The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 | Ben CATHRO | Scotland | 3:09.61 | 3:04.31 | - | ||
2nd | 808 | Sam BLENKINSOP | Wanganui | 3:10.82 | 3:07.42 | 3.1s | ||
3rd | 715 | Joe BARNES (mas) | Scotland | 3:15.36 | 3:08.53 | 4.2s | ||
4th | 24 | Gary FORREST | Scotland | 3:15.57 | 3:10.24 | 5.9s | ||
5th | 29 | Brook MACDONALD | Napier | 3:15.57 | 3:11.35 | 7.0s | ||
6th | 11 | James DODDS | Rotorua | 3:14.04 | 3:12.66 | 8.3s | ||
7th | 717 | Hayden LEE | Rotorua | 3:21.012 | 3:13.27 | 8.9s | ||
8th | 18 | Ed MASTERS | New Plymouth | 3:31.320 | 3:13.38 | 9.0s | ||
9th | 7 | Matt SCOLES | Alexandra | 3:14.85 | 3:13.49 | 9.1s | ||
10th | 3 | Wyn MASTERS | New Plymouth | 3:18.811 | 3:15.810 | 11.5s | ||
11th | 21 | Aari BARRETT | Havelock North | 3:18.410 | 3:16.011 | 11.7s | ||
12th | 6 | Hayden MCGREGOR | Tauranga | 3:17.79 | 3:16.812 | 12.5s | ||
13th | 25 | Sam REED | Blenehim | 3:25.115 | 3:19.213 | 14.9s | ||
14th | 22 | Scott BEDFORD | New Plymouth | 3:21.313 | 3:19.914 | 15.6s | ||
14th | 19 | Craig PATTLE | Rotorua | 3:24.914 | 3:19.914 | 15.6s | ||
16th | 4 | Daniel MEILINK | Wellington | 3:27.816 | 3:20.916 | 16.6s | ||
17th | 777 | Mads WEIDEMANN | Denmark | 3:28.318 | 3:21.717 | 17.4s | ||
18th | 726 | Adam KING | Rotorua | 3:40.221 | 3:22.318 | 18.0s | ||
19th | 15 | Michael DAVIS | Auckland | 3:28.217 | 3:22.619 | 18.3s | ||
20th | 13 | Dan SIMS | Auckland | 3:28.519 | 5:31.420 | 2:27.1 | ||
1 | Glenn HADEN | Wanganui | 3:12.83 | DNF | ||||
27 | Tom RODGERS (mas) | Scotland | DNS | DNS | ||||
28 | Matt WALKER | Kawerau | DNS | DNS |
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 671 | Kurt LANCASTER | Levin | 3:28.02 | 3:22.21 | - | ||
2nd | 674 | Scott MCGREGOR | Bay Of Plenty | 3:40.310 | 3:24.32 | 2.1s | ||
3rd | 786 | James MCCONACHIE | Christchurch | 5:19.525 | 3:24.53 | 2.3s | ||
4th | 749 | Jeff HUNTER | Canada | 3:43.112 | 3:25.74 | 3.5s | ||
5th | 675 | Steven PATTLE | Rotorua | 3:31.95 | 3:25.85 | 3.6s | ||
6th | 670 | Oliver KNIGHT | Palmerston North | 3:28.73 | 3:26.96 | 4.7s | ||
7th | 682 | Evan THOMAS | Levin | 3:51.116 | 3:27.67 | 5.4s | ||
8th | 680 | Antony SNODGRASS | Hamilton | 3:26.91 | 3:27.88 | 5.6s | ||
9th | 678 | Tom SINCLAIR | Auckland | 3:32.46 | 3:31.49 | 9.2s | ||
10th | 672 | Mathew MCGOVERN | Hamiltion | 3:35.57 | 3:31.710 | 9.5s | ||
11th | 831 | Thomas ADAMS | Rotorua | 3:38.99 | 3:35.311 | 13.1s | ||
12th | 706 | Shanan WHITLOCK | Wanganui | 3:38.78 | 3:37.012 | 14.8s | ||
13th | 738 | Andrew SHERRATT | Waipakeurau | 3:30.14 | 3:38.813 | 16.6s | ||
14th | 804 | Jayden HARRIS | Taupo | 3:43.714 | 3:41.214 | 19.0s | ||
15th | 665 | Jarrod BANG | Levin | 3:40.310 | 3:41.715 | 19.5s | ||
16th | 709 | Kevin WARNER | Hamilton | 3:52.818 | 3:43.216 | 21.0s | ||
17th | 701 | Chris VANDERKOLK | Palmerston North | 3:43.413 | 3:44.117 | 21.9s | ||
18th | 829 | Anthony GUNTER | Taranga | 4:01.419 | 3:45.418 | 23.2s | ||
19th | 739 | Benjamin KAMP | Hastings | 3:49.015 | 3:49.519 | 27.3s | ||
20th | 708 | Tim WARNER | Pukete | 3:51.116 | 3:50.320 | 28.1s | ||
21st | 677 | David SIBLEY | Old Windsor | 5:06.124 | 3:54.221 | 32.0s | ||
22nd | 841 | Johnny LOVELL | Tauranga | 4:22.421 | 4:06.122 | 43.9s | ||
23rd | 817 | Daniel SARGENT | Auckland | 4:24.323 | 4:13.823 | 51.6s | ||
24th | 681 | Matt STULEN | Rotorua | 4:14.220 | 4:20.324 | 58.1s | ||
25th | 835 | Leon DUGGAN | Whakatane | 4:22.922 | 9:13.225 | 5:51.0 | ||
780 | Jason CONNOR | Rotorua | DNS | DNS | ||||
676 | Ben RODGERS (exp) | Settle | DNS | DNS |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 827 | Asher ELLERY | Tauranga | 4:21.31 | 4:13.41 | - | ||
2nd | 695 | Tim ADAMS (sen) | Nelson | 4:37.83 | 4:22.12 | 8.7s | ||
3rd | 760 | Ricky CLIFT | Wellington | 4:47.44 | 4:25.23 | 11.8s | ||
4th | 830 | Conor BENSON | Auckland | 4:31.72 | 4:30.14 | 16.7s | ||
5th | 832 | Todd SMITH | Hastings | 5:10.87 | 4:45.55 | 32.1s | ||
6th | 698 | Regan BANG | Wellington | 5:08.25 | 4:52.16 | 38.7s | ||
7th | 792 | Daniel LAULU | Wellington | 5:10.16 | 4:59.07 | 45.6s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 605 | Kurt SUMMERFIELD | Auckland | 3:31.31 | 3:32.01 | - | ||
2nd | 778 | Jacques VOSLOO | Rotorua | 3:38.12 | 3:40.42 | 8.4s | ||
3rd | 604 | Leo SANDLER | Auckland | 3:45.23 | 3:43.83 | 11.8s | ||
4th | 601 | Lawrence CAWTE | Rotorua | 3:50.54 | 3:46.04 | 14.0s | ||
5th | 766 | Connor HAMILTON | Rotorua | 3:56.95 | 3:54.95 | 22.9s | ||
6th | 768 | Cam BARRETT | Hawkes Bay | 4:08.96 | 4:13.06 | 41.0s | ||
7th | 606 | Morgan TAYLOR | Napier | 4:32.99 | 4:30.47 | 58.4s | ||
8th | 748 | Jamie ROSIER | Tauranga | 5:20.712 | 4:30.88 | 58.8s | ||
9th | 782 | Aled DUNN | Hamilton | 4:52.010 | 5:00.29 | 1:28.2 | ||
10th | 806 | Tom MACDONALD | Napier | 5:59.913 | 5:01.910 | 1:29.9 | ||
11th | 791 | Zach ROWE | Wellington | 4:12.17 | 5:20.011 | 1:48.0 | ||
12th | 816 | Callum SPROSEN | Auckland | 4:12.78 | 5:21.312 | 1:49.3 | ||
13th | 815 | Jacob PURSER | Upper Hutt | 5:09.011 | 5:35.113 | 2:03.1 | ||
824 | Sam EAGLE | Wellington | DNS | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 795 | Louis HAMILTON | Rotorua | 3:21.41 | 3:19.41 | - | ||
2nd | 801 | Daniel FRANKS | Christchurch | 3:31.03 | 3:21.22 | 1.8s | ||
3rd | 767 | Jay BARRETT | Hawkes Bay | 3:25.32 | 3:25.13 | 5.7s | ||
4th | 790 | Adam LYNSKEY | Hawkes Bay | 3:33.94 | 3:30.14 | 10.7s | ||
5th | 712 | Simon BARRATT | Wellington | 3:35.77 | 3:31.55 | 12.1s | ||
6th | 744 | Jake ROBINSON | Rotorua | 3:34.86 | 3:32.16 | 12.7s | ||
7th | 793 | Brandon RANSFIELD | Hawkes Bay | 3:34.35 | 3:33.37 | 13.9s | ||
8th | 720 | Daniel MATTHEWS | Rotorua | 3:41.49 | 3:36.88 | 17.4s | ||
9th | 736 | Corey PENNEY | Auckland | 3:39.78 | 3:39.19 | 19.7s | ||
10th | 617 | Riley JONES | Hamilton | 3:44.310 | 3:40.510 | 21.1s | ||
11th | 774 | Tyler KIRK | Cambridge | 3:48.317 | 3:41.911 | 22.5s | ||
12th | 624 | Thomas ROSE | Rotorua | 3:47.815 | 3:43.212 | 23.8s | ||
13th | 724 | Brad SHEETY | Palmerston North | 3:48.216 | 3:43.613 | 24.2s | ||
14th | 623 | Harrison REDSHAW | Taupo | 3:44.411 | 3:43.814 | 24.4s | ||
15th | 799 | Kirk FISHER | Tauranga | 3:48.818 | 3:46.715 | 27.3s | ||
16th | 607 | Jarrod ANDERSON | Napier | 3:52.422 | 3:50.316 | 30.9s | ||
16th | 819 | Thomas JENKINS | Napier | 3:54.423 | 3:50.316 | 30.9s | ||
18th | 741 | Daniel JOLLY | Palmerston North | 3:57.125 | 3:52.018 | 32.6s | ||
19th | 609 | Jeremy COMPTON | Morrinsville | 3:51.520 | 3:52.119 | 32.7s | ||
20th | 764 | Russell GRANT-HOW | Hastings | 3:52.221 | 3:53.620 | 34.2s | ||
21st | 727 | Luke WESTON | Hamilton | 3:55.524 | 3:54.321 | 34.9s | ||
22nd | 818 | Luke WHEELER | Napier | 3:50.019 | 3:55.022 | 35.6s | ||
23rd | 798 | Campbell MERCER | Auckland | 3:57.826 | 3:56.823 | 37.4s | ||
24th | 837 | Daniel KUCHLER | Rotorua | 3:59.227 | 3:58.624 | 39.2s | ||
25th | 757 | Jordan BUNYAN-KENNY | Rotorua | 3:46.413 | 3:58.825 | 39.4s | ||
26th | 697 | Mitch THOMAS | Cambridge | 4:29.931 | 4:04.326 | 44.9s | ||
27th | 784 | Austin CHAMBERS | Hastings | 4:37.533 | 4:05.927 | 46.5s | ||
28th | 614 | Ryan HUNT | New Plymouth | 4:11.829 | 4:11.328 | 51.9s | ||
29th | 789 | Tyler CAPLAN | Havelock North | 4:33.932 | 4:19.229 | 59.8s | ||
30th | 787 | Kotahi PARANIHI | Wellington | 4:03.128 | 4:22.130 | 1:02.7 | ||
31st | 773 | Jason TODD | Cambridge | 4:29.530 | 4:27.931 | 1:08.5 | ||
32nd | 821 | Brandon JACKSON | Wanganui | 3:46.814 | 4:50.032 | 1:30.6 | ||
33rd | 838 | Patrick STUART | Napier | 5:19.434 | 5:21.933 | 2:02.5 | ||
34th | 826 | Brendan FALVEY | Lower Hutt | 5:47.335 | 5:52.634 | 2:33.2 | ||
35th | 718 | Kurt MCDONALD | Havelock North | 3:45.212 | 8:00.935 | 4:41.5 | ||
812 | Richard PENNEY | Palmerston North | DNS | DNS | ||||
807 | Nathan SHEPPARD | Wellington | DNS | DNS | ||||
822 | Mitchell TOWNSEND | Wanganui | DNS | DNS | ||||
823 | Alex WOODMASS | Hastings | DNS | DNS | ||||
625 | Rogan YOUNG | Auckland | DNS | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 800 | George BRANNIGAN | Hawkes Bay | 3:20.71 | 3:16.81 | - | ||
2nd | 645 | Richard LEACOCK | Wellington | 3:20.82 | 3:21.62 | 4.8s | ||
3rd | 650 | Daniel HEADS | Tauranga | 3:24.43 | 3:22.23 | 5.4s | ||
4th | 657 | Campbell ROBERTSON | Auckland | 3:26.94 | 3:24.64 | 7.8s | ||
5th | 636 | Jake DAVIS | Rotorua | 5:38.337 | 3:24.75 | 7.9s | ||
6th | 632 | Jonathan ANDREW | Auckland | 3:38.114 | 3:26.56 | 9.7s | ||
7th | 649 | Tom MATTHEWS | Christchurch | 3:34.09 | 3:26.77 | 9.9s | ||
8th | 660 | Dominic STULEN | Rotorua | 3:32.17 | 3:27.58 | 10.7s | ||
9th | 714 | Liam MOYNIHAN | Scotland | 3:30.96 | 3:28.19 | 11.3s | ||
10th | 652 | Nick MEAD | Auckland | 3:37.212 | 3:29.010 | 12.2s | ||
11th | 637 | Bryn DICKERSON | Porirua | 3:47.421 | 3:29.511 | 12.7s | ||
12th | 811 | Ethan HELLIWELL | Nelson | 3:30.25 | 3:30.412 | 13.6s | ||
13th | 643 | Freddie KING | Christchurch | 3:40.517 | 3:32.313 | 15.5s | ||
14th | 648 | Jamie LYALL | Kapiti Coast | 3:39.616 | 3:34.314 | 17.5s | ||
15th | 663 | Ben TYAS | Auckland | 3:35.811 | 3:34.715 | 17.9s | ||
16th | 658 | Chris SCOTT | Levin | 3:32.88 | 3:34.816 | 18.0s | ||
17th | 785 | Nicholas MCCONACHIE | Christchurch | 3:35.210 | 3:39.717 | 22.9s | ||
17th | 647 | Brandon LUMSDEN | Lower Hutt | 3:53.425 | 3:39.717 | 22.9s | ||
19th | 737 | Daniel KAMP | Hastings | 3:38.915 | 3:41.319 | 24.5s | ||
20th | 634 | Tom BEATON | Napier | 3:49.223 | 3:41.720 | 24.9s | ||
21st | 646 | Ryan LEWIS | Auckland | 3:46.520 | 3:41.821 | 25.0s | ||
22nd | 820 | Ben CHILTON | Napier | 3:51.824 | 3:42.722 | 25.9s | ||
23rd | 836 | Alex TRESSLER | Rotorua | 3:48.222 | 3:43.323 | 26.5s | ||
24th | 641 | Lucas JACKSON | Rotorua | 3:53.826 | 3:44.124 | 27.3s | ||
25th | 825 | Jamie EAGLE | Wellington | 4:04.630 | 3:49.225 | 32.4s | ||
26th | 653 | James MORPETH | Hastings | 3:53.927 | 3:49.626 | 32.8s | ||
26th | 711 | Michael DODDS | Wellington | 16:26.638 | 3:49.626 | 32.8s | ||
28th | 639 | Rhys DUNN | Hamilton | 3:45.319 | 3:54.828 | 38.0s | ||
29th | 809 | Wayne BUTLER | Rotorua | 4:14.732 | 3:56.229 | 39.4s | ||
30th | 761 | Jono FRANCIS | Rothesay Bay | 4:03.129 | 3:59.930 | 43.1s | ||
31st | 655 | Tyler PERRIN | Palmerston North | 3:37.913 | 4:10.031 | 53.2s | ||
32nd | 661 | Scott TAYLOR | Waikato | 3:42.118 | 4:15.532 | 58.7s | ||
33rd | 659 | Dayne SCOTT | Wellington | 4:21.833 | 4:25.333 | 1:08.5 | ||
34th | 834 | Kyle STANNARD | Tauranga | 5:26.536 | 4:32.134 | 1:15.3 | ||
35th | 783 | Nick TAYLOR (1) | Christchurch | 4:10.731 | 4:34.235 | 1:17.4 | ||
36th | 810 | Tom GARCIA | Auckland | 5:02.435 | 4:55.936 | 1:39.1 | ||
37th | 640 | Paul HAMMER | Palmerston North | 4:43.834 | 5:07.237 | 1:50.4 | ||
654 | Tourley MUNRO | Auckland | 4:01.128 | DNF | ||||
633 | Sam BAKER | Auckland | DNS | DNS | ||||
- | Rupert CHAPMAN | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | ||||
- | Edmund HALL | Wellington | DNS | DNS | ||||
642 | Adin JOHNSON | Wellington | DNS | DNS | ||||
644 | Olly LE MAITRE | Wellington | DNS | DNS | ||||
656 | Jared QUINN | Wellington | DNS | DNS | ||||
805 | Erik SCHEIRLINCK | Auckland | DNS | DNS | ||||
662 | James THOMAS | Hamilton | DNS | DNS | ||||
664 | Vaughan WOOLHOUSE | DNS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 688 | Mike METZ | Rotorua | 3:39.71 | 3:27.31 | - | ||
2nd | 689 | Rob SMAIL | Rotorua | 3:46.43 | 3:33.92 | 6.6s | ||
3rd | 803 | Cameron BISSET | Cave | 3:41.92 | 3:42.43 | 15.1s | ||
4th | 750 | Matthew VIRCAVS | Auckland | 3:56.34 | 3:51.84 | 24.5s | ||
5th | 814 | David ENGLISH (gvet) | Nelson | 3:58.25 | 3:56.95 | 29.6s | ||
6th | 813 | Kevin ENGLISH | Nelson | 3:59.86 | 4:00.06 | 32.7s | ||
7th | 758 | Simon CHITTICK | Hamilton | 6:45.09 | 4:00.47 | 33.1s | ||
8th | 747 | Mike GREEN | Rotorua | 4:10.77 | 4:07.98 | 40.6s | ||
753 | Shaun HODGES | Hastings | 4:28.48 | DNS | ||||
839 | Chris MARTIN | Rotorua | DNS | DNS | ||||
796 | Brian TINDALL | Taupo | DNS | DNS |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 691 | Dave HAMILTON | Rotorua | 3:35.51 | 3:37.61 | - | ||
2nd | 692 | Graeme HUNT | New Plymouth | 4:15.22 | 4:12.32 | 34.7s | ||
3rd | 802 | Michael STYLIANOU | Nelson | 4:35.54 | 4:28.93 | 51.3s | ||
4th | 840 | David ROSE | Rotorua | 4:32.23 | 4:33.74 | 56.1s |
Male: Sweeper Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 998 | Keegan ??? | 4:05.11 | 3:45.01 | - | |||
2nd | 997 | Ihakara PENE | 4:50.72 | 4:42.62 | 57.6s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 771 | Emmeline RAGOT | France | 3:31.61 | 3:31.81 | - | ||
2nd | 52 | Harriet HARPER | Blenheim | 3:49.72 | 3:47.52 | 15.7s | ||
3rd | 772 | Rita LANGLEY | Takaka | 4:07.83 | 4:20.73 | 48.9s | ||
55 | Gabrielle MOLLOY | Rotorua | DNS |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 630 | Madeline TAYLOR | Napier | 4:13.91 | 4:06.51 | - | ||
2nd | 631 | Sophie TYAS | Auckland | 4:21.02 | 4:16.42 | 9.9s | ||
3rd | 627 | Sophie-Marie BETHELL | Auckland | 4:23.83 | 4:17.33 | 10.8s | ||
4th | 686 | Alice KEVERN | Rotorua | 4:25.94 | 4:21.64 | 15.1s | ||
5th | 797 | Annika SMAIL | Rotorua | 4:32.85 | 4:26.05 | 19.5s | ||
6th | 732 | Veronique SANDLER | Auckland | 4:37.06 | 4:29.56 | 23.0s | ||
7th | 626 | Sarah ATKIN | Lower Hutt | 5:03.68 | 4:36.37 | 29.8s | ||
8th | 628 | Kaytee CAMPBELL | Ngaruawahia | 4:55.57 | 4:56.08 | 49.5s | ||
9th | 828 | Noemi DERRON | Switzerland | 5:09.79 | 5:02.89 | 56.3s | ||
10th | 788 | Baylee JACKSON | Rotorua | 6:14.310 | 5:10.210 | 1:03.7 | ||
11th | 629 | Chelsea MUNRO | Auckland | 6:17.111 | 6:43.811 | 2:37.3 | ||
794 | Jo PRICE | Rotorua | DNS | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified