The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Justin LEOV | Dunedin | 2:50.342 | 2:43.071 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Cam COLE | Christchurch | 2:52.533 | 2:45.172 | 2.10s | ||
3rd | 21 | Brook MACDONALD | Napier | 2:49.691 | 2:45.613 | 2.54s | ||
4th | 19 | Matt SCOLES | Alexandra | 2:58.1410 | 2:47.994 | 4.92s | ||
5th | 11 | Wyn MASTERS | New Plymouth | 2:57.558 | 2:49.365 | 6.29s | ||
6th | 24 | Fabien PEDEMANAUD | France | 2:53.814 | 2:50.296 | 7.22s | ||
7th | 14 | James DODDS | Rotorua | 2:56.856 | 2:51.467 | 8.39s | ||
8th | 26 | Matt WALKER | Kawerau | 2:56.285 | 2:52.248 | 9.17s | ||
9th | 3 | Kieran BENNETT | Nelson | 2:57.177 | 2:52.839 | 9.76s | ||
10th | 8 | Des CURRY | Rotorua | 3:37.0418 | 2:53.4610 | 10.39s | ||
11th | 9 | Joseph NATION | Christchurch | 3:01.8413 | 2:53.7611 | 10.69s | ||
12th | 27 | Tim EATON | Australia | 2:58.119 | 2:55.4112 | 12.34s | ||
13th | 28 | Hayden MCGREGOR | Tauranga | 2:58.9511 | 2:57.0113 | 13.94s | ||
14th | 16 | James RENNIE | Christchurch | 3:14.3815 | 2:58.0714 | 15.00s | ||
15th | 259 | Joel GEBBIE | Queenstown | 3:09.7614 | 3:00.6715 | 17.60s | ||
16th | 22 | George BRANNIGAN | Hastings | 3:01.5812 | 3:16.6116 | 33.54s | ||
17th | 32 | Reon BOE | Queenstown | 3:29.5317 | 4:37.1517 | 1:54.08 | ||
18th | 29 | Edoardo FRANCO | Italy | 3:24.7216 | 6:48.7318 | 4:05.66 | ||
31 | Dan SIMS | Auckland | DNF | DNS |
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 286 | Richard LEACOCK | Wellington | 2:57.392 | 2:52.951 | - | ||
2nd | 154 | Peter COOPER | Blenheim | 2:56.771 | 2:53.092 | 0.14s | ||
3rd | 140 | James MCCONACHIE | Christchurch | 2:59.553 | 2:55.933 | 2.98s | ||
4th | 184 | Sam PERRY | Dunsandel | 3:04.134 | 2:57.854 | 4.90s | ||
5th | 157 | Daniel HEADS | Tauranga | DNF | 2:59.375 | 6.42s | ||
6th | 272 | Sam SHUCKSMITH | Uk | 3:05.148 | 3:00.916 | 7.96s | ||
7th | 142 | Hayden MCKAY | Nelson | 3:30.9728 | 3:01.327 | 8.37s | ||
8th | 134 | Jake BOYLETT | Nelson | 3:20.6322 | 3:02.558 | 9.60s | ||
9th | 137 | Cameron JOHNSON | Alexandra | 3:04.195 | 3:03.489 | 10.53s | ||
10th | 265 | Freddie KING | Christchurch | 3:05.017 | 3:04.9910 | 12.04s | ||
11th | 139 | Tom MATTHEWS | Christchurch | 3:12.6316 | 3:05.3711 | 12.42s | ||
12th | 204 | Matt BURNS | Otago | 3:11.2414 | 3:05.4212 | 12.47s | ||
13th | 141 | Nicholas MCCONACHIE | Christchurch | 3:08.089 | 3:06.1613 | 13.21s | ||
14th | 135 | Ethan HELLIWELL | Nelson | 3:10.1413 | 3:06.7614 | 13.81s | ||
15th | 143 | Daniel MEILINK | Wellington | 3:11.9215 | 3:07.0215 | 14.07s | ||
16th | 212 | Jamie LYALL | Otaihanga | 3:17.1419 | 3:09.1516 | 16.20s | ||
17th | 145 | Ben TYAS | Auckland | 3:09.9012 | 3:10.7617 | 17.81s | ||
18th | 189 | Matthew INESON | Uk | DNF | 3:10.8018 | 17.85s | ||
19th | 159 | Graeme ADRIAENS | Christchurch | 3:27.8525 | 3:11.2519 | 18.30s | ||
20th | 282 | Scott MCGREGOR | Tauranga | 3:27.0324 | 3:12.2520 | 19.30s | ||
21st | 284 | Dylan SANCHEZ-PINSENT | Dunedin | 3:18.5720 | 3:12.8421 | 19.89s | ||
22nd | 253 | Ant JACKSON | Dunedin | 3:15.8518 | 3:13.0622 | 20.11s | ||
23rd | 169 | Cameron KAY | Timaru | 3:08.2910 | 3:13.7723 | 20.82s | ||
24th | 179 | Joe FLANAGAN | Uk | 3:13.3017 | 3:14.2224 | 21.27s | ||
25th | 190 | Aurélien HERAUD | France | 3:20.7723 | 3:14.5825 | 21.63s | ||
26th | 138 | Oliver KNIGHT | Palmerston Nth | 3:19.7621 | 3:15.0826 | 22.13s | ||
27th | 229 | Matt KING | New Plymouth | 3:30.1927 | 3:18.7727 | 25.82s | ||
28th | 215 | Kevin FIFE | Queenstown | 3:32.0031 | 3:21.0028 | 28.05s | ||
29th | 208 | Chris MANCEY | Dunedin | 3:34.7633 | 3:21.3629 | 28.41s | ||
30th | 276 | Peter MILLER | Invercargill | 3:33.4632 | 3:22.7930 | 29.84s | ||
31st | 181 | Mark JOHNS | Methven | 3:28.5426 | 3:22.9731 | 30.02s | ||
32nd | 271 | Jacob LEACH | Dunedin | 3:31.8630 | 3:24.1932 | 31.24s | ||
33rd | 250 | Steven PATTLE | Rotorua | 3:31.5329 | 3:25.8533 | 32.90s | ||
34th | 258 | Zac WILLIAMS | Dunedin | 3:04.876 | 3:28.2834 | 35.33s | ||
35th | 268 | Chris DRAPER | Queenstown | 4:40.8436 | 3:39.3735 | 46.42s | ||
36th | 227 | Nick GASSON | Nelson | 4:17.8635 | 4:03.3436 | 1:10.39 | ||
37th | 267 | Trevor SCOTT | Canada | DNF | 4:06.5837 | 1:13.63 | ||
38th | 232 | Sean KENNEDY | Christchurch | 3:09.7211 | 12:12.4938 | 9:19.54 | ||
176 | Asher ELLERY | Tauranga | 3:35.1034 | DNS | ||||
281 | Max CARTER-SMITH | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | ||||
144 | Oliver MORRIS (elt) | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | ||||
178 | Alastair PARKIN | Scotland | DNS | DNS | ||||
228 | Erik WARDROP | Nelson | DNS | DNS |
Male: Hardtail
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Joshua MCCOMBIE | Dunedin | 3:28.141 | 3:28.011 | - | ||
2nd | 156 | Richard SCANDRETT | Christchurch | 4:07.652 | 3:50.002 | 21.99s | ||
3rd | 102 | Liam TAYLOR | Christchurch | 4:12.943 | 4:08.963 | 40.95s | ||
4th | 100 | Matt LAWTON | Tauranga | 4:20.964 | 4:31.034 | 1:03.02 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 167 | Jake ROBINSON | Rotorua | 3:07.872 | 3:00.611 | - | ||
2nd | 198 | Troy STEWART | Alexandra | 3:06.851 | 3:05.562 | 4.95s | ||
3rd | 115 | Reece POTTER | Takaka | 3:08.954 | 3:08.143 | 7.53s | ||
4th | 158 | Jacques VOSLOO | Rotorua | 3:15.937 | 3:08.784 | 8.17s | ||
5th | 249 | Mitchell SCAMMELL | Winton | 3:15.276 | 3:10.825 | 10.21s | ||
6th | 111 | Dan MCCOMBIE | Dunedin | 3:19.198 | 3:12.696 | 12.08s | ||
7th | 119 | Kurt SUMMERFIELD | Auckland | 4:18.0624 | 3:15.107 | 14.49s | ||
8th | 113 | Harry NESS | Christchurch | 3:21.699 | 3:16.688 | 16.07s | ||
9th | 196 | Daniel MCNAB | Dunedin | 3:29.7112 | 3:18.399 | 17.78s | ||
10th | 105 | Harry CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 3:11.515 | 3:23.1810 | 22.57s | ||
11th | 120 | Andy WILSON | Christchurch | 3:28.8911 | 3:26.4211 | 25.81s | ||
12th | 231 | Morgan TAYLOR | Napier | 3:35.8314 | 3:32.5812 | 31.97s | ||
13th | 107 | Cameron FLICK | Christchurch | 3:47.4216 | 3:32.8513 | 32.24s | ||
14th | 110 | Dan LAWTON | Tauranga | 3:58.3222 | 3:38.4514 | 37.84s | ||
15th | 205 | Thomas BURNS | Otago | 3:08.563 | 3:38.5015 | 37.89s | ||
16th | 118 | Conor SMITH | Greymouth | 4:45.4527 | 3:43.3616 | 42.75s | ||
17th | 246 | Dion WARD | Nelson | 3:52.5518 | 3:44.9417 | 44.33s | ||
18th | 114 | Logan NESS | Christchurch | 3:52.8719 | 3:46.2218 | 45.61s | ||
19th | 261 | Alex FAULKNER | Franz Josef | 3:56.7021 | 3:51.4219 | 50.81s | ||
20th | 166 | Mitch THOMAS | Cambridge | 3:50.2117 | 3:51.8020 | 51.19s | ||
21st | 199 | Michael FRANKS | Christchurch | 3:54.3920 | 3:52.0421 | 51.43s | ||
22nd | 106 | Bradley DENT | Christchurch | 4:03.3423 | 3:56.2922 | 55.68s | ||
23rd | 262 | Devan EDEN | Christchurch | 3:29.9613 | 3:56.4323 | 55.82s | ||
24th | 263 | Thomas GORNALL | 4:22.1425 | 4:05.0224 | 1:04.41 | |||
25th | 109 | Hunter JENKINSON | Ashburton | 3:28.4310 | 4:08.3825 | 1:07.77 | ||
26th | 273 | Jake PADDON | Dunedin | 4:31.2326 | 4:22.8126 | 1:22.20 | ||
27th | 162 | Richard SCOTT | Dunedin | 3:37.4515 | 6:52.5127 | 3:51.90 | ||
255 | Tim ADAMS (sen) | Nelson | DNS | DNS | ||||
104 | Zach BAKER | Auckland | DNS | DNS | ||||
112 | Campbell MERCER | Auckland | DNS | DNS | ||||
116 | Jamie ROSIER | Tauranga | DNS | DNS | ||||
117 | Leo SANDLER | Nelson | DNS | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 122 | Sam BAKER | Auckland | 3:12.618 | 2:53.081 | - | ||
2nd | 124 | Rupert CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 2:58.751 | 2:53.402 | 0.32s | ||
3rd | 173 | Jed ROONEY | Oamaru | 3:14.749 | 2:57.503 | 4.42s | ||
4th | 132 | Jimmy WILSON | Christchurch | 3:08.044 | 3:00.014 | 6.93s | ||
5th | 287 | Will KEMP | Dunedin | 3:09.675 | 3:02.955 | 9.87s | ||
6th | 123 | Nick BYGATE | Nelson | 3:11.987 | 3:08.566 | 15.48s | ||
7th | 161 | William PARATA | Karitane | 3:17.1812 | 3:09.937 | 16.85s | ||
8th | 155 | Warrick TROMPETTER | Greymouth | 3:26.7016 | 3:12.508 | 19.42s | ||
9th | 129 | Brandon RANSFIELD | Hastings Hawkes Bay | 3:20.1813 | 3:13.549 | 20.46s | ||
10th | 127 | Ryan LEWIS | Auckland | 3:22.5514 | 3:13.7210 | 20.64s | ||
11th | 195 | Tobias HANDCOCK | Dunedin | 3:37.7826 | 3:14.2111 | 21.13s | ||
12th | 126 | Kirk FISHER | Tauranga | 3:25.5315 | 3:17.7712 | 24.69s | ||
13th | 130 | Nathan SHEPPARD | Wellington | 3:33.0822 | 3:18.1013 | 25.02s | ||
14th | 280 | George DIVER | Christchurch | 3:58.4829 | 3:23.7214 | 30.64s | ||
15th | 279 | Cody REES | Christchurch | 3:33.9924 | 3:23.7715 | 30.69s | ||
16th | 252 | Tyler KIRK | Cambridge | 3:29.4718 | 3:24.1416 | 31.06s | ||
17th | 278 | Jamie CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 3:57.1228 | 3:24.5817 | 31.50s | ||
18th | 266 | Cory PRUTTON | Christchurch | 3:31.0920 | 3:25.3118 | 32.23s | ||
19th | 274 | Dan WHEARTY | Christchurch | 3:44.0927 | 3:27.1319 | 34.05s | ||
20th | 248 | Dan TREWERN | Dunedin | 3:36.6825 | 3:27.9420 | 34.86s | ||
21st | 285 | Taylor HAMILTON | Kaikoura | 3:27.4417 | 3:29.4721 | 36.39s | ||
22nd | 191 | Oscar TATOM | Dunedin | 3:31.0619 | 3:32.8922 | 39.81s | ||
23rd | 185 | Josh BARNARD | Lincoln | 4:14.2432 | 3:35.5123 | 42.43s | ||
24th | 125 | Brandon DUNN | Greymouth | 4:11.9331 | 3:43.3824 | 50.30s | ||
25th | 128 | Corey PENNEY | Auckland | 3:16.1011 | 3:55.9925 | 1:02.91 | ||
26th | 131 | Nick TAYLOR (1) | Christchurch | 3:33.6323 | 4:01.1326 | 1:08.05 | ||
27th | 275 | Michael WELLS | Dunedin | 3:14.8810 | 4:10.0527 | 1:16.97 | ||
28th | 197 | Jono FRANCIS | Auckland | 4:02.1830 | 4:11.2928 | 1:18.21 | ||
29th | 203 | Daniel FRANKS | Christchurch | 2:59.902 | 4:26.7329 | 1:33.65 | ||
30th | 260 | Zac CHANDLER | Carterton | 4:23.1533 | 4:38.9730 | 1:45.89 | ||
31st | 269 | Jackson CARTER-SMITH | Christchurch | 3:10.896 | 7:51.1431 | 4:58.06 | ||
32nd | 165 | Rogan YOUNG | Auckland | 3:32.5321 | 10:19.6332 | 7:26.55 | ||
221 | Leighton KIRK | Dunedin | 3:01.283 | DNF | ||||
183 | Mat PRIOR | Christchurch | 11:18.5634 | DNF | ||||
254 | Liam MALONE | Nelson | DNS | DNS | ||||
283 | Owen RIPLEY | Kaikoura | DNS | DNS | ||||
242 | Hayden RYAN | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | ||||
214 | Kieran THOMPSON | Christchurch | DNS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 175 | Bevan ADLAM | Wanganui | 3:19.421 | 3:07.531 | - | ||
2nd | 256 | Cameron LAIRD | 3:22.092 | 3:11.172 | 3.64s | |||
3rd | 216 | Neil WHITE (vet) | England | 3:27.784 | 3:15.493 | 7.96s | ||
4th | 177 | Cameron BISSET | Methven | 3:25.903 | 3:18.464 | 10.93s | ||
5th | 206 | Shaun HODGES | Hastings | 3:54.695 | 3:55.035 | 47.50s | ||
160 | Kevin ENGLISH | Nelson | DNS | DNS |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 152 | John BOYLETT | Nelson | 3:54.341 | 3:49.431 | - | ||
2nd | 235 | Murray STARK | Christchurch | 4:01.262 | 3:59.682 | 10.25s |
Male: Sweeper
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 56 | Sabrina JONNIER | France | 3:25.511 | 3:14.281 | - | ||
2nd | 53 | Gabrielle MOLLOY | Rotorua | 3:50.562 | 3:30.632 | 16.35s | ||
3rd | 70 | Sophie BORDERES | France | 3:57.673 | 3:41.603 | 27.32s | ||
55 | Rita LANGLEY | Christchurch | 4:32.794 | DNF |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 146 | Charlotte CLOUSTON | Waimautu | 4:03.851 | 3:52.221 | - | ||
2nd | 148 | Georgia WIGHT | Alexandra | 4:11.762 | 4:03.222 | 11.00s | ||
3rd | 133 | Veronique SANDLER | Nelson | 4:29.693 | 4:06.003 | 13.78s | ||
4th | 251 | Baylee JACKSON | Rotorua | 6:13.584 | 5:44.694 | 1:52.47 | ||
5th | 270 | Megan MURETTA | Usa | 6:20.775 | 6:03.565 | 2:11.34 | ||
247 | Sarah ATKIN | Lower Hutt | DNF | DNS | ||||
257 | Emma AKERLIND | Queenstown | DNS | DNS | ||||
264 | Shell COBBY | Alexandra | DNS | DNS | ||||
230 | Madeline TAYLOR | Napier | DNS | DNS | ||||
121 | Sophie TYAS | Auckland | DNS | DNS | ||||
226 | Naomi WILSON | Dunedin | DNS | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified