The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 808 | Sam BLENKINSOP | Wanganui | 3:05.132 | 3:01.721 | - | ||
2nd | 11 | James DODDS | Rotrua | 3:05.983 | 3:02.612 | 0.89s | ||
3rd | 18 | Ed MASTERS | New Plymouth | 3:11.798 | 3:06.233 | 4.51s | ||
4th | 717 | Hayden LEE | Tauranga | 3:06.374 | 3:08.324 | 6.60s | ||
5th | 7 | Matt SCOLES | Alexandra | 3:13.4312 | 3:08.365 | 6.64s | ||
6th | 21 | Aari BARRETT | Havelock North | 3:12.9611 | 3:08.846 | 7.12s | ||
7th | 3 | Wyn MASTERS | New Plymouth | 3:11.217 | 3:09.267 | 7.54s | ||
8th | 9 | Kieran BENNETT | Nelson | 6:23.7024 | 3:09.988 | 8.26s | ||
9th | 22 | Scott BEDFORD | New Plymouth | 3:08.856 | 3:10.379 | 8.65s | ||
10th | 24 | Gary FORREST | Scotland | 3:07.895 | 3:10.5810 | 8.86s | ||
11th | 4 | Daniel MEILINK | Wellington | 3:14.8214 | 3:11.2411 | 9.52s | ||
12th | 23 | Ben CATHRO | Scotland | 3:03.981 | 3:13.5212 | 11.80s | ||
13th | 13 | Dan SIMS | Auckland | 3:14.4713 | 3:13.5413 | 11.82s | ||
14th | 16 | Reuben MILLER | Nelson | 3:12.419 | 3:14.3814 | 12.66s | ||
15th | 6 | Hayden MCGREGOR | 3:25.4321 | 3:14.5215 | 12.80s | |||
16th | 25 | Sam REED | Blenheim | 3:20.4720 | 3:15.0416 | 13.32s | ||
17th | 19 | Craig PATTLE | Rotorua | 3:19.7619 | 3:15.5317 | 13.81s | ||
18th | 26 | James RENNIE | Palmerston North | 3:17.0316 | 3:15.8618 | 14.14s | ||
19th | 29 | Brook MACDONALD | Napier | 3:18.7318 | 3:16.5619 | 14.84s | ||
20th | 716 | Des CURRY | Rotorua | 3:12.9410 | 3:19.0920 | 17.37s | ||
21st | 30 | Dan LYNCH | Tekuiti | 3:26.8422 | 3:21.3121 | 19.59s | ||
22nd | 848 | Michael LANGFORD | Porirua | 3:18.1117 | 3:26.4622 | 24.74s | ||
23rd | 15 | Michael DAVIS | Auckland | 3:15.6015 | 6:32.5023 | 3:30.78 | ||
10 | Daniel AITKEN | Rotorua | 6:14.2623 | DNS | ||||
714 | Joe BARNES (mas) | Scotland | DNF | DNS | ||||
27 | Tom RODGERS (mas) | Scotland | DNS | DNS | ||||
28 | Matt WALKER | Kawerau | DNS | DNS | ||||
777 | Mads WEIDEMANN | Denmark | DNS | DNS |
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 671 | Kurt LANCASTER | Levin | 3:12.142 | 3:08.741 | - | ||
2nd | 682 | Evan THOMAS | Levin | 3:11.811 | 3:12.452 | 3.71s | ||
3rd | 786 | James MCCONACHIE | Christchurch | 3:16.393 | 3:14.873 | 6.13s | ||
4th | 670 | Oliver KNIGHT | Palmerston North | 3:23.167 | 3:17.054 | 8.31s | ||
5th | 680 | Antony SNODGRASS | Hamilton | 3:19.695 | 3:21.835 | 13.09s | ||
6th | 706 | Shanan WHITLOCK | Wanganui | 3:25.839 | 3:24.386 | 15.64s | ||
7th | 701 | Chris VANDERKOLK | Palmerston North | 3:42.3315 | 3:25.097 | 16.35s | ||
8th | 859 | Jeremy JONES | Wellington | 3:29.7911 | 3:25.368 | 16.62s | ||
9th | 804 | Jayden HARRIS | Taupo | 3:28.1310 | 3:26.419 | 17.67s | ||
10th | 738 | Andrew SHERRATT | Waipakeurau | 3:21.426 | 3:29.9210 | 21.18s | ||
11th | 846 | Benjamin KAMP | Hastings | 3:34.3512 | 3:30.1011 | 21.36s | ||
12th | 675 | Steven PATTLE | Rotorua | 3:43.0216 | 3:32.3712 | 23.63s | ||
13th | 886 | Jason GUNN | Wanganui | 3:37.0413 | 3:34.7013 | 25.96s | ||
14th | 851 | Boyd GRINSTEAD | Blenheim | 3:39.5914 | 3:41.0414 | 32.30s | ||
15th | 749 | Jeff HUNTER | Canada | 3:18.974 | 4:15.1715 | 1:06.43 | ||
665 | Jarrod BANG | Levin | 3:25.068 | DNF | ||||
893 | Jeremy ROTHERY | New Plymouth | 4:10.6817 | DNS | ||||
668 | Luke DE JAGER | Levin | DNS | DNS | ||||
676 | Ben RODGERS (exp) | Scotland | DNS | DNS | ||||
700 | Michael SCOTT | Palmerston North | DNS | DNS | ||||
677 | David SIBLEY | Old Windsor | DNS | DNS | ||||
896 | Jono TONKIN | Palmerston North | DNS | DNS |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 892 | Tim ADAMS (sen) | Nelson | 4:00.611 | 3:53.831 | - | ||
2nd | 897 | Russell GRANT-HOW | Hastings | 4:10.723 | 4:01.032 | 7.20s | ||
3rd | 696 | Leo CALCASOLA | Nelson | 4:04.692 | 4:06.043 | 12.21s | ||
4th | 855 | Cameron KAY | Timaru | 4:32.236 | 4:07.274 | 13.44s | ||
5th | 884 | Luke BRINDLE | Wellington | 4:26.145 | 4:32.815 | 38.98s | ||
6th | 760 | Ricky CLIFT | Wellington | 4:21.374 | 5:31.006 | 1:37.17 | ||
7th | 878 | Matt LAWTON | Tauranga | 6:30.997 | 6:13.757 | 2:19.92 | ||
698 | Regan BANG | Wellington | DNS | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 604 | Leo SANDLER | Auckland | 3:38.041 | 3:34.851 | - | ||
2nd | 601 | Lawrence CAWTE | Rotorua | 3:47.303 | 3:41.012 | 6.16s | ||
3rd | 778 | Jacques VOSLOO | Rotorua | 3:44.682 | 3:43.253 | 8.40s | ||
4th | 766 | Connor HAMILTON | Rotorua | 3:51.964 | 3:51.544 | 16.69s | ||
5th | 887 | Callum LYNSKEY | Havelock North | 4:08.996 | 3:55.665 | 20.81s | ||
6th | 768 | Cam BARRETT | Havelock North | 4:06.075 | 3:59.676 | 24.82s | ||
7th | 606 | Morgan TAYLOR | Napier | 4:11.237 | 4:06.477 | 31.62s | ||
8th | 871 | Jack ARNOPP | Paraparaumu | 4:44.8910 | 4:10.218 | 35.36s | ||
9th | 852 | Michael FRANKS | Christchurch | DNS | 4:14.929 | 40.07s | ||
10th | 857 | Peter GARDNER | Palmerston North | 4:18.888 | 4:18.4310 | 43.58s | ||
11th | 877 | Dan LAWTON | Tauranga | 18:47.0316 | 4:18.9311 | 44.08s | ||
12th | 873 | Marcus SLACK | Palmerston North | 4:30.499 | 4:36.7312 | 1:01.88 | ||
13th | 889 | Michael MELLES | Otaki | 4:46.1411 | 4:38.3213 | 1:03.47 | ||
14th | 782 | Aled DUNN | Rotorua | 4:53.8914 | 4:43.4914 | 1:08.64 | ||
15th | 894 | Hugh CHESTERMAN | Havelock North | 4:49.0012 | 4:52.6015 | 1:17.75 | ||
16th | 853 | Tom BRIAN | Auckland | 4:49.5013 | 4:52.9716 | 1:18.12 | ||
605 | Kurt SUMMERFIELD | Auckland | DNS | DNF | ||||
867 | Sam EAGLE | Lower Hutt | 5:09.6815 | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 767 | Jay BARRETT | Havelock North | 3:17.081 | 3:11.971 | - | ||
2nd | 795 | Louis HAMILTON | Rotorua | 3:18.683 | 3:13.752 | 1.78s | ||
3rd | 849 | Ricky HAMILTON | Blenheim | 3:20.574 | 3:17.243 | 5.27s | ||
4th | 801 | Daniel FRANKS | Christchurch | 3:17.632 | 3:22.074 | 10.10s | ||
5th | 888 | Adam LYNSKEY | Havelock North | 3:30.268 | 3:22.415 | 10.44s | ||
6th | 744 | Jake ROBINSON | Rotorua | 3:28.306 | 3:22.846 | 10.87s | ||
7th | 712 | Simon BARRATT | Wellington | 3:21.515 | 3:23.347 | 11.37s | ||
8th | 793 | Brandon RANSFIELD | Hawkes Bay | 3:30.859 | 3:27.188 | 15.21s | ||
9th | 874 | Nick BYGATE | Nelson | 3:36.2411 | 3:28.209 | 16.23s | ||
10th | 720 | Daniel MATTHEWS | Rotorua | 3:30.257 | 3:29.8310 | 17.86s | ||
11th | 799 | Kirk FISHER | Tauranga | 3:40.0915 | 3:31.4511 | 19.48s | ||
12th | 718 | Kurt MCDONALD | Havelock North | 3:37.8913 | 3:32.2612 | 20.29s | ||
13th | 736 | Corey PENNEY | Auckland | 3:45.9016 | 3:33.0113 | 21.04s | ||
14th | 624 | Thomas ROSE | Rotorua | 3:38.1814 | 3:33.8714 | 21.90s | ||
15th | 774 | Tyler KIRK | Cambridge | 3:36.4112 | 3:39.2315 | 27.26s | ||
16th | 741 | Daniel JOLLY | Palmerston North | 3:46.2017 | 3:41.7716 | 29.80s | ||
17th | 861 | Rory SHEPHARD | Auckland | 4:12.7029 | 3:46.0617 | 34.09s | ||
18th | 757 | Jordan BUNYAN-KENNY | Rotorua | 4:15.3431 | 3:47.3918 | 35.42s | ||
19th | 865 | Bevan MODY | Wellington | 4:04.8626 | 3:48.7519 | 36.78s | ||
20th | 784 | Austin CHAMBERS | Hastings | 4:16.6932 | 3:50.6920 | 38.72s | ||
21st | 728 | Jackson HINE | New Plymouth | 3:56.7222 | 3:51.4721 | 39.50s | ||
22nd | 607 | Jarrod ANDERSON | Napier | 4:11.3327 | 3:56.6122 | 44.64s | ||
23rd | 610 | James COUTTS | Hawkes Bay | 3:52.6820 | 3:58.9923 | 47.02s | ||
24th | 697 | Mitch THOMAS | Cambridge | 4:12.6928 | 4:00.1324 | 48.16s | ||
25th | 798 | Campbell MERCER | Auckland | 4:02.6725 | 4:00.5825 | 48.61s | ||
26th | 858 | Nathan SHEPPARD | Wellington | 3:53.0021 | 4:02.0326 | 50.06s | ||
27th | 617 | Riley JONES | Hamilton | 3:32.5010 | 4:02.3927 | 50.42s | ||
28th | 625 | Rogan YOUNG | Auckland | 4:31.6636 | 4:03.4728 | 51.50s | ||
29th | 614 | Ryan HUNT | New Plymouth | 4:19.6234 | 4:05.3929 | 53.42s | ||
30th | 850 | Blake NEIL | 3:59.2623 | 4:05.4430 | 53.47s | |||
31st | 866 | Karl VAN DER PLAS | Wellington | 3:59.7224 | 4:09.5631 | 57.59s | ||
32nd | 735 | Sam CROFT | Wellington | 4:23.3235 | 4:23.7532 | 1:11.78 | ||
33rd | 611 | Sam GREEN | Havelock North | 3:48.5918 | 5:01.7133 | 1:49.74 | ||
34th | 869 | Brendan FALVEY | Lower Hutt | 5:27.7037 | 5:27.6834 | 2:15.71 | ||
35th | 882 | Jordan LEIGHBRIDGE | Taranaki | 3:50.1519 | 7:43.4335 | 4:31.46 | ||
789 | Tyler CAPLAN | Havelock North | 4:13.7030 | DNF | ||||
872 | Matt REDMOND | Palmerston North | 4:17.8233 | DNF | ||||
883 | James IRWIN | Wellington | DNS | DNS | ||||
880 | Desmond JONES | Wellington | DNS | DNS | ||||
787 | Kotahi PARANIHI | Wellingto | DNS | DNS | ||||
890 | David ROBBINS | Wellington | DNS | DNS | ||||
727 | Luke WESTON | Hamilton | DNS | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 645 | Richard LEACOCK | Wellington | 3:08.701 | 3:06.491 | - | ||
2nd | 800 | George BRANNIGAN | Hawkes Bay | 3:14.502 | 3:11.622 | 5.13s | ||
3rd | 843 | Rupert CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 3:18.384 | 3:12.983 | 6.49s | ||
4th | 637 | Bryn DICKERSON | Porirua | 3:22.878 | 3:15.624 | 9.13s | ||
5th | 658 | Chris SCOTT | Levin | 3:20.085 | 3:18.175 | 11.68s | ||
6th | 657 | Campbell ROBERTSON | Auckland | 3:20.496 | 3:18.276 | 11.78s | ||
7th | 811 | Ethan HELLIWELL | Nelson | 3:23.8010 | 3:18.527 | 12.03s | ||
8th | 649 | Tom MATTHEWS | Christchurch | 3:29.8117 | 3:19.418 | 12.92s | ||
9th | 650 | Daniel HEADS | Tauranga | 3:18.063 | 3:21.139 | 14.64s | ||
10th | 652 | Nick MEAD | Auckland | 3:26.9614 | 3:21.2010 | 14.71s | ||
11th | 660 | Dominic STULEN | Rotorua | 3:24.9511 | 3:21.2811 | 14.79s | ||
12th | 643 | Freddie KING | Christchurch | 3:23.759 | 3:21.5012 | 15.01s | ||
13th | 711 | Michael DODDS | Wellington | 3:26.3813 | 3:23.9513 | 17.46s | ||
14th | 737 | Daniel KAMP | Hastings | 3:36.1223 | 3:26.0214 | 19.53s | ||
15th | 876 | Thomas HUMPHRIES | Palmerston North | 3:28.2616 | 3:27.5015 | 21.01s | ||
16th | 715 | Liam MOYNIHAN | Scotland | 3:32.9519 | 3:27.9216 | 21.43s | ||
17th | 875 | Josh MILLER | Nelson | 3:25.8112 | 3:28.5217 | 22.03s | ||
18th | 844 | Cameron JOHNSON | Alexandra | 3:33.3820 | 3:30.6218 | 24.13s | ||
19th | 636 | Jake DAVIS | Rotorua | 3:30.8418 | 3:31.2819 | 24.79s | ||
20th | 646 | Ryan LEWIS | Auckland | 3:36.6624 | 3:32.7820 | 26.29s | ||
21st | 647 | Brandon LUMSDEN | Lower Hutt | 3:34.3122 | 3:33.5721 | 27.08s | ||
22nd | 663 | Ben TYAS | Auckland | 3:28.2315 | 3:34.2822 | 27.79s | ||
23rd | 785 | Nicholas MCCONACHIE | Christchurch | 3:21.707 | 3:34.5623 | 28.07s | ||
24th | 655 | Tyler PERRIN | Palmerston North | 3:34.2221 | 3:36.1624 | 29.67s | ||
25th | 845 | Keegan STEWART | Rotorua | 3:37.4225 | 3:36.4525 | 29.96s | ||
26th | 634 | Tom BEATON | Napier | 3:42.2528 | 3:37.2026 | 30.71s | ||
27th | 639 | Rhys DUNN | Hamilton | 3:39.8527 | 3:39.4727 | 32.98s | ||
28th | 868 | Jamie EAGLE | Lower Hutt | 4:01.7435 | 3:39.7128 | 33.22s | ||
29th | 847 | Henry D'ARTH | Hastings | 3:43.1229 | 3:43.7229 | 37.23s | ||
30th | 891 | James ROBBINS | Wellington | 3:49.7431 | 3:49.2330 | 42.74s | ||
31st | 860 | Nick TAYLOR (1) | Christchurch | 3:56.5232 | 3:55.5331 | 49.04s | ||
32nd | 659 | Dayne SCOTT | Wellington | 4:01.0834 | 3:59.3832 | 52.89s | ||
33rd | 870 | Jake DIKSTAAL | Auckland | 3:57.7933 | 3:59.3933 | 52.90s | ||
34th | 653 | James MORPETH | Hastings | 3:47.6430 | 4:01.0634 | 54.57s | ||
35th | 885 | Dylan BENNETT-SURTEES | Nelson | 4:07.9336 | 4:05.6335 | 59.14s | ||
36th | 640 | Paul HAMMER | Palmerston North | 4:34.4438 | 4:22.2036 | 1:15.71 | ||
37th | 879 | James THURSTON | Pohangia | 4:20.9537 | 4:37.2137 | 1:30.72 | ||
641 | Lucas JACKSON | Rotorua | 3:38.8126 | DNF | ||||
633 | Sam BAKER | Auckland | DNS | DNS | ||||
746 | Asher ELLERY | Tauranga | DNS | DNS | ||||
642 | Adin JOHNSON | Wellington | DNS | DNS | ||||
644 | Olly LE MAITRE | Wellington | DNS | DNS | ||||
648 | Jamie LYALL | Kapiti Coast | DNS | DNS | ||||
656 | Jared QUINN | Wellington | DNS | DNS | ||||
662 | James THOMAS | Hamilton | DNS | DNS | ||||
664 | Vaughan WOOLHOUSE | DNS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 690 | Derek WINWOOD | Nelson | 3:18.781 | 3:15.711 | - | ||
2nd | 854 | Ewan BARON | Featherston | 3:36.563 | 3:39.192 | 23.48s | ||
3rd | 814 | David ENGLISH (gvet) | Queersville | 3:39.464 | 3:39.303 | 23.59s | ||
4th | 687 | Kevin ENGLISH | Nelson | 3:51.805 | 3:46.744 | 31.03s | ||
5th | 862 | Zach PAULIN | Christchurch | 4:06.308 | 3:55.835 | 40.12s | ||
6th | 803 | Cameron BISSET | Cave | 3:32.972 | 4:01.226 | 45.51s | ||
7th | 863 | Jason NARAN | Wellington | 3:53.656 | 4:12.207 | 56.49s | ||
8th | 895 | Rich SEATON | Palmerston North | 4:30.0110 | 4:21.608 | 1:05.89 | ||
9th | 753 | Shaun HODGES | Hastings | 4:19.559 | 4:34.119 | 1:18.40 | ||
10th | 856 | Andrew WAA | Porirua | 3:56.027 | 4:34.6610 | 1:18.95 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 691 | Dave HAMILTON | Rotorua | 3:33.241 | 3:29.121 | - | ||
2nd | 693 | Luke SIMMONS | Lower Hutt | 3:48.842 | 3:48.282 | 19.16s | ||
3rd | 692 | Graeme HUNT | New Plymouth | 4:11.093 | 4:08.443 | 39.32s | ||
4th | 840 | David ROSE | Rotorua | 4:20.764 | 4:17.984 | 48.86s | ||
5th | 694 | Vince LANGFORD | Wellington | 5:12.885 | 5:16.615 | 1:47.49 |
Male: Sweeper
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | Harriet HARPER | Blenheim | 3:34.411 | 3:34.511 | - | ||
772 | Rita LANGLEY | Takaka | 4:31.522 | DNF | ||||
55 | Gabrielle MOLLOY | Rotorua | DNS | DNS |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 630 | Madeline TAYLOR | Napier | 4:06.031 | 4:06.621 | - | ||
2nd | 631 | Sophie TYAS | Auckland | 4:23.433 | 4:13.052 | 6.43s | ||
3rd | 627 | Sophie-Marie BETHELL | Auckland | 4:28.044 | 4:15.693 | 9.07s | ||
4th | 732 | Veronique SANDLER | Auckland | 4:19.402 | 4:26.434 | 19.81s | ||
5th | 628 | Kaytee CAMPBELL | Ngaruawahia | 4:39.756 | 4:36.165 | 29.54s | ||
6th | 626 | Sarah ATKIN | Lower Hutt | 4:36.375 | 4:52.096 | 45.47s | ||
7th | 788 | Baylee JACKSON | Rotorua | 5:03.887 | 4:58.667 | 52.04s | ||
686 | Alice KEVERN | Rotorua | DNS | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified