The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Sam BLENKINSOP | Wanganui | 3:50.872 | 3:45.511 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Justin LEOV | Dunedin | 3:49.351 | 3:46.542 | 1.03s | ||
3rd | 6 | Cam COLE | Christchurch | 3:55.625 | 3:46.933 | 1.42s | ||
4th | 21 | Brook MACDONALD | Napier | 3:55.776 | 3:48.294 | 2.78s | ||
5th | 19 | Matt SCOLES | Alexandra | 3:58.589 | 3:50.115 | 4.60s | ||
6th | 22 | George BRANNIGAN | Hastings | 3:53.153 | 3:50.146 | 4.63s | ||
7th | 11 | Wyn MASTERS | New Plymouth | 3:54.994 | 3:50.417 | 4.90s | ||
8th | 26 | Matt WALKER | Kawerau | 4:01.8712 | 3:52.998 | 7.48s | ||
9th | 28 | Hayden MCGREGOR | Tauranga | 3:58.468 | 3:55.439 | 9.92s | ||
10th | 24 | Fabien PEDEMANAUD | France | 3:57.457 | 3:56.5410 | 11.03s | ||
11th | 14 | James DODDS | Rotorua | 4:01.2811 | 3:56.7111 | 11.20s | ||
12th | 3 | Kieran BENNETT | Nelson | 3:59.2410 | 3:56.8512 | 11.34s | ||
13th | 9 | Joseph NATION | Christchurch | DNF | 3:59.3313 | 13.82s | ||
14th | 31 | Dan SIMS | Auckland | 4:09.1915 | 3:59.5614 | 14.05s | ||
15th | 23 | Michael DAVIS | Auckland | 4:05.5013 | 4:00.7515 | 15.24s | ||
16th | 16 | James RENNIE | Christchurch | 4:08.0714 | 4:01.1316 | 15.62s | ||
17th | 30 | David REINHARDT | Germany | 4:14.5216 | 4:06.1517 | 20.64s | ||
18th | 29 | Eolo FRONCO | Italy | 4:15.3317 | 4:11.9418 | 26.43s | ||
25 | Joel GEBBIE | Queenstown | 8:28.5318 | DNS | ||||
27 | Tim EATON | Canberra | DNS | DNS |
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 154 | Peter COOPER | Blenheim | 3:59.251 | 3:55.321 | - | ||
2nd | 213 | Richard LEACOCK | Wellington | 3:59.622 | 3:55.622 | 0.30s | ||
3rd | 142 | Hayden MCKAY | Nelson | 4:06.906 | 3:58.403 | 3.08s | ||
4th | 184 | Sam PERRY | Dunsandel | 4:02.523 | 4:00.544 | 5.22s | ||
5th | 169 | Cameron KAY | Timaru | 4:06.324 | 4:02.255 | 6.93s | ||
6th | 163 | David BALDERSTONE | Christchurch | 4:14.4411 | 4:02.876 | 7.55s | ||
7th | 134 | Jake BOYLETT | Nelson | 4:06.465 | 4:03.157 | 7.83s | ||
8th | 201 | Rufus WENLOCK | Christchurch | 4:11.519 | 4:04.758 | 9.43s | ||
9th | 157 | Daniel HEADS | Tauranga | 4:08.408 | 4:05.869 | 10.54s | ||
10th | 138 | Oliver KNIGHT | Palmerston Nth | 4:13.4210 | 4:07.6510 | 12.33s | ||
11th | 222 | Kyle WILSON | Christchurch | 4:23.3321 | 4:08.9911 | 13.67s | ||
12th | 143 | Daniel MEILINK | Wellington | 4:19.3815 | 4:10.0812 | 14.76s | ||
13th | 141 | Nicholas MCCONACHIE | Christchurch | 4:14.9012 | 4:10.2713 | 14.95s | ||
14th | 139 | Tom MATTHEWS | Christchurch | 4:15.5313 | 4:10.3114 | 14.99s | ||
15th | 135 | Ethan HELLIWELL | Nelson | 4:16.6714 | 4:11.5215 | 16.20s | ||
16th | 140 | James MCCONACHIE | Christchurch | 5:29.3539 | 4:12.7716 | 17.45s | ||
17th | 219 | Eliot JACKSON | Usa | 4:07.797 | 4:13.2717 | 17.95s | ||
18th | 179 | Joe FLANAGAN | Uk | 4:19.8417 | 4:13.5418 | 18.22s | ||
19th | 145 | Ben TYAS | Auckland | 4:19.6216 | 4:15.4219 | 20.10s | ||
20th | 137 | Cameron JOHNSON | Alexandra | 4:20.2018 | 4:15.6720 | 20.35s | ||
21st | 178 | Alastair PARKIN | Uk | 4:26.1223 | 4:15.7921 | 20.47s | ||
22nd | 215 | Kevin FIFE | Queenstown | 4:50.2835 | 4:18.7422 | 23.42s | ||
23rd | 190 | Aurélien HERAUD | France | 4:22.6220 | 4:20.1623 | 24.84s | ||
24th | 229 | Matt KING | New Plymouth | 4:26.7224 | 4:21.4224 | 26.10s | ||
25th | 224 | Tom KENNEDY | Christchurch | 4:30.1128 | 4:21.5325 | 26.21s | ||
26th | 204 | Matt BURNS | Otago | 4:25.6222 | 4:21.7526 | 26.43s | ||
27th | 220 | Steven PATTLE | Rotorua | 4:28.2026 | 4:22.1727 | 26.85s | ||
28th | 209 | Orion DALEY-COERS | Nelson | 4:32.8330 | 4:23.4628 | 28.14s | ||
29th | 189 | Matthew INESON | Uk | DNF | 4:24.0529 | 28.73s | ||
30th | 144 | Oliver MORRIS (elt) | Christchurch | 4:31.6329 | 4:24.6030 | 29.28s | ||
31st | 176 | Asher ELLERY | Tauranga | DNF | 4:26.3631 | 31.04s | ||
32nd | 136 | Callum HUNTER | Wellington | 4:29.0627 | 4:29.3932 | 34.07s | ||
33rd | 212 | Jamie LYALL | Otaihanga | 4:27.8325 | 4:36.6633 | 41.34s | ||
34th | 239 | James ALLAN | Queenstown | 4:48.4933 | 4:42.4034 | 47.08s | ||
35th | 208 | Chris MANCEY | Dunedin | 4:38.3731 | 4:42.4835 | 47.16s | ||
36th | 227 | Nick GASSON | Nelson | 4:49.8134 | 4:43.0536 | 47.73s | ||
37th | 207 | Dylan SANCHEZ-PINSENT | Dunedin | 4:20.9419 | 4:45.9037 | 50.58s | ||
38th | 217 | Nick MIDDLETON | Christchurch | 4:53.1736 | 4:46.5638 | 51.24s | ||
39th | 237 | Trevor SCOTT | Canada | 4:45.1332 | 4:52.0839 | 56.76s | ||
40th | 180 | Gary MATTSON | Ashburton | 5:02.7737 | 4:54.9540 | 59.63s | ||
41st | 228 | Erik WARDROP | Nelson | 6:23.7940 | 4:56.8641 | 1:01.54 | ||
42nd | 174 | Anthony GUNTER | Tauranga | 5:27.6238 | 5:01.2342 | 1:05.91 | ||
159 | Graeme ADRIAENS | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | ||||
181 | Mark JOHNS | Methven | DNS | DNS | ||||
211 | Luke JOHNS | Methven | DNS | DNS | ||||
232 | Sean KENNEDY | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | ||||
200 | Daryl KINGSFORD | Cromwell | DNS | DNS |
Male: Hardtail
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Joshua MCCOMBIE | Dunedin | 4:38.721 | 4:36.421 | - | ||
2nd | 156 | Richard SCANDRETT | Christchurch | 4:55.632 | 4:48.582 | 12.16s | ||
3rd | 243 | Mitchell BARNARD | Lincoln | 5:47.585 | 4:58.913 | 22.49s | ||
4th | 102 | Liam TAYLOR | Christchurch | 5:08.353 | 4:59.444 | 23.02s | ||
5th | 100 | Matt LAWTON | Tauranga | 5:34.404 | 5:21.275 | 44.85s |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 198 | Troy STEWART | Alexandra | 4:15.691 | 4:09.311 | - | ||
2nd | 167 | Jake ROBINSON | Rotorua | 4:17.933 | 4:11.172 | 1.86s | ||
3rd | 119 | Kurt SUMMERFIELD | Auckland | 5:36.0928 | 4:16.713 | 7.40s | ||
4th | 115 | Reece POTTER | Takaka | 4:17.542 | 4:16.884 | 7.57s | ||
5th | 105 | Harry CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 4:24.804 | 4:17.885 | 8.57s | ||
6th | 104 | Zach BAKER | Auckland | 4:26.626 | 4:19.956 | 10.64s | ||
7th | 109 | Hunter JENKINSON | Ashburton | 4:40.9413 | 4:19.987 | 10.67s | ||
8th | 205 | Thomas BURNS | Dunedin | 4:29.278 | 4:19.998 | 10.68s | ||
9th | 158 | Jacques VOSLOO | Rotorua | 4:26.265 | 4:21.489 | 12.17s | ||
10th | 112 | Campbell MERCER | Auckland | 4:38.4412 | 4:24.3610 | 15.05s | ||
11th | 113 | Harry NESS | Christchurch | 4:37.8511 | 4:26.6111 | 17.30s | ||
12th | 108 | Michael GUNTER | Greymouth | 4:28.527 | 4:29.7312 | 20.42s | ||
13th | 193 | Mitchell SCAMMELL | Winton | 4:36.7510 | 4:30.0113 | 20.70s | ||
14th | 111 | Dan MCCOMBIE | Dunedin | 4:45.1016 | 4:31.9214 | 22.61s | ||
15th | 103 | Tim ADAMS (sen) | Nelson | 4:48.6718 | 4:34.8915 | 25.58s | ||
16th | 118 | Conor SMITH | Greymouth | 4:43.2915 | 4:40.2016 | 30.89s | ||
17th | 170 | Caelab DRUMMOND | Nelson | 4:55.1725 | 4:41.4517 | 32.14s | ||
18th | 120 | Andy WILSON | Christchurch | 4:50.6822 | 4:41.4718 | 32.16s | ||
19th | 196 | Daniel MCNAB | Dunedin | 4:41.7114 | 4:41.9119 | 32.60s | ||
20th | 110 | Dan LAWTON | Tauranga | 4:49.2520 | 4:43.3320 | 34.02s | ||
21st | 114 | Logan NESS | Christchurch | 4:33.719 | 4:43.8821 | 34.57s | ||
22nd | 162 | Richard SCOTT | Dunedin | 4:52.8024 | 4:44.9622 | 35.65s | ||
23rd | 231 | Morgan TAYLOR | Napier | 4:52.7023 | 4:48.1323 | 38.82s | ||
24th | 116 | Jamie ROSIER | Tauranga | 5:03.5127 | 4:50.0824 | 40.77s | ||
25th | 199 | Michael FRANKS | Christchurch | 4:50.0121 | 4:50.9925 | 41.68s | ||
26th | 106 | Bradley DENT | Christchurch | 4:59.0026 | 4:59.2726 | 49.96s | ||
27th | 172 | Alex FAULKNER | Franz Josef | 4:45.5117 | 5:05.3527 | 56.04s | ||
166 | Mitch THOMAS | Cambridge | 4:48.7719 | DNS | ||||
107 | Cameron FLICK | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | ||||
117 | Leo SANDLER | Nelson | DNS | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 173 | Jed ROONEY | Oamaru | 4:04.392 | 3:55.771 | - | ||
2nd | 203 | Daniel FRANKS | Christchurch | 4:01.591 | 3:56.802 | 1.03s | ||
3rd | 124 | Rupert CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 4:04.403 | 3:57.343 | 1.57s | ||
4th | 202 | James HOGGAN | Christchurch | 4:11.425 | 4:05.504 | 9.73s | ||
5th | 221 | Leighton KIRK | Karitane | 4:16.407 | 4:05.545 | 9.77s | ||
6th | 122 | Sam BAKER | Auckland | 4:18.058 | 4:10.116 | 14.34s | ||
7th | 155 | Warrick TROMPETTER | Greymouth | 4:18.239 | 4:10.707 | 14.93s | ||
8th | 132 | Jimmy WILSON | Christchurch | 4:12.616 | 4:11.778 | 16.00s | ||
9th | 128 | Corey PENNEY | Auckland | 4:18.3310 | 4:12.059 | 16.28s | ||
10th | 123 | Nick BYGATE | Nelson | 4:11.404 | 4:12.4110 | 16.64s | ||
11th | 183 | Mat PRIOR | Christchurch | 4:20.7111 | 4:13.0011 | 17.23s | ||
12th | 186 | Blake ROBINSON | Christchurch | 4:21.3212 | 4:15.4612 | 19.69s | ||
13th | 153 | Reuben OLORENSHAW | Nelson | 4:28.7917 | 4:18.5113 | 22.74s | ||
14th | 195 | Tobias HANDCOCK | Dunedin | 4:25.6116 | 4:19.1714 | 23.40s | ||
15th | 165 | Rogan YOUNG | Auckland | 4:38.1722 | 4:21.5215 | 25.75s | ||
16th | 130 | Nathan SHEPPARD | Wellington | 4:24.2414 | 4:22.3916 | 26.62s | ||
17th | 192 | Lachlan CRUICKSHANK | Invercargill | 4:22.8713 | 4:24.8417 | 29.07s | ||
18th | 233 | George DIVER | Christchurch | 4:37.1821 | 4:25.0018 | 29.23s | ||
19th | 126 | Kirk FISHER | Tauranga ?? | 4:44.5024 | 4:25.8019 | 30.03s | ||
20th | 191 | Oscar TATOM | Queenstown | 4:29.6318 | 4:27.4720 | 31.70s | ||
21st | 161 | William PARATA | Karitane | 4:46.4425 | 4:29.0721 | 33.30s | ||
22nd | 194 | Jackson CARTER-SMITH | Christchurch | 4:24.3215 | 4:33.2622 | 37.49s | ||
23rd | 168 | Tom BLAKEWAY | Christchurch | 4:47.9726 | 4:40.2623 | 44.49s | ||
24th | 185 | Josh BARNARD | Lincoln | 4:33.1119 | 4:44.3124 | 48.54s | ||
25th | 197 | Jono FRANCIS | Auckland | 4:54.7927 | 4:44.8625 | 49.09s | ||
26th | 210 | Liam MALONE | Wakefield | 5:13.4429 | 4:55.2326 | 59.46s | ||
27th | 238 | Dan WHEARTY | Christchurch | 4:44.0823 | 4:56.0427 | 1:00.27 | ||
28th | 242 | Hayden RYAN | 5:08.2628 | 4:56.3728 | 1:00.60 | |||
29th | 171 | Barry GILBERTSON | Hokitika | DNF | 5:53.5029 | 1:57.73 | ||
127 | Ryan LEWIS | Auckland | 4:33.1720 | DNF | ||||
129 | Brandon RANSFIELD | Hastings Hawkes Bay | DNF | DNF | ||||
125 | Brandon DUNN | Greymouth | DNS | DNS | ||||
131 | Nick TAYLOR (1) | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | ||||
214 | Kieran THOMPSON | Christchurch | DNS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 150 | Derek WINWOOD | Nelson | 4:14.661 | 4:11.251 | - | ||
2nd | 175 | Bevan ADLAM | New Plymouth | DNF | 4:13.512 | 2.26s | ||
3rd | 188 | Scott COUZINS | Christchurch | 4:16.772 | 4:13.893 | 2.64s | ||
4th | 223 | Boyd GRINSTEAD | Blenheim | 4:28.914 | 4:16.124 | 4.87s | ||
5th | 182 | Nicholas SUTCLIFFE | Christchurch | 4:29.345 | 4:18.085 | 6.83s | ||
6th | 177 | Cameron BISSET | Methven | 4:22.353 | 4:18.396 | 7.14s | ||
7th | 216 | Neil WHITE (vet) | Queenstown | 4:36.466 | 4:21.387 | 10.13s | ||
8th | 240 | Andrew CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 4:40.277 | 4:31.898 | 20.64s | ||
9th | 206 | Shaun HODGES | Hastings | 4:44.778 | 4:38.129 | 26.87s | ||
10th | 160 | Kevin ENGLISH | Nelson | 4:52.689 | 4:45.8810 | 34.63s | ||
11th | 245 | Mike INWOOD | Christchurch | 4:58.8110 | 4:55.9211 | 44.67s | ||
12th | 244 | Chris PAASSENS | 7:26.6611 | 5:19.7912 | 1:08.54 | |||
149 | John OLDALE | Auckland | DNS | DNS | ||||
164 | Zach PAULIN | Christchurch | DNS | DNS |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 235 | Murray STARK | Christchurch | 4:38.661 | 4:38.001 | - | ||
2nd | 241 | Dave SMITH | Christchurch | 4:41.422 | 4:38.622 | 0.62s | ||
3rd | 152 | John BOYLETT | Nelson | 4:51.003 | 4:48.753 | 10.75s | ||
151 | Andrew ALLAN | Christchurch | DNS | DNS |
Male: Sweeper
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 56 | Sabrina JONNIER | France | 4:25.631 | 4:15.911 | - | ||
2nd | 70 | Sophie BORDERES | France | 4:49.742 | 4:43.062 | 27.15s | ||
3rd | 55 | Rita LANGLEY | Christchurch | 5:29.743 | 5:09.603 | 53.69s | ||
54 | Dawn DALEY-COERS | Nelson | DNS | DNS | ||||
53 | Gabrielle MOLLOY | Rotorua | DNS | DNS |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 230 | Madeline TAYLOR | Napier | 4:45.851 | 4:39.081 | - | ||
2nd | 146 | Charlotte CLOUSTON | Waimautu | 4:57.565 | 4:44.352 | 5.27s | ||
3rd | 187 | Sophie-Marie BETHELL | Auckland | 5:06.817 | 4:45.433 | 6.35s | ||
4th | 148 | Georgia WIGHT | Alexandra | 4:51.892 | 4:46.134 | 7.05s | ||
5th | 226 | Naomi WILSON | Queenstown | 4:55.633 | 4:47.485 | 8.40s | ||
6th | 133 | Veronique SANDLER | Nelson | 5:10.318 | 4:55.536 | 16.45s | ||
7th | 147 | Amanda PEARCE | Nelson | 4:56.704 | 5:00.927 | 21.84s | ||
8th | 121 | Sophie TYAS | Auckland | 5:05.656 | 5:02.698 | 23.61s | ||
9th | 236 | Baylee JACKSON | Rotorua | 6:29.349 | 6:08.379 | 1:29.29 | ||
234 | Taj NIELSON | Auckland | 9:55.3710 | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified