The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Kieran BENNETT | Nelson | Iron Horse Bikes | 4:06.783 | 4:02.161 | - | ||
2nd | 852 | Fabien PEDEMANAUD | France | 4:06.954 | 4:03.502 | 1.34s | |||
3rd | 6 | Cam COLE | Hamilton | Animal / Fox / NZRide | 4:16.157 | 4:06.013 | 3.85s | ||
4th | 1 | Nathan RANKIN | Levin | Levin MTB Club | 4:06.692 | 4:07.774 | 5.61s | ||
5th | 2 | Glenn HADEN | Wanganui | 4:12.175 | 4:08.015 | 5.85s | |||
6th | 23 | Hayden LEE | Tauranga | 4:17.6710 | 4:10.346 | 8.18s | |||
7th | 4 | Des CURRY | Rotorua | 6:29.9826 | 4:11.587 | 9.42s | |||
8th | 7 | Wyn MASTERS | New Plymouth | Santa Cruz | 4:19.4212 | 4:11.628 | 9.46s | ||
9th | 14 | Tom HOLLAND | Rotorua | 4:19.1211 | 4:12.189 | 10.02s | |||
10th | 9 | Sam BLENKINSOP | Wanganui | 4:03.821 | 4:13.0010 | 10.84s | |||
11th | 20 | Mike SKINNER | Auckland | 4:20.2013 | 4:14.0111 | 11.85s | |||
12th | 28 | Michael DAVIS | Auckland | Iron Horse Bikes | 4:32.7320 | 4:15.2312 | 13.07s | ||
13th | 25 | Hayden MCKAY | Nelson | 4:16.698 | 4:15.3513 | 13.19s | |||
14th | 742 | James DODDS | Rotorua | 4:17.209 | 4:17.2414 | 15.08s | |||
15th | 5 | Scott SHELDON | Christchurch | 4:22.4214 | 4:18.9115 | 16.75s | |||
16th | 16 | Tim MACKERSY | Dunedin | Bike Fix | 4:30.2018 | 4:19.7416 | 17.58s | ||
17th | 31 | Joe BARNES (mas) | Scotland | 4:54.8025 | 4:23.3117 | 21.15s | |||
18th | 21 | James BARON | Auckland | 4:41.4224 | 4:25.0118 | 22.85s | |||
19th | 18 | Craig PATTLE | Rotorua | 4:29.0517 | 4:25.3319 | 23.17s | |||
20th | 22 | Reon BOE | Levin | Levin MTB Club | 4:33.8521 | 4:26.4920 | 24.33s | ||
21st | 29 | Daniel AITKEN | Wanaka | 4:35.2523 | 4:30.0121 | 27.85s | |||
22nd | 30 | Dan SIMS | Auckland | 4:34.9322 | 4:31.4222 | 29.26s | |||
23rd | 27 | Joseph ALLEN | Christchurch | Thor Clothing | 4:23.6315 | 4:35.0023 | 32.84s | ||
24th | 26 | Jeffery BRYSON | Canada | 4:32.4519 | 4:46.8724 | 44.71s | |||
10 | Byron SCOTT | Auckland | Animal / Fox / NZRide | 4:15.096 | DNF | ||||
799 | Gaetan REILHAN | France | 4:26.8016 | DNF | |||||
19 | Sean KENNEDY | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | |||||
32 | Alex STOCK | Uk | DNS | DNS |
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 347 | Hayden MCGREGOR | Tauranga | 4:28.332 | 4:19.891 | - | |||
2nd | 352 | Sam REED | Marlborough | Peak Fuel | 4:30.044 | 4:23.152 | 3.26s | ||
3rd | 361 | James RENNIE | Palmerston North | 4:29.723 | 4:24.413 | 4.52s | |||
4th | 759 | Leighton NEAL | Blenheim | 4:26.801 | 4:25.414 | 5.52s | |||
5th | 343 | Kurt LANCASTER | Levin | Levin MTB Club | 4:32.126 | 4:26.315 | 6.42s | ||
6th | 360 | Zac WILLIAMS | Dunedin | Bike Fix | 4:30.545 | 4:28.496 | 8.60s | ||
7th | 341 | Brad INESON | Christchurch | 4:40.4511 | 4:30.067 | 10.17s | |||
8th | 778 | Sam TOWNSHEND | Christchurch | 4:35.367 | 4:31.738 | 11.84s | |||
9th | 349 | Morgan MOORE | Te Puke | 4:52.2216 | 4:33.609 | 13.71s | |||
10th | 334 | Kai CROW | Auckland | 4:39.469 | 4:36.9410 | 17.05s | |||
11th | 333 | Jeff CRAIG | Auckland | 4:41.8112 | 4:40.2711 | 20.38s | |||
12th | 738 | Caleb WARRENDER | Wellington | 4:50.0215 | 4:40.4712 | 20.58s | |||
13th | 902 | Farryn GOODMAN | Nelson | 4:47.0814 | 4:41.7413 | 21.85s | |||
14th | 364 | James HAMPTON | Christchurch | 4:36.528 | 4:42.7014 | 22.81s | |||
15th | 339 | Tysen HALEY | Levin | 4:39.9410 | 4:43.6515 | 23.76s | |||
16th | 355 | Craig SCOTT | Christchurch | 4:58.4919 | 4:44.8316 | 24.94s | |||
17th | 353 | Nathan RYDER | Nelson | 4:57.2717 | 4:51.2817 | 31.39s | |||
18th | 348 | Peter MILLER | Invercargill | 4:59.5620 | 4:53.2518 | 33.36s | |||
19th | 330 | Graeme ADRIAENS | Christchurch | 5:05.5022 | 4:57.5419 | 37.65s | |||
20th | 358 | Jerym SOAMES | Hamilton | 4:41.9013 | 4:58.1620 | 38.27s | |||
21st | 901 | Tim MACKENZIE | Christchurch | 5:08.5623 | 5:03.8121 | 43.92s | |||
22nd | 336 | Luke DE JAGER | Levin | 5:02.2621 | 5:10.3122 | 50.42s | |||
23rd | 877 | Andrew PECK | Ashburton | 5:58.5731 | 5:18.1423 | 58.25s | |||
24th | 338 | Sam GOTHORP | Wanaka | 5:16.7025 | 5:18.8424 | 58.95s | |||
25th | 917 | Jayden WELSH | Nelson | 5:43.3427 | 5:29.8725 | 1:09.98 | |||
26th | 332 | Gavin BARBER | Lower Hutt | 5:47.7528 | 5:34.7826 | 1:14.89 | |||
27th | 916 | René VAN WONDEREN | Auckland | 5:48.8729 | 5:35.3927 | 1:15.50 | |||
28th | 864 | Boyd GRINSTEAD | Christchurch | 4:58.2718 | 5:45.3628 | 1:25.47 | |||
29th | 766 | Simon SMITH | England | 6:45.2032 | 6:53.4129 | 2:33.52 | |||
335 | Nicholas DANIEL | Christchurch | 5:10.8524 | DNF | |||||
735 | Fraser EMPSON | New Plymouth | 5:57.6930 | DNF | |||||
912 | Christian VOIGT | Rotorua | 6:59.2233 | DNF | |||||
337 | Peter FUTTERUP | Auckland | 5:19.0626 | DNS | |||||
331 | Jarrod BANG | Wellington | DNS | DNS | |||||
867 | Cam EMPSON | New Plymouth | DNS | DNS | |||||
363 | Seb KEMP | Uk | DNS | DNS | |||||
344 | Hadley MACKAY | Wyndham | Bike Fix | DNS | DNS | ||||
350 | Jimmy POLLARD | Otago | DNS | DNS | |||||
356 | Michael SCOTT | Palmerston North | DNS | DNS | |||||
913 | Rex SIMSON | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | |||||
359 | Mat WEIR | Scotland | DNS | DNS |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 381 | Hayden MORTIMER | 5:08.991 | 4:58.961 | - | ||||
2nd | 380 | Cam JOHNSTON | Alexandra | 6:01.833 | 5:40.842 | 41.88s | |||
3rd | 787 | Tim ADAMS (sen) | Nelson | 5:52.982 | 5:44.053 | 45.09s | |||
4th | 920 | Lewis STIRLING | Nelson | 6:04.754 | 5:53.794 | 54.83s | |||
5th | 905 | Ryan MCMAHON | Nelson | 8:05.357 | 5:53.935 | 54.97s | |||
6th | 919 | Sam BANE | Nelson | 6:28.145 | 6:21.226 | 1:22.26 | |||
7th | 908 | Roy DE HAMEL | Nelson | 6:30.666 | 6:29.897 | 1:30.93 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 809 | Reuben OLORENSHAW | Nelson | 4:59.952 | 4:50.161 | - | |||
2nd | 656 | Lachie WATSON | Wanganui | 4:55.851 | 4:51.332 | 1.17s | |||
3rd | 651 | Zach BAKER | Auckland | 5:19.334 | 5:10.613 | 20.45s | |||
4th | 653 | George DIVER | Christchurch | 5:06.703 | 5:11.864 | 21.70s | |||
5th | 830 | Jackson CARTER-SMITH | Christchurch | 6:02.827 | 5:44.235 | 54.07s | |||
6th | 903 | Cody REES | Christchurch | 5:44.816 | 5:53.736 | 1:03.57 | |||
7th | 921 | Rasmus TANDER | Nelson | 6:24.898 | 6:24.497 | 1:34.33 | |||
8th | 658 | Jake ROBINSON | Rotorua | 6:26.799 | 7:12.448 | 2:22.28 | |||
655 | Keegan LAWRENCE | Wellington | 5:32.625 | DNF |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 278 | Vaughan WOOLHOUSE | Napier | Iron Horse Bikes | 4:31.312 | 4:17.781 | - | ||
2nd | 251 | Aari BARRETT | Havelock North | 4:31.903 | 4:23.952 | 6.17s | |||
3rd | 261 | Ethan HELLIWELL | Nelson | 4:30.411 | 4:27.463 | 9.68s | |||
4th | 269 | Josh MILLER | Nelson | 4:36.985 | 4:28.964 | 11.18s | |||
5th | 264 | Richard LEACOCK | Wellington | Dunlop, Penny Farthings | 4:41.297 | 4:31.955 | 14.17s | ||
6th | 253 | Cameron BRUCE | Rotorua | 4:35.494 | 4:32.786 | 15.00s | |||
7th | 277 | Michael VINK | Christchurch | 7:08.8336 | 4:34.207 | 16.42s | |||
8th | 250 | Sam BAKER | Auckland | Iron Horse Bikes | 4:39.846 | 4:36.688 | 18.90s | ||
9th | 260 | James GILMOUR | Christchurch | 4:46.148 | 4:36.919 | 19.13s | |||
10th | 268 | Nicholas MCCONACHIE | Christchurch | 4:57.549 | 4:50.4610 | 32.68s | |||
11th | 252 | Phillip BERRYMAN | Christchurch | 5:09.5816 | 4:54.3011 | 36.52s | |||
12th | 849 | George BRANNIGAN | Hastings | 5:08.3714 | 4:57.9812 | 40.20s | |||
13th | 266 | Tom MATTHEWS | Christchurch | 5:03.6211 | 4:58.8713 | 41.09s | |||
14th | 254 | Johnny CASEY | Rotorua | 5:06.4912 | 4:59.7914 | 42.01s | |||
15th | 272 | Adrian RETIEF | Auckland | 5:00.0410 | 5:00.4415 | 42.66s | |||
16th | 743 | Brad WARREN | Havelock North | 5:07.0013 | 5:01.0616 | 43.28s | |||
17th | 280 | Dominic STULEN | Rotorua | 5:12.3619 | 5:02.9517 | 45.17s | |||
18th | 282 | Mitchell MCDIVITT | Tauranga | 5:08.7515 | 5:02.9918 | 45.21s | |||
19th | 848 | Daniel PAHL | Nelson | 5:14.6521 | 5:03.0719 | 45.29s | |||
20th | 267 | Lawrence MCBREEN-SMITH | Christchurch | 5:11.3517 | 5:07.4120 | 49.63s | |||
21st | 281 | Steven PATTLE | Rotorua | 5:37.1525 | 5:13.4221 | 55.64s | |||
22nd | 257 | Matthew CLOUSTON | Waimauku | 5:26.9823 | 5:15.1622 | 57.38s | |||
23rd | 850 | Michael MCKEE | Oamaru | 5:13.9220 | 5:23.6423 | 1:05.86 | |||
24th | 259 | Nicholas FISHER | Christchurch | 5:45.6429 | 5:24.9424 | 1:07.16 | |||
25th | 923 | Ashley COOK | Nelson | 5:46.2430 | 5:27.6225 | 1:09.84 | |||
26th | 900 | Brandon RICHARDS | Wellington | 5:38.8926 | 5:30.5926 | 1:12.81 | |||
27th | 909 | Kieran HOWDEN | Kaikoura | 5:28.2424 | 5:38.7927 | 1:21.01 | |||
28th | 791 | Guy ALEXANDER | Havelock North | 5:41.9328 | 5:41.4028 | 1:23.62 | |||
29th | 845 | George PRATLEY | Havelock North | 5:41.7427 | 5:48.2829 | 1:30.50 | |||
30th | 258 | Bryn DICKERSON | Porirua | 6:00.0332 | 5:48.3030 | 1:30.52 | |||
31st | 792 | Patrick MCINNES | Havelock North | 5:50.3631 | 5:49.6731 | 1:31.89 | |||
32nd | 276 | Nick TAYLOR (1) | Christchurch | 6:05.5633 | 5:50.5432 | 1:32.76 | |||
33rd | 904 | Elliot KELLY | Tauranga | 6:19.7834 | 5:51.0733 | 1:33.29 | |||
34th | 890 | Max CARTER-SMITH | Christchurch | 7:07.7735 | 6:26.8034 | 2:09.02 | |||
35th | 255 | Cory CHAMMEN | Levin | 7:25.1237 | 10:18.1035 | 6:00.32 | |||
36th | 892 | Basil FARMER | Wellington | 5:25.7822 | 17:46.5736 | 13:28.79 | |||
760 | Campbell ROBERTSON | Auckland | 5:12.2618 | DNF | |||||
256 | Rupert CHAPMAN | Christchurch | DNF | DNS | |||||
922 | Dylan BENNETT-SURTEES | Nelson | DNS | DNS | |||||
262 | James HOGGAN | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | |||||
263 | Freddie KING | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | |||||
265 | Brook MACDONALD | Napier | Animal / Fox / NZRide | DNS | DNS | ||||
271 | Nathan PETRIE | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | |||||
273 | Samuel SHAW | Rotorua | DNS | DNS | |||||
275 | Senn William STEEL | Central Otago | DNS | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 312 | Matt SCOLES | Alexandra | Bike Fix | 4:13.412 | 4:06.881 | - | ||
2nd | 308 | Joseph NATION | Christchurch | Thor Clothing | 4:24.737 | 4:13.492 | 6.61s | ||
3rd | 311 | David SCANDRETT | Christchurch | 4:15.713 | 4:13.883 | 7.00s | |||
4th | 306 | Daniel MEILINK | Wellington | Dunlop, Penny Farthings | 4:23.406 | 4:14.734 | 7.85s | ||
5th | 294 | Peter COOPER | Blenheim | Animal / Fox / NZRide | 4:11.711 | 4:16.845 | 9.96s | ||
6th | 863 | Josh BRYCELAND | England | 4:19.664 | 4:17.316 | 10.43s | |||
7th | 307 | Reuben MILLER | Nelson | 4:21.895 | 4:17.987 | 11.10s | |||
8th | 305 | Ed MASTERS | New Plymouth | 5:59.7029 | 4:19.418 | 12.53s | |||
9th | 295 | Joel DANIELS | Wanganui | 8:04.6733 | 4:20.619 | 13.73s | |||
10th | 897 | Troy MURDOCH | Oamaru | 4:34.2212 | 4:21.0210 | 14.14s | |||
11th | 304 | Michael LANGFORD | Porirua | 4:27.538 | 4:22.1411 | 15.26s | |||
12th | 291 | Scott BEDFORD | Taranaki | 4:30.9611 | 4:24.2512 | 17.37s | |||
13th | 296 | Dave DU PLESSIS | Nelson | 4:30.9410 | 4:26.8313 | 19.95s | |||
14th | 318 | Braedan TROMPETTER | Dobson | 4:39.6313 | 4:29.6014 | 22.72s | |||
15th | 309 | Tom OSKAM | Wanganui | 4:28.619 | 4:32.2515 | 25.37s | |||
16th | 317 | Ian THURLOW | Hastings | 4:45.9716 | 4:35.6716 | 28.79s | |||
17th | 314 | James SHIRLEY | Scotland | 4:48.9617 | 4:44.9617 | 38.08s | |||
18th | 299 | Andrew HIGGINS | Nelson | 4:43.2115 | 4:47.0818 | 40.20s | |||
19th | 313 | John SHEARER | Christchurch | 16:22.7734 | 4:48.3819 | 41.50s | |||
20th | 895 | David BALDERSTONE | Whakatane | 5:03.1220 | 4:58.6420 | 51.76s | |||
21st | 319 | Oliver KNIGHT | Palmerston North | 5:01.3419 | 4:58.7721 | 51.89s | |||
22nd | 315 | Antony SNODGRASS | Hamilton | 4:58.6518 | 4:58.8522 | 51.97s | |||
23rd | 822 | Matt WALKER | Kaweran | 4:40.4814 | 5:00.5123 | 53.63s | |||
24th | 300 | Matt HOLLOWAY | Bay Of Plenty | 5:11.7821 | 5:02.2924 | 55.41s | |||
25th | 293 | Brock COOLEY | Wellington | DNF | 5:05.2425 | 58.36s | |||
26th | 298 | Jayden HARRIS | Taupo | 5:16.7723 | 5:07.3326 | 1:00.45 | |||
27th | 914 | Orion DALEY-COERS | Nelson | 5:18.5924 | 5:09.4227 | 1:02.54 | |||
28th | 316 | Lars Vind THOMSEN | Christchurch | 5:15.2122 | 5:17.1828 | 1:10.30 | |||
29th | 290 | Warwick BARRATT | Wellington | 5:25.2725 | 5:20.0629 | 1:13.18 | |||
30th | 832 | Sam ROWLEY | Tauranga | 6:08.3730 | 5:23.5130 | 1:16.63 | |||
31st | 898 | Michael ARMSTRONG | Christchurch | 5:30.5527 | 5:23.9031 | 1:17.02 | |||
32nd | 918 | Fraser MCEWAN | Nelson | 5:28.7426 | 5:29.7832 | 1:22.90 | |||
33rd | 292 | Ricky CLIFT | Wellington | 20:25.5735 | 5:40.4333 | 1:33.55 | |||
34th | 894 | Vincent BATTEN | Christchurch | 6:17.9231 | 6:06.1234 | 1:59.24 | |||
35th | 899 | Connor HORGAN | Lower Hutt | 5:40.5128 | 6:09.6335 | 2:02.75 | |||
36th | 896 | Nic SULLIVAN | Greymouth | 8:02.6732 | 7:59.9136 | 3:53.03 | |||
915 | William MOYNIHAN | South Canterbury | DNF | DNS | |||||
320 | Stefan GARDNER | Levin | DNS | DNS | |||||
297 | Paul GRAY | Rotorua | DNS | DNS | |||||
302 | Henry HUNT | Dannyvirke | DNS | DNS | |||||
303 | Reuben JOEL | Wellington | Dunlop, Penny Farthings | DNS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 376 | Campbell WILSON | Lower Hutt | 4:50.393 | 4:38.761 | - | |||
2nd | 375 | Arran TANDY | Nelson | 4:42.882 | 4:40.942 | 2.18s | |||
3rd | 377 | Jarrad WINTER | Nelson | 4:26.211 | 4:41.853 | 3.09s | |||
4th | 372 | Dale CRAGG | Auckland | 4:58.974 | 4:52.674 | 13.91s | |||
5th | 373 | Aaron FERNANDEZ | Auckland | Animal / Fox / NZRide | 5:04.185 | 4:53.255 | 14.49s | ||
6th | 906 | Dave SMITH | Christchurch | 5:36.707 | 5:11.196 | 32.43s | |||
7th | 893 | Stephen FOOTE | Wanaka | 5:25.626 | 5:16.607 | 37.84s | |||
8th | 391 | Sean COX | Nelson | 5:39.128 | 5:27.458 | 48.69s | |||
9th | 374 | Kerry HALSE | Auckland | 5:51.229 | 5:49.479 | 1:10.71 | |||
10th | 910 | Bruce WHITE | Christchurch | 9:47.9011 | 7:49.8610 | 3:11.10 | |||
853 | Brian TINDALL | Auckland | 6:09.1810 | DNS |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 390 | Shane BAKER | Auckland | 5:08.861 | 5:02.011 | - | |||
2nd | 394 | David VIEGLAIS | Wellington | 5:24.713 | 5:06.132 | 4.12s | |||
3rd | 393 | Mark STIRLING | Nelson | 5:10.002 | 5:11.443 | 9.43s | |||
4th | 392 | Peter OSKAM | Wanganui | 7:32.984 | 8:03.504 | 3:01.49 | |||
395 | Eddie SPEARING | Wanaka | DNS | DNS |
Male: Sweeper Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 997 | Jeffery BRYSON | Canada | 4:41.301 | - | ||||
2nd | 996 | Dan SIMS | Auckland | 5:41.712 | 1:00.41 | ||||
999 | James DODDS | Rotorua | 4:32.631 | ||||||
998 | Wyn MASTERS | New Plymouth | 4:37.292 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 55 | Scarlett HAGEN | Queenstown | 5:18.714 | 4:50.201 | - | |||
2nd | 53 | Amy LAIRD | Christchurch | Iron Horse Bikes | 5:32.745 | 5:19.282 | 29.08s | ||
3rd | 57 | Olivia JOHNSTON | Christchurch | Thor Clothing | 5:13.933 | 5:21.413 | 31.21s | ||
4th | 61 | Harriet HARPER | Christchurch | 5:08.302 | 5:22.424 | 32.22s | |||
5th | 51 | Jennifer MAKGILL | Auckland | Santa Cruz | 5:00.091 | 5:23.085 | 32.88s | ||
54 | Vanessa QUIN | Tauranga | DNF | DNS | |||||
52 | Lauren CAMPBELL | Queenstown | Bike Fix | DNS | DNS | ||||
58 | Hannah LATTA | Wellington | Dunlop, Penny Farthings | DNS | DNS | ||||
60 | Misty LEE | Auckland | DNS | DNS |
Female: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 407 | Keli FINCH | Nelson | 6:14.883 | 5:51.371 | - | |||
2nd | 408 | Amanda PEARCE | Nelson | 6:01.451 | 6:03.942 | 12.57s | |||
3rd | 409 | Hayley ROBERTSON | Upper Hutt | 6:12.042 | 6:16.893 | 25.52s | |||
4th | 911 | Dawn DALEY-COERS | Nelson | 6:45.484 | 6:29.524 | 38.15s |
Female: U15
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Holly KERNOHAN-SMITH | Christchurch | 6:06.321 | 5:58.781 | - | |||
2nd | 402 | Shannan MILLER | Invercargill | 9:31.272 | 9:44.802 | 3:46.02 | |||
3rd | 400 | Katherine JONES | Nelson | 10:34.213 | 11:40.623 | 5:41.84 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified