | ||
14th | 678 | Tom SINCLAIR | Auckland | 4:13.2513 | 3:58.0314 | 21.70s | ||
15th | 738 | Andrew SHERRATT | Waipukurau | 4:22.6619 | 3:59.3815 | 23.05s | ||
16th | 670 | Oliver KNIGHT | Palmerston North | 4:03.6810 | 4:00.6016 | 24.27s | ||
17th | 723 | Kai CROW | Auckland | 4:15.8314 | 4:00.6417 | 24.31s | ||
18th | 700 | Michael SCOTT | Palmerston North | 4:18.4315 | 4:00.8818 | 24.55s | ||
19th | 710 | Craig MCGINNITY | Lower Hutt | 4:19.7216 | 4:01.5719 | 25.24s | ||
20th | 665 | Jarrod BANG | Levin | 4:21.2718 | 4:07.6720 | 31.34s | ||
21st | 667 | Cameron BISSET | Cave | 4:25.0922 | 4:08.1121 | 31.78s | ||
22nd | 745 | Anthony GUNTER | 4:27.0325 | 4:09.3022 | 32.97s | |||
23rd | 679 | Jonathan SKINNER | Christchurch | 4:57.6430 | 4:12.7423 | 36.41s | ||
24th | 677 | David SIBLEY | Old Windsor | 4:28.3126 | 4:14.3324 | 38.00s | ||
25th | 780 | Jason CONNOR | 4:29.8927 | 4:15.4525 | 39.12s | |||
26th | 703 | Carl EDMONDSON | Kawerau | 4:23.6020 | 4:15.6926 | 39.36s | ||
27th | 709 | Kevin WARNER | Hamilton | 4:24.6921 | 4:19.2527 | 42.92s | ||
28th | 708 | Tim WARNER | Hamilton | 4:42.4829 | 4:19.9628 | 43.63s | ||
29th | 729 | Henry HUNT | Wanganui | 4:25.1023 | 4:24.1829 | 47.85s | ||
30th | 681 | Matt STULEN | Rotorua | 5:34.9737 | 4:26.7030 | 50.37s | ||
31st | 706 | Shanan WHITLOCK | Rotorua | 4:39.7328 | 4:27.8231 | 51.49s | ||
32nd | 668 | Luke DE JAGER | Levin | 4:58.5531 | 4:29.6032 | 53.27s | ||
33rd | 753 | Shaun HODGES | Hastings | 5:22.6333 | 4:41.3833 | 1:05.05 | ||
34th | 742 | Jamie BISSELL | Wellington | 4:58.7032 | 4:43.5134 | 1:07.18 | ||
35th | 701 | Chris VANDERKOLK | Palmerston North | 4:26.2524 | 4:48.4035 | 1:12.07 | ||
36th | 683 | Greg TURNER | Christchurch | 5:24.8234 | 4:58.3436 | 1:22.01 | ||
37th | 763 | David FRANCIS | Auckland | 6:24.5338 | 5:33.9037 | 1:57.57 | ||
38th | 756 | Lester PERRY | Hamilton | 4:02.769 | 6:55.7038 | 3:19.37 | ||
721 | Jacob CLARK | Auckland | 7:05.6539 | DNS | ||||
713 | Jason CONNOR | Cambridge | DNS | DNS | ||||
669 | Boyd GRINSTEAD | Blenhiem | DNS | DNS | ||||
739 | Benjamin KAMP | Napier | DNS | DNS | ||||
672 | Mathew MCGOVERN | Hamiltion | DNS | DNS |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 699 | Mike SKINNER | Auckland | 4:06.981 | 4:16.881 | - | ||
2nd | 731 | Jerym SOAMES | Hamilton | 4:43.102 | 4:24.652 | 7.77s | ||
3rd | 705 | Isaac KENNARD | Wanganui | 5:34.595 | 4:33.363 | 16.48s | ||
4th | 760 | Ricky CLIFT | Wellington | 5:14.753 | 4:48.134 | 31.25s | ||
5th | 695 | Tim ADAMS (sen) | Nelson | 5:30.294 | 4:54.735 | 37.85s | ||
6th | 696 | Leo CALCASOLA | Nelson | 5:58.016 | 5:21.546 | 1:04.66 | ||
7th | 697 | Mitch THOMAS | Cambridge | 6:29.899 | 5:25.277 | 1:08.39 | ||
8th | 775 | Brad COUTTS | Havelock North | 6:13.798 | 5:31.908 | 1:15.02 | ||
9th | 698 | Regan BANG | Wellington | 6:03.137 | 8:02.039 | 3:45.15 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 605 | Kurt SUMMERFIELD | Auckland | 4:14.421 | 4:02.601 | - | ||
2nd | 778 | Jacques VOSLOO | Rotorua | 4:22.932 | 4:05.992 | 3.39s | ||
3rd | 604 | Leo SANDLER | Auckland | 4:25.833 | 4:10.693 | 8.09s | ||
4th | 601 | Lawrence CAWTE | Rotorua | 4:31.954 | 4:11.184 | 8.58s | ||
5th | 766 | Connor HAMILTON | Rotorua | 4:44.455 | 4:30.525 | 27.92s | ||
6th | 748 | Jamie ROSIER | Tauranga | 5:36.047 | 4:59.686 | 57.08s | ||
7th | 606 | Morgan TAYLOR | Napier | 5:20.676 | 5:05.017 | 1:02.41 | ||
8th | 768 | Cam BARRETT | Havelock North | 5:38.938 | 5:21.258 | 1:18.65 | ||
9th | 600 | Tom BRIAN | Auckland | 5:51.719 | 5:24.709 | 1:22.10 | ||
10th | 719 | Morgan WALKER | Wellsford | 8:01.8411 | 6:35.5410 | 2:32.94 | ||
11th | 603 | Nicholas GOODSON | Wellington | 7:32.0810 | 6:47.1011 | 2:44.50 | ||
12th | 602 | Mathew GOODSON | Wellington | 9:50.6612 | 8:21.7612 | 4:19.16 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 613 | Louis HAMILTON | Rotorua | 3:47.451 | 3:40.471 | - | ||
2nd | 767 | Jay BARRETT | Havelock North | 3:54.722 | 3:49.112 | 8.64s | ||
3rd | 744 | Jake ROBINSON | Rotorua | 4:06.083 | 3:55.633 | 15.16s | ||
4th | 621 | Reuben OLORENSHAW | Nelson | 4:15.787 | 3:58.484 | 18.01s | ||
5th | 718 | Kurt MCDONALD | Havelock North | 4:09.254 | 3:58.955 | 18.48s | ||
6th | 740 | Nick BYGATE | Nelson | 4:34.3417 | 4:00.946 | 20.47s | ||
7th | 624 | Thomas ROSE | Rotorua | 4:15.908 | 4:01.337 | 20.86s | ||
8th | 720 | Daniel MATTHEWS | Rotorua | 4:12.146 | 4:02.468 | 21.99s | ||
9th | 610 | James COUTTS | Hawkes Bay | 4:27.3011 | 4:07.079 | 26.60s | ||
10th | 623 | Harrison REDSHAW | Taupo | 4:23.289 | 4:07.9710 | 27.50s | ||
11th | 622 | Brandon RANSFIELD | Hawkes Bay | 4:12.005 | 4:08.8911 | 28.42s | ||
12th | 712 | Simon BARRATT | Wellington | 4:24.8110 | 4:11.1412 | 30.67s | ||
13th | 736 | Corey PENNEY | Auckland | 4:31.5913 | 4:13.5313 | 33.06s | ||
14th | 774 | Tyler KIRK | Cambridge | 4:42.5221 | 4:15.0214 | 34.55s | ||
15th | 616 | Desmond JONES | Wellington | 4:30.9012 | 4:17.1415 | 36.67s | ||
16th | 730 | Bradley MACE | Rotorua | 5:09.5231 | 4:24.5916 | 44.12s | ||
17th | 620 | Campbell MERCER | Auckland | 4:45.7122 | 4:24.6917 | 44.22s | ||
18th | 752 | Klaus RIETER | Dunedin | 4:33.3516 | 4:25.0418 | 44.57s | ||
19th | 615 | Thomas JENKINS | Napier | 4:47.1225 | 4:25.4819 | 45.01s | ||
20th | 609 | Jeremy COMPTON | Morrinsville | 4:38.8620 | 4:26.3420 | 45.87s | ||
21st | 611 | Sam GREEN | Havelock North | 4:46.2323 | 4:26.8521 | 46.38s | ||
22nd | 724 | Brad SHEETY | Palmerston North | 4:49.3126 | 4:28.2022 | 47.73s | ||
23rd | 764 | Russell GRANT-HOW | Hastings | 4:32.5814 | 4:31.5323 | 51.06s | ||
24th | 741 | Daniel JOLLY | Palmerston North | 4:58.9928 | 4:33.1024 | 52.63s | ||
25th | 761 | Jono FRANCIS | Auckland | 5:02.4129 | 4:38.7925 | 58.32s | ||
26th | 612 | Michael GRIFFIN | Napier | 5:09.0630 | 4:42.6826 | 1:02.21 | ||
27th | 754 | Luke WHEELER | Napier | 4:35.6318 | 4:46.4027 | 1:05.93 | ||
28th | 728 | Jackson HINE | Oakura | 4:57.3427 | 4:46.7828 | 1:06.31 | ||
29th | 614 | Ryan HUNT | New Plymouth | 6:27.2734 | 4:49.0229 | 1:08.55 | ||
30th | 727 | Luke WESTON | Hamilton | 4:46.3124 | 5:09.2930 | 1:28.82 | ||
31st | 619 | Austin CHAMBERS | Hastings | 5:23.4532 | 5:14.0631 | 1:33.59 | ||
32nd | 757 | Jordan BUNYAN-KENNY | Rotorua | 4:32.6715 | 5:27.7432 | 1:47.27 | ||
33rd | 773 | Jason TODD | Cambridge | 6:56.6935 | 5:43.5133 | 2:03.04 | ||
34th | 765 | Anton MIDDENDORF | Tauranga | 6:10.2333 | 5:44.0934 | 2:03.62 | ||
625 | Rogan YOUNG | Auckland | 4:37.0119 | DNS | ||||
618 | Ryan JONES (sen1) | North Sore | DNF | DNS | ||||
607 | Jarrod ANDERSON | Napier | DNS | DNS | ||||
735 | Sam CROFT | Paraparaumu | DNS | DNS | ||||
734 | Charlie HILL | Auckland | DNS | DNS | ||||
617 | Riley JONES | Hamilton | DNS | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 664 | Vaughan WOOLHOUSE | 3:48.971 | 3:39.041 | - | |||
2nd | 657 | Campbell ROBERTSON | Auckland | 3:54.233 | 3:42.842 | 3.80s | ||
3rd | 650 | Daniel HEADS | Bay Of Plenty | 4:02.956 | 3:46.373 | 7.33s | ||
4th | 635 | George BRANNIGAN | 3:49.552 | 3:46.994 | 7.95s | |||
5th | 648 | Jamie LYALL | Kapiti Coast | 4:10.6110 | 3:48.915 | 9.87s | ||
6th | 637 | Bryn DICKERSON | Porirua | 3:56.974 | 3:49.786 | 10.74s | ||
7th | 645 | Richard LEACOCK | Wellington | 3:58.645 | 3:51.717 | 12.67s | ||
8th | 711 | Michael DODDS | Wellington | 4:07.087 | 3:53.038 | 13.99s | ||
9th | 649 | Tom MATTHEWS | Christchurch | 4:09.729 | 3:54.049 | 15.00s | ||
10th | 632 | Jonathan ANDREW | Auckland | 4:15.4511 | 3:57.4710 | 18.43s | ||
11th | 660 | Dominic STULEN | Rotorua | 5:54.5231 | 3:57.8411 | 18.80s | ||
12th | 658 | Chris SCOTT | Levin | 4:27.5817 | 3:58.0312 | 18.99s | ||
13th | 663 | Ben TYAS | Auckland | 4:08.158 | 4:01.7513 | 22.71s | ||
14th | 652 | Nick MEAD | Auckland | 4:15.9312 | 4:01.9514 | 22.91s | ||
15th | 715 | Liam MOYNIHAN | Scotland | 4:54.9227 | 4:04.3415 | 25.30s | ||
16th | 646 | Ryan LEWIS | Auckland | 4:17.6213 | 4:04.5716 | 25.53s | ||
17th | 737 | Daniel KAMP | Hastings | 4:23.5114 | 4:07.1117 | 28.07s | ||
18th | 656 | Jared QUINN | 4:46.1726 | 4:12.1618 | 33.12s | |||
19th | 634 | Tom BEATON | Napier | 4:36.3523 | 4:14.6019 | 35.56s | ||
20th | 647 | Brandon LUMSDEN | Lower Hutt | 4:29.9119 | 4:14.7420 | 35.70s | ||
21st | 661 | Scott TAYLOR | Waikato | 4:26.4515 | 4:15.5021 | 36.46s | ||
22nd | 644 | Olly LE MAITRE | Wellington | 4:28.9518 | 4:16.1522 | 37.11s | ||
23rd | 662 | James THOMAS | Hamilton | 4:35.5321 | 4:16.7823 | 37.74s | ||
24th | 704 | Jacob BROWN | Palmerston North | 4:37.5525 | 4:16.8724 | 37.83s | ||
25th | 641 | Lucas JACKSON | Rotorua | 4:36.8024 | 4:16.9625 | 37.92s | ||
26th | 639 | Rhys DUNN | Hamilton | 4:35.7822 | 4:17.1226 | 38.08s | ||
27th | 642 | Adin JOHNSON | 4:35.1920 | 4:18.6427 | 39.60s | |||
28th | 654 | Tourley MUNRO | Auckland | 4:26.9616 | 4:22.1628 | 43.12s | ||
29th | 725 | Jourdan LETHBRIDGE | New Plymouth | 5:00.7128 | 4:24.0229 | 44.98s | ||
30th | 659 | Dayne SCOTT | Wellington | 5:43.1329 | 5:18.9930 | 1:39.95 | ||
762 | Elliot SMITH | Auckland | 5:50.2030 | DNS | ||||
655 | Tyler PERRIN | Palmerston North | DNF | DNS | ||||
633 | Sam BAKER | Auckland | DNS | DNS | ||||
743 | Henry D'ARTH | Hastings | DNS | DNS | ||||
636 | Jake DAVIS | Rotorua | DNS | DNS | ||||
638 | Jake DIKSTAAL | Auckland | DNS | DNS | ||||
746 | Asher ELLERY | DNS | DNS | |||||
640 | Paul HAMMER | Palmerston North | DNS | DNS | ||||
643 | Freddie KING | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | ||||
653 | James MORPETH | Hastings | DNS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 688 | Mike METZ | Rotorua | 4:03.271 | 3:44.861 | - | ||
2nd | 690 | Derek WINWOOD | Nelson | 4:11.912 | 4:03.232 | 18.37s | ||
3rd | 755 | Christian MEULI | Queenstown | 4:24.013 | 4:06.303 | 21.44s | ||
4th | 770 | Jarred TAYLOR | 4:45.344 | 4:10.094 | 25.23s | |||
5th | 689 | Rob SMAIL | Rotorua | 4:53.086 | 4:10.925 | 26.06s | ||
6th | 750 | Matthew VIRCAVS | Auckland | 4:48.285 | 4:28.356 | 43.49s | ||
7th | 687 | Kevin ENGLISH | Nelson | 5:06.137 | 4:37.097 | 52.23s | ||
8th | 747 | Mike GREEN | Rotorua | 5:43.059 | 5:01.438 | 1:16.57 | ||
9th | 707 | Glenn MILNE | Taupo | 5:40.208 | 5:39.649 | 1:54.78 | ||
759 | Stefan BENNETT | Rotorua | DNS | DNS | ||||
758 | Simon CHITTICK | Hamilton | DNS | DNS | ||||
702 | Brian TINDALL | Taupo | DNS | DNS |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 691 | Dave HAMILTON | Rotorua | 4:13.901 | 4:00.571 | - | ||
2nd | 693 | Luke SIMMONS | Lower Hutt | 4:48.452 | 4:31.252 | 30.68s | ||
3rd | 692 | Graeme HUNT | New Plymouth | 6:18.733 | 4:55.673 | 55.10s | ||
4th | 694 | Vince LANGFORD | Porirua | 7:10.764 | 6:23.784 | 2:23.21 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 771 | Emmeline RAGOT | France | 4:02.951 | 3:57.101 | - | ||
2nd | 55 | Gabrielle MOLLOY | Rotorua | 4:15.272 | 4:04.452 | 7.35s | ||
3rd | 52 | Harriet HARPER | Blenheim | 4:27.903 | 4:12.583 | 15.48s | ||
4th | 772 | Rita LANGLEY | Takaka | 5:08.364 | 4:55.414 | 58.31s | ||
779 | Amy LAIRD | Christchurch | DNS | DNS |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 630 | Madeline TAYLOR | Napier | 5:02.502 | 4:44.791 | - | ||
2nd | 631 | Sophie TYAS | Auckland | 4:58.241 | 4:51.732 | 6.94s | ||
3rd | 627 | Sophie-Marie BETHELL | Auckland | 5:53.126 | 4:52.433 | 7.64s | ||
4th | 732 | Veronique SANDLER | Auckland | 5:17.573 | 4:56.314 | 11.52s | ||
5th | 686 | Alice KEVERN | Rotorua | 5:17.934 | 4:57.095 | 12.30s | ||
6th | 626 | Sarah ATKIN | Lower Hutt | 5:29.095 | 5:06.076 | 21.28s | ||
7th | 685 | Baylee JACKSON | Rotorua | 6:46.638 | 5:37.937 | 53.14s | ||
8th | 628 | Kaytee CAMPBELL | Ngaruawahia | 6:40.487 | 5:59.958 | 1:15.16 | ||
9th | 629 | Chelsea MUNRO | Auckland | 13:10.269 | 9:55.489 | 5:10.69 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified