The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19 | Matt SCOLES | Alexandra | 3:08.794 | 3:02.801 | - | ||
2nd | 24 | Fabien PEDEMANAUD | France | 3:12.197 | 3:04.622 | 1.82s | ||
3rd | 21 | Brook MACDONALD | Napier | 3:12.228 | 3:04.803 | 2.00s | ||
4th | 10 | George BRANNIGAN | Hastings | 3:04.183 | 3:05.084 | 2.28s | ||
5th | 7 | Nathan RANKIN | Levin | 3:03.381 | 3:05.225 | 2.42s | ||
6th | 6 | Cam COLE | Christchurch | 3:12.569 | 3:05.536 | 2.73s | ||
7th | 1 | Justin LEOV | Dunedin | 3:11.756 | 3:07.827 | 5.02s | ||
8th | 11 | Wyn MASTERS | New Plymouth | 3:13.0110 | 3:10.528 | 7.72s | ||
9th | 8 | Des CURRY | Rotorua | 3:11.065 | 3:11.839 | 9.03s | ||
10th | 26 | Matt WALKER | Kawerau | 3:29.8817 | 3:16.7310 | 13.93s | ||
11th | 33 | Reuben MILLER | Nelson | 3:28.1515 | 3:17.2611 | 14.46s | ||
12th | 9 | Joseph NATION | Christchurch | 3:34.9020 | 3:19.7812 | 16.98s | ||
13th | 17 | David REINHARDT | Germany | 3:31.0819 | 3:25.4713 | 22.67s | ||
14th | 14 | James DODDS | Rotorua | 3:24.7914 | 3:26.1314 | 23.33s | ||
15th | 12 | Sean MCCARROLL | Australia | 3:29.5316 | 3:26.1715 | 23.37s | ||
16th | 27 | Tim EATON | Australia | 3:30.5318 | 3:30.8716 | 28.07s | ||
17th | 20 | Hayden LEE | Tauranga | 3:19.5611 | 3:52.3517 | 49.55s | ||
18th | 3 | Kieran BENNETT | Nelson | 3:03.902 | 4:49.9818 | 1:47.18 | ||
19th | 23 | Michael DAVIS | Auckland | 3:20.9712 | 5:03.0019 | 2:00.20 | ||
20th | 28 | Hayden MCGREGOR | Tauranga | 7:25.8121 | 5:05.0620 | 2:02.26 | ||
16 | James RENNIE | Christchurch | 3:21.3713 | DNF | ||||
29 | Edoardo FRANCO | Italy | DNS | DNS |
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 141 | Nicholas MCCONACHIE | Christchurch | 3:18.301 | 3:15.141 | - | ||
2nd | 134 | Jake BOYLETT | Nelson | 3:22.334 | 3:16.372 | 1.23s | ||
3rd | 314 | Richard LEACOCK | Wellington | 3:21.243 | 3:17.233 | 2.09s | ||
4th | 301 | Tom WINWOOD | Nelson | 4:03.5328 | 3:18.484 | 3.34s | ||
5th | 265 | Freddie KING | Christchurch | 3:23.225 | 3:19.595 | 4.45s | ||
6th | 154 | Peter COOPER | Blenheim | 3:20.872 | 3:20.336 | 5.19s | ||
7th | 143 | Daniel MEILINK | Wellington | 3:28.929 | 3:20.817 | 5.67s | ||
8th | 179 | Joe FLANAGAN | Uk | 3:30.3410 | 3:21.378 | 6.23s | ||
9th | 137 | Cameron JOHNSON | Alexandra | 3:24.667 | 3:21.499 | 6.35s | ||
10th | 142 | Hayden MCKAY | Nelson | 3:30.4211 | 3:21.5210 | 6.38s | ||
11th | 311 | Bryn DICKSON | Rotorua | 3:35.9217 | 3:23.1311 | 7.99s | ||
12th | 135 | Ethan HELLIWELL | Nelson | 3:32.9214 | 3:26.7712 | 11.63s | ||
13th | 282 | Scott MCGREGOR | Tauranga | 3:35.7916 | 3:26.8913 | 11.75s | ||
14th | 145 | Ben TYAS | Auckland | 3:34.5915 | 3:27.0214 | 11.88s | ||
15th | 212 | Jamie LYALL | Paraparaumu | 3:27.068 | 3:30.0415 | 14.90s | ||
16th | 139 | Tom MATTHEWS | Christchurch | 4:47.9237 | 3:31.2616 | 16.12s | ||
17th | 316 | Kelly MCGARRY | Nelson | 3:44.6621 | 3:31.5217 | 16.38s | ||
18th | 190 | Aurélien HERAUD | France | 3:37.7419 | 3:33.1818 | 18.04s | ||
19th | 232 | Sean KENNEDY | Christchurch | 3:48.6423 | 3:35.6619 | 20.52s | ||
20th | 322 | Thomas JEANDIN | Switzerland | 3:47.8522 | 3:35.9420 | 20.80s | ||
21st | 163 | David BALDERSTONE | Christchurch | 3:31.7613 | 3:36.3521 | 21.21s | ||
22nd | 204 | Matt BURNS | Dunedin | 3:51.9424 | 3:43.7422 | 28.60s | ||
23rd | 310 | Jamie EAGLE | Lower Hutt | 3:55.8526 | 3:47.0323 | 31.89s | ||
24th | 288 | Mike HICKMAN | Hamilton | 4:26.4434 | 3:48.8424 | 33.70s | ||
25th | 312 | Andrew PEEK | Nelson | 3:55.7325 | 3:48.8925 | 33.75s | ||
26th | 208 | Chris MANCEY | Dunedin | 4:23.7731 | 3:50.6926 | 35.55s | ||
27th | 229 | Matt KING | New Plymouth | 4:13.2229 | 3:53.3227 | 38.18s | ||
28th | 176 | Asher ELLERY | Tauranga | 4:01.3927 | 3:54.1128 | 38.97s | ||
29th | 313 | Dave ANDERSON | Canada | 4:25.3133 | 4:01.0229 | 45.88s | ||
30th | 317 | Ramon HUNZIKER | Switzerland | 3:42.5520 | 4:01.1130 | 45.97s | ||
31st | 289 | Andre JAWORSKI | Nelson | DNF | 4:02.0131 | 46.87s | ||
32nd | 319 | Nick HOTCHIN | Auckland | 4:25.0232 | 4:07.3932 | 52.25s | ||
33rd | 307 | James PAULY | Australia | 4:17.8730 | 4:11.4033 | 56.26s | ||
34th | 297 | Dylan SANCHEZ-PINSENT | Dunedin | DNS | 4:23.7434 | 1:08.60 | ||
35th | 217 | Nick MIDDLETON | Christchurch | 4:29.1935 | 4:24.8035 | 1:09.66 | ||
36th | 228 | Erik WARDROP | Nelson | 4:29.7436 | 4:28.3036 | 1:13.16 | ||
37th | 138 | Oliver KNIGHT | Palmerston North | 3:37.6618 | 4:38.7837 | 1:23.64 | ||
38th | 296 | Daniel HEADS | Tauranga | 3:31.0312 | 8:43.4838 | 5:28.34 | ||
184 | Sam PERRY | Dunsandel | 3:23.786 | DNF | ||||
272 | Sam SHUCKSMITH | Uk | DNF | DNF | ||||
172 | Anthony GUNTER | Tauranga | DNS | DNS | ||||
299 | Kurt LANCASTER | Levin | DNS | DNS | ||||
140 | James MCCONACHIE | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | ||||
293 | Steven PATTLE | Rotorua | DNS | DNS |
Male: Hardtail
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Joshua MCCOMBIE | Dunedin | 3:57.111 | 3:55.781 | - | ||
2nd | 156 | Richard SCANDRETT | Christchurch | 4:44.712 | 4:24.952 | 29.17s | ||
3rd | 320 | Tom BRIAN | Auckland | 4:56.163 | 4:51.193 | 55.41s | ||
4th | 102 | Liam TAYLOR | Christchurch | 5:04.724 | 4:54.094 | 58.31s | ||
5th | 324 | Matt LAWTON | Tauranga | 5:25.225 | 5:16.825 | 1:21.04 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 291 | Jay BARRETT | Havelock Nth | 3:34.455 | 3:21.231 | - | ||
2nd | 167 | Jake ROBINSON | Rotorua | 3:28.662 | 3:21.282 | 0.05s | ||
3rd | 198 | Troy STEWART | Alexandra | 3:26.551 | 3:29.953 | 8.72s | ||
4th | 290 | Kurt SUMMERFIELD | Auckland | 3:34.274 | 3:33.004 | 11.77s | ||
5th | 104 | Zach BAKER | Auckland | 3:43.236 | 3:34.215 | 12.98s | ||
6th | 205 | Thomas BURNS | Dunedin | 3:45.967 | 3:34.296 | 13.06s | ||
7th | 111 | Dan MCCOMBIE | Dunedin | 3:55.289 | 3:43.087 | 21.85s | ||
8th | 115 | Reece POTTER | Takaka | 3:33.313 | 3:44.408 | 23.17s | ||
9th | 196 | Daniel MCNAB | Dunedin | 4:08.8213 | 3:45.569 | 24.33s | ||
10th | 109 | Hunter JENKINSON | Ashburton | 4:10.8516 | 3:55.2910 | 34.06s | ||
11th | 262 | Devan EDEN | Christchurch | 4:09.2114 | 3:58.0411 | 36.81s | ||
12th | 112 | Campbell MERCER | Auckland | 3:59.4710 | 4:00.0312 | 38.80s | ||
13th | 120 | Andy WILSON | Christchurch | 4:03.6011 | 4:05.3613 | 44.13s | ||
14th | 321 | Conor SMITH | Greymouth | 4:15.6818 | 4:09.4814 | 48.25s | ||
15th | 170 | Caelab DRUMMOND | Motueka | 4:11.8217 | 4:10.8615 | 49.63s | ||
16th | 162 | Richard SCOTT | Dunedin | 4:09.6715 | 4:12.6616 | 51.43s | ||
17th | 246 | Dion WARD | Nelson | 4:27.7921 | 4:13.8117 | 52.58s | ||
18th | 231 | Morgan TAYLOR | Napier | 4:21.3719 | 4:17.2018 | 55.97s | ||
19th | 110 | Dan LAWTON | Tauranga | 4:24.3520 | 4:18.6819 | 57.45s | ||
20th | 261 | Alex FAULKNER | Franz Josef | 4:32.7922 | 4:21.8820 | 1:00.65 | ||
21st | 166 | Mitch THOMAS | Cambridge | 4:40.3324 | 4:22.9621 | 1:01.73 | ||
22nd | 292 | Zach ROWE | Wellington | 4:40.7025 | 4:29.7922 | 1:08.56 | ||
23rd | 302 | Jack ARNOPP | Paraparaumu | 4:55.0826 | 4:34.9523 | 1:13.72 | ||
24th | 113 | Harry NESS | Christchurch | 4:04.6712 | 8:57.9424 | 5:36.71 | ||
25th | 105 | Harry CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 3:49.898 | 18:51.8825 | 15:30.65 | ||
199 | Michael FRANKS | Christchurch | DNF | DNF | ||||
106 | Bradley DENT | Christchurch | 4:40.2823 | DNS | ||||
318 | Nick ELLIOTT | Christchurch | DNF | DNS | ||||
114 | Logan NESS | Christchurch | DNF | DNS | ||||
255 | Tim ADAMS (sen) | Nelson | DNS | DNS | ||||
294 | Thomas GORNALL | DNS | DNS | |||||
108 | Michael GUNTER | Greymouth | DNS | DNS | ||||
308 | Bradley MARSHALL | Nelson | DNS | DNS | ||||
116 | Jamie ROSIER | Tauranga | DNS | DNS | ||||
117 | Leo SANDLER | Nelson | DNS | DNS | ||||
249 | Mitchell SCAMMELL | Winton | DNS | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 124 | Rupert CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 3:16.761 | 3:10.221 | - | ||
2nd | 173 | Jed ROONEY | Oamaru | 3:19.082 | 3:17.212 | 6.99s | ||
3rd | 203 | Daniel FRANKS | Christchurch | 3:35.218 | 3:18.313 | 8.09s | ||
4th | 132 | Jimmy WILSON | Christchurch | 3:22.723 | 3:19.284 | 9.06s | ||
5th | 153 | Reuben OLORENSHAW | Nelson | 3:25.715 | 3:21.355 | 11.13s | ||
6th | 122 | Sam BAKER | Auckland | 3:30.137 | 3:22.406 | 12.18s | ||
7th | 123 | Nick BYGATE | Nelson | 3:28.296 | 3:27.207 | 16.98s | ||
8th | 129 | Brandon RANSFIELD | Hawkes Bay | 3:49.4312 | 3:32.548 | 22.32s | ||
9th | 126 | Kirk FISHER | Tauranga | 3:41.6810 | 3:33.039 | 22.81s | ||
10th | 269 | Jackson CARTER-SMITH | Christchurch | 3:40.439 | 3:33.0410 | 22.82s | ||
11th | 161 | William PARATA | Karitane | 4:00.4016 | 3:42.2311 | 32.01s | ||
12th | 130 | Nathan SHEPPARD | Wellington | 3:44.4811 | 3:42.6012 | 32.38s | ||
13th | 309 | Marcus ALLEN | Motueka | 4:09.5821 | 3:43.0213 | 32.80s | ||
14th | 195 | Tobias HANDCOCK | Dunedin | 3:50.4913 | 3:43.2014 | 32.98s | ||
15th | 125 | Brandon DUNN | Greymouth | 3:59.1715 | 3:50.1515 | 39.93s | ||
16th | 266 | Cory PRUTTON | Christchurch | 4:11.3222 | 3:50.8716 | 40.65s | ||
17th | 252 | Tyler KIRK | Cambridge | 4:04.9518 | 3:55.0517 | 44.83s | ||
18th | 303 | Jamie HUBBARD | Blenheim | 4:09.4820 | 3:57.8018 | 47.58s | ||
19th | 191 | Oscar TATOM | Dunedin | 4:05.6719 | 3:58.0319 | 47.81s | ||
20th | 127 | Ryan LEWIS | Auckland | 3:53.9114 | 4:04.0620 | 53.84s | ||
21st | 248 | Dan TREWERN | Dunedin | 4:39.1024 | 4:06.8921 | 56.67s | ||
22nd | 260 | Zac CHANDLER | Carterton | 5:17.2725 | 5:26.6922 | 2:16.47 | ||
23rd | 306 | Jared MARRINER | Motueka | 5:29.6826 | 5:27.9023 | 2:17.68 | ||
221 | Leighton KIRK | Dunedin | 3:23.414 | DNF | ||||
295 | Jamie CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 4:34.1823 | DNF | ||||
155 | Warrick TROMPETTER | Greymouth | 4:03.6417 | DNS | ||||
197 | Jono FRANCIS | Auckland | DNS | DNS | ||||
131 | Nick TAYLOR (1) | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | ||||
214 | Kieran THOMPSON | Christchurch | DNS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 216 | Neil WHITE (vet) | England | 3:37.292 | 3:27.401 | - | ||
2nd | 298 | Derek WINWOOD | Nelson | 3:36.431 | 3:30.612 | 3.21s | ||
3rd | 177 | Cameron BISSET | Methven | 3:44.554 | 3:47.343 | 19.94s | ||
4th | 300 | Nigel REEVE | Australia | 4:13.525 | 3:58.754 | 31.35s | ||
5th | 160 | Kevin ENGLISH | Nelson | 4:13.816 | 3:59.385 | 31.98s | ||
6th | 315 | Boyd GRINSTEAD | Blenheim | 3:43.623 | 4:03.656 | 36.25s | ||
206 | Shaun HODGES | Hastings | DNS | DNS |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 152 | John BOYLETT | Nelson | 4:21.291 | 4:14.461 | - | ||
2nd | 305 | Mike KIRKWOOD | Motueka | 5:48.793 | 5:15.252 | 1:00.79 | ||
3rd | 323 | Michael STYLIANOU | Nelson | 5:34.302 | 6:43.213 | 2:28.75 |
Male: Sweeper
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 56 | Sabrina JONNIER | France | 4:00.042 | 3:45.201 | - | ||
2nd | 57 | Harriet HARPER | Blenheim | 3:56.891 | 3:48.932 | 3.73s | ||
3rd | 70 | Sophie BORDERES | France | 4:21.394 | 4:10.293 | 25.09s | ||
4th | 53 | Gabrielle MOLLOY | Rotorua | 4:10.523 | 4:14.674 | 29.47s | ||
5th | 55 | Rita LANGLEY | Christchurch | 4:57.555 | 4:54.415 | 1:09.21 |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 146 | Charlotte CLOUSTON | Waimautu | 4:29.632 | 4:09.421 | - | ||
2nd | 247 | Sarah ATKIN | Lower Hutt | 4:13.411 | 4:18.882 | 9.46s | ||
3rd | 148 | Georgia WIGHT | Alexandra | 4:38.203 | 4:20.823 | 11.40s | ||
4th | 133 | Veronique SANDLER | Nelson | 4:55.516 | 4:33.724 | 24.30s | ||
5th | 187 | Sophie-Marie BETHELL | Auckland | 4:42.384 | 4:34.385 | 24.96s | ||
6th | 147 | Amanda PEARCE | Nelson | 5:45.607 | 4:44.466 | 35.04s | ||
121 | Sophie TYAS | Auckland | 4:52.615 | DNS | ||||
230 | Madeline TAYLOR | Napier | DNS | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified